Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results




Oakamoor

Senior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Mark Dalkins 616 Cheadle RC 1 00:28:38 M40
Keayrn Hopley 404 SMAC 2 00:29:12 M16
Jason Burgess 468 Trentham RC 3 00:29:21 M23
Alistair Thornton 628 Macclesfield Harriers 4 00:29:42 M16
Luke Boulton 680 Trentham RC 5 00:29:42 M23
David Bethell 630 Team Raidlight 6 00:30:59 M23
David Hall 509 Unaffiliated 7 00:31:37 M23
Greg Platt 428 SMAC 8 00:31:42 M16
Allen Bunyan 412 Macclesfield Harriers 9 00:31:47 M16
Matthew Basnett 585 Mow Cop Runners 10 00:31:51 M23
Seamus White 591 SMAC 11 00:32:03 M40
Peter Hopley 402 SMAC 12 00:32:17 M40
Jacob Roberts 627 Macclesfield Harriers 13 00:32:20 M16
Scott Zikmanis 493 Trentham RC 14 00:32:57 M23
richard Longley 563 Trentham RC 15 00:32:57 M40
Joe Macha 587 Boalloy RC 16 00:33:05 M16
Anthony Jones 623 SMAC 17 00:33:16 M45
Darrel Ward 445 Cheadle RC 18 00:33:19 M40
Gareth Knapper 609 Cheadle RC 19 00:33:23 M23
MArtin Dearden 487 SMAC 20 00:33:24 M40
Robert Hall 511 Unaffiliated 21 00:33:30 M23
Tim Melville 678 Uttoxeter RR 22 00:33:38 M23
Simon Somerville 608 SMAC 23 00:33:46 M50
Glyn Pattinson 441 Cheadle RC 24 00:34:01 M45
Vinnie Martin 617 Trentham RC 25 00:34:06 M23
Deborah Thomas 639 Trentham Rc 26 00:34:13 F23
Kerry Marchant 419 SMAC 27 00:34:39 F40
Matthew Statham 546 Unaffiliated 28 00:34:53 M23
Paul Wain 479 Knutsford Tri Club 29 00:34:58 M45
Julian Brown 489 Macclesfield Harriers 30 00:35:08 M50
Ben Williams 420 SMAC 31 00:35:40 M23
David Pickstock 638 Trentham RC 32 00:35:46 M23
Nick Hulme 461 SMAC 33 00:35:47 M23
Dean Windsor 440 Boalloy RC 34 00:35:56 M23
Simon Ward 613 Unaffiliated 35 00:36:05 M23
Chris Wade 427 Boalloy RC 36 00:36:11 M23
Chris Bascombe 476 Unaffiliated 37 00:36:12 M23
Andrew Flether 529 Mow Cop Runners 38 00:36:25 M45
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 434 Unaffiliated 39 00:36:30 F45
Debbie Hope 424 SMAC 40 00:36:46 F45
Christopher Green 490 Cheadle RC 41 00:36:57 M55
Kristina Defries 448 Trentham RC 42 00:37:01 F23
Philip Savage 635 Beverley AC 43 00:37:01 M23
Richard Washington 466 Trentham RC 44 00:37:08 M45
Adam Simcock 601 Unaffiliated 45 00:37:14 M23
John Guest 409 Trentham RC 46 00:37:15 M55
Harriet Pickup 621 Boalloy RC 47 00:37:20 F16
Laurence Woodcock 637 Stoke FIT 48 00:37:33 M23
Carl Andrew Williams 679 Boalloy RC 49 00:37:39 M50
Gary Willcock 459 Macclesfield Harriers 50 00:37:44 M50
Gareth Jones 618 Stoke FIT 51 00:37:46 M23
Steve Macha 586 Boalloy RC 52 00:37:56 M50
Carl Callear 605 Stoke FIT 53 00:37:57 M40
Darren Hill 542 Trentham RC 54 00:37:57 M23
Andrew Vickerman 528 Trentham RC 55 00:37:58 M23
Mark Platts 449 SMAC 56 00:38:05 M40
Georgia Stanfield 631 Trentham RC 57 00:38:06 F16
Andrew Pegg 411 Unaffiliated 58 00:38:10 M23
Andy Baines-Davies 539 SMAC 59 00:38:11 M40
Nigel Moult 560 Mow Cop Runners 60 00:38:12 M40
Mark Vallely 422 Boalloy RC 61 00:38:13 M23
Vicky Norton 423 Trentham RC 62 00:38:16 F40
David Ball 429 Unaffiliated 63 00:38:17 M23
Bethany Dawid 549 Newcastle Tri 64 00:38:18 F23
Peter Richardson 436 Cheadle RC 65 00:38:23 M23
Laurence Regan 415 Stoke FIT 66 00:38:24 M45
Lee Campbell 622 Boalloy RC 67 00:38:25 M50
Martin Hayward 593 Unaffiliated 68 00:38:37 M40
Jack Hancock 534 Stoke AC 69 00:38:51 M16
Daniel Knowles 670 Unaffiliated 70 00:38:51 M40
Paul Clinton 477 Trentham rc 71 00:39:05 M45
Joanne Stanfield 526 Trentham RC 72 00:39:09 F45
John Walker 729 SMAC 73 00:39:14 M55
Philip Dawid 624 Newcastle AC 74 00:39:15 M23
Donna Burgess 460 SMAC 75 00:39:27 F40
Andrew Clinton 458 Trentham RC 76 00:39:29 M45
David Edge 610 SMAC 77 00:39:29 M60
Peter Stoddard 573 Cheadle RC 78 00:39:31 M40
Steven Tuck 611 Boalloy RC 79 00:39:47 M50
Steve Webb 496 Congleton Harriers 80 00:39:50 M40
John Green 426 NSRRA 81 00:39:58 M50
Ann-Marie Jones 606 Altrincham and District AC 82 00:40:07 F60
Paul Wardman 504 Buxton AC 83 00:40:08 M23
Ian Ankers 554 SMAC 84 00:40:12 M65
Julie Gardner 533 Macclesfield Harriers 85 00:40:26 F55
Richard Clegg 572 Macclesfield Harriers 86 00:40:57 M23
Mark Fletcher 475 Unaffiliated 87 00:41:12 M40
Jo Miles 675 Macclesfield Harriers 88 00:41:15 F50
Adam Stevenson 566 Unaffiliated 89 00:41:43 M23
Jonathan Howell 632 Stone MM 90 00:41:47 M60
Mark Cooper 615 Newcastle AC 91 00:41:52 M23
Ian Prime 625 Congleton Harriers 92 00:41:54 M50
Geoff Osbaldestin 418 Mow Cop Runners 93 00:41:56 M40
Francis Poole 581 Congleton Harriers 94 00:42:06 M55
Steven Corden 408 SMAC 95 00:42:11 M23
Steven Trigg 405 Unaffiliated 96 00:42:12 M45
Stephen Paterson 513 Unaffiliated 97 00:42:22 M23
James Hall 510 Unaffiliated 98 00:42:23 M40
Andrew Legomski 597 Stoke FIT 99 00:42:24 M50
Paul Jenkinson 494 Stoke FIT 100 00:42:25 M45
Michael Banks 531 Stoke FIT 101 00:42:26 M45
Kate Heathcock 633 Mow Cop Runners 102 00:42:27 F45
Sarah Poole 584 Congleton Harriers 103 00:42:29 F23
Liam Browne 561 Buxton AC 104 00:42:39 M50
Tony Hulme 619 Wilmslow RC 105 00:42:44 M65
Andrew Defries 447 Trentham RC 106 00:42:52 M23
Sally Rigby 401 Boalloy RC 107 00:43:07 F45
John Tomkinson 592 SMAC 108 00:43:18 M60
Lisa Barlow 595 Unaffiliated 109 00:43:29 F40
Robert Bond 604 Unaffiliated 110 00:43:32 M40
Brian Tonks 607 Trentham RC 111 00:43:43 M55
Katie Arden 517 Buxton AC 112 00:43:45 F16
James Taylor 599 Unaffiliated 113 00:43:53 M40
Paul Swinson 602 Unaffiliated 114 00:44:01 M40
Alison Sutch 455 Boalloy RC 115 00:44:01 F23
Amy Redfern 556 Blythe Bridge RC 116 00:44:03 F23
Ian Harrison 471 SMAC 117 00:44:16 M45
Sarah Proudmore 524 Boalloy RC 118 00:44:26 F45
Andrew Wearden 502 Buxton AC 119 00:44:38 M45
Gillian Tinsley 525 SMAC 120 00:44:44 F45
Brian Mackey 432 Uttoxeter RR 121 00:44:56 M70
Phil Craddock 450 SMAC 122 00:45:00 M60
ANDREA O'NEILL 439 Boalloy RC 123 00:45:04 F45
Harry Stubbs 500 Congleton Harriers 124 00:45:09 M65
Nigel Lee 730 Newcastle AC 125 00:45:15 M60
Tony Sanders 574 Cheadle RC 126 00:45:29 M45
Sally Ankers 462 SMAC 127 00:45:30 F23
Simon Moorhouse 559 Buxton AC 128 00:45:33 M55
Heather Fryer-Winder 677 Buxton AC 129 00:45:51 F50
Len Clowes 598 Unaffiliated 130 00:46:39 M65
COLIN BOURNE 416 MICHELIN AC 131 00:46:41 M45
Alan Wragg 406 Unaffiliated 132 00:46:52 M23
Charlotte Statham 520 Unaffiliated 133 00:47:10 F40
Colin Finney 425 Newcastle Tri 134 00:47:24 M45
Mark Taylor 414 SMAC 135 00:47:31 M23
Helen Wassall 417 Boalloy RC 136 00:47:56 F40
Laura Maguire 612 Unaffiliated 137 00:48:13 F23
David Baker 457 SMAC 138 00:48:20 M60
Geoff Channon 410 SMAC 139 00:48:21 M60
Kaylie Finney 634 Mow Cop Runners 140 00:48:24 F16
Andrew Henshall 571 Unaffiliated 141 00:48:25 M55
Emma Lonczyk 555 Blythe Bridge RC 142 00:48:36 F23
Hollie Massey 614 Boalloy RC 143 00:48:59 F16
Sarah Adams 543 Trentham RC 144 00:49:08 F23
Jo Darlington 421 South Cheshire Harriers 145 00:49:32 F45
Michael Unwin 596 Stoke FIT 146 00:49:51 M60
Catherine Lantsbery 400 Trentham RC 147 00:49:58 F40
Louise Poole 582 Congleton Harriers 148 00:50:15 F23
Ali McNinch 464 Congleton Harriers 149 00:50:21 F45
Ian Coates 470 SMAC 150 00:50:34 M55
Stephen Pepper 495 Stoke FIT 151 00:51:06 M45
Rebecca McDonnell 540 Unaffiliated 152 00:51:07 F40
Karen Clegg 636 Unaffiliated 153 00:51:16 F40
Sarah Heath 580 Unaffiliated 154 00:51:16 F23
Michael Coleman 430 SMAC 155 00:51:28 M50
Kathryn Keeling 482 Mow Cop Runners 156 00:51:35 F23
Denise Wood 626 Unaffiliated 157 00:51:37 F45
Michael Beasley 669 Stoke FIT 158 00:51:37 M50
Caroline Newton-Phillips 498 Buxton AC 159 00:53:05 F40
Andrew Curry 474 SMAC 160 00:53:50 M55
Jill Norman 403 SMAC 161 00:53:56 F55
David Taylor 413 SMAC 162 00:54:22 M55
Geoff Sale 672 SMAC 163 00:54:31 M55
Louise Bickley 523 Boalloy RC 164 00:55:09 F40
Sarah Clough 603 Unaffiliated 165 00:56:05 F23
Karen Burgess 467 Unaffiliated 166 00:57:29 F23
Carly Parkin 548 Buxton AC 167 00:57:42 F23
Phil Cooper 452 Uttoxeter RR 168 01:02:18 M60
Louisa Wakefield 547 Buxton AC 169 01:10:20 F23
Emma Hallam 516 Buxton AC 170 01:10:21 F40
Suzanne Bradley 629 Buxton AC 171 01:10:22 F23
Senior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Harriet Pickup 621 Boalloy RC 47 6 1 F16
Georgia Stanfield 631 Trentham RC 57 7 2 F16
Katie Arden 517 Buxton AC 112 19 3 F16
Kaylie Finney 634 Mow Cop Runners 140 30 4 F16
Hollie Massey 614 Boalloy RC 143 32 5 F16
Deborah Thomas 639 Trentham Rc 26 1 1 F23
Kristina Defries 448 Trentham RC 42 5 2 F23
Bethany Dawid 549 Newcastle Tri 64 9 3 F23
Sarah Poole 584 Congleton Harriers 103 16 4 F23
Alison Sutch 455 Boalloy RC 115 20 5 F23
Amy Redfern 556 Blythe Bridge RC 116 21 6 F23
Sally Ankers 462 SMAC 127 25 7 F23
Laura Maguire 612 Unaffiliated 137 29 8 F23
Emma Lonczyk 555 Blythe Bridge RC 142 31 9 F23
Sarah Adams 543 Trentham RC 144 33 10 F23
Louise Poole 582 Congleton Harriers 148 36 11 F23
Sarah Heath 580 Unaffiliated 154 40 12 F23
Kathryn Keeling 482 Mow Cop Runners 156 41 13 F23
Sarah Clough 603 Unaffiliated 165 46 14 F23
Karen Burgess 467 Unaffiliated 166 47 15 F23
Carly Parkin 548 Buxton AC 167 48 16 F23
Louisa Wakefield 547 Buxton AC 169 49 17 F23
Suzanne Bradley 629 Buxton AC 171 51 18 F23
Kerry Marchant 419 SMAC 27 2 1 F40
Vicky Norton 423 Trentham RC 62 8 2 F40
Donna Burgess 460 SMAC 75 11 3 F40
Lisa Barlow 595 Unaffiliated 109 18 4 F40
Charlotte Statham 520 Unaffiliated 133 27 5 F40
Helen Wassall 417 Boalloy RC 136 28 6 F40
Catherine Lantsbery 400 Trentham RC 147 35 7 F40
Rebecca McDonnell 540 Unaffiliated 152 38 8 F40
Karen Clegg 636 Unaffiliated 153 39 9 F40
Caroline Newton-Phillips 498 Buxton AC 159 43 10 F40
Louise Bickley 523 Boalloy RC 164 45 11 F40
Emma Hallam 516 Buxton AC 170 50 12 F40
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 434 Unaffiliated 39 3 1 F45
Debbie Hope 424 SMAC 40 4 2 F45
Joanne Stanfield 526 Trentham RC 72 10 3 F45
Kate Heathcock 633 Mow Cop Runners 102 15 4 F45
Sally Rigby 401 Boalloy RC 107 17 5 F45
Sarah Proudmore 524 Boalloy RC 118 22 6 F45
Gillian Tinsley 525 SMAC 120 23 7 F45
ANDREA O'NEILL 439 Boalloy RC 123 24 8 F45
Jo Darlington 421 South Cheshire Harriers 145 34 9 F45
Ali McNinch 464 Congleton Harriers 149 37 10 F45
Denise Wood 626 Unaffiliated 157 42 11 F45
Jo Miles 675 Macclesfield Harriers 88 14 1 F50
Heather Fryer-Winder 677 Buxton AC 129 26 2 F50
Julie Gardner 533 Macclesfield Harriers 85 13 1 F55
Jill Norman 403 SMAC 161 44 2 F55
Ann-Marie Jones 606 Altrincham and District AC 82 12 1 F60
Keayrn Hopley 404 SMAC 2 2 1 M16
Alistair Thornton 628 Macclesfield Harriers 4 4 2 M16
Greg Platt 428 SMAC 8 8 3 M16
Allen Bunyan 412 Macclesfield Harriers 9 9 4 M16
Jacob Roberts 627 Macclesfield Harriers 13 13 5 M16
Joe Macha 587 Boalloy RC 16 16 6 M16
Jack Hancock 534 Stoke AC 69 60 7 M16
Jason Burgess 468 Trentham RC 3 3 1 M23
Luke Boulton 680 Trentham RC 5 5 2 M23
David Bethell 630 Team Raidlight 6 6 3 M23
David Hall 509 Unaffiliated 7 7 4 M23
Matthew Basnett 585 Mow Cop Runners 10 10 5 M23
Scott Zikmanis 493 Trentham RC 14 14 6 M23
Gareth Knapper 609 Cheadle RC 19 19 7 M23
Robert Hall 511 Unaffiliated 21 21 8 M23
Tim Melville 678 Uttoxeter RR 22 22 9 M23
Vinnie Martin 617 Trentham RC 25 25 10 M23
Matthew Statham 546 Unaffiliated 28 26 11 M23
Ben Williams 420 SMAC 31 29 12 M23
David Pickstock 638 Trentham RC 32 30 13 M23
Nick Hulme 461 SMAC 33 31 14 M23
Dean Windsor 440 Boalloy RC 34 32 15 M23
Simon Ward 613 Unaffiliated 35 33 16 M23
Chris Wade 427 Boalloy RC 36 34 17 M23
Chris Bascombe 476 Unaffiliated 37 35 18 M23
Philip Savage 635 Beverley AC 43 38 19 M23
Adam Simcock 601 Unaffiliated 45 40 20 M23
Laurence Woodcock 637 Stoke FIT 48 42 21 M23
Gareth Jones 618 Stoke FIT 51 45 22 M23
Darren Hill 542 Trentham RC 54 48 23 M23
Andrew Vickerman 528 Trentham RC 55 49 24 M23
Andrew Pegg 411 Unaffiliated 58 51 25 M23
Mark Vallely 422 Boalloy RC 61 54 26 M23
David Ball 429 Unaffiliated 63 55 27 M23
Peter Richardson 436 Cheadle RC 65 56 28 M23
Philip Dawid 624 Newcastle AC 74 64 29 M23
Paul Wardman 504 Buxton AC 83 71 30 M23
Richard Clegg 572 Macclesfield Harriers 86 73 31 M23
Adam Stevenson 566 Unaffiliated 89 75 32 M23
Mark Cooper 615 Newcastle AC 91 77 33 M23
Steven Corden 408 SMAC 95 81 34 M23
Stephen Paterson 513 Unaffiliated 97 83 35 M23
Andrew Defries 447 Trentham RC 106 90 36 M23
Alan Wragg 406 Unaffiliated 132 106 37 M23
Mark Taylor 414 SMAC 135 108 38 M23
Mark Dalkins 616 Cheadle RC 1 1 1 M40
Seamus White 591 SMAC 11 11 2 M40
Peter Hopley 402 SMAC 12 12 3 M40
richard Longley 563 Trentham RC 15 15 4 M40
Darrel Ward 445 Cheadle RC 18 18 5 M40
MArtin Dearden 487 SMAC 20 20 6 M40
Carl Callear 605 Stoke FIT 53 47 7 M40
Mark Platts 449 SMAC 56 50 8 M40
Andy Baines-Davies 539 SMAC 59 52 9 M40
Nigel Moult 560 Mow Cop Runners 60 53 10 M40
Martin Hayward 593 Unaffiliated 68 59 11 M40
Daniel Knowles 670 Unaffiliated 70 61 12 M40
Peter Stoddard 573 Cheadle RC 78 67 13 M40
Steve Webb 496 Congleton Harriers 80 69 14 M40
Mark Fletcher 475 Unaffiliated 87 74 15 M40
Geoff Osbaldestin 418 Mow Cop Runners 93 79 16 M40
James Hall 510 Unaffiliated 98 84 17 M40
Robert Bond 604 Unaffiliated 110 92 18 M40
James Taylor 599 Unaffiliated 113 94 19 M40
Paul Swinson 602 Unaffiliated 114 95 20 M40
Anthony Jones 623 SMAC 17 17 1 M45
Glyn Pattinson 441 Cheadle RC 24 24 2 M45
Paul Wain 479 Knutsford Tri Club 29 27 3 M45
Andrew Flether 529 Mow Cop Runners 38 36 4 M45
Richard Washington 466 Trentham RC 44 39 5 M45
Laurence Regan 415 Stoke FIT 66 57 6 M45
Paul Clinton 477 Trentham rc 71 62 7 M45
Andrew Clinton 458 Trentham RC 76 65 8 M45
Steven Trigg 405 Unaffiliated 96 82 9 M45
Paul Jenkinson 494 Stoke FIT 100 86 10 M45
Michael Banks 531 Stoke FIT 101 87 11 M45
Ian Harrison 471 SMAC 117 96 12 M45
Andrew Wearden 502 Buxton AC 119 97 13 M45
Tony Sanders 574 Cheadle RC 126 102 14 M45
COLIN BOURNE 416 MICHELIN AC 131 105 15 M45
Colin Finney 425 Newcastle Tri 134 107 16 M45
Stephen Pepper 495 Stoke FIT 151 114 17 M45
Simon Somerville 608 SMAC 23 23 1 M50
Julian Brown 489 Macclesfield Harriers 30 28 2 M50
Carl Andrew Williams 679 Boalloy RC 49 43 3 M50
Gary Willcock 459 Macclesfield Harriers 50 44 4 M50
Steve Macha 586 Boalloy RC 52 46 5 M50
Lee Campbell 622 Boalloy RC 67 58 6 M50
Steven Tuck 611 Boalloy RC 79 68 7 M50
John Green 426 NSRRA 81 70 8 M50
Ian Prime 625 Congleton Harriers 92 78 9 M50
Andrew Legomski 597 Stoke FIT 99 85 10 M50
Liam Browne 561 Buxton AC 104 88 11 M50
Michael Coleman 430 SMAC 155 115 12 M50
Michael Beasley 669 Stoke FIT 158 116 13 M50
Christopher Green 490 Cheadle RC 41 37 1 M55
John Guest 409 Trentham RC 46 41 2 M55
John Walker 729 SMAC 73 63 3 M55
Francis Poole 581 Congleton Harriers 94 80 4 M55
Brian Tonks 607 Trentham RC 111 93 5 M55
Simon Moorhouse 559 Buxton AC 128 103 6 M55
Andrew Henshall 571 Unaffiliated 141 111 7 M55
Ian Coates 470 SMAC 150 113 8 M55
Andrew Curry 474 SMAC 160 117 9 M55
David Taylor 413 SMAC 162 118 10 M55
Geoff Sale 672 SMAC 163 119 11 M55
David Edge 610 SMAC 77 66 1 M60
Jonathan Howell 632 Stone MM 90 76 2 M60
John Tomkinson 592 SMAC 108 91 3 M60
Phil Craddock 450 SMAC 122 99 4 M60
Nigel Lee 730 Newcastle AC 125 101 5 M60
David Baker 457 SMAC 138 109 6 M60
Geoff Channon 410 SMAC 139 110 7 M60
Michael Unwin 596 Stoke FIT 146 112 8 M60
Phil Cooper 452 Uttoxeter RR 168 120 9 M60
Ian Ankers 554 SMAC 84 72 1 M65
Tony Hulme 619 Wilmslow RC 105 89 2 M65
Harry Stubbs 500 Congleton Harriers 124 100 3 M65
Len Clowes 598 Unaffiliated 130 104 4 M65
Brian Mackey 432 Uttoxeter RR 121 98 1 M70



Top



Juniors

Junior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Jack Finney 209 Stoke AC 1 00:15:49 JM13
Jack Farrall 204 Boalloy RC 2 00:15:53 JM13
Sebastian Rowe 236 SMAC 3 00:15:58 JM11
Nathan Pointon 242 SMAC 4 00:16:13 JM12
Jordan Ash 224 SMAC 5 00:16:32 JM12
Josh Ledgar 223 Stoke AC 6 00:16:44 JM15
Harry Bond 225 SMAC 7 00:16:53 JM12
Jack Bray 243 Unaffiliated 8 00:16:54 JM12
Luke Mamczur 222 Buxton AC 9 00:17:05 JM14
Megan Harris-Wood 237 High Peak AC 10 00:17:05 JF12
Naiomi Bedwell 217 SMAC 11 00:17:08 JF14
Hattie Rigby 202 Boalloy RC 12 00:17:27 JF13
Nadia Bedwell 216 SMAC 13 00:17:53 JF12
Thomas Hewson 205 SMAC 14 00:17:58 JM13
Oakley Wright 213 SMAC 15 00:18:02 JM11
Nathan Geston 219 Unaffiliated 16 00:18:31 JM12
Ruby Spencer 200 Macclesfield Harriers 17 00:18:34 JF12
Jake Goldstraw 212 Unaffiliated 18 00:18:57 JM14
Charlie Hinton 211 Unaffiliated 19 00:18:58 JM14
Chloe Bradshaw 210 SMAC 20 00:19:06 JF14
Abbie Fryer-Winder 221 Buxton AC 21 00:19:15 JF12
Chloe Nadin 203 SMAC 23 00:20:12 JF13
Neve Allen 208 SMAC 24 00:20:57 JF12
Jack McNinch 246 Unaffiliated 25 00:21:37 JM14
Archie Rushbridge 245 Unaffiliated 26 00:21:55 JM13
Alice Williams 218 SMAC 27 00:22:50 JF11
Kim Sutch 239 Boalloy RC 28 00:23:12 JM11
Aoife Sutch 238 Boalloy RC 29 00:23:27 JF13
Lexy Burgess 214 Unaffiliated 31 00:23:35 JF13
Junior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Age Pos. Category
Alice Williams 218 SMAC 27 10 1 JF11
Megan Harris-Wood 237 High Peak AC 10 1 1 JF12
Nadia Bedwell 216 SMAC 13 4 2 JF12
Ruby Spencer 200 Macclesfield Harriers 17 5 3 JF12
Abbie Fryer-Winder 221 Buxton AC 21 7 4 JF12
Neve Allen 208 SMAC 24 9 5 JF12
Hattie Rigby 202 Boalloy RC 12 3 1 JF13
Chloe Nadin 203 SMAC 23 8 2 JF13
Aoife Sutch 238 Boalloy RC 29 11 3 JF13
Lexy Burgess 214 Unaffiliated 31 12 4 JF13
Naiomi Bedwell 217 SMAC 11 2 1 JF14
Chloe Bradshaw 210 SMAC 20 6 2 JF14
Sebastian Rowe 236 SMAC 3 3 1 JM11
Oakley Wright 213 SMAC 15 11 2 JM11
Kim Sutch 239 Boalloy RC 28 17 3 JM11
Nathan Pointon 242 SMAC 4 4 1 JM12
Jordan Ash 224 SMAC 5 5 2 JM12
Harry Bond 225 SMAC 7 7 3 JM12
Jack Bray 243 Unaffiliated 8 8 4 JM12
Nathan Geston 219 Unaffiliated 16 12 5 JM12
Jack Finney 209 Stoke AC 1 1 1 JM13
Jack Farrall 204 Boalloy RC 2 2 2 JM13
Thomas Hewson 205 SMAC 14 10 3 JM13
Archie Rushbridge 245 Unaffiliated 26 16 4 JM13
Luke Mamczur 222 Buxton AC 9 9 1 JM14
Jake Goldstraw 212 Unaffiliated 18 13 2 JM14
Charlie Hinton 211 Unaffiliated 19 14 3 JM14
Jack McNinch 246 Unaffiliated 25 15 4 JM14
Josh Ledgar 223 Stoke AC 6 6 1 JM15



Top



Fun Run

Fun Run Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Category
Nathaniel Rowe 5 SMAC 1 FRM0
Freddy Burgess 55 Unaffiliated 2 FRM0
Adam Hewson 18 SMAC 3 FRM0
Clarissa Rigby 1 Boalloy RC 4 FRF0
Sienna Phillips 34 SMAC 5 FRF0
Joshua Nadin 8 Unaffiliated 6 FRM0
Dylan Marchant 15 SMAC 7 FRM0
Xavier Morgan 58 High Peak AC 8 FRM0
Luke Hopkinson 46 SMAC 9 FRM0
Thomas Farrall 9 Boalloy RC 10 FRM0
Rory Bickley 50 Boalloy RC 11 FRM0
Grace Bond 57 SMAC 12 FRF0
Theo McDonald 94 SMAC 13 FRM0
Lucas Darlington 17 Unaffiliated 14 FRM0
Jay Marchant 16 SMAC 15 FRM0
Ottilie Sutch 25 Boalloy RC 16 FRF0
Elizabeth Wassall 14 Boalloy RC 17 FRF0
Oliver Bascombe-Price 45 Unaffiliated 18 FRM0
Isaac Todhunter 2 SMAC 19 FRM0
Oliver Gilbert 40 Unaffiliated 20 FRM0
Lola McDonald 95 SMAC 21 FRF0
Jacob Clayton 12 Unaffiliated 22 FRM0
Millie Bradshaw 22 SMAC 23 FRF0
Elliot Wilson 35 Unaffiliated 24 FRM0
Madeline Callear 59 Stoke FIT 25 FRF0
Aurora Blue 61 Unaffiliated 26 FRF0
Cole Turner 63 Unaffiliated 27 FRM0
Jim Burgess 38 SMAC 28 FRM0
Yasmin Owen 43 Unaffiliated 29 FRF0
Zach Bascombe-Price 44 Unaffiliated 30 FRM0
Oscar Wilson 36 Unaffiliated 31 FRM0
Martha Blue 60 Unaffiliated 32 FRF0
Isolde Bedwell 56 Unaffiliated 33 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 47 SMAC 34 FRF0
Ruby Clayton 11 Unaffiliated 35 FRF0
Flo Harris-Wood 24 High Peak AC 36 FRF0
Jessica Nadin 7 Unaffiliated 37 FRF0
Laurie Hinton 51 Unaffiliated 38 FRF0
Joshua Eames 33 Unaffiliated 39 FRM0
Freya Gilbert 39 Unaffiliated 40 FRF0
Connie Statham 62 Unaffiliated 41 FRF0
Junior Gender Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category
Clarissa Rigby 1 Boalloy RC 4 1 FRF0
Sienna Phillips 34 SMAC 5 2 FRF0
Grace Bond 57 SMAC 12 3 FRF0
Ottilie Sutch 25 Boalloy RC 16 4 FRF0
Elizabeth Wassall 14 Boalloy RC 17 5 FRF0
Lola McDonald 95 SMAC 21 6 FRF0
Millie Bradshaw 22 SMAC 23 7 FRF0
Madeline Callear 59 Stoke FIT 25 8 FRF0
Aurora Blue 61 Unaffiliated 26 9 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 43 Unaffiliated 29 10 FRF0
Martha Blue 60 Unaffiliated 32 11 FRF0
Isolde Bedwell 56 Unaffiliated 33 12 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 47 SMAC 34 13 FRF0
Ruby Clayton 11 Unaffiliated 35 14 FRF0
Flo Harris-Wood 24 High Peak AC 36 15 FRF0
Jessica Nadin 7 Unaffiliated 37 16 FRF0
Laurie Hinton 51 Unaffiliated 38 17 FRF0
Freya Gilbert 39 Unaffiliated 40 18 FRF0
Connie Statham 62 Unaffiliated 41 19 FRF0
Nathaniel Rowe 5 SMAC 1 1 FRM0
Freddy Burgess 55 Unaffiliated 2 2 FRM0
Adam Hewson 18 SMAC 3 3 FRM0
Joshua Nadin 8 Unaffiliated 6 4 FRM0
Dylan Marchant 15 SMAC 7 5 FRM0
Xavier Morgan 58 High Peak AC 8 6 FRM0
Luke Hopkinson 46 SMAC 9 7 FRM0
Thomas Farrall 9 Boalloy RC 10 8 FRM0
Rory Bickley 50 Boalloy RC 11 9 FRM0
Theo McDonald 94 SMAC 13 10 FRM0
Lucas Darlington 17 Unaffiliated 14 11 FRM0
Jay Marchant 16 SMAC 15 12 FRM0
Oliver Bascombe-Price 45 Unaffiliated 18 13 FRM0
Isaac Todhunter 2 SMAC 19 14 FRM0
Oliver Gilbert 40 Unaffiliated 20 15 FRM0
Jacob Clayton 12 Unaffiliated 22 16 FRM0
Elliot Wilson 35 Unaffiliated 24 17 FRM0
Cole Turner 63 Unaffiliated 27 18 FRM0
Jim Burgess 38 SMAC 28 19 FRM0
Zach Bascombe-Price 44 Unaffiliated 30 20 FRM0
Oscar Wilson 36 Unaffiliated 31 21 FRM0
Joshua Eames 33 Unaffiliated 39 22 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.

Our Races

SMAC is famous for putting on a series of races during the summer months and also a pre-Christmas event. Please follow the links to our Summer Series and Christmas Cracker race pages.

Kit

Kit can be ordered via email from here: kit@staffsmoorlands-ac.co.uk . There are more details on our Kit page. Kit is generally ordered on demand and there may be a lead time. You must wear club kit for team events.

Get In Touch

We'd love to hear from you. Our Contact pages have a variety of ways in which you can contact us.

Our Teams

Here at SMAC we have teams for the Juniors, Men and Ladies. There is also an active Veterans Team and a Fell Running Team. Please use the 'Teams' menu (found under the 'Run With Us' menu) to find more information.