Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results




Rudyard

Senior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Thomas Drabble 677 Stockport Harriers 1 00:28:08 M16
Stephan Walley 435 Trentham RC 2 00:28:33 M16
Jason Burgess 407 SMAC 3 00:28:55 M16
Jacob Roberts 554 Macclesfield Harriers 4 00:29:29 M16
Alistair Thornton 630 Macclesfield Harriers 5 00:29:45 M16
James Wood 412 SMAC 6 00:29:57 M16
Andrew Mayers 621 South Cheshire Harriers 7 00:30:48 M45
Dean Windsor 493 Boalloy RC 8 00:30:50 M16
Darren Varley 755 Sandbach Striders 9 00:30:51 M16
Pete Nield 742 Macclesfield Harriers 10 00:30:54 M16
David Betteley 434 South Cheshire Harriers 11 00:30:58 M45
Bryan Lomas 502 Congleton Harriers 12 00:31:13 M45
Daniel Jordan 440 Trentham Rc 13 00:31:42 M45
Carl Astley 741 Cheadle RC 14 00:31:46 M45
Julian Brown 604 Macclesfield Harriers 15 00:32:14 M45
Warren Renkel 526 South Cheshire Harriers 16 00:32:20 M16
Tim Melville 627 Uttoxeter RR 17 00:32:25 M16
Deborah Thomas 441 Trentham Rc 18 00:32:30 F16
Tony Taylor 665 Sandbach Striders 19 00:32:34 M50
Mikko Kuronen 736 Congleton Harriers 20 00:32:38 M55
Toby Miller 467 Boalloy RC 21 00:32:55 M16
Sharon Johnstone 760 Wilmslow RC 22 00:33:00 F40
Carl Andrew Williams 451 Boalloy RC 23 00:33:23 M50
Craig Hewitt 535 Congleton Harriers 24 00:33:27 M16
Andrew Fletcher 751 Mow Cop Runners 25 00:33:29 M45
Rich Pigott 645 SMAC 26 00:33:33 M16
John Mooney 740 Macclesfield Harriers 27 00:33:35 M55
Kevin Finney 524 Trentham RC 28 00:33:40 M55
Richard Bouglas 759 Buxton AC 29 00:33:43 M16
David Owen 409 SMAC 30 00:33:46 M40
Mark Allen 487 Unaffiliated 31 00:33:50 M16
Mark Vallely 503 Unaffiliated 32 00:34:00 M16
Kerry Marchant 438 SMAC 33 00:34:00 F40
Clive Hevey 469 FRA 34 00:34:02 M45
Gareth Knapper 561 Cheadle RC 35 00:34:08 M16
Christopher Green 498 SMAC 36 00:34:12 M55
Nigel Moult 494 Mow Cop Runners 37 00:34:25 M40
Lee Campbell 457 Boalloy RC 38 00:34:27 M50
Matthew Taylor 734 Wilmslow RC 39 00:34:43 M40
Andrew Barlow 673 Boalloy RC 40 00:35:08 M40
Sam Hayes 668 Unaffiliated 41 00:35:35 M16
Adam Stevenson 757 Unaffiliated 42 00:35:36 M16
Chris Bailey 572 SMAC 43 00:35:37 M16
John Guest 567 Trentham RC 44 00:35:39 M55
Kevin Mottram 560 Buxton AC 45 00:35:42 M40
Jo moss 459 Congleton Harriers 46 00:36:01 F40
Steve Macha 449 Boalloy RC 47 00:36:08 M50
Harriet Pickup 634 Boalloy RC 48 00:36:09 F16
Matthew Cottam 497 SMAC 49 00:36:12 M40
Russ Cooper 551 Mow Cop Runners 50 00:36:20 M55
Chris Hinton 517 SMAC 51 00:36:30 M55
Mark Stanbridge 687 Macclesfield Harriers 52 00:36:42 M45
James Taylor 642 Unaffiliated 53 00:36:44 M16
John Coats 519 Northern Veterans AC 54 00:36:46 M50
David Fryer-Winder 565 Buxton AC 55 00:36:50 M16
Jonathan Windsor 408 SMAC 56 00:36:55 M16
John Green 446 SMAC 57 00:36:57 M45
Mat Ivings 678 Buxton AC 58 00:36:59 M40
Donna Burgess 423 SMAC 59 00:37:00 F40
Kevin Uzzell 429 Stone MM 60 00:37:05 M65
Chris Parr 411 SMAC 61 00:37:10 M40
David Follett 748 Mow Cop Runners 62 00:37:12 M45
Tony Hulme 510 Wilmslow RC 63 00:37:14 M65
Martin Hayward 537 Unaffiliated 64 00:37:17 M40
James Lockett 476 Unaffiliated 65 00:37:22 M40
Kerry Widdowson 525 Trentham RC 66 00:37:25 F40
David Ball 404 Unaffiliated 67 00:37:27 M16
Tracey Brown 433 South Cheshire Harriers 68 00:37:37 F50
Ben Trickett 737 Unaffiliated 69 00:37:39 M16
David Edge 626 SMAC 70 00:37:40 M60
Bethany Dawid 500 Newcastle Tri 71 00:37:42 F16
Michelle Matthews 444 Congleton Harriers 72 00:37:45 F16
Ian Ankers 663 SMAC 73 00:37:52 M65
Andy Baines-Davies 481 SMAC 74 00:37:54 M40
Lucy Corbett 506 Trentham RC 75 00:37:58 F16
Ben Williams 684 SMAC 76 00:38:07 M16
Jo Miles 557 Macclesfield Harriers 77 00:38:11 F50
Mark Cresswell 611 Unaffiliated 78 00:38:16 M16
Oliver Johnstone 761 KTC 79 00:38:23 M45
Leanne Anderson 462 Uttoxeter RR 80 00:38:29 F16
Stewart Waudby 744 Macclesfield Harriers 81 00:38:45 M40
Kirsty-Jane Birch 762 SMAC 82 00:38:48 F16
Jenny Johnson 639 Buxton AC 83 00:38:55 F16
Polly Kennerley 576 Congleton Harriers 84 00:39:07 F45
Sheila Bradley 625 Buxton AC 85 00:39:12 F55
Albert Peter 617 Unaffiliated 86 00:39:22 M60
David Myatt 569 Trentham RC 87 00:39:24 M60
Jonathan Howell 573 Stone MM 88 00:39:30 M60
Christopher Bower 605 Unaffiliated 89 00:39:32 M16
Geoff Osbaldestin 738 Mow Cop Runners 90 00:39:34 M40
Sally Wilson 589 SMAC 91 00:39:36 F16
Andrew Clinton 682 Unaffiliated 92 00:39:44 M45
Andrew Deaville 474 South Cheshire Harriers 93 00:39:46 M16
Daniel Knowles 563 Unaffiliated 94 00:39:48 M40
Rob Parkin 515 Congleton Harriers 95 00:39:50 M40
Tony Vernon 746 SMAC 96 00:39:52 M70
Steve Lomas 685 Macclesfield Harriers 97 00:39:54 M45
Paul Crean 586 Congleton Harriers 98 00:40:02 M55
Mike Turner 419 SMAC 99 00:40:05 M16
Ann-Marie Jones 650 Altrincham and District AC 100 00:40:07 F60
Brian Tonks 418 Trentham RC 101 00:40:10 M55
Ian Harrison 468 SMAC 102 00:40:21 M45
Richard Aust 477 Unaffiliated 103 00:40:25 M16
Kate Heathcock 745 Unaffiliated 104 00:40:40 F45
Andrew Addis 566 Mow Cop Runners 105 00:40:50 M60
Lisa Barlow 766 Unaffiliated 106 00:40:51 F16
Melanie Worthington 587 Congleton Harriers 107 00:40:54 F40
Sally Rigby 406 Boalloy RC 108 00:41:08 F45
Sarah Jane Pook 765 Congleton Harriers 109 00:41:12 F16
John Stone 739 Uttoxeter RR 110 00:41:14 M65
Ian Coates 562 SMAC 111 00:41:18 M55
Francis Poole 413 Congleton Harriers 112 00:41:21 M55
ANDREA O'NEILL 485 Boalloy RC 113 00:41:48 F45
David S. Taylor 588 Congleton Harriers 114 00:41:54 M65
Chris Wade 456 Boalloy RC 115 00:41:56 M16
Stephen Plant 534 SMAC 116 00:42:00 M55
Calum Whetnall 749 Unaffiliated 117 00:42:06 M16
COLIN BOURNE 437 MICHELIN AC 118 00:42:14 M45
Sarah Proudmore 466 Boalloy RC 119 00:42:30 F45
Heather Fryer-Winder 568 Buxton AC 120 00:42:45 F50
Alma Gould 532 Unaffiliated 121 00:43:00 F40
Tim Miller 596 Boalloy RC 122 00:43:06 M60
Stewart Kirk 495 Unaffiliated 123 00:43:17 M50
Lucy Rusbridge 483 Congleton Harriers 124 00:43:22 F45
David Baker 492 SMAC 125 00:43:50 M55
Geoff Channon 431 SMAC 126 00:43:52 M60
Mike Cutler 696 South Cheshire Harriers 127 00:44:06 M55
Joanne Picken 570 Potters Trotters 128 00:44:10 F40
Ben Hulme 523 SMAC 129 00:44:12 M16
Stephen Clarke 615 SMAC 130 00:44:12 M55
Paul Nicholls 716 Sandbach Striders 131 00:44:18 M45
Helen Wassall 490 Boalloy RC 132 00:44:20 F40
Alison Sutch 405 Boalloy RC 133 00:44:25 F16
Carol Bowen 424 Blythe Bridge Rc 134 00:44:32 F45
Len Clowes 592 Unaffiliated 135 00:44:52 M65
Carole Knight 598 Unaffiliated 136 00:44:54 F50
Jennifer Farrall 447 Boalloy RC 137 00:44:57 F16
Paul Lowton 613 Unaffiliated 138 00:45:19 M16
Gillian Tinsley 647 SMAC 139 00:45:21 F45
Charlotte Statham 480 Unaffiliated 140 00:45:27 F40
Nigel Lee 458 Newcastle AC 141 00:45:40 M60
Brian Mackey 403 Uttoxeter RR 142 00:45:47 M70
Jenni Armitt 756 Unaffiliated 143 00:45:52 F16
Rob Bailey 750 Macclesfield Harriers 144 00:45:54 M45
Annabelle Mottram 758 Buxton AC 145 00:45:56 F16
Bill Mould 516 SMAC 146 00:45:57 M65
Cath Vousden 635 Unaffiliated 147 00:46:02 F45
Wendy Bainbridge 690 Buxton AC 148 00:46:06 F50
Mark Taylor 530 SMAC 149 00:46:16 M16
Julie Smith 752 Macclesfield Harriers 150 00:46:17 F45
Rachel Massey 609 SMAC 151 00:46:18 F45
Alan Wragg 579 Unaffiliated 152 00:46:25 M16
Rebecca McDonnell 453 Unaffiliated 153 00:46:33 F40
Jane Williams 445 SMAC 154 00:46:43 F16
Darren Jenkinson 763 Unaffiliated 155 00:47:32 M45
Nicholas Pope 479 SMAC 156 00:47:40 M55
Jill Norman 400 SMAC 157 00:48:23 F55
Sally Tolhurst 553 Unaffiliated 158 00:48:38 F50
Dawn Devine 753 Macclesfield Harriers 159 00:48:43 F50
Simon McCallum 747 Unaffiliated 160 00:48:48 M40
Amanda Moss 528 Unaffiliated 161 00:48:50 F40
Sarah Heath 527 Unaffiliated 162 00:48:51 F16
David Taylor 531 SMAC 163 00:48:54 M55
Michael Coleman 680 Unaffiliated 164 00:49:10 M45
Deborah Hams 754 Unaffiliated 165 00:50:25 F16
Elizabeth Baker 401 SMAC 166 00:50:31 F55
Louise Bickley 504 Boalloy RC 167 00:51:07 F40
Yvonne Pope 478 SMAC 168 00:51:12 F50
Melisa Blunt 430 Blythe Bridge RC 169 00:51:55 F50
Sarah Parton 421 Uttoxeter RR 170 00:52:57 F40
Bobbie Hickman 571 Potters Trotters 171 00:54:11 F45
Sarah Clough 618 Unaffiliated 172 00:54:11 F16
Sue Broughton 439 SMAC 173 00:54:11 F60
Phil Cooper 422 Uttoxeter RR 174 00:54:31 M55
Dee Payne 426 SMAC 175 00:54:34 F16
George Lamplough 425 SMAC 176 00:54:34 M45
Rose Read 658 Unaffiliated 177 00:55:04 F50
Claire Tatton 533 Unaffiliated 178 00:55:30 F40
Sarah Pardoe 594 Unaffiliated 179 00:59:40 F16
Julie Leese 764 Unaffiliated 180 01:01:16 F16
Samantha Farnell 743 Unaffiliated 181 01:01:16 F16
Senior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Deborah Thomas 441 Trentham Rc 18 1 1 F16
Harriet Pickup 634 Boalloy RC 48 5 2 F16
Bethany Dawid 500 Newcastle Tri 71 9 3 F16
Michelle Matthews 444 Congleton Harriers 72 10 4 F16
Lucy Corbett 506 Trentham RC 75 11 5 F16
Leanne Anderson 462 Uttoxeter RR 80 13 6 F16
Kirsty-Jane Birch 762 SMAC 82 14 7 F16
Jenny Johnson 639 Buxton AC 83 15 8 F16
Sally Wilson 589 SMAC 91 18 9 F16
Lisa Barlow 766 Unaffiliated 106 21 10 F16
Sarah Jane Pook 765 Congleton Harriers 109 24 11 F16
Alison Sutch 405 Boalloy RC 133 32 12 F16
Jennifer Farrall 447 Boalloy RC 137 35 13 F16
Jenni Armitt 756 Unaffiliated 143 38 14 F16
Annabelle Mottram 758 Buxton AC 145 39 15 F16
Jane Williams 445 SMAC 154 45 16 F16
Sarah Heath 527 Unaffiliated 162 50 17 F16
Deborah Hams 754 Unaffiliated 165 51 18 F16
Sarah Clough 618 Unaffiliated 172 58 19 F16
Dee Payne 426 SMAC 175 60 20 F16
Sarah Pardoe 594 Unaffiliated 179 63 21 F16
Julie Leese 764 Unaffiliated 180 64 22 F16
Samantha Farnell 743 Unaffiliated 181 65 23 F16
Sharon Johnstone 760 Wilmslow RC 22 2 1 F40
Kerry Marchant 438 SMAC 33 3 2 F40
Jo moss 459 Congleton Harriers 46 4 3 F40
Donna Burgess 423 SMAC 59 6 4 F40
Kerry Widdowson 525 Trentham RC 66 7 5 F40
Melanie Worthington 587 Congleton Harriers 107 22 6 F40
Alma Gould 532 Unaffiliated 121 28 7 F40
Joanne Picken 570 Potters Trotters 128 30 8 F40
Helen Wassall 490 Boalloy RC 132 31 9 F40
Charlotte Statham 480 Unaffiliated 140 37 10 F40
Rebecca McDonnell 453 Unaffiliated 153 44 11 F40
Amanda Moss 528 Unaffiliated 161 49 12 F40
Louise Bickley 504 Boalloy RC 167 53 13 F40
Sarah Parton 421 Uttoxeter RR 170 56 14 F40
Claire Tatton 533 Unaffiliated 178 62 15 F40
Polly Kennerley 576 Congleton Harriers 84 16 1 F45
Kate Heathcock 745 Unaffiliated 104 20 2 F45
Sally Rigby 406 Boalloy RC 108 23 3 F45
ANDREA O'NEILL 485 Boalloy RC 113 25 4 F45
Sarah Proudmore 466 Boalloy RC 119 26 5 F45
Lucy Rusbridge 483 Congleton Harriers 124 29 6 F45
Carol Bowen 424 Blythe Bridge Rc 134 33 7 F45
Gillian Tinsley 647 SMAC 139 36 8 F45
Cath Vousden 635 Unaffiliated 147 40 9 F45
Julie Smith 752 Macclesfield Harriers 150 42 10 F45
Rachel Massey 609 SMAC 151 43 11 F45
Bobbie Hickman 571 Potters Trotters 171 57 12 F45
Tracey Brown 433 South Cheshire Harriers 68 8 1 F50
Jo Miles 557 Macclesfield Harriers 77 12 2 F50
Heather Fryer-Winder 568 Buxton AC 120 27 3 F50
Carole Knight 598 Unaffiliated 136 34 4 F50
Wendy Bainbridge 690 Buxton AC 148 41 5 F50
Sally Tolhurst 553 Unaffiliated 158 47 6 F50
Dawn Devine 753 Macclesfield Harriers 159 48 7 F50
Yvonne Pope 478 SMAC 168 54 8 F50
Melisa Blunt 430 Blythe Bridge RC 169 55 9 F50
Rose Read 658 Unaffiliated 177 61 10 F50
Sheila Bradley 625 Buxton AC 85 17 1 F55
Jill Norman 400 SMAC 157 46 2 F55
Elizabeth Baker 401 SMAC 166 52 3 F55
Ann-Marie Jones 650 Altrincham and District AC 100 19 1 F60
Sue Broughton 439 SMAC 173 59 2 F60
Thomas Drabble 677 Stockport Harriers 1 1 1 M16
Stephan Walley 435 Trentham RC 2 2 2 M16
Jason Burgess 407 SMAC 3 3 3 M16
Jacob Roberts 554 Macclesfield Harriers 4 4 4 M16
Alistair Thornton 630 Macclesfield Harriers 5 5 5 M16
James Wood 412 SMAC 6 6 6 M16
Dean Windsor 493 Boalloy RC 8 8 7 M16
Darren Varley 755 Sandbach Striders 9 9 8 M16
Pete Nield 742 Macclesfield Harriers 10 10 9 M16
Warren Renkel 526 South Cheshire Harriers 16 16 10 M16
Tim Melville 627 Uttoxeter RR 17 17 11 M16
Toby Miller 467 Boalloy RC 21 20 12 M16
Craig Hewitt 535 Congleton Harriers 24 22 13 M16
Rich Pigott 645 SMAC 26 24 14 M16
Richard Bouglas 759 Buxton AC 29 27 15 M16
Mark Allen 487 Unaffiliated 31 29 16 M16
Mark Vallely 503 Unaffiliated 32 30 17 M16
Gareth Knapper 561 Cheadle RC 35 32 18 M16
Sam Hayes 668 Unaffiliated 41 38 19 M16
Adam Stevenson 757 Unaffiliated 42 39 20 M16
Chris Bailey 572 SMAC 43 40 21 M16
James Taylor 642 Unaffiliated 53 48 22 M16
David Fryer-Winder 565 Buxton AC 55 50 23 M16
Jonathan Windsor 408 SMAC 56 51 24 M16
David Ball 404 Unaffiliated 67 60 25 M16
Ben Trickett 737 Unaffiliated 69 61 26 M16
Ben Williams 684 SMAC 76 65 27 M16
Mark Cresswell 611 Unaffiliated 78 66 28 M16
Christopher Bower 605 Unaffiliated 89 72 29 M16
Andrew Deaville 474 South Cheshire Harriers 93 75 30 M16
Mike Turner 419 SMAC 99 81 31 M16
Richard Aust 477 Unaffiliated 103 84 32 M16
Chris Wade 456 Boalloy RC 115 90 33 M16
Calum Whetnall 749 Unaffiliated 117 92 34 M16
Ben Hulme 523 SMAC 129 99 35 M16
Paul Lowton 613 Unaffiliated 138 103 36 M16
Mark Taylor 530 SMAC 149 108 37 M16
Alan Wragg 579 Unaffiliated 152 109 38 M16
David Owen 409 SMAC 30 28 1 M40
Nigel Moult 494 Mow Cop Runners 37 34 2 M40
Matthew Taylor 734 Wilmslow RC 39 36 3 M40
Andrew Barlow 673 Boalloy RC 40 37 4 M40
Kevin Mottram 560 Buxton AC 45 42 5 M40
Matthew Cottam 497 SMAC 49 44 6 M40
Mat Ivings 678 Buxton AC 58 53 7 M40
Chris Parr 411 SMAC 61 55 8 M40
Martin Hayward 537 Unaffiliated 64 58 9 M40
James Lockett 476 Unaffiliated 65 59 10 M40
Andy Baines-Davies 481 SMAC 74 64 11 M40
Stewart Waudby 744 Macclesfield Harriers 81 68 12 M40
Geoff Osbaldestin 738 Mow Cop Runners 90 73 13 M40
Daniel Knowles 563 Unaffiliated 94 76 14 M40
Rob Parkin 515 Congleton Harriers 95 77 15 M40
Simon McCallum 747 Unaffiliated 160 112 16 M40
Andrew Mayers 621 South Cheshire Harriers 7 7 1 M45
David Betteley 434 South Cheshire Harriers 11 11 2 M45
Bryan Lomas 502 Congleton Harriers 12 12 3 M45
Daniel Jordan 440 Trentham Rc 13 13 4 M45
Carl Astley 741 Cheadle RC 14 14 5 M45
Julian Brown 604 Macclesfield Harriers 15 15 6 M45
Andrew Fletcher 751 Mow Cop Runners 25 23 7 M45
Clive Hevey 469 FRA 34 31 8 M45
Mark Stanbridge 687 Macclesfield Harriers 52 47 9 M45
John Green 446 SMAC 57 52 10 M45
David Follett 748 Mow Cop Runners 62 56 11 M45
Oliver Johnstone 761 KTC 79 67 12 M45
Andrew Clinton 682 Unaffiliated 92 74 13 M45
Steve Lomas 685 Macclesfield Harriers 97 79 14 M45
Ian Harrison 468 SMAC 102 83 15 M45
COLIN BOURNE 437 MICHELIN AC 118 93 16 M45
Paul Nicholls 716 Sandbach Striders 131 101 17 M45
Rob Bailey 750 Macclesfield Harriers 144 106 18 M45
Darren Jenkinson 763 Unaffiliated 155 110 19 M45
Michael Coleman 680 Unaffiliated 164 114 20 M45
George Lamplough 425 SMAC 176 116 21 M45
Tony Taylor 665 Sandbach Striders 19 18 1 M50
Carl Andrew Williams 451 Boalloy RC 23 21 2 M50
Lee Campbell 457 Boalloy RC 38 35 3 M50
Steve Macha 449 Boalloy RC 47 43 4 M50
John Coats 519 Northern Veterans AC 54 49 5 M50
Stewart Kirk 495 Unaffiliated 123 95 6 M50
Mikko Kuronen 736 Congleton Harriers 20 19 1 M55
John Mooney 740 Macclesfield Harriers 27 25 2 M55
Kevin Finney 524 Trentham RC 28 26 3 M55
Christopher Green 498 SMAC 36 33 4 M55
John Guest 567 Trentham RC 44 41 5 M55
Russ Cooper 551 Mow Cop Runners 50 45 6 M55
Chris Hinton 517 SMAC 51 46 7 M55
Paul Crean 586 Congleton Harriers 98 80 8 M55
Brian Tonks 418 Trentham RC 101 82 9 M55
Ian Coates 562 SMAC 111 87 10 M55
Francis Poole 413 Congleton Harriers 112 88 11 M55
Stephen Plant 534 SMAC 116 91 12 M55
David Baker 492 SMAC 125 96 13 M55
Mike Cutler 696 South Cheshire Harriers 127 98 14 M55
Stephen Clarke 615 SMAC 130 100 15 M55
Nicholas Pope 479 SMAC 156 111 16 M55
David Taylor 531 SMAC 163 113 17 M55
Phil Cooper 422 Uttoxeter RR 174 115 18 M55
David Edge 626 SMAC 70 62 1 M60
Albert Peter 617 Unaffiliated 86 69 2 M60
David Myatt 569 Trentham RC 87 70 3 M60
Jonathan Howell 573 Stone MM 88 71 4 M60
Andrew Addis 566 Mow Cop Runners 105 85 5 M60
Tim Miller 596 Boalloy RC 122 94 6 M60
Geoff Channon 431 SMAC 126 97 7 M60
Nigel Lee 458 Newcastle AC 141 104 8 M60
Kevin Uzzell 429 Stone MM 60 54 1 M65
Tony Hulme 510 Wilmslow RC 63 57 2 M65
Ian Ankers 663 SMAC 73 63 3 M65
John Stone 739 Uttoxeter RR 110 86 4 M65
David S. Taylor 588 Congleton Harriers 114 89 5 M65
Len Clowes 592 Unaffiliated 135 102 6 M65
Bill Mould 516 SMAC 146 107 7 M65
Tony Vernon 746 SMAC 96 78 1 M70
Brian Mackey 403 Uttoxeter RR 142 105 2 M70



Top



Juniors

Junior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Finley Proffitt 248 Macclesfield Harriers 1 00:15:01 JM12
Callum Heathcote 208 Congleton Harriers 2 00:15:08 JM14
Jack Farrall 207 Boalloy RC 3 00:15:37 JM12
Lauren Robinson 249 Macclesfield Harriers 4 00:15:47 JF12
Ethan Ollier 205 SMAC 5 00:15:48 JM11
Sian Heslop 245 Macclesfield Harriers 6 00:15:59 JF12
Nathan Pointon 202 Unaffiliated 7 00:16:06 JM11
Nathan Geston 223 Stoke AC 8 00:16:11 JM11
Thomas Hewson 212 SMAC 9 00:16:53 JM12
Hattie Rigby 201 Boalloy RC 10 00:17:13 JF12
Lizzie Stafford 219 Boalloy RC 11 00:17:23 JF15
Elayna Mae Proudmore-Callear 211 Boalloy RC 12 00:17:25 JF13
Ruby Spencer 200 Macclesfield Harriers 13 00:17:53 JF11
Luke Mamczur 218 Buxton AC 14 00:17:56 JM13
Hollie Massey 224 Boalloy RC 15 00:18:02 JF15
Chloe Bradshaw 209 SMAC 16 00:18:42 JF13
Ebony Windsor 215 Boalloy RC 17 00:18:48 JF12
Jake Whittaker 226 Boalloy RC 18 00:19:11 JM11
Abigail McHugh 247 Newcastle AC 19 00:19:12 JF11
Neve Allen 217 SMAC 20 00:20:02 JF11
Abbie Fryer-Winder 222 Buxton AC 21 00:20:16 JF11
Junior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Age Pos. Category
Ruby Spencer 200 Macclesfield Harriers 13 6 1 JF11
Abigail McHugh 247 Newcastle AC 19 10 2 JF11
Neve Allen 217 SMAC 20 11 3 JF11
Abbie Fryer-Winder 222 Buxton AC 21 12 4 JF11
Lauren Robinson 249 Macclesfield Harriers 4 1 1 JF12
Sian Heslop 245 Macclesfield Harriers 6 2 2 JF12
Hattie Rigby 201 Boalloy RC 10 3 3 JF12
Ebony Windsor 215 Boalloy RC 17 9 4 JF12
Elayna Mae Proudmore-Callear 211 Boalloy RC 12 5 1 JF13
Chloe Bradshaw 209 SMAC 16 8 2 JF13
Lizzie Stafford 219 Boalloy RC 11 4 1 JF15
Hollie Massey 224 Boalloy RC 15 7 2 JF15
Ethan Ollier 205 SMAC 5 4 1 JM11
Nathan Pointon 202 Unaffiliated 7 5 2 JM11
Nathan Geston 223 Stoke AC 8 6 3 JM11
Jake Whittaker 226 Boalloy RC 18 9 4 JM11
Finley Proffitt 248 Macclesfield Harriers 1 1 1 JM12
Jack Farrall 207 Boalloy RC 3 3 2 JM12
Thomas Hewson 212 SMAC 9 7 3 JM12
Luke Mamczur 218 Buxton AC 14 8 1 JM13
Callum Heathcote 208 Congleton Harriers 2 2 1 JM14



Top



Fun Run

Fun Run Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Category
Sebatian Rowe 3 SMAC 1 FRM0
Freddy Burgess 13 Unaffiliated 2 FRM0
Oakley Wright 19 SMAC 3 FRM0
Kieran Goodwin 28 SMAC 4 FRM0
Nathaniel Rowe 4 SMAC 5 FRM0
Clarissa Rigby 2 Boalloy RC 6 FRF0
Dylan Marchant 20 SMAC 7 FRM0
Daniel Robinson 92 Macclesfield Harriers 8 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 6 Mercia Fell Runners 9 FRM0
Adam Hewson 40 Unaffiliated 10 FRM0
George Wassall 93 Boalloy RC 11 FRM0
Adam Rutterford 53 Unaffiliated 12 FRM0
Isaac Todhunter 47 SMAC 13 FRM0
Dillon Nield 36 Unaffiliated 14 FRM0
Thomas Farrall 31 Boalloy RC 15 FRM0
Alex Trpesici 62 Boalloy RC 16 FRM0
Jay Marchant 21 SMAC 17 FRM0
Billy Todhunter 48 SMAC 18 FRM0
Madeleine Statham 46 Unaffiliated 19 FRF0
Natalia Nield 34 Unaffiliated 20 FRF0
Ottilie Sutch 1 Boalloy RC 21 FRF0
Luke Hopkinson 29 SMAC 22 FRM0
Michael Wood 7 SMAC 23 FRM0
Kelsey Goodwin 27 SMAC 24 FRF0
Olivia Nield 35 Unaffiliated 25 FRF0
Thomas Wood 8 Unaffiliated 26 FRM0
Harry Rutterford 52 Unaffiliated 27 FRM0
Jim Burgess 5 SMAC 28 FRM0
Joshua Burgess 16 Unaffiliated 29 FRM0
Esme Hopkinson 30 SMAC 30 FRF0
Elenie Hewson 41 SMAC 31 FRF0
Connie Statham 42 Unaffiliated 32 FRF0
Martha Wood 9 Unaffiliated 33 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 94 Unaffiliated 34 FRF0
Junior Gender Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category
Clarissa Rigby 2 Boalloy RC 6 1 FRF0
Madeleine Statham 46 Unaffiliated 19 2 FRF0
Natalia Nield 34 Unaffiliated 20 3 FRF0
Ottilie Sutch 1 Boalloy RC 21 4 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 27 SMAC 24 5 FRF0
Olivia Nield 35 Unaffiliated 25 6 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 30 SMAC 30 7 FRF0
Elenie Hewson 41 SMAC 31 8 FRF0
Connie Statham 42 Unaffiliated 32 9 FRF0
Martha Wood 9 Unaffiliated 33 10 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 94 Unaffiliated 34 11 FRF0
Sebatian Rowe 3 SMAC 1 1 FRM0
Freddy Burgess 13 Unaffiliated 2 2 FRM0
Oakley Wright 19 SMAC 3 3 FRM0
Kieran Goodwin 28 SMAC 4 4 FRM0
Nathaniel Rowe 4 SMAC 5 5 FRM0
Dylan Marchant 20 SMAC 7 6 FRM0
Daniel Robinson 92 Macclesfield Harriers 8 7 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 6 Mercia Fell Runners 9 8 FRM0
Adam Hewson 40 Unaffiliated 10 9 FRM0
George Wassall 93 Boalloy RC 11 10 FRM0
Adam Rutterford 53 Unaffiliated 12 11 FRM0
Isaac Todhunter 47 SMAC 13 12 FRM0
Dillon Nield 36 Unaffiliated 14 13 FRM0
Thomas Farrall 31 Boalloy RC 15 14 FRM0
Alex Trpesici 62 Boalloy RC 16 15 FRM0
Jay Marchant 21 SMAC 17 16 FRM0
Billy Todhunter 48 SMAC 18 17 FRM0
Luke Hopkinson 29 SMAC 22 18 FRM0
Michael Wood 7 SMAC 23 19 FRM0
Thomas Wood 8 Unaffiliated 26 20 FRM0
Harry Rutterford 52 Unaffiliated 27 21 FRM0
Jim Burgess 5 SMAC 28 22 FRM0
Joshua Burgess 16 Unaffiliated 29 23 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.

Our Races

SMAC is famous for putting on a series of races during the summer months and also a pre-Christmas event. Please follow the links to our Summer Series and Christmas Cracker race pages.

Kit

Kit can be ordered via email from here: kit@staffsmoorlands-ac.co.uk . There are more details on our Kit page. Kit is generally ordered on demand and there may be a lead time. You must wear club kit for team events.

Get In Touch

We'd love to hear from you. Our Contact pages have a variety of ways in which you can contact us.

Our Teams

Here at SMAC we have teams for the Juniors, Men and Ladies. There is also an active Veterans Team and a Fell Running Team. Please use the 'Teams' menu (found under the 'Run With Us' menu) to find more information.