Cropped2

Results Christmas Cracker 2016

Race Results for the Christmas Cracker 2016

If you spot any other errors. please also feel free to email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with your information.

Prizes

Open Prizes            
Kerry Marchant 41 SMAC F   1
Michelle Willcocks 59 Sutton In Ashfield Harriers & Ac F   2
Katie Southern 144 SMAC F   3
William Neill 122 Stoke AC M   1
Rob Grantham 156 Pensby M   2
David Hall 64 Unaffiliated M   3
Vet Prizes            
Pippa Steele 83 Stone MM F F35 1
Debbie Hope 32 SMAC F F40 2
Kate Heathwick 95 Mow Cop Runners F F50 1
Joan Clarke 1 Stourbridge RC F F60 1
Richard Washington 16 Trentham RC M M40 2
Simon Sumerville 103 SMAC M M50 1
Bruce Inglis 166 Cheadle RC M M60 1
John Stone 73 Uttoxeter RR M M70 1
Ladies Team Prize            
  1 SMAC Katie Southern F 16 9
  1 SMAC Amy Shilcock F 16 9
  1 SMAC Kerry Marchant F 40 9
Mens Team Prize            
  1 SMAC Ben Williams M 16 37
  1 SMAC Seamus White M 40 37
  1 SMAC Simon Sumerville M 40 37
  1 SMAC Jonathan Whilock M 40 37

Finishing Order

FIRSTNAME Surname Number Club POSITION Time Category
William Neill 122 Stoke AC 1 00:51:34 M23
Rob Grantham 156 Pensby 2 00:54:58 M40
David Hall 64 Unaffiliated 3 00:56:09 M23
Vinnie Martin 145 Trentham RC 4 00:56:24 M23
Anthony Allan 55 Congleton Harriers 5 00:57:45 M23
Richard Washington 16 Trentham RC 6 00:59:34 M40
Seamus White 116 SMAC 7 00:59:51 M40
Robert Hall 69 Unaffiliated 8 01:00:08 M23
Kerry Marchant 41 SMAC 9 01:01:41 F40
Simon Sumerville 103 SMAC 10 01:01:42 M50
Jonathan Whilock 81 SMAC 11 01:02:05 M50
Ben Williams 93 SMAC 12 01:02:08 M23
Michelle Willcocks 59 Sutton In Ashfield Harriers & Ac 13 01:02:37 F23
Matthew Statham 139 Unaffiliated 14 01:03:01 M23
Simon Pickard 102 Stockport Harriers 15 01:03:02 M40
Richard Ogden 148 Unaffiliated 16 01:03:21 M40
Mark Maloney 57 Michelin Ac 17 01:04:04 M23
Chris Shearlock 101 Unaffiliated 18 01:04:20 M40
Dave Gough 26 Knutsford Tri Club 19 01:04:57 M50
Carl Johnson 45 Cairns Roadrunners 20 01:05:40 M23
Glyn Pattinson 96 Cheadle RC 21 01:06:04 M40
Tom Stoddart 113 Unaffiliated 22 01:06:20 M23
John Guest 3 Trentham RC 23 01:06:23 M50
Roger Cotterill 46 Unaffiliated 24 01:06:44 M50
Chris Green 106 Cheadle RC 25 01:07:46 M50
Paul Burslem 11 Trentham RC 26 01:08:07 M50
Robert Minton 125 Biddulph Rc 27 01:08:20 M23
Katie Southern 144 SMAC 28 01:08:37 F23
Lisa Hynes 135 Stockport Tri Club 29 01:08:39 F23
Amy Shilcock 123 SMAC 30 01:08:41 F23
Andy Maxfield 36 Mow Cop Runners 31 01:08:57 M40
Miguel Guiierrez 23 Unaffiliated 32 01:09:02 M23
Andrew Vickerman 112 Trentham RC 33 01:09:37 M23
Paul Jones 91 NSRRA 34 01:09:50 M40
Daniel Knowles 149 Unaffiliated 35 01:10:34 M40
Debbie Hope 32 SMAC 36 01:10:36 F40
Paul Glover 56 Stoke F.I.T 37 01:10:42 M40
Eleanor Robinson 49 West Cheshire Athletic Club 38 01:10:43 F40
David Alexander 50 West Cheshire Athletic Club 39 01:10:45 M40
Richard Stewart 150 Unaffiliated 40 01:10:46 M40
Ross Ankers 151 SMAC 41 01:10:55 M23
Andrew Deaville 74 South Cheshire Harriers 42 01:11:01 M40
Andrew Jackson 111 NSRRA 43 01:11:02 M40
Cameron Beardmore 48 Michelin Ac 44 01:11:07 M40
Phil Fortun 155 Trentham RC 45 01:11:33 M40
Chris Deakin 14 Biddulph Rc 46 01:12:06 M23
Kerry Dixon 88 Trentham Rc 47 01:12:33 F23
Joanne Hackett 76 SMAC 48 01:13:23 F40
Ian Cawley 92 Trentham Rc 49 01:13:26 M40
Gerard Capes 134 Unaffiliated 50 01:13:44 M23
Paul Swinson 137 Unaffiliated 51 01:13:50 M40
John Waller 163 Unaffiliated 52 01:14:07 M50
John Wright 157 Sandbach Striders 53 01:14:08 M40
Amy Gamble 84 Stone MM 54 01:14:15 F40
Pippa Steele 83 Stone MM 55 01:14:16 F35
Jude Windhall 143 Trail Tuesday 56 01:14:34 F23
Gillian Tinsley 142 Trentham RC 57 01:15:08 F40
James Hall 63 Unaffiliated 58 01:15:14 M40
Alex Gordon 108 SMAC 59 01:15:15 M16
Steven Corden 152 SMAC 60 01:15:33 M23
Bruce Inglis 166 Cheadle RC 61 01:15:39 M60
Ian Ankers 153 SMAC 62 01:16:18 M60
Russell Williams 160 Cheadle RC 63 01:16:26 M50
Timothy Nicklin 90 Trentham RC 64 01:16:47 M40
Mark Dixon 89 Michelin Ac 65 01:16:49 M40
Kevin Uzzell 53 Stone MM 66 01:17:19 M60
Donna Burgess 154 SMAC 67 01:17:57 F40
Paul Rowlinson 120 SMAC 68 01:18:18 M50
Steve Plant 126 Unaffiliated 69 01:18:38 M60
Kate Heathwick 95 Mow Cop Runners 70 01:19:05 F50
Russ Cooper 117 Mow Cop Runners 71 01:19:49 M60
Phil Craddock 27 SMAC 72 01:20:20 M60
James Townend 99 Unaffiliated 73 01:20:47 M23
Rob Hadnum 100 Unaffiliated 74 01:20:48 M40
Peter Smedley 35 Unaffiliated 75 01:21:37 M23
Fiona Ratic 39 Trentham RC 76 01:21:42 F35
Ragnhild Marstad 42 Trentham RC 77 01:21:43 F23
Simon Bryan 71 Trentham RC 78 01:21:45 M40
Joan Clarke 1 Stourbridge RC 79 01:21:54 F60
Chris Mosiuk 43 Trentham RC 80 01:22:15 M23
Walter Mosiuk 44 Trentham RC 81 01:22:16 M50
Chris Nelson 38 Unaffiliated 82 01:22:20 M50
Jenny Gibbs 62 Unaffiliated 83 01:22:44 F35
Dave Buxton 66 Macclesfield Harriers 84 01:23:01 M50
Alison Brind 29 Stone MM 85 01:23:02 F50
Andrew Pemberton 54 Stoke F.I.T 86 01:23:58 M40
Andrew Kane 58 Stoke F.I.T 87 01:23:59 M23
Brian Tonks 15 Trentham RC 88 01:24:13 M50
Sam Brookes 72 South Cheshire Harriers 89 01:24:28 F40
Nigel Lee 82 Newcastle AC 90 01:24:48 M60
John Stone 73 Uttoxeter RR 91 01:24:56 M70
Lucinda Stone 136 SMAC 92 01:25:24 F40
Carolyn Hirons 140 Wilmslow RC 93 01:25:56 F50
Andrew Dodo 141 Wilmslow RC 94 01:25:57 M40
John Gordon 109 SMAC 95 01:26:30 M40
Bill Stevenson 20 Michelin Ac 96 01:26:42 M50
Mick Williams 133 NSRRA 97 01:27:43 M50
Alison Horsfield 10 Unaffiliated 98 01:27:55 F40
Tom Palenicek 51 Unaffiliated 99 01:28:01 M60
Sarah Bailey 128 Unaffiliated 100 01:28:20 F23
Joanna Miles 162 Macclesfield Harriers 101 01:28:40 F50
Julian Brown 161 Macclesfield Harriers 102 01:28:41 M50
Rachel Hollins 124 Biddulph Rc 103 01:30:43 F35
Andrew Hollies 98 Biddulph Rc 104 01:30:44 M50
Dawn Addison Moss 132 Biddulph Rc 105 01:30:44 F50
Jonathan Horne 12 Biddulph Rc 106 01:30:45 M50
Sally Kenny 165 Cheadle RC 107 01:30:47 F40
Mark Harrison 31 Cheadle RC 108 01:30:48 M40
Adrian Reeves-Jones 164 Cheadle RC 109 01:30:49 M50
David Baker 47 SMAC 110 01:31:14 M60
Philippa Tyson 70 South Cheshire Harriers 111 01:31:30 F50
Ken Bloor 65 Trentham RC 112 01:31:48 M50
Lynsey Astles 34 Sandbach Striders 113 01:32:15 F40
Mick Hutchins 37 Sandbach Striders 114 01:32:16 M40
Karen Murphy 97 Biddulph Rc 115 01:33:13 F50
Karen MacKintosh 131 Biddulph Rc 116 01:33:14 F50
Graham Fisher 127 Biddulph Rc 117 01:33:14 M40
Tim Charles 24 Trentham RC 118 01:33:40 M40
Bobbie Hickman 94 Trentham RC 119 01:33:41 F40
Chris Kinsella 107 Unaffiliated 120 01:33:57 M23
Kevin Smith 79 Unaffiliated 121 01:34:54 M50
Angela Jacquemart 77 SMAC 122 01:35:11 F50
Hilary Wood 78 SMAC 123 01:35:12 F40
Julie Chittenden 22 Unaffiliated 124 01:35:19 F50
Simon Ellis 21 Newcastle AC 125 01:35:19 M50
Paul Lowe 130 Newcastle AC 126 01:36:20 M40
Gail Lowe 129 Newcastle AC 127 01:36:26 F40
Dale Thompson 167 Cheadle RC 128 01:37:11 F60
David Brewis 138 Stoke F.I.T 129 01:37:13 M23
Ruth Smith 6 Unaffiliated 130 01:37:27 F50
Matt Cuthbertson 80 Newcastle AC 131 01:37:57 M50
Craig Carpenter 18 Cheadle RC 132 01:37:58 M23
Laura Hall 19 Cheadle RC 133 01:38:00 F23
Jonathan Bibb 61 Stoke F.I.T 134 01:38:01 M23
Michael Coleman 110 SMAC 135 01:38:24 M50
Brian Worthington 4 Birchfield Harriers 136 01:38:40 M60
Mark Taylor 147 SMAC 137 01:38:46 M23
Trevor Faulkner 17 Wilmslow RC 138 01:39:05 M70
Alison Husbands 7 Biddulph Rc 139 01:39:08 F50
Jill Norman 2 SMAC 140 01:39:49 F50
Lois Buxton 67 Unaffiliated 141 01:40:21 F50
Emma Phillips 68 Stoke F.I.T 142 01:41:11 F35
Kate Beer 28 TT 143 01:41:12 F23
Matt Barnes 8 Stoke F.I.T 144 01:41:14 M40
Stephen Pepper 5 Stoke F.I.T 145 01:41:15 M40
Jodie Clarke 40 Trentham RC 146 01:41:47 F35
Lee Jones 119 Trentham RC 147 01:41:47 M40
Matthew Plant 121 Trentham RC 148 01:41:49 M23
Greg Julian 118 Trentham RC 149 01:41:50 M50
Malcolm Rushton 87 Trentham RC 150 01:43:02 M60
Dawn Cooper 75 Michelin Ac 151 01:43:22 F40
Colin Bourne 25 Michelin Ac 152 01:43:22 M40
Kevin McCourt 30 Michelin Ac 153 01:43:24 M50
Matthew Linney 52 Unaffiliated 154 01:43:28 M23
Jess Whilock 85 Unaffiliated 155 01:46:15 F16
Gemma Wall 60 Unaffiliated 156 01:46:29 F35
Paula Furnival 86 Stone MM 157 01:46:55 F40
Alison Jackson-Hedges 104 Trentham RC 158 01:49:27 F35
Sarah Jackson-Hedges 105 Trentham RC 159 01:49:27 F40
David Taylor 146 SMAC 160 01:52:02 M60
Bev Wynne 114 South Cheshire Harriers 161 01:57:05 F40
Adele Tabbiner 115 South Cheshire Harriers 162 01:57:06 F40
Stewart Gibson 9 Unaffiliated 163 01:57:07 M50
Lisa Foxhall 158 Trentham RC 164 01:58:33 F40
Jacquie MacPheel 159 Trentham RC 165 02:00:49 F50

Christmas Cracker 2016

Christmas Cracker Race - 11th December 2016

Please note that the Cracker has been brought forwards by one week to the 11th.

 

The multi-terrain course is 8 miles long with approximately 40% run on tarmac roads. Between the 2 and 4 miles you will be running along the Roaches gritstone ridge, which is very exposed at 1,500 feet above sea level and for mere mortals, slow running. The descent can get icy. We encourage people to wear festive fancy dress, but do please ensure you’re also prepared and not caught out by what can be very cold, wet and windy conditions. If you feel that you are not really capable of completing the course in under 1 hour 45 minutes, then this race is not really for you and a bit unfair on our marshals and the sweeper.

We and other runners would be grateful if you didn’t use the run as an opportunity to give your dog a run out.

If the weather is judged to be too adverse up on the Roaches on the morning, then the race will be run around the 5 mile circuit of Tittesworth Reservoir.

Race commences at 11:00 a.m. at Tittesworth Visitor Centre, near Meerbrook. Registration commences at 09:40 a.m. and is open until 10:45 a.m.

Registration will be sited in the Visitor’s Centre lobby accessed via the side door.

It’s registration on the day or online in advance (see link below). The cost is £8 for club and non-club runners and £5 for those over 60 years of age. On-line entries are £7.50. All profits are shared out between Buxton Mountain Rescue (ensuring your safety on the Roaches), Staffordshire Wildlife Trust (for footpath work on the Roaches) and the Leek Scouts (making your free hot drinks).

On-line entries NOW CLOSED.

Parking. This year you will have to pay for parking tickets using the ticket machines. Your money will go towards the cost of the new track around the reservoir

Refreshments & toilets are available at Tittesworth Visitor Centre.

Please note there are no showers or changing facilities available at the visitor centre.

Please do not enter Tittesworth Visitor centre in muddy footwear/clothing at any time before, during or after the event.

Chase Medics will provide First Aid & Buxton Mountain Rescue personnel will be deployed out on the course.

At the Finish, please use the exit funnel and keep the finish area clear for incoming runners. As you finish you’ll get a choice of race momentoes and hot beverages will be provided free of charge near the finish area.

Presentation of awards will take place at approximately 1:15 p.m. and results will be available on Staffs Moorlands AC web site: www.staffsmoorlands-ac.co.uk.

Awards and Prizes will be presented to 1st, 2nd, 3rd Male & Female overall + Veteran category winners Male: 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65 + Female 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65.

In the event of a veteran finishing in the top 3 the veteran category prize will be awarded to the next veteran individual.

Team prizes: First Men’s team (4 to count) First ladies team (3 to count)

‘King of the Mountain’ trophy awarded to first runner to Roaches trig point.

The ‘Ron Lucas’ awards for fancy dress costume will be judged by his family & presented to Best Individual 1st, 2nd, 3rd + Best Team & Runner Up Team.

Results Christmas Cracker 2015

Race Results for the Christmas Cracker 2015

If you spot any other errors. please also feel free to email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with your information.

Prizes

Open Prizes            
Heather Carter 461 Sandbach Striders F   1
Kate Wray 446 Shelton Striders F   2
Jo Moss 336 Congleton Harriers F   3
Phil Bradshaw 292 Newcastle RC M   1
Ryan Holroyd 447 City of Stoke AC M   2
Vinnie Martin 309 Trentham RC M   3
Vet Prizes            
Beata Suthard 316 NRC F F35 1
Debbie Hope 264 SMAC F F40 3
Nicky Dick 296 Matlock RC F F50 1
Dot Tanner 472 Congleton Harriers F F60 1
Alistair Payne 457 Unaffiliated M M40 1
Ed Gamble 298 Cheshire Hill Racers M M50 1
Andy Watts 319 Cheshire Hill Racers M M60 1
Trevor Faulkner 270 Wilmslow RC M M70 1
Ladies Team Prize            
  1 SMAC Debbie Hope F 40 22
  1 SMAC Eleanor Wainwright F 16 22
  1 SMAC Donna Burgess F 40 22
Mens Team Prize            
  1 Trentham RC Vinnie Martin M 16 52
  1 Trentham RC Lee Ellis M 40 52
  1 Trentham RC Scott Zikmanis M 16 52
  1 Trentham RC Robert Tabbanor M 40 52

Finishing Order

FIRSTNAME Surname Number Club POSITION Time Category
Phil Bradshaw 292 Newcastle RC 1 00:52:48 M16
Ryan Holroyd 447 City of Stoke AC 2 00:53:42 M16
Vinnie Martin 309 Trentham RC 3 00:54:00 M16
Jack Leafe 295 South Derbyshire RR 4 00:56:59 M16
Ed Gamble 298 Cheshire Hill Racers 5 00:57:16 M50
Alistair Payne 457 Unaffiliated 6 00:57:59 M40
Lee Ellis 324 Trentham RC 7 00:58:08 M40
Jon Cain 473 Unaffiliated 8 00:58:24 M16
Max Wainwright 357 Dark Peak Fell Runners 9 00:58:34 M16
Seamus White 475 SMAC 10 00:58:43 M40
Brian Lomas 302 Congleton Harriers 11 00:59:03 M40
David Bethell 391 SMAC 12 00:59:25 M16
Robert Hall 388 Unaffiliated 13 01:00:01 M16
Scott Zikmanis 335 Trentham RC 14 01:00:28 M16
Kenneth House 290 Boalloy RC 15 01:00:35 M16
Toby Miller 415 Boalloy RC 16 01:01:24 M16
Martin Hollamby 455 Peel Road Runners 17 01:01:32 M16
Christopher Smith 278 Unaffiliated 18 01:01:53 M16
Simon Somerville 318 SMAC 19 01:02:03 M50
Tony Taylor 460 Sandbach Striders 20 01:02:05 M50
Anthony Jones 424 SMAC 21 01:02:31 M40
Gavin Brookes 384 South Cheshire Harriers 22 01:03:03 M40
Peter Lloyd 434 South Cheshire Harriers 23 01:03:24 M50
Rich Pigott 470 SMAC 24 01:03:32 M16
Andrew Windle 352 South Derbyshire RR 25 01:03:38 M16
Gareth Knapper 304 Cheadle RC 26 01:03:42 M16
Jonathan Whilock 317 SMAC 27 01:03:49 M40
Robert Tabbanor 276 Trentham RC 28 01:03:58 M50
Adam Neale 465 Cheshire Hill Racers 29 01:04:09 M40
David Keeling 279 Cheshire Hill Racers 30 01:05:00 M50
Liuke Jackson 435 Unaffiliated 31 01:05:06 M16
Tom Stoddart 360 Unaffiliated 32 01:05:25 M16
Nick Jones 353 Buxton AC 33 01:05:32 M40
John Mooney 359 Macclesfield Harriers 34 01:05:35 M50
Dave Clark 450 Congleton Harriers 35 01:05:45 M16
Clive Hevey 282 Fell Ponies 36 01:06:13 M40
Carl Johnson 299 Stoke FIT 37 01:06:24 M16
David Wakefield 416 Unaffiliated 38 01:06:29 M40
John Guest 261 Trentham RC 39 01:06:43 M50
Chris Green 338 Cheadle RC 40 01:06:57 M50
Heather Carter 461 Sandbach Striders 41 01:07:19 F40
Pat Kinch 404 Churnet Valley Tri Club 42 01:08:06 M40
Kevin Finney 337 Trentham RC 43 01:08:25 M50
Barry Smith 250 Trentham RC 44 01:08:27 M40
Stephen Leafe 294 South Derbyshire RR 45 01:08:41 M50
Paul Burslem 275 Trentham RC 46 01:08:44 M50
Andy Mayfield 291 Mow Cop Runners 47 01:08:47 M40
Andy Watts 319 Cheshire Hill Racers 48 01:08:48 M60
Peter Bailey 350 Buxton AC 49 01:08:53 M50
Adrian Middleton 399 South Derbyshire RR 50 01:08:59 M40
Paul Scullion 380 Chase Harriers 51 01:09:01 M40
Kate Wray 446 Shelton Striders 52 01:09:37 F16
Stephen Wright 327 Unaffiliated 53 01:09:43 M16
Jonathan Windsor 194 SMAC 54 01:09:48 M16
Mark Mayer 348 Trentham RC 55 01:09:49 M16
David Jones 355 Unaffiliated 56 01:09:50 M16
Jo Moss 336 Congleton Harriers 57 01:09:51 F40
Tim Ruck 326 Pennine Fell Runners 58 01:10:07 M16
Howard Winbow 422 Ashbourne RC 59 01:10:10 M50
Debbie Hope 264 SMAC 60 01:10:17 F40
Chris Gorman 436 Northwich RC 61 01:10:36 M16
Ian Gromwalt 195 Unaffiliated 62 01:10:42 M40
David Nimmo 451 South Cheshire Harriers 63 01:10:50 M16
Kerry Dixon 343 Trentham RC 64 01:11:04 F16
Phil Fortun 462 Trentham RC 65 01:11:14 M40
Paul Jones 354 NSRRA 66 01:11:30 M40
Eleanor Wainwright 356 SMAC 67 01:11:35 F16
Richard Bland 286 Ashbourne RC 68 01:11:38 M50
Tony Hulme 300 Wilmslow RC 69 01:12:02 M60
Ellie Robinson 253 West Cheshire AC 70 01:12:13 F40
David Alexander 254 West Cheshire AC 71 01:12:13 M40
Steven Trigg 287 Unaffiliated 72 01:12:23 M40
Wayne Stephens 387 Unaffiliated 73 01:12:23 M40
Simon Bolton 444 Cheshire Hill Racers 74 01:12:31 M50
Nick Ilahi 443 Unaffiliated 75 01:12:34 M40
Edward Diangelo 417 Unaffiliated 76 01:12:46 M16
Lee Suthard 315 NRC 77 01:13:03 M40
Beata Suthard 316 NRC 78 01:13:04 F35
Amy Durrant 313 South Cheshire Harriers 79 01:13:06 F16
David Riley 480 Leaton RC 80 01:13:12 M60
Geoff Pettengell 367 Mow Cop Runners 81 01:13:27 M50
David Ball 281 Unaffiliated 82 01:13:36 M16
Nicholas Pope 303 SMAC 83 01:13:37 M50
Steph Wood 408 Macclesfield Harriers 84 01:13:50 F40
Christopher O'Donnel 284 Ilkeston RC 85 01:13:53 M40
Caroline Burrell 306 FRA 86 01:14:02 F40
Richard Clegg 325 Macclesfield Harriers 87 01:14:08 M16
Simon Hill 409 Unaffiliated 88 01:14:16 M40
Donna Burgess 345 SMAC 89 01:14:48 F40
David Myatt 454 Trentham RC 90 01:15:03 M60
Julian Brown 371 Macclesfield Harriers 91 01:15:04 M50
Dave Buxton 262 Macclesfield Harriers 92 01:15:21 M50
John Wright 365 Sandbach Striders 93 01:15:49 M40
Ian Ankers 464 SMAC 94 01:15:52 M60
Nicky Dick 296 Matlock RC 95 01:16:08 F50
Paul Oliver 401 Unaffiliated 96 01:16:12 M50
Kerry Widdowson 328 Trentham RC 97 01:16:16 F40
Kevin Mottram 431 Buxton AC 98 01:16:22 M40
Michelle Mathews 346 Congleton Harriers 99 01:16:22 F35
Kris Turner 373 Unaffiliated 100 01:16:38 M16
David Patrick 420 Ashbourne RC 101 01:16:56 M40
Stephen Bethell 394 Raidlight 102 01:17:01 M40
Nick Ham 190 Glossopdale Harriers 103 01:17:13 M50
Helen Lowe 314 NRC 104 01:18:53 F40
Dai Evans 442 SMAC 105 01:19:12 M50
Debbie Hill 349 Congleton Harriers 106 01:19:21 F50
Steven Corden 339 SMAC 107 01:19:26 M16
Deborah Thomas 260 Trentham RC 108 01:19:35 F16
Sam Lucking 468 SMAC 109 01:20:16 M16
Nick Lucking 467 Unaffiliated 110 01:20:16 M40
Brian Tonks 197 Trentham RC 111 01:20:38 M50
Polly Kennerley 347 Congleton Harriers 112 01:20:42 F40
Shaun Maddock 310 Stoke FIT 113 01:21:35 M16
Adam Heath 311 Stoke FIT 114 01:21:38 M16
Paul Scholte 249 Peel Road Runners 115 01:21:52 M40
Wesley Cockayne 257 Unaffiliated 116 01:22:04 M16
Morgane Artacho 274 Long Eaton RC 117 01:22:17 F35
Paul Stephenson 273 SINFIN RC 118 01:22:26 M50
Carolyn Charlesworth 258 Congleton Harriers 119 01:22:42 F40
Mark Nixon 393 South Derbyshire RR 120 01:22:45 M50
Chris Harvey 478 Unaffiliated 121 01:23:03 M40
Nicky Pledger 479 Unaffiliated 122 01:23:03 F16
Steve Fowler 392 South Derbyshire RR 123 01:23:14 M50
James Townend 377 Unaffiliated 124 01:23:24 M16
Bernard McCarron 370 Wilmslow RC 125 01:23:27 M50
David S Taylor 375 Congleton Harriers 126 01:23:32 M60
Rob Harris 376 Unaffiliated 127 01:23:35 M40
Carolyn Hirons 369 Wilmslow RC 128 01:23:45 F40
Adrian Reeves-Jones 477 Cheadle RC 129 01:23:51 M40
Sally Kenny 476 Cheadle RC 130 01:23:52 F40
Lucinda Stone 368 SMAC 131 01:23:52 F35
Michael Stubbs 307 Unaffiliated 132 01:23:59 M40
Kevin Holroyd 437 Unaffiliated 133 01:24:14 M50
Mick Fowler 474 Unaffiliated 134 01:24:18 M50
Helen Lonsdale 312 Northwich RC 135 01:24:29 F35
Alan Wilcox 440 Northwich RC 136 01:24:30 M50
Laura Rogers 406 Unaffiliated 137 01:24:32 F35
Stephen Plant 390 SMAC 138 01:24:51 M60
Ken Bloor 251 Trentham RC 139 01:25:02 M50
Alan Smith 277 Unaffiliated 140 01:25:08 M50
Rachel Farrow 430 Shelton Striders 141 01:25:18 F16
Andy Bradley 429 Shelton Striders 142 01:25:19 M60
Chris Nelson 247 Unaffiliated 143 01:25:22 M50
Richard Knowles 285 Totley AC 144 01:25:50 M40
Ali Heath 427 Unaffiliated 145 01:25:59 M16
Nigel Lee 410 Newcastle RC 146 01:26:29 M60
Stephen Chell 426 Mow Cop Runners 147 01:26:53 M16
Simon Gregory 411 Unaffiliated 148 01:26:59 M16
Greg Julian 333 TRC 149 01:27:02 M50
Matt Plant 329 Trentham RC 150 01:27:03 M16
Geoff Gnomesley 334 Trentham RC 151 01:27:04 M40
Jon Bowman 382 Trentham RC 152 01:27:04 M16
Mark Dixon 342 Michelin AC 153 01:27:05 M16
Dawn Green 378 Chase Harriers 154 01:27:11 F40
Chris Brumby 383 Sandbach Striders 155 01:27:15 M50
Len Clowes 400 SMAC 156 01:27:17 M60
Mark Capper 448 Unaffiliated 157 01:27:22 M50
Tony Palenicek 364 Unaffiliated 158 01:27:30 M60
Craig Edwards 463 Sandbach Striders 159 01:28:09 M40
Patricia Van Rooyen 453 Unaffiliated 160 01:28:10 F40
Gail Lowe 428 Newcastle RC 161 01:28:32 F40
Graham Walker 425 BORG 162 01:28:46 M60
Russell Williams 471 Cheadle RC 163 01:28:57 M50
Joanne Darlington 441 South Cheshire Harriers 164 01:29:07 F40
Samantha Brookes 385 South Cheshire Harriers 165 01:29:08 F40
Geoffrey Ritchie 374 Unaffiliated 166 01:29:30 M50
Tony Smith 263 Congleton Harriers 167 01:29:36 M60
Ruth Smith 196 Unaffiliated 168 01:29:43 F50
Philippa Tyson 330 South Cheshire Harriers 169 01:30:13 F50
Lorna Bradshaw 293 Newcastle RC 170 01:30:26 F16
Jane Williams 423 SMAC 171 01:30:38 F35
Sally Robinson 405 Bingly RC 172 01:31:16 F40
Don Bullough 320 Cheshire Hill Races 173 01:31:34 M50
Trevor Faulkner 270 Wilmslow RC 174 01:32:09 M70
Simon Wright 412 Unaffiliated 175 01:32:13 M40
Harris Sean 297 Unaffiliated 176 01:32:35 M16
Paul Hudson 193 JCB Lakeside 177 01:32:55 M16
Sarah Clayton 407 Unaffiliated 178 01:33:04 F40
Sarah Beighton 366 SMAC 179 01:33:25 F40
Gillian Tinsley 469 SMAC 180 01:33:25 F40
Jayne Rogers 395 Cheadle RC 181 01:33:28 F40
Yvonne Nicholls 379 Chase Harriers 182 01:33:44 F50
Liz Painter 331 South Cheshire Harriers 183 01:33:52 F40
Andy Painter 332 South Cheshire Harriers 184 01:33:53 M40
Tracy Critchlow 305 Unaffiliated 185 01:33:57 F50
Jo Bulley 266 Sandbach Striders 186 01:34:05 F40
Cheryl Hutchins 268 Sandbach Striders 187 01:34:05 F50
Gordon Hutchins 267 Sandbach Striders 188 01:34:06 M50
Jason Bulley 265 Sandbach Striders 189 01:34:06 M40
Stephen Pepper 192 JCB Lakeside 190 01:34:07 M40
Val Lawson 248 Peel Road Runners 191 01:34:10 F50
Daniel Smith 452 Unaffiliated 192 01:34:16 M40
Karen Mackintosh 255 Biddulph RC 193 01:34:50 F50
Karen Murphy 341 Biddulph RC 194 01:34:51 F50
Chris Tittensor 256 Unaffiliated 195 01:35:00 M70
Kate Boot 397 Chase Harriers 196 01:35:07 F40
Dot Tanner 472 Congleton Harriers 197 01:35:30 F60
Bill Mould 445 SMAC 198 01:36:08 M60
Richard Parry 398 Unaffiliated 199 01:36:32 M40
Michael Rogers 396 Unaffiliated 200 01:36:33 M50
Belinda Carp 269 Wilmslow RC 201 01:36:36 F40
Sarah Matzen 439 NRC 202 01:36:44 F35
Emma Preylo 438 NRC 203 01:36:46 F16
Jill Phillips 259 Trentham RC 204 01:36:49 F50
Hanah Parrott 413 Trentham RC 205 01:36:49 F16
Jen Riley 421 Trentham RC 206 01:36:56 F16
Paul Cotterill 199 Trentham RC 207 01:36:56 M40
Chris Mosiuk 419 Trentham RC 208 01:36:57 M16
Walter Mosiuk 418 Trentham RC 209 01:36:57 M50
Jill Norman 191 SMAC 210 01:38:17 F50
Michael Coleman 381 SMAC 211 01:38:52 M50
Meg Elliott 432 B. Physical 212 01:40:39 F40
Zach Tong 358 Unaffiliated 213 01:42:05 M16
Bobbie Hickman 344 Potters Trotters 214 01:42:08 F40
Rachel Beardmore 362 Chase Harriers 215 01:42:49 F35
Michelle Plant 363 Cheadle RC 216 01:42:50 F35
Bill McAuliffe 280 Cheadle RC 217 01:42:51 M50
Mark Harrison 361 Cheadle RC 218 01:42:52 M40
Mick Beardmore 372 Cheadle RC 219 01:42:52 M60
Neil Sherratt 449 Cheadle RC 220 01:42:53 M50
Janine Bush 458 Cheadle RC 221 01:42:54 M16
Stuart Day 459 Cheadle RC 222 01:42:54 M40
Steven Millward 308 Cheadle RC 223 01:42:55 M40
Laura Hall 272 Cheadle RC 224 01:42:56 F16
Craig Carpenter 271 Cheadle RC 225 01:42:56 M16
Malcolm Rushton 389 Trentham RC 226 01:43:20 M60
Mark Taylor 402 SMAC 227 01:44:32 M16
David Taylor 403 SMAC 228 01:45:31 M50
Kelsey Attridge 323 Unaffiliated 229 01:45:40 M16
Keely Austin 321 Unaffiliated 230 01:45:46 F16
Chris Snookes 322 Unaffiliated 231 01:45:55 M16
Angela Jacquemart 386 SMAC 232 01:46:50 F40
Linda Dale 301 SMAC 233 01:46:52 F40
Hilary Wood 351 SMAC 234 01:46:53 F40
Alison Brind 289 Stone Master Marathoners 235 01:47:30 F50
Amy Gamble 288 Stone Master Marathoners 236 01:47:31 F40
Pam Eardley 283 Stone Master Marathoners 237 01:47:31 F50
Pippa Steele 340 Stone Master Marathoners 238 01:47:32 F35
Rach Salt 433 B. Physical 239 01:49:27 F40
Hilary Shipley 252 Unaffiliated 240 01:50:42 F50
Jason Taylor 198 Unaffiliated 241 01:50:43 M40
Natalie Rose 456 Unaffiliated 242 01:58:08 F16
Hazel Barlow 466 Michelin AC 243 02:06:06 F50
Felicity Doyle 414 Congleton Harriers 244 02:16:46 F50