Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results




Buxton

Senior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Jason Brunnock 681 Buxton AC 1 00:30:35 M23
David Hall 509 Unaffiliated 2 00:30:54 M23
Neil Pettie 689 Unaffiliated 3 00:31:33 M40
Bryan Lomas 650 Congleton Harriers 4 00:31:45 M45
Alex Till 666 Congleton Harriers 5 00:31:56 M23
Joe Macha 587 Boalloy RC 6 00:31:58 M16
richard Longley 563 Trentham RC 7 00:32:22 M40
Robert Hall 511 Unaffiliated 8 00:32:25 M23
Daniel Jordan 656 Trentham RC 9 00:32:43 M45
Simon Ward 613 Unaffiliated 10 00:32:48 M23
Deborah Thomas 639 Trentham Rc 11 00:32:56 F23
Julian Goodwin 620 Boalloy RC 12 00:33:06 M45
Anthony Jones 623 SMAC 13 00:33:08 M45
Simon Somerville 608 SMAC 14 00:33:18 M50
Christopher Morgan 485 Trentham RC 15 00:33:29 M23
Matthew Statham 546 Unaffiliated 16 00:34:19 M23
Paul Wain 479 Knutsford Tri Club 17 00:34:35 M45
Adam Simcock 601 Unaffiliated 18 00:34:47 M23
Richard Washington 466 Trentham RC 19 00:35:07 M45
Kerry Marchant 419 SMAC 20 00:35:28 F40
David Fryer-Winder 728 Buxton AC 21 00:35:34 M16
Gareth Jones 618 Stoke FIT 22 00:35:44 M23
Steve Macha 586 Boalloy RC 23 00:35:53 M50
Harriet Pickup 621 Boalloy RC 24 00:36:00 F16
Chris Wade 427 Boalloy RC 25 00:36:03 M23
Kristina Defries 448 Trentham RC 26 00:36:21 F23
Andy Baines-Davies 539 SMAC 27 00:36:23 M40
Carl Andrew Williams 679 Boalloy RC 28 00:36:27 M50
Damian Ridge 551 Mow Cop Runners 29 00:36:32 M40
Debbie Hope 424 SMAC 30 00:36:37 F45
Bethany Dawid 549 Newcastle Tri 31 00:37:05 F23
Gary Willcock 459 Macclesfield Harriers 32 00:37:14 M50
Charmaine Wood 653 Congleton Harriers 33 00:37:16 F23
Adam Stevenson 566 Unaffiliated 34 00:37:17 M23
David Follet 579 Mow Cop Runners 35 00:37:21 M45
Darren Hill 542 Trentham RC 36 00:37:22 M23
Nigel Moult 560 Mow Cop Runners 37 00:37:25 M40
Philip Dawid 624 Newcastle AC 38 00:37:33 M23
Lee Campbell 622 Boalloy RC 39 00:37:37 M50
Roland Maylan 691 Buxton AC 40 00:37:46 M45
Paul Wardman 504 Buxton AC 41 00:37:51 M23
Andrew Pegg 411 Unaffiliated 42 00:38:02 M23
Chris Bailey 665 SMAC 43 00:38:10 M23
Ann-Marie Jones 606 Altrincham and District AC 44 00:38:12 F60
Jack Hancock 534 Stoke AC 45 00:38:13 M16
Daniel Knowles 670 Unaffiliated 46 00:38:14 M40
Stephen Paterson 513 Unaffiliated 47 00:38:20 M23
John Green 426 NSRRA 48 00:38:23 M50
Joanne Stanfield 526 Trentham RC 49 00:38:27 F45
Geoff Pettengell 697 Mow Cop Runners 50 00:38:28 M55
John Guest 409 Trentham RC 51 00:38:37 M55
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 434 Unaffiliated 52 00:38:40 F45
Steve Webb 496 Congleton Harriers 53 00:38:43 M40
Paul Clinton 477 Trentham rc 54 00:39:08 M45
Peter Stoddard 573 Cheadle RC 55 00:39:19 M40
David Ball 429 Unaffiliated 56 00:39:20 M23
Mark Day 692 Unaffiliated 57 00:39:21 M40
Tony Hulme 619 Wilmslow RC 58 00:39:34 M65
David Edge 610 SMAC 59 00:39:38 M60
Paul Crean 695 Congleton Harriers 60 00:39:39 M55
Carol Bird 538 Biddulph RC 61 00:39:43 F50
Geoff Osbaldestin 418 Mow Cop Runners 62 00:39:45 M40
Mark Fletcher 475 Unaffiliated 63 00:39:52 M40
Andrew Legomski 597 Stoke FIT 64 00:39:56 M50
Ian Ankers 554 SMAC 65 00:40:02 M65
Julie Gardner 533 Macclesfield Harriers 66 00:40:11 F55
James Taylor 599 Unaffiliated 67 00:40:24 M40
Michael Beasley 669 Stoke FIT 68 00:41:08 M50
Liam Browne 561 Buxton AC 69 00:41:12 M50
Kate Heathcock 633 Mow Cop Runners 70 00:41:13 F45
Robert Bond 604 Unaffiliated 71 00:41:16 M40
Kerry Widdowson 654 Trentham RC 72 00:41:27 F40
Paul Swinson 602 Unaffiliated 73 00:41:28 M40
John Tomkinson 592 SMAC 74 00:41:33 M60
Jason Harris 694 Unaffiliated 75 00:41:43 M40
Francis Poole 581 Congleton Harriers 76 00:41:53 M55
gillian white 662 Boalloy RC 77 00:42:00 F23
ANDREA O'NEILL 439 Boalloy RC 78 00:42:08 F45
Lisa Barlow 595 Unaffiliated 79 00:42:09 F40
Sally Rigby 401 Boalloy RC 80 00:42:13 F45
James Hall 510 Unaffiliated 81 00:42:25 M40
Sheila Bradley 646 Buxton AC 82 00:42:31 F55
Steven Tuck 611 Boalloy RC 83 00:42:35 M50
Paul Jenkinson 494 Stoke FIT 84 00:42:49 M45
Sarah Proudmore 524 Boalloy RC 85 00:42:57 F45
Penny Graham 693 Biddulph RC 86 00:43:16 F45
Alan Talbot 688 Buxton AC 87 00:43:17 M65
Gillian Tinsley 525 SMAC 88 00:43:28 F45
Ian Harrison 471 SMAC 89 00:43:34 M45
Simon Illegible 696 Unaffiliated 90 00:43:37 M45
Andrew Wearden 502 Buxton AC 91 00:43:47 M45
Alison Sutch 455 Boalloy RC 92 00:43:49 F23
Heather Fryer-Winder 677 Buxton AC 93 00:44:35 F50
Louise Morten 700 Buxton AC 94 00:44:43 F95
Phil Craddock 450 SMAC 95 00:44:57 M60
Stephen Plant 569 SMAC 96 00:45:00 M60
Helen Wassall 417 Boalloy RC 97 00:45:05 F40
Simon Moorhouse 559 Buxton AC 98 00:45:08 M55
Amy Redfern 556 Blythe Bridge RC 99 00:45:09 F23
Stephen Day 690 Unaffiliated 100 00:45:10 M45
Brian Mackey 432 Uttoxeter RR 101 00:45:21 M70
David S. Taylor 505 Congleton Harriers 102 00:45:23 M65
COLIN BOURNE 416 MICHELIN AC 103 00:45:26 M45
Kate Phillips 698 Buxton AC 104 00:45:42 F45
David Hinton 541 Unaffiliated 105 00:45:49 M23
Isla Telford 483 SMAC 106 00:46:04 F23
Sally Ankers 462 SMAC 107 00:46:14 F23
Ian Coates 470 SMAC 108 00:46:45 M55
Andrew Henshall 571 Unaffiliated 109 00:47:02 M55
Michael Unwin 596 Stoke FIT 110 00:47:16 M60
Sarah Poole 584 Congleton Harriers 111 00:47:18 F23
Len Clowes 598 Unaffiliated 112 00:47:35 M65
Mark Taylor 414 SMAC 113 00:47:37 M23
Harry Stubbs 500 Congleton Harriers 114 00:47:46 M65
Charlotte Statham 520 Unaffiliated 115 00:47:51 F40
Andrew Curry 474 SMAC 116 00:48:02 M55
Rachel Massey 600 SMAC 117 00:48:04 F45
Rebecca McDonnell 540 Unaffiliated 118 00:48:09 F40
Jo Darlington 421 South Cheshire Harriers 119 00:48:17 F45
Sarah Adams 543 Trentham RC 120 00:48:34 F23
Emma Lonczyk 555 Blythe Bridge RC 121 00:48:43 F23
Sarah Heath 580 Unaffiliated 122 00:49:28 F23
Catherine Lantsbery 400 Trentham RC 123 00:49:54 F40
Michael Coleman 430 SMAC 124 00:50:32 M50
Jennifer Farrall 407 Boalloy RC 125 00:50:54 F40
Meg Elliott 699 Unaffiliated 126 00:52:04 F40
Darren Jenkinson 472 Unaffiliated 127 00:52:42 M45
David Taylor 413 SMAC 128 00:53:23 M55
Louise Bickley 523 Boalloy RC 129 00:53:49 F40
Carly Parkin 548 Buxton AC 130 00:56:29 F23
Caroline Newton-Phillips 498 Buxton AC 131 00:56:40 F40
Teresa Macmillan 661 Buxton AC 132 00:56:43 F50
Geoff Sale 672 SMAC 133 00:57:07 M55
Mollie McNinch 465 Congleton Harriers 134 00:59:36 F16
Ali McNinch 464 Congleton Harriers 135 00:59:36 F45
Phil Cooper 452 Uttoxeter RR 136 01:00:53 M60
Senior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Harriet Pickup 621 Boalloy RC 24 3 1 F16
Mollie McNinch 465 Congleton Harriers 134 46 2 F16
Deborah Thomas 639 Trentham Rc 11 1 1 F23
Kristina Defries 448 Trentham RC 26 4 2 F23
Bethany Dawid 549 Newcastle Tri 31 6 3 F23
Charmaine Wood 653 Congleton Harriers 33 7 4 F23
gillian white 662 Boalloy RC 77 15 5 F23
Alison Sutch 455 Boalloy RC 92 23 6 F23
Amy Redfern 556 Blythe Bridge RC 99 27 7 F23
Isla Telford 483 SMAC 106 29 8 F23
Sally Ankers 462 SMAC 107 30 9 F23
Sarah Poole 584 Congleton Harriers 111 31 10 F23
Sarah Adams 543 Trentham RC 120 36 11 F23
Emma Lonczyk 555 Blythe Bridge RC 121 37 12 F23
Sarah Heath 580 Unaffiliated 122 38 13 F23
Carly Parkin 548 Buxton AC 130 43 14 F23
Kerry Marchant 419 SMAC 20 2 1 F40
Kerry Widdowson 654 Trentham RC 72 14 2 F40
Lisa Barlow 595 Unaffiliated 79 17 3 F40
Helen Wassall 417 Boalloy RC 97 26 4 F40
Charlotte Statham 520 Unaffiliated 115 32 5 F40
Rebecca McDonnell 540 Unaffiliated 118 34 6 F40
Catherine Lantsbery 400 Trentham RC 123 39 7 F40
Jennifer Farrall 407 Boalloy RC 125 40 8 F40
Meg Elliott 699 Unaffiliated 126 41 9 F40
Louise Bickley 523 Boalloy RC 129 42 10 F40
Caroline Newton-Phillips 498 Buxton AC 131 44 11 F40
Debbie Hope 424 SMAC 30 5 1 F45
Joanne Stanfield 526 Trentham RC 49 9 2 F45
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 434 Unaffiliated 52 10 3 F45
Kate Heathcock 633 Mow Cop Runners 70 13 4 F45
ANDREA O'NEILL 439 Boalloy RC 78 16 5 F45
Sally Rigby 401 Boalloy RC 80 18 6 F45
Sarah Proudmore 524 Boalloy RC 85 20 7 F45
Penny Graham 693 Biddulph RC 86 21 8 F45
Gillian Tinsley 525 SMAC 88 22 9 F45
Kate Phillips 698 Buxton AC 104 28 10 F45
Rachel Massey 600 SMAC 117 33 11 F45
Jo Darlington 421 South Cheshire Harriers 119 35 12 F45
Ali McNinch 464 Congleton Harriers 135 47 13 F45
Carol Bird 538 Biddulph RC 61 11 1 F50
Heather Fryer-Winder 677 Buxton AC 93 24 2 F50
Teresa Macmillan 661 Buxton AC 132 45 3 F50
Julie Gardner 533 Macclesfield Harriers 66 12 1 F55
Sheila Bradley 646 Buxton AC 82 19 2 F55
Ann-Marie Jones 606 Altrincham and District AC 44 8 1 F60
Louise Morten 700 Buxton AC 94 25 1 F95
Joe Macha 587 Boalloy RC 6 6 1 M16
David Fryer-Winder 728 Buxton AC 21 19 2 M16
Jack Hancock 534 Stoke AC 45 37 3 M16
Jason Brunnock 681 Buxton AC 1 1 1 M23
David Hall 509 Unaffiliated 2 2 2 M23
Alex Till 666 Congleton Harriers 5 5 3 M23
Robert Hall 511 Unaffiliated 8 8 4 M23
Simon Ward 613 Unaffiliated 10 10 5 M23
Christopher Morgan 485 Trentham RC 15 14 6 M23
Matthew Statham 546 Unaffiliated 16 15 7 M23
Adam Simcock 601 Unaffiliated 18 17 8 M23
Gareth Jones 618 Stoke FIT 22 20 9 M23
Chris Wade 427 Boalloy RC 25 22 10 M23
Adam Stevenson 566 Unaffiliated 34 27 11 M23
Darren Hill 542 Trentham RC 36 29 12 M23
Philip Dawid 624 Newcastle AC 38 31 13 M23
Paul Wardman 504 Buxton AC 41 34 14 M23
Andrew Pegg 411 Unaffiliated 42 35 15 M23
Chris Bailey 665 SMAC 43 36 16 M23
Stephen Paterson 513 Unaffiliated 47 39 17 M23
David Ball 429 Unaffiliated 56 46 18 M23
David Hinton 541 Unaffiliated 105 77 19 M23
Mark Taylor 414 SMAC 113 82 20 M23
Neil Pettie 689 Unaffiliated 3 3 1 M40
richard Longley 563 Trentham RC 7 7 2 M40
Andy Baines-Davies 539 SMAC 27 23 3 M40
Damian Ridge 551 Mow Cop Runners 29 25 4 M40
Nigel Moult 560 Mow Cop Runners 37 30 5 M40
Daniel Knowles 670 Unaffiliated 46 38 6 M40
Steve Webb 496 Congleton Harriers 53 43 7 M40
Peter Stoddard 573 Cheadle RC 55 45 8 M40
Mark Day 692 Unaffiliated 57 47 9 M40
Geoff Osbaldestin 418 Mow Cop Runners 62 51 10 M40
Mark Fletcher 475 Unaffiliated 63 52 11 M40
James Taylor 599 Unaffiliated 67 55 12 M40
Robert Bond 604 Unaffiliated 71 58 13 M40
Paul Swinson 602 Unaffiliated 73 59 14 M40
Jason Harris 694 Unaffiliated 75 61 15 M40
James Hall 510 Unaffiliated 81 63 16 M40
Bryan Lomas 650 Congleton Harriers 4 4 1 M45
Daniel Jordan 656 Trentham RC 9 9 2 M45
Julian Goodwin 620 Boalloy RC 12 11 3 M45
Anthony Jones 623 SMAC 13 12 4 M45
Paul Wain 479 Knutsford Tri Club 17 16 5 M45
Richard Washington 466 Trentham RC 19 18 6 M45
David Follet 579 Mow Cop Runners 35 28 7 M45
Roland Maylan 691 Buxton AC 40 33 8 M45
Paul Clinton 477 Trentham rc 54 44 9 M45
Paul Jenkinson 494 Stoke FIT 84 65 10 M45
Ian Harrison 471 SMAC 89 67 11 M45
Simon Illegible 696 Unaffiliated 90 68 12 M45
Andrew Wearden 502 Buxton AC 91 69 13 M45
Stephen Day 690 Unaffiliated 100 73 14 M45
COLIN BOURNE 416 MICHELIN AC 103 76 15 M45
Darren Jenkinson 472 Unaffiliated 127 86 16 M45
Simon Somerville 608 SMAC 14 13 1 M50
Steve Macha 586 Boalloy RC 23 21 2 M50
Carl Andrew Williams 679 Boalloy RC 28 24 3 M50
Gary Willcock 459 Macclesfield Harriers 32 26 4 M50
Lee Campbell 622 Boalloy RC 39 32 5 M50
John Green 426 NSRRA 48 40 6 M50
Andrew Legomski 597 Stoke FIT 64 53 7 M50
Michael Beasley 669 Stoke FIT 68 56 8 M50
Liam Browne 561 Buxton AC 69 57 9 M50
Steven Tuck 611 Boalloy RC 83 64 10 M50
Michael Coleman 430 SMAC 124 85 11 M50
Geoff Pettengell 697 Mow Cop Runners 50 41 1 M55
John Guest 409 Trentham RC 51 42 2 M55
Paul Crean 695 Congleton Harriers 60 50 3 M55
Francis Poole 581 Congleton Harriers 76 62 4 M55
Simon Moorhouse 559 Buxton AC 98 72 5 M55
Ian Coates 470 SMAC 108 78 6 M55
Andrew Henshall 571 Unaffiliated 109 79 7 M55
Andrew Curry 474 SMAC 116 84 8 M55
David Taylor 413 SMAC 128 87 9 M55
Geoff Sale 672 SMAC 133 88 10 M55
David Edge 610 SMAC 59 49 1 M60
John Tomkinson 592 SMAC 74 60 2 M60
Phil Craddock 450 SMAC 95 70 3 M60
Stephen Plant 569 SMAC 96 71 4 M60
Michael Unwin 596 Stoke FIT 110 80 5 M60
Phil Cooper 452 Uttoxeter RR 136 89 6 M60
Tony Hulme 619 Wilmslow RC 58 48 1 M65
Ian Ankers 554 SMAC 65 54 2 M65
Alan Talbot 688 Buxton AC 87 66 3 M65
David S. Taylor 505 Congleton Harriers 102 75 4 M65
Len Clowes 598 Unaffiliated 112 81 5 M65
Harry Stubbs 500 Congleton Harriers 114 83 6 M65
Brian Mackey 432 Uttoxeter RR 101 74 1 M70



Top



Juniors

Junior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Elliot Meylan 228 Buxton AC 1 00:15:28 JM15
Jack Farrall 204 Boalloy RC 2 00:15:48 JM13
Nathan Pointon 242 SMAC 3 00:16:02 JM12
Jack Finney 209 Stoke AC 4 00:16:18 JM13
Harry Bond 225 SMAC 5 00:16:28 JM12
Matthew Gaunt 206 Boalloy RC 6 00:16:39 JM15
Thomas Hewson 205 SMAC 7 00:17:14 JM13
Ewan Ling 226 Boalloy RC 8 00:17:16 JM14
Jordan Ash 224 SMAC 9 00:17:22 JM12
Luke Mamczur 222 Buxton AC 10 00:17:37 JM14
Jack Bray 243 Unaffiliated 11 00:17:43 JM12
Megan Harris-Wood 237 High Peak AC 12 00:17:52 JF12
Nathan Geston 219 Unaffiliated 13 00:18:01 JM12
Oakley Wright 213 SMAC 14 00:18:03 JM11
Hattie Rigby 202 Boalloy RC 15 00:18:13 JF13
Ruby Spencer 200 Macclesfield Harriers 16 00:18:45 JF12
Jack McNinch 246 Unaffiliated 17 00:19:02 JM14
Chloe Bradshaw 210 SMAC 18 00:19:45 JF14
Chloe Nadin 203 SMAC 19 00:19:56 JF13
Archie Rushbridge 245 Unaffiliated 20 00:21:58 JM13
Izzy Jordan 229 Trentham RC 21 00:22:17 JF14
Neve Allen 208 SMAC 22 00:22:47 JF12
Kim Sutch 239 Boalloy RC 24 00:24:35 JM11
Lexy Burgess 214 Unaffiliated 25 00:24:51 JF13
Aoife Sutch 238 Boalloy RC 26 00:24:56 JF13
Junior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Age Pos. Category
Megan Harris-Wood 237 High Peak AC 12 1 1 JF12
Ruby Spencer 200 Macclesfield Harriers 16 3 2 JF12
Neve Allen 208 SMAC 22 7 3 JF12
Hattie Rigby 202 Boalloy RC 15 2 1 JF13
Chloe Nadin 203 SMAC 19 5 2 JF13
Lexy Burgess 214 Unaffiliated 25 8 3 JF13
Aoife Sutch 238 Boalloy RC 26 9 4 JF13
Chloe Bradshaw 210 SMAC 18 4 1 JF14
Izzy Jordan 229 Trentham RC 21 6 2 JF14
Oakley Wright 213 SMAC 14 13 1 JM11
Kim Sutch 239 Boalloy RC 24 16 2 JM11
Nathan Pointon 242 SMAC 3 3 1 JM12
Harry Bond 225 SMAC 5 5 2 JM12
Jordan Ash 224 SMAC 9 9 3 JM12
Jack Bray 243 Unaffiliated 11 11 4 JM12
Nathan Geston 219 Unaffiliated 13 12 5 JM12
Jack Farrall 204 Boalloy RC 2 2 1 JM13
Jack Finney 209 Stoke AC 4 4 2 JM13
Thomas Hewson 205 SMAC 7 7 3 JM13
Archie Rushbridge 245 Unaffiliated 20 15 4 JM13
Ewan Ling 226 Boalloy RC 8 8 1 JM14
Luke Mamczur 222 Buxton AC 10 10 2 JM14
Jack McNinch 246 Unaffiliated 17 14 3 JM14
Elliot Meylan 228 Buxton AC 1 1 1 JM15
Matthew Gaunt 206 Boalloy RC 6 6 2 JM15



Top



Fun Run

Fun Run Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Category
Freddy Burgess 55 Unaffiliated 1 FRM0
Adam Hewson 18 SMAC 2 FRM0
Clarissa Rigby 1 Boalloy RC 3 FRF0
Matilda Anderson 31 High Peak AC 4 FRF0
Edward Hazelhurst 81 Buxton AC 5 FRM0
Kieran Goodwin 52 SMAC 6 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 41 SMAC 7 FRM0
Aria Aberley-Barker 6 SMAC 8 FRF0
Finlay Pettie 74 Macclesfield Harriers 9 FRM0
Alice Tolley 32 High Peak AC 10 FRF0
Dylan Marchant 15 SMAC 11 FRM0
Callum Wain 66 Macclesfield Harriers 12 FRM0
Sienna Phillips 34 SMAC 13 FRF0
Xavier Morgan 58 High Peak AC 14 FRM0
Joshua Nadin 8 Unaffiliated 15 FRM0
Christian Tattum 70 SMAC 16 FRM0
William Brown 73 unaffiliated 17 FRM0
Lucas Darlington 17 Unaffiliated 18 FRM0
Jay Marchant 16 SMAC 19 FRM0
Thomas Farrall 9 Boalloy RC 20 FRM0
Michael Wood 80 SMAC 21 FRM0
Maverick Aberley-Barker 75 Unaffiliated 22 FRM0
Luke Hopkinson 46 SMAC 23 FRM0
Oliver Gilbert 40 Unaffiliated 24 FRM0
Isaac Todhunter 2 SMAC 25 FRM0
Rory Bickley 50 Boalloy RC 26 FRM0
Grace Bond 57 SMAC 27 FRF0
Alex Trpesici 3 Boalloy RC 28 FRM0
Shane Yates 10 SMAC 29 FRM0
Theo McDonald 94 SMAC 30 FRM0
Ottilie Sutch 25 Boalloy RC 31 FRF0
Edward Dodd 19 SMAC 32 FRM0
Isabella Anderson 76 High Peak AC 33 FRF0
Niya Redfern 78 Unaffiliated 34 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 53 SMAC 35 FRF0
Jacob Clayton 12 Unaffiliated 36 FRM0
Martha Reaney 84 SMAC 37 FRF0
Lola McDonald 95 SMAC 38 FRF0
Rebecca Cudahy 83 Buxton AC 39 FRF0
Joseph Lockett 37 Unaffiliated 40 FRM0
Thomas Wood 71 SMAC 41 FRM0
Aidan Yates 4 Unaffiliated 42 FRM0
Ruby Clayton 11 Unaffiliated 43 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 47 SMAC 44 FRF0
Jim Burgess 38 SMAC 45 FRM0
Martha Harris-Wood 64 High Peak AC 46 FRF0
Esme Anderson 77 High Peak AC 47 FRF0
Molly Golden 86 Unaffiliated 48 FRF0
Freya Gilbert 39 Unaffiliated 49 FRF0
Flo Harris-Wood 24 High Peak AC 50 FRF0
Joshua Eames 33 Unaffiliated 51 FRM0
Elenie Hewson 79 Unaffiliated 52 FRF0
Jessica Nadin 7 Unaffiliated 53 FRF0
Martha Wood 72 Unaffiliated 54 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 54 SMAC 55 FRF0
Hannah Cudahy 82 Buxton AC 56 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 42 Mercia Fell Runners 57 FRF0
Junior Gender Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category
Clarissa Rigby 1 Boalloy RC 3 1 FRF0
Matilda Anderson 31 High Peak AC 4 2 FRF0
Aria Aberley-Barker 6 SMAC 8 3 FRF0
Alice Tolley 32 High Peak AC 10 4 FRF0
Sienna Phillips 34 SMAC 13 5 FRF0
Grace Bond 57 SMAC 27 6 FRF0
Ottilie Sutch 25 Boalloy RC 31 7 FRF0
Isabella Anderson 76 High Peak AC 33 8 FRF0
Niya Redfern 78 Unaffiliated 34 9 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 53 SMAC 35 10 FRF0
Martha Reaney 84 SMAC 37 11 FRF0
Lola McDonald 95 SMAC 38 12 FRF0
Rebecca Cudahy 83 Buxton AC 39 13 FRF0
Ruby Clayton 11 Unaffiliated 43 14 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 47 SMAC 44 15 FRF0
Martha Harris-Wood 64 High Peak AC 46 16 FRF0
Esme Anderson 77 High Peak AC 47 17 FRF0
Molly Golden 86 Unaffiliated 48 18 FRF0
Freya Gilbert 39 Unaffiliated 49 19 FRF0
Flo Harris-Wood 24 High Peak AC 50 20 FRF0
Elenie Hewson 79 Unaffiliated 52 21 FRF0
Jessica Nadin 7 Unaffiliated 53 22 FRF0
Martha Wood 72 Unaffiliated 54 23 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 54 SMAC 55 24 FRF0
Hannah Cudahy 82 Buxton AC 56 25 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 42 Mercia Fell Runners 57 26 FRF0
Freddy Burgess 55 Unaffiliated 1 1 FRM0
Adam Hewson 18 SMAC 2 2 FRM0
Edward Hazelhurst 81 Buxton AC 5 3 FRM0
Kieran Goodwin 52 SMAC 6 4 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 41 SMAC 7 5 FRM0
Finlay Pettie 74 Macclesfield Harriers 9 6 FRM0
Dylan Marchant 15 SMAC 11 7 FRM0
Callum Wain 66 Macclesfield Harriers 12 8 FRM0
Xavier Morgan 58 High Peak AC 14 9 FRM0
Joshua Nadin 8 Unaffiliated 15 10 FRM0
Christian Tattum 70 SMAC 16 11 FRM0
William Brown 73 unaffiliated 17 12 FRM0
Lucas Darlington 17 Unaffiliated 18 13 FRM0
Jay Marchant 16 SMAC 19 14 FRM0
Thomas Farrall 9 Boalloy RC 20 15 FRM0
Michael Wood 80 SMAC 21 16 FRM0
Maverick Aberley-Barker 75 Unaffiliated 22 17 FRM0
Luke Hopkinson 46 SMAC 23 18 FRM0
Oliver Gilbert 40 Unaffiliated 24 19 FRM0
Isaac Todhunter 2 SMAC 25 20 FRM0
Rory Bickley 50 Boalloy RC 26 21 FRM0
Alex Trpesici 3 Boalloy RC 28 22 FRM0
Shane Yates 10 SMAC 29 23 FRM0
Theo McDonald 94 SMAC 30 24 FRM0
Edward Dodd 19 SMAC 32 25 FRM0
Jacob Clayton 12 Unaffiliated 36 26 FRM0
Joseph Lockett 37 Unaffiliated 40 27 FRM0
Thomas Wood 71 SMAC 41 28 FRM0
Aidan Yates 4 Unaffiliated 42 29 FRM0
Jim Burgess 38 SMAC 45 30 FRM0
Joshua Eames 33 Unaffiliated 51 31 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.

Our Races

SMAC is famous for putting on a series of races during the summer months and also a pre-Christmas event. Please follow the links to our Summer Series and Christmas Cracker race pages.

Kit

Kit can be ordered via email from here: kit@staffsmoorlands-ac.co.uk . There are more details on our Kit page. Kit is generally ordered on demand and there may be a lead time. You must were club kit for team events.

Get In Touch

We'd love to hear from you. Our Contact pages have a variety of ways in which you can contact us.

Our Teams

Here at SMAC we have teams for the Juniors, Men and Ladies. There is also an active Veterans Team and a Fell Running Team. Please use the 'Teams' menu (found under the 'Run With Us' menu) to find more information.