Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results




Roaches

Senior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Simon Myatt 559 Trentham RC 1 00:37:30 M16
Stephan Walley 435 Trentham RC 2 00:38:07 M16
Jason Burgess 407 SMAC 3 00:39:03 M16
Gareth Briggs 653 Dark Peak 4 00:39:23 M40
Luke Boulton 603 SMAC 5 00:39:33 M16
Alistair Thornton 630 Macclesfield Harriers 6 00:40:06 M16
David Bethell 521 SMAC 7 00:40:16 M16
James Wood 412 SMAC 8 00:40:31 M16
Vinnie Martin 564 Trentham RC 9 00:40:51 M16
Matthew Fellbaum 735 Macclesfield Harriers 10 00:40:54 M16
Craig Jeffery 655 SMAC 11 00:41:13 M40
Matthew Basnett 623 Mow Cop Runners 12 00:41:22 M16
Jason Brunnock 540 Buxton AC 13 00:41:31 M16
David Betteley 434 South Cheshire Harriers 14 00:41:57 M45
Bryan Lomas 502 Congleton Harriers 15 00:42:01 M45
Tom McGaff 705 Wilmslow RC 16 00:42:36 M60
Dean Windsor 493 Boalloy RC 17 00:42:40 M16
Mike Hill 713 Wilmslow RC 18 00:42:53 M45
Chris Bentley 715 Macclesfield Harriers 19 00:43:02 M16
Toby Miller 467 Boalloy RC 20 00:43:13 M16
Robert Hall 556 Unaffiliated 21 00:43:23 M16
Allan McCormick 733 Wilmslow RC 22 00:43:25 M16
Allen Bunyan 686 Macclesfield Harriers 23 00:44:05 M16
Julian Brown 604 Macclesfield Harriers 24 00:44:08 M45
Daniel Jordan 440 Trentham Rc 25 00:44:14 M45
Deborah Thomas 441 Trentham Rc 26 00:44:15 F16
Chris Moss 707 Congleton Harriers 27 00:44:28 M45
Tim Melville 627 Uttoxeter RR 28 00:44:35 M16
David Owen 409 SMAC 29 00:45:16 M40
Carl Andrew Williams 451 Boalloy RC 30 00:45:32 M50
Damian Ridge 538 Mow Cop Runners 31 00:45:40 M16
Matthew Statham 482 Unaffiliated 32 00:45:45 M16
Adam Simcock 620 Unaffiliated 33 00:45:48 M16
Matthew Taylor 734 Wilmslow RC 34 00:45:49 M40
Kevin Finney 524 Trentham RC 35 00:45:59 M55
Christopher Green 498 SMAC 36 00:46:06 M55
Andrew Barlow 673 Boalloy RC 37 00:46:16 M40
Frances Bromley 688 Buxton AC 38 00:46:40 F16
Rich Pigott 645 SMAC 39 00:46:53 M16
Anne Farmer 712 Macclesfield harriers 40 00:46:58 F16
Steve Bunker 722 Wilmslow RC 41 00:47:03 M45
Mark Vallely 503 Unaffiliated 42 00:47:12 M16
Chris Wade 456 Boalloy RC 43 00:47:22 M16
Aron Myers 726 Wilmslow RC 44 00:47:28 M16
Nigel Moult 494 Mow Cop Runners 45 00:47:42 M40
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 443 SMAC 46 00:47:47 F45
Mark Allen 487 Unaffiliated 47 00:48:13 M16
Gareth Jones 584 Stoke FIT 48 00:48:17 M16
Steve Macha 449 Boalloy RC 49 00:48:46 M50
Jacob Roberts 554 Macclesfield Harriers 50 00:48:46 M16
Chris Hinton 517 SMAC 51 00:49:17 M55
Lee Campbell 457 Boalloy RC 52 00:49:21 M50
Mark Stanbridge 687 Macclesfield Harriers 53 00:49:28 M45
Diane Bygrave 731 Wilmslow RC 54 00:49:29 F40
Louisa Harrison 729 Wilmslow RC 55 00:49:35 F16
Sarah Harris 683 Macclesfield Harriers 56 00:49:42 F40
James Lockett 476 Unaffiliated 57 00:50:10 M40
Chris Parr 411 SMAC 58 00:50:21 M40
Tom Russell 549 Boalloy RC 59 00:50:27 M50
Matthew Cottam 497 SMAC 60 00:50:29 M40
Bethany Dawid 500 Newcastle Tri 61 00:50:36 F16
Kevin Mottram 560 Buxton AC 62 00:50:37 M40
Tony Hulme 510 Wilmslow RC 63 00:50:41 M65
Robert Mayers 508 South Cheshire Harriers 64 00:51:09 M50
Andy Baines-Davies 481 SMAC 65 00:51:12 M40
Gary Willcock 657 Macclesfield Harriers 66 00:51:13 M50
Harriet Pickup 634 Boalloy RC 67 00:51:14 F16
Martin Hayward 537 Unaffiliated 68 00:51:17 M40
James Taylor 642 Unaffiliated 69 00:51:39 M16
Sam Hayes 668 Unaffiliated 70 00:51:44 M16
Steve Russell 732 Wilmslow RC 71 00:51:50 M50
Andy Watts 709 Wilmslow RC 72 00:51:50 M65
Russ Cooper 551 Mow Cop Runners 73 00:51:51 M55
John Green 446 SMAC 74 00:52:09 M45
Kerry Widdowson 525 Trentham RC 75 00:52:15 F40
Kevin Uzzell 429 Stone MM 76 00:52:15 M65
Geoff Gilbert 702 Wilmslow RC 77 00:52:22 M60
gillian white 442 Boalloy RC 78 00:52:29 F16
Ian Ankers 663 SMAC 79 00:52:32 M65
Huma Rahman 730 Wilmslow RC 80 00:52:34 F45
Zoe Eyre 720 Wilmslow RC 81 00:52:35 F40
Michael Bagnall 691 Ware Joggers 82 00:52:36 M16
Tracey Brown 433 South Cheshire Harriers 83 00:52:38 F50
Chris Bailey 572 SMAC 84 00:52:57 M16
Albert Peter 617 Unaffiliated 85 00:53:02 M60
Lucy Corbett 506 Trentham RC 86 00:53:11 F16
Amy Longmore 723 Wilmslow RC 87 00:53:19 F16
David Edge 626 SMAC 88 00:53:21 M60
Jo Miles 557 Macclesfield Harriers 89 00:53:26 F50
Ben Williams 684 SMAC 90 00:53:29 M16
Tim Claughton 602 Congleton Harriers 91 00:53:34 M40
Stephen Peterson 638 Unaffiliated 92 00:53:47 M16
Nick Bates 703 Blythe Bridge RC 93 00:53:49 M45
Chris Cannon 719 Wilmslow RC 94 00:53:54 M55
David Ball 404 Unaffiliated 95 00:53:58 M16
Donna Burgess 423 SMAC 96 00:54:12 F40
Michelle Matthews 444 Congleton Harriers 97 00:54:17 F16
Andrew Dodd 727 Wilmslow RC 98 00:54:19 M40
Joanne Hackett 700 SMAC 99 00:54:22 F45
Ian Ashcroft 701 Wilmslow RC 100 00:54:22 M65
Richard Aust 477 Unaffiliated 101 00:54:24 M16
Ross Ankers 631 SMAC 102 00:54:25 M16
Sheila Bradley 625 Buxton AC 103 00:54:29 F55
Dai Evans 608 SMAC 104 00:54:42 M55
John Guest 567 Trentham RC 105 00:54:43 M55
Sally Price 711 Wilmslow RC 106 00:54:44 F16
Jamie Smith 710 Wilmslow RC 107 00:54:52 M65
Steve Lomas 685 Macclesfield Harriers 108 00:54:52 M45
Gail Hill 509 Wilmslow RC 109 00:54:57 F40
Thomas Martin 574 SMAC 110 00:55:07 M16
Mark Cresswell 611 Unaffiliated 111 00:55:09 M16
David Larkin 698 Macclesfield Harriers 112 00:55:14 M16
Richard Clegg 448 Macclesfield Harriers 113 00:55:16 M16
John Tomkinson 606 SMAC 114 00:55:18 M60
Leigh Harris 704 Uttoxeter RR 115 00:55:49 M40
Steven Corden 681 SMAC 116 00:55:54 M16
Daniel Knowles 563 Unaffiliated 117 00:56:02 M40
Polly Kennerley 576 Congleton Harriers 118 00:56:06 F45
Liam Browne 667 Buxton AC 119 00:56:09 M45
Alison Brind 714 Stone MM 120 00:56:12 F55
Paul Crean 586 Congleton Harriers 121 00:56:19 M55
Christopher Grime 718 Wilmslow RC 122 00:56:26 M45
Tania Vernon 651 Trentham RC 123 00:56:30 F40
Lucinda Stone 465 SMAC 124 00:56:34 F16
Andrew Henshall 640 SMAC 125 00:56:45 M50
Angela McCarthy 706 Wilmslow RC 126 00:56:49 F50
Debbie Hill 484 Congleton Harriers 127 00:56:52 F55
ANDREA O'NEILL 485 Boalloy RC 128 00:57:06 F45
Heather Fryer-Winder 568 Buxton AC 129 00:57:17 F50
Ian Coates 562 SMAC 130 00:57:28 M55
Rob Parkin 515 Congleton Harriers 131 00:57:41 M40
Jenny Johnson 639 Buxton AC 132 00:57:47 F16
David S. Taylor 588 Congleton Harriers 133 00:57:51 M65
John Porteous 728 wilmslow RC 134 00:57:59 M60
Ian Harrison 468 SMAC 135 00:58:05 M45
Simon Sewell 612 Unaffiliated 136 00:58:10 M50
Stephen Dono 725 Unaffiliated 137 00:58:12 M40
Paul Minshall 599 Boalloy RC 138 00:58:18 M55
Stephen Plant 534 SMAC 139 00:58:20 M55
Sally Rigby 406 Boalloy RC 140 00:58:24 F45
Mike Turner 419 SMAC 141 00:58:27 M16
Tony Keatman 436 SMAC 142 00:58:57 M70
Sally Wilson 589 SMAC 143 00:59:01 F16
Geoff Channon 431 SMAC 144 00:59:03 M60
Sarah Proudmore 466 Boalloy RC 145 00:59:22 F45
COLIN BOURNE 437 MICHELIN AC 146 00:59:51 M45
Carolyn Hirons 721 Wilmslow RC 147 01:01:10 F45
Charlotte Statham 480 Unaffiliated 148 01:01:15 F40
Alma Gould 532 Unaffiliated 149 01:01:29 F40
George Nicholls 717 Sandbach Striders 150 01:01:46 M16
Julie Lucas 512 Wilmslow RC 151 01:01:51 F50
David Baker 492 SMAC 152 01:01:54 M55
Carol Bowen 424 Blythe Bridge Rc 153 01:01:55 F45
Wendy Bainbridge 690 Buxton AC 154 01:02:02 F50
Joanne Picken 570 Potters Trotters 155 01:02:03 F40
Len Clowes 592 Unaffiliated 156 01:02:11 M65
Gillian Tinsley 647 SMAC 157 01:02:26 F45
Alan Wragg 579 Unaffiliated 158 01:02:58 M16
Stephen Clarke 615 SMAC 159 01:03:04 M55
Helen Wassall 490 Boalloy RC 160 01:03:07 F40
Ben Hulme 523 SMAC 161 01:03:20 M16
Nigel Lee 458 Newcastle AC 162 01:03:22 M60
Paul Nicholls 716 Sandbach Striders 163 01:03:34 M45
Jane Martin 547 Mow Cop Runners 164 01:03:37 F50
Alison Sutch 405 Boalloy RC 165 01:03:38 F16
Jennifer Farrall 447 Boalloy RC 166 01:03:45 F16
Jonathan Howell 573 Stone MM 167 01:04:25 M60
Carole Knight 598 Unaffiliated 168 01:05:39 F50
Rebecca McDonnell 453 Unaffiliated 169 01:05:49 F40
Jane Williams 445 SMAC 170 01:05:50 F16
Bill Mould 516 SMAC 171 01:06:21 M65
Paul Lowton 613 Unaffiliated 172 01:06:36 M16
Gavin Mendham 699 Wilmslow RC 173 01:06:53 M65
Robert Langford 428 Unaffiliated 174 01:06:57 M50
Jennifer Webber 724 Mow Cop Runners 175 01:06:57 F16
Sally Tolhurst 553 Unaffiliated 176 01:07:18 F50
Emma Lonczyk 628 Blythe Bridge RC 177 01:08:25 F16
David Fryer-Winder 565 Buxton AC 178 01:09:01 M16
Kathryn Keeling 664 Mow Cop Runners 179 01:09:28 F16
Andrew Deaville 474 South Cheshire Harriers 180 01:10:40 M16
Elizabeth Baker 401 SMAC 181 01:10:48 F55
Michael Coleman 680 Unaffiliated 182 01:11:08 M45
Melisa Blunt 430 Blythe Bridge RC 183 01:12:43 F50
Sarah Parton 421 Uttoxeter RR 184 01:12:51 F40
Phil Cooper 422 Uttoxeter RR 185 01:16:48 M55
Tim Perks 601 SMAC 186 01:17:41 M50
Dee Payne 426 SMAC 187 01:17:55 F16
George Lamplough 425 SMAC 188 01:17:56 M45
Geoff Sale 607 SMAC 189 01:18:11 M55
Sarah Pardoe 594 Unaffiliated 190 01:20:31 F16
Alison Hulme 518 Unaffiliated 191 01:34:58 F16
Jill Norman 400 SMAC 192 01:34:58 F55
Senior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Deborah Thomas 441 Trentham Rc 26 1 1 F16
Frances Bromley 688 Buxton AC 38 2 2 F16
Anne Farmer 712 Macclesfield harriers 40 3 3 F16
Louisa Harrison 729 Wilmslow RC 55 6 4 F16
Bethany Dawid 500 Newcastle Tri 61 8 5 F16
Harriet Pickup 634 Boalloy RC 67 9 6 F16
gillian white 442 Boalloy RC 78 11 7 F16
Lucy Corbett 506 Trentham RC 86 15 8 F16
Amy Longmore 723 Wilmslow RC 87 16 9 F16
Michelle Matthews 444 Congleton Harriers 97 19 10 F16
Sally Price 711 Wilmslow RC 106 22 11 F16
Lucinda Stone 465 SMAC 124 27 12 F16
Jenny Johnson 639 Buxton AC 132 32 13 F16
Sally Wilson 589 SMAC 143 34 14 F16
Alison Sutch 405 Boalloy RC 165 46 15 F16
Jennifer Farrall 447 Boalloy RC 166 47 16 F16
Jane Williams 445 SMAC 170 50 17 F16
Jennifer Webber 724 Mow Cop Runners 175 51 18 F16
Emma Lonczyk 628 Blythe Bridge RC 177 53 19 F16
Kathryn Keeling 664 Mow Cop Runners 179 54 20 F16
Dee Payne 426 SMAC 187 58 21 F16
Sarah Pardoe 594 Unaffiliated 190 59 22 F16
Alison Hulme 518 Unaffiliated 191 60 23 F16
Diane Bygrave 731 Wilmslow RC 54 5 1 F40
Sarah Harris 683 Macclesfield Harriers 56 7 2 F40
Kerry Widdowson 525 Trentham RC 75 10 3 F40
Zoe Eyre 720 Wilmslow RC 81 13 4 F40
Donna Burgess 423 SMAC 96 18 5 F40
Gail Hill 509 Wilmslow RC 109 23 6 F40
Tania Vernon 651 Trentham RC 123 26 7 F40
Charlotte Statham 480 Unaffiliated 148 37 8 F40
Alma Gould 532 Unaffiliated 149 38 9 F40
Joanne Picken 570 Potters Trotters 155 42 10 F40
Helen Wassall 490 Boalloy RC 160 44 11 F40
Rebecca McDonnell 453 Unaffiliated 169 49 12 F40
Sarah Parton 421 Uttoxeter RR 184 57 13 F40
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 443 SMAC 46 4 1 F45
Huma Rahman 730 Wilmslow RC 80 12 2 F45
Joanne Hackett 700 SMAC 99 20 3 F45
Polly Kennerley 576 Congleton Harriers 118 24 4 F45
ANDREA O'NEILL 485 Boalloy RC 128 30 5 F45
Sally Rigby 406 Boalloy RC 140 33 6 F45
Sarah Proudmore 466 Boalloy RC 145 35 7 F45
Carolyn Hirons 721 Wilmslow RC 147 36 8 F45
Carol Bowen 424 Blythe Bridge Rc 153 40 9 F45
Gillian Tinsley 647 SMAC 157 43 10 F45
Tracey Brown 433 South Cheshire Harriers 83 14 1 F50
Jo Miles 557 Macclesfield Harriers 89 17 2 F50
Angela McCarthy 706 Wilmslow RC 126 28 3 F50
Heather Fryer-Winder 568 Buxton AC 129 31 4 F50
Julie Lucas 512 Wilmslow RC 151 39 5 F50
Wendy Bainbridge 690 Buxton AC 154 41 6 F50
Jane Martin 547 Mow Cop Runners 164 45 7 F50
Carole Knight 598 Unaffiliated 168 48 8 F50
Sally Tolhurst 553 Unaffiliated 176 52 9 F50
Melisa Blunt 430 Blythe Bridge RC 183 56 10 F50
Sheila Bradley 625 Buxton AC 103 21 1 F55
Alison Brind 714 Stone MM 120 25 2 F55
Debbie Hill 484 Congleton Harriers 127 29 3 F55
Elizabeth Baker 401 SMAC 181 55 4 F55
Jill Norman 400 SMAC 192 61 5 F55
Simon Myatt 559 Trentham RC 1 1 1 M16
Stephan Walley 435 Trentham RC 2 2 2 M16
Jason Burgess 407 SMAC 3 3 3 M16
Luke Boulton 603 SMAC 5 5 4 M16
Alistair Thornton 630 Macclesfield Harriers 6 6 5 M16
David Bethell 521 SMAC 7 7 6 M16
James Wood 412 SMAC 8 8 7 M16
Vinnie Martin 564 Trentham RC 9 9 8 M16
Matthew Fellbaum 735 Macclesfield Harriers 10 10 9 M16
Matthew Basnett 623 Mow Cop Runners 12 12 10 M16
Jason Brunnock 540 Buxton AC 13 13 11 M16
Dean Windsor 493 Boalloy RC 17 17 12 M16
Chris Bentley 715 Macclesfield Harriers 19 19 13 M16
Toby Miller 467 Boalloy RC 20 20 14 M16
Robert Hall 556 Unaffiliated 21 21 15 M16
Allan McCormick 733 Wilmslow RC 22 22 16 M16
Allen Bunyan 686 Macclesfield Harriers 23 23 17 M16
Tim Melville 627 Uttoxeter RR 28 27 18 M16
Damian Ridge 538 Mow Cop Runners 31 30 19 M16
Matthew Statham 482 Unaffiliated 32 31 20 M16
Adam Simcock 620 Unaffiliated 33 32 21 M16
Rich Pigott 645 SMAC 39 37 22 M16
Mark Vallely 503 Unaffiliated 42 39 23 M16
Chris Wade 456 Boalloy RC 43 40 24 M16
Aron Myers 726 Wilmslow RC 44 41 25 M16
Mark Allen 487 Unaffiliated 47 43 26 M16
Gareth Jones 584 Stoke FIT 48 44 27 M16
Jacob Roberts 554 Macclesfield Harriers 50 46 28 M16
James Taylor 642 Unaffiliated 69 60 29 M16
Sam Hayes 668 Unaffiliated 70 61 30 M16
Michael Bagnall 691 Ware Joggers 82 69 31 M16
Chris Bailey 572 SMAC 84 70 32 M16
Ben Williams 684 SMAC 90 73 33 M16
Stephen Peterson 638 Unaffiliated 92 75 34 M16
David Ball 404 Unaffiliated 95 78 35 M16
Richard Aust 477 Unaffiliated 101 81 36 M16
Ross Ankers 631 SMAC 102 82 37 M16
Thomas Martin 574 SMAC 110 87 38 M16
Mark Cresswell 611 Unaffiliated 111 88 39 M16
David Larkin 698 Macclesfield Harriers 112 89 40 M16
Richard Clegg 448 Macclesfield Harriers 113 90 41 M16
Steven Corden 681 SMAC 116 93 42 M16
Mike Turner 419 SMAC 141 108 43 M16
George Nicholls 717 Sandbach Striders 150 112 44 M16
Alan Wragg 579 Unaffiliated 158 115 45 M16
Ben Hulme 523 SMAC 161 117 46 M16
Paul Lowton 613 Unaffiliated 172 122 47 M16
David Fryer-Winder 565 Buxton AC 178 125 48 M16
Andrew Deaville 474 South Cheshire Harriers 180 126 49 M16
Gareth Briggs 653 Dark Peak 4 4 1 M40
Craig Jeffery 655 SMAC 11 11 2 M40
David Owen 409 SMAC 29 28 3 M40
Matthew Taylor 734 Wilmslow RC 34 33 4 M40
Andrew Barlow 673 Boalloy RC 37 36 5 M40
Nigel Moult 494 Mow Cop Runners 45 42 6 M40
James Lockett 476 Unaffiliated 57 50 7 M40
Chris Parr 411 SMAC 58 51 8 M40
Matthew Cottam 497 SMAC 60 53 9 M40
Kevin Mottram 560 Buxton AC 62 54 10 M40
Andy Baines-Davies 481 SMAC 65 57 11 M40
Martin Hayward 537 Unaffiliated 68 59 12 M40
Tim Claughton 602 Congleton Harriers 91 74 13 M40
Andrew Dodd 727 Wilmslow RC 98 79 14 M40
Leigh Harris 704 Uttoxeter RR 115 92 15 M40
Daniel Knowles 563 Unaffiliated 117 94 16 M40
Rob Parkin 515 Congleton Harriers 131 100 17 M40
Stephen Dono 725 Unaffiliated 137 105 18 M40
David Betteley 434 South Cheshire Harriers 14 14 1 M45
Bryan Lomas 502 Congleton Harriers 15 15 2 M45
Mike Hill 713 Wilmslow RC 18 18 3 M45
Julian Brown 604 Macclesfield Harriers 24 24 4 M45
Daniel Jordan 440 Trentham Rc 25 25 5 M45
Chris Moss 707 Congleton Harriers 27 26 6 M45
Steve Bunker 722 Wilmslow RC 41 38 7 M45
Mark Stanbridge 687 Macclesfield Harriers 53 49 8 M45
John Green 446 SMAC 74 65 9 M45
Nick Bates 703 Blythe Bridge RC 93 76 10 M45
Steve Lomas 685 Macclesfield Harriers 108 86 11 M45
Liam Browne 667 Buxton AC 119 95 12 M45
Christopher Grime 718 Wilmslow RC 122 97 13 M45
Ian Harrison 468 SMAC 135 103 14 M45
COLIN BOURNE 437 MICHELIN AC 146 111 15 M45
Paul Nicholls 716 Sandbach Striders 163 119 16 M45
Michael Coleman 680 Unaffiliated 182 127 17 M45
George Lamplough 425 SMAC 188 130 18 M45
Carl Andrew Williams 451 Boalloy RC 30 29 1 M50
Steve Macha 449 Boalloy RC 49 45 2 M50
Lee Campbell 457 Boalloy RC 52 48 3 M50
Tom Russell 549 Boalloy RC 59 52 4 M50
Robert Mayers 508 South Cheshire Harriers 64 56 5 M50
Gary Willcock 657 Macclesfield Harriers 66 58 6 M50
Steve Russell 732 Wilmslow RC 71 62 7 M50
Andrew Henshall 640 SMAC 125 98 8 M50
Simon Sewell 612 Unaffiliated 136 104 9 M50
Robert Langford 428 Unaffiliated 174 124 10 M50
Tim Perks 601 SMAC 186 129 11 M50
Kevin Finney 524 Trentham RC 35 34 1 M55
Christopher Green 498 SMAC 36 35 2 M55
Chris Hinton 517 SMAC 51 47 3 M55
Russ Cooper 551 Mow Cop Runners 73 64 4 M55
Chris Cannon 719 Wilmslow RC 94 77 5 M55
Dai Evans 608 SMAC 104 83 6 M55
John Guest 567 Trentham RC 105 84 7 M55
Paul Crean 586 Congleton Harriers 121 96 8 M55
Ian Coates 562 SMAC 130 99 9 M55
Paul Minshall 599 Boalloy RC 138 106 10 M55
Stephen Plant 534 SMAC 139 107 11 M55
David Baker 492 SMAC 152 113 12 M55
Stephen Clarke 615 SMAC 159 116 13 M55
Phil Cooper 422 Uttoxeter RR 185 128 14 M55
Geoff Sale 607 SMAC 189 131 15 M55
Tom McGaff 705 Wilmslow RC 16 16 1 M60
Geoff Gilbert 702 Wilmslow RC 77 67 2 M60
Albert Peter 617 Unaffiliated 85 71 3 M60
David Edge 626 SMAC 88 72 4 M60
John Tomkinson 606 SMAC 114 91 5 M60
John Porteous 728 wilmslow RC 134 102 6 M60
Geoff Channon 431 SMAC 144 110 7 M60
Nigel Lee 458 Newcastle AC 162 118 8 M60
Jonathan Howell 573 Stone MM 167 120 9 M60
Tony Hulme 510 Wilmslow RC 63 55 1 M65
Andy Watts 709 Wilmslow RC 72 63 2 M65
Kevin Uzzell 429 Stone MM 76 66 3 M65
Ian Ankers 663 SMAC 79 68 4 M65
Ian Ashcroft 701 Wilmslow RC 100 80 5 M65
Jamie Smith 710 Wilmslow RC 107 85 6 M65
David S. Taylor 588 Congleton Harriers 133 101 7 M65
Len Clowes 592 Unaffiliated 156 114 8 M65
Bill Mould 516 SMAC 171 121 9 M65
Gavin Mendham 699 Wilmslow RC 173 123 10 M65
Tony Keatman 436 SMAC 142 109 1 M70



Top



Juniors

Junior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Lucas Parker 230 Macclesfield Harriers 1 00:11:17 JM13
Lucas Yates 204 SMAC 2 00:11:48 JM14
Callum Heathcote 208 Congleton Harriers 3 00:11:50 JM14
Jack Farrall 207 Boalloy RC 4 00:11:56 JM12
Sian Heslop 245 Macclesfield Harriers 5 00:12:01 JF12
Naiomi Bedwell 244 SMAC 6 00:12:09 JF13
Ethan Ollier 205 SMAC 7 00:12:35 JM11
Nathan Pointon 202 Unaffiliated 8 00:12:51 JM11
Lewis Brandon 214 Unaffiliated 9 00:13:07 JM12
Hollie Massey 224 Boalloy RC 10 00:13:11 JF15
Thomas Hewson 212 SMAC 11 00:13:11 JM12
Hattie Rigby 201 Boalloy RC 12 00:13:12 JF12
Lizzie Stafford 219 Boalloy RC 13 00:13:22 JF15
Elayna Mae Proudmore-Callear 211 Boalloy RC 14 00:13:25 JF13
Ruby Spencer 200 Macclesfield Harriers 15 00:13:28 JF11
Nadia Bedwell 246 SMAC 16 00:13:37 JF11
Chloe Bradshaw 209 SMAC 17 00:13:45 JF13
Ebony Windsor 215 Boalloy RC 18 00:14:22 JF12
Harry Macconnell 233 Boalloy RC 19 00:14:26 JM13
Leo Parker 231 Buxton AC 20 00:14:27 JM12
Morgan Richardson 220 Unaffiliated 21 00:14:48 JF12
Abigail McHugh 247 Newcastle AC 22 00:14:54 JF11
Neve Allen 217 SMAC 23 00:15:22 JF11
Eleanor Forsyth-Cox 210 Stone AC 24 00:16:35 JF12
Chloe Nadin 203 Unaffiliated 25 00:16:39 JF12
Abbie Fryer-Winder 222 Buxton AC 26 00:16:41 JF11
Junior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Age Pos. Category
Ruby Spencer 200 Macclesfield Harriers 15 7 1 JF11
Nadia Bedwell 246 SMAC 16 8 2 JF11
Abigail McHugh 247 Newcastle AC 22 12 3 JF11
Neve Allen 217 SMAC 23 13 4 JF11
Abbie Fryer-Winder 222 Buxton AC 26 16 5 JF11
Sian Heslop 245 Macclesfield Harriers 5 1 1 JF12
Hattie Rigby 201 Boalloy RC 12 4 2 JF12
Ebony Windsor 215 Boalloy RC 18 10 3 JF12
Morgan Richardson 220 Unaffiliated 21 11 4 JF12
Eleanor Forsyth-Cox 210 Stone AC 24 14 5 JF12
Chloe Nadin 203 Unaffiliated 25 15 6 JF12
Naiomi Bedwell 244 SMAC 6 2 1 JF13
Elayna Mae Proudmore-Callear 211 Boalloy RC 14 6 2 JF13
Chloe Bradshaw 209 SMAC 17 9 3 JF13
Hollie Massey 224 Boalloy RC 10 3 1 JF15
Lizzie Stafford 219 Boalloy RC 13 5 2 JF15
Ethan Ollier 205 SMAC 7 5 1 JM11
Nathan Pointon 202 Unaffiliated 8 6 2 JM11
Jack Farrall 207 Boalloy RC 4 4 1 JM12
Lewis Brandon 214 Unaffiliated 9 7 2 JM12
Thomas Hewson 212 SMAC 11 8 3 JM12
Leo Parker 231 Buxton AC 20 10 4 JM12
Lucas Parker 230 Macclesfield Harriers 1 1 1 JM13
Harry Macconnell 233 Boalloy RC 19 9 2 JM13
Lucas Yates 204 SMAC 2 2 1 JM14
Callum Heathcote 208 Congleton Harriers 3 3 2 JM14



Top



Fun Run

Fun Run Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Category
Sebatian Rowe 3 SMAC 1 FRM0
Freddy Burgess 13 Unaffiliated 2 FRM0
Oakley Wright 19 SMAC 3 FRM0
Kieran Goodwin 28 SMAC 4 FRM0
Nathaniel Rowe 4 SMAC 5 FRM0
Barney Richardson 60 Unaffiliated 6 FRM0
Clarissa Rigby 2 Boalloy RC 7 FRF0
Dylan Marchant 20 SMAC 8 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 6 Mercia Fell Runners 9 FRM0
Thomas Farrall 31 Boalloy RC 10 FRM0
Annabelle Bygrave 90 Unaffiliated 11 FRF0
Adam Rutterford 53 Unaffiliated 12 FRM0
Madeleine Statham 46 Unaffiliated 13 FRF0
Taylor Yates 10 SMAC 14 FRF0
Hannah Forsyth-Cox 37 Unaffiliated 15 FRF0
Jay Marchant 21 SMAC 16 FRM0
Ottilie Sutch 1 Boalloy RC 17 FRF0
Michael Wood 7 SMAC 18 FRM0
Ava Bygrave 91 Unaffiliated 19 FRF0
Luke Hopkinson 29 SMAC 20 FRM0
Kelsey Goodwin 27 SMAC 21 FRF0
Harry Rutterford 52 Unaffiliated 22 FRM0
Isolde Bedwell 89 Unaffiliated 23 FRF0
Thomas Wood 8 Unaffiliated 24 FRM0
Joshua Burgess 16 Unaffiliated 25 FRM0
Jim Burgess 5 SMAC 26 FRM0
Emily Pointon 73 Unaffiliated 27 FRF0
George Burton 57 SMAC 28 FRM0
Esme Hopkinson 30 SMAC 29 FRF0
Grace Aust 39 Unaffiliated 30 FRF0
Hannah Pointon 70 Unaffiliated 31 FRF0
Martha Wood 9 Unaffiliated 32 FRF0
Elenie Hewson 41 SMAC 33 FRF0
Laurie Hinton 38 Unaffiliated 34 FRF0
Connie Statham 42 Unaffiliated 35 FRF0
Junior Gender Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category
Clarissa Rigby 2 Boalloy RC 7 1 FRF0
Annabelle Bygrave 90 Unaffiliated 11 2 FRF0
Madeleine Statham 46 Unaffiliated 13 3 FRF0
Taylor Yates 10 SMAC 14 4 FRF0
Hannah Forsyth-Cox 37 Unaffiliated 15 5 FRF0
Ottilie Sutch 1 Boalloy RC 17 6 FRF0
Ava Bygrave 91 Unaffiliated 19 7 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 27 SMAC 21 8 FRF0
Isolde Bedwell 89 Unaffiliated 23 9 FRF0
Emily Pointon 73 Unaffiliated 27 10 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 30 SMAC 29 11 FRF0
Grace Aust 39 Unaffiliated 30 12 FRF0
Hannah Pointon 70 Unaffiliated 31 13 FRF0
Martha Wood 9 Unaffiliated 32 14 FRF0
Elenie Hewson 41 SMAC 33 15 FRF0
Laurie Hinton 38 Unaffiliated 34 16 FRF0
Connie Statham 42 Unaffiliated 35 17 FRF0
Sebatian Rowe 3 SMAC 1 1 FRM0
Freddy Burgess 13 Unaffiliated 2 2 FRM0
Oakley Wright 19 SMAC 3 3 FRM0
Kieran Goodwin 28 SMAC 4 4 FRM0
Nathaniel Rowe 4 SMAC 5 5 FRM0
Barney Richardson 60 Unaffiliated 6 6 FRM0
Dylan Marchant 20 SMAC 8 7 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 6 Mercia Fell Runners 9 8 FRM0
Thomas Farrall 31 Boalloy RC 10 9 FRM0
Adam Rutterford 53 Unaffiliated 12 10 FRM0
Jay Marchant 21 SMAC 16 11 FRM0
Michael Wood 7 SMAC 18 12 FRM0
Luke Hopkinson 29 SMAC 20 13 FRM0
Harry Rutterford 52 Unaffiliated 22 14 FRM0
Thomas Wood 8 Unaffiliated 24 15 FRM0
Joshua Burgess 16 Unaffiliated 25 16 FRM0
Jim Burgess 5 SMAC 26 17 FRM0
George Burton 57 SMAC 28 18 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.

Our Races

SMAC is famous for putting on a series of races during the summer months and also a pre-Christmas event. Please follow the links to our Summer Series and Christmas Cracker race pages.

Kit

Kit can be ordered via email from here: kit@staffsmoorlands-ac.co.uk . There are more details on our Kit page. Kit is generally ordered on demand and there may be a lead time. You must wear club kit for team events.

Get In Touch

We'd love to hear from you. Our Contact pages have a variety of ways in which you can contact us.

Our Teams

Here at SMAC we have teams for the Juniors, Men and Ladies. There is also an active Veterans Team and a Fell Running Team. Please use the 'Teams' menu (found under the 'Run With Us' menu) to find more information.