Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results




Shutlingsloe

Senior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Simon Myatt 559 Trentham RC 1 00:24:53 M16
Alistair Thornton 630 Macclesfield Harriers 2 00:24:58 M16
Stephan Walley 435 Trentham RC 3 00:25:27 M16
Jacob Roberts 554 Macclesfield Harriers 4 00:26:01 M16
Jason Burgess 407 SMAC 5 00:26:11 M16
Keayrn Hopley 619 SMAC 6 00:26:16 M16
James Wood 412 SMAC 7 00:26:23 M16
Tom Bush 672 Pennine RC 8 00:27:22 M16
Matthew Basnett 623 Mow Cop Runners 9 00:27:25 M16
Gareth Briggs 653 Dark Peak 10 00:27:28 M40
David Betteley 434 South Cheshire Harriers 11 00:27:53 M45
Robert Hall 556 Unaffiliated 12 00:28:03 M16
Craig Jeffery 655 SMAC 13 00:28:17 M40
Bryan Lomas 502 Congleton Harriers 14 00:28:36 M45
Dean Windsor 493 Boalloy RC 15 00:29:05 M16
Warren Renkel 526 South Cheshire Harriers 16 00:30:01 M16
Andrew Mayers 621 South Cheshire Harriers 17 00:30:07 M45
Julian Brown 604 Macclesfield Harriers 18 00:30:09 M45
Damian Ridge 538 Mow Cop Runners 19 00:30:25 M16
Adam Simcock 620 Unaffiliated 20 00:30:28 M16
Tim Melville 627 Uttoxeter RR 21 00:30:31 M16
Tony Taylor 665 Sandbach Striders 22 00:30:40 M50
Alicia Hudelson 666 Unaffiliated 23 00:30:43 F16
Deborah Thomas 441 Trentham Rc 24 00:30:55 F16
Gareth Knapper 561 Cheadle RC 25 00:31:08 M16
Clive Hevey 469 FRA 26 00:31:13 M45
David Owen 409 SMAC 27 00:31:22 M40
James Noakes 660 Macclesfield Harriers 28 00:31:26 M45
Chris Wade 456 Boalloy RC 29 00:31:41 M16
Andrew Barlow 673 Boalloy RC 30 00:31:47 M40
Andrew Flether 662 Mow Cop Runners 31 00:31:51 M45
Carl Andrew Williams 451 Boalloy RC 32 00:31:53 M50
Kevin Finney 524 Trentham RC 33 00:32:13 M55
Matthew Statham 482 Unaffiliated 34 00:32:20 M16
Christopher Green 498 SMAC 35 00:32:25 M55
Richard Chadwick 652 Trentham RC 36 00:32:29 M16
Jo Bednall 669 Buxton AC 37 00:32:33 F45
Mark Vallely 503 Unaffiliated 38 00:32:44 M16
Kerry Marchant 438 SMAC 39 00:32:49 F40
Simon Higgins 633 Congleton Harriers 40 00:33:01 M40
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 443 SMAC 41 00:33:03 F45
Chris Parr 411 SMAC 42 00:33:09 M40
Mark Allen 487 Unaffiliated 43 00:33:10 M16
Frank Murphy 410 Stoke FIT 44 00:33:16 M16
David Fryer-Winder 565 Buxton AC 45 00:33:18 M16
John Guest 567 Trentham RC 46 00:33:29 M55
James Lockett 476 Unaffiliated 47 00:33:30 M40
Jonathan Windsor 408 SMAC 48 00:33:42 M16
Roland Maylan 542 Buxton AC 49 00:33:56 M40
Harriet Pickup 634 Boalloy RC 50 00:34:18 F16
Tony Hulme 510 Wilmslow RC 51 00:34:26 M65
Andy Baines-Davies 481 SMAC 52 00:34:30 M40
Robert Mayers 508 South Cheshire Harriers 53 00:34:40 M50
John Green 446 SMAC 54 00:34:51 M45
Chris Hinton 517 SMAC 55 00:35:06 M55
Sam Hayes 668 Unaffiliated 56 00:35:09 M16
Tracey Brown 433 South Cheshire Harriers 57 00:35:11 F50
Matthew Cottam 497 SMAC 58 00:35:19 M40
Russ Cooper 551 Mow Cop Runners 59 00:35:23 M55
Clare Holdcroft 582 Mow Cop Runners 60 00:35:31 F40
Gary Willcock 657 Macclesfield Harriers 61 00:35:31 M50
Michael Moore 648 Unaffiliated 62 00:35:33 M40
Kerry Widdowson 525 Trentham RC 63 00:35:35 F40
Kevin Mottram 560 Buxton AC 64 00:35:51 M40
Stephen Peterson 638 Unaffiliated 65 00:35:54 M16
Michelle Matthews 444 Congleton Harriers 66 00:35:56 F16
Jo moss 459 Congleton Harriers 67 00:36:12 F40
Jo Miles 557 Macclesfield Harriers 68 00:36:38 F50
Ann-Marie Jones 650 Altrincham and District AC 69 00:36:42 F60
Richard Clegg 448 Macclesfield Harriers 70 00:36:44 M16
Heather Fryer-Winder 568 Buxton AC 71 00:36:49 F50
David Edge 626 SMAC 72 00:36:51 M60
John Tomkinson 606 SMAC 73 00:36:58 M60
Andrew Henshall 640 SMAC 74 00:37:11 M50
Dai Evans 608 SMAC 75 00:37:28 M55
Tania Vernon 651 Trentham RC 76 00:37:29 F40
Debbie Hill 484 Congleton Harriers 77 00:37:40 F55
Sheila Bradley 625 Buxton AC 78 00:37:45 F55
David Ball 404 Unaffiliated 79 00:37:46 M16
Ian Ankers 663 SMAC 80 00:37:58 M65
Richard Aust 477 Unaffiliated 81 00:38:02 M16
Chris Thomas 578 Congleton Harriers 82 00:38:08 M60
Donna Burgess 423 SMAC 83 00:38:25 F40
Andrew Addis 566 Mow Cop Runners 84 00:38:28 M60
Geoff Osbaldestin 661 Mow Cop Runners 85 00:38:32 M40
Bethany Dawid 500 Newcastle Tri 86 00:38:34 F16
Lucinda Stone 465 SMAC 87 00:38:43 F16
Daniel Knowles 563 Unaffiliated 88 00:38:46 M40
Ian Coates 562 SMAC 89 00:38:49 M55
ANDREA O'NEILL 485 Boalloy RC 90 00:38:57 F45
Dominic Adams 491 South Cheshire Harriers 91 00:39:05 M16
Polly Kennerley 576 Congleton Harriers 92 00:39:07 F45
Sally Wilson 589 SMAC 93 00:39:14 F16
Simon Sewell 612 Unaffiliated 94 00:39:29 M50
Sarah Proudmore 466 Boalloy RC 95 00:39:31 F45
David S. Taylor 588 Congleton Harriers 96 00:39:32 M65
Isle Telford 632 SMAC 97 00:39:35 F16
Stephen Plant 534 SMAC 98 00:39:40 M55
Sarah Clough 618 Unaffiliated 99 00:39:51 F16
Liam Browne 667 Buxton AC 100 00:39:52 M45
Mike Turner 419 SMAC 101 00:39:53 M16
Sally Rigby 406 Boalloy RC 102 00:40:03 F45
Lucy Corbett 506 Trentham RC 103 00:40:44 F16
Stewart Kirk 495 Unaffiliated 104 00:41:51 M50
Kane Newton 649 Unaffiliated 105 00:42:01 M16
Len Clowes 592 Unaffiliated 106 00:42:07 M65
Helen Wassall 490 Boalloy RC 107 00:42:17 F40
Melanie Worthington 587 Congleton Harriers 108 00:42:20 F40
Julie Lucas 512 Wilmslow RC 109 00:42:33 F50
Ali McNinch 636 Unaffiliated 110 00:42:34 F45
Alice Luther 580 SMAC 111 00:42:37 F16
Alan Wragg 579 Unaffiliated 112 00:42:39 M16
Mark Taylor 530 SMAC 113 00:42:44 M16
Brian Mackey 403 Uttoxeter RR 114 00:42:52 M70
Jennifer Farrall 447 Boalloy RC 115 00:42:53 F16
Charlotte Statham 480 Unaffiliated 116 00:42:55 F40
Beata Suthard 674 Northwich RC 117 00:42:56 F16
Sarah Beighton 522 SMAC 118 00:43:09 F40
Cath Vousden 635 Unaffiliated 119 00:43:12 F45
Alison Sutch 405 Boalloy RC 120 00:43:12 F16
Robert Langford 428 Unaffiliated 121 00:43:32 M50
David Baker 492 SMAC 122 00:43:35 M55
Carol Bowen 424 Blythe Bridge Rc 123 00:43:37 F45
Rebecca McDonnell 453 Unaffiliated 124 00:43:50 F40
Trevor Faulkner 656 Wilmslow RC 125 00:43:54 M70
COLIN BOURNE 437 MICHELIN AC 126 00:43:55 M45
Jenny Johnson 639 Buxton AC 127 00:43:56 F16
Rachel Massey 609 SMAC 128 00:44:04 F45
Ben Hulme 523 SMAC 129 00:45:54 M16
David Taylor 531 SMAC 130 00:46:25 M55
Jill Norman 400 SMAC 131 00:46:31 F55
Carole Knight 598 Unaffiliated 132 00:46:47 F50
Felicity Doyle 585 Congleton Harriers 133 00:47:54 F55
Emma Lonczyk 628 Blythe Bridge RC 134 00:47:56 F16
Malcolm Bourne 454 Unaffiliated 135 00:48:11 M55
Elizabeth Baker 401 SMAC 136 00:48:20 F55
Michael Unwin 539 Stoke FIT 137 00:48:33 M60
Louise Bickley 504 Boalloy RC 138 00:48:42 F40
Jon Green 654 Boalloy RC 139 00:48:43 M50
Kathryn Keeling 664 Mow Cop Runners 140 00:48:50 F16
Rose Read 658 Unaffiliated 141 00:49:02 F50
Joanne Picken 570 Potters Trotters 142 00:49:12 F40
Bobbie Hickman 571 Potters Trotters 143 00:49:12 F45
Siu Illegible 659 Boalloy RC 144 00:50:31 F40
Melisa Blunt 430 Blythe Bridge RC 145 00:51:10 F50
Sue Broughton 439 SMAC 146 00:51:11 F60
Tim Perks 601 SMAC 147 00:51:24 M50
Phil Cooper 422 Uttoxeter RR 148 00:52:09 M55
Sarah Parton 421 Uttoxeter RR 149 00:52:58 F40
Louisa Pickford 455 Unaffiliated 150 00:53:06 F40
Vicki Wilcox 671 Northwich RC 151 00:53:29 F45
Maggie Freeman 432 SMAC 152 00:53:41 F60
Sarah Pardoe 594 Unaffiliated 153 00:53:58 F16
Alan Wilcox 670 Northwich RC 154 00:53:58 M45
Dee Payne 426 SMAC 155 00:59:25 F16
George Lamplough 425 SMAC 156 00:59:28 M45
Alison Hulme 518 Unaffiliated 157 01:05:18 F16
Senior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Alicia Hudelson 666 Unaffiliated 23 1 1 F16
Deborah Thomas 441 Trentham Rc 24 2 2 F16
Harriet Pickup 634 Boalloy RC 50 6 3 F16
Michelle Matthews 444 Congleton Harriers 66 10 4 F16
Bethany Dawid 500 Newcastle Tri 86 19 5 F16
Lucinda Stone 465 SMAC 87 20 6 F16
Sally Wilson 589 SMAC 93 23 7 F16
Isle Telford 632 SMAC 97 25 8 F16
Sarah Clough 618 Unaffiliated 99 26 9 F16
Lucy Corbett 506 Trentham RC 103 28 10 F16
Alice Luther 580 SMAC 111 33 11 F16
Jennifer Farrall 447 Boalloy RC 115 34 12 F16
Beata Suthard 674 Northwich RC 117 36 13 F16
Alison Sutch 405 Boalloy RC 120 39 14 F16
Jenny Johnson 639 Buxton AC 127 42 15 F16
Emma Lonczyk 628 Blythe Bridge RC 134 47 16 F16
Kathryn Keeling 664 Mow Cop Runners 140 50 17 F16
Sarah Pardoe 594 Unaffiliated 153 61 18 F16
Dee Payne 426 SMAC 155 62 19 F16
Alison Hulme 518 Unaffiliated 157 63 20 F16
Kerry Marchant 438 SMAC 39 4 1 F40
Clare Holdcroft 582 Mow Cop Runners 60 8 2 F40
Kerry Widdowson 525 Trentham RC 63 9 3 F40
Jo moss 459 Congleton Harriers 67 11 4 F40
Tania Vernon 651 Trentham RC 76 15 5 F40
Donna Burgess 423 SMAC 83 18 6 F40
Helen Wassall 490 Boalloy RC 107 29 7 F40
Melanie Worthington 587 Congleton Harriers 108 30 8 F40
Charlotte Statham 480 Unaffiliated 116 35 9 F40
Sarah Beighton 522 SMAC 118 37 10 F40
Rebecca McDonnell 453 Unaffiliated 124 41 11 F40
Louise Bickley 504 Boalloy RC 138 49 12 F40
Joanne Picken 570 Potters Trotters 142 52 13 F40
Siu Illegible 659 Boalloy RC 144 54 14 F40
Sarah Parton 421 Uttoxeter RR 149 57 15 F40
Louisa Pickford 455 Unaffiliated 150 58 16 F40
Jo Bednall 669 Buxton AC 37 3 1 F45
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 443 SMAC 41 5 2 F45
ANDREA O'NEILL 485 Boalloy RC 90 21 3 F45
Polly Kennerley 576 Congleton Harriers 92 22 4 F45
Sarah Proudmore 466 Boalloy RC 95 24 5 F45
Sally Rigby 406 Boalloy RC 102 27 6 F45
Ali McNinch 636 Unaffiliated 110 32 7 F45
Cath Vousden 635 Unaffiliated 119 38 8 F45
Carol Bowen 424 Blythe Bridge Rc 123 40 9 F45
Rachel Massey 609 SMAC 128 43 10 F45
Bobbie Hickman 571 Potters Trotters 143 53 11 F45
Vicki Wilcox 671 Northwich RC 151 59 12 F45
Tracey Brown 433 South Cheshire Harriers 57 7 1 F50
Jo Miles 557 Macclesfield Harriers 68 12 2 F50
Heather Fryer-Winder 568 Buxton AC 71 14 3 F50
Julie Lucas 512 Wilmslow RC 109 31 4 F50
Carole Knight 598 Unaffiliated 132 45 5 F50
Rose Read 658 Unaffiliated 141 51 6 F50
Melisa Blunt 430 Blythe Bridge RC 145 55 7 F50
Debbie Hill 484 Congleton Harriers 77 16 1 F55
Sheila Bradley 625 Buxton AC 78 17 2 F55
Jill Norman 400 SMAC 131 44 3 F55
Felicity Doyle 585 Congleton Harriers 133 46 4 F55
Elizabeth Baker 401 SMAC 136 48 5 F55
Ann-Marie Jones 650 Altrincham and District AC 69 13 1 F60
Sue Broughton 439 SMAC 146 56 2 F60
Maggie Freeman 432 SMAC 152 60 3 F60
Simon Myatt 559 Trentham RC 1 1 1 M16
Alistair Thornton 630 Macclesfield Harriers 2 2 2 M16
Stephan Walley 435 Trentham RC 3 3 3 M16
Jacob Roberts 554 Macclesfield Harriers 4 4 4 M16
Jason Burgess 407 SMAC 5 5 5 M16
Keayrn Hopley 619 SMAC 6 6 6 M16
James Wood 412 SMAC 7 7 7 M16
Tom Bush 672 Pennine RC 8 8 8 M16
Matthew Basnett 623 Mow Cop Runners 9 9 9 M16
Robert Hall 556 Unaffiliated 12 12 10 M16
Dean Windsor 493 Boalloy RC 15 15 11 M16
Warren Renkel 526 South Cheshire Harriers 16 16 12 M16
Damian Ridge 538 Mow Cop Runners 19 19 13 M16
Adam Simcock 620 Unaffiliated 20 20 14 M16
Tim Melville 627 Uttoxeter RR 21 21 15 M16
Gareth Knapper 561 Cheadle RC 25 23 16 M16
Chris Wade 456 Boalloy RC 29 27 17 M16
Matthew Statham 482 Unaffiliated 34 32 18 M16
Richard Chadwick 652 Trentham RC 36 34 19 M16
Mark Vallely 503 Unaffiliated 38 35 20 M16
Mark Allen 487 Unaffiliated 43 38 21 M16
Frank Murphy 410 Stoke FIT 44 39 22 M16
David Fryer-Winder 565 Buxton AC 45 40 23 M16
Jonathan Windsor 408 SMAC 48 43 24 M16
Sam Hayes 668 Unaffiliated 56 50 25 M16
Stephen Peterson 638 Unaffiliated 65 56 26 M16
Richard Clegg 448 Macclesfield Harriers 70 57 27 M16
David Ball 404 Unaffiliated 79 62 28 M16
Richard Aust 477 Unaffiliated 81 64 29 M16
Dominic Adams 491 South Cheshire Harriers 91 70 30 M16
Mike Turner 419 SMAC 101 75 31 M16
Kane Newton 649 Unaffiliated 105 77 32 M16
Alan Wragg 579 Unaffiliated 112 79 33 M16
Mark Taylor 530 SMAC 113 80 34 M16
Ben Hulme 523 SMAC 129 86 35 M16
Gareth Briggs 653 Dark Peak 10 10 1 M40
Craig Jeffery 655 SMAC 13 13 2 M40
David Owen 409 SMAC 27 25 3 M40
Andrew Barlow 673 Boalloy RC 30 28 4 M40
Simon Higgins 633 Congleton Harriers 40 36 5 M40
Chris Parr 411 SMAC 42 37 6 M40
James Lockett 476 Unaffiliated 47 42 7 M40
Roland Maylan 542 Buxton AC 49 44 8 M40
Andy Baines-Davies 481 SMAC 52 46 9 M40
Matthew Cottam 497 SMAC 58 51 10 M40
Michael Moore 648 Unaffiliated 62 54 11 M40
Kevin Mottram 560 Buxton AC 64 55 12 M40
Geoff Osbaldestin 661 Mow Cop Runners 85 67 13 M40
Daniel Knowles 563 Unaffiliated 88 68 14 M40
David Betteley 434 South Cheshire Harriers 11 11 1 M45
Bryan Lomas 502 Congleton Harriers 14 14 2 M45
Andrew Mayers 621 South Cheshire Harriers 17 17 3 M45
Julian Brown 604 Macclesfield Harriers 18 18 4 M45
Clive Hevey 469 FRA 26 24 5 M45
James Noakes 660 Macclesfield Harriers 28 26 6 M45
Andrew Flether 662 Mow Cop Runners 31 29 7 M45
John Green 446 SMAC 54 48 8 M45
Liam Browne 667 Buxton AC 100 74 9 M45
COLIN BOURNE 437 MICHELIN AC 126 85 10 M45
Alan Wilcox 670 Northwich RC 154 93 11 M45
George Lamplough 425 SMAC 156 94 12 M45
Tony Taylor 665 Sandbach Striders 22 22 1 M50
Carl Andrew Williams 451 Boalloy RC 32 30 2 M50
Robert Mayers 508 South Cheshire Harriers 53 47 3 M50
Gary Willcock 657 Macclesfield Harriers 61 53 4 M50
Andrew Henshall 640 SMAC 74 60 5 M50
Simon Sewell 612 Unaffiliated 94 71 6 M50
Stewart Kirk 495 Unaffiliated 104 76 7 M50
Robert Langford 428 Unaffiliated 121 82 8 M50
Jon Green 654 Boalloy RC 139 90 9 M50
Tim Perks 601 SMAC 147 91 10 M50
Kevin Finney 524 Trentham RC 33 31 1 M55
Christopher Green 498 SMAC 35 33 2 M55
John Guest 567 Trentham RC 46 41 3 M55
Chris Hinton 517 SMAC 55 49 4 M55
Russ Cooper 551 Mow Cop Runners 59 52 5 M55
Dai Evans 608 SMAC 75 61 6 M55
Ian Coates 562 SMAC 89 69 7 M55
Stephen Plant 534 SMAC 98 73 8 M55
David Baker 492 SMAC 122 83 9 M55
David Taylor 531 SMAC 130 87 10 M55
Malcolm Bourne 454 Unaffiliated 135 88 11 M55
Phil Cooper 422 Uttoxeter RR 148 92 12 M55
David Edge 626 SMAC 72 58 1 M60
John Tomkinson 606 SMAC 73 59 2 M60
Chris Thomas 578 Congleton Harriers 82 65 3 M60
Andrew Addis 566 Mow Cop Runners 84 66 4 M60
Michael Unwin 539 Stoke FIT 137 89 5 M60
Tony Hulme 510 Wilmslow RC 51 45 1 M65
Ian Ankers 663 SMAC 80 63 2 M65
David S. Taylor 588 Congleton Harriers 96 72 3 M65
Len Clowes 592 Unaffiliated 106 78 4 M65
Brian Mackey 403 Uttoxeter RR 114 81 1 M70
Trevor Faulkner 656 Wilmslow RC 125 84 2 M70



Top



Juniors

Junior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Lucas Parker 230 Macclesfield Harriers 1 00:12:31 JM13
Elliot Meylan 232 Buxton AC 2 00:13:08 JM14
Jack Farrall 207 Boalloy RC 3 00:13:31 JM12
Lewis Brandon 214 Unaffiliated 4 00:13:45 JM12
Ethan Ollier 205 SMAC 5 00:13:48 JM11
Luke Mamczur 218 Buxton AC 6 00:14:10 JM13
Nathan Pointon 202 Unaffiliated 7 00:14:10 JM11
Nathan Geston 223 Stoke AC 8 00:14:16 JM11
Hattie Rigby 201 Boalloy RC 9 00:14:52 JF12
Lizzie Stafford 219 Boalloy RC 10 00:14:56 JF15
Jamie Moss 229 Congleton Harriers 11 00:15:14 JM14
Elayna Mae Proudmore-Callear 211 Boalloy RC 12 00:15:18 JF13
Thomas Hewson 212 SMAC 13 00:15:18 JM12
Ruby Spencer 200 Macclesfield Harriers 14 00:15:24 JF11
Amelia Newbould 225 Buxton AC 15 00:15:56 JF13
Harry Macconnell 233 Boalloy RC 16 00:15:58 JM13
Leo Parker 231 Buxton AC 17 00:15:59 JM12
Jack Bray 216 Unaffiliated 18 00:16:23 JM11
Chloe Bradshaw 209 SMAC 19 00:16:23 JF13
Ebony Windsor 215 Boalloy RC 20 00:16:41 JF12
Morgan Richardson 220 Unaffiliated 21 00:17:02 JF12
Abbie Fryer-Winder 222 Buxton AC 22 00:17:16 JF11
Eleanor Forsyth-Cox 210 Stone AC 23 00:17:24 JF12
Neve Allen 217 SMAC 24 00:17:58 JF11
Amber Vernon 227 Unaffiliated 25 00:18:09 JF11
Chloe Nadin 203 Unaffiliated 26 00:19:28 JF12
Cara Moss 228 Congleton Harriers 27 00:20:14 JF12
Junior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Age Pos. Category
Ruby Spencer 200 Macclesfield Harriers 14 4 1 JF11
Abbie Fryer-Winder 222 Buxton AC 22 9 2 JF11
Neve Allen 217 SMAC 24 11 3 JF11
Amber Vernon 227 Unaffiliated 25 12 4 JF11
Hattie Rigby 201 Boalloy RC 9 1 1 JF12
Ebony Windsor 215 Boalloy RC 20 7 2 JF12
Morgan Richardson 220 Unaffiliated 21 8 3 JF12
Eleanor Forsyth-Cox 210 Stone AC 23 10 4 JF12
Chloe Nadin 203 Unaffiliated 26 13 5 JF12
Cara Moss 228 Congleton Harriers 27 14 6 JF12
Elayna Mae Proudmore-Callear 211 Boalloy RC 12 3 1 JF13
Amelia Newbould 225 Buxton AC 15 5 2 JF13
Chloe Bradshaw 209 SMAC 19 6 3 JF13
Lizzie Stafford 219 Boalloy RC 10 2 1 JF15
Ethan Ollier 205 SMAC 5 5 1 JM11
Nathan Pointon 202 Unaffiliated 7 7 2 JM11
Nathan Geston 223 Stoke AC 8 8 3 JM11
Jack Bray 216 Unaffiliated 18 13 4 JM11
Jack Farrall 207 Boalloy RC 3 3 1 JM12
Lewis Brandon 214 Unaffiliated 4 4 2 JM12
Thomas Hewson 212 SMAC 13 10 3 JM12
Leo Parker 231 Buxton AC 17 12 4 JM12
Lucas Parker 230 Macclesfield Harriers 1 1 1 JM13
Luke Mamczur 218 Buxton AC 6 6 2 JM13
Harry Macconnell 233 Boalloy RC 16 11 3 JM13
Elliot Meylan 232 Buxton AC 2 2 1 JM14
Jamie Moss 229 Congleton Harriers 11 9 2 JM14



Top



Fun Run

Fun Run Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Category
Freddy Burgess 13 Unaffiliated 1 FRM0
Alexander Opelt 64 High Peak RC 2 FRM0
Barney Richardson 60 Unaffiliated 3 FRM0
Dylan Marchant 20 SMAC 4 FRM0
Clarissa Rigby 2 Boalloy RC 5 FRF0
Oliver Bailey 6 Mercia Fell Runners 6 FRM0
Thomas Farrall 31 Boalloy RC 7 FRM0
Alice Williams 17 SMAC 8 FRF0
Kieran Goodwin 28 SMAC 9 FRM0
Ben Thomas-Messenger 63 Unaffiliated 10 FRM0
Adam Rutterford 53 Unaffiliated 11 FRM0
Isaac Todhunter 47 SMAC 12 FRM0
Rory Bickley 65 Unaffiliated 13 FRM0
Theo McDonald 32 Unaffiliated 14 FRM0
Matilda Anderson 14 High Peak AC 15 FRF0
Alex Trpesici 62 Boalloy RC 16 FRM0
Joseph Lockett 51 Unaffiliated 17 FRM0
Jay Marchant 21 SMAC 18 FRM0
Josh Pettengell 24 Mow Cop Runners 19 FRM0
Isabella Anderson 15 High Peak AC 20 FRF0
Madeleine Statham 46 Unaffiliated 21 FRF0
Michael Wood 7 SMAC 22 FRM0
Marissa Jackson 67 High Peak AC 23 FRF0
Ottilie Sutch 1 Boalloy RC 24 FRF0
Jim Burgess 5 SMAC 25 FRM0
Luke Hopkinson 29 SMAC 26 FRM0
Lola McDonald 33 Unaffiliated 27 FRF0
Elliot Wilson 69 Unaffiliated 28 FRM0
Jemma Lockett 44 Unaffiliated 29 FRF0
Olivia Bennett 66 Unaffiliated 30 FRF0
Oscar Wilson 68 Unaffiliated 31 FRM0
Thomas Wood 8 Unaffiliated 32 FRM0
Harry Rutterford 52 Unaffiliated 33 FRM0
Emily Pointon 73 Unaffiliated 34 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 30 SMAC 35 FRF0
Joshua Burgess 16 Unaffiliated 36 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 71 SMAC 37 FRM0
Orson Ankers 72 SMAC 38 FRM0
Hannah Pointon 70 Unaffiliated 39 FRF0
Grace Aust 39 Unaffiliated 40 FRF0
Martha Wood 9 Unaffiliated 41 FRF0
Junior Gender Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category
Clarissa Rigby 2 Boalloy RC 5 1 FRF0
Alice Williams 17 SMAC 8 2 FRF0
Matilda Anderson 14 High Peak AC 15 3 FRF0
Isabella Anderson 15 High Peak AC 20 4 FRF0
Madeleine Statham 46 Unaffiliated 21 5 FRF0
Marissa Jackson 67 High Peak AC 23 6 FRF0
Ottilie Sutch 1 Boalloy RC 24 7 FRF0
Lola McDonald 33 Unaffiliated 27 8 FRF0
Jemma Lockett 44 Unaffiliated 29 9 FRF0
Olivia Bennett 66 Unaffiliated 30 10 FRF0
Emily Pointon 73 Unaffiliated 34 11 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 30 SMAC 35 12 FRF0
Hannah Pointon 70 Unaffiliated 39 13 FRF0
Grace Aust 39 Unaffiliated 40 14 FRF0
Martha Wood 9 Unaffiliated 41 15 FRF0
Freddy Burgess 13 Unaffiliated 1 1 FRM0
Alexander Opelt 64 High Peak RC 2 2 FRM0
Barney Richardson 60 Unaffiliated 3 3 FRM0
Dylan Marchant 20 SMAC 4 4 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 6 Mercia Fell Runners 6 5 FRM0
Thomas Farrall 31 Boalloy RC 7 6 FRM0
Kieran Goodwin 28 SMAC 9 7 FRM0
Ben Thomas-Messenger 63 Unaffiliated 10 8 FRM0
Adam Rutterford 53 Unaffiliated 11 9 FRM0
Isaac Todhunter 47 SMAC 12 10 FRM0
Rory Bickley 65 Unaffiliated 13 11 FRM0
Theo McDonald 32 Unaffiliated 14 12 FRM0
Alex Trpesici 62 Boalloy RC 16 13 FRM0
Joseph Lockett 51 Unaffiliated 17 14 FRM0
Jay Marchant 21 SMAC 18 15 FRM0
Josh Pettengell 24 Mow Cop Runners 19 16 FRM0
Michael Wood 7 SMAC 22 17 FRM0
Jim Burgess 5 SMAC 25 18 FRM0
Luke Hopkinson 29 SMAC 26 19 FRM0
Elliot Wilson 69 Unaffiliated 28 20 FRM0
Oscar Wilson 68 Unaffiliated 31 21 FRM0
Thomas Wood 8 Unaffiliated 32 22 FRM0
Harry Rutterford 52 Unaffiliated 33 23 FRM0
Joshua Burgess 16 Unaffiliated 36 24 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 71 SMAC 37 25 FRM0
Orson Ankers 72 SMAC 38 26 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.

Our Races

SMAC is famous for putting on a series of races during the summer months and also a pre-Christmas event. Please follow the links to our Summer Series and Christmas Cracker race pages.

Kit

Kit can be ordered via email from here: kit@staffsmoorlands-ac.co.uk . There are more details on our Kit page. Kit is generally ordered on demand and there may be a lead time. You must wear club kit for team events.

Get In Touch

We'd love to hear from you. Our Contact pages have a variety of ways in which you can contact us.

Our Teams

Here at SMAC we have teams for the Juniors, Men and Ladies. There is also an active Veterans Team and a Fell Running Team. Please use the 'Teams' menu (found under the 'Run With Us' menu) to find more information.