Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results




Oakamoor

Senior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Mark Dalkins 789 Cheadle RC 1 00:27:01 M40
Jason Burgess 407 SMAC 2 00:28:19 M16
Stephan Walley 435 Trentham RC 3 00:28:26 M16
Luke Boulton 603 SMAC 4 00:28:49 M16
Keayrn Hopley 619 SMAC 5 00:28:58 M16
Ian Salt 784 Uttoxeter RR 6 00:29:29 M16
James Wood 412 SMAC 7 00:29:58 M16
Vinnie Martin 564 Trentham RC 8 00:30:18 M16
Andrew Mayers 621 South Cheshire Harriers 9 00:30:31 M45
David Betteley 434 South Cheshire Harriers 10 00:30:54 M45
Matthew Basnett 623 Mow Cop Runners 11 00:31:03 M16
Dean Windsor 493 Boalloy RC 12 00:31:07 M16
Allen Bunyan 686 Macclesfield Harriers 13 00:31:10 M16
Toby Miller 467 Boalloy RC 14 00:31:27 M16
Seamus White 771 SMAC 15 00:31:30 M16
Tim Melville 627 Uttoxeter RR 16 00:31:30 M16
Bryan Lomas 502 Congleton Harriers 17 00:31:34 M45
Robert Hall 556 Unaffiliated 18 00:31:39 M16
Carl Astley 741 Cheadle RC 19 00:31:41 M45
Warren Renkel 526 South Cheshire Harriers 20 00:31:56 M16
Julian Brown 604 Macclesfield Harriers 21 00:32:01 M45
Deborah Thomas 441 Trentham Rc 22 00:32:14 F16
Matthew Statham 482 Unaffiliated 23 00:33:02 M16
Clive Hevey 469 FRA 24 00:33:04 M45
Craig Hewitt 535 Congleton Harriers 25 00:33:09 M16
David Owen 409 SMAC 26 00:33:15 M40
Kevin Finney 524 Trentham RC 27 00:33:20 M55
Kerry Marchant 438 SMAC 28 00:33:23 F40
Rich Pigott 645 SMAC 29 00:33:30 M16
Gareth Knapper 561 Cheadle RC 30 00:33:41 M16
Nigel Moult 494 Mow Cop Runners 31 00:33:42 M40
Frances Bromley 688 Buxton AC 32 00:33:44 F16
Mark Allen 487 Unaffiliated 33 00:33:47 M16
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 443 SMAC 34 00:33:47 F45
Mark Vallely 503 Unaffiliated 35 00:33:50 M16
David Clarke 614 Unaffiliated 36 00:34:21 M16
Christopher Green 498 SMAC 37 00:34:25 M55
Andrew Barlow 673 Boalloy RC 38 00:34:41 M40
Kevin Mottram 560 Buxton AC 39 00:34:55 M40
Steve Macha 449 Boalloy RC 40 00:35:01 M50
Bethany Dawid 500 Newcastle Tri 41 00:35:13 F16
Chris Hinton 517 SMAC 42 00:35:16 M55
Adam Stevenson 757 Unaffiliated 43 00:35:29 M16
David Fryer-Winder 565 Buxton AC 44 00:35:29 M16
John Green 446 SMAC 45 00:35:33 M45
Chris Bailey 572 SMAC 46 00:35:36 M16
Sam Hayes 668 Unaffiliated 47 00:35:53 M16
Jo moss 459 Congleton Harriers 48 00:35:54 F40
John Coats 519 Northern Veterans AC 49 00:35:55 M50
Damian Ridge 538 Mow Cop Runners 50 00:36:08 M16
Jonathan Windsor 408 SMAC 51 00:36:16 M16
Harriet Pickup 634 Boalloy RC 52 00:36:18 F16
David Ball 404 Unaffiliated 53 00:36:24 M16
Russ Cooper 551 Mow Cop Runners 54 00:36:36 M55
Tom Russell 549 Boalloy RC 55 00:36:49 M50
Martin Hayward 537 Unaffiliated 56 00:36:51 M40
Donna Burgess 423 SMAC 57 00:37:01 F40
Ben Williams 684 SMAC 58 00:37:02 M16
Andrew Deaville 474 South Cheshire Harriers 59 00:37:10 M16
James Taylor 642 Unaffiliated 60 00:37:18 M16
Clare Thompson 416 Vale Royal AC 61 00:37:30 F16
Michelle Matthews 444 Congleton Harriers 62 00:37:30 F16
Ian Ankers 663 SMAC 63 00:37:34 M65
Kevin Uzzell 429 Stone MM 64 00:37:35 M65
Chris Parr 411 SMAC 65 00:37:39 M40
Stephen Peterson 638 Unaffiliated 66 00:37:42 M16
Kerry Widdowson 525 Trentham RC 67 00:37:46 F40
Mark Cresswell 611 Unaffiliated 68 00:37:46 M16
Andy Baines-Davies 481 SMAC 69 00:38:01 M40
Jo Miles 557 Macclesfield Harriers 70 00:38:06 F50
David Edge 626 SMAC 71 00:38:19 M60
Joanne Stanfield 646 Unaffiliated 72 00:38:21 F40
Georgia Stanfield 792 Unaffiliated 73 00:38:38 F16
Sheila Bradley 625 Buxton AC 74 00:38:44 F55
Andrew Clinton 682 Unaffiliated 75 00:38:50 M45
Nicholas Pope 479 SMAC 76 00:39:12 M55
Leanne Anderson 462 Uttoxeter RR 77 00:39:12 F16
Anna Bracegrove 793 Biddulph RC 78 00:39:32 F16
Rob Parkin 515 Congleton Harriers 79 00:39:32 M40
Lucy Corbett 506 Trentham RC 80 00:39:37 F16
COLIN BOURNE 437 MICHELIN AC 81 00:39:41 M45
John Hooper 794 Unaffiliated 82 00:39:50 M55
Ian Coates 562 SMAC 83 00:40:01 M55
Daniel Knowles 563 Unaffiliated 84 00:40:01 M40
Paul Crean 586 Congleton Harriers 85 00:40:02 M55
Victoria Hughes 790 Cheadle RC 86 00:40:10 F40
Tony Keatman 436 SMAC 87 00:40:17 M70
Heather Fryer-Winder 568 Buxton AC 88 00:40:20 F50
Tony Vernon 746 SMAC 89 00:40:22 M70
Kate Heathcock 745 Unaffiliated 90 00:40:33 F45
Debbie Hill 484 Congleton Harriers 91 00:40:34 F55
Thomas Hughes 791 Unaffiliated 92 00:40:34 M16
Jenny Johnson 639 Buxton AC 93 00:40:39 F16
Lisa Barlow 766 Unaffiliated 94 00:41:07 F16
Stephen Plant 534 SMAC 95 00:41:21 M55
Sarah Green 785 Boalloy RC 96 00:41:35 F50
Geoff Channon 431 SMAC 97 00:41:36 M60
David S. Taylor 588 Congleton Harriers 98 00:41:39 M65
Sally Rigby 406 Boalloy RC 99 00:41:44 F45
John Tomkinson 606 SMAC 100 00:41:45 M60
Richard Bebington 795 Unaffiliated 101 00:41:51 M55
Mike Turner 419 SMAC 102 00:41:55 M16
ANDREA O'NEILL 485 Boalloy RC 103 00:42:03 F45
Alma Gould 532 Unaffiliated 104 00:42:06 F40
John Stone 786 Uttoxetter RR 105 00:42:06 M65
Lucy Rusbridge 483 Congleton Harriers 106 00:42:27 F45
Nigel Lee 458 Newcastle AC 107 00:42:42 M60
Sarah Proudmore 466 Boalloy RC 108 00:42:51 F45
David Baker 492 SMAC 109 00:43:14 M55
John Guest 567 Trentham RC 110 00:43:14 M55
Charlotte Statham 480 Unaffiliated 111 00:43:27 F40
Joanne Picken 570 Potters Trotters 112 00:43:36 F40
Carol Bowen 424 Blythe Bridge Rc 113 00:43:45 F45
Ali McNinch 636 Unaffiliated 114 00:44:01 F45
Claire Tatton 533 Unaffiliated 115 00:44:03 F40
Michael Unwin 539 Stoke FIT 116 00:44:28 M60
Tony Wheat 776 Unafiliated 117 00:44:31 M40
Alison Sutch 405 Boalloy RC 118 00:44:31 F16
Sarah Clough 618 Unaffiliated 119 00:44:35 F16
Gillian Tinsley 647 SMAC 120 00:45:03 F45
Andrew Addis 566 Mow Cop Runners 121 00:45:20 M60
Emma Lonczyk 628 Blythe Bridge RC 122 00:45:31 F16
Jennifer Farrall 447 Boalloy RC 123 00:45:42 F16
Rebecca McDonnell 453 Unaffiliated 124 00:45:49 F40
Mark Taylor 530 SMAC 125 00:46:08 M16
Bobbie Hickman 571 Potters Trotters 126 00:46:27 F45
Brian Mackey 403 Uttoxeter RR 127 00:46:29 M70
Sarah Heath 527 Unaffiliated 128 00:46:30 F16
Amanda Moss 528 Unaffiliated 129 00:46:38 F40
Darren Jenkinson 763 Unaffiliated 130 00:46:45 M45
Jane Williams 445 SMAC 131 00:46:46 F16
Alice Walters 787 Unaffiliated 132 00:46:48 F16
Yvonne Gadwallander 788 Unaffiliated 133 00:46:48 F40
Paul Lowton 613 Unaffiliated 134 00:48:32 M16
David Taylor 531 SMAC 135 00:49:03 M55
Jill Norman 400 SMAC 136 00:49:20 F55
Yvonne Pope 478 SMAC 137 00:50:31 F50
Elizabeth Baker 401 SMAC 138 00:50:32 F55
Michael Coleman 680 Unaffiliated 139 00:50:35 M45
Sarah Parton 421 Uttoxeter RR 140 00:52:32 F40
Dee Payne 426 SMAC 141 00:53:21 F16
George Lamplough 425 SMAC 142 00:53:23 M45
Phil Cooper 422 Uttoxeter RR 143 00:53:44 M55
Jon Green 654 Boalloy RC 144 00:55:46 M50
Tim Perks 601 SMAC 145 01:00:55 M50
Senior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Deborah Thomas 441 Trentham Rc 22 1 1 F16
Frances Bromley 688 Buxton AC 32 3 2 F16
Bethany Dawid 500 Newcastle Tri 41 5 3 F16
Harriet Pickup 634 Boalloy RC 52 7 4 F16
Clare Thompson 416 Vale Royal AC 61 9 5 F16
Michelle Matthews 444 Congleton Harriers 62 10 6 F16
Georgia Stanfield 792 Unaffiliated 73 14 7 F16
Leanne Anderson 462 Uttoxeter RR 77 16 8 F16
Anna Bracegrove 793 Biddulph RC 78 17 9 F16
Lucy Corbett 506 Trentham RC 80 18 10 F16
Jenny Johnson 639 Buxton AC 93 23 11 F16
Lisa Barlow 766 Unaffiliated 94 24 12 F16
Alison Sutch 405 Boalloy RC 118 36 13 F16
Sarah Clough 618 Unaffiliated 119 37 14 F16
Emma Lonczyk 628 Blythe Bridge RC 122 39 15 F16
Jennifer Farrall 447 Boalloy RC 123 40 16 F16
Sarah Heath 527 Unaffiliated 128 43 17 F16
Jane Williams 445 SMAC 131 45 18 F16
Alice Walters 787 Unaffiliated 132 46 19 F16
Dee Payne 426 SMAC 141 52 20 F16
Kerry Marchant 438 SMAC 28 2 1 F40
Jo moss 459 Congleton Harriers 48 6 2 F40
Donna Burgess 423 SMAC 57 8 3 F40
Kerry Widdowson 525 Trentham RC 67 11 4 F40
Joanne Stanfield 646 Unaffiliated 72 13 5 F40
Victoria Hughes 790 Cheadle RC 86 19 6 F40
Alma Gould 532 Unaffiliated 104 28 7 F40
Charlotte Statham 480 Unaffiliated 111 31 8 F40
Joanne Picken 570 Potters Trotters 112 32 9 F40
Claire Tatton 533 Unaffiliated 115 35 10 F40
Rebecca McDonnell 453 Unaffiliated 124 41 11 F40
Amanda Moss 528 Unaffiliated 129 44 12 F40
Yvonne Gadwallander 788 Unaffiliated 133 47 13 F40
Sarah Parton 421 Uttoxeter RR 140 51 14 F40
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 443 SMAC 34 4 1 F45
Kate Heathcock 745 Unaffiliated 90 21 2 F45
Sally Rigby 406 Boalloy RC 99 26 3 F45
ANDREA O'NEILL 485 Boalloy RC 103 27 4 F45
Lucy Rusbridge 483 Congleton Harriers 106 29 5 F45
Sarah Proudmore 466 Boalloy RC 108 30 6 F45
Carol Bowen 424 Blythe Bridge Rc 113 33 7 F45
Ali McNinch 636 Unaffiliated 114 34 8 F45
Gillian Tinsley 647 SMAC 120 38 9 F45
Bobbie Hickman 571 Potters Trotters 126 42 10 F45
Jo Miles 557 Macclesfield Harriers 70 12 1 F50
Heather Fryer-Winder 568 Buxton AC 88 20 2 F50
Sarah Green 785 Boalloy RC 96 25 3 F50
Yvonne Pope 478 SMAC 137 49 4 F50
Sheila Bradley 625 Buxton AC 74 15 1 F55
Debbie Hill 484 Congleton Harriers 91 22 2 F55
Jill Norman 400 SMAC 136 48 3 F55
Elizabeth Baker 401 SMAC 138 50 4 F55
Jason Burgess 407 SMAC 2 2 1 M16
Stephan Walley 435 Trentham RC 3 3 2 M16
Luke Boulton 603 SMAC 4 4 3 M16
Keayrn Hopley 619 SMAC 5 5 4 M16
Ian Salt 784 Uttoxeter RR 6 6 5 M16
James Wood 412 SMAC 7 7 6 M16
Vinnie Martin 564 Trentham RC 8 8 7 M16
Matthew Basnett 623 Mow Cop Runners 11 11 8 M16
Dean Windsor 493 Boalloy RC 12 12 9 M16
Allen Bunyan 686 Macclesfield Harriers 13 13 10 M16
Toby Miller 467 Boalloy RC 14 14 11 M16
Seamus White 771 SMAC 15 15 12 M16
Tim Melville 627 Uttoxeter RR 16 16 13 M16
Robert Hall 556 Unaffiliated 18 18 14 M16
Warren Renkel 526 South Cheshire Harriers 20 20 15 M16
Matthew Statham 482 Unaffiliated 23 22 16 M16
Craig Hewitt 535 Congleton Harriers 25 24 17 M16
Rich Pigott 645 SMAC 29 27 18 M16
Gareth Knapper 561 Cheadle RC 30 28 19 M16
Mark Allen 487 Unaffiliated 33 30 20 M16
Mark Vallely 503 Unaffiliated 35 31 21 M16
David Clarke 614 Unaffiliated 36 32 22 M16
Adam Stevenson 757 Unaffiliated 43 38 23 M16
David Fryer-Winder 565 Buxton AC 44 39 24 M16
Chris Bailey 572 SMAC 46 41 25 M16
Sam Hayes 668 Unaffiliated 47 42 26 M16
Damian Ridge 538 Mow Cop Runners 50 44 27 M16
Jonathan Windsor 408 SMAC 51 45 28 M16
David Ball 404 Unaffiliated 53 46 29 M16
Ben Williams 684 SMAC 58 50 30 M16
Andrew Deaville 474 South Cheshire Harriers 59 51 31 M16
James Taylor 642 Unaffiliated 60 52 32 M16
Stephen Peterson 638 Unaffiliated 66 56 33 M16
Mark Cresswell 611 Unaffiliated 68 57 34 M16
Thomas Hughes 791 Unaffiliated 92 70 35 M16
Mike Turner 419 SMAC 102 76 36 M16
Mark Taylor 530 SMAC 125 84 37 M16
Paul Lowton 613 Unaffiliated 134 87 38 M16
Mark Dalkins 789 Cheadle RC 1 1 1 M40
David Owen 409 SMAC 26 25 2 M40
Nigel Moult 494 Mow Cop Runners 31 29 3 M40
Andrew Barlow 673 Boalloy RC 38 34 4 M40
Kevin Mottram 560 Buxton AC 39 35 5 M40
Martin Hayward 537 Unaffiliated 56 49 6 M40
Chris Parr 411 SMAC 65 55 7 M40
Andy Baines-Davies 481 SMAC 69 58 8 M40
Rob Parkin 515 Congleton Harriers 79 62 9 M40
Daniel Knowles 563 Unaffiliated 84 66 10 M40
Tony Wheat 776 Unafiliated 117 82 11 M40
Andrew Mayers 621 South Cheshire Harriers 9 9 1 M45
David Betteley 434 South Cheshire Harriers 10 10 2 M45
Bryan Lomas 502 Congleton Harriers 17 17 3 M45
Carl Astley 741 Cheadle RC 19 19 4 M45
Julian Brown 604 Macclesfield Harriers 21 21 5 M45
Clive Hevey 469 FRA 24 23 6 M45
John Green 446 SMAC 45 40 7 M45
Andrew Clinton 682 Unaffiliated 75 60 8 M45
COLIN BOURNE 437 MICHELIN AC 81 63 9 M45
Darren Jenkinson 763 Unaffiliated 130 86 10 M45
Michael Coleman 680 Unaffiliated 139 89 11 M45
George Lamplough 425 SMAC 142 90 12 M45
Steve Macha 449 Boalloy RC 40 36 1 M50
John Coats 519 Northern Veterans AC 49 43 2 M50
Tom Russell 549 Boalloy RC 55 48 3 M50
Jon Green 654 Boalloy RC 144 92 4 M50
Tim Perks 601 SMAC 145 93 5 M50
Kevin Finney 524 Trentham RC 27 26 1 M55
Christopher Green 498 SMAC 37 33 2 M55
Chris Hinton 517 SMAC 42 37 3 M55
Russ Cooper 551 Mow Cop Runners 54 47 4 M55
Nicholas Pope 479 SMAC 76 61 5 M55
John Hooper 794 Unaffiliated 82 64 6 M55
Ian Coates 562 SMAC 83 65 7 M55
Paul Crean 586 Congleton Harriers 85 67 8 M55
Stephen Plant 534 SMAC 95 71 9 M55
Richard Bebington 795 Unaffiliated 101 75 10 M55
David Baker 492 SMAC 109 79 11 M55
John Guest 567 Trentham RC 110 80 12 M55
David Taylor 531 SMAC 135 88 13 M55
Phil Cooper 422 Uttoxeter RR 143 91 14 M55
David Edge 626 SMAC 71 59 1 M60
Geoff Channon 431 SMAC 97 72 2 M60
John Tomkinson 606 SMAC 100 74 3 M60
Nigel Lee 458 Newcastle AC 107 78 4 M60
Michael Unwin 539 Stoke FIT 116 81 5 M60
Andrew Addis 566 Mow Cop Runners 121 83 6 M60
Ian Ankers 663 SMAC 63 53 1 M65
Kevin Uzzell 429 Stone MM 64 54 2 M65
David S. Taylor 588 Congleton Harriers 98 73 3 M65
John Stone 786 Uttoxetter RR 105 77 4 M65
Tony Keatman 436 SMAC 87 68 1 M70
Tony Vernon 746 SMAC 89 69 2 M70
Brian Mackey 403 Uttoxeter RR 127 85 3 M70



Top



Juniors

Junior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
William Brook 251 SMAC 1 00:14:12 JM14
Nathan Pointon 202 Unaffiliated 2 00:14:34 JM11
Jack Farrall 207 Boalloy RC 3 00:14:46 JM12
Nathan Geston 223 Stoke AC 4 00:14:55 JM11
Luke Mamczur 218 Buxton AC 5 00:15:10 JM13
Lewis Brandon 214 Unaffiliated 6 00:15:29 JM12
Hattie Rigby 201 Boalloy RC 7 00:15:57 JF12
Lizzie Stafford 219 Boalloy RC 8 00:16:24 JF15
Elayna Mae Proudmore-Callear 211 Boalloy RC 9 00:16:25 JF13
Thomas Hewson 212 SMAC 10 00:16:28 JM12
Ruby Spencer 200 Macclesfield Harriers 11 00:16:30 JF11
Ethan Ollier 205 SMAC 12 00:16:32 JM11
Chloe Bradshaw 209 SMAC 13 00:16:50 JF13
Hollie Massey 224 Boalloy RC 14 00:16:55 JF15
Ebony Windsor 215 Boalloy RC 15 00:16:55 JF12
Morgan Richardson 220 Unaffiliated 16 00:17:43 JF12
Abbie Fryer-Winder 222 Buxton AC 17 00:18:31 JF11
Chloe Nadin 203 Unaffiliated 18 00:18:33 JF12
Neve Allen 217 SMAC 19 00:18:36 JF11
Eleanor Forsyth-Cox 210 Stone AC 20 00:19:40 JF12
Michael Titley 242 Unaffiliated 21 00:21:55 JM11
Craig Robertson 252 Unaffiliated 22 00:24:03 JM13
Junior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Age Pos. Category
Ruby Spencer 200 Macclesfield Harriers 11 4 1 JF11
Abbie Fryer-Winder 222 Buxton AC 17 9 2 JF11
Neve Allen 217 SMAC 19 11 3 JF11
Hattie Rigby 201 Boalloy RC 7 1 1 JF12
Ebony Windsor 215 Boalloy RC 15 7 2 JF12
Morgan Richardson 220 Unaffiliated 16 8 3 JF12
Chloe Nadin 203 Unaffiliated 18 10 4 JF12
Eleanor Forsyth-Cox 210 Stone AC 20 12 5 JF12
Elayna Mae Proudmore-Callear 211 Boalloy RC 9 3 1 JF13
Chloe Bradshaw 209 SMAC 13 5 2 JF13
Lizzie Stafford 219 Boalloy RC 8 2 1 JF15
Hollie Massey 224 Boalloy RC 14 6 2 JF15
Nathan Pointon 202 Unaffiliated 2 2 1 JM11
Nathan Geston 223 Stoke AC 4 4 2 JM11
Ethan Ollier 205 SMAC 12 8 3 JM11
Michael Titley 242 Unaffiliated 21 9 4 JM11
Jack Farrall 207 Boalloy RC 3 3 1 JM12
Lewis Brandon 214 Unaffiliated 6 6 2 JM12
Thomas Hewson 212 SMAC 10 7 3 JM12
Luke Mamczur 218 Buxton AC 5 5 1 JM13
Craig Robertson 252 Unaffiliated 22 10 2 JM13
William Brook 251 SMAC 1 1 1 JM14



Top



Fun Run

Fun Run Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Category
Sebatian Rowe 3 SMAC 1 FRM0
Freddy Burgess 13 Unaffiliated 2 FRM0
Nathaniel Rowe 4 SMAC 3 FRM0
Oakley Wright 19 SMAC 4 FRM0
Barney Richardson 60 Unaffiliated 5 FRM0
Dylan Marchant 20 SMAC 6 FRM0
Clarissa Rigby 2 Boalloy RC 7 FRF0
Thomas Farrall 31 Boalloy RC 8 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 6 Mercia Fell Runners 9 FRM0
Joshua Nadin 105 Unaffiliated 10 FRM0
Adam Rutterford 53 Unaffiliated 11 FRM0
Theo McDonald 32 Unaffiliated 12 FRM0
Alex Trpesici 62 Boalloy RC 13 FRM0
Adam Hewson 40 Unaffiliated 14 FRM0
Taylor Yates 10 SMAC 15 FRF0
Ottilie Sutch 1 Boalloy RC 16 FRF0
Hannah Forsyth-Cox 37 Unaffiliated 17 FRF0
Madeleine Statham 46 Unaffiliated 18 FRF0
Luke Hopkinson 29 SMAC 19 FRM0
Jay Marchant 21 SMAC 20 FRM0
Jessica Done 104 Unaffiliated 21 FRF0
Michael Wood 7 SMAC 22 FRM0
Matthew Hughes 106 Unaffiliated 23 FRM0
Harry Rutterford 52 Unaffiliated 24 FRM0
Jim Burgess 5 SMAC 25 FRM0
Joshua Burgess 16 Unaffiliated 26 FRM0
Yasmin Owen 97 Unaffiliated 27 FRF0
Lola McDonald 33 Unaffiliated 28 FRF0
Martha Blue 103 Unaffiliated 29 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 30 SMAC 30 FRF0
Rowen Critchlow 100 Unaffiliated 31 FRF0
Thomas Wood 8 Unaffiliated 32 FRM0
Aurora Blue 102 Unaffiliated 33 FRF0
Sebastian Beech 107 Unaffiliated 34 FRM0
Martha Wood 9 Unaffiliated 35 FRF0
William Critchlow 101 Unaffiliated 36 FRM0
Laurie Hinton 38 Unaffiliated 37 FRF0
Poppy Critchlow 99 Unaffiliated 38 FRF0
Connie Statham 42 Unaffiliated 39 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 94 Unaffiliated 40 FRF0
Zac Cresswell 108 Unaffiliated 41 FRM0
Junior Gender Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category
Clarissa Rigby 2 Boalloy RC 7 1 FRF0
Taylor Yates 10 SMAC 15 2 FRF0
Ottilie Sutch 1 Boalloy RC 16 3 FRF0
Hannah Forsyth-Cox 37 Unaffiliated 17 4 FRF0
Madeleine Statham 46 Unaffiliated 18 5 FRF0
Jessica Done 104 Unaffiliated 21 6 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 97 Unaffiliated 27 7 FRF0
Lola McDonald 33 Unaffiliated 28 8 FRF0
Martha Blue 103 Unaffiliated 29 9 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 30 SMAC 30 10 FRF0
Rowen Critchlow 100 Unaffiliated 31 11 FRF0
Aurora Blue 102 Unaffiliated 33 12 FRF0
Martha Wood 9 Unaffiliated 35 13 FRF0
Laurie Hinton 38 Unaffiliated 37 14 FRF0
Poppy Critchlow 99 Unaffiliated 38 15 FRF0
Connie Statham 42 Unaffiliated 39 16 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 94 Unaffiliated 40 17 FRF0
Sebatian Rowe 3 SMAC 1 1 FRM0
Freddy Burgess 13 Unaffiliated 2 2 FRM0
Nathaniel Rowe 4 SMAC 3 3 FRM0
Oakley Wright 19 SMAC 4 4 FRM0
Barney Richardson 60 Unaffiliated 5 5 FRM0
Dylan Marchant 20 SMAC 6 6 FRM0
Thomas Farrall 31 Boalloy RC 8 7 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 6 Mercia Fell Runners 9 8 FRM0
Joshua Nadin 105 Unaffiliated 10 9 FRM0
Adam Rutterford 53 Unaffiliated 11 10 FRM0
Theo McDonald 32 Unaffiliated 12 11 FRM0
Alex Trpesici 62 Boalloy RC 13 12 FRM0
Adam Hewson 40 Unaffiliated 14 13 FRM0
Luke Hopkinson 29 SMAC 19 14 FRM0
Jay Marchant 21 SMAC 20 15 FRM0
Michael Wood 7 SMAC 22 16 FRM0
Matthew Hughes 106 Unaffiliated 23 17 FRM0
Harry Rutterford 52 Unaffiliated 24 18 FRM0
Jim Burgess 5 SMAC 25 19 FRM0
Joshua Burgess 16 Unaffiliated 26 20 FRM0
Thomas Wood 8 Unaffiliated 32 21 FRM0
Sebastian Beech 107 Unaffiliated 34 22 FRM0
William Critchlow 101 Unaffiliated 36 23 FRM0
Zac Cresswell 108 Unaffiliated 41 24 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.

Our Races

SMAC is famous for putting on a series of races during the summer months and also a pre-Christmas event. Please follow the links to our Summer Series and Christmas Cracker race pages.

Kit

Kit can be ordered via email from here: kit@staffsmoorlands-ac.co.uk . There are more details on our Kit page. Kit is generally ordered on demand and there may be a lead time. You must were club kit for team events.

Get In Touch

We'd love to hear from you. Our Contact pages have a variety of ways in which you can contact us.

Our Teams

Here at SMAC we have teams for the Juniors, Men and Ladies. There is also an active Veterans Team and a Fell Running Team. Please use the 'Teams' menu (found under the 'Run With Us' menu) to find more information.