Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results




Roaches

Senior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Keayrn Hopley 404 SMAC 1 00:38:28 M16
Gareth Briggs 576 Dark Peak RC 2 00:39:27 M40
Julian Goodwin 620 Boalloy RC 3 00:39:41 M45
Alistair Thornton 628 Macclesfield Harriers 4 00:40:14 M16
Matthew Basnett 585 Mow Cop Runners 5 00:41:37 M23
David Hall 509 Unaffiliated 6 00:42:00 M23
Greg Platt 428 SMAC 7 00:42:17 M16
Alex Till 666 Congleton Harriers 8 00:42:20 M23
Seamus White 591 SMAC 9 00:42:58 M40
Mike Hill 716 Wilmslow RC 10 00:43:01 M50
Anthony Jones 623 SMAC 11 00:43:04 M45
Darrel Ward 445 Cheadle RC 12 00:43:11 M40
Robert Hall 511 Unaffiliated 13 00:43:14 M23
Simon Somerville 608 SMAC 14 00:43:19 M50
richard Longley 563 Trentham RC 15 00:43:32 M40
MArtin Dearden 487 SMAC 16 00:43:37 M40
Daniel Jordan 656 Trentham RC 17 00:43:46 M45
Allen Bunyan 412 Macclesfield Harriers 18 00:43:55 M16
Joe Macha 587 Boalloy RC 19 00:44:07 M16
Dave cumins 702 Mow Cop Runners 20 00:45:06 M45
Deborah Thomas 639 Trentham Rc 21 00:45:25 F23
Julian Brown 489 Macclesfield Harriers 22 00:46:26 M50
Paul Wain 479 Knutsford Tri Club 23 00:46:28 M45
Darren Hill 542 Trentham RC 24 00:46:32 M23
Matthew Taylor 717 Wilmslow RC 25 00:46:34 M40
Chris Bascombe 476 Unaffiliated 26 00:46:55 M23
Ben Williams 420 SMAC 27 00:47:01 M23
Kristina Defries 448 Trentham RC 28 00:47:10 F23
Kerry Marchant 419 SMAC 29 00:47:17 F40
Harriet Pickup 621 Boalloy RC 30 00:47:24 F16
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 434 Unaffiliated 31 00:47:34 F45
Carl Andrew Williams 679 Boalloy RC 32 00:47:39 M50
Steven Hole 562 Unaffiliated 33 00:47:41 M23
Chris Wade 427 Boalloy RC 34 00:47:52 M23
John Guest 409 Trentham RC 35 00:48:08 M55
Richard Washington 466 Trentham RC 36 00:48:14 M45
Steve Macha 586 Boalloy RC 37 00:48:27 M50
Adam Simcock 601 Unaffiliated 38 00:48:27 M23
Gareth Jones 618 Stoke FIT 39 00:48:28 M23
Mark Halsey 671 Buxton AC 40 00:48:42 M40
Andy Baines-Davies 539 SMAC 41 00:48:50 M40
Mark Platts 449 SMAC 42 00:48:55 M40
Lee Campbell 622 Boalloy RC 43 00:49:05 M50
Mark Vallely 422 Boalloy RC 44 00:49:13 M23
Charmaine Wood 653 Congleton Harriers 45 00:49:20 F23
Tim Hulse 706 Stone MM 46 00:49:31 M45
Laurence Woodcock 637 Stoke FIT 47 00:49:35 M23
Chris Bailey 665 SMAC 48 00:49:40 M23
David Fryer-Winder 728 Buxton AC 49 00:49:40 M16
Adam Stevenson 566 Unaffiliated 50 00:49:42 M23
Mark Cooper 514 Newcastle AC 51 00:49:49 M23
Chris Scullion 703 Cheadle RC 52 00:49:49 M45
David Follet 579 Mow Cop Runners 53 00:50:02 M45
Andrew Vickerman 528 Trentham RC 54 00:50:06 M23
Steven Trigg 405 Unaffiliated 55 00:50:08 M45
Daniel Knowles 670 Unaffiliated 56 00:50:12 M40
Nigel Moult 560 Mow Cop Runners 57 00:50:20 M40
Martin Hayward 593 Unaffiliated 58 00:50:26 M40
Laurence Regan 415 Stoke FIT 59 00:50:34 M45
Andrew Pegg 411 Unaffiliated 60 00:50:34 M23
Charlie Cox 711 Cheadle RC 61 00:50:36 M23
Steve Webb 496 Congleton Harriers 62 00:50:40 M40
Jack Hancock 534 Stoke AC 63 00:50:47 M16
David Ball 429 Unaffiliated 64 00:50:47 M23
Carol Bird 538 Biddulph RC 65 00:50:48 F50
Joanne Stanfield 526 Trentham RC 66 00:50:49 F45
John Green 426 NSRRA 67 00:50:52 M50
David Nimmo 664 South Cheshire Harriers 68 00:51:01 M23
Bethany Dawid 549 Newcastle Tri 69 00:51:03 F23
Stephen Bethell 433 Raidlight 70 00:51:06 M45
Amy Shillcock 442 Unaffiliated 71 00:51:12 F16
Gary Willcock 459 Macclesfield Harriers 72 00:51:19 M50
Richard Clegg 572 Macclesfield Harriers 73 00:51:32 M23
Ian Ankers 554 SMAC 74 00:51:37 M65
Jonathan Windsor 469 SMAC 75 00:51:42 M23
Geoff Pettengell 697 Mow Cop Runners 76 00:51:49 M55
Tom Russel 659 Boalloy RC 77 00:51:54 M55
Paul Clinton 477 Trentham rc 78 00:51:55 M45
Tony Hulme 619 Wilmslow RC 79 00:51:57 M65
Andrew Defries 447 Trentham RC 80 00:52:02 M23
Mark Dennison 704 Unaffiliated 81 00:52:07 M50
Andrew Deaville 491 South Cheshire Harriers 82 00:52:11 M40
Julie Gardner 533 Macclesfield Harriers 83 00:52:34 F55
Peter Stoddard 573 Cheadle RC 84 00:52:39 M40
Andrew Legomski 597 Stoke FIT 85 00:52:44 M50
David Edge 610 SMAC 86 00:52:44 M60
Ann-Marie Jones 606 Altrincham and District AC 87 00:52:50 F60
gillian white 662 Boalloy RC 88 00:52:56 F23
Kerry Widdowson 654 Trentham RC 89 00:53:00 F40
Francis Poole 581 Congleton Harriers 90 00:53:05 M55
James Hall 510 Unaffiliated 91 00:53:11 M40
Alan Oakes 655 Boalloy RC 92 00:53:14 M50
Kane Newton 682 Unaffiliated 93 00:53:20 M16
Kate Heathcock 633 Mow Cop Runners 94 00:53:22 F45
Mark Fletcher 475 Unaffiliated 95 00:53:32 M40
Stephen Paterson 513 Unaffiliated 96 00:53:40 M23
James Taylor 599 Unaffiliated 97 00:53:43 M40
Geoff Osbaldestin 418 Mow Cop Runners 98 00:54:00 M40
Michael Banks 531 Stoke FIT 99 00:54:25 M45
Jonathan Howell 632 Stone MM 100 00:54:30 M60
Stewart Waudby 707 Macclesfield Harriers 101 00:54:31 M40
Joanne Hackett 544 SMAC 102 00:54:33 F45
Justin Clarkson 519 Unaffiliated 103 00:54:37 M40
Mark Day 692 Unaffiliated 104 00:54:50 M40
Christopher Bower 712 Unaffiliated 105 00:54:55 M23
Polly Kennerley 713 Congleton Harriers 106 00:54:59 F45
Liam Browne 561 Buxton AC 107 00:55:02 M50
Robert Bond 604 Unaffiliated 108 00:55:03 M40
David Myatt 676 Trentham RC 109 00:55:08 M60
Jo Miles 675 Macclesfield Harriers 110 00:55:09 F50
John Tomkinson 592 SMAC 111 00:55:18 M60
Sheila Bradley 646 Buxton AC 112 00:55:45 F55
Sarah Proudmore 524 Boalloy RC 113 00:55:49 F45
ANDREA O'NEILL 439 Boalloy RC 114 00:55:56 F45
Steve Lomas 708 Macclesfield Harriers 115 00:56:34 M45
Thomas Martin 478 SMAC 116 00:56:35 M16
Paul Jenkinson 494 Stoke FIT 117 00:56:43 M45
Penny Graham 693 Biddulph RC 118 00:56:49 F45
Brian Tonks 607 Trentham RC 119 00:56:58 M55
Ian Harrison 471 SMAC 120 00:57:02 M45
Sally Rigby 401 Boalloy RC 121 00:57:02 F45
Lisa Barlow 595 Unaffiliated 122 00:57:04 F40
Gillian Tinsley 525 SMAC 123 00:57:21 F45
Alan Wragg 406 Unaffiliated 124 00:57:25 M23
Alison Sutch 455 Boalloy RC 125 00:57:44 F23
Stephen Dono 454 Unaffiliated 126 00:57:52 M40
Simon Moorhouse 559 Buxton AC 127 00:57:53 M55
Stephen Day 690 Unaffiliated 128 00:57:59 M45
Sarah Poole 584 Congleton Harriers 129 00:58:02 F23
Michelle Mathews 642 Congleton Harriers 130 00:58:05 F23
Alma Gould 564 Macclesfield Harriers 131 00:58:35 F45
Phil Craddock 450 SMAC 132 00:58:39 M60
Brian Mackey 432 Uttoxeter RR 133 00:58:54 M70
Nigel Lee 730 Newcastle AC 134 00:59:05 M60
Heather Fryer-Winder 677 Buxton AC 135 00:59:32 F50
COLIN BOURNE 416 MICHELIN AC 136 00:59:54 M45
Stephen Plant 569 SMAC 137 01:00:07 M60
Oliver Pearce 575 VIA 138 01:00:17 M16
Geoff Channon 410 SMAC 139 01:00:56 M60
Len Clowes 598 Unaffiliated 140 01:01:05 M65
David Hinton 541 Unaffiliated 141 01:01:18 M23
Harry Stubbs 500 Congleton Harriers 142 01:01:25 M65
Ali McNinch 464 Congleton Harriers 143 01:01:38 F45
Philippa Tyson 710 South Cheshire Harriers 144 01:01:49 F50
Andrew Curry 474 SMAC 145 01:02:29 M55
Ian Coates 470 SMAC 146 01:02:33 M55
Mark Taylor 414 SMAC 147 01:02:45 M23
Andrew Henshall 571 Unaffiliated 148 01:03:16 M55
Wendy Bainbridge 705 Buxton AC 149 01:03:28 F50
Isla Telford 483 SMAC 150 01:03:44 F23
Ross Ankers 484 SMAC 151 01:03:44 M23
Josie Galbraith 550 Boalloy RC 152 01:03:52 F45
Nancy Bunyan 649 Macclesfield Harriers 153 01:04:27 F50
David Baker 457 SMAC 154 01:05:05 M60
Rebecca McDonnell 540 Unaffiliated 155 01:05:29 F40
Emma Lonczyk 555 Blythe Bridge RC 156 01:05:54 F23
Cath Vousden 645 Unaffiliated 157 01:06:24 F50
Charlotte Statham 520 Unaffiliated 158 01:06:24 F40
Jo Darlington 421 South Cheshire Harriers 159 01:06:42 F45
Kathryn Keeling 482 Mow Cop Runners 160 01:06:44 F23
Catherine Lantsbery 400 Trentham RC 161 01:07:16 F40
Stephen Pepper 495 Stoke FIT 162 01:07:24 M45
Sarah Thorne 594 Stoke FIT 163 01:07:25 F40
Michael Beasley 669 Stoke FIT 164 01:07:26 M50
Jennifer Farrall 407 Boalloy RC 165 01:08:00 F40
Trevor Faulkner 701 Wilmslow RC 166 01:08:49 M70
Jane Williams 557 SMAC 167 01:09:02 F23
Helen Jeffery 714 Congleton Harriers 168 01:09:26 F23
Gary Cotton 715 Unaffiliated 169 01:09:27 M45
Sarah Adams 543 Trentham RC 170 01:09:36 F23
Michael Coleman 430 SMAC 171 01:09:53 M50
Darren Jenkinson 472 Unaffiliated 172 01:10:36 M45
Sarah Clough 603 Unaffiliated 173 01:11:51 F23
Geoff Sale 672 SMAC 174 01:14:37 M55
Phil Cooper 452 Uttoxeter RR 175 01:23:39 M60
Allan Bourne 453 SMAC 176 01:41:13 M75
Senior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Harriet Pickup 621 Boalloy RC 30 4 1 F16
Amy Shillcock 442 Unaffiliated 71 10 2 F16
Deborah Thomas 639 Trentham Rc 21 1 1 F23
Kristina Defries 448 Trentham RC 28 2 2 F23
Charmaine Wood 653 Congleton Harriers 45 6 3 F23
Bethany Dawid 549 Newcastle Tri 69 9 4 F23
gillian white 662 Boalloy RC 88 13 5 F23
Alison Sutch 455 Boalloy RC 125 26 6 F23
Sarah Poole 584 Congleton Harriers 129 27 7 F23
Michelle Mathews 642 Congleton Harriers 130 28 8 F23
Isla Telford 483 SMAC 150 34 9 F23
Emma Lonczyk 555 Blythe Bridge RC 156 38 10 F23
Kathryn Keeling 482 Mow Cop Runners 160 42 11 F23
Jane Williams 557 SMAC 167 46 12 F23
Helen Jeffery 714 Congleton Harriers 168 47 13 F23
Sarah Adams 543 Trentham RC 170 48 14 F23
Sarah Clough 603 Unaffiliated 173 49 15 F23
Kerry Marchant 419 SMAC 29 3 1 F40
Kerry Widdowson 654 Trentham RC 89 14 2 F40
Lisa Barlow 595 Unaffiliated 122 24 3 F40
Rebecca McDonnell 540 Unaffiliated 155 37 4 F40
Charlotte Statham 520 Unaffiliated 158 40 5 F40
Catherine Lantsbery 400 Trentham RC 161 43 6 F40
Sarah Thorne 594 Stoke FIT 163 44 7 F40
Jennifer Farrall 407 Boalloy RC 165 45 8 F40
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 434 Unaffiliated 31 5 1 F45
Joanne Stanfield 526 Trentham RC 66 8 2 F45
Kate Heathcock 633 Mow Cop Runners 94 15 3 F45
Joanne Hackett 544 SMAC 102 16 4 F45
Polly Kennerley 713 Congleton Harriers 106 17 5 F45
Sarah Proudmore 524 Boalloy RC 113 20 6 F45
ANDREA O'NEILL 439 Boalloy RC 114 21 7 F45
Penny Graham 693 Biddulph RC 118 22 8 F45
Sally Rigby 401 Boalloy RC 121 23 9 F45
Gillian Tinsley 525 SMAC 123 25 10 F45
Alma Gould 564 Macclesfield Harriers 131 29 11 F45
Ali McNinch 464 Congleton Harriers 143 31 12 F45
Josie Galbraith 550 Boalloy RC 152 35 13 F45
Jo Darlington 421 South Cheshire Harriers 159 41 14 F45
Carol Bird 538 Biddulph RC 65 7 1 F50
Jo Miles 675 Macclesfield Harriers 110 18 2 F50
Heather Fryer-Winder 677 Buxton AC 135 30 3 F50
Philippa Tyson 710 South Cheshire Harriers 144 32 4 F50
Wendy Bainbridge 705 Buxton AC 149 33 5 F50
Nancy Bunyan 649 Macclesfield Harriers 153 36 6 F50
Cath Vousden 645 Unaffiliated 157 39 7 F50
Julie Gardner 533 Macclesfield Harriers 83 11 1 F55
Sheila Bradley 646 Buxton AC 112 19 2 F55
Ann-Marie Jones 606 Altrincham and District AC 87 12 1 F60
Keayrn Hopley 404 SMAC 1 1 1 M16
Alistair Thornton 628 Macclesfield Harriers 4 4 2 M16
Greg Platt 428 SMAC 7 7 3 M16
Allen Bunyan 412 Macclesfield Harriers 18 18 4 M16
Joe Macha 587 Boalloy RC 19 19 5 M16
David Fryer-Winder 728 Buxton AC 49 43 6 M16
Jack Hancock 534 Stoke AC 63 57 7 M16
Kane Newton 682 Unaffiliated 93 79 8 M16
Thomas Martin 478 SMAC 116 95 9 M16
Oliver Pearce 575 VIA 138 108 10 M16
Matthew Basnett 585 Mow Cop Runners 5 5 1 M23
David Hall 509 Unaffiliated 6 6 2 M23
Alex Till 666 Congleton Harriers 8 8 3 M23
Robert Hall 511 Unaffiliated 13 13 4 M23
Darren Hill 542 Trentham RC 24 23 5 M23
Chris Bascombe 476 Unaffiliated 26 25 6 M23
Ben Williams 420 SMAC 27 26 7 M23
Steven Hole 562 Unaffiliated 33 28 8 M23
Chris Wade 427 Boalloy RC 34 29 9 M23
Adam Simcock 601 Unaffiliated 38 33 10 M23
Gareth Jones 618 Stoke FIT 39 34 11 M23
Mark Vallely 422 Boalloy RC 44 39 12 M23
Laurence Woodcock 637 Stoke FIT 47 41 13 M23
Chris Bailey 665 SMAC 48 42 14 M23
Adam Stevenson 566 Unaffiliated 50 44 15 M23
Mark Cooper 514 Newcastle AC 51 45 16 M23
Andrew Vickerman 528 Trentham RC 54 48 17 M23
Andrew Pegg 411 Unaffiliated 60 54 18 M23
Charlie Cox 711 Cheadle RC 61 55 19 M23
David Ball 429 Unaffiliated 64 58 20 M23
David Nimmo 664 South Cheshire Harriers 68 60 21 M23
Richard Clegg 572 Macclesfield Harriers 73 63 22 M23
Jonathan Windsor 469 SMAC 75 65 23 M23
Andrew Defries 447 Trentham RC 80 70 24 M23
Stephen Paterson 513 Unaffiliated 96 81 25 M23
Christopher Bower 712 Unaffiliated 105 89 26 M23
Alan Wragg 406 Unaffiliated 124 99 27 M23
David Hinton 541 Unaffiliated 141 111 28 M23
Mark Taylor 414 SMAC 147 115 29 M23
Ross Ankers 484 SMAC 151 117 30 M23
Gareth Briggs 576 Dark Peak RC 2 2 1 M40
Seamus White 591 SMAC 9 9 2 M40
Darrel Ward 445 Cheadle RC 12 12 3 M40
richard Longley 563 Trentham RC 15 15 4 M40
MArtin Dearden 487 SMAC 16 16 5 M40
Matthew Taylor 717 Wilmslow RC 25 24 6 M40
Mark Halsey 671 Buxton AC 40 35 7 M40
Andy Baines-Davies 539 SMAC 41 36 8 M40
Mark Platts 449 SMAC 42 37 9 M40
Daniel Knowles 670 Unaffiliated 56 50 10 M40
Nigel Moult 560 Mow Cop Runners 57 51 11 M40
Martin Hayward 593 Unaffiliated 58 52 12 M40
Steve Webb 496 Congleton Harriers 62 56 13 M40
Andrew Deaville 491 South Cheshire Harriers 82 72 14 M40
Peter Stoddard 573 Cheadle RC 84 73 15 M40
James Hall 510 Unaffiliated 91 77 16 M40
Mark Fletcher 475 Unaffiliated 95 80 17 M40
James Taylor 599 Unaffiliated 97 82 18 M40
Geoff Osbaldestin 418 Mow Cop Runners 98 83 19 M40
Stewart Waudby 707 Macclesfield Harriers 101 86 20 M40
Justin Clarkson 519 Unaffiliated 103 87 21 M40
Mark Day 692 Unaffiliated 104 88 22 M40
Robert Bond 604 Unaffiliated 108 91 23 M40
Stephen Dono 454 Unaffiliated 126 100 24 M40
Julian Goodwin 620 Boalloy RC 3 3 1 M45
Anthony Jones 623 SMAC 11 11 2 M45
Daniel Jordan 656 Trentham RC 17 17 3 M45
Dave cumins 702 Mow Cop Runners 20 20 4 M45
Paul Wain 479 Knutsford Tri Club 23 22 5 M45
Richard Washington 466 Trentham RC 36 31 6 M45
Tim Hulse 706 Stone MM 46 40 7 M45
Chris Scullion 703 Cheadle RC 52 46 8 M45
David Follet 579 Mow Cop Runners 53 47 9 M45
Steven Trigg 405 Unaffiliated 55 49 10 M45
Laurence Regan 415 Stoke FIT 59 53 11 M45
Stephen Bethell 433 Raidlight 70 61 12 M45
Paul Clinton 477 Trentham rc 78 68 13 M45
Michael Banks 531 Stoke FIT 99 84 14 M45
Steve Lomas 708 Macclesfield Harriers 115 94 15 M45
Paul Jenkinson 494 Stoke FIT 117 96 16 M45
Ian Harrison 471 SMAC 120 98 17 M45
Stephen Day 690 Unaffiliated 128 102 18 M45
COLIN BOURNE 416 MICHELIN AC 136 106 19 M45
Stephen Pepper 495 Stoke FIT 162 119 20 M45
Gary Cotton 715 Unaffiliated 169 122 21 M45
Darren Jenkinson 472 Unaffiliated 172 124 22 M45
Mike Hill 716 Wilmslow RC 10 10 1 M50
Simon Somerville 608 SMAC 14 14 2 M50
Julian Brown 489 Macclesfield Harriers 22 21 3 M50
Carl Andrew Williams 679 Boalloy RC 32 27 4 M50
Steve Macha 586 Boalloy RC 37 32 5 M50
Lee Campbell 622 Boalloy RC 43 38 6 M50
John Green 426 NSRRA 67 59 7 M50
Gary Willcock 459 Macclesfield Harriers 72 62 8 M50
Mark Dennison 704 Unaffiliated 81 71 9 M50
Andrew Legomski 597 Stoke FIT 85 74 10 M50
Alan Oakes 655 Boalloy RC 92 78 11 M50
Liam Browne 561 Buxton AC 107 90 12 M50
Michael Beasley 669 Stoke FIT 164 120 13 M50
Michael Coleman 430 SMAC 171 123 14 M50
John Guest 409 Trentham RC 35 30 1 M55
Geoff Pettengell 697 Mow Cop Runners 76 66 2 M55
Tom Russel 659 Boalloy RC 77 67 3 M55
Francis Poole 581 Congleton Harriers 90 76 4 M55
Brian Tonks 607 Trentham RC 119 97 5 M55
Simon Moorhouse 559 Buxton AC 127 101 6 M55
Andrew Curry 474 SMAC 145 113 7 M55
Ian Coates 470 SMAC 146 114 8 M55
Andrew Henshall 571 Unaffiliated 148 116 9 M55
Geoff Sale 672 SMAC 174 125 10 M55
David Edge 610 SMAC 86 75 1 M60
Jonathan Howell 632 Stone MM 100 85 2 M60
David Myatt 676 Trentham RC 109 92 3 M60
John Tomkinson 592 SMAC 111 93 4 M60
Phil Craddock 450 SMAC 132 103 5 M60
Nigel Lee 730 Newcastle AC 134 105 6 M60
Stephen Plant 569 SMAC 137 107 7 M60
Geoff Channon 410 SMAC 139 109 8 M60
David Baker 457 SMAC 154 118 9 M60
Phil Cooper 452 Uttoxeter RR 175 126 10 M60
Ian Ankers 554 SMAC 74 64 1 M65
Tony Hulme 619 Wilmslow RC 79 69 2 M65
Len Clowes 598 Unaffiliated 140 110 3 M65
Harry Stubbs 500 Congleton Harriers 142 112 4 M65
Brian Mackey 432 Uttoxeter RR 133 104 1 M70
Trevor Faulkner 701 Wilmslow RC 166 121 2 M70
Allan Bourne 453 SMAC 176 127 1 M75



Top



Juniors

Junior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Nathan Pointon 242 SMAC 1 00:11:39 JM12
Jack Farrall 204 Boalloy RC 2 00:11:40 JM13
Harry Bond 225 SMAC 3 00:11:42 JM12
Matthew Gaunt 206 Boalloy RC 4 00:11:53 JM15
Sosseh Badjie 207 High Peak AC 5 00:12:14 JF13
Naiomi Bedwell 217 SMAC 6 00:12:32 JF14
Jordan Ash 224 SMAC 7 00:12:35 JM12
Nathan Geston 219 Unaffiliated 8 00:12:39 JM12
Luke Mamczur 222 Buxton AC 9 00:12:46 JM14
Jack Bray 243 Unaffiliated 10 00:12:46 JM12
Thomas Hewson 205 SMAC 11 00:13:05 JM13
Oakley Wright 213 SMAC 12 00:13:06 JM11
Ruby Spencer 200 Macclesfield Harriers 13 00:13:08 JF12
Hattie Rigby 202 Boalloy RC 14 00:13:10 JF13
Nadia Bedwell 216 SMAC 15 00:13:18 JF12
Megan Harris-Wood 237 High Peak AC 16 00:13:43 JF12
Chloe Bradshaw 210 SMAC 17 00:14:03 JF14
Chloe Nadin 203 SMAC 18 00:14:12 JF13
Jack McNinch 246 Unaffiliated 19 00:15:52 JM14
Abbie Fryer-Winder 221 Buxton AC 20 00:16:00 JF12
Archie Rushbridge 245 Unaffiliated 21 00:16:04 JM13
Neve Allen 208 SMAC 22 00:16:08 JF12
Eve Berrisford 251 Unaffiliated 23 00:17:10 JF11
Kim Sutch 239 Boalloy RC 24 00:17:38 JM11
Lexy Burgess 214 Unaffiliated 25 00:17:41 JF13
Junior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Age Pos. Category
Eve Berrisford 251 Unaffiliated 23 11 1 JF11
Ruby Spencer 200 Macclesfield Harriers 13 3 1 JF12
Nadia Bedwell 216 SMAC 15 5 2 JF12
Megan Harris-Wood 237 High Peak AC 16 6 3 JF12
Abbie Fryer-Winder 221 Buxton AC 20 9 4 JF12
Neve Allen 208 SMAC 22 10 5 JF12
Sosseh Badjie 207 High Peak AC 5 1 1 JF13
Hattie Rigby 202 Boalloy RC 14 4 2 JF13
Chloe Nadin 203 SMAC 18 8 3 JF13
Lexy Burgess 214 Unaffiliated 25 12 4 JF13
Naiomi Bedwell 217 SMAC 6 2 1 JF14
Chloe Bradshaw 210 SMAC 17 7 2 JF14
Oakley Wright 213 SMAC 12 10 1 JM11
Kim Sutch 239 Boalloy RC 24 13 2 JM11
Nathan Pointon 242 SMAC 1 1 1 JM12
Harry Bond 225 SMAC 3 3 2 JM12
Jordan Ash 224 SMAC 7 5 3 JM12
Nathan Geston 219 Unaffiliated 8 6 4 JM12
Jack Bray 243 Unaffiliated 10 8 5 JM12
Jack Farrall 204 Boalloy RC 2 2 1 JM13
Thomas Hewson 205 SMAC 11 9 2 JM13
Archie Rushbridge 245 Unaffiliated 21 12 3 JM13
Luke Mamczur 222 Buxton AC 9 7 1 JM14
Jack McNinch 246 Unaffiliated 19 11 2 JM14
Matthew Gaunt 206 Boalloy RC 4 4 1 JM15



Top



Fun Run

Fun Run Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Category
Freddy Burgess 55 Unaffiliated 1 FRM0
Kieran Goodwin 52 SMAC 2 FRM0
Adam Hewson 18 SMAC 3 FRM0
Matilda Anderson 31 High Peak AC 4 FRF0
Clarissa Rigby 1 Boalloy RC 5 FRF0
Aria Aberley-Barker 6 SMAC 6 FRF0
William Brown 73 unaffiliated 7 FRM0
George Berrisford 96 Unaffiliated 8 FRM0
Sienna Phillips 34 SMAC 9 FRF0
Callum Wain 66 Macclesfield Harriers 10 FRM0
Joshua Nadin 8 Unaffiliated 11 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 41 SMAC 12 FRM0
Christian Tattum 70 SMAC 13 FRM0
Alice Tolley 32 High Peak AC 14 FRF0
Jay Marchant 16 SMAC 15 FRM0
Lucas Darlington 17 Unaffiliated 16 FRM0
Luke Hopkinson 46 SMAC 17 FRM0
Thomas Farrall 9 Boalloy RC 18 FRM0
Maverick Aberley-Barker 75 Unaffiliated 19 FRM0
Grace Bond 57 SMAC 20 FRF0
Alex Trpesici 3 Boalloy RC 21 FRM0
Michael Wood 80 SMAC 22 FRM0
Oliver Gilbert 40 Unaffiliated 23 FRM0
Xavier Morgan 58 High Peak AC 24 FRM0
Theo McDonald 94 SMAC 25 FRM0
Ottilie Sutch 25 Boalloy RC 26 FRF0
Thomas Brown 85 Unaffiliated 27 FRM0
Isaac Todhunter 2 SMAC 28 FRM0
Shane Yates 10 SMAC 29 FRM0
Elizabeth Wassall 14 Boalloy RC 30 FRF0
Edward Dodd 19 SMAC 31 FRM0
Isabella Anderson 76 High Peak AC 32 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 53 SMAC 33 FRF0
Martha Reaney 20 Unaffiliated 34 FRF0
Joseph Lockett 37 Unaffiliated 35 FRM0
Harvey Dale 13 Unaffiliated 36 FRM0
Lola McDonald 95 SMAC 37 FRF0
Thomas Wood 71 SMAC 38 FRM0
Aidan Yates 4 Unaffiliated 39 FRM0
Ebony Carr 88 Buxton AC 40 FRF0
Jacob Clayton 12 Unaffiliated 41 FRM0
Ashton Carr 89 Buxton AC 42 FRM0
Oscar Wilson 36 Unaffiliated 43 FRM0
Cole Turner 63 Unaffiliated 44 FRM0
Yasmin Owen 43 Unaffiliated 45 FRF0
Jim Burgess 38 SMAC 46 FRM0
Martha Harris-Wood 64 High Peak AC 47 FRF0
Elliot Wilson 35 Unaffiliated 48 FRM0
Isolde Bedwell 56 Unaffiliated 49 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 54 SMAC 50 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 47 SMAC 51 FRF0
Ruby Clayton 11 Unaffiliated 52 FRF0
Joshua Eames 33 Unaffiliated 53 FRM0
Freya Gilbert 39 Unaffiliated 54 FRF0
Laurie Hinton 51 Unaffiliated 55 FRF0
Rafferty Ankers 92 SMAC 56 FRM0
Flo Harris-Wood 24 High Peak AC 57 FRF0
Elenie Hewson 79 Unaffiliated 58 FRF0
Beatrice Cooke 87 Boalloy RC 59 FRF0
Olive Cooke 67 Boalloy RC 60 FRF0
Florence Cooke 68 Boalloy RC 61 FRF0
Martha Wood 72 Unaffiliated 62 FRF0
Connie Statham 62 Unaffiliated 63 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 42 Mercia Fell Runners 64 FRF0
Jessica Nadin 7 Unaffiliated 65 FRF0
Orson Ankers 93 SMAC 66 FRM0
Junior Gender Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category
Matilda Anderson 31 High Peak AC 4 1 FRF0
Clarissa Rigby 1 Boalloy RC 5 2 FRF0
Aria Aberley-Barker 6 SMAC 6 3 FRF0
Sienna Phillips 34 SMAC 9 4 FRF0
Alice Tolley 32 High Peak AC 14 5 FRF0
Grace Bond 57 SMAC 20 6 FRF0
Ottilie Sutch 25 Boalloy RC 26 7 FRF0
Elizabeth Wassall 14 Boalloy RC 30 8 FRF0
Isabella Anderson 76 High Peak AC 32 9 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 53 SMAC 33 10 FRF0
Martha Reaney 20 Unaffiliated 34 11 FRF0
Lola McDonald 95 SMAC 37 12 FRF0
Ebony Carr 88 Buxton AC 40 13 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 43 Unaffiliated 45 14 FRF0
Martha Harris-Wood 64 High Peak AC 47 15 FRF0
Isolde Bedwell 56 Unaffiliated 49 16 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 54 SMAC 50 17 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 47 SMAC 51 18 FRF0
Ruby Clayton 11 Unaffiliated 52 19 FRF0
Freya Gilbert 39 Unaffiliated 54 20 FRF0
Laurie Hinton 51 Unaffiliated 55 21 FRF0
Flo Harris-Wood 24 High Peak AC 57 22 FRF0
Elenie Hewson 79 Unaffiliated 58 23 FRF0
Beatrice Cooke 87 Boalloy RC 59 24 FRF0
Olive Cooke 67 Boalloy RC 60 25 FRF0
Florence Cooke 68 Boalloy RC 61 26 FRF0
Martha Wood 72 Unaffiliated 62 27 FRF0
Connie Statham 62 Unaffiliated 63 28 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 42 Mercia Fell Runners 64 29 FRF0
Jessica Nadin 7 Unaffiliated 65 30 FRF0
Freddy Burgess 55 Unaffiliated 1 1 FRM0
Kieran Goodwin 52 SMAC 2 2 FRM0
Adam Hewson 18 SMAC 3 3 FRM0
William Brown 73 unaffiliated 7 4 FRM0
George Berrisford 96 Unaffiliated 8 5 FRM0
Callum Wain 66 Macclesfield Harriers 10 6 FRM0
Joshua Nadin 8 Unaffiliated 11 7 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 41 SMAC 12 8 FRM0
Christian Tattum 70 SMAC 13 9 FRM0
Jay Marchant 16 SMAC 15 10 FRM0
Lucas Darlington 17 Unaffiliated 16 11 FRM0
Luke Hopkinson 46 SMAC 17 12 FRM0
Thomas Farrall 9 Boalloy RC 18 13 FRM0
Maverick Aberley-Barker 75 Unaffiliated 19 14 FRM0
Alex Trpesici 3 Boalloy RC 21 15 FRM0
Michael Wood 80 SMAC 22 16 FRM0
Oliver Gilbert 40 Unaffiliated 23 17 FRM0
Xavier Morgan 58 High Peak AC 24 18 FRM0
Theo McDonald 94 SMAC 25 19 FRM0
Thomas Brown 85 Unaffiliated 27 20 FRM0
Isaac Todhunter 2 SMAC 28 21 FRM0
Shane Yates 10 SMAC 29 22 FRM0
Edward Dodd 19 SMAC 31 23 FRM0
Joseph Lockett 37 Unaffiliated 35 24 FRM0
Harvey Dale 13 Unaffiliated 36 25 FRM0
Thomas Wood 71 SMAC 38 26 FRM0
Aidan Yates 4 Unaffiliated 39 27 FRM0
Jacob Clayton 12 Unaffiliated 41 28 FRM0
Ashton Carr 89 Buxton AC 42 29 FRM0
Oscar Wilson 36 Unaffiliated 43 30 FRM0
Cole Turner 63 Unaffiliated 44 31 FRM0
Jim Burgess 38 SMAC 46 32 FRM0
Elliot Wilson 35 Unaffiliated 48 33 FRM0
Joshua Eames 33 Unaffiliated 53 34 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 92 SMAC 56 35 FRM0
Orson Ankers 93 SMAC 66 36 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.

Our Races

SMAC is famous for putting on a series of races during the summer months and also a pre-Christmas event. Please follow the links to our Summer Series and Christmas Cracker race pages.

Kit

Kit can be ordered via email from here: kit@staffsmoorlands-ac.co.uk . There are more details on our Kit page. Kit is generally ordered on demand and there may be a lead time. You must were club kit for team events.

Get In Touch

We'd love to hear from you. Our Contact pages have a variety of ways in which you can contact us.

Our Teams

Here at SMAC we have teams for the Juniors, Men and Ladies. There is also an active Veterans Team and a Fell Running Team. Please use the 'Teams' menu (found under the 'Run With Us' menu) to find more information.