Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results




Shutlingsloe

Senior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Jack Ross 651 SMAC 1 00:24:45 M23
Keayrn Hopley 404 SMAC 2 00:25:42 M16
Alistair Thornton 628 Macclesfield Harriers 3 00:26:00 M16
Allen Bunyan 412 Macclesfield Harriers 4 00:27:27 M16
Matthew Basnett 585 Mow Cop Runners 5 00:27:43 M23
Seamus White 591 SMAC 6 00:28:32 M40
Alex Till 666 Congleton Harriers 7 00:28:34 M23
Robert Hall 511 Unaffiliated 8 00:28:53 M23
Greg Platt 428 SMAC 9 00:29:05 M16
MArtin Dearden 487 SMAC 10 00:29:20 M40
Bryan Lomas 650 Congleton Harriers 11 00:29:38 M45
Darrel Ward 445 Cheadle RC 12 00:29:40 M40
richard Longley 563 Trentham RC 13 00:29:55 M40
Simon Somerville 608 SMAC 14 00:29:58 M50
Daniel Jordan 656 Trentham RC 15 00:30:00 M45
Simon Ward 613 Unaffiliated 16 00:30:08 M23
Julian Brown 489 Macclesfield Harriers 17 00:30:23 M50
Deborah Thomas 639 Trentham Rc 18 00:30:49 F23
Joe Macha 587 Boalloy RC 19 00:30:54 M16
Tim Melville 678 Uttoxeter RR 20 00:30:58 M23
Darren Varley 668 Sandbach Striders 21 00:31:06 M23
Matthew Statham 546 Unaffiliated 22 00:31:13 M23
Paul Wain 479 Knutsford Tri Club 23 00:31:16 M45
Andrew Flether 529 Mow Cop Runners 24 00:31:27 M45
Ben Williams 420 SMAC 25 00:31:41 M23
Harriet Pickup 621 Boalloy RC 26 00:31:55 F16
Kerry Marchant 419 SMAC 27 00:32:01 F40
Pete Wright 648 Hatton Darts 28 00:32:22 M55
Richard Washington 466 Trentham RC 29 00:32:26 M45
Andrew Vickerman 528 Trentham RC 30 00:32:36 M23
Adam Simcock 601 Unaffiliated 31 00:32:37 M23
Chris Wade 427 Boalloy RC 32 00:32:37 M23
Chris Bascombe 476 Unaffiliated 33 00:32:38 M23
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 434 Unaffiliated 34 00:32:46 F45
Cameron Fern 647 Boalloy RC 35 00:32:56 M16
Jonathan Windsor 469 SMAC 36 00:33:08 M23
Andrew Hanrin 683 Unaffiliated 37 00:33:15 M23
Wendy Swift 641 SMAC 38 00:33:15 F45
Andy Baines-Davies 539 SMAC 39 00:33:17 M40
Debbie Hope 424 SMAC 40 00:33:28 F45
David Nimmo 664 South Cheshire Harriers 41 00:33:29 M23
Gareth Jones 618 Stoke FIT 42 00:33:34 M23
Christopher Green 490 Cheadle RC 43 00:33:37 M55
James Lockett 463 Unaffiliated 44 00:33:43 M40
Charmaine Wood 653 Congleton Harriers 45 00:33:45 F23
David Fryer-Winder 728 Buxton AC 46 00:33:51 M16
David Follet 579 Mow Cop Runners 47 00:33:55 M45
Jack Hancock 534 Stoke AC 48 00:33:59 M16
David Ball 429 Unaffiliated 49 00:34:04 M23
Steve Macha 586 Boalloy RC 50 00:34:05 M50
Daniel Knowles 670 Unaffiliated 51 00:34:06 M40
Darren Hill 542 Trentham RC 52 00:34:10 M23
Mark Vallely 422 Boalloy RC 53 00:34:11 M23
Martin Hayward 593 Unaffiliated 54 00:34:24 M40
Nigel Moult 560 Mow Cop Runners 55 00:34:32 M40
Adam Stevenson 566 Unaffiliated 56 00:34:40 M23
Steven Trigg 405 Unaffiliated 57 00:34:51 M45
Paul Wardman 504 Buxton AC 58 00:34:53 M23
Laurence Regan 415 Stoke FIT 59 00:34:55 M45
Ann-Marie Jones 606 Altrincham and District AC 60 00:34:58 F60
John Green 426 NSRRA 61 00:34:59 M50
Bethany Dawid 549 Newcastle Tri 62 00:35:21 F23
Lee Campbell 622 Boalloy RC 63 00:35:22 M50
Richard Clegg 572 Macclesfield Harriers 64 00:35:23 M23
Jo Moss 643 Congleton Harriers 65 00:35:47 F45
Stephen Paterson 513 Unaffiliated 66 00:35:50 M23
Gary Willcock 459 Macclesfield Harriers 67 00:35:50 M50
David Edge 610 SMAC 68 00:35:52 M60
Carol Bird 538 Biddulph RC 69 00:35:55 F50
Julie Gardner 533 Macclesfield Harriers 70 00:36:02 F55
Mark Platts 449 SMAC 71 00:36:04 M40
Chris Bailey 665 SMAC 72 00:36:28 M23
Donna Burgess 460 SMAC 73 00:36:35 F40
Jo Miles 675 Macclesfield Harriers 74 00:36:44 F50
Geoff Osbaldestin 418 Mow Cop Runners 75 00:36:52 M40
Robert Bond 604 Unaffiliated 76 00:36:54 M40
Tom Russel 659 Boalloy RC 77 00:37:03 M55
Alice Nimmo 506 Congleton Harriers 78 00:37:04 F23
Liam Browne 561 Buxton AC 79 00:37:05 M50
Michelle Mathews 642 Congleton Harriers 80 00:37:09 F23
Nick Budd 687 Congleton Harriers 81 00:37:18 M50
John Tomkinson 592 SMAC 82 00:37:25 M60
Andrew Bedwell 660 Unaffiliated 83 00:37:26 M45
Andrew Legomski 597 Stoke FIT 84 00:37:31 M50
Steven Corden 408 SMAC 85 00:37:32 M23
Richard Brown 674 Macclesfield Harriers 86 00:37:38 M45
Sheila Bradley 646 Buxton AC 87 00:37:45 F55
Lisa Barlow 595 Unaffiliated 88 00:37:52 F40
Alan Oakes 655 Boalloy RC 89 00:37:54 M50
Kane Newton 682 Unaffiliated 90 00:38:11 M16
Kate Heathcock 633 Mow Cop Runners 91 00:38:12 F45
Neil Yates 451 Unaffiliated 92 00:38:23 M45
Sally Rigby 401 Boalloy RC 93 00:38:25 F45
Francis Poole 581 Congleton Harriers 94 00:38:30 M55
Andrew Wearden 502 Buxton AC 95 00:38:44 M45
ANDREA O'NEILL 439 Boalloy RC 96 00:38:52 F45
Alison Sutch 455 Boalloy RC 97 00:39:05 F23
Dean Windsor 440 Boalloy RC 98 00:39:32 M23
James Hall 510 Unaffiliated 99 00:39:41 M40
Darren Hunt 657 Unaffiliated 100 00:39:55 M23
Paul Swinson 602 Unaffiliated 101 00:39:59 M40
Simon Moorhouse 559 Buxton AC 102 00:40:11 M55
Heather Fryer-Winder 677 Buxton AC 103 00:40:14 F50
Paul Jenkinson 494 Stoke FIT 104 00:40:20 M45
Lucinda Stone 435 SMAC 105 00:40:24 F40
Sally Ankers 462 SMAC 106 00:40:30 F23
Stephen Plant 569 SMAC 107 00:40:48 M60
Geofferey Ritchie 684 Unaffiliated 108 00:40:59 M50
Phil Craddock 450 SMAC 109 00:41:02 M60
Ian Harrison 471 SMAC 110 00:41:03 M45
Stephen Dono 454 Unaffiliated 111 00:41:08 M40
Hollie Massey 614 Boalloy RC 112 00:41:38 F16
Alan Wragg 406 Unaffiliated 113 00:41:40 M23
Brian Mackey 432 Uttoxeter RR 114 00:41:51 M70
Geoff Channon 410 SMAC 115 00:41:58 M60
Sarah Poole 584 Congleton Harriers 116 00:42:03 F23
Tony Hulme 619 Wilmslow RC 117 00:42:08 M65
Len Clowes 598 Unaffiliated 118 00:42:16 M65
Helen Wassall 417 Boalloy RC 119 00:42:16 F40
Mark Taylor 414 SMAC 120 00:42:24 M23
Lee Jones 644 Trentham RC 121 00:42:38 M45
gillian white 662 Boalloy RC 122 00:42:38 F23
Stewart Kirk 658 Unaffiliated 123 00:42:51 M50
Ali McNinch 464 Congleton Harriers 124 00:42:57 F45
Alma Gould 564 Macclesfield Harriers 125 00:43:00 F45
Isla Telford 483 SMAC 126 00:43:01 F23
Rachel Massey 600 SMAC 127 00:43:16 F45
Nigel Lee 730 Newcastle AC 128 00:43:22 M60
COLIN BOURNE 416 MICHELIN AC 129 00:43:24 M45
Michael Unwin 596 Stoke FIT 130 00:43:31 M60
James Taylor 599 Unaffiliated 131 00:44:06 M40
Nancy Bunyan 649 Macclesfield Harriers 132 00:44:14 F50
Charlotte Statham 520 Unaffiliated 133 00:44:35 F40
Cath Vousden 645 Unaffiliated 134 00:44:35 F50
Brian Wassall 652 Unaffiliated 135 00:44:35 M45
Sarah Adams 543 Trentham RC 136 00:44:41 F23
Rebecca McDonnell 540 Unaffiliated 137 00:44:58 F40
Andrew Curry 474 SMAC 138 00:45:20 M55
David Baker 457 SMAC 139 00:45:23 M60
Stephen Pepper 495 Stoke FIT 140 00:45:27 M45
David Taylor 413 SMAC 141 00:46:11 M55
Jane Williams 557 SMAC 142 00:46:16 F23
Andrew Addis 558 Mow Cop Runners 143 00:46:18 M60
Jennifer Farrall 407 Boalloy RC 144 00:46:22 F40
Paul Smith 663 Blythe Bridge RC 145 00:46:45 M50
Rachel Heslop 640 Macclesfield Harriers 146 00:47:16 F40
Josie Galbraith 550 Boalloy RC 147 00:47:47 F45
Catherine Lantsbery 400 Trentham RC 148 00:47:54 F40
James Galbraith 686 Unaffiliated 149 00:47:58 M45
Louise Hallows 501 Buxton AC 150 00:48:10 F23
Jill Norman 403 SMAC 151 00:48:46 F55
Liz O'Keeffe 667 Sandbach Striders 152 00:48:51 F55
Caroline Newton-Phillips 498 Buxton AC 153 00:49:13 F40
Sarah Clough 603 Unaffiliated 154 00:50:28 F23
Darren Jenkinson 472 Unaffiliated 155 00:50:33 M45
Teresa Macmillan 661 Buxton AC 156 00:53:13 F50
Carly Parkin 548 Buxton AC 157 00:54:37 F23
Phil Cooper 452 Uttoxeter RR 158 00:57:37 M60
Allan Bourne 453 SMAC 159 01:09:56 M75
Senior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Harriet Pickup 621 Boalloy RC 26 2 1 F16
Hollie Massey 614 Boalloy RC 112 26 2 F16
Deborah Thomas 639 Trentham Rc 18 1 1 F23
Charmaine Wood 653 Congleton Harriers 45 7 2 F23
Bethany Dawid 549 Newcastle Tri 62 9 3 F23
Alice Nimmo 506 Congleton Harriers 78 15 4 F23
Michelle Mathews 642 Congleton Harriers 80 16 5 F23
Alison Sutch 455 Boalloy RC 97 22 6 F23
Sally Ankers 462 SMAC 106 25 7 F23
Sarah Poole 584 Congleton Harriers 116 27 8 F23
gillian white 662 Boalloy RC 122 29 9 F23
Isla Telford 483 SMAC 126 32 10 F23
Sarah Adams 543 Trentham RC 136 37 11 F23
Jane Williams 557 SMAC 142 39 12 F23
Louise Hallows 501 Buxton AC 150 44 13 F23
Sarah Clough 603 Unaffiliated 154 48 14 F23
Carly Parkin 548 Buxton AC 157 50 15 F23
Kerry Marchant 419 SMAC 27 3 1 F40
Donna Burgess 460 SMAC 73 13 2 F40
Lisa Barlow 595 Unaffiliated 88 18 3 F40
Lucinda Stone 435 SMAC 105 24 4 F40
Helen Wassall 417 Boalloy RC 119 28 5 F40
Charlotte Statham 520 Unaffiliated 133 35 6 F40
Rebecca McDonnell 540 Unaffiliated 137 38 7 F40
Jennifer Farrall 407 Boalloy RC 144 40 8 F40
Rachel Heslop 640 Macclesfield Harriers 146 41 9 F40
Catherine Lantsbery 400 Trentham RC 148 43 10 F40
Caroline Newton-Phillips 498 Buxton AC 153 47 11 F40
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 434 Unaffiliated 34 4 1 F45
Wendy Swift 641 SMAC 38 5 2 F45
Debbie Hope 424 SMAC 40 6 3 F45
Jo Moss 643 Congleton Harriers 65 10 4 F45
Kate Heathcock 633 Mow Cop Runners 91 19 5 F45
Sally Rigby 401 Boalloy RC 93 20 6 F45
ANDREA O'NEILL 439 Boalloy RC 96 21 7 F45
Ali McNinch 464 Congleton Harriers 124 30 8 F45
Alma Gould 564 Macclesfield Harriers 125 31 9 F45
Rachel Massey 600 SMAC 127 33 10 F45
Josie Galbraith 550 Boalloy RC 147 42 11 F45
Carol Bird 538 Biddulph RC 69 11 1 F50
Jo Miles 675 Macclesfield Harriers 74 14 2 F50
Heather Fryer-Winder 677 Buxton AC 103 23 3 F50
Nancy Bunyan 649 Macclesfield Harriers 132 34 4 F50
Cath Vousden 645 Unaffiliated 134 36 5 F50
Teresa Macmillan 661 Buxton AC 156 49 6 F50
Julie Gardner 533 Macclesfield Harriers 70 12 1 F55
Sheila Bradley 646 Buxton AC 87 17 2 F55
Jill Norman 403 SMAC 151 45 3 F55
Liz O'Keeffe 667 Sandbach Striders 152 46 4 F55
Ann-Marie Jones 606 Altrincham and District AC 60 8 1 F60
Keayrn Hopley 404 SMAC 2 2 1 M16
Alistair Thornton 628 Macclesfield Harriers 3 3 2 M16
Allen Bunyan 412 Macclesfield Harriers 4 4 3 M16
Greg Platt 428 SMAC 9 9 4 M16
Joe Macha 587 Boalloy RC 19 18 5 M16
Cameron Fern 647 Boalloy RC 35 31 6 M16
David Fryer-Winder 728 Buxton AC 46 39 7 M16
Jack Hancock 534 Stoke AC 48 41 8 M16
Kane Newton 682 Unaffiliated 90 72 9 M16
Jack Ross 651 SMAC 1 1 1 M23
Matthew Basnett 585 Mow Cop Runners 5 5 2 M23
Alex Till 666 Congleton Harriers 7 7 3 M23
Robert Hall 511 Unaffiliated 8 8 4 M23
Simon Ward 613 Unaffiliated 16 16 5 M23
Tim Melville 678 Uttoxeter RR 20 19 6 M23
Darren Varley 668 Sandbach Striders 21 20 7 M23
Matthew Statham 546 Unaffiliated 22 21 8 M23
Ben Williams 420 SMAC 25 24 9 M23
Andrew Vickerman 528 Trentham RC 30 27 10 M23
Adam Simcock 601 Unaffiliated 31 28 11 M23
Chris Wade 427 Boalloy RC 32 29 12 M23
Chris Bascombe 476 Unaffiliated 33 30 13 M23
Jonathan Windsor 469 SMAC 36 32 14 M23
Andrew Hanrin 683 Unaffiliated 37 33 15 M23
David Nimmo 664 South Cheshire Harriers 41 35 16 M23
Gareth Jones 618 Stoke FIT 42 36 17 M23
David Ball 429 Unaffiliated 49 42 18 M23
Darren Hill 542 Trentham RC 52 45 19 M23
Mark Vallely 422 Boalloy RC 53 46 20 M23
Adam Stevenson 566 Unaffiliated 56 49 21 M23
Paul Wardman 504 Buxton AC 58 51 22 M23
Richard Clegg 572 Macclesfield Harriers 64 55 23 M23
Stephen Paterson 513 Unaffiliated 66 56 24 M23
Chris Bailey 665 SMAC 72 60 25 M23
Steven Corden 408 SMAC 85 69 26 M23
Dean Windsor 440 Boalloy RC 98 76 27 M23
Darren Hunt 657 Unaffiliated 100 78 28 M23
Alan Wragg 406 Unaffiliated 113 87 29 M23
Mark Taylor 414 SMAC 120 92 30 M23
Seamus White 591 SMAC 6 6 1 M40
MArtin Dearden 487 SMAC 10 10 2 M40
Darrel Ward 445 Cheadle RC 12 12 3 M40
richard Longley 563 Trentham RC 13 13 4 M40
Andy Baines-Davies 539 SMAC 39 34 5 M40
James Lockett 463 Unaffiliated 44 38 6 M40
Daniel Knowles 670 Unaffiliated 51 44 7 M40
Martin Hayward 593 Unaffiliated 54 47 8 M40
Nigel Moult 560 Mow Cop Runners 55 48 9 M40
Mark Platts 449 SMAC 71 59 10 M40
Geoff Osbaldestin 418 Mow Cop Runners 75 61 11 M40
Robert Bond 604 Unaffiliated 76 62 12 M40
James Hall 510 Unaffiliated 99 77 13 M40
Paul Swinson 602 Unaffiliated 101 79 14 M40
Stephen Dono 454 Unaffiliated 111 86 15 M40
James Taylor 599 Unaffiliated 131 98 16 M40
Bryan Lomas 650 Congleton Harriers 11 11 1 M45
Daniel Jordan 656 Trentham RC 15 15 2 M45
Paul Wain 479 Knutsford Tri Club 23 22 3 M45
Andrew Flether 529 Mow Cop Runners 24 23 4 M45
Richard Washington 466 Trentham RC 29 26 5 M45
David Follet 579 Mow Cop Runners 47 40 6 M45
Steven Trigg 405 Unaffiliated 57 50 7 M45
Laurence Regan 415 Stoke FIT 59 52 8 M45
Andrew Bedwell 660 Unaffiliated 83 67 9 M45
Richard Brown 674 Macclesfield Harriers 86 70 10 M45
Neil Yates 451 Unaffiliated 92 73 11 M45
Andrew Wearden 502 Buxton AC 95 75 12 M45
Paul Jenkinson 494 Stoke FIT 104 81 13 M45
Ian Harrison 471 SMAC 110 85 14 M45
Lee Jones 644 Trentham RC 121 93 15 M45
COLIN BOURNE 416 MICHELIN AC 129 96 16 M45
Brian Wassall 652 Unaffiliated 135 99 17 M45
Stephen Pepper 495 Stoke FIT 140 102 18 M45
James Galbraith 686 Unaffiliated 149 106 19 M45
Darren Jenkinson 472 Unaffiliated 155 107 20 M45
Simon Somerville 608 SMAC 14 14 1 M50
Julian Brown 489 Macclesfield Harriers 17 17 2 M50
Steve Macha 586 Boalloy RC 50 43 3 M50
John Green 426 NSRRA 61 53 4 M50
Lee Campbell 622 Boalloy RC 63 54 5 M50
Gary Willcock 459 Macclesfield Harriers 67 57 6 M50
Liam Browne 561 Buxton AC 79 64 7 M50
Nick Budd 687 Congleton Harriers 81 65 8 M50
Andrew Legomski 597 Stoke FIT 84 68 9 M50
Alan Oakes 655 Boalloy RC 89 71 10 M50
Geofferey Ritchie 684 Unaffiliated 108 83 11 M50
Stewart Kirk 658 Unaffiliated 123 94 12 M50
Paul Smith 663 Blythe Bridge RC 145 105 13 M50
Pete Wright 648 Hatton Darts 28 25 1 M55
Christopher Green 490 Cheadle RC 43 37 2 M55
Tom Russel 659 Boalloy RC 77 63 3 M55
Francis Poole 581 Congleton Harriers 94 74 4 M55
Simon Moorhouse 559 Buxton AC 102 80 5 M55
Andrew Curry 474 SMAC 138 100 6 M55
David Taylor 413 SMAC 141 103 7 M55
David Edge 610 SMAC 68 58 1 M60
John Tomkinson 592 SMAC 82 66 2 M60
Stephen Plant 569 SMAC 107 82 3 M60
Phil Craddock 450 SMAC 109 84 4 M60
Geoff Channon 410 SMAC 115 89 5 M60
Nigel Lee 730 Newcastle AC 128 95 6 M60
Michael Unwin 596 Stoke FIT 130 97 7 M60
David Baker 457 SMAC 139 101 8 M60
Andrew Addis 558 Mow Cop Runners 143 104 9 M60
Phil Cooper 452 Uttoxeter RR 158 108 10 M60
Tony Hulme 619 Wilmslow RC 117 90 1 M65
Len Clowes 598 Unaffiliated 118 91 2 M65
Brian Mackey 432 Uttoxeter RR 114 88 1 M70
Allan Bourne 453 SMAC 159 109 1 M75



Top



Juniors

Junior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Jack Farrall 204 Boalloy RC 1 00:12:42 JM13
Sian Heslop 244 Macclesfield Harriers 2 00:13:16 JF13
Nathan Pointon 242 SMAC 3 00:13:27 JM12
Matthew Gaunt 206 Boalloy RC 4 00:13:28 JM15
Harry Bond 225 SMAC 5 00:13:40 JM12
Ewan Ling 226 Boalloy RC 6 00:14:00 JM14
Naiomi Bedwell 217 SMAC 7 00:14:29 JF14
Thomas Hewson 205 SMAC 8 00:14:41 JM13
Hattie Rigby 202 Boalloy RC 9 00:14:43 JF13
Megan Harris-Wood 237 High Peak AC 10 00:14:46 JF12
Nadia Bedwell 216 SMAC 11 00:14:47 JF12
Ruby Spencer 200 Macclesfield Harriers 12 00:14:53 JF12
Nathan Geston 219 Unaffiliated 13 00:15:00 JM12
Jack Bray 243 Unaffiliated 14 00:16:10 JM12
Jake Goldstraw 212 Unaffiliated 15 00:16:38 JM14
Charlie Hinton 211 Unaffiliated 16 00:16:38 JM14
Jack McNinch 246 Unaffiliated 17 00:16:39 JM14
Chloe Nadin 203 SMAC 18 00:16:58 JF13
Abbie Fryer-Winder 221 Buxton AC 19 00:16:58 JF12
Archie Rushbridge 245 Unaffiliated 20 00:17:35 JM13
Thomas Hinton 227 Unaffiliated 21 00:17:35 JM12
Neve Allen 208 SMAC 22 00:18:15 JF12
Kim Sutch 239 Boalloy RC 23 00:19:31 JM11
Eve Berrisford 251 Unaffiliated 25 00:19:52 JF11
Aoife Sutch 238 Boalloy RC 26 00:19:57 JF13
Alice Williams 218 SMAC 27 00:25:20 JF11
Junior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Age Pos. Category
Eve Berrisford 251 Unaffiliated 25 10 1 JF11
Alice Williams 218 SMAC 27 12 2 JF11
Megan Harris-Wood 237 High Peak AC 10 4 1 JF12
Nadia Bedwell 216 SMAC 11 5 2 JF12
Ruby Spencer 200 Macclesfield Harriers 12 6 3 JF12
Abbie Fryer-Winder 221 Buxton AC 19 8 4 JF12
Neve Allen 208 SMAC 22 9 5 JF12
Sian Heslop 244 Macclesfield Harriers 2 1 1 JF13
Hattie Rigby 202 Boalloy RC 9 3 2 JF13
Chloe Nadin 203 SMAC 18 7 3 JF13
Aoife Sutch 238 Boalloy RC 26 11 4 JF13
Naiomi Bedwell 217 SMAC 7 2 1 JF14
Kim Sutch 239 Boalloy RC 23 14 1 JM11
Nathan Pointon 242 SMAC 3 2 1 JM12
Harry Bond 225 SMAC 5 4 2 JM12
Nathan Geston 219 Unaffiliated 13 7 3 JM12
Jack Bray 243 Unaffiliated 14 8 4 JM12
Thomas Hinton 227 Unaffiliated 21 13 5 JM12
Jack Farrall 204 Boalloy RC 1 1 1 JM13
Thomas Hewson 205 SMAC 8 6 2 JM13
Archie Rushbridge 245 Unaffiliated 20 12 3 JM13
Ewan Ling 226 Boalloy RC 6 5 1 JM14
Jake Goldstraw 212 Unaffiliated 15 9 2 JM14
Charlie Hinton 211 Unaffiliated 16 10 3 JM14
Jack McNinch 246 Unaffiliated 17 11 4 JM14
Matthew Gaunt 206 Boalloy RC 4 3 1 JM15



Top



Fun Run

Fun Run Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Category
Kieran Goodwin 52 SMAC 1 FRM0
Dylan Marchant 15 SMAC 2 FRM0
Adam Hewson 18 SMAC 3 FRM0
Clarissa Rigby 1 Boalloy RC 4 FRF0
Matilda Anderson 31 High Peak AC 5 FRF0
Callum Wain 66 Macclesfield Harriers 6 FRM0
Sienna Phillips 34 SMAC 7 FRF0
Florence Cooke 68 Boalloy RC 8 FRF0
George Berrisford 96 Unaffiliated 9 FRM0
Alice Tolley 32 High Peak AC 10 FRF0
William Brown 73 unaffiliated 11 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 41 SMAC 12 FRM0
Joshua Nadin 8 Unaffiliated 13 FRM0
Christian Tattum 70 SMAC 14 FRM0
Lucas Darlington 17 Unaffiliated 15 FRM0
Xavier Morgan 58 High Peak AC 16 FRM0
Thomas Farrall 9 Boalloy RC 17 FRM0
Jay Marchant 16 SMAC 18 FRM0
Rory Bickley 50 Boalloy RC 19 FRM0
Alex Trpesici 3 Boalloy RC 20 FRM0
Michael Wood 80 SMAC 21 FRM0
Luke Hopkinson 46 SMAC 22 FRM0
Grace Bond 57 SMAC 23 FRF0
Ben Thomas-Messenger 69 Macclesfield Harriers 24 FRM0
Theo McDonald 94 SMAC 25 FRM0
Olivia Wain 65 Unaffiliated 26 FRF0
Shane Yates 10 SMAC 27 FRM0
Edward Dodd 19 SMAC 28 FRM0
Kelsey Goodwin 53 SMAC 29 FRF0
Joseph Lockett 37 Unaffiliated 30 FRM0
Elizabeth Wassall 14 Boalloy RC 31 FRF0
Ottilie Sutch 25 Boalloy RC 32 FRF0
Lola McDonald 95 SMAC 33 FRF0
Jim Burgess 38 SMAC 34 FRM0
Aidan Yates 4 Unaffiliated 35 FRM0
Olive Cooke 67 Boalloy RC 36 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 43 Unaffiliated 37 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 47 SMAC 38 FRF0
Thomas Wood 71 SMAC 39 FRM0
Elliot Wilson 35 Unaffiliated 40 FRM0
Oscar Wilson 36 Unaffiliated 41 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 92 SMAC 42 FRM0
Martha Harris-Wood 64 High Peak AC 43 FRF0
Joshua Eames 33 Unaffiliated 44 FRM0
Flo Harris-Wood 24 High Peak AC 45 FRF0
Laurie Hinton 51 Unaffiliated 46 FRF0
Jessica Nadin 7 Unaffiliated 47 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 54 SMAC 48 FRF0
Orson Ankers 93 SMAC 49 FRM0
Martha Wood 72 Unaffiliated 50 FRF0
Connie Statham 62 Unaffiliated 51 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 42 Mercia Fell Runners 52 FRF0
Junior Gender Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category
Clarissa Rigby 1 Boalloy RC 4 1 FRF0
Matilda Anderson 31 High Peak AC 5 2 FRF0
Sienna Phillips 34 SMAC 7 3 FRF0
Florence Cooke 68 Boalloy RC 8 4 FRF0
Alice Tolley 32 High Peak AC 10 5 FRF0
Grace Bond 57 SMAC 23 6 FRF0
Olivia Wain 65 Unaffiliated 26 7 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 53 SMAC 29 8 FRF0
Elizabeth Wassall 14 Boalloy RC 31 9 FRF0
Ottilie Sutch 25 Boalloy RC 32 10 FRF0
Lola McDonald 95 SMAC 33 11 FRF0
Olive Cooke 67 Boalloy RC 36 12 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 43 Unaffiliated 37 13 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 47 SMAC 38 14 FRF0
Martha Harris-Wood 64 High Peak AC 43 15 FRF0
Flo Harris-Wood 24 High Peak AC 45 16 FRF0
Laurie Hinton 51 Unaffiliated 46 17 FRF0
Jessica Nadin 7 Unaffiliated 47 18 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 54 SMAC 48 19 FRF0
Martha Wood 72 Unaffiliated 50 20 FRF0
Connie Statham 62 Unaffiliated 51 21 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 42 Mercia Fell Runners 52 22 FRF0
Kieran Goodwin 52 SMAC 1 1 FRM0
Dylan Marchant 15 SMAC 2 2 FRM0
Adam Hewson 18 SMAC 3 3 FRM0
Callum Wain 66 Macclesfield Harriers 6 4 FRM0
George Berrisford 96 Unaffiliated 9 5 FRM0
William Brown 73 unaffiliated 11 6 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 41 SMAC 12 7 FRM0
Joshua Nadin 8 Unaffiliated 13 8 FRM0
Christian Tattum 70 SMAC 14 9 FRM0
Lucas Darlington 17 Unaffiliated 15 10 FRM0
Xavier Morgan 58 High Peak AC 16 11 FRM0
Thomas Farrall 9 Boalloy RC 17 12 FRM0
Jay Marchant 16 SMAC 18 13 FRM0
Rory Bickley 50 Boalloy RC 19 14 FRM0
Alex Trpesici 3 Boalloy RC 20 15 FRM0
Michael Wood 80 SMAC 21 16 FRM0
Luke Hopkinson 46 SMAC 22 17 FRM0
Ben Thomas-Messenger 69 Macclesfield Harriers 24 18 FRM0
Theo McDonald 94 SMAC 25 19 FRM0
Shane Yates 10 SMAC 27 20 FRM0
Edward Dodd 19 SMAC 28 21 FRM0
Joseph Lockett 37 Unaffiliated 30 22 FRM0
Jim Burgess 38 SMAC 34 23 FRM0
Aidan Yates 4 Unaffiliated 35 24 FRM0
Thomas Wood 71 SMAC 39 25 FRM0
Elliot Wilson 35 Unaffiliated 40 26 FRM0
Oscar Wilson 36 Unaffiliated 41 27 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 92 SMAC 42 28 FRM0
Joshua Eames 33 Unaffiliated 44 29 FRM0
Orson Ankers 93 SMAC 49 30 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.

Our Races

SMAC is famous for putting on a series of races during the summer months and also a pre-Christmas event. Please follow the links to our Summer Series and Christmas Cracker race pages.

Kit

Kit can be ordered via email from here: kitmanager@staffsmoorlands-ac.co.uk . There are more details on our Kit page. Kit is generally ordered on demand and there may be a lead time. You must wear club kit for team events.

Get In Touch

We'd love to hear from you. Our Contact pages have a variety of ways in which you can contact us.

Our Teams

Here at SMAC we have teams for the Juniors, Men and Ladies. There is also an active Veterans Team and a Fell Running Team. Please use the 'Teams' menu (found under the 'Run With Us' menu) to find more information.