Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results




Tittesworth

Senior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Simon Myatt 559 Trentham RC 1 00:26:22 M16
Stephan Walley 435 Trentham RC 2 00:27:00 M16
Luke Boulton 603 SMAC 3 00:27:24 M16
Jason Burgess 407 SMAC 4 00:27:38 M16
Jacob Roberts 554 Macclesfield Harriers 5 00:28:00 M16
David Bethell 521 SMAC 6 00:28:07 M16
Jason Brunnock 540 Buxton AC 7 00:28:23 M16
David Betteley 434 South Cheshire Harriers 8 00:28:25 M45
James Wood 412 SMAC 9 00:28:31 M16
Lee Ellis 583 Trentham RC 10 00:28:37 M40
Vinnie Martin 564 Trentham RC 11 00:28:43 M16
Robert Moody 555 Boalloy RC 12 00:29:02 M16
Bryan Lomas 502 Congleton Harriers 13 00:29:24 M45
David Morris 543 South Cheshire Harriers 14 00:29:37 M16
Dean Windsor 493 Boalloy RC 15 00:29:41 M16
Christopher Dawson 452 Salford Harriers 16 00:29:59 M16
Toby Miller 467 Boalloy RC 17 00:30:24 M16
tom O'Boyle 575 Newport & District RC 18 00:30:31 M16
Daniel Jordan 440 Trentham Rc 19 00:30:34 M45
Julian Brown 604 Macclesfield Harriers 20 00:30:42 M45
Warren Renkel 526 South Cheshire Harriers 21 00:31:23 M16
Craig Hewitt 535 Congleton Harriers 22 00:31:29 M16
Damian Ridge 538 Mow Cop Runners 23 00:31:35 M16
Deborah Thomas 441 Trentham Rc 24 00:31:37 F16
Carl Andrew Williams 451 Boalloy RC 25 00:31:50 M50
Frank Murphy 410 Stoke FIT 26 00:32:04 M16
David Clarke 614 Unaffiliated 27 00:32:12 M16
Nigel Moult 494 Mow Cop Runners 28 00:32:14 M40
Kerry Marchant 438 SMAC 29 00:32:18 F40
Mark Vallely 503 Unaffiliated 30 00:32:18 M16
Gareth Knapper 561 Cheadle RC 31 00:32:31 M16
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 443 SMAC 32 00:32:35 F45
Kevin Finney 524 Trentham RC 33 00:32:39 M55
Matthew Statham 482 Unaffiliated 34 00:32:42 M16
Katie Hughes 529 SMAC 35 00:32:45 F16
Pedro Havelock 473 Cannock & Stafford 36 00:32:49 M16
Chris Wade 456 Boalloy RC 37 00:32:52 M16
Joanne Clay 595 TORQ 38 00:32:54 F16
Steve Macha 449 Boalloy RC 39 00:32:56 M50
Charmaine Wood 414 Congleton Harriers 40 00:32:56 F16
Dennis Frain 496 Trentham RC 41 00:33:09 M70
David Owen 409 SMAC 42 00:33:10 M40
Christopher Green 498 SMAC 43 00:33:14 M55
Clive Hevey 469 FRA 44 00:33:18 M45
Mark Cooper 610 Newcastle AC 45 00:33:25 M16
Nina Skilton 472 Cannock & Stafford 46 00:33:27 F45
Adam Cope 475 SMAC 47 00:33:28 M16
Lee Campbell 457 Boalloy RC 48 00:33:32 M50
Janine Ellis 511 Wilmslow RC 49 00:34:15 F45
John Guest 567 Trentham RC 50 00:34:16 M55
David Myatt 569 Trentham RC 51 00:34:25 M60
Mark Halsey 550 Buxton AC 52 00:34:34 M40
Bethany Dawid 500 Newcastle Tri 53 00:34:41 F16
Chris Hinton 517 SMAC 54 00:34:42 M55
Robert Hall 556 Unaffiliated 55 00:34:43 M16
Russ Cooper 551 Mow Cop Runners 56 00:34:44 M55
Chris Parr 411 SMAC 57 00:34:46 M40
Dave Marsden 499 Stafford Harriers 58 00:34:48 M60
Martin Hayward 537 Unaffiliated 59 00:35:00 M40
Tony Hulme 510 Wilmslow RC 60 00:35:01 M65
Kevin Mottram 560 Buxton AC 61 00:35:02 M40
David Follet 548 Mow Cop Runners 62 00:35:04 M45
Michelle Matthews 444 Congleton Harriers 63 00:35:07 F16
Geoff Pettengell 507 Mow Cop Runners 64 00:35:13 M55
John Coats 519 Northern Veterans AC 65 00:35:16 M50
Jo moss 459 Congleton Harriers 66 00:35:17 F40
Robert Mayers 508 South Cheshire Harriers 67 00:35:18 M50
Matthew Cottam 497 SMAC 68 00:35:19 M40
Geoff Astley 460 Uttoxeter RR 69 00:35:20 M50
Jonathan Windsor 408 SMAC 70 00:35:21 M16
Kerry Widdowson 525 Trentham RC 71 00:35:23 F40
Peter Stoddard 591 Cheadle RC 72 00:35:24 M40
Martin Kane 450 Stoke FIT 73 00:35:25 M45
Tom Russell 549 Boalloy RC 74 00:35:26 M50
Kevin Uzzell 429 Stone MM 75 00:35:27 M65
Andrew Deaville 474 South Cheshire Harriers 76 00:35:35 M16
Mark Allen 487 Unaffiliated 77 00:35:38 M16
Clare Thompson 416 Vale Royal AC 78 00:35:42 F16
John Thompson 415 Vale Royal AC 79 00:35:43 M50
Jonathan Howell 573 Stone MM 80 00:35:44 M60
Roland Maylan 542 Buxton AC 81 00:35:46 M40
Lucy Corbett 506 Trentham RC 82 00:35:48 F16
David Ball 404 Unaffiliated 83 00:35:53 M16
James Lockett 476 Unaffiliated 84 00:35:57 M40
Tracey Brown 433 South Cheshire Harriers 85 00:36:01 F50
gillian white 442 Boalloy RC 86 00:36:37 F16
Joseph Clarke 616 SMAC 87 00:36:38 M16
Clare Holdcroft 582 Mow Cop Runners 88 00:36:39 F40
Nicholas Pope 479 SMAC 89 00:36:40 M55
Kirsty-Jane Birch 520 SMAC 90 00:36:42 F16
Lorna Astley 463 Uttoxeter RR 91 00:36:43 F40
Jo Miles 557 Macclesfield Harriers 92 00:36:44 F50
Albert Peter 617 Unaffiliated 93 00:36:57 M60
Andy Baines-Davies 481 SMAC 94 00:36:50 M40
Mark Fletcher 590 Unaffiliated 95 00:36:51 M16
Peter Holdcroft 544 Stoke FIT 96 00:36:51 M50
Donna Burgess 423 SMAC 97 00:36:51 F40
David Fryer-Winder 565 Buxton AC 98 00:36:53 M16
John Green 446 SMAC 99 00:36:55 M45
Chris Bailey 572 SMAC 100 00:36:57 M16
Tony Sanders 593 Cheadle RC 101 00:36:59 M40
Brian Tonks 418 Trentham RC 102 00:37:01 M55
Tim Claughton 602 Congleton Harriers 103 00:37:03 M40
Gail Hill 509 Wilmslow RC 104 00:37:05 F40
Steven Hole 552 Unaffiliated 105 00:37:07 M16
Paul Crean 586 Congleton Harriers 106 00:37:09 M55
Polly Kennerley 576 Congleton Harriers 107 00:37:11 F45
Chris Thomas 578 Congleton Harriers 108 00:37:13 M60
David Forshaw 558 Buxton AC 109 00:37:15 M45
Richard Clegg 448 Macclesfield Harriers 110 00:37:17 M16
Mark Cresswell 611 Unaffiliated 111 00:37:19 M16
Isaac Windsor 489 Unaffiliated 112 00:37:21 M16
Christopher Bower 605 Unaffiliated 113 00:37:23 M16
Richard Aust 477 Unaffiliated 114 00:37:25 M16
Lucinda Stone 465 SMAC 115 00:37:27 F16
Gareth Jones 584 Stoke FIT 116 00:37:29 M16
Rob Parkin 515 Congleton Harriers 117 00:37:30 M40
Ian Coates 562 SMAC 118 00:37:31 M55
Dai Evans 608 SMAC 119 00:37:32 M55
Leanne Anderson 462 Uttoxeter RR 120 00:38:10 F16
John Tomkinson 606 SMAC 121 00:38:17 M60
Melanie Worthington 587 Congleton Harriers 122 00:38:19 F40
Ian Harrison 468 SMAC 123 00:38:21 M45
ANDREA O'NEILL 485 Boalloy RC 124 00:38:25 F45
Tony Keatman 436 SMAC 125 00:38:31 M70
COLIN BOURNE 437 MICHELIN AC 126 00:39:11 M45
Francis Poole 413 Congleton Harriers 127 00:39:12 M55
Andrew Addis 566 Mow Cop Runners 128 00:39:29 M60
Thomas Martin 574 SMAC 129 00:39:29 M16
Stephen Plant 534 SMAC 130 00:39:30 M55
David S. Taylor 588 Congleton Harriers 131 00:39:31 M65
Debbie Hill 484 Congleton Harriers 132 00:39:32 F55
Brian Heaps 545 Stoke FIT 133 00:39:35 M45
Sally Wilson 589 SMAC 134 00:39:36 F16
Stephen Day 417 Unaffiliated 135 00:39:37 M45
Mark Lomas 541 Unaffiliated 136 00:39:38 M16
Geoff Channon 431 SMAC 137 00:39:39 M60
Nigel Lee 458 Newcastle AC 138 00:39:41 M60
Mike Turner 419 SMAC 139 00:40:15 M16
James Bradbury 501 Congleton Harriers 140 00:40:17 M65
Sally Rigby 406 Boalloy RC 141 00:40:20 F45
Lucy Rusbridge 483 Congleton Harriers 142 00:40:25 F45
Stewart Kirk 495 Unaffiliated 143 00:40:28 M50
David Baker 492 SMAC 144 00:40:32 M55
Jo Owen 600 Stoke FIT 145 00:40:35 F16
Brian Mackey 403 Uttoxeter RR 146 00:40:49 M70
Heather Fryer-Winder 568 Buxton AC 147 00:40:57 F50
Robert Soames 514 Congleton Harriers 148 00:41:10 M40
Simon Sewell 612 Unaffiliated 149 00:41:10 M50
Alma Gould 532 Unaffiliated 150 00:41:13 F40
Paul Smith 536 Blythe Bridge 151 00:41:20 M50
Sarah Proudmore 466 Boalloy RC 152 00:41:23 F45
Paul Minshall 599 Boalloy RC 153 00:41:35 M55
Helen Wassall 490 Boalloy RC 154 00:41:37 F40
Sarah Clough 618 Unaffiliated 155 00:41:37 F16
Dominic Adams 491 South Cheshire Harriers 156 00:41:37 M16
Alice Luther 580 SMAC 157 00:41:38 F16
Charlotte Statham 480 Unaffiliated 158 00:41:39 F40
Felicity Doyle 585 Congleton Harriers 159 00:41:57 F55
Julie Lucas 512 Wilmslow RC 160 00:42:03 F50
Daniel Knowles 563 Unaffiliated 161 00:42:13 M40
Tim Miller 596 Boalloy RC 162 00:42:28 M60
Carol Bowen 424 Blythe Bridge Rc 163 00:42:33 F45
Robert Langford 428 Unaffiliated 165 00:42:46 M50
Stephen Clarke 615 SMAC 166 00:42:47 M55
Joanne Picken 570 Potters Trotters 167 00:42:49 F40
Bobbie Hickman 571 Potters Trotters 168 00:42:49 F45
Michael Unwin 539 Stoke FIT 169 00:42:59 M60
David Ross 420 Unaffiliated 170 00:43:00 M40
Sarah Beighton 522 SMAC 171 00:43:14 F40
Janet Wyles 513 Wilmslow RC 172 00:43:18 F45
Kathryn Clay 597 Unaffiliated 173 00:43:19 F16
Rebecca McDonnell 453 Unaffiliated 174 00:43:40 F40
Sally Tolhurst 553 Unaffiliated 175 00:43:42 F50
Rachel Massey 609 SMAC 176 00:43:50 F45
Len Clowes 592 Unaffiliated 177 00:43:57 M65
Carole Knight 598 Unaffiliated 178 00:43:58 F50
Jennifer Farrall 447 Boalloy RC 179 00:43:59 F16
Amanda Moss 528 Unaffiliated 180 00:44:00 F40
Sarah Heath 527 Unaffiliated 181 00:44:00 F16
Alan Wragg 579 Unaffiliated 182 00:44:10 M16
Alison Sutch 405 Boalloy RC 183 00:44:11 F16
Ben Hulme 523 SMAC 184 00:44:12 M16
Mark Taylor 530 SMAC 185 00:44:22 M16
Sue Davies 471 South Cheshire Harriers 186 00:44:56 F50
Bill Mould 516 SMAC 187 00:45:01 M65
Paul Lowton 613 Unaffiliated 188 00:45:16 M16
Maria Bailey 546 Unaffiliated 189 00:45:17 F45
Jane Martin 547 Mow Cop Runners 190 00:45:18 F50
Neil Langford 470 Unaffiliated 191 00:45:19 M16
Jane Williams 445 SMAC 192 00:45:20 F16
Malcolm Bourne 454 Unaffiliated 193 00:45:21 M55
Kate Cornes 505 Unaffiliated 194 00:45:22 F40
David Taylor 531 SMAC 195 00:45:23 M55
Yvonne Pope 478 SMAC 196 00:45:24 F50
Melisa Blunt 430 Blythe Bridge RC 197 00:45:25 F50
Elizabeth Baker 401 SMAC 198 00:45:26 F55
Louise Bickley 504 Boalloy RC 199 00:45:27 F40
Sarah Parton 421 Uttoxeter RR 200 00:50:10 F40
Gina Benson 581 Unaffiliated 201 00:50:21 F95
Geoff Sale 607 SMAC 202 00:52:19 M55
Sue Broughton 439 SMAC 203 00:52:54 F60
Maggie Freeman 432 SMAC 204 00:52:54 F60
Sarah Pardoe 594 Unaffiliated 205 00:53:11 F16
Dee Payne 426 SMAC 206 00:53:29 F16
George Lamplough 425 SMAC 207 00:53:32 M45
Claire Tatton 533 Unaffiliated 208 00:53:38 F40
Louisa Pickford 455 Unaffiliated 209 00:53:38 F40
Jo Boulton 461 Unaffiliated 210 00:54:03 F16
Elizabeth Wright 464 Unaffiliated 211 00:54:27 F40
Tim Perks 601 SMAC 212 00:57:21 M50
Nicola Rosson 577 Unaffiliated 213 00:57:22 F16
Phil Cooper 422 Uttoxeter RR 214 00:58:21 M55
Elizabeth Salmon 488 Unaffiliated 215 00:59:09 F16
Allan Bourne 486 SMAC 216 01:00:07 M75
Alison Hulme 518 Unaffiliated 217 01:06:25 F16
Senior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Deborah Thomas 441 Trentham Rc 24 1 1 F16
Katie Hughes 529 SMAC 35 4 2 F16
Joanne Clay 595 TORQ 38 5 3 F16
Charmaine Wood 414 Congleton Harriers 40 6 4 F16
Bethany Dawid 500 Newcastle Tri 53 9 5 F16
Michelle Matthews 444 Congleton Harriers 63 10 6 F16
Clare Thompson 416 Vale Royal AC 78 13 7 F16
Lucy Corbett 506 Trentham RC 82 14 8 F16
gillian white 442 Boalloy RC 86 16 9 F16
Kirsty-Jane Birch 520 SMAC 90 18 10 F16
Lucinda Stone 465 SMAC 115 24 11 F16
Leanne Anderson 462 Uttoxeter RR 120 25 12 F16
Sally Wilson 589 SMAC 134 29 13 F16
Jo Owen 600 Stoke FIT 145 32 14 F16
Sarah Clough 618 Unaffiliated 155 37 15 F16
Alice Luther 580 SMAC 157 38 16 F16
Kathryn Clay 597 Unaffiliated 173 47 17 F16
Jennifer Farrall 447 Boalloy RC 179 52 18 F16
Sarah Heath 527 Unaffiliated 181 54 19 F16
Alison Sutch 405 Boalloy RC 183 55 20 F16
Jane Williams 445 SMAC 192 59 21 F16
Sarah Pardoe 594 Unaffiliated 205 69 22 F16
Dee Payne 426 SMAC 206 70 23 F16
Jo Boulton 461 Unaffiliated 210 73 24 F16
Nicola Rosson 577 Unaffiliated 213 75 25 F16
Elizabeth Salmon 488 Unaffiliated 215 76 26 F16
Alison Hulme 518 Unaffiliated 217 77 27 F16
Kerry Marchant 438 SMAC 29 2 1 F40
Jo moss 459 Congleton Harriers 66 11 2 F40
Kerry Widdowson 525 Trentham RC 71 12 3 F40
Clare Holdcroft 582 Mow Cop Runners 88 17 4 F40
Lorna Astley 463 Uttoxeter RR 91 19 5 F40
Donna Burgess 423 SMAC 97 21 6 F40
Gail Hill 509 Wilmslow RC 104 22 7 F40
Melanie Worthington 587 Congleton Harriers 122 26 8 F40
Alma Gould 532 Unaffiliated 150 34 9 F40
Helen Wassall 490 Boalloy RC 154 36 10 F40
Charlotte Statham 480 Unaffiliated 158 39 11 F40
Joanne Picken 570 Potters Trotters 167 43 12 F40
Sarah Beighton 522 SMAC 171 45 13 F40
Rebecca McDonnell 453 Unaffiliated 174 48 14 F40
Amanda Moss 528 Unaffiliated 180 53 15 F40
Kate Cornes 505 Unaffiliated 194 60 16 F40
Louise Bickley 504 Boalloy RC 199 64 17 F40
Sarah Parton 421 Uttoxeter RR 200 65 18 F40
Claire Tatton 533 Unaffiliated 208 71 19 F40
Louisa Pickford 455 Unaffiliated 209 72 20 F40
Elizabeth Wright 464 Unaffiliated 211 74 21 F40
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 443 SMAC 32 3 1 F45
Nina Skilton 472 Cannock & Stafford 46 7 2 F45
Janine Ellis 511 Wilmslow RC 49 8 3 F45
Polly Kennerley 576 Congleton Harriers 107 23 4 F45
ANDREA O'NEILL 485 Boalloy RC 124 27 5 F45
Sally Rigby 406 Boalloy RC 141 30 6 F45
Lucy Rusbridge 483 Congleton Harriers 142 31 7 F45
Sarah Proudmore 466 Boalloy RC 152 35 8 F45
Carol Bowen 424 Blythe Bridge Rc 163 42 9 F45
Bobbie Hickman 571 Potters Trotters 168 44 10 F45
Janet Wyles 513 Wilmslow RC 172 46 11 F45
Rachel Massey 609 SMAC 176 50 12 F45
Maria Bailey 546 Unaffiliated 189 57 13 F45
Tracey Brown 433 South Cheshire Harriers 85 15 1 F50
Jo Miles 557 Macclesfield Harriers 92 20 2 F50
Heather Fryer-Winder 568 Buxton AC 147 33 3 F50
Julie Lucas 512 Wilmslow RC 160 41 4 F50
Sally Tolhurst 553 Unaffiliated 175 49 5 F50
Carole Knight 598 Unaffiliated 178 51 6 F50
Sue Davies 471 South Cheshire Harriers 186 56 7 F50
Jane Martin 547 Mow Cop Runners 190 58 8 F50
Yvonne Pope 478 SMAC 196 61 9 F50
Melisa Blunt 430 Blythe Bridge RC 197 62 10 F50
Debbie Hill 484 Congleton Harriers 132 28 1 F55
Felicity Doyle 585 Congleton Harriers 159 40 2 F55
Elizabeth Baker 401 SMAC 198 63 3 F55
Sue Broughton 439 SMAC 203 67 1 F60
Maggie Freeman 432 SMAC 204 68 2 F60
Gina Benson 581 Unaffiliated 201 66 1 F95
Simon Myatt 559 Trentham RC 1 1 1 M16
Stephan Walley 435 Trentham RC 2 2 2 M16
Luke Boulton 603 SMAC 3 3 3 M16
Jason Burgess 407 SMAC 4 4 4 M16
Jacob Roberts 554 Macclesfield Harriers 5 5 5 M16
David Bethell 521 SMAC 6 6 6 M16
Jason Brunnock 540 Buxton AC 7 7 7 M16
James Wood 412 SMAC 9 9 8 M16
Vinnie Martin 564 Trentham RC 11 11 9 M16
Robert Moody 555 Boalloy RC 12 12 10 M16
David Morris 543 South Cheshire Harriers 14 14 11 M16
Dean Windsor 493 Boalloy RC 15 15 12 M16
Christopher Dawson 452 Salford Harriers 16 16 13 M16
Toby Miller 467 Boalloy RC 17 17 14 M16
tom O'Boyle 575 Newport & District RC 18 18 15 M16
Warren Renkel 526 South Cheshire Harriers 21 21 16 M16
Craig Hewitt 535 Congleton Harriers 22 22 17 M16
Damian Ridge 538 Mow Cop Runners 23 23 18 M16
Frank Murphy 410 Stoke FIT 26 25 19 M16
David Clarke 614 Unaffiliated 27 26 20 M16
Mark Vallely 503 Unaffiliated 30 28 21 M16
Gareth Knapper 561 Cheadle RC 31 29 22 M16
Matthew Statham 482 Unaffiliated 34 31 23 M16
Pedro Havelock 473 Cannock & Stafford 36 32 24 M16
Chris Wade 456 Boalloy RC 37 33 25 M16
Mark Cooper 610 Newcastle AC 45 39 26 M16
Adam Cope 475 SMAC 47 40 27 M16
Robert Hall 556 Unaffiliated 55 46 28 M16
Jonathan Windsor 408 SMAC 70 59 29 M16
Andrew Deaville 474 South Cheshire Harriers 76 64 30 M16
Mark Allen 487 Unaffiliated 77 65 31 M16
David Ball 404 Unaffiliated 83 69 32 M16
Joseph Clarke 616 SMAC 87 71 33 M16
Mark Fletcher 590 Unaffiliated 95 75 34 M16
David Fryer-Winder 565 Buxton AC 98 77 35 M16
Chris Bailey 572 SMAC 100 79 36 M16
Steven Hole 552 Unaffiliated 105 83 37 M16
Richard Clegg 448 Macclesfield Harriers 110 87 38 M16
Mark Cresswell 611 Unaffiliated 111 88 39 M16
Isaac Windsor 489 Unaffiliated 112 89 40 M16
Christopher Bower 605 Unaffiliated 113 90 41 M16
Richard Aust 477 Unaffiliated 114 91 42 M16
Gareth Jones 584 Stoke FIT 116 92 43 M16
Thomas Martin 574 SMAC 129 102 44 M16
Mark Lomas 541 Unaffiliated 136 107 45 M16
Mike Turner 419 SMAC 139 110 46 M16
Dominic Adams 491 South Cheshire Harriers 156 119 47 M16
Alan Wragg 579 Unaffiliated 182 127 48 M16
Ben Hulme 523 SMAC 184 128 49 M16
Mark Taylor 530 SMAC 185 129 50 M16
Paul Lowton 613 Unaffiliated 188 131 51 M16
Neil Langford 470 Unaffiliated 191 132 52 M16
Lee Ellis 583 Trentham RC 10 10 1 M40
Nigel Moult 494 Mow Cop Runners 28 27 2 M40
David Owen 409 SMAC 42 36 3 M40
Mark Halsey 550 Buxton AC 52 44 4 M40
Chris Parr 411 SMAC 57 48 5 M40
Martin Hayward 537 Unaffiliated 59 50 6 M40
Kevin Mottram 560 Buxton AC 61 52 7 M40
Matthew Cottam 497 SMAC 68 57 8 M40
Peter Stoddard 591 Cheadle RC 72 60 9 M40
Roland Maylan 542 Buxton AC 81 68 10 M40
James Lockett 476 Unaffiliated 84 70 11 M40
Andy Baines-Davies 481 SMAC 94 74 12 M40
Tony Sanders 593 Cheadle RC 101 80 13 M40
Tim Claughton 602 Congleton Harriers 103 82 14 M40
Rob Parkin 515 Congleton Harriers 117 93 15 M40
Robert Soames 514 Congleton Harriers 148 115 16 M40
Daniel Knowles 563 Unaffiliated 161 120 17 M40
David Ross 420 Unaffiliated 170 125 18 M40
David Betteley 434 South Cheshire Harriers 8 8 1 M45
Bryan Lomas 502 Congleton Harriers 13 13 2 M45
Daniel Jordan 440 Trentham Rc 19 19 3 M45
Julian Brown 604 Macclesfield Harriers 20 20 4 M45
Clive Hevey 469 FRA 44 38 5 M45
David Follet 548 Mow Cop Runners 62 53 6 M45
Martin Kane 450 Stoke FIT 73 61 7 M45
John Green 446 SMAC 99 78 8 M45
David Forshaw 558 Buxton AC 109 86 9 M45
Ian Harrison 468 SMAC 123 97 10 M45
COLIN BOURNE 437 MICHELIN AC 126 99 11 M45
Brian Heaps 545 Stoke FIT 133 105 12 M45
Stephen Day 417 Unaffiliated 135 106 13 M45
George Lamplough 425 SMAC 207 136 14 M45
Carl Andrew Williams 451 Boalloy RC 25 24 1 M50
Steve Macha 449 Boalloy RC 39 34 2 M50
Lee Campbell 457 Boalloy RC 48 41 3 M50
John Coats 519 Northern Veterans AC 65 55 4 M50
Robert Mayers 508 South Cheshire Harriers 67 56 5 M50
Geoff Astley 460 Uttoxeter RR 69 58 6 M50
Tom Russell 549 Boalloy RC 74 62 7 M50
John Thompson 415 Vale Royal AC 79 66 8 M50
Peter Holdcroft 544 Stoke FIT 96 76 9 M50
Stewart Kirk 495 Unaffiliated 143 112 10 M50
Simon Sewell 612 Unaffiliated 149 116 11 M50
Paul Smith 536 Blythe Bridge 151 117 12 M50
Robert Langford 428 Unaffiliated 165 122 13 M50
Tim Perks 601 SMAC 212 137 14 M50
Kevin Finney 524 Trentham RC 33 30 1 M55
Christopher Green 498 SMAC 43 37 2 M55
John Guest 567 Trentham RC 50 42 3 M55
Chris Hinton 517 SMAC 54 45 4 M55
Russ Cooper 551 Mow Cop Runners 56 47 5 M55
Geoff Pettengell 507 Mow Cop Runners 64 54 6 M55
Nicholas Pope 479 SMAC 89 72 7 M55
Brian Tonks 418 Trentham RC 102 81 8 M55
Paul Crean 586 Congleton Harriers 106 84 9 M55
Ian Coates 562 SMAC 118 94 10 M55
Dai Evans 608 SMAC 119 95 11 M55
Francis Poole 413 Congleton Harriers 127 100 12 M55
Stephen Plant 534 SMAC 130 103 13 M55
David Baker 492 SMAC 144 113 14 M55
Paul Minshall 599 Boalloy RC 153 118 15 M55
Stephen Clarke 615 SMAC 166 123 16 M55
Malcolm Bourne 454 Unaffiliated 193 133 17 M55
David Taylor 531 SMAC 195 134 18 M55
Geoff Sale 607 SMAC 202 135 19 M55
Phil Cooper 422 Uttoxeter RR 214 138 20 M55
David Myatt 569 Trentham RC 51 43 1 M60
Dave Marsden 499 Stafford Harriers 58 49 2 M60
Jonathan Howell 573 Stone MM 80 67 3 M60
Albert Peter 617 Unaffiliated 93 73 4 M60
Chris Thomas 578 Congleton Harriers 108 85 5 M60
John Tomkinson 606 SMAC 121 96 6 M60
Andrew Addis 566 Mow Cop Runners 128 101 7 M60
Geoff Channon 431 SMAC 137 108 8 M60
Nigel Lee 458 Newcastle AC 138 109 9 M60
Tim Miller 596 Boalloy RC 162 121 10 M60
Michael Unwin 539 Stoke FIT 169 124 11 M60
Tony Hulme 510 Wilmslow RC 60 51 1 M65
Kevin Uzzell 429 Stone MM 75 63 2 M65
David S. Taylor 588 Congleton Harriers 131 104 3 M65
James Bradbury 501 Congleton Harriers 140 111 4 M65
Len Clowes 592 Unaffiliated 177 126 5 M65
Bill Mould 516 SMAC 187 130 6 M65
Dennis Frain 496 Trentham RC 41 35 1 M70
Tony Keatman 436 SMAC 125 98 2 M70
Brian Mackey 403 Uttoxeter RR 146 114 3 M70
Allan Bourne 486 SMAC 216 139 1 M75



Top



Juniors

Junior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Louis Forshaw-Perring 221 Buxton AC 1 00:10:21 JM15
Lucas Yates 204 SMAC 2 00:10:29 JM14
Callum Heathcote 208 Congleton Harriers 3 00:11:05 JM14
Ethan Ollier 205 SMAC 4 00:11:23 JM11
Jack Bray 216 Unaffiliated 5 00:11:29 JM11
Lewis Brandon 214 Unaffiliated 6 00:11:34 JM12
Nathan Pointon 202 Unaffiliated 7 00:11:34 JM11
Jack Farrall 207 Boalloy RC 8 00:11:41 JM12
Hollie Massey 224 Boalloy RC 9 00:11:41 JF15
Hattie Rigby 201 Boalloy RC 10 00:12:05 JF12
Luke Mamczur 218 Buxton AC 11 00:12:18 JM13
Lizzie Stafford 219 Boalloy RC 12 00:12:19 JF15
Thomas Hewson 212 SMAC 13 00:12:20 JM12
Elayna Mae Proudmore-Callear 211 Boalloy RC 14 00:12:21 JF13
Ruby Spencer 200 Macclesfield Harriers 15 00:12:39 JF11
Chloe Bradshaw 209 SMAC 16 00:12:45 JF13
Morgan Richardson 220 Unaffiliated 17 00:13:14 JF12
Ebony Windsor 215 Boalloy RC 18 00:13:38 JF12
Neve Allen 217 SMAC 19 00:13:52 JF11
Abbie Fryer-Winder 222 Buxton AC 20 00:13:56 JF11
Chloe Nadin 203 Unaffiliated 21 00:14:22 JF12
Eleanor Forsyth-Cox 210 Stone AC 22 00:14:24 JF12
Victoria Astle 206 Unaffiliated 23 00:16:48 JF11
Junior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Age Pos. Category
Ruby Spencer 200 Macclesfield Harriers 15 5 1 JF11
Neve Allen 217 SMAC 19 9 2 JF11
Abbie Fryer-Winder 222 Buxton AC 20 10 3 JF11
Victoria Astle 206 Unaffiliated 23 13 4 JF11
Hattie Rigby 201 Boalloy RC 10 2 1 JF12
Morgan Richardson 220 Unaffiliated 17 7 2 JF12
Ebony Windsor 215 Boalloy RC 18 8 3 JF12
Chloe Nadin 203 Unaffiliated 21 11 4 JF12
Eleanor Forsyth-Cox 210 Stone AC 22 12 5 JF12
Elayna Mae Proudmore-Callear 211 Boalloy RC 14 4 1 JF13
Chloe Bradshaw 209 SMAC 16 6 2 JF13
Hollie Massey 224 Boalloy RC 9 1 1 JF15
Lizzie Stafford 219 Boalloy RC 12 3 2 JF15
Ethan Ollier 205 SMAC 4 4 1 JM11
Jack Bray 216 Unaffiliated 5 5 2 JM11
Nathan Pointon 202 Unaffiliated 7 7 3 JM11
Lewis Brandon 214 Unaffiliated 6 6 1 JM12
Jack Farrall 207 Boalloy RC 8 8 2 JM12
Thomas Hewson 212 SMAC 13 10 3 JM12
Luke Mamczur 218 Buxton AC 11 9 1 JM13
Lucas Yates 204 SMAC 2 2 1 JM14
Callum Heathcote 208 Congleton Harriers 3 3 2 JM14
Louis Forshaw-Perring 221 Buxton AC 1 1 1 JM15



Top



Fun Run

Fun Run Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Category
Sebatian Rowe 3 SMAC 1 FRM0
Freddy Burgess 13 Unaffiliated 2 FRM0
Oakley Wright 19 SMAC 3 FRM0
Nathaniel Rowe 4 SMAC 4 FRM0
Kieran Goodwin 28 SMAC 5 FRM0
Clarissa Rigby 2 Boalloy RC 6 FRF0
Alice Williams 17 SMAC 7 FRF0
Dylan Marchant 20 SMAC 8 FRM0
Thomas Farrall 31 Boalloy RC 9 FRM0
Taylor Yates 10 SMAC 10 FRF0
Oliver Bailey 6 Mercia Fell Runners 11 FRM0
Theo McDonald 32 Unaffiliated 12 FRM0
Hannah Forsyth-Cox 37 Unaffiliated 13 FRF0
Matilda Anderson 14 High Peak AC 14 FRF0
Dillon Nield 36 Unaffiliated 15 FRM0
Isabella Anderson 15 High Peak AC 16 FRF0
Ottilie Sutch 1 Boalloy RC 17 FRF0
Jay Marchant 21 SMAC 18 FRM0
Madeleine Statham 46 Unaffiliated 19 FRF0
Natalia Nield 34 Unaffiliated 20 FRF0
Michael Wood 7 SMAC 21 FRM0
Luke Hopkinson 29 SMAC 22 FRM0
Josh Pettengell 24 Mow Cop Runners 23 FRM0
Joseph Lockett 51 Unaffiliated 24 FRM0
Findlay Watson-Cave 26 Boalloy RC 25 FRM0
Jonathan Wood 23 Unaffiliated 26 FRM0
Kelsey Goodwin 27 SMAC 27 FRF0
Catherine Wood 22 Unaffiliated 28 FRF0
Toby Ross 11 Unaffiliated 29 FRM0
Lola McDonald 33 Unaffiliated 30 FRF0
Olivia Nield 35 Unaffiliated 31 FRF0
Joshua Burgess 16 Unaffiliated 32 FRM0
Thomas Wood 8 Unaffiliated 33 FRM0
Jim Burgess 5 SMAC 34 FRM0
Isabelle Ross 12 Unaffiliated 35 FRF0
Millie Salmon 45 Unaffiliated 36 FRF0
Jemma Lockett 44 Unaffiliated 37 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 30 SMAC 38 FRF0
Elenie Hewson 41 SMAC 39 FRF0
Alex Salmon 43 Unaffiliated 40 FRM0
Talia O'Brien 50 Congleton Harriers 41 FRF0
Laurie Hinton 38 Unaffiliated 42 FRF0
Grace Aust 39 Unaffiliated 43 FRF0
Ellie Bagshaw 25 Unaffiliated 44 FRF0
Connie Statham 42 Unaffiliated 45 FRF0
Floyd O'Brien 49 Congleton Harriers 46 FRM0
Martha Wood 9 Unaffiliated 47 FRF0
Junior Gender Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category
Clarissa Rigby 2 Boalloy RC 6 1 FRF0
Alice Williams 17 SMAC 7 2 FRF0
Taylor Yates 10 SMAC 10 3 FRF0
Hannah Forsyth-Cox 37 Unaffiliated 13 4 FRF0
Matilda Anderson 14 High Peak AC 14 5 FRF0
Isabella Anderson 15 High Peak AC 16 6 FRF0
Ottilie Sutch 1 Boalloy RC 17 7 FRF0
Madeleine Statham 46 Unaffiliated 19 8 FRF0
Natalia Nield 34 Unaffiliated 20 9 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 27 SMAC 27 10 FRF0
Catherine Wood 22 Unaffiliated 28 11 FRF0
Lola McDonald 33 Unaffiliated 30 12 FRF0
Olivia Nield 35 Unaffiliated 31 13 FRF0
Isabelle Ross 12 Unaffiliated 35 14 FRF0
Millie Salmon 45 Unaffiliated 36 15 FRF0
Jemma Lockett 44 Unaffiliated 37 16 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 30 SMAC 38 17 FRF0
Elenie Hewson 41 SMAC 39 18 FRF0
Talia O'Brien 50 Congleton Harriers 41 19 FRF0
Laurie Hinton 38 Unaffiliated 42 20 FRF0
Grace Aust 39 Unaffiliated 43 21 FRF0
Ellie Bagshaw 25 Unaffiliated 44 22 FRF0
Connie Statham 42 Unaffiliated 45 23 FRF0
Martha Wood 9 Unaffiliated 47 24 FRF0
Sebatian Rowe 3 SMAC 1 1 FRM0
Freddy Burgess 13 Unaffiliated 2 2 FRM0
Oakley Wright 19 SMAC 3 3 FRM0
Nathaniel Rowe 4 SMAC 4 4 FRM0
Kieran Goodwin 28 SMAC 5 5 FRM0
Dylan Marchant 20 SMAC 8 6 FRM0
Thomas Farrall 31 Boalloy RC 9 7 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 6 Mercia Fell Runners 11 8 FRM0
Theo McDonald 32 Unaffiliated 12 9 FRM0
Dillon Nield 36 Unaffiliated 15 10 FRM0
Jay Marchant 21 SMAC 18 11 FRM0
Michael Wood 7 SMAC 21 12 FRM0
Luke Hopkinson 29 SMAC 22 13 FRM0
Josh Pettengell 24 Mow Cop Runners 23 14 FRM0
Joseph Lockett 51 Unaffiliated 24 15 FRM0
Findlay Watson-Cave 26 Boalloy RC 25 16 FRM0
Jonathan Wood 23 Unaffiliated 26 17 FRM0
Toby Ross 11 Unaffiliated 29 18 FRM0
Joshua Burgess 16 Unaffiliated 32 19 FRM0
Thomas Wood 8 Unaffiliated 33 20 FRM0
Jim Burgess 5 SMAC 34 21 FRM0
Alex Salmon 43 Unaffiliated 40 22 FRM0
Floyd O'Brien 49 Congleton Harriers 46 23 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.

Our Races

SMAC is famous for putting on a series of races during the summer months and also a pre-Christmas event. Please follow the links to our Summer Series and Christmas Cracker race pages.

Kit

Kit can be ordered via email from here: kit@staffsmoorlands-ac.co.uk . There are more details on our Kit page. Kit is generally ordered on demand and there may be a lead time. You must wear club kit for team events.

Get In Touch

We'd love to hear from you. Our Contact pages have a variety of ways in which you can contact us.

Our Teams

Here at SMAC we have teams for the Juniors, Men and Ladies. There is also an active Veterans Team and a Fell Running Team. Please use the 'Teams' menu (found under the 'Run With Us' menu) to find more information.