Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results




Biddulph

Senior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Jack Ross 773 SMAC 1 00:24:25 M16
Jason Burgess 407 SMAC 2 00:24:58 M16
Jacob Roberts 554 Macclesfield Harriers 3 00:25:06 M16
Luke Boulton 603 SMAC 4 00:25:15 M16
Keayrn Hopley 619 SMAC 5 00:25:35 M16
Stephan Walley 435 Trentham RC 6 00:26:02 M16
James Wood 412 SMAC 7 00:26:17 M16
David Bethell 521 SMAC 8 00:26:30 M16
Vinnie Martin 564 Trentham RC 9 00:27:13 M16
David Betteley 434 South Cheshire Harriers 10 00:27:21 M45
Robert Hall 556 Unaffiliated 11 00:27:33 M16
Pete Nield 742 Macclesfield Harriers 12 00:27:38 M16
Allen Bunyan 686 Macclesfield Harriers 13 00:27:47 M16
Matthew Basnett 623 Mow Cop Runners 14 00:27:52 M16
Daniel Jordan 440 Trentham Rc 15 00:28:15 M45
richard Longley 782 Trentham RC 16 00:28:18 M40
Andrew Mayers 621 South Cheshire Harriers 17 00:28:20 M45
Dean Windsor 493 Boalloy RC 18 00:28:27 M16
Bryan Lomas 502 Congleton Harriers 19 00:28:33 M45
Deborah Thomas 441 Trentham Rc 20 00:28:53 F16
Warren Renkel 526 South Cheshire Harriers 21 00:28:54 M16
Julian Brown 604 Macclesfield Harriers 22 00:29:04 M45
Matthew Statham 482 Unaffiliated 23 00:29:24 M16
Toby Miller 467 Boalloy RC 24 00:29:42 M16
Richard Washington 781 Trentham RC 25 00:29:53 M45
Kevin Finney 524 Trentham RC 26 00:29:58 M55
Carl Andrew Williams 451 Boalloy RC 27 00:30:02 M50
David Owen 409 SMAC 28 00:30:10 M40
Mark Allen 487 Unaffiliated 29 00:30:14 M16
Kerry Marchant 438 SMAC 30 00:30:16 F40
Clive Hevey 469 FRA 31 00:30:17 M45
Rich Pigott 645 SMAC 32 00:30:23 M16
Graeme Burns 780 Congleton Harriers 33 00:30:24 M45
Gareth Knapper 561 Cheadle RC 34 00:30:27 M16
Nigel Moult 494 Mow Cop Runners 35 00:30:30 M40
Gareth Jones 584 Stoke FIT 36 00:30:48 M16
Christopher Green 498 SMAC 37 00:30:52 M55
Andrew Barlow 673 Boalloy RC 38 00:30:56 M40
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 443 SMAC 39 00:31:03 F45
Mark Vallely 503 Unaffiliated 40 00:31:05 M16
Lee Campbell 457 Boalloy RC 41 00:31:11 M50
Steve Macha 449 Boalloy RC 42 00:31:31 M50
David Fryer-Winder 565 Buxton AC 43 00:31:41 M16
Harriet Pickup 634 Boalloy RC 44 00:31:54 F16
Kevin Mottram 560 Buxton AC 45 00:31:58 M40
Bethany Dawid 500 Newcastle Tri 46 00:31:59 F16
John Coats 519 Northern Veterans AC 47 00:31:59 M50
Chris Hinton 517 SMAC 48 00:32:02 M55
Stephen Peterson 638 Unaffiliated 49 00:32:37 M16
David Ball 404 Unaffiliated 50 00:32:40 M16
John Guest 567 Trentham RC 51 00:32:48 M55
James Lockett 476 Unaffiliated 52 00:32:55 M40
Martin Hayward 537 Unaffiliated 53 00:33:11 M40
Andy Baines-Davies 481 SMAC 54 00:33:15 M40
Chris Bailey 572 SMAC 55 00:33:17 M16
Chris Parr 411 SMAC 56 00:33:20 M40
Kevin Uzzell 429 Stone MM 57 00:33:02 M65
Jason Harris 779 Unaffiliated 58 00:33:36 M40
Donna Burgess 423 SMAC 59 00:33:44 F40
Kerry Widdowson 525 Trentham RC 60 00:33:52 F40
Tony Hulme 510 Wilmslow RC 61 00:33:57 M65
Russ Cooper 551 Mow Cop Runners 62 00:34:02 M55
David Edge 626 SMAC 63 00:34:07 M60
Ben Williams 684 SMAC 64 00:34:12 M16
Ross Ankers 631 SMAC 65 00:34:22 M16
Jo Miles 557 Macclesfield Harriers 66 00:34:24 F50
Albert Peter 617 Unaffiliated 67 00:34:33 M60
Lucy Corbett 506 Trentham RC 68 00:34:34 F16
Jo moss 459 Congleton Harriers 69 00:34:44 F40
Bill Boynton 777 Congleton Harriers 70 00:34:47 M70
Joanne Stanfield 646 Unaffiliated 71 00:34:58 F40
Ann-Marie Jones 650 Altrincham and District AC 72 00:35:04 F60
Andrew Deaville 474 South Cheshire Harriers 73 00:35:15 M16
Tracey Brown 433 South Cheshire Harriers 74 00:35:16 F50
Mark Cresswell 611 Unaffiliated 75 00:35:37 M16
Liam Browne 667 Buxton AC 76 00:35:41 M45
Brian Tonks 418 Trentham RC 77 00:35:42 M55
Ian Coates 562 SMAC 78 00:35:53 M55
Heather Fryer-Winder 568 Buxton AC 79 00:36:10 F50
Tony Vernon 746 SMAC 80 00:36:15 M70
Tony Keatman 436 SMAC 81 00:36:36 M70
Paul Crean 586 Congleton Harriers 82 00:36:39 M55
Mike Turner 419 SMAC 83 00:36:53 M16
ANDREA O'NEILL 485 Boalloy RC 84 00:36:56 F45
Daniel Knowles 563 Unaffiliated 85 00:37:02 M40
Simon Sewell 612 Unaffiliated 86 00:37:09 M50
Andrew Addis 566 Mow Cop Runners 87 00:37:12 M60
Jenny Johnson 639 Buxton AC 88 00:37:15 F16
Debbie Hill 484 Congleton Harriers 89 00:37:24 F55
Andrew Henshall 640 SMAC 90 00:37:25 M50
David S. Taylor 588 Congleton Harriers 91 00:37:26 M65
Francis Poole 413 Congleton Harriers 92 00:37:27 M55
Sally Wilson 589 SMAC 93 00:37:39 F16
John Tomkinson 606 SMAC 94 00:37:54 M60
COLIN BOURNE 437 MICHELIN AC 95 00:37:55 M45
Stephen Plant 534 SMAC 96 00:37:59 M55
Kate Heathcock 745 Unaffiliated 97 00:38:02 F45
Sally Rigby 406 Boalloy RC 98 00:38:09 F45
Sarah Proudmore 466 Boalloy RC 99 00:38:37 F45
Nigel Lee 458 Newcastle AC 100 00:38:44 M60
Geoff Channon 431 SMAC 101 00:39:07 M60
Tim Miller 596 Boalloy RC 102 00:39:18 M60
Charlotte Statham 480 Unaffiliated 103 00:39:35 F40
Wendy Bainbridge 690 Buxton AC 104 00:39:43 F50
Paul Lowton 613 Unaffiliated 105 00:39:56 M16
David Baker 492 SMAC 106 00:39:05 M55
Carol Bowen 424 Blythe Bridge Rc 107 00:40:18 F45
Alison Sutch 405 Boalloy RC 108 00:40:29 F16
John Broadbent 772 SMAC 109 00:40:38 M65
Cath Vousden 635 Unaffiliated 110 00:40:46 F45
Bill Mould 516 SMAC 111 00:40:47 M65
Jennifer Farrall 447 Boalloy RC 112 00:40:49 F16
Sarah Clough 618 Unaffiliated 113 00:41:05 F16
Gillian Tinsley 647 SMAC 114 00:41:06 F45
Joanne Picken 570 Potters Trotters 115 00:41:16 F40
Tony Wheat 776 Unafiliated 116 00:41:26 M40
Michael Unwin 539 Stoke FIT 117 00:41:36 M60
Mark Taylor 530 SMAC 118 00:41:45 M16
Helen Wassall 490 Boalloy RC 119 00:41:46 F40
Jane Williams 445 SMAC 120 00:41:49 F16
Emma Lonczyk 628 Blythe Bridge RC 121 00:41:57 F16
Kevin Koleszar 775 Unaffiliated 122 00:42:07 M40
Sarah Heath 527 Unaffiliated 123 00:42:09 F16
Amanda Moss 528 Unaffiliated 124 00:42:10 F40
Jane Martin 547 Mow Cop Runners 125 00:42:13 F50
Jennifer Webber 724 Mow Cop Runners 126 00:43:31 F16
David Taylor 531 SMAC 127 00:43:38 M55
Bobbie Hickman 571 Potters Trotters 128 00:43:41 F45
Brian Mackey 403 Uttoxeter RR 129 00:43:42 M70
Sally Tolhurst 553 Unaffiliated 130 00:43:54 F50
Jackey Forsth 778 Unaffiliated 131 00:44:52 F45
Simon McCallum 747 Unaffiliated 132 00:45:15 M40
Elizabeth Baker 401 SMAC 133 00:45:21 F55
Louise Bickley 504 Boalloy RC 134 00:45:42 F40
Helen Lawlor 774 Unaffiliated 135 00:46:09 F16
Sue Broughton 439 SMAC 136 00:47:50 F60
Phil Cooper 422 Uttoxeter RR 137 00:47:55 M55
Geoff Sale 607 SMAC 138 00:48:08 M55
Felicity Doyle 585 Congleton Harriers 139 00:49:05 F55
Sarah Parton 421 Uttoxeter RR 140 00:49:24 F40
Dee Payne 426 SMAC 141 00:49:42 F16
Sarah Pardoe 594 Unaffiliated 142 00:49:43 F16
George Lamplough 425 SMAC 143 00:49:44 M45
Helen Jeffery 783 Congleton Harriers 144 00:51:27 F16
Tim Perks 601 SMAC 145 00:53:10 M50
Senior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Deborah Thomas 441 Trentham Rc 20 1 1 F16
Harriet Pickup 634 Boalloy RC 44 4 2 F16
Bethany Dawid 500 Newcastle Tri 46 5 3 F16
Lucy Corbett 506 Trentham RC 68 9 4 F16
Jenny Johnson 639 Buxton AC 88 16 5 F16
Sally Wilson 589 SMAC 93 18 6 F16
Alison Sutch 405 Boalloy RC 108 25 7 F16
Jennifer Farrall 447 Boalloy RC 112 27 8 F16
Sarah Clough 618 Unaffiliated 113 28 9 F16
Jane Williams 445 SMAC 120 32 10 F16
Emma Lonczyk 628 Blythe Bridge RC 121 33 11 F16
Sarah Heath 527 Unaffiliated 123 34 12 F16
Jennifer Webber 724 Mow Cop Runners 126 37 13 F16
Helen Lawlor 774 Unaffiliated 135 43 14 F16
Dee Payne 426 SMAC 141 47 15 F16
Sarah Pardoe 594 Unaffiliated 142 48 16 F16
Helen Jeffery 783 Congleton Harriers 144 49 17 F16
Kerry Marchant 438 SMAC 30 2 1 F40
Donna Burgess 423 SMAC 59 6 2 F40
Kerry Widdowson 525 Trentham RC 60 7 3 F40
Jo moss 459 Congleton Harriers 69 10 4 F40
Joanne Stanfield 646 Unaffiliated 71 11 5 F40
Charlotte Statham 480 Unaffiliated 103 22 6 F40
Joanne Picken 570 Potters Trotters 115 30 7 F40
Helen Wassall 490 Boalloy RC 119 31 8 F40
Amanda Moss 528 Unaffiliated 124 35 9 F40
Louise Bickley 504 Boalloy RC 134 42 10 F40
Sarah Parton 421 Uttoxeter RR 140 46 11 F40
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 443 SMAC 39 3 1 F45
ANDREA O'NEILL 485 Boalloy RC 84 15 2 F45
Kate Heathcock 745 Unaffiliated 97 19 3 F45
Sally Rigby 406 Boalloy RC 98 20 4 F45
Sarah Proudmore 466 Boalloy RC 99 21 5 F45
Carol Bowen 424 Blythe Bridge Rc 107 24 6 F45
Cath Vousden 635 Unaffiliated 110 26 7 F45
Gillian Tinsley 647 SMAC 114 29 8 F45
Bobbie Hickman 571 Potters Trotters 128 38 9 F45
Jackey Forsth 778 Unaffiliated 131 40 10 F45
Jo Miles 557 Macclesfield Harriers 66 8 1 F50
Tracey Brown 433 South Cheshire Harriers 74 13 2 F50
Heather Fryer-Winder 568 Buxton AC 79 14 3 F50
Wendy Bainbridge 690 Buxton AC 104 23 4 F50
Jane Martin 547 Mow Cop Runners 125 36 5 F50
Sally Tolhurst 553 Unaffiliated 130 39 6 F50
Debbie Hill 484 Congleton Harriers 89 17 1 F55
Elizabeth Baker 401 SMAC 133 41 2 F55
Felicity Doyle 585 Congleton Harriers 139 45 3 F55
Ann-Marie Jones 650 Altrincham and District AC 72 12 1 F60
Sue Broughton 439 SMAC 136 44 2 F60
Jack Ross 773 SMAC 1 1 1 M16
Jason Burgess 407 SMAC 2 2 2 M16
Jacob Roberts 554 Macclesfield Harriers 3 3 3 M16
Luke Boulton 603 SMAC 4 4 4 M16
Keayrn Hopley 619 SMAC 5 5 5 M16
Stephan Walley 435 Trentham RC 6 6 6 M16
James Wood 412 SMAC 7 7 7 M16
David Bethell 521 SMAC 8 8 8 M16
Vinnie Martin 564 Trentham RC 9 9 9 M16
Robert Hall 556 Unaffiliated 11 11 10 M16
Pete Nield 742 Macclesfield Harriers 12 12 11 M16
Allen Bunyan 686 Macclesfield Harriers 13 13 12 M16
Matthew Basnett 623 Mow Cop Runners 14 14 13 M16
Dean Windsor 493 Boalloy RC 18 18 14 M16
Warren Renkel 526 South Cheshire Harriers 21 20 15 M16
Matthew Statham 482 Unaffiliated 23 22 16 M16
Toby Miller 467 Boalloy RC 24 23 17 M16
Mark Allen 487 Unaffiliated 29 28 18 M16
Rich Pigott 645 SMAC 32 30 19 M16
Gareth Knapper 561 Cheadle RC 34 32 20 M16
Gareth Jones 584 Stoke FIT 36 34 21 M16
Mark Vallely 503 Unaffiliated 40 37 22 M16
David Fryer-Winder 565 Buxton AC 43 40 23 M16
Stephen Peterson 638 Unaffiliated 49 44 24 M16
David Ball 404 Unaffiliated 50 45 25 M16
Chris Bailey 572 SMAC 55 50 26 M16
Ben Williams 684 SMAC 64 57 27 M16
Ross Ankers 631 SMAC 65 58 28 M16
Andrew Deaville 474 South Cheshire Harriers 73 61 29 M16
Mark Cresswell 611 Unaffiliated 75 62 30 M16
Mike Turner 419 SMAC 83 69 31 M16
Paul Lowton 613 Unaffiliated 105 82 32 M16
Mark Taylor 530 SMAC 118 88 33 M16
richard Longley 782 Trentham RC 16 16 1 M40
David Owen 409 SMAC 28 27 2 M40
Nigel Moult 494 Mow Cop Runners 35 33 3 M40
Andrew Barlow 673 Boalloy RC 38 36 4 M40
Kevin Mottram 560 Buxton AC 45 41 5 M40
James Lockett 476 Unaffiliated 52 47 6 M40
Martin Hayward 537 Unaffiliated 53 48 7 M40
Andy Baines-Davies 481 SMAC 54 49 8 M40
Chris Parr 411 SMAC 56 51 9 M40
Jason Harris 779 Unaffiliated 58 53 10 M40
Daniel Knowles 563 Unaffiliated 85 70 11 M40
Tony Wheat 776 Unafiliated 116 86 12 M40
Kevin Koleszar 775 Unaffiliated 122 89 13 M40
Simon McCallum 747 Unaffiliated 132 92 14 M40
David Betteley 434 South Cheshire Harriers 10 10 1 M45
Daniel Jordan 440 Trentham Rc 15 15 2 M45
Andrew Mayers 621 South Cheshire Harriers 17 17 3 M45
Bryan Lomas 502 Congleton Harriers 19 19 4 M45
Julian Brown 604 Macclesfield Harriers 22 21 5 M45
Richard Washington 781 Trentham RC 25 24 6 M45
Clive Hevey 469 FRA 31 29 7 M45
Graeme Burns 780 Congleton Harriers 33 31 8 M45
Liam Browne 667 Buxton AC 76 63 9 M45
COLIN BOURNE 437 MICHELIN AC 95 77 10 M45
George Lamplough 425 SMAC 143 95 11 M45
Carl Andrew Williams 451 Boalloy RC 27 26 1 M50
Lee Campbell 457 Boalloy RC 41 38 2 M50
Steve Macha 449 Boalloy RC 42 39 3 M50
John Coats 519 Northern Veterans AC 47 42 4 M50
Simon Sewell 612 Unaffiliated 86 71 5 M50
Andrew Henshall 640 SMAC 90 73 6 M50
Tim Perks 601 SMAC 145 96 7 M50
Kevin Finney 524 Trentham RC 26 25 1 M55
Christopher Green 498 SMAC 37 35 2 M55
Chris Hinton 517 SMAC 48 43 3 M55
John Guest 567 Trentham RC 51 46 4 M55
Russ Cooper 551 Mow Cop Runners 62 55 5 M55
Brian Tonks 418 Trentham RC 77 64 6 M55
Ian Coates 562 SMAC 78 65 7 M55
Paul Crean 586 Congleton Harriers 82 68 8 M55
Francis Poole 413 Congleton Harriers 92 75 9 M55
Stephen Plant 534 SMAC 96 78 10 M55
David Baker 492 SMAC 106 83 11 M55
David Taylor 531 SMAC 127 90 12 M55
Phil Cooper 422 Uttoxeter RR 137 93 13 M55
Geoff Sale 607 SMAC 138 94 14 M55
David Edge 626 SMAC 63 56 1 M60
Albert Peter 617 Unaffiliated 67 59 2 M60
Andrew Addis 566 Mow Cop Runners 87 72 3 M60
John Tomkinson 606 SMAC 94 76 4 M60
Nigel Lee 458 Newcastle AC 100 79 5 M60
Geoff Channon 431 SMAC 101 80 6 M60
Tim Miller 596 Boalloy RC 102 81 7 M60
Michael Unwin 539 Stoke FIT 117 87 8 M60
Kevin Uzzell 429 Stone MM 57 52 1 M65
Tony Hulme 510 Wilmslow RC 61 54 2 M65
David S. Taylor 588 Congleton Harriers 91 74 3 M65
John Broadbent 772 SMAC 109 84 4 M65
Bill Mould 516 SMAC 111 85 5 M65
Bill Boynton 777 Congleton Harriers 70 60 1 M70
Tony Vernon 746 SMAC 80 66 2 M70
Tony Keatman 436 SMAC 81 67 3 M70
Brian Mackey 403 Uttoxeter RR 129 91 4 M70



Top



Juniors

Junior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Finley Proffitt 248 Macclesfield Harriers 1 00:13:25 JM12
Callum Heathcote 208 Congleton Harriers 2 00:13:52 JM14
Nathan Pointon 202 Unaffiliated 3 00:13:56 JM11
Ethan Ollier 205 SMAC 4 00:14:05 JM11
Sian Heslop 245 Macclesfield Harriers 5 00:14:12 JF12
Lewis Brandon 214 Unaffiliated 6 00:14:36 JM12
Nathan Geston 223 Stoke AC 7 00:14:39 JM11
Lauren Robinson 249 Macclesfield Harriers 8 00:14:49 JF12
Luke Mamczur 218 Buxton AC 9 00:15:32 JM13
Hattie Rigby 201 Boalloy RC 10 00:15:53 JF12
Elayna Mae Proudmore-Callear 211 Boalloy RC 11 00:15:55 JF13
Lizzie Stafford 219 Boalloy RC 12 00:16:06 JF15
Harry Macconnell 233 Boalloy RC 13 00:16:10 JM13
Ruby Spencer 200 Macclesfield Harriers 14 00:16:16 JF11
Chloe Bradshaw 209 SMAC 15 00:16:34 JF13
Ebony Windsor 215 Boalloy RC 16 00:17:03 JF12
Jake Whittaker 226 Boalloy RC 17 00:17:14 JM11
Abbie Fryer-Winder 222 Buxton AC 18 00:18:28 JF11
Chloe Nadin 203 Unaffiliated 19 00:18:51 JF12
Neve Allen 217 SMAC 20 00:19:02 JF11
Junior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Age Pos. Category
Ruby Spencer 200 Macclesfield Harriers 14 6 1 JF11
Abbie Fryer-Winder 222 Buxton AC 18 9 2 JF11
Neve Allen 217 SMAC 20 11 3 JF11
Sian Heslop 245 Macclesfield Harriers 5 1 1 JF12
Lauren Robinson 249 Macclesfield Harriers 8 2 2 JF12
Hattie Rigby 201 Boalloy RC 10 3 3 JF12
Ebony Windsor 215 Boalloy RC 16 8 4 JF12
Chloe Nadin 203 Unaffiliated 19 10 5 JF12
Elayna Mae Proudmore-Callear 211 Boalloy RC 11 4 1 JF13
Chloe Bradshaw 209 SMAC 15 7 2 JF13
Lizzie Stafford 219 Boalloy RC 12 5 1 JF15
Nathan Pointon 202 Unaffiliated 3 3 1 JM11
Ethan Ollier 205 SMAC 4 4 2 JM11
Nathan Geston 223 Stoke AC 7 6 3 JM11
Jake Whittaker 226 Boalloy RC 17 9 4 JM11
Finley Proffitt 248 Macclesfield Harriers 1 1 1 JM12
Lewis Brandon 214 Unaffiliated 6 5 2 JM12
Luke Mamczur 218 Buxton AC 9 7 1 JM13
Harry Macconnell 233 Boalloy RC 13 8 2 JM13
Callum Heathcote 208 Congleton Harriers 2 2 1 JM14



Top



Fun Run

Fun Run Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Category
Sebatian Rowe 3 SMAC 1 FRM0
Freddy Burgess 13 Unaffiliated 2 FRM0
Nathaniel Rowe 4 SMAC 3 FRM0
Dylan Marchant 20 SMAC 4 FRM0
Clarissa Rigby 2 Boalloy RC 5 FRF0
Kieran Goodwin 28 SMAC 6 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 6 Mercia Fell Runners 7 FRM0
Thomas Farrall 31 Boalloy RC 8 FRM0
Alex Trpesici 62 Boalloy RC 9 FRM0
Isaac Todhunter 47 SMAC 10 FRM0
Dillon Nield 36 Unaffiliated 11 FRM0
Adam Rutterford 53 Unaffiliated 12 FRM0
Taylor Yates 10 SMAC 13 FRF0
Jay Marchant 21 SMAC 14 FRM0
Luke Hopkinson 29 SMAC 15 FRM0
Madeleine Statham 46 Unaffiliated 16 FRF0
Billy Todhunter 48 SMAC 17 FRM0
Ottilie Sutch 1 Boalloy RC 18 FRF0
Joseph Lockett 51 Unaffiliated 19 FRM0
Olivia Bennett 66 Unaffiliated 20 FRF0
Michael Wood 7 SMAC 21 FRM0
Joshua Burgess 16 Unaffiliated 22 FRM0
Kelsey Goodwin 27 SMAC 23 FRF0
Jim Burgess 5 SMAC 24 FRM0
Thomas Wood 8 Unaffiliated 25 FRM0
Harry Rutterford 52 Unaffiliated 26 FRM0
Elliot Wilson 69 Unaffiliated 27 FRM0
Yasmin Owen 97 Unaffiliated 28 FRF0
Oscar Wilson 68 Unaffiliated 29 FRM0
Orson Ankers 72 SMAC 30 FRM0
Esme Hopkinson 30 SMAC 31 FRF0
William Critchlow 101 Unaffiliated 32 FRM0
Jemma Lockett 44 Unaffiliated 33 FRF0
Poppy Critchlow 99 Unaffiliated 34 FRF0
Rafferty Ankers 71 SMAC 35 FRM0
Martha Wood 9 Unaffiliated 36 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 94 Unaffiliated 37 FRF0
Junior Gender Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category
Clarissa Rigby 2 Boalloy RC 5 1 FRF0
Taylor Yates 10 SMAC 13 2 FRF0
Madeleine Statham 46 Unaffiliated 16 3 FRF0
Ottilie Sutch 1 Boalloy RC 18 4 FRF0
Olivia Bennett 66 Unaffiliated 20 5 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 27 SMAC 23 6 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 97 Unaffiliated 28 7 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 30 SMAC 31 8 FRF0
Jemma Lockett 44 Unaffiliated 33 9 FRF0
Poppy Critchlow 99 Unaffiliated 34 10 FRF0
Martha Wood 9 Unaffiliated 36 11 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 94 Unaffiliated 37 12 FRF0
Sebatian Rowe 3 SMAC 1 1 FRM0
Freddy Burgess 13 Unaffiliated 2 2 FRM0
Nathaniel Rowe 4 SMAC 3 3 FRM0
Dylan Marchant 20 SMAC 4 4 FRM0
Kieran Goodwin 28 SMAC 6 5 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 6 Mercia Fell Runners 7 6 FRM0
Thomas Farrall 31 Boalloy RC 8 7 FRM0
Alex Trpesici 62 Boalloy RC 9 8 FRM0
Isaac Todhunter 47 SMAC 10 9 FRM0
Dillon Nield 36 Unaffiliated 11 10 FRM0
Adam Rutterford 53 Unaffiliated 12 11 FRM0
Jay Marchant 21 SMAC 14 12 FRM0
Luke Hopkinson 29 SMAC 15 13 FRM0
Billy Todhunter 48 SMAC 17 14 FRM0
Joseph Lockett 51 Unaffiliated 19 15 FRM0
Michael Wood 7 SMAC 21 16 FRM0
Joshua Burgess 16 Unaffiliated 22 17 FRM0
Jim Burgess 5 SMAC 24 18 FRM0
Thomas Wood 8 Unaffiliated 25 19 FRM0
Harry Rutterford 52 Unaffiliated 26 20 FRM0
Elliot Wilson 69 Unaffiliated 27 21 FRM0
Oscar Wilson 68 Unaffiliated 29 22 FRM0
Orson Ankers 72 SMAC 30 23 FRM0
William Critchlow 101 Unaffiliated 32 24 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 71 SMAC 35 25 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.

Our Races

SMAC is famous for putting on a series of races during the summer months and also a pre-Christmas event. Please follow the links to our Summer Series and Christmas Cracker race pages.

Kit

Kit can be ordered via email from here: kit@staffsmoorlands-ac.co.uk . There are more details on our Kit page. Kit is generally ordered on demand and there may be a lead time. You must were club kit for team events.

Get In Touch

We'd love to hear from you. Our Contact pages have a variety of ways in which you can contact us.

Our Teams

Here at SMAC we have teams for the Juniors, Men and Ladies. There is also an active Veterans Team and a Fell Running Team. Please use the 'Teams' menu (found under the 'Run With Us' menu) to find more information.