Leek Cricket Club

Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
Seniors Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionTimeCategory
Stephan Walley 435 Trentham RC 1 00:31:01M16
Jason Burgess 407 SMAC 2 00:31:25M16
Jacob Roberts 554 Macclesfield Harriers 3 00:32:09M16
James Wood 412 SMAC 4 00:33:08M16
David Betteley 434 South Cheshire Harriers 5 00:34:21M45
Simon Myatt 559 Trentham RC 6 00:34:22M16
Robert Hall 556 Unaffiliated 7 00:34:26M16
Matthew Basnett 623 Mow Cop Runners 8 00:34:29M16
Toby Miller 467 Boalloy RC 9 00:34:45M16
Andrew Mayers 621 South Cheshire Harriers 10 00:34:50M45
Dean Windsor 493 Boalloy RC 11 00:34:56M16
Seamus White 771 SMAC 12 00:35:31M16
Warren Renkel 526 South Cheshire Harriers 13 00:35:51M16
Carl Astley 741 Cheadle RC 14 00:35:55M45
Anthony Jones 769 SMAC 15 00:36:01M45
Matthew Statham 482 Unaffiliated 16 00:36:01M16
Deborah Thomas 441 Trentham Rc 17 00:36:08F16
Frances Bromley 688 Buxton AC 18 00:36:27F16
Tim Melville 627 Uttoxeter RR 19 00:36:37M16
Craig Hewitt 535 Congleton Harriers 20 00:36:45M16
Dave Thorley 798 Cheadle RC 21 00:36:51M40
Carl Andrew Williams 451 Boalloy RC 22 00:36:53M50
Gareth Knapper 561 Cheadle RC 23 00:36:55M16
David Owen 409 SMAC 24 00:37:01M40
Clive Hevey 469 FRA 25 00:37:10M45
Mark Vallely 503 Unaffiliated 26 00:37:28M16
John Mooney 740 Macclesfield Harriers 27 00:37:32M55
Kevin Mottram 560 Buxton AC 28 00:37:36M40
Mark Allen 487 Unaffiliated 29 00:37:39M16
Kevin Finney 524 Trentham RC 30 00:37:53M55
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 443 SMAC 31 00:37:58F45
Nigel Moult 494 Mow Cop Runners 32 00:38:05M40
Andrew Barlow 673 Boalloy RC 33 00:38:08M40
Rich Pigott 645 SMAC 34 00:38:14M16
Christopher Green 498 SMAC 35 00:38:19M55
John Green 446 SMAC 36 00:38:49M45
Damian Ridge 538 Mow Cop Runners 37 00:39:03M16
Harriet Pickup 634 Boalloy RC 38 00:39:04F16
Peter Richardson 770 Dewsbury RR 39 00:39:16M16
Joseph Clarke 616 SMAC 40 00:39:21M16
Chris Hinton 517 SMAC 41 00:39:23M55
John Coats 519 Northern Veterans AC 42 00:39:25M50
Bethany Dawid 500 Newcastle Tri 43 00:39:33F16
David Ball 404 Unaffiliated 44 00:39:45M16
David Fryer-Winder 565 Buxton AC 45 00:39:58M16
Martin Hayward 537 Unaffiliated 46 00:40:26M40
Chris Bailey 572 SMAC 47 00:40:41M16
Jonathan Windsor 408 SMAC 48 00:40:48M16
Jo Bednall 669 Buxton AC 49 00:40:52F45
Russ Cooper 551 Mow Cop Runners 50 00:40:54M55
Tony Hulme 510 Wilmslow RC 51 00:41:02M65
Tom Russell 549 Boalloy RC 52 00:41:11M50
Ross Ankers 631 SMAC 53 00:41:23M16
Dave Marsden 499 Stafford Harriers 54 00:41:28M60
Kerry Widdowson 525 Trentham RC 55 00:41:48F40
Andy Baines-Davies 481 SMAC 56 00:41:53M40
Kevin Uzzell 429 Stone MM 57 00:41:57M65
James Lockett 476 Unaffiliated 58 00:42:04M40
Stephen Peterson 638 Unaffiliated 59 00:42:22M16
Jo Miles 557 Macclesfield Harriers 60 00:42:27F50
Andrew Deaville 474 South Cheshire Harriers 61 00:42:32M16
Albert Peter 617 Unaffiliated 62 00:42:37M60
Ian Ankers 663 SMAC 63 00:42:39M65
Chris Parr 411 SMAC 64 00:42:44M40
Steven Corden 681 SMAC 65 00:42:54M16
Sheila Bradley 625 Buxton AC 66 00:43:12F55
Lucy Corbett 506 Trentham RC 67 00:43:18F16
Donna Burgess 423 SMAC 68 00:43:28F40
Clare Holdcroft 582 Mow Cop Runners 69 00:43:34F40
Alison Brind 714 Stone MM 70 00:43:49F55
Peter Morgan 797 Unaffiliated 71 00:43:57M16
Liam Browne 667 Buxton AC 72 00:44:08M45
Ian Coates 562 SMAC 73 00:44:09M55
Richard Aust 477 Unaffiliated 74 00:44:09M16
Tracey Brown 433 South Cheshire Harriers 75 00:44:10F50
Polly Kennerley 576 Congleton Harriers 76 00:44:19F45
Francis Poole 413 Congleton Harriers 77 00:44:28M55
Tony Keatman 436 SMAC 78 00:44:32M70
Tony Vernon 746 SMAC 79 00:44:32M70
Jenny Johnson 639 Buxton AC 80 00:44:55F16
Debbie Hill 484 Congleton Harriers 81 00:44:55F55
John Tomkinson 606 SMAC 82 00:44:59M60
Daniel Knowles 563 Unaffiliated 83 00:45:07M40
Lisa Barlow 766 Unaffiliated 84 00:45:24F16
Sally Wilson 589 SMAC 85 00:45:24F16
Sally Rigby 406 Boalloy RC 86 00:45:30F45
Andrew Addis 566 Mow Cop Runners 87 00:45:37M60
Heather Fryer-Winder 568 Buxton AC 88 00:45:44F50
Stephen Plant 534 SMAC 89 00:45:52M55
Rob Parkin 515 Congleton Harriers 90 00:46:05M40
ANDREA O'NEILL 485 Boalloy RC 91 00:46:21F45
Alma Gould 532 Unaffiliated 92 00:46:29F40
David S. Taylor 588 Congleton Harriers 93 00:46:39M65
Andrew Henshall 640 SMAC 94 00:46:58M50
Sarah Proudmore 466 Boalloy RC 95 00:47:05F45
Charlotte Statham 480 Unaffiliated 96 00:47:06F40
COLIN BOURNE 437 MICHELIN AC 97 00:47:14M45
John Guest 567 Trentham RC 99 00:47:25M55
Geoff Channon 431 SMAC 100 00:47:38M60
Nigel Lee 458 Newcastle AC 101 00:47:43M60
Joanne Picken 570 Potters Trotters 102 00:47:45F40
Isle Telford 632 SMAC 103 00:47:49F16
Mike Turner 419 SMAC 104 00:47:57M16
Alison Sutch 405 Boalloy RC 105 00:48:09F16
Wendy Bainbridge 690 Buxton AC 106 00:48:14F50
Len Clowes 592 Unaffiliated 107 00:48:23M65
David Baker 492 SMAC 108 00:48:33M55
Michael Unwin 539 Stoke FIT 109 00:49:22M60
Ben Hulme 523 SMAC 110 00:49:28M16
Bill Mould 516 SMAC 111 00:49:41M65
Stephen Clarke 615 SMAC 112 00:50:29M55
Helen Wassall 490 Boalloy RC 113 00:50:42F40
Jennifer Farrall 447 Boalloy RC 114 00:50:53F16
Brian Mackey 403 Uttoxeter RR 115 00:51:08M70
Mark Taylor 530 SMAC 116 00:51:42M16
Rebecca McDonnell 453 Unaffiliated 117 00:52:11F40
Emma Lonczyk 628 Blythe Bridge RC 118 00:52:19F16
Bobbie Hickman 571 Potters Trotters 119 00:52:35F45
Elizabeth Baker 401 SMAC 120 00:52:59F55
Alan Wragg 579 Unaffiliated 121 00:53:31M16
Michael Coleman 680 Unaffiliated 122 00:54:07M45
David Taylor 531 SMAC 123 00:55:07M55
Amanda Moss 528 Unaffiliated 124 00:56:01F40
Sarah Heath 527 Unaffiliated 125 00:56:04F16
Geoff Sale 607 SMAC 126 00:57:27M55
Jon Green 654 Boalloy RC 127 00:58:05M50
Phil Cooper 422 Uttoxeter RR 128 00:58:16M55
Melisa Blunt 430 Blythe Bridge RC 129 00:58:43F50
Sarah Parton 421 Uttoxeter RR 130 01:01:30F40
Dee Payne 426 SMAC 131 01:01:57F16
George Lamplough 425 SMAC 132 01:01:58M45
Tim Perks 601 SMAC 133 01:02:47M50
Seniors Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Deborah Thomas 441 Trentham Rc 17 1 1 F16
Frances Bromley 688 Buxton AC 18 2 2 F16
Harriet Pickup 634 Boalloy RC 38 4 3 F16
Bethany Dawid 500 Newcastle Tri 43 5 4 F16
Lucy Corbett 506 Trentham RC 67 10 5 F16
Jenny Johnson 639 Buxton AC 80 16 6 F16
Lisa Barlow 766 Unaffiliated 84 18 7 F16
Sally Wilson 589 SMAC 85 19 8 F16
Isle Telford 632 SMAC 103 27 9 F16
Alison Sutch 405 Boalloy RC 105 28 10 F16
Jennifer Farrall 447 Boalloy RC 114 31 11 F16
Emma Lonczyk 628 Blythe Bridge RC 118 33 12 F16
Sarah Heath 527 Unaffiliated 125 37 13 F16
Dee Payne 426 SMAC 131 40 14 F16
Kerry Widdowson 525 Trentham RC 55 7 1 F40
Donna Burgess 423 SMAC 68 11 2 F40
Clare Holdcroft 582 Mow Cop Runners 69 12 3 F40
Alma Gould 532 Unaffiliated 92 23 4 F40
Charlotte Statham 480 Unaffiliated 96 25 5 F40
Joanne Picken 570 Potters Trotters 102 26 6 F40
Helen Wassall 490 Boalloy RC 113 30 7 F40
Rebecca McDonnell 453 Unaffiliated 117 32 8 F40
Amanda Moss 528 Unaffiliated 124 36 9 F40
Sarah Parton 421 Uttoxeter RR 130 39 10 F40
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 443 SMAC 31 3 1 F45
Jo Bednall 669 Buxton AC 49 6 2 F45
Polly Kennerley 576 Congleton Harriers 76 15 3 F45
Sally Rigby 406 Boalloy RC 86 20 4 F45
ANDREA O'NEILL 485 Boalloy RC 91 22 5 F45
Sarah Proudmore 466 Boalloy RC 95 24 6 F45
Bobbie Hickman 571 Potters Trotters 119 34 7 F45
Jo Miles 557 Macclesfield Harriers 60 8 1 F50
Tracey Brown 433 South Cheshire Harriers 75 14 2 F50
Heather Fryer-Winder 568 Buxton AC 88 21 3 F50
Wendy Bainbridge 690 Buxton AC 106 29 4 F50
Melisa Blunt 430 Blythe Bridge RC 129 38 5 F50
Sheila Bradley 625 Buxton AC 66 9 1 F55
Alison Brind 714 Stone MM 70 13 2 F55
Debbie Hill 484 Congleton Harriers 81 17 3 F55
Elizabeth Baker 401 SMAC 120 35 4 F55
Stephan Walley 435 Trentham RC 1 1 1 M16
Jason Burgess 407 SMAC 2 2 2 M16
Jacob Roberts 554 Macclesfield Harriers 3 3 3 M16
James Wood 412 SMAC 4 4 4 M16
Simon Myatt 559 Trentham RC 6 6 5 M16
Robert Hall 556 Unaffiliated 7 7 6 M16
Matthew Basnett 623 Mow Cop Runners 8 8 7 M16
Toby Miller 467 Boalloy RC 9 9 8 M16
Dean Windsor 493 Boalloy RC 11 11 9 M16
Seamus White 771 SMAC 12 12 10 M16
Warren Renkel 526 South Cheshire Harriers 13 13 11 M16
Matthew Statham 482 Unaffiliated 16 16 12 M16
Tim Melville 627 Uttoxeter RR 19 17 13 M16
Craig Hewitt 535 Congleton Harriers 20 18 14 M16
Gareth Knapper 561 Cheadle RC 23 21 15 M16
Mark Vallely 503 Unaffiliated 26 24 16 M16
Mark Allen 487 Unaffiliated 29 27 17 M16
Rich Pigott 645 SMAC 34 31 18 M16
Damian Ridge 538 Mow Cop Runners 37 34 19 M16
Peter Richardson 770 Dewsbury RR 39 35 20 M16
Joseph Clarke 616 SMAC 40 36 21 M16
David Ball 404 Unaffiliated 44 39 22 M16
David Fryer-Winder 565 Buxton AC 45 40 23 M16
Chris Bailey 572 SMAC 47 42 24 M16
Jonathan Windsor 408 SMAC 48 43 25 M16
Ross Ankers 631 SMAC 53 47 26 M16
Stephen Peterson 638 Unaffiliated 59 52 27 M16
Andrew Deaville 474 South Cheshire Harriers 61 53 28 M16
Steven Corden 681 SMAC 65 57 29 M16
Peter Morgan 797 Unaffiliated 71 58 30 M16
Richard Aust 477 Unaffiliated 74 61 31 M16
Mike Turner 419 SMAC 104 76 32 M16
Ben Hulme 523 SMAC 110 80 33 M16
Mark Taylor 530 SMAC 116 84 34 M16
Alan Wragg 579 Unaffiliated 121 85 35 M16
Dave Thorley 798 Cheadle RC 21 19 1 M40
David Owen 409 SMAC 24 22 2 M40
Kevin Mottram 560 Buxton AC 28 26 3 M40
Nigel Moult 494 Mow Cop Runners 32 29 4 M40
Andrew Barlow 673 Boalloy RC 33 30 5 M40
Martin Hayward 537 Unaffiliated 46 41 6 M40
Andy Baines-Davies 481 SMAC 56 49 7 M40
James Lockett 476 Unaffiliated 58 51 8 M40
Chris Parr 411 SMAC 64 56 9 M40
Daniel Knowles 563 Unaffiliated 83 66 10 M40
Rob Parkin 515 Congleton Harriers 90 69 11 M40
David Betteley 434 South Cheshire Harriers 5 5 1 M45
Andrew Mayers 621 South Cheshire Harriers 10 10 2 M45
Carl Astley 741 Cheadle RC 14 14 3 M45
Anthony Jones 769 SMAC 15 15 4 M45
Clive Hevey 469 FRA 25 23 5 M45
John Green 446 SMAC 36 33 6 M45
Liam Browne 667 Buxton AC 72 59 7 M45
COLIN BOURNE 437 MICHELIN AC 97 72 8 M45
Michael Coleman 680 Unaffiliated 122 86 9 M45
George Lamplough 425 SMAC 132 91 10 M45
Carl Andrew Williams 451 Boalloy RC 22 20 1 M50
John Coats 519 Northern Veterans AC 42 38 2 M50
Tom Russell 549 Boalloy RC 52 46 3 M50
Andrew Henshall 640 SMAC 94 71 4 M50
Jon Green 654 Boalloy RC 127 89 5 M50
Tim Perks 601 SMAC 133 92 6 M50
John Mooney 740 Macclesfield Harriers 27 25 1 M55
Kevin Finney 524 Trentham RC 30 28 2 M55
Christopher Green 498 SMAC 35 32 3 M55
Chris Hinton 517 SMAC 41 37 4 M55
Russ Cooper 551 Mow Cop Runners 50 44 5 M55
Ian Coates 562 SMAC 73 60 6 M55
Francis Poole 413 Congleton Harriers 77 62 7 M55
Stephen Plant 534 SMAC 89 68 8 M55
John Guest 567 Trentham RC 99 73 9 M55
David Baker 492 SMAC 108 78 10 M55
Stephen Clarke 615 SMAC 112 82 11 M55
David Taylor 531 SMAC 123 87 12 M55
Geoff Sale 607 SMAC 126 88 13 M55
Phil Cooper 422 Uttoxeter RR 128 90 14 M55
Dave Marsden 499 Stafford Harriers 54 48 1 M60
Albert Peter 617 Unaffiliated 62 54 2 M60
John Tomkinson 606 SMAC 82 65 3 M60
Andrew Addis 566 Mow Cop Runners 87 67 4 M60
Geoff Channon 431 SMAC 100 74 5 M60
Nigel Lee 458 Newcastle AC 101 75 6 M60
Michael Unwin 539 Stoke FIT 109 79 7 M60
Tony Hulme 510 Wilmslow RC 51 45 1 M65
Kevin Uzzell 429 Stone MM 57 50 2 M65
Ian Ankers 663 SMAC 63 55 3 M65
David S. Taylor 588 Congleton Harriers 93 70 4 M65
Len Clowes 592 Unaffiliated 107 77 5 M65
Bill Mould 516 SMAC 111 81 6 M65
Tony Keatman 436 SMAC 78 63 1 M70
Tony Vernon 746 SMAC 79 64 2 M70
Brian Mackey 403 Uttoxeter RR 115 83 3 M70
Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
Juniors Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionTimeCategory
Lucas Parker 230 Macclesfield Harriers 1 00:12:46JM13
Nathan Pointon 202 Unaffiliated 2 00:14:02JM11
Jack Farrall 207 Boalloy RC 3 00:14:16JM12
Ethan Ollier 205 SMAC 4 00:14:25JM11
Luke Mamczur 218 Buxton AC 5 00:14:52JM13
Sian Heslop 245 Macclesfield Harriers 6 00:15:01JF12
Thomas Hewson 212 SMAC 7 00:15:21JM12
Hattie Rigby 201 Boalloy RC 8 00:15:24JF12
Kyle Knowles 255 SMAC 9 00:15:45JM12
Elayna Mae Proudmore-Callear 211 Boalloy RC 10 00:15:50JF13
Chloe Bradshaw 209 SMAC 11 00:16:41JF13
Abigail McHugh 247 Newcastle AC 13 00:16:59JF11
Ebony Windsor 215 Boalloy RC 14 00:17:10JF12
Abbie Fryer-Winder 222 Buxton AC 15 00:17:36JF11
Eleanor Forsyth-Cox 210 Stone AC 16 00:18:26JF12
Neve Allen 217 SMAC 17 00:18:33JF11
Chloe Nadin 203 Unaffiliated 18 00:19:17JF12
Juniors Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Abigail McHugh 247 Newcastle AC 13 5 1 JF11
Abbie Fryer-Winder 222 Buxton AC 15 7 2 JF11
Neve Allen 217 SMAC 17 9 3 JF11
Sian Heslop 245 Macclesfield Harriers 6 1 1 JF12
Hattie Rigby 201 Boalloy RC 8 2 2 JF12
Ebony Windsor 215 Boalloy RC 14 6 3 JF12
Eleanor Forsyth-Cox 210 Stone AC 16 8 4 JF12
Chloe Nadin 203 Unaffiliated 18 10 5 JF12
Elayna Mae Proudmore-Callear 211 Boalloy RC 10 3 1 JF13
Chloe Bradshaw 209 SMAC 11 4 2 JF13
Nathan Pointon 202 Unaffiliated 2 2 1 JM11
Ethan Ollier 205 SMAC 4 4 2 JM11
Jack Farrall 207 Boalloy RC 3 3 1 JM12
Thomas Hewson 212 SMAC 7 6 2 JM12
Kyle Knowles 255 SMAC 9 7 3 JM12
Lucas Parker 230 Macclesfield Harriers 1 1 1 JM13
Luke Mamczur 218 Buxton AC 5 5 2 JM13
Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
FunRun Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionCategory
Sebatian Rowe 3 SMAC 1 FRM0
Freddy Burgess 13 Unaffiliated 2 FRM0
Nathaniel Rowe 4 SMAC 3 FRM0
Isabelle Ross 12 Unaffiliated 4 FRF0
Oakley Wright 19 SMAC 5 FRM0
Kieran Goodwin 28 SMAC 6 FRM0
Clarissa Rigby 2 Boalloy RC 7 FRF0
Rafferty Ankers 71 SMAC 8 FRM0
Thomas Farrall 31 Boalloy RC 9 FRM0
Harry Jones 111 Unaffiliated 10 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 6 Mercia Fell Runners 11 FRM0
Joshua Nadin 105 Unaffiliated 12 FRM0
Adam Hewson 40 Unaffiliated 13 FRM0
Alex Trpesici 62 Boalloy RC 14 FRM0
Isaac Todhunter 47 SMAC 15 FRM0
Adam Rutterford 53 Unaffiliated 16 FRM0
Madeleine Statham 46 Unaffiliated 17 FRF0
Michael Wood 7 SMAC 18 FRM0
Ottilie Sutch 1 Boalloy RC 19 FRF0
Theo McDonald 32 Unaffiliated 20 FRM0
Billy Todhunter 48 SMAC 21 FRM0
Joseph Lockett 51 Unaffiliated 22 FRM0
Kelsey Goodwin 27 SMAC 23 FRF0
Elliot Wilson 69 Unaffiliated 24 FRM0
Harry Rutterford 52 Unaffiliated 25 FRM0
Joshua Burgess 16 Unaffiliated 26 FRM0
Thomas Wood 8 Unaffiliated 27 FRM0
Lola McDonald 33 Unaffiliated 28 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 97 Unaffiliated 29 FRF0
Jim Burgess 5 SMAC 30 FRM0
Martha Wood 9 Unaffiliated 31 FRF0
Oscar Wilson 68 Unaffiliated 32 FRM0
Laurie Hinton 38 Unaffiliated 33 FRF0
Connie Statham 42 Unaffiliated 34 FRF0
Elenie Hewson 41 SMAC 35 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 94 Unaffiliated 36 FRF0
Orson Ankers 72 SMAC 37 FRM0
FunRun Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Isabelle Ross 12 Unaffiliated 4 1 1 FRF0
Clarissa Rigby 2 Boalloy RC 7 2 2 FRF0
Madeleine Statham 46 Unaffiliated 17 3 3 FRF0
Ottilie Sutch 1 Boalloy RC 19 4 4 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 27 SMAC 23 5 5 FRF0
Lola McDonald 33 Unaffiliated 28 6 6 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 97 Unaffiliated 29 7 7 FRF0
Martha Wood 9 Unaffiliated 31 8 8 FRF0
Laurie Hinton 38 Unaffiliated 33 9 9 FRF0
Connie Statham 42 Unaffiliated 34 10 10 FRF0
Elenie Hewson 41 SMAC 35 11 11 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 94 Unaffiliated 36 12 12 FRF0
Sebatian Rowe 3 SMAC 1 1 1 FRM0
Freddy Burgess 13 Unaffiliated 2 2 2 FRM0
Nathaniel Rowe 4 SMAC 3 3 3 FRM0
Oakley Wright 19 SMAC 5 4 4 FRM0
Kieran Goodwin 28 SMAC 6 5 5 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 71 SMAC 8 6 6 FRM0
Thomas Farrall 31 Boalloy RC 9 7 7 FRM0
Harry Jones 111 Unaffiliated 10 8 8 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 6 Mercia Fell Runners 11 9 9 FRM0
Joshua Nadin 105 Unaffiliated 12 10 10 FRM0
Adam Hewson 40 Unaffiliated 13 11 11 FRM0
Alex Trpesici 62 Boalloy RC 14 12 12 FRM0
Isaac Todhunter 47 SMAC 15 13 13 FRM0
Adam Rutterford 53 Unaffiliated 16 14 14 FRM0
Michael Wood 7 SMAC 18 15 15 FRM0
Theo McDonald 32 Unaffiliated 20 16 16 FRM0
Billy Todhunter 48 SMAC 21 17 17 FRM0
Joseph Lockett 51 Unaffiliated 22 18 18 FRM0
Elliot Wilson 69 Unaffiliated 24 19 19 FRM0
Harry Rutterford 52 Unaffiliated 25 20 20 FRM0
Joshua Burgess 16 Unaffiliated 26 21 21 FRM0
Thomas Wood 8 Unaffiliated 27 22 22 FRM0
Jim Burgess 5 SMAC 30 23 23 FRM0
Oscar Wilson 68 Unaffiliated 32 24 24 FRM0
Orson Ankers 72 SMAC 37 25 25 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.

Our Races

SMAC is famous for putting on a series of races during the summer months and also a pre-Christmas event. Please follow the links to our Summer Series and Christmas Cracker race pages.

Kit

Kit can be ordered via email from here: kitmanager@staffsmoorlands-ac.co.uk . There are more details on our Kit page. Kit is generally ordered on demand and there may be a lead time. You must wear club kit for team events.

Get In Touch

We'd love to hear from you. Our Contact pages have a variety of ways in which you can contact us.

Our Teams

Here at SMAC we have teams for the Juniors, Men and Ladies. There is also an active Veterans Team and a Fell Running Team. Please use the 'Teams' menu (found under the 'Run With Us' menu) to find more information.