Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results




Buxton

Senior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Simon Myatt 559 Trentham RC 1 00:27:32 M16
Jason Burgess 407 SMAC 2 00:27:51 M16
Thomas Drabble 677 Stockport Harriers 3 00:28:00 M16
Jacob Roberts 554 Macclesfield Harriers 4 00:28:26 M16
James Wood 412 SMAC 5 00:29:18 M16
Matthew Basnett 623 Mow Cop Runners 6 00:30:28 M16
Craig Jeffery 655 SMAC 7 00:30:31 M40
Robert Hall 556 Unaffiliated 8 00:30:36 M16
David Betteley 434 South Cheshire Harriers 9 00:30:46 M45
Bryan Lomas 502 Congleton Harriers 10 00:30:50 M45
Dean Windsor 493 Boalloy RC 11 00:30:55 M16
Deborah Thomas 441 Trentham Rc 12 00:32:02 F16
Andrew Mayers 621 South Cheshire Harriers 13 00:32:11 M45
Daniel Jordan 440 Trentham Rc 14 00:32:20 M45
Julian Brown 604 Macclesfield Harriers 15 00:32:33 M45
Allen Bunyan 686 Macclesfield Harriers 16 00:33:03 M16
Mark Allen 487 Unaffiliated 17 00:33:07 M16
Mat Ivings 678 Buxton AC 18 00:33:12 M40
Craig Hewitt 535 Congleton Harriers 19 00:33:15 M16
Damian Ridge 538 Mow Cop Runners 20 00:33:21 M16
David Owen 409 SMAC 21 00:33:27 M40
Toby Miller 467 Boalloy RC 22 00:33:33 M16
Carl Andrew Williams 451 Boalloy RC 23 00:33:36 M50
Gareth Jones 584 Stoke FIT 24 00:33:42 M16
Sarah Harris 683 Macclesfield Harriers 25 00:33:51 F40
Matthew Statham 482 Unaffiliated 26 00:33:53 M16
Frances Bromley 688 Buxton AC 27 00:33:58 F16
Chris Wade 456 Boalloy RC 28 00:34:01 M16
Kerry Marchant 438 SMAC 29 00:34:03 F40
Clive Hevey 469 FRA 30 00:34:03 M45
Kevin Finney 524 Trentham RC 31 00:34:27 M55
Ross Martland 695 Buxton AC 32 00:34:28 M16
Andrew Barlow 673 Boalloy RC 33 00:34:29 M40
Rich Pigott 645 SMAC 34 00:34:33 M16
Richard Bouglas 692 Buxton AC 35 00:34:43 M16
David Clarke 614 Unaffiliated 36 00:34:58 M16
Christopher Green 498 SMAC 37 00:35:05 M55
Gary Willcock 657 Macclesfield Harriers 38 00:35:11 M50
Nigel Moult 494 Mow Cop Runners 39 00:35:13 M40
John Guest 567 Trentham RC 40 00:35:16 M55
Steve Macha 449 Boalloy RC 41 00:35:20 M50
Mark Stanbridge 687 Macclesfield Harriers 42 00:35:21 M45
Frank Murphy 410 Stoke FIT 43 00:35:27 M16
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 443 SMAC 44 00:35:30 F45
Jo Bednall 669 Buxton AC 45 00:35:48 F45
Bethany Dawid 500 Newcastle Tri 46 00:36:04 F16
Chris Parr 411 SMAC 47 00:36:13 M40
David Fryer-Winder 565 Buxton AC 48 00:36:13 M16
Chris Hinton 517 SMAC 49 00:36:14 M55
Jonathan Windsor 408 SMAC 50 00:36:40 M16
Harriet Pickup 634 Boalloy RC 51 00:36:44 F16
James Lockett 476 Unaffiliated 52 00:37:02 M40
John Green 446 SMAC 53 00:37:08 M45
Matthew Cottam 497 SMAC 54 00:37:12 M40
Jason Harris 676 Unaffiliated 55 00:37:18 M40
Robert Mayers 508 South Cheshire Harriers 56 00:37:20 M50
John Coats 519 Northern Veterans AC 57 00:37:25 M50
Russ Cooper 551 Mow Cop Runners 58 00:37:39 M55
Josh Atkins 693 Unaffiliated 59 00:37:42 M16
Andy Baines-Davies 481 SMAC 60 00:37:45 M40
Sam Hayes 668 Unaffiliated 61 00:37:46 M16
Martin Hayward 537 Unaffiliated 62 00:37:46 M40
Tom Russell 549 Boalloy RC 63 00:37:50 M50
Michael Bagnall 691 Ware Joggers 64 00:38:02 M16
James Taylor 642 Unaffiliated 65 00:38:07 M16
gillian white 442 Boalloy RC 66 00:38:09 F16
Lucy Corbett 506 Trentham RC 67 00:38:10 F16
Andrew Deaville 474 South Cheshire Harriers 68 00:38:15 M16
Kerry Widdowson 525 Trentham RC 69 00:38:16 F40
Tracey Brown 433 South Cheshire Harriers 70 00:38:18 F50
Michelle Matthews 444 Congleton Harriers 71 00:38:28 F16
Chris Bailey 572 SMAC 72 00:38:30 M16
Albert Peter 617 Unaffiliated 73 00:38:38 M60
Kevin Uzzell 429 Stone MM 74 00:38:41 M65
Stephen Peterson 638 Unaffiliated 75 00:38:44 M16
Nicholas Pope 479 SMAC 76 00:39:02 M55
Ian Ankers 663 SMAC 77 00:39:08 M65
Richard Clegg 448 Macclesfield Harriers 78 00:39:28 M16
Jo Miles 557 Macclesfield Harriers 79 00:39:44 F50
Jo moss 459 Congleton Harriers 80 00:39:46 F40
Dai Evans 608 SMAC 81 00:39:47 M55
Donna Burgess 423 SMAC 82 00:39:49 F40
Ross Ankers 631 SMAC 83 00:39:57 M16
Joanne Stanfield 646 Unaffiliated 84 00:39:58 F40
Sheila Bradley 625 Buxton AC 85 00:39:58 F55
Ann-Marie Jones 650 Altrincham and District AC 86 00:40:18 F60
Tony Hulme 510 Wilmslow RC 87 00:40:34 M65
Heather Fryer-Winder 568 Buxton AC 88 00:40:42 F50
David Edge 626 SMAC 89 00:40:44 M60
ANDREA O'NEILL 485 Boalloy RC 90 00:40:55 F45
John Tomkinson 606 SMAC 91 00:40:56 M60
Andrew Clinton 682 Unaffiliated 92 00:41:08 M45
Polly Kennerley 576 Congleton Harriers 93 00:41:09 F45
Ian Harrison 468 SMAC 94 00:41:10 M45
Steven Corden 681 SMAC 95 00:41:11 M16
Andrew Henshall 640 SMAC 96 00:41:12 M50
Chris Thomas 578 Congleton Harriers 97 00:41:14 M60
Paul Crean 586 Congleton Harriers 98 00:41:26 M55
Ben Williams 684 SMAC 99 00:41:28 M16
Ross Kennedy 689 Unaffiliated 100 00:41:31 M16
Debbie Hill 484 Congleton Harriers 101 00:41:34 F55
Mark Cresswell 611 Unaffiliated 102 00:41:35 M16
Mike Turner 419 SMAC 103 00:41:38 M16
Kane Newton 649 Unaffiliated 104 00:41:45 M16
Lucinda Stone 465 SMAC 105 00:41:49 F16
Daniel Knowles 563 Unaffiliated 106 00:41:54 M40
Mark Lomas 541 Unaffiliated 107 00:42:07 M16
Steve Lomas 685 Macclesfield Harriers 108 00:42:08 M45
Ian Coates 562 SMAC 109 00:42:30 M55
Geofferey Ritchie 694 Unaffiliated 110 00:42:32 M50
Sally Rigby 406 Boalloy RC 111 00:42:34 F45
Jenny Johnson 639 Buxton AC 112 00:42:46 F16
Melanie Worthington 587 Congleton Harriers 113 00:42:48 F40
Stephen Plant 534 SMAC 114 00:42:52 M55
COLIN BOURNE 437 MICHELIN AC 115 00:42:57 M45
Thomas Martin 574 SMAC 116 00:43:00 M16
Tony Keatman 436 SMAC 117 00:43:05 M70
Geoff Channon 431 SMAC 118 00:43:22 M60
David S. Taylor 588 Congleton Harriers 119 00:43:31 M65
Sarah Clough 618 Unaffiliated 120 00:43:40 F16
Sarah Proudmore 466 Boalloy RC 121 00:43:47 F45
David Ball 404 Unaffiliated 122 00:43:49 M16
Isle Telford 632 SMAC 123 00:43:53 F16
Chris Sturgess 697 Unaffiliated 124 00:44:03 M16
Simon Sewell 612 Unaffiliated 125 00:44:15 M50
Lucy Rusbridge 483 Congleton Harriers 126 00:44:36 F45
Anthony White 675 NSRRA 127 00:44:40 M60
Helen Wassall 490 Boalloy RC 128 00:44:43 F40
Mel Babington 679 Buxton AC 129 00:44:43 F45
Ali McNinch 636 Unaffiliated 130 00:44:50 F45
David Baker 492 SMAC 131 00:44:58 M55
Brian Mackey 403 Uttoxeter RR 132 00:45:01 M70
Tim Miller 596 Boalloy RC 133 00:45:09 M60
Sarah Beighton 522 SMAC 134 00:45:20 F40
Wendy Bainbridge 690 Buxton AC 135 00:45:45 F50
Paul Smith 536 Blythe Bridge 136 00:45:53 M50
Len Clowes 592 Unaffiliated 137 00:45:59 M65
Nigel Lee 458 Newcastle AC 138 00:46:01 M60
Mark Taylor 530 SMAC 139 00:46:03 M16
Charlotte Statham 480 Unaffiliated 140 00:46:05 F40
Cath Vousden 635 Unaffiliated 141 00:46:10 F45
Alison Sutch 405 Boalloy RC 142 00:46:16 F16
Stephen Clarke 615 SMAC 143 00:46:23 M55
Michael Unwin 539 Stoke FIT 144 00:46:28 M60
Carol Bowen 424 Blythe Bridge Rc 145 00:46:30 F45
Rob Parkin 515 Congleton Harriers 146 00:46:39 M40
Rebecca McDonnell 453 Unaffiliated 147 00:46:43 F40
Gillian Tinsley 647 SMAC 148 00:47:11 F45
Carole Knight 598 Unaffiliated 149 00:47:42 F50
Ben Hulme 523 SMAC 150 00:48:18 M16
Joanne Picken 570 Potters Trotters 151 00:48:23 F40
Jane Williams 445 SMAC 152 00:48:25 F16
Ruth McDermott 629 South Cheshire Harriers 153 00:48:30 F50
Bobbie Hickman 571 Potters Trotters 154 00:49:08 F45
Emma Lonczyk 628 Blythe Bridge RC 155 00:49:08 F16
Bill Mould 516 SMAC 156 00:50:18 M65
Yvonne Pope 478 SMAC 157 00:50:40 F50
David Taylor 531 SMAC 158 00:51:38 M55
Louise Bickley 504 Boalloy RC 159 00:51:50 F40
Michael Coleman 680 Unaffiliated 160 00:52:03 M45
Mike Cutler 696 South Cheshire Harriers 161 00:52:23 M55
Elizabeth Baker 401 SMAC 162 00:52:30 F55
Rose Read 658 Unaffiliated 163 00:52:39 F50
Melisa Blunt 430 Blythe Bridge RC 164 00:52:53 F50
Sue Broughton 439 SMAC 165 00:52:54 F60
Alice Luther 580 SMAC 166 00:53:33 F16
Sarah Parton 421 Uttoxeter RR 167 00:54:40 F40
Jon Green 654 Boalloy RC 168 00:54:58 M50
Phil Cooper 422 Uttoxeter RR 169 00:55:17 M55
Maggie Freeman 432 SMAC 170 00:55:38 F60
Tim Perks 601 SMAC 171 00:55:46 M50
Dee Payne 426 SMAC 172 00:57:22 F16
George Lamplough 425 SMAC 173 00:57:24 M45
Alison Hulme 518 Unaffiliated 174 01:06:29 F16
Senior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Deborah Thomas 441 Trentham Rc 12 1 1 F16
Frances Bromley 688 Buxton AC 27 3 2 F16
Bethany Dawid 500 Newcastle Tri 46 7 3 F16
Harriet Pickup 634 Boalloy RC 51 8 4 F16
gillian white 442 Boalloy RC 66 9 5 F16
Lucy Corbett 506 Trentham RC 67 10 6 F16
Michelle Matthews 444 Congleton Harriers 71 13 7 F16
Lucinda Stone 465 SMAC 105 24 8 F16
Jenny Johnson 639 Buxton AC 112 26 9 F16
Sarah Clough 618 Unaffiliated 120 28 10 F16
Isle Telford 632 SMAC 123 30 11 F16
Alison Sutch 405 Boalloy RC 142 39 12 F16
Jane Williams 445 SMAC 152 45 13 F16
Emma Lonczyk 628 Blythe Bridge RC 155 48 14 F16
Alice Luther 580 SMAC 166 55 15 F16
Dee Payne 426 SMAC 172 58 16 F16
Alison Hulme 518 Unaffiliated 174 59 17 F16
Sarah Harris 683 Macclesfield Harriers 25 2 1 F40
Kerry Marchant 438 SMAC 29 4 2 F40
Kerry Widdowson 525 Trentham RC 69 11 3 F40
Jo moss 459 Congleton Harriers 80 15 4 F40
Donna Burgess 423 SMAC 82 16 5 F40
Joanne Stanfield 646 Unaffiliated 84 17 6 F40
Melanie Worthington 587 Congleton Harriers 113 27 7 F40
Helen Wassall 490 Boalloy RC 128 32 8 F40
Sarah Beighton 522 SMAC 134 35 9 F40
Charlotte Statham 480 Unaffiliated 140 37 10 F40
Rebecca McDonnell 453 Unaffiliated 147 41 11 F40
Joanne Picken 570 Potters Trotters 151 44 12 F40
Louise Bickley 504 Boalloy RC 159 50 13 F40
Sarah Parton 421 Uttoxeter RR 167 56 14 F40
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 443 SMAC 44 5 1 F45
Jo Bednall 669 Buxton AC 45 6 2 F45
ANDREA O'NEILL 485 Boalloy RC 90 21 3 F45
Polly Kennerley 576 Congleton Harriers 93 22 4 F45
Sally Rigby 406 Boalloy RC 111 25 5 F45
Sarah Proudmore 466 Boalloy RC 121 29 6 F45
Lucy Rusbridge 483 Congleton Harriers 126 31 7 F45
Mel Babington 679 Buxton AC 129 33 8 F45
Ali McNinch 636 Unaffiliated 130 34 9 F45
Cath Vousden 635 Unaffiliated 141 38 10 F45
Carol Bowen 424 Blythe Bridge Rc 145 40 11 F45
Gillian Tinsley 647 SMAC 148 42 12 F45
Bobbie Hickman 571 Potters Trotters 154 47 13 F45
Tracey Brown 433 South Cheshire Harriers 70 12 1 F50
Jo Miles 557 Macclesfield Harriers 79 14 2 F50
Heather Fryer-Winder 568 Buxton AC 88 20 3 F50
Wendy Bainbridge 690 Buxton AC 135 36 4 F50
Carole Knight 598 Unaffiliated 149 43 5 F50
Ruth McDermott 629 South Cheshire Harriers 153 46 6 F50
Yvonne Pope 478 SMAC 157 49 7 F50
Rose Read 658 Unaffiliated 163 52 8 F50
Melisa Blunt 430 Blythe Bridge RC 164 53 9 F50
Sheila Bradley 625 Buxton AC 85 18 1 F55
Debbie Hill 484 Congleton Harriers 101 23 2 F55
Elizabeth Baker 401 SMAC 162 51 3 F55
Ann-Marie Jones 650 Altrincham and District AC 86 19 1 F60
Sue Broughton 439 SMAC 165 54 2 F60
Maggie Freeman 432 SMAC 170 57 3 F60
Simon Myatt 559 Trentham RC 1 1 1 M16
Jason Burgess 407 SMAC 2 2 2 M16
Thomas Drabble 677 Stockport Harriers 3 3 3 M16
Jacob Roberts 554 Macclesfield Harriers 4 4 4 M16
James Wood 412 SMAC 5 5 5 M16
Matthew Basnett 623 Mow Cop Runners 6 6 6 M16
Robert Hall 556 Unaffiliated 8 8 7 M16
Dean Windsor 493 Boalloy RC 11 11 8 M16
Allen Bunyan 686 Macclesfield Harriers 16 15 9 M16
Mark Allen 487 Unaffiliated 17 16 10 M16
Craig Hewitt 535 Congleton Harriers 19 18 11 M16
Damian Ridge 538 Mow Cop Runners 20 19 12 M16
Toby Miller 467 Boalloy RC 22 21 13 M16
Gareth Jones 584 Stoke FIT 24 23 14 M16
Matthew Statham 482 Unaffiliated 26 24 15 M16
Chris Wade 456 Boalloy RC 28 25 16 M16
Ross Martland 695 Buxton AC 32 28 17 M16
Rich Pigott 645 SMAC 34 30 18 M16
Richard Bouglas 692 Buxton AC 35 31 19 M16
David Clarke 614 Unaffiliated 36 32 20 M16
Frank Murphy 410 Stoke FIT 43 39 21 M16
David Fryer-Winder 565 Buxton AC 48 41 22 M16
Jonathan Windsor 408 SMAC 50 43 23 M16
Josh Atkins 693 Unaffiliated 59 51 24 M16
Sam Hayes 668 Unaffiliated 61 53 25 M16
Michael Bagnall 691 Ware Joggers 64 56 26 M16
James Taylor 642 Unaffiliated 65 57 27 M16
Andrew Deaville 474 South Cheshire Harriers 68 58 28 M16
Chris Bailey 572 SMAC 72 59 29 M16
Stephen Peterson 638 Unaffiliated 75 62 30 M16
Richard Clegg 448 Macclesfield Harriers 78 65 31 M16
Ross Ankers 631 SMAC 83 67 32 M16
Steven Corden 681 SMAC 95 73 33 M16
Ben Williams 684 SMAC 99 77 34 M16
Ross Kennedy 689 Unaffiliated 100 78 35 M16
Mark Cresswell 611 Unaffiliated 102 79 36 M16
Mike Turner 419 SMAC 103 80 37 M16
Kane Newton 649 Unaffiliated 104 81 38 M16
Mark Lomas 541 Unaffiliated 107 83 39 M16
Thomas Martin 574 SMAC 116 89 40 M16
David Ball 404 Unaffiliated 122 93 41 M16
Chris Sturgess 697 Unaffiliated 124 94 42 M16
Mark Taylor 530 SMAC 139 103 43 M16
Ben Hulme 523 SMAC 150 107 44 M16
Craig Jeffery 655 SMAC 7 7 1 M40
Mat Ivings 678 Buxton AC 18 17 2 M40
David Owen 409 SMAC 21 20 3 M40
Andrew Barlow 673 Boalloy RC 33 29 4 M40
Nigel Moult 494 Mow Cop Runners 39 35 5 M40
Chris Parr 411 SMAC 47 40 6 M40
James Lockett 476 Unaffiliated 52 44 7 M40
Matthew Cottam 497 SMAC 54 46 8 M40
Jason Harris 676 Unaffiliated 55 47 9 M40
Andy Baines-Davies 481 SMAC 60 52 10 M40
Martin Hayward 537 Unaffiliated 62 54 11 M40
Daniel Knowles 563 Unaffiliated 106 82 12 M40
Rob Parkin 515 Congleton Harriers 146 106 13 M40
David Betteley 434 South Cheshire Harriers 9 9 1 M45
Bryan Lomas 502 Congleton Harriers 10 10 2 M45
Andrew Mayers 621 South Cheshire Harriers 13 12 3 M45
Daniel Jordan 440 Trentham Rc 14 13 4 M45
Julian Brown 604 Macclesfield Harriers 15 14 5 M45
Clive Hevey 469 FRA 30 26 6 M45
Mark Stanbridge 687 Macclesfield Harriers 42 38 7 M45
John Green 446 SMAC 53 45 8 M45
Andrew Clinton 682 Unaffiliated 92 71 9 M45
Ian Harrison 468 SMAC 94 72 10 M45
Steve Lomas 685 Macclesfield Harriers 108 84 11 M45
COLIN BOURNE 437 MICHELIN AC 115 88 12 M45
Michael Coleman 680 Unaffiliated 160 110 13 M45
George Lamplough 425 SMAC 173 115 14 M45
Carl Andrew Williams 451 Boalloy RC 23 22 1 M50
Gary Willcock 657 Macclesfield Harriers 38 34 2 M50
Steve Macha 449 Boalloy RC 41 37 3 M50
Robert Mayers 508 South Cheshire Harriers 56 48 4 M50
John Coats 519 Northern Veterans AC 57 49 5 M50
Tom Russell 549 Boalloy RC 63 55 6 M50
Andrew Henshall 640 SMAC 96 74 7 M50
Geofferey Ritchie 694 Unaffiliated 110 86 8 M50
Simon Sewell 612 Unaffiliated 125 95 9 M50
Paul Smith 536 Blythe Bridge 136 100 10 M50
Jon Green 654 Boalloy RC 168 112 11 M50
Tim Perks 601 SMAC 171 114 12 M50
Kevin Finney 524 Trentham RC 31 27 1 M55
Christopher Green 498 SMAC 37 33 2 M55
John Guest 567 Trentham RC 40 36 3 M55
Chris Hinton 517 SMAC 49 42 4 M55
Russ Cooper 551 Mow Cop Runners 58 50 5 M55
Nicholas Pope 479 SMAC 76 63 6 M55
Dai Evans 608 SMAC 81 66 7 M55
Paul Crean 586 Congleton Harriers 98 76 8 M55
Ian Coates 562 SMAC 109 85 9 M55
Stephen Plant 534 SMAC 114 87 10 M55
David Baker 492 SMAC 131 97 11 M55
Stephen Clarke 615 SMAC 143 104 12 M55
David Taylor 531 SMAC 158 109 13 M55
Mike Cutler 696 South Cheshire Harriers 161 111 14 M55
Phil Cooper 422 Uttoxeter RR 169 113 15 M55
Albert Peter 617 Unaffiliated 73 60 1 M60
David Edge 626 SMAC 89 69 2 M60
John Tomkinson 606 SMAC 91 70 3 M60
Chris Thomas 578 Congleton Harriers 97 75 4 M60
Geoff Channon 431 SMAC 118 91 5 M60
Anthony White 675 NSRRA 127 96 6 M60
Tim Miller 596 Boalloy RC 133 99 7 M60
Nigel Lee 458 Newcastle AC 138 102 8 M60
Michael Unwin 539 Stoke FIT 144 105 9 M60
Kevin Uzzell 429 Stone MM 74 61 1 M65
Ian Ankers 663 SMAC 77 64 2 M65
Tony Hulme 510 Wilmslow RC 87 68 3 M65
David S. Taylor 588 Congleton Harriers 119 92 4 M65
Len Clowes 592 Unaffiliated 137 101 5 M65
Bill Mould 516 SMAC 156 108 6 M65
Tony Keatman 436 SMAC 117 90 1 M70
Brian Mackey 403 Uttoxeter RR 132 98 2 M70



Top



Juniors

Junior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Louis Forshaw-Perring 221 Buxton AC 1 00:14:44 JM15
Lucas Yates 204 SMAC 2 00:15:29 JM14
Callum Heathcote 208 Congleton Harriers 3 00:15:40 JM14
Jack Farrall 207 Boalloy RC 4 00:15:53 JM12
Nathan Pointon 202 Unaffiliated 5 00:16:15 JM11
Helen Thornhill 234 Buxton AC 6 00:16:20 JF15
Ethan Ollier 205 SMAC 7 00:16:26 JM11
Lewis Brandon 214 Unaffiliated 8 00:16:30 JM12
Nathan Geston 223 Stoke AC 9 00:16:30 JM11
Luke Mamczur 218 Buxton AC 10 00:16:54 JM13
Naiomi Bedwell 244 SMAC 11 00:16:55 JF13
Evan Freeman 236 High Peak AC 12 00:17:15 JM11
Thomas Hewson 212 SMAC 13 00:17:32 JM12
Hattie Rigby 201 Boalloy RC 14 00:17:35 JF12
Leo Parker 231 Buxton AC 15 00:17:54 JM12
Elayna Mae Proudmore-Callear 211 Boalloy RC 16 00:17:54 JF13
Lizzie Stafford 219 Boalloy RC 17 00:18:08 JF15
Lucy Bednall 243 Buxton AC 18 00:18:12 JF12
Ruby Spencer 200 Macclesfield Harriers 20 00:18:15 JF11
Amelia Newbould 225 Buxton AC 21 00:18:17 JF13
Harry Gamble 241 Unaffiliated 22 00:18:19 JM12
Chloe Bradshaw 209 SMAC 23 00:18:25 JF13
Morgan Richardson 220 Unaffiliated 24 00:19:01 JF12
Harry Macconnell 233 Boalloy RC 25 00:19:23 JM13
Megan Harris-Wood 235 High Peak AC 26 00:19:37 JF11
Abbie Fryer-Winder 222 Buxton AC 27 00:20:47 JF11
Ebony Windsor 215 Boalloy RC 28 00:20:57 JF12
Chloe Nadin 203 Unaffiliated 29 00:21:02 JF12
Neve Allen 217 SMAC 30 00:21:09 JF11
Eleanor Forsyth-Cox 210 Stone AC 31 00:21:20 JF12
Sasha Scragg 239 High Peak AC 32 00:21:27 JF12
Jodie Babington 240 High Peak AC 33 00:23:03 JF11
Michael Titley 242 Unaffiliated 34 00:23:42 JM11
Nell Tolley 238 High Peak AC 35 00:25:06 JF11
Junior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Age Pos. Category
Ruby Spencer 200 Macclesfield Harriers 20 7 1 JF11
Megan Harris-Wood 235 High Peak AC 26 11 2 JF11
Abbie Fryer-Winder 222 Buxton AC 27 12 3 JF11
Neve Allen 217 SMAC 30 15 4 JF11
Jodie Babington 240 High Peak AC 33 18 5 JF11
Nell Tolley 238 High Peak AC 35 19 6 JF11
Hattie Rigby 201 Boalloy RC 14 3 1 JF12
Lucy Bednall 243 Buxton AC 18 6 2 JF12
Morgan Richardson 220 Unaffiliated 24 10 3 JF12
Ebony Windsor 215 Boalloy RC 28 13 4 JF12
Chloe Nadin 203 Unaffiliated 29 14 5 JF12
Eleanor Forsyth-Cox 210 Stone AC 31 16 6 JF12
Sasha Scragg 239 High Peak AC 32 17 7 JF12
Naiomi Bedwell 244 SMAC 11 2 1 JF13
Elayna Mae Proudmore-Callear 211 Boalloy RC 16 4 2 JF13
Amelia Newbould 225 Buxton AC 21 8 3 JF13
Chloe Bradshaw 209 SMAC 23 9 4 JF13
Helen Thornhill 234 Buxton AC 6 1 1 JF15
Lizzie Stafford 219 Boalloy RC 17 5 2 JF15
Nathan Pointon 202 Unaffiliated 5 5 1 JM11
Ethan Ollier 205 SMAC 7 6 2 JM11
Nathan Geston 223 Stoke AC 9 8 3 JM11
Evan Freeman 236 High Peak AC 12 10 4 JM11
Michael Titley 242 Unaffiliated 34 15 5 JM11
Jack Farrall 207 Boalloy RC 4 4 1 JM12
Lewis Brandon 214 Unaffiliated 8 7 2 JM12
Thomas Hewson 212 SMAC 13 11 3 JM12
Leo Parker 231 Buxton AC 15 12 4 JM12
Harry Gamble 241 Unaffiliated 22 13 5 JM12
Luke Mamczur 218 Buxton AC 10 9 1 JM13
Harry Macconnell 233 Boalloy RC 25 14 2 JM13
Lucas Yates 204 SMAC 2 2 1 JM14
Callum Heathcote 208 Congleton Harriers 3 3 2 JM14
Louis Forshaw-Perring 221 Buxton AC 1 1 1 JM15



Top



Fun Run

Fun Run Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Category
Freddy Burgess 13 Unaffiliated 1 FRM0
Lauren Wilshaw 74 Buxton AC 2 FRF0
Gregor McGill 76 High Peak AC 3 FRM0
Oakley Wright 19 SMAC 4 FRM0
Clem Newbould 87 Buxton AC 5 FRF0
Kieran Goodwin 28 SMAC 6 FRM0
Alice Williams 17 SMAC 7 FRF0
Dylan Marchant 20 SMAC 8 FRM0
Clarissa Rigby 2 Boalloy RC 9 FRF0
Oliver Bailey 6 Mercia Fell Runners 10 FRM0
Thomas Farrall 31 Boalloy RC 11 FRM0
Rashaun Williams 86 Unaffiliated 12 FRM0
Jaimelee Taylor 79 High Peak AC 13 FRF0
Matilda Anderson 14 High Peak AC 14 FRF0
Adam Hewson 40 Unaffiliated 15 FRM0
Alice Tolley 78 High Peak AC 16 FRF0
Ben Thomas-Messenger 63 Unaffiliated 17 FRM0
Danny Hayes 82 Unaffiliated 18 FRM0
Katie Ivings 83 Buxton AC 19 FRF0
Adam Rutterford 53 Unaffiliated 20 FRM0
Isaac Todhunter 47 SMAC 21 FRM0
Izzy Ivings 84 Buxton AC 22 FRF0
Samuel McGill 75 High Peak AC 23 FRM0
Joseph Lockett 51 Unaffiliated 24 FRM0
Jay Marchant 21 SMAC 25 FRM0
Connie Statham 42 Unaffiliated 26 FRF0
Isabella Anderson 15 High Peak AC 27 FRF0
Ottilie Sutch 1 Boalloy RC 28 FRF0
Emily Brown 88 Unaffiliated 29 FRF0
Josh Pettengell 24 Mow Cop Runners 30 FRM0
Michael Wood 7 SMAC 31 FRM0
Billy Todhunter 48 SMAC 32 FRM0
Elliot Wilson 69 Unaffiliated 33 FRM0
Kelsey Goodwin 27 SMAC 34 FRF0
Olivia Bennett 66 Unaffiliated 35 FRF0
Harry Rutterford 52 Unaffiliated 36 FRM0
Rebecca Cudahy 81 Buxton AC 37 FRF0
Thomas Wood 8 Unaffiliated 38 FRM0
Jim Burgess 5 SMAC 39 FRM0
Oscar Wilson 68 Unaffiliated 40 FRM0
Rachel Cudahy 80 Unaffiliated 41 FRF0
Esme Anderson 56 High Peak AC 43 FRF0
Emily Pointon 73 Unaffiliated 44 FRF0
Joshua Burgess 16 Unaffiliated 45 FRM0
Jemma Lockett 44 Unaffiliated 46 FRF0
George Burton 57 SMAC 47 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 71 SMAC 48 FRM0
Orson Ankers 72 SMAC 49 FRM0
Elenie Hewson 41 SMAC 50 FRF0
Laurie Hinton 38 Unaffiliated 51 FRF0
Madeleine Statham 46 Unaffiliated 52 FRF0
Martha Wood 9 Unaffiliated 53 FRF0
Hannah Pointon 70 Unaffiliated 54 FRF0
Junior Gender Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category
Lauren Wilshaw 74 Buxton AC 2 1 FRF0
Clem Newbould 87 Buxton AC 5 2 FRF0
Alice Williams 17 SMAC 7 3 FRF0
Clarissa Rigby 2 Boalloy RC 9 4 FRF0
Jaimelee Taylor 79 High Peak AC 13 5 FRF0
Matilda Anderson 14 High Peak AC 14 6 FRF0
Alice Tolley 78 High Peak AC 16 7 FRF0
Katie Ivings 83 Buxton AC 19 8 FRF0
Izzy Ivings 84 Buxton AC 22 9 FRF0
Connie Statham 42 Unaffiliated 26 10 FRF0
Isabella Anderson 15 High Peak AC 27 11 FRF0
Ottilie Sutch 1 Boalloy RC 28 12 FRF0
Emily Brown 88 Unaffiliated 29 13 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 27 SMAC 34 14 FRF0
Olivia Bennett 66 Unaffiliated 35 15 FRF0
Rebecca Cudahy 81 Buxton AC 37 16 FRF0
Rachel Cudahy 80 Unaffiliated 41 17 FRF0
Esme Anderson 56 High Peak AC 43 18 FRF0
Emily Pointon 73 Unaffiliated 44 19 FRF0
Jemma Lockett 44 Unaffiliated 46 20 FRF0
Elenie Hewson 41 SMAC 50 21 FRF0
Laurie Hinton 38 Unaffiliated 51 22 FRF0
Madeleine Statham 46 Unaffiliated 52 23 FRF0
Martha Wood 9 Unaffiliated 53 24 FRF0
Hannah Pointon 70 Unaffiliated 54 25 FRF0
Freddy Burgess 13 Unaffiliated 1 1 FRM0
Gregor McGill 76 High Peak AC 3 2 FRM0
Oakley Wright 19 SMAC 4 3 FRM0
Kieran Goodwin 28 SMAC 6 4 FRM0
Dylan Marchant 20 SMAC 8 5 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 6 Mercia Fell Runners 10 6 FRM0
Thomas Farrall 31 Boalloy RC 11 7 FRM0
Rashaun Williams 86 Unaffiliated 12 8 FRM0
Adam Hewson 40 Unaffiliated 15 9 FRM0
Ben Thomas-Messenger 63 Unaffiliated 17 10 FRM0
Danny Hayes 82 Unaffiliated 18 11 FRM0
Adam Rutterford 53 Unaffiliated 20 12 FRM0
Isaac Todhunter 47 SMAC 21 13 FRM0
Samuel McGill 75 High Peak AC 23 14 FRM0
Joseph Lockett 51 Unaffiliated 24 15 FRM0
Jay Marchant 21 SMAC 25 16 FRM0
Josh Pettengell 24 Mow Cop Runners 30 17 FRM0
Michael Wood 7 SMAC 31 18 FRM0
Billy Todhunter 48 SMAC 32 19 FRM0
Elliot Wilson 69 Unaffiliated 33 20 FRM0
Harry Rutterford 52 Unaffiliated 36 21 FRM0
Thomas Wood 8 Unaffiliated 38 22 FRM0
Jim Burgess 5 SMAC 39 23 FRM0
Oscar Wilson 68 Unaffiliated 40 24 FRM0
Joshua Burgess 16 Unaffiliated 45 25 FRM0
George Burton 57 SMAC 47 26 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 71 SMAC 48 27 FRM0
Orson Ankers 72 SMAC 49 28 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.

Our Races

SMAC is famous for putting on a series of races during the summer months and also a pre-Christmas event. Please follow the links to our Summer Series and Christmas Cracker race pages.

Kit

Kit can be ordered via email from here: kitmanager@staffsmoorlands-ac.co.uk . There are more details on our Kit page. Kit is generally ordered on demand and there may be a lead time. You must wear club kit for team events.

Get In Touch

We'd love to hear from you. Our Contact pages have a variety of ways in which you can contact us.

Our Teams

Here at SMAC we have teams for the Juniors, Men and Ladies. There is also an active Veterans Team and a Fell Running Team. Please use the 'Teams' menu (found under the 'Run With Us' menu) to find more information.