Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results




Ipstones

Senior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Alistair Thornton 628 Macclesfield Harriers 1 00:35:19 M16
Keayrn Hopley 404 SMAC 2 00:35:37 M16
Julian Goodwin 620 Boalloy RC 3 00:36:50 M45
Allen Bunyan 412 Macclesfield Harriers 4 00:39:11 M16
Darrel Ward 445 Cheadle RC 5 00:39:16 M40
Matthew Basnett 585 Mow Cop Runners 6 00:39:17 M23
David Hall 509 Unaffiliated 7 00:39:33 M23
Greg Platt 428 SMAC 8 00:39:39 M16
Seamus White 591 SMAC 9 00:40:09 M40
Anthony Jones 623 SMAC 10 00:40:50 M45
MArtin Dearden 487 SMAC 11 00:40:55 M40
richard Longley 563 Trentham RC 12 00:41:27 M40
Robert Hall 511 Unaffiliated 13 00:41:35 M23
Christopher Morgan 485 Trentham RC 14 00:41:48 M23
Daniel Jordan 656 Trentham RC 15 00:42:12 M45
Matthew Statham 546 Unaffiliated 16 00:42:13 M23
Harry Palmer 748 Macclesfield Harriers 17 00:42:21 M16
Dave Jones 743 Unaffiliated 18 00:42:43 M40
Deborah Thomas 639 Trentham Rc 19 00:43:03 F23
Paul Wain 479 Knutsford Tri Club 20 00:43:11 M45
Tim Melville 678 Uttoxeter RR 21 00:43:35 M23
Aaron Eyre 745 Unaffiliated 22 00:43:42 M16
Richard Washington 466 Trentham RC 23 00:43:48 M45
Julian Brown 489 Macclesfield Harriers 24 00:44:39 M50
Owen Eyre 747 Unaffiliated 25 00:44:43 M16
Steve Macha 586 Boalloy RC 26 00:44:47 M50
Nick Hulme 461 SMAC 27 00:45:10 M23
Andy Baines-Davies 539 SMAC 28 00:45:16 M40
Andrew Flether 529 Mow Cop Runners 29 00:45:19 M45
Carl Andrew Williams 679 Boalloy RC 30 00:45:21 M50
John Guest 409 Trentham RC 31 00:45:23 M55
Chris Wade 427 Boalloy RC 32 00:45:31 M23
Debbie Hope 424 SMAC 33 00:45:45 F45
Peter Richardson 436 Cheadle RC 34 00:45:59 M23
Richard Hine 744 Unaffiliated 35 00:46:12 M40
Harriet Pickup 621 Boalloy RC 36 00:46:18 F16
Laurence Woodcock 637 Stoke FIT 37 00:46:24 M23
Christopher Green 490 Cheadle RC 38 00:46:30 M55
Darren Hill 542 Trentham RC 39 00:46:33 M23
David Follet 579 Mow Cop Runners 40 00:46:42 M45
Mark Vallely 422 Boalloy RC 41 00:46:50 M23
Chris Bailey 665 SMAC 42 00:46:55 M23
Nigel Moult 560 Mow Cop Runners 43 00:46:57 M40
Adam Stevenson 566 Unaffiliated 44 00:47:03 M23
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 434 Unaffiliated 45 00:47:09 F45
Andrew Pegg 411 Unaffiliated 46 00:47:12 M23
Joanne Stanfield 526 Trentham RC 47 00:47:21 F45
Daniel Knowles 670 Unaffiliated 48 00:47:36 M40
Laurence Regan 415 Stoke FIT 49 00:47:41 M45
James Lockett 463 Unaffiliated 50 00:47:42 M40
Stephen Bethell 433 Raidlight 51 00:47:47 M45
David Ball 429 Unaffiliated 52 00:47:49 M23
Gary Willcock 459 Macclesfield Harriers 53 00:48:04 M50
Carol Bird 538 Biddulph RC 54 00:48:07 F50
Martin Hayward 593 Unaffiliated 55 00:48:14 M40
Bethany Dawid 549 Newcastle Tri 56 00:48:28 F23
Julie Gardner 533 Macclesfield Harriers 57 00:48:41 F55
Paul Crean 695 Congleton Harriers 58 00:48:42 M55
Amy Shillcock 442 Unaffiliated 59 00:48:52 F16
Paul Wardman 504 Buxton AC 60 00:49:04 M23
John Green 426 NSRRA 61 00:49:27 M50
Tony Hulme 619 Wilmslow RC 62 00:49:37 M65
Mark Cooper 514 Newcastle AC 63 00:49:48 M23
Geoff Osbaldestin 418 Mow Cop Runners 64 00:49:53 M40
Francis Poole 581 Congleton Harriers 65 00:50:01 M55
David Edge 610 SMAC 66 00:50:05 M60
Kate Heathcock 633 Mow Cop Runners 67 00:50:08 F45
Andrew Legomski 597 Stoke FIT 68 00:50:16 M50
Stephen Paterson 513 Unaffiliated 69 00:50:29 M23
Alan Oakes 655 Boalloy RC 70 00:50:39 M50
Steven Corden 408 SMAC 71 00:50:53 M23
Tom Russel 659 Boalloy RC 72 00:51:03 M55
Jonathan Howell 632 Stone MM 73 00:51:41 M60
Sally Rigby 401 Boalloy RC 74 00:51:54 F45
James Hall 510 Unaffiliated 75 00:51:57 M40
David Myatt 676 Trentham RC 76 00:52:08 M60
Annemarie Fitzgerald 749 Buxton AC 77 00:52:15 F23
Andrew Wearden 502 Buxton AC 78 00:52:21 M45
Sheila Bradley 646 Buxton AC 79 00:52:36 F55
Paul Swinson 602 Unaffiliated 80 00:53:08 M40
Penny Graham 693 Biddulph RC 81 00:53:16 F45
Sarah Proudmore 524 Boalloy RC 82 00:53:20 F45
James Taylor 599 Unaffiliated 83 00:53:36 M40
Paul Jenkinson 494 Stoke FIT 84 00:53:42 M45
ANDREA O'NEILL 439 Boalloy RC 85 00:53:45 F45
Gillian Tinsley 525 SMAC 86 00:53:48 F45
John Tomkinson 592 SMAC 87 00:53:54 M60
Dean Windsor 440 Boalloy RC 88 00:54:14 M23
Simon Moorhouse 559 Buxton AC 89 00:54:34 M55
Andrew Addis 558 Mow Cop Runners 90 00:54:59 M60
Stephen Dono 454 Unaffiliated 91 00:55:12 M40
Hollie Massey 614 Boalloy RC 92 00:55:13 F16
Colin Ardron 734 Macclesfield Harriers 93 00:55:20 M70
Alison Sutch 455 Boalloy RC 94 00:55:21 F23
Alan Wragg 406 Unaffiliated 95 00:55:27 M23
Lucinda Stone 435 SMAC 96 00:55:37 F40
Alma Gould 564 Macclesfield Harriers 97 00:55:40 F45
David Hinton 541 Unaffiliated 98 00:55:43 M23
Gareth Jones 618 Stoke FIT 99 00:55:46 M23
Michael Beasley 669 Stoke FIT 100 00:55:47 M50
Stephen Plant 569 SMAC 101 00:56:00 M60
Ann-Marie Jones 606 Altrincham and District AC 102 00:56:06 F60
Len Clowes 598 Unaffiliated 103 00:56:17 M65
Heather Fryer-Winder 677 Buxton AC 104 00:56:50 F50
Josie Galbraith 550 Boalloy RC 105 00:56:59 F45
COLIN BOURNE 416 MICHELIN AC 106 00:57:05 M45
Nigel Lee 730 Newcastle AC 107 00:57:14 M60
Ali McNinch 464 Congleton Harriers 108 00:58:26 F45
Helen Wassall 417 Boalloy RC 109 00:58:55 F40
Colin Finney 425 Newcastle Tri 110 00:59:37 M45
Sarah Heath 580 Unaffiliated 111 00:59:38 F23
Timothy Wordley 742 Unaffiliated 112 00:59:47 M50
Mark Taylor 414 SMAC 113 01:00:16 M23
Charlotte Statham 520 Unaffiliated 114 01:00:38 F40
Cath Vousden 645 Unaffiliated 115 01:00:39 F50
Geoff Channon 410 SMAC 116 01:00:48 M60
Rachel Massey 600 SMAC 117 01:00:57 F45
David Baker 457 SMAC 118 01:01:20 M60
Alan Darlington 725 Unaffiliated 119 01:01:32 M45
Nancy Bunyan 649 Macclesfield Harriers 120 01:01:49 F50
Andrew Curry 474 SMAC 121 01:01:51 M55
Sarah Adams 543 Trentham RC 122 01:01:52 F23
Ian Harrison 471 SMAC 123 01:01:55 M45
Rebecca McDonnell 540 Unaffiliated 124 01:02:35 F40
Michael Unwin 596 Stoke FIT 125 01:02:41 M60
Stephen Pepper 495 Stoke FIT 126 01:04:08 M45
Darren Jenkinson 472 Unaffiliated 127 01:04:40 M45
Brian Mackey 432 Uttoxeter RR 128 01:05:06 M70
Mark Gaunt 736 Boalloy RC 129 01:07:46 M40
Catherine Lantsbery 400 Trentham RC 130 01:08:30 F40
Geoff Sale 672 SMAC 131 01:09:30 M55
Mary Rooney 746 Buxton AC 132 01:11:58 F55
Jill Norman 403 SMAC 133 01:12:32 F55
Phil Cooper 452 Uttoxeter RR 134 01:21:03 M60
Senior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Harriet Pickup 621 Boalloy RC 36 3 1 F16
Amy Shillcock 442 Unaffiliated 59 9 2 F16
Hollie Massey 614 Boalloy RC 92 18 3 F16
Deborah Thomas 639 Trentham Rc 19 1 1 F23
Bethany Dawid 549 Newcastle Tri 56 7 2 F23
Annemarie Fitzgerald 749 Buxton AC 77 12 3 F23
Alison Sutch 455 Boalloy RC 94 19 4 F23
Sarah Heath 580 Unaffiliated 111 27 5 F23
Sarah Adams 543 Trentham RC 122 32 6 F23
Lucinda Stone 435 SMAC 96 20 1 F40
Helen Wassall 417 Boalloy RC 109 26 2 F40
Charlotte Statham 520 Unaffiliated 114 28 3 F40
Rebecca McDonnell 540 Unaffiliated 124 33 4 F40
Catherine Lantsbery 400 Trentham RC 130 34 5 F40
Debbie Hope 424 SMAC 33 2 1 F45
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 434 Unaffiliated 45 4 2 F45
Joanne Stanfield 526 Trentham RC 47 5 3 F45
Kate Heathcock 633 Mow Cop Runners 67 10 4 F45
Sally Rigby 401 Boalloy RC 74 11 5 F45
Penny Graham 693 Biddulph RC 81 14 6 F45
Sarah Proudmore 524 Boalloy RC 82 15 7 F45
ANDREA O'NEILL 439 Boalloy RC 85 16 8 F45
Gillian Tinsley 525 SMAC 86 17 9 F45
Alma Gould 564 Macclesfield Harriers 97 21 10 F45
Josie Galbraith 550 Boalloy RC 105 24 11 F45
Ali McNinch 464 Congleton Harriers 108 25 12 F45
Rachel Massey 600 SMAC 117 30 13 F45
Carol Bird 538 Biddulph RC 54 6 1 F50
Heather Fryer-Winder 677 Buxton AC 104 23 2 F50
Cath Vousden 645 Unaffiliated 115 29 3 F50
Nancy Bunyan 649 Macclesfield Harriers 120 31 4 F50
Julie Gardner 533 Macclesfield Harriers 57 8 1 F55
Sheila Bradley 646 Buxton AC 79 13 2 F55
Mary Rooney 746 Buxton AC 132 35 3 F55
Jill Norman 403 SMAC 133 36 4 F55
Ann-Marie Jones 606 Altrincham and District AC 102 22 1 F60
Alistair Thornton 628 Macclesfield Harriers 1 1 1 M16
Keayrn Hopley 404 SMAC 2 2 2 M16
Allen Bunyan 412 Macclesfield Harriers 4 4 3 M16
Greg Platt 428 SMAC 8 8 4 M16
Harry Palmer 748 Macclesfield Harriers 17 17 5 M16
Aaron Eyre 745 Unaffiliated 22 21 6 M16
Owen Eyre 747 Unaffiliated 25 24 7 M16
Matthew Basnett 585 Mow Cop Runners 6 6 1 M23
David Hall 509 Unaffiliated 7 7 2 M23
Robert Hall 511 Unaffiliated 13 13 3 M23
Christopher Morgan 485 Trentham RC 14 14 4 M23
Matthew Statham 546 Unaffiliated 16 16 5 M23
Tim Melville 678 Uttoxeter RR 21 20 6 M23
Nick Hulme 461 SMAC 27 26 7 M23
Chris Wade 427 Boalloy RC 32 31 8 M23
Peter Richardson 436 Cheadle RC 34 32 9 M23
Laurence Woodcock 637 Stoke FIT 37 34 10 M23
Darren Hill 542 Trentham RC 39 36 11 M23
Mark Vallely 422 Boalloy RC 41 38 12 M23
Chris Bailey 665 SMAC 42 39 13 M23
Adam Stevenson 566 Unaffiliated 44 41 14 M23
Andrew Pegg 411 Unaffiliated 46 42 15 M23
David Ball 429 Unaffiliated 52 47 16 M23
Paul Wardman 504 Buxton AC 60 51 17 M23
Mark Cooper 514 Newcastle AC 63 54 18 M23
Stephen Paterson 513 Unaffiliated 69 59 19 M23
Steven Corden 408 SMAC 71 61 20 M23
Dean Windsor 440 Boalloy RC 88 71 21 M23
Alan Wragg 406 Unaffiliated 95 76 22 M23
David Hinton 541 Unaffiliated 98 77 23 M23
Gareth Jones 618 Stoke FIT 99 78 24 M23
Mark Taylor 414 SMAC 113 86 25 M23
Darrel Ward 445 Cheadle RC 5 5 1 M40
Seamus White 591 SMAC 9 9 2 M40
MArtin Dearden 487 SMAC 11 11 3 M40
richard Longley 563 Trentham RC 12 12 4 M40
Dave Jones 743 Unaffiliated 18 18 5 M40
Andy Baines-Davies 539 SMAC 28 27 6 M40
Richard Hine 744 Unaffiliated 35 33 7 M40
Nigel Moult 560 Mow Cop Runners 43 40 8 M40
Daniel Knowles 670 Unaffiliated 48 43 9 M40
James Lockett 463 Unaffiliated 50 45 10 M40
Martin Hayward 593 Unaffiliated 55 49 11 M40
Geoff Osbaldestin 418 Mow Cop Runners 64 55 12 M40
James Hall 510 Unaffiliated 75 64 13 M40
Paul Swinson 602 Unaffiliated 80 67 14 M40
James Taylor 599 Unaffiliated 83 68 15 M40
Stephen Dono 454 Unaffiliated 91 74 16 M40
Mark Gaunt 736 Boalloy RC 129 96 17 M40
Julian Goodwin 620 Boalloy RC 3 3 1 M45
Anthony Jones 623 SMAC 10 10 2 M45
Daniel Jordan 656 Trentham RC 15 15 3 M45
Paul Wain 479 Knutsford Tri Club 20 19 4 M45
Richard Washington 466 Trentham RC 23 22 5 M45
Andrew Flether 529 Mow Cop Runners 29 28 6 M45
David Follet 579 Mow Cop Runners 40 37 7 M45
Laurence Regan 415 Stoke FIT 49 44 8 M45
Stephen Bethell 433 Raidlight 51 46 9 M45
Andrew Wearden 502 Buxton AC 78 66 10 M45
Paul Jenkinson 494 Stoke FIT 84 69 11 M45
COLIN BOURNE 416 MICHELIN AC 106 82 12 M45
Colin Finney 425 Newcastle Tri 110 84 13 M45
Alan Darlington 725 Unaffiliated 119 89 14 M45
Ian Harrison 471 SMAC 123 91 15 M45
Stephen Pepper 495 Stoke FIT 126 93 16 M45
Darren Jenkinson 472 Unaffiliated 127 94 17 M45
Julian Brown 489 Macclesfield Harriers 24 23 1 M50
Steve Macha 586 Boalloy RC 26 25 2 M50
Carl Andrew Williams 679 Boalloy RC 30 29 3 M50
Gary Willcock 459 Macclesfield Harriers 53 48 4 M50
John Green 426 NSRRA 61 52 5 M50
Andrew Legomski 597 Stoke FIT 68 58 6 M50
Alan Oakes 655 Boalloy RC 70 60 7 M50
Michael Beasley 669 Stoke FIT 100 79 8 M50
Timothy Wordley 742 Unaffiliated 112 85 9 M50
John Guest 409 Trentham RC 31 30 1 M55
Christopher Green 490 Cheadle RC 38 35 2 M55
Paul Crean 695 Congleton Harriers 58 50 3 M55
Francis Poole 581 Congleton Harriers 65 56 4 M55
Tom Russel 659 Boalloy RC 72 62 5 M55
Simon Moorhouse 559 Buxton AC 89 72 6 M55
Andrew Curry 474 SMAC 121 90 7 M55
Geoff Sale 672 SMAC 131 97 8 M55
David Edge 610 SMAC 66 57 1 M60
Jonathan Howell 632 Stone MM 73 63 2 M60
David Myatt 676 Trentham RC 76 65 3 M60
John Tomkinson 592 SMAC 87 70 4 M60
Andrew Addis 558 Mow Cop Runners 90 73 5 M60
Stephen Plant 569 SMAC 101 80 6 M60
Nigel Lee 730 Newcastle AC 107 83 7 M60
Geoff Channon 410 SMAC 116 87 8 M60
David Baker 457 SMAC 118 88 9 M60
Michael Unwin 596 Stoke FIT 125 92 10 M60
Phil Cooper 452 Uttoxeter RR 134 98 11 M60
Tony Hulme 619 Wilmslow RC 62 53 1 M65
Len Clowes 598 Unaffiliated 103 81 2 M65
Colin Ardron 734 Macclesfield Harriers 93 75 1 M70
Brian Mackey 432 Uttoxeter RR 128 95 2 M70



Top



Juniors

Junior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Jack Finney 209 Stoke AC 1 00:14:36 JM13
Jack Farrall 204 Boalloy RC 2 00:14:44 JM13
Nathan Pointon 242 SMAC 3 00:14:51 JM12
Luke Mamczur 222 Buxton AC 4 00:15:12 JM14
Matthew Gaunt 206 Boalloy RC 5 00:15:24 JM15
Naiomi Bedwell 217 SMAC 6 00:15:37 JF14
Nathan Geston 219 Unaffiliated 7 00:15:39 JM12
Ruby Spencer 200 Macclesfield Harriers 8 00:16:06 JF12
Thomas Hewson 205 SMAC 9 00:16:33 JM13
Hattie Rigby 202 Boalloy RC 10 00:16:58 JF13
Jake Goldstraw 212 Unaffiliated 11 00:17:10 JM14
Charlie Hinton 211 Unaffiliated 12 00:17:12 JM14
Chloe Nadin 203 SMAC 13 00:17:28 JF13
Chloe Bradshaw 210 SMAC 14 00:18:05 JF14
Ebony Windsor 230 Boalloy RC 15 00:18:51 JF13
Abbie Fryer-Winder 221 Buxton AC 16 00:19:34 JF12
Jack McNinch 246 Unaffiliated 17 00:20:23 JM14
Archie Rushbridge 245 Unaffiliated 18 00:20:31 JM13
Neve Allen 208 SMAC 19 00:20:46 JF12
Zachary Clowes 232 Unaffiliated 20 00:21:47 JM12
Lexy Burgess 214 Unaffiliated 21 00:21:55 JF13
Aoife Sutch 238 Boalloy RC 22 00:23:00 JF13
Faye Gaunt 231 Boalloy RC 23 00:23:15 JF12
Junior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Age Pos. Category
Ruby Spencer 200 Macclesfield Harriers 8 2 1 JF12
Abbie Fryer-Winder 221 Buxton AC 16 7 2 JF12
Neve Allen 208 SMAC 19 8 3 JF12
Faye Gaunt 231 Boalloy RC 23 11 4 JF12
Hattie Rigby 202 Boalloy RC 10 3 1 JF13
Chloe Nadin 203 SMAC 13 4 2 JF13
Ebony Windsor 230 Boalloy RC 15 6 3 JF13
Lexy Burgess 214 Unaffiliated 21 9 4 JF13
Aoife Sutch 238 Boalloy RC 22 10 5 JF13
Naiomi Bedwell 217 SMAC 6 1 1 JF14
Chloe Bradshaw 210 SMAC 14 5 2 JF14
Nathan Pointon 242 SMAC 3 3 1 JM12
Nathan Geston 219 Unaffiliated 7 6 2 JM12
Zachary Clowes 232 Unaffiliated 20 12 3 JM12
Jack Finney 209 Stoke AC 1 1 1 JM13
Jack Farrall 204 Boalloy RC 2 2 2 JM13
Thomas Hewson 205 SMAC 9 7 3 JM13
Archie Rushbridge 245 Unaffiliated 18 11 4 JM13
Luke Mamczur 222 Buxton AC 4 4 1 JM14
Jake Goldstraw 212 Unaffiliated 11 8 2 JM14
Charlie Hinton 211 Unaffiliated 12 9 3 JM14
Jack McNinch 246 Unaffiliated 17 10 4 JM14
Matthew Gaunt 206 Boalloy RC 5 5 1 JM15



Top



Fun Run

Fun Run Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Category
Freddy Burgess 55 Unaffiliated 1 FRM0
Adam Hewson 18 SMAC 2 FRM0
Clarissa Rigby 1 Boalloy RC 3 FRF0
Matilda Anderson 31 High Peak AC 4 FRF0
Callum Wain 66 Macclesfield Harriers 5 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 41 SMAC 6 FRM0
William Brown 73 unaffiliated 7 FRM0
Dylan Marchant 15 SMAC 8 FRM0
Aria Aberley-Barker 6 SMAC 9 FRF0
Christian Tattum 70 SMAC 10 FRM0
Kieran Goodwin 52 SMAC 11 FRM0
Joshua Nadin 8 Unaffiliated 12 FRM0
Lucas Darlington 17 Unaffiliated 13 FRM0
Alice Tolley 32 High Peak AC 14 FRF0
Florence Cooke 68 Boalloy RC 15 FRF0
Sienna Phillips 34 SMAC 16 FRF0
Jay Marchant 16 SMAC 17 FRM0
Luke Hopkinson 46 SMAC 18 FRM0
Rory Bickley 50 Boalloy RC 19 FRM0
Xavier Morgan 58 High Peak AC 20 FRM0
Thomas Farrall 9 Boalloy RC 21 FRM0
Alex Trpesici 3 Boalloy RC 22 FRM0
Ottilie Sutch 25 Boalloy RC 23 FRF0
Noah Reaney 21 Unaffiliated 24 FRM0
Ciara Yates 99 Unaffiliated 25 FRF0
Theo McDonald 94 SMAC 26 FRM0
Michael Wood 80 SMAC 27 FRM0
Shane Yates 10 SMAC 28 FRM0
Martha Clowes 98 Unaffiliated 29 FRF0
Thomas Wood 71 SMAC 30 FRM0
Kelsey Goodwin 53 SMAC 31 FRF0
Isaac Todhunter 2 SMAC 32 FRM0
Thomas Brown 85 Unaffiliated 33 FRM0
Joseph Lockett 37 Unaffiliated 34 FRM0
Martha Reaney 20 Unaffiliated 35 FRF0
Lola McDonald 95 SMAC 36 FRF0
Jacob Clayton 12 Unaffiliated 37 FRM0
Edward Dodd 19 SMAC 38 FRM0
Aidan Yates 4 Unaffiliated 39 FRM0
Robyn Tinsley 100 Unaffiliated 40 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 43 Unaffiliated 41 FRF0
Jim Burgess 38 SMAC 42 FRM0
Esme Hopkinson 47 SMAC 43 FRF0
Ruby Clayton 11 Unaffiliated 44 FRF0
Elizabeth Wassall 14 Boalloy RC 45 FRF0
Isolde Bedwell 56 Unaffiliated 46 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 54 SMAC 47 FRF0
Laurie Hinton 51 Unaffiliated 48 FRF0
Rafferty Ankers 92 SMAC 49 FRM0
Connie Statham 62 Unaffiliated 50 FRF0
Joshua Eames 33 Unaffiliated 51 FRM0
Orson Ankers 93 SMAC 52 FRM0
Martha Wood 72 Unaffiliated 53 FRF0
Jessica Nadin 7 Unaffiliated 54 FRF0
Elenie Hewson 79 Unaffiliated 55 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 42 Mercia Fell Runners 56 FRF0
Junior Gender Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category
Clarissa Rigby 1 Boalloy RC 3 1 FRF0
Matilda Anderson 31 High Peak AC 4 2 FRF0
Aria Aberley-Barker 6 SMAC 9 3 FRF0
Alice Tolley 32 High Peak AC 14 4 FRF0
Florence Cooke 68 Boalloy RC 15 5 FRF0
Sienna Phillips 34 SMAC 16 6 FRF0
Ottilie Sutch 25 Boalloy RC 23 7 FRF0
Ciara Yates 99 Unaffiliated 25 8 FRF0
Martha Clowes 98 Unaffiliated 29 9 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 53 SMAC 31 10 FRF0
Martha Reaney 20 Unaffiliated 35 11 FRF0
Lola McDonald 95 SMAC 36 12 FRF0
Robyn Tinsley 100 Unaffiliated 40 13 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 43 Unaffiliated 41 14 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 47 SMAC 43 15 FRF0
Ruby Clayton 11 Unaffiliated 44 16 FRF0
Elizabeth Wassall 14 Boalloy RC 45 17 FRF0
Isolde Bedwell 56 Unaffiliated 46 18 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 54 SMAC 47 19 FRF0
Laurie Hinton 51 Unaffiliated 48 20 FRF0
Connie Statham 62 Unaffiliated 50 21 FRF0
Martha Wood 72 Unaffiliated 53 22 FRF0
Jessica Nadin 7 Unaffiliated 54 23 FRF0
Elenie Hewson 79 Unaffiliated 55 24 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 42 Mercia Fell Runners 56 25 FRF0
Freddy Burgess 55 Unaffiliated 1 1 FRM0
Adam Hewson 18 SMAC 2 2 FRM0
Callum Wain 66 Macclesfield Harriers 5 3 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 41 SMAC 6 4 FRM0
William Brown 73 unaffiliated 7 5 FRM0
Dylan Marchant 15 SMAC 8 6 FRM0
Christian Tattum 70 SMAC 10 7 FRM0
Kieran Goodwin 52 SMAC 11 8 FRM0
Joshua Nadin 8 Unaffiliated 12 9 FRM0
Lucas Darlington 17 Unaffiliated 13 10 FRM0
Jay Marchant 16 SMAC 17 11 FRM0
Luke Hopkinson 46 SMAC 18 12 FRM0
Rory Bickley 50 Boalloy RC 19 13 FRM0
Xavier Morgan 58 High Peak AC 20 14 FRM0
Thomas Farrall 9 Boalloy RC 21 15 FRM0
Alex Trpesici 3 Boalloy RC 22 16 FRM0
Noah Reaney 21 Unaffiliated 24 17 FRM0
Theo McDonald 94 SMAC 26 18 FRM0
Michael Wood 80 SMAC 27 19 FRM0
Shane Yates 10 SMAC 28 20 FRM0
Thomas Wood 71 SMAC 30 21 FRM0
Isaac Todhunter 2 SMAC 32 22 FRM0
Thomas Brown 85 Unaffiliated 33 23 FRM0
Joseph Lockett 37 Unaffiliated 34 24 FRM0
Jacob Clayton 12 Unaffiliated 37 25 FRM0
Edward Dodd 19 SMAC 38 26 FRM0
Aidan Yates 4 Unaffiliated 39 27 FRM0
Jim Burgess 38 SMAC 42 28 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 92 SMAC 49 29 FRM0
Joshua Eames 33 Unaffiliated 51 30 FRM0
Orson Ankers 93 SMAC 52 31 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.

Our Races

SMAC is famous for putting on a series of races during the summer months and also a pre-Christmas event. Please follow the links to our Summer Series and Christmas Cracker race pages.

Kit

Kit can be ordered via email from here: kit@staffsmoorlands-ac.co.uk . There are more details on our Kit page. Kit is generally ordered on demand and there may be a lead time. You must were club kit for team events.

Get In Touch

We'd love to hear from you. Our Contact pages have a variety of ways in which you can contact us.

Our Teams

Here at SMAC we have teams for the Juniors, Men and Ladies. There is also an active Veterans Team and a Fell Running Team. Please use the 'Teams' menu (found under the 'Run With Us' menu) to find more information.