Leek Cricket Club

Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
Seniors Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionTimeCategory
Alistair Thornton 628 Macclesfield Harriers 1 00:31:57M16
David Bethell 630 Team Raidlight 2 00:32:06M23
Matt Hall 767 Shrewsbury AC 3 00:32:09M23
Julian Goodwin 620 Boalloy RC 4 00:32:21M45
Matthew Basnett 585 Mow Cop Runners 5 00:33:20M23
Seamus White 591 SMAC 6 00:33:52M40
Dan Hibbers 768 Boalloy RC 7 00:34:00M23
Darrel Ward 445 Cheadle RC 8 00:34:15M40
Bryan Lomas 650 Congleton Harriers 9 00:34:46M45
David Hall 509 Unaffiliated 10 00:34:47M23
Anthony Jones 623 SMAC 11 00:35:11M45
Simon Somerville 608 SMAC 12 00:35:21M50
richard Longley 563 Trentham RC 13 00:35:36M40
Peter Hopley 402 SMAC 14 00:35:40M40
Dave Jones 743 Unaffiliated 15 00:35:56M40
Daniel Jordan 656 Trentham RC 16 00:36:02M45
Richard Washington 466 Trentham RC 17 00:36:05M45
Deborah Thomas 639 Trentham Rc 18 00:36:21F23
Robert Hall 511 Unaffiliated 19 00:36:28M23
Julian Brown 489 Macclesfield Harriers 20 00:36:55M50
Kristina Defries 448 Trentham RC 21 00:37:17F23
Paul Wain 479 Knutsford Tri Club 22 00:37:27M45
David Fryer-Winder 728 Buxton AC 23 00:37:38M16
Ben Williams 420 SMAC 24 00:37:49M23
Chris Wade 427 Boalloy RC 25 00:38:18M23
Georgia Stanfield 631 Trentham RC 26 00:38:34F16
Carl Andrew Williams 679 Boalloy RC 27 00:38:57M50
Kevin Mottram 772 Buxton AC 28 00:39:06M40
Paul Clinton 477 Trentham rc 29 00:39:09M45
Heather Carter 722 Sandbach Striders 30 00:39:12F40
Darren Hill 542 Trentham RC 31 00:39:20M23
Chris Bailey 665 SMAC 32 00:39:25M23
John Guest 409 Trentham RC 33 00:39:34M55
Mark Platts 449 SMAC 34 00:39:37M40
Nigel Moult 560 Mow Cop Runners 35 00:39:40M40
Steve Macha 586 Boalloy RC 36 00:39:41M50
Mark Vallely 422 Boalloy RC 37 00:39:46M23
Damian Ridge 551 Mow Cop Runners 38 00:39:49M40
Gary Willcock 459 Macclesfield Harriers 39 00:40:05M50
Peter Richardson 436 Cheadle RC 40 00:40:09M23
Kerry Marchant 419 SMAC 41 00:40:14F40
Joanne Stanfield 526 Trentham RC 42 00:40:20F45
Paul Wardman 504 Buxton AC 43 00:40:28M23
Jonathan Windsor 469 SMAC 44 00:40:31M23
Christopher Green 490 Cheadle RC 45 00:40:35M55
Laurence Regan 415 Stoke FIT 46 00:40:51M45
Ross Ankers 484 SMAC 47 00:41:09M23
Andrew Vickerman 528 Trentham RC 48 00:41:12M23
Jack Hancock 534 Stoke AC 49 00:41:14M16
John Green 426 NSRRA 50 00:41:16M50
James Lockett 463 Unaffiliated 51 00:41:18M40
Ann-Marie Jones 606 Altrincham and District AC 52 00:41:19F60
Alan Oakes 655 Boalloy RC 53 00:41:23M50
Peter Ling 760 Unaffiliated 54 00:41:25M45
Tony Hulme 619 Wilmslow RC 55 00:41:33M65
Carol Bird 538 Biddulph RC 56 00:41:41F50
Ian Ankers 554 SMAC 57 00:41:43M65
Andy Baines-Davies 539 SMAC 58 00:41:43M40
Andrew Pegg 411 Unaffiliated 59 00:41:55M23
James Hall 510 Unaffiliated 60 00:42:03M40
Mark Fletcher 475 Unaffiliated 61 00:42:09M40
Peter Stoddard 573 Cheadle RC 62 00:42:09M40
Julie Gardner 533 Macclesfield Harriers 63 00:42:16F55
Andrew Clinton 458 Trentham RC 64 00:42:18M45
Steven Corden 408 SMAC 65 00:42:20M23
Joe Macha 587 Boalloy RC 66 00:42:33M16
Tom Russel 659 Boalloy RC 67 00:42:43M55
Richard Brown 674 Macclesfield Harriers 68 00:42:46M45
Kerry Widdowson 654 Trentham RC 69 00:42:49F40
Paul Crean 695 Congleton Harriers 70 00:42:52M55
Geoff Osbaldestin 418 Mow Cop Runners 71 00:43:08M40
Robert Bond 604 Unaffiliated 72 00:43:12M40
Philip Dawid 624 Newcastle AC 73 00:43:28M23
Stephen Paterson 513 Unaffiliated 74 00:43:40M23
Paul Swinson 602 Unaffiliated 75 00:43:44M40
Paul Jones 765 NSRA 76 00:43:57M40
Andrew Defries 447 Trentham RC 77 00:44:02M23
Justin Clarkson 519 Unaffiliated 78 00:44:05M40
Mark Brammer 770 Unaffiliated 79 00:44:10M40
David Edge 610 SMAC 80 00:44:19M60
Tom Pilsel 766 Unaffiliated 81 00:44:22M23
Francis Poole 581 Congleton Harriers 82 00:44:29M55
Sheila Bradley 646 Buxton AC 83 00:44:30F55
Bethany Dawid 549 Newcastle Tri 84 00:44:51F23
Jo Miles 675 Macclesfield Harriers 85 00:45:14F50
Stephen Plant 569 SMAC 86 00:45:20M60
John Tomkinson 592 SMAC 87 00:45:34M60
Paul Jenkinson 494 Stoke FIT 88 00:45:36M45
Liam Browne 561 Buxton AC 89 00:45:39M50
Andrew Wearden 502 Buxton AC 90 00:45:52M45
ANDREA O'NEILL 439 Boalloy RC 91 00:45:54F45
Darren Hunt 657 Unaffiliated 92 00:45:59M23
Gareth Jones 618 Stoke FIT 93 00:46:05M23
Michael Beasley 669 Stoke FIT 94 00:46:06M50
Penny Graham 693 Biddulph RC 95 00:46:23F45
James Taylor 599 Unaffiliated 96 00:46:33M40
Alma Gould 564 Macclesfield Harriers 97 00:46:33F45
Daniel Smith 769 Unaffiliated 98 00:46:47M40
Andrew Addis 558 Mow Cop Runners 99 00:46:52M60
Nigel Lee 730 Newcastle AC 100 00:47:12M60
Alison Sutch 455 Boalloy RC 101 00:47:17F23
David S. Taylor 505 Congleton Harriers 102 00:47:37M65
Andrew Curry 474 SMAC 103 00:47:54M55
Heather Fryer-Winder 677 Buxton AC 104 00:47:57F50
Sally Ankers 462 SMAC 105 00:47:59F23
David Hinton 541 Unaffiliated 106 00:47:59M23
Simon Moorhouse 559 Buxton AC 107 00:48:02M55
Len Clowes 598 Unaffiliated 108 00:48:18M65
George Webb 771 Buxton AC 109 00:48:35M55
Alan Wragg 406 Unaffiliated 110 00:48:40M23
Geoff Channon 410 SMAC 111 00:49:02M60
Ian Coates 470 SMAC 112 00:49:10M55
Helen Wassall 417 Boalloy RC 113 00:49:29F40
Josie Galbraith 550 Boalloy RC 114 00:49:38F45
Andrew Bedwell 660 Unaffiliated 115 00:49:43M45
Brian Mackey 432 Uttoxeter RR 116 00:49:48M70
Colin Finney 425 Newcastle Tri 117 00:49:52M45
Harry Stubbs 500 Congleton Harriers 118 00:50:11M65
David Baker 457 SMAC 119 00:50:24M60
Mark Taylor 414 SMAC 120 00:51:59M23
Charlotte Statham 520 Unaffiliated 121 00:52:02F40
Cath Vousden 645 Unaffiliated 122 00:52:03F50
Isla Telford 483 SMAC 123 00:52:18F23
Jo Darlington 421 South Cheshire Harriers 124 00:52:26F45
Sarah Heath 580 Unaffiliated 125 00:52:29F23
Sarah Adams 543 Trentham RC 126 00:52:48F23
Darren Jenkinson 472 Unaffiliated 127 00:52:52M45
Paul Nicholls 719 Sandbach Striders 128 00:53:00M45
Jennifer Farrall 407 Boalloy RC 129 00:53:34F40
Stephen Pepper 495 Stoke FIT 130 00:54:52M45
Louise Hallows 501 Buxton AC 131 00:55:00F23
Caroline Newton-Phillips 498 Buxton AC 132 00:55:39F40
Michael Coleman 430 SMAC 133 00:55:46M50
Carly Parkin 548 Buxton AC 134 00:58:01F23
Geoff Sale 672 SMAC 135 00:58:23M55
Sarah Clough 603 Unaffiliated 136 01:04:00F23
Phil Cooper 452 Uttoxeter RR 137 01:06:12M60
Seniors Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Georgia Stanfield 631 Trentham RC 26 3 1 F16
Deborah Thomas 639 Trentham Rc 18 1 1 F23
Kristina Defries 448 Trentham RC 21 2 2 F23
Bethany Dawid 549 Newcastle Tri 84 12 3 F23
Alison Sutch 455 Boalloy RC 101 17 4 F23
Sally Ankers 462 SMAC 105 19 5 F23
Isla Telford 483 SMAC 123 24 6 F23
Sarah Heath 580 Unaffiliated 125 26 7 F23
Sarah Adams 543 Trentham RC 126 27 8 F23
Louise Hallows 501 Buxton AC 131 29 9 F23
Carly Parkin 548 Buxton AC 134 31 10 F23
Sarah Clough 603 Unaffiliated 136 32 11 F23
Heather Carter 722 Sandbach Striders 30 4 1 F40
Kerry Marchant 419 SMAC 41 5 2 F40
Kerry Widdowson 654 Trentham RC 69 10 3 F40
Helen Wassall 417 Boalloy RC 113 20 4 F40
Charlotte Statham 520 Unaffiliated 121 22 5 F40
Jennifer Farrall 407 Boalloy RC 129 28 6 F40
Caroline Newton-Phillips 498 Buxton AC 132 30 7 F40
Joanne Stanfield 526 Trentham RC 42 6 1 F45
ANDREA O'NEILL 439 Boalloy RC 91 14 2 F45
Penny Graham 693 Biddulph RC 95 15 3 F45
Alma Gould 564 Macclesfield Harriers 97 16 4 F45
Josie Galbraith 550 Boalloy RC 114 21 5 F45
Jo Darlington 421 South Cheshire Harriers 124 25 6 F45
Carol Bird 538 Biddulph RC 56 8 1 F50
Jo Miles 675 Macclesfield Harriers 85 13 2 F50
Heather Fryer-Winder 677 Buxton AC 104 18 3 F50
Cath Vousden 645 Unaffiliated 122 23 4 F50
Julie Gardner 533 Macclesfield Harriers 63 9 1 F55
Sheila Bradley 646 Buxton AC 83 11 2 F55
Ann-Marie Jones 606 Altrincham and District AC 52 7 1 F60
Alistair Thornton 628 Macclesfield Harriers 1 1 1 M16
David Fryer-Winder 728 Buxton AC 23 21 2 M16
Jack Hancock 534 Stoke AC 49 43 3 M16
Joe Macha 587 Boalloy RC 66 57 4 M16
David Bethell 630 Team Raidlight 2 2 1 M23
Matt Hall 767 Shrewsbury AC 3 3 2 M23
Matthew Basnett 585 Mow Cop Runners 5 5 3 M23
Dan Hibbers 768 Boalloy RC 7 7 4 M23
David Hall 509 Unaffiliated 10 10 5 M23
Robert Hall 511 Unaffiliated 19 18 6 M23
Ben Williams 420 SMAC 24 22 7 M23
Chris Wade 427 Boalloy RC 25 23 8 M23
Darren Hill 542 Trentham RC 31 27 9 M23
Chris Bailey 665 SMAC 32 28 10 M23
Mark Vallely 422 Boalloy RC 37 33 11 M23
Peter Richardson 436 Cheadle RC 40 36 12 M23
Paul Wardman 504 Buxton AC 43 37 13 M23
Jonathan Windsor 469 SMAC 44 38 14 M23
Ross Ankers 484 SMAC 47 41 15 M23
Andrew Vickerman 528 Trentham RC 48 42 16 M23
Andrew Pegg 411 Unaffiliated 59 51 17 M23
Steven Corden 408 SMAC 65 56 18 M23
Philip Dawid 624 Newcastle AC 73 63 19 M23
Stephen Paterson 513 Unaffiliated 74 64 20 M23
Andrew Defries 447 Trentham RC 77 67 21 M23
Tom Pilsel 766 Unaffiliated 81 71 22 M23
Darren Hunt 657 Unaffiliated 92 78 23 M23
Gareth Jones 618 Stoke FIT 93 79 24 M23
David Hinton 541 Unaffiliated 106 87 25 M23
Alan Wragg 406 Unaffiliated 110 91 26 M23
Mark Taylor 414 SMAC 120 99 27 M23
Seamus White 591 SMAC 6 6 1 M40
Darrel Ward 445 Cheadle RC 8 8 2 M40
richard Longley 563 Trentham RC 13 13 3 M40
Peter Hopley 402 SMAC 14 14 4 M40
Dave Jones 743 Unaffiliated 15 15 5 M40
Kevin Mottram 772 Buxton AC 28 25 6 M40
Mark Platts 449 SMAC 34 30 7 M40
Nigel Moult 560 Mow Cop Runners 35 31 8 M40
Damian Ridge 551 Mow Cop Runners 38 34 9 M40
James Lockett 463 Unaffiliated 51 45 10 M40
Andy Baines-Davies 539 SMAC 58 50 11 M40
James Hall 510 Unaffiliated 60 52 12 M40
Mark Fletcher 475 Unaffiliated 61 53 13 M40
Peter Stoddard 573 Cheadle RC 62 54 14 M40
Geoff Osbaldestin 418 Mow Cop Runners 71 61 15 M40
Robert Bond 604 Unaffiliated 72 62 16 M40
Paul Swinson 602 Unaffiliated 75 65 17 M40
Paul Jones 765 NSRA 76 66 18 M40
Justin Clarkson 519 Unaffiliated 78 68 19 M40
Mark Brammer 770 Unaffiliated 79 69 20 M40
James Taylor 599 Unaffiliated 96 81 21 M40
Daniel Smith 769 Unaffiliated 98 82 22 M40
Julian Goodwin 620 Boalloy RC 4 4 1 M45
Bryan Lomas 650 Congleton Harriers 9 9 2 M45
Anthony Jones 623 SMAC 11 11 3 M45
Daniel Jordan 656 Trentham RC 16 16 4 M45
Richard Washington 466 Trentham RC 17 17 5 M45
Paul Wain 479 Knutsford Tri Club 22 20 6 M45
Paul Clinton 477 Trentham rc 29 26 7 M45
Laurence Regan 415 Stoke FIT 46 40 8 M45
Peter Ling 760 Unaffiliated 54 47 9 M45
Andrew Clinton 458 Trentham RC 64 55 10 M45
Richard Brown 674 Macclesfield Harriers 68 59 11 M45
Paul Jenkinson 494 Stoke FIT 88 75 12 M45
Andrew Wearden 502 Buxton AC 90 77 13 M45
Andrew Bedwell 660 Unaffiliated 115 94 14 M45
Colin Finney 425 Newcastle Tri 117 96 15 M45
Darren Jenkinson 472 Unaffiliated 127 100 16 M45
Paul Nicholls 719 Sandbach Striders 128 101 17 M45
Stephen Pepper 495 Stoke FIT 130 102 18 M45
Simon Somerville 608 SMAC 12 12 1 M50
Julian Brown 489 Macclesfield Harriers 20 19 2 M50
Carl Andrew Williams 679 Boalloy RC 27 24 3 M50
Steve Macha 586 Boalloy RC 36 32 4 M50
Gary Willcock 459 Macclesfield Harriers 39 35 5 M50
John Green 426 NSRRA 50 44 6 M50
Alan Oakes 655 Boalloy RC 53 46 7 M50
Liam Browne 561 Buxton AC 89 76 8 M50
Michael Beasley 669 Stoke FIT 94 80 9 M50
Michael Coleman 430 SMAC 133 103 10 M50
John Guest 409 Trentham RC 33 29 1 M55
Christopher Green 490 Cheadle RC 45 39 2 M55
Tom Russel 659 Boalloy RC 67 58 3 M55
Paul Crean 695 Congleton Harriers 70 60 4 M55
Francis Poole 581 Congleton Harriers 82 72 5 M55
Andrew Curry 474 SMAC 103 86 6 M55
Simon Moorhouse 559 Buxton AC 107 88 7 M55
George Webb 771 Buxton AC 109 90 8 M55
Ian Coates 470 SMAC 112 93 9 M55
Geoff Sale 672 SMAC 135 104 10 M55
David Edge 610 SMAC 80 70 1 M60
Stephen Plant 569 SMAC 86 73 2 M60
John Tomkinson 592 SMAC 87 74 3 M60
Andrew Addis 558 Mow Cop Runners 99 83 4 M60
Nigel Lee 730 Newcastle AC 100 84 5 M60
Geoff Channon 410 SMAC 111 92 6 M60
David Baker 457 SMAC 119 98 7 M60
Phil Cooper 452 Uttoxeter RR 137 105 8 M60
Tony Hulme 619 Wilmslow RC 55 48 1 M65
Ian Ankers 554 SMAC 57 49 2 M65
David S. Taylor 505 Congleton Harriers 102 85 3 M65
Len Clowes 598 Unaffiliated 108 89 4 M65
Harry Stubbs 500 Congleton Harriers 118 97 5 M65
Brian Mackey 432 Uttoxeter RR 116 95 1 M70
Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
Juniors Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionTimeCategory
Nathan Pointon 242 SMAC 1 00:10:24JM12
Jack Farrall 204 Boalloy RC 2 00:10:27JM13
Jack Finney 209 Stoke AC 3 00:10:36JM13
Harry Bond 225 SMAC 4 00:10:44JM12
Naiomi Bedwell 217 SMAC 5 00:11:10JF14
Jordan Ash 224 SMAC 6 00:11:19JM12
Nathan Geston 219 Unaffiliated 7 00:11:38JM12
Lucy Bednall 256 Buxton AC 8 00:11:54JF13
Nadia Bedwell 216 SMAC 9 00:11:54JF12
Hattie Rigby 202 Boalloy RC 10 00:11:57JF13
Megan Harris-Wood 237 High Peak AC 11 00:12:00JF12
Thomas Hewson 205 SMAC 12 00:12:14JM13
Ruby Spencer 200 Macclesfield Harriers 13 00:12:18JF12
Chloe Nadin 203 SMAC 14 00:12:53JF13
Abbie Fryer-Winder 221 Buxton AC 15 00:12:59JF12
Jack McNinch 246 Unaffiliated 16 00:14:27JM14
Archie Rushbridge 245 Unaffiliated 17 00:14:27JM13
Lexy Burgess 214 Unaffiliated 18 00:15:52JF13
Kim Sutch 239 Boalloy RC 20 00:17:32JM11
Aoife Sutch 238 Boalloy RC 21 00:17:59JF13
Juniors Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Nadia Bedwell 216 SMAC 9 3 1 JF12
Megan Harris-Wood 237 High Peak AC 11 5 2 JF12
Ruby Spencer 200 Macclesfield Harriers 13 6 3 JF12
Abbie Fryer-Winder 221 Buxton AC 15 8 4 JF12
Lucy Bednall 256 Buxton AC 8 2 1 JF13
Hattie Rigby 202 Boalloy RC 10 4 2 JF13
Chloe Nadin 203 SMAC 14 7 3 JF13
Lexy Burgess 214 Unaffiliated 18 9 4 JF13
Aoife Sutch 238 Boalloy RC 21 10 5 JF13
Naiomi Bedwell 217 SMAC 5 1 1 JF14
Kim Sutch 239 Boalloy RC 20 10 1 JM11
Nathan Pointon 242 SMAC 1 1 1 JM12
Harry Bond 225 SMAC 4 4 2 JM12
Jordan Ash 224 SMAC 6 5 3 JM12
Nathan Geston 219 Unaffiliated 7 6 4 JM12
Jack Farrall 204 Boalloy RC 2 2 1 JM13
Jack Finney 209 Stoke AC 3 3 2 JM13
Thomas Hewson 205 SMAC 12 7 3 JM13
Archie Rushbridge 245 Unaffiliated 17 9 4 JM13
Jack McNinch 246 Unaffiliated 16 8 1 JM14
Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
FunRun Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionCategory
Freddy Burgess 55 Unaffiliated 1 FRM0
Matilda Anderson 31 High Peak AC 2 FRF0
Adam Hewson 18 SMAC 3 FRM0
Clarissa Rigby 1 Boalloy RC 4 FRF0
Aria Aberley-Barker 6 SMAC 5 FRF0
Kieran Goodwin 52 SMAC 6 FRM0
Callum Wain 66 Macclesfield Harriers 7 FRM0
Dylan Marchant 15 SMAC 8 FRM0
Zac Stanfield 121 Unaffiliated 9 FRM0
Sienna Phillips 34 SMAC 10 FRF0
Xavier Morgan 58 High Peak AC 11 FRM0
Christian Tattum 70 SMAC 12 FRM0
Florence Cooke 68 Boalloy RC 13 FRF0
William Brown 73 unaffiliated 14 FRM0
Joshua Nadin 8 Unaffiliated 15 FRM0
Dylan Marchant 15 SMAC 16 FRM0
Luke Hopkinson 46 SMAC 17 FRM0
Ciara Yates 99 Unaffiliated 18 FRF0
Rosie Stanfield 120 Unaffiliated 19 FRF0
Noah Reaney 21 Unaffiliated 19 FRM0
Maverick Aberley-Barker 75 Unaffiliated 20 FRM0
Grace Bond 57 SMAC 21 FRF0
Thomas Farrall 9 Boalloy RC 22 FRM0
Theo McDonald 94 SMAC 23 FRM0
Lucas Darlington 17 Unaffiliated 24 FRM0
Michael Wood 80 SMAC 25 FRM0
Shane Yates 10 SMAC 26 FRM0
Matt Turner 122 Unaffiliated 27 FRM0
Ottilie Sutch 25 Boalloy RC 28 FRF0
Isla Bond 115 Unaffiliated 29 FRF0
Jacob Clayton 12 Unaffiliated 30 FRM0
Kelsey Goodwin 53 SMAC 31 FRF0
Thomas Wood 71 SMAC 32 FRM0
Edward Dodd 19 SMAC 33 FRM0
Sidney Hibberd 119 Unaffiliated 34 FRM0
Thomas Brown 85 Unaffiliated 35 FRM0
Oliver Gilbert 40 Unaffiliated 36 FRM0
Martha Reaney 20 Unaffiliated 37 FRF0
Joseph Lockett 37 Unaffiliated 38 FRM0
Lola McDonald 95 SMAC 39 FRF0
Alfie Hibberd 118 Unaffiliated 40 FRM0
Elizabeth Wassall 14 Boalloy RC 41 FRF0
Aidan Yates 4 Unaffiliated 42 FRM0
Cole Turner 63 Unaffiliated 43 FRM0
Jim Burgess 38 SMAC 44 FRM0
Aurora Blue 61 Unaffiliated 45 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 47 SMAC 46 FRF0
Samuel Jones 101 Unaffiliated 47 FRM0
Elliot Wilson 35 Unaffiliated 48 FRM0
Emily Pointon 104 Unaffiliated 49 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 54 SMAC 50 FRF0
Martha Blue 60 Unaffiliated 51 FRF0
Ruby Clayton 11 Unaffiliated 52 FRF0
joel Reaney 114 Unaffiliated 53 FRM0
Oscar Wilson 36 Unaffiliated 54 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 92 SMAC 55 FRM0
Martha Harris-Wood 64 High Peak AC 56 FRF0
Joshua Eames 33 Unaffiliated 57 FRM0
Hannah Pointon 111 Unaffiliated 58 FRF0
Flo Harris-Wood 24 High Peak AC 59 FRF0
Jessica Nadin 7 Unaffiliated 60 FRF0
Laurie Hinton 51 Unaffiliated 61 FRF0
Elenie Hewson 79 Unaffiliated 62 FRF0
Connie Statham 62 Unaffiliated 63 FRF0
Ayman Beighton 116 Unaffiliated 64 FRF0
Aleena Beighton 117 Unaffiliated 65 FRF0
Martha Wood 72 Unaffiliated 66 FRF0
Orson Ankers 93 SMAC 67 FRM0
FunRun Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Matilda Anderson 31 High Peak AC 2 1 1 FRF0
Clarissa Rigby 1 Boalloy RC 4 2 2 FRF0
Aria Aberley-Barker 6 SMAC 5 3 3 FRF0
Sienna Phillips 34 SMAC 10 4 4 FRF0
Florence Cooke 68 Boalloy RC 13 5 5 FRF0
Ciara Yates 99 Unaffiliated 18 6 6 FRF0
Rosie Stanfield 120 Unaffiliated 19 7 7 FRF0
Grace Bond 57 SMAC 21 8 8 FRF0
Ottilie Sutch 25 Boalloy RC 28 9 9 FRF0
Isla Bond 115 Unaffiliated 29 10 10 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 53 SMAC 31 11 11 FRF0
Martha Reaney 20 Unaffiliated 37 12 12 FRF0
Lola McDonald 95 SMAC 39 13 13 FRF0
Elizabeth Wassall 14 Boalloy RC 41 14 14 FRF0
Aurora Blue 61 Unaffiliated 45 15 15 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 47 SMAC 46 16 16 FRF0
Emily Pointon 104 Unaffiliated 49 17 17 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 54 SMAC 50 18 18 FRF0
Martha Blue 60 Unaffiliated 51 19 19 FRF0
Ruby Clayton 11 Unaffiliated 52 20 20 FRF0
Martha Harris-Wood 64 High Peak AC 56 21 21 FRF0
Hannah Pointon 111 Unaffiliated 58 22 22 FRF0
Flo Harris-Wood 24 High Peak AC 59 23 23 FRF0
Jessica Nadin 7 Unaffiliated 60 24 24 FRF0
Laurie Hinton 51 Unaffiliated 61 25 25 FRF0
Elenie Hewson 79 Unaffiliated 62 26 26 FRF0
Connie Statham 62 Unaffiliated 63 27 27 FRF0
Ayman Beighton 116 Unaffiliated 64 28 28 FRF0
Aleena Beighton 117 Unaffiliated 65 29 29 FRF0
Martha Wood 72 Unaffiliated 66 30 30 FRF0
Freddy Burgess 55 Unaffiliated 1 1 1 FRM0
Adam Hewson 18 SMAC 3 2 2 FRM0
Kieran Goodwin 52 SMAC 6 3 3 FRM0
Callum Wain 66 Macclesfield Harriers 7 4 4 FRM0
Dylan Marchant 15 SMAC 8 5 5 FRM0
Zac Stanfield 121 Unaffiliated 9 6 6 FRM0
Xavier Morgan 58 High Peak AC 11 7 7 FRM0
Christian Tattum 70 SMAC 12 8 8 FRM0
William Brown 73 unaffiliated 14 9 9 FRM0
Joshua Nadin 8 Unaffiliated 15 10 10 FRM0
Dylan Marchant 15 SMAC 16 11 11 FRM0
Luke Hopkinson 46 SMAC 17 12 12 FRM0
Noah Reaney 21 Unaffiliated 19 13 13 FRM0
Maverick Aberley-Barker 75 Unaffiliated 20 14 14 FRM0
Thomas Farrall 9 Boalloy RC 22 15 15 FRM0
Theo McDonald 94 SMAC 23 16 16 FRM0
Lucas Darlington 17 Unaffiliated 24 17 17 FRM0
Michael Wood 80 SMAC 25 18 18 FRM0
Shane Yates 10 SMAC 26 19 19 FRM0
Matt Turner 122 Unaffiliated 27 20 20 FRM0
Jacob Clayton 12 Unaffiliated 30 21 21 FRM0
Thomas Wood 71 SMAC 32 22 22 FRM0
Edward Dodd 19 SMAC 33 23 23 FRM0
Sidney Hibberd 119 Unaffiliated 34 24 24 FRM0
Thomas Brown 85 Unaffiliated 35 25 25 FRM0
Oliver Gilbert 40 Unaffiliated 36 26 26 FRM0
Joseph Lockett 37 Unaffiliated 38 27 27 FRM0
Alfie Hibberd 118 Unaffiliated 40 28 28 FRM0
Aidan Yates 4 Unaffiliated 42 29 29 FRM0
Cole Turner 63 Unaffiliated 43 30 30 FRM0
Jim Burgess 38 SMAC 44 31 31 FRM0
Samuel Jones 101 Unaffiliated 47 32 32 FRM0
Elliot Wilson 35 Unaffiliated 48 33 33 FRM0
joel Reaney 114 Unaffiliated 53 34 34 FRM0
Oscar Wilson 36 Unaffiliated 54 35 35 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 92 SMAC 55 36 36 FRM0
Joshua Eames 33 Unaffiliated 57 37 37 FRM0
Orson Ankers 93 SMAC 67 38 38 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.

Our Races

SMAC is famous for putting on a series of races during the summer months and also a pre-Christmas event. Please follow the links to our Summer Series and Christmas Cracker race pages.

Kit

Kit can be ordered via email from here: kitmanager@staffsmoorlands-ac.co.uk . There are more details on our Kit page. Kit is generally ordered on demand and there may be a lead time. You must wear club kit for team events.

Get In Touch

We'd love to hear from you. Our Contact pages have a variety of ways in which you can contact us.

Our Teams

Here at SMAC we have teams for the Juniors, Men and Ladies. There is also an active Veterans Team and a Fell Running Team. Please use the 'Teams' menu (found under the 'Run With Us' menu) to find more information.