Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results




Wetton

Senior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Keayrn Hopley 404 SMAC 1 00:38:36 M16
Alistair Thornton 628 Macclesfield Harriers 2 00:39:09 M16
David Bethell 630 Team Raidlight 3 00:39:49 M23
Julian Goodwin 620 Boalloy RC 4 00:40:05 M45
Matthew Basnett 585 Mow Cop Runners 5 00:41:43 M23
Jason Brunnock 681 Buxton AC 6 00:42:25 M23
Allen Bunyan 412 Macclesfield Harriers 7 00:43:00 M16
Greg Platt 428 SMAC 8 00:43:14 M16
Darrel Ward 445 Cheadle RC 9 00:43:22 M40
Robert Hall 511 Unaffiliated 10 00:43:34 M23
MArtin Dearden 487 SMAC 11 00:44:29 M40
Joe Macha 587 Boalloy RC 12 00:44:51 M16
Simon Somerville 608 SMAC 13 00:44:55 M50
richard Longley 563 Trentham RC 14 00:45:26 M40
Dave Jones 743 Unaffiliated 15 00:46:07 M40
Daniel Jordan 656 Trentham RC 16 00:46:15 M45
Deborah Thomas 639 Trentham Rc 17 00:46:40 F23
Christopher Morgan 485 Trentham RC 18 00:46:48 M23
Matthew Statham 546 Unaffiliated 19 00:46:59 M23
Tracy Greenway 763 Dark Peak RC 20 00:47:06 F50
Neil Geeritx 761 Newcastle AC 21 00:47:13 M23
Paul Wain 479 Knutsford Tri Club 22 00:47:18 M45
Kerry Marchant 419 SMAC 23 00:47:50 F40
Julian Brown 489 Macclesfield Harriers 24 00:47:52 M50
Ben Williams 420 SMAC 25 00:47:57 M23
Richard Washington 466 Trentham RC 26 00:48:09 M45
Peter Ivens 762 Team Derby Runner 27 00:48:36 M55
Harriet Pickup 621 Boalloy RC 28 00:48:43 F16
John Guest 409 Trentham RC 29 00:49:01 M55
Chris Wade 427 Boalloy RC 30 00:49:03 M23
Steve Macha 586 Boalloy RC 31 00:49:16 M50
Kristina Defries 448 Trentham RC 32 00:49:27 F23
Peter Richardson 436 Cheadle RC 33 00:49:48 M23
David Fryer-Winder 728 Buxton AC 34 00:49:52 M16
Martin Thomson 764 Buxton AC 35 00:49:55 M23
Christopher Green 490 Cheadle RC 36 00:50:00 M55
Mark Platts 449 SMAC 37 00:50:18 M40
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 434 Unaffiliated 38 00:50:23 F45
David Ball 429 Unaffiliated 39 00:50:50 M23
Debbie Hope 424 SMAC 40 00:51:07 F45
Georgia Stanfield 631 Trentham RC 41 00:51:08 F16
James Lockett 463 Unaffiliated 42 00:51:16 M40
Andy Baines-Davies 539 SMAC 43 00:51:35 M40
Damian Ridge 551 Mow Cop Runners 44 00:51:53 M40
Daniel Knowles 670 Unaffiliated 45 00:51:56 M40
Nigel Moult 560 Mow Cop Runners 46 00:52:13 M40
Darren Hill 542 Trentham RC 47 00:52:21 M23
Clive Heavey 738 Fell Ponies 48 00:52:25 M50
Joanne Stanfield 526 Trentham RC 49 00:52:28 F45
Martin Hayward 593 Unaffiliated 50 00:52:30 M40
Paul Wardman 504 Buxton AC 51 00:52:33 M23
Paul Clinton 477 Trentham rc 52 00:52:44 M45
Andrew Vickerman 528 Trentham RC 53 00:53:01 M23
Andrew Pegg 411 Unaffiliated 54 00:53:04 M23
Ian Ankers 554 SMAC 55 00:53:07 M65
Stephen Paterson 513 Unaffiliated 56 00:53:29 M23
Tony Hulme 619 Wilmslow RC 57 00:53:33 M65
Dean Windsor 440 Boalloy RC 58 00:53:46 M23
Tom Russel 659 Boalloy RC 59 00:54:08 M55
Bethany Dawid 549 Newcastle Tri 60 00:54:31 F23
Peter Stoddard 573 Cheadle RC 61 00:54:55 M40
Mark Fletcher 475 Unaffiliated 62 00:54:58 M40
Geoff Osbaldestin 418 Mow Cop Runners 63 00:55:46 M40
David Edge 610 SMAC 64 00:55:49 M60
Michael Banks 531 Stoke FIT 65 00:55:54 M45
Kerry Widdowson 654 Trentham RC 66 00:55:55 F40
Paul Jenkinson 494 Stoke FIT 67 00:56:04 M45
Sheila Bradley 646 Buxton AC 68 00:56:11 F55
James Hall 510 Unaffiliated 69 00:56:14 M40
Steven Corden 408 SMAC 70 00:56:35 M23
Robert Bond 604 Unaffiliated 71 00:56:39 M40
Jo Miles 675 Macclesfield Harriers 72 00:56:58 F50
Francis Poole 581 Congleton Harriers 73 00:57:16 M55
Andrew Legomski 597 Stoke FIT 74 00:57:29 M50
Kate Heathcock 633 Mow Cop Runners 75 00:57:31 F45
Gillian Tinsley 525 SMAC 76 00:57:47 F45
Paul Swinson 602 Unaffiliated 77 00:57:49 M40
John Tomkinson 592 SMAC 78 00:58:40 M60
Christopher Bower 712 Unaffiliated 79 00:59:06 M23
Liam Browne 561 Buxton AC 80 00:59:13 M50
Alison Sutch 455 Boalloy RC 81 00:59:36 F23
Andrew Wearden 502 Buxton AC 82 01:00:12 M45
Sally Rigby 401 Boalloy RC 83 01:00:29 F45
Ian Harrison 471 SMAC 84 01:00:44 M45
Lucinda Stone 435 SMAC 85 01:00:44 F40
Chris Bailey 665 SMAC 86 01:00:59 M23
Andrew Addis 558 Mow Cop Runners 87 01:01:07 M60
Phil Craddock 450 SMAC 88 01:01:18 M60
Heather Fryer-Winder 677 Buxton AC 89 01:01:56 F50
David Hinton 541 Unaffiliated 90 01:02:04 M23
Len Clowes 598 Unaffiliated 91 01:02:23 M65
Andrew Henshall 571 Unaffiliated 92 01:03:16 M55
Stephen Plant 569 SMAC 93 01:03:36 M60
Simon Moorhouse 559 Buxton AC 94 01:03:42 M55
Nigel Lee 730 Newcastle AC 95 01:04:23 M60
Steve Webb 496 Congleton Harriers 96 01:05:12 M40
Mark Taylor 414 SMAC 97 01:05:17 M23
Andrew Curry 474 SMAC 98 01:05:20 M55
Josie Galbraith 550 Boalloy RC 99 01:05:32 F45
COLIN BOURNE 416 MICHELIN AC 100 01:05:35 M45
Harry Stubbs 500 Congleton Harriers 101 01:06:13 M65
Peter Ling 760 Unaffiliated 102 01:06:20 M45
Ian Coates 470 SMAC 103 01:06:41 M55
Charlotte Statham 520 Unaffiliated 104 01:07:09 F40
Cath Vousden 645 Unaffiliated 105 01:07:10 F50
Jo Darlington 421 South Cheshire Harriers 106 01:07:42 F45
Michael Unwin 596 Stoke FIT 107 01:07:56 M60
Hollie Massey 614 Boalloy RC 108 01:08:09 F16
Carl Andrew Williams 679 Boalloy RC 109 01:08:09 M50
Darren Jenkinson 472 Unaffiliated 110 01:08:10 M45
Sarah Adams 543 Trentham RC 111 01:08:14 F23
David Baker 457 SMAC 112 01:08:29 M60
Nancy Bunyan 649 Macclesfield Harriers 113 01:08:38 F50
Brian Mackey 432 Uttoxeter RR 114 01:09:10 M70
Mark Gaunt 736 Boalloy RC 115 01:11:12 M40
Stephen Pepper 495 Stoke FIT 116 01:16:37 M45
Sarah Clough 603 Unaffiliated 117 01:19:04 F23
Carly Parkin 548 Buxton AC 118 01:20:55 F23
Teresa Macmillan 661 Buxton AC 119 01:20:56 F50
Phil Cooper 452 Uttoxeter RR 120 01:23:04 M60
Michael Coleman 430 SMAC 121 01:27:33 M50
Paul Nicholls 719 Sandbach Striders 122 01:27:49 M45
Senior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Harriet Pickup 621 Boalloy RC 28 4 1 F16
Georgia Stanfield 631 Trentham RC 41 8 2 F16
Hollie Massey 614 Boalloy RC 108 24 3 F16
Deborah Thomas 639 Trentham Rc 17 1 1 F23
Kristina Defries 448 Trentham RC 32 5 2 F23
Bethany Dawid 549 Newcastle Tri 60 10 3 F23
Alison Sutch 455 Boalloy RC 81 16 4 F23
Sarah Adams 543 Trentham RC 111 25 5 F23
Sarah Clough 603 Unaffiliated 117 27 6 F23
Carly Parkin 548 Buxton AC 118 28 7 F23
Kerry Marchant 419 SMAC 23 3 1 F40
Kerry Widdowson 654 Trentham RC 66 11 2 F40
Lucinda Stone 435 SMAC 85 18 3 F40
Charlotte Statham 520 Unaffiliated 104 21 4 F40
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 434 Unaffiliated 38 6 1 F45
Debbie Hope 424 SMAC 40 7 2 F45
Joanne Stanfield 526 Trentham RC 49 9 3 F45
Kate Heathcock 633 Mow Cop Runners 75 14 4 F45
Gillian Tinsley 525 SMAC 76 15 5 F45
Sally Rigby 401 Boalloy RC 83 17 6 F45
Josie Galbraith 550 Boalloy RC 99 20 7 F45
Jo Darlington 421 South Cheshire Harriers 106 23 8 F45
Tracy Greenway 763 Dark Peak RC 20 2 1 F50
Jo Miles 675 Macclesfield Harriers 72 13 2 F50
Heather Fryer-Winder 677 Buxton AC 89 19 3 F50
Cath Vousden 645 Unaffiliated 105 22 4 F50
Nancy Bunyan 649 Macclesfield Harriers 113 26 5 F50
Teresa Macmillan 661 Buxton AC 119 29 6 F50
Sheila Bradley 646 Buxton AC 68 12 1 F55
Keayrn Hopley 404 SMAC 1 1 1 M16
Alistair Thornton 628 Macclesfield Harriers 2 2 2 M16
Allen Bunyan 412 Macclesfield Harriers 7 7 3 M16
Greg Platt 428 SMAC 8 8 4 M16
Joe Macha 587 Boalloy RC 12 12 5 M16
David Fryer-Winder 728 Buxton AC 34 29 6 M16
David Bethell 630 Team Raidlight 3 3 1 M23
Matthew Basnett 585 Mow Cop Runners 5 5 2 M23
Jason Brunnock 681 Buxton AC 6 6 3 M23
Robert Hall 511 Unaffiliated 10 10 4 M23
Christopher Morgan 485 Trentham RC 18 17 5 M23
Matthew Statham 546 Unaffiliated 19 18 6 M23
Neil Geeritx 761 Newcastle AC 21 19 7 M23
Ben Williams 420 SMAC 25 22 8 M23
Chris Wade 427 Boalloy RC 30 26 9 M23
Peter Richardson 436 Cheadle RC 33 28 10 M23
Martin Thomson 764 Buxton AC 35 30 11 M23
David Ball 429 Unaffiliated 39 33 12 M23
Darren Hill 542 Trentham RC 47 39 13 M23
Paul Wardman 504 Buxton AC 51 42 14 M23
Andrew Vickerman 528 Trentham RC 53 44 15 M23
Andrew Pegg 411 Unaffiliated 54 45 16 M23
Stephen Paterson 513 Unaffiliated 56 47 17 M23
Dean Windsor 440 Boalloy RC 58 49 18 M23
Steven Corden 408 SMAC 70 58 19 M23
Christopher Bower 712 Unaffiliated 79 64 20 M23
Chris Bailey 665 SMAC 86 68 21 M23
David Hinton 541 Unaffiliated 90 71 22 M23
Mark Taylor 414 SMAC 97 78 23 M23
Darrel Ward 445 Cheadle RC 9 9 1 M40
MArtin Dearden 487 SMAC 11 11 2 M40
richard Longley 563 Trentham RC 14 14 3 M40
Dave Jones 743 Unaffiliated 15 15 4 M40
Mark Platts 449 SMAC 37 32 5 M40
James Lockett 463 Unaffiliated 42 34 6 M40
Andy Baines-Davies 539 SMAC 43 35 7 M40
Damian Ridge 551 Mow Cop Runners 44 36 8 M40
Daniel Knowles 670 Unaffiliated 45 37 9 M40
Nigel Moult 560 Mow Cop Runners 46 38 10 M40
Martin Hayward 593 Unaffiliated 50 41 11 M40
Peter Stoddard 573 Cheadle RC 61 51 12 M40
Mark Fletcher 475 Unaffiliated 62 52 13 M40
Geoff Osbaldestin 418 Mow Cop Runners 63 53 14 M40
James Hall 510 Unaffiliated 69 57 15 M40
Robert Bond 604 Unaffiliated 71 59 16 M40
Paul Swinson 602 Unaffiliated 77 62 17 M40
Steve Webb 496 Congleton Harriers 96 77 18 M40
Mark Gaunt 736 Boalloy RC 115 89 19 M40
Julian Goodwin 620 Boalloy RC 4 4 1 M45
Daniel Jordan 656 Trentham RC 16 16 2 M45
Paul Wain 479 Knutsford Tri Club 22 20 3 M45
Richard Washington 466 Trentham RC 26 23 4 M45
Paul Clinton 477 Trentham rc 52 43 5 M45
Michael Banks 531 Stoke FIT 65 55 6 M45
Paul Jenkinson 494 Stoke FIT 67 56 7 M45
Andrew Wearden 502 Buxton AC 82 66 8 M45
Ian Harrison 471 SMAC 84 67 9 M45
COLIN BOURNE 416 MICHELIN AC 100 80 10 M45
Peter Ling 760 Unaffiliated 102 82 11 M45
Darren Jenkinson 472 Unaffiliated 110 86 12 M45
Stephen Pepper 495 Stoke FIT 116 90 13 M45
Paul Nicholls 719 Sandbach Striders 122 93 14 M45
Simon Somerville 608 SMAC 13 13 1 M50
Julian Brown 489 Macclesfield Harriers 24 21 2 M50
Steve Macha 586 Boalloy RC 31 27 3 M50
Clive Heavey 738 Fell Ponies 48 40 4 M50
Andrew Legomski 597 Stoke FIT 74 61 5 M50
Liam Browne 561 Buxton AC 80 65 6 M50
Carl Andrew Williams 679 Boalloy RC 109 85 7 M50
Michael Coleman 430 SMAC 121 92 8 M50
Peter Ivens 762 Team Derby Runner 27 24 1 M55
John Guest 409 Trentham RC 29 25 2 M55
Christopher Green 490 Cheadle RC 36 31 3 M55
Tom Russel 659 Boalloy RC 59 50 4 M55
Francis Poole 581 Congleton Harriers 73 60 5 M55
Andrew Henshall 571 Unaffiliated 92 73 6 M55
Simon Moorhouse 559 Buxton AC 94 75 7 M55
Andrew Curry 474 SMAC 98 79 8 M55
Ian Coates 470 SMAC 103 83 9 M55
David Edge 610 SMAC 64 54 1 M60
John Tomkinson 592 SMAC 78 63 2 M60
Andrew Addis 558 Mow Cop Runners 87 69 3 M60
Phil Craddock 450 SMAC 88 70 4 M60
Stephen Plant 569 SMAC 93 74 5 M60
Nigel Lee 730 Newcastle AC 95 76 6 M60
Michael Unwin 596 Stoke FIT 107 84 7 M60
David Baker 457 SMAC 112 87 8 M60
Phil Cooper 452 Uttoxeter RR 120 91 9 M60
Ian Ankers 554 SMAC 55 46 1 M65
Tony Hulme 619 Wilmslow RC 57 48 2 M65
Len Clowes 598 Unaffiliated 91 72 3 M65
Harry Stubbs 500 Congleton Harriers 101 81 4 M65
Brian Mackey 432 Uttoxeter RR 114 88 1 M70



Top



Juniors

Junior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Samuel Soles 253 Buxton AC 1 00:19:59 JM13
Jack Farrall 204 Boalloy RC 2 00:20:28 JM13
Daniel Soles 252 Buxton AC 3 00:20:38 JM15
Nathan Pointon 242 SMAC 4 00:20:58 JM12
Matthew Gaunt 206 Boalloy RC 5 00:21:21 JM15
Thomas Roberts 254 Macclesfield Harriers 6 00:21:46 JM11
Harry Bond 225 SMAC 7 00:22:09 JM12
Luke Mamczur 222 Buxton AC 8 00:22:28 JM14
Naiomi Bedwell 217 SMAC 9 00:22:51 JF14
Nathan Geston 219 Unaffiliated 10 00:23:30 JM12
Ewan Ling 226 Boalloy RC 11 00:23:48 JM14
Nadia Bedwell 216 SMAC 12 00:24:09 JF12
Hattie Rigby 202 Boalloy RC 13 00:24:22 JF13
Chloe Nadin 203 SMAC 14 00:26:34 JF13
Ebony Windsor 230 Boalloy RC 15 00:29:51 JF13
Abbie Fryer-Winder 221 Buxton AC 16 00:30:08 JF12
Kim Sutch 239 Boalloy RC 17 00:35:25 JM11
Aoife Sutch 238 Boalloy RC 19 00:35:28 JF13
Junior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Age Pos. Category
Nadia Bedwell 216 SMAC 12 2 1 JF12
Abbie Fryer-Winder 221 Buxton AC 16 6 2 JF12
Hattie Rigby 202 Boalloy RC 13 3 1 JF13
Chloe Nadin 203 SMAC 14 4 2 JF13
Ebony Windsor 230 Boalloy RC 15 5 3 JF13
Aoife Sutch 238 Boalloy RC 19 7 4 JF13
Naiomi Bedwell 217 SMAC 9 1 1 JF14
Thomas Roberts 254 Macclesfield Harriers 6 6 1 JM11
Kim Sutch 239 Boalloy RC 17 11 2 JM11
Nathan Pointon 242 SMAC 4 4 1 JM12
Harry Bond 225 SMAC 7 7 2 JM12
Nathan Geston 219 Unaffiliated 10 9 3 JM12
Samuel Soles 253 Buxton AC 1 1 1 JM13
Jack Farrall 204 Boalloy RC 2 2 2 JM13
Luke Mamczur 222 Buxton AC 8 8 1 JM14
Ewan Ling 226 Boalloy RC 11 10 2 JM14
Daniel Soles 252 Buxton AC 3 3 1 JM15
Matthew Gaunt 206 Boalloy RC 5 5 2 JM15



Top



Fun Run

Fun Run Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Category
Freddy Burgess 55 Unaffiliated 1 FRM0
Matilda Anderson 31 High Peak AC 2 FRF0
Clarissa Rigby 1 Boalloy RC 3 FRF0
Adam Hewson 18 SMAC 4 FRM0
Kieran Goodwin 52 SMAC 5 FRM0
Noah Zimmermann 107 Unaffiliated 6 FRM0
Aria Aberley-Barker 6 SMAC 7 FRF0
Callum Wain 66 Macclesfield Harriers 8 FRM0
Sienna Phillips 34 SMAC 9 FRF0
Joshua Nadin 8 Unaffiliated 10 FRM0
Xavier Morgan 58 High Peak AC 11 FRM0
Lucas Darlington 17 Unaffiliated 12 FRM0
Dylan Marchant 15 SMAC 13 FRM0
Luke Hopkinson 46 SMAC 14 FRM0
Florence Cooke 68 Boalloy RC 15 FRF0
Jay Marchant 16 SMAC 16 FRM0
Thomas Farrall 9 Boalloy RC 17 FRM0
Alex Trpesici 3 Boalloy RC 18 FRM0
Rory Bickley 50 Boalloy RC 19 FRM0
Theo McDonald 94 SMAC 20 FRM0
Shane Yates 10 SMAC 21 FRM0
Oliver Gilbert 40 Unaffiliated 22 FRM0
Ottilie Sutch 25 Boalloy RC 23 FRF0
Edward Dodd 19 SMAC 24 FRM0
Joseph Lockett 37 Unaffiliated 25 FRM0
Lola McDonald 95 SMAC 26 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 53 SMAC 27 FRF0
Martha Reaney 20 Unaffiliated 28 FRF0
Robyn Tinsley 100 Unaffiliated 29 FRF0
Jacob Clayton 12 Unaffiliated 30 FRM0
Aidan Yates 4 Unaffiliated 31 FRM0
Nell Tolley 91 High Peak AC 32 FRF0
Isaac Todhunter 2 SMAC 33 FRM0
Emily Pointon 104 Unaffiliated 34 FRF0
joel Reaney 114 Unaffiliated 35 FRM0
Elspeth Morgan 112 High Peak AC 36 FRF0
Jim Burgess 38 SMAC 37 FRM0
Freya Gilbert 39 Unaffiliated 38 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 43 Unaffiliated 39 FRF0
Samuel Jones 101 Unaffiliated 40 FRM0
Esme Hopkinson 47 SMAC 41 FRF0
Aurora Blue 61 Unaffiliated 42 FRF0
Ruby Clayton 11 Unaffiliated 43 FRF0
Anna Zimmermann 106 Unaffiliated 44 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 54 SMAC 45 FRF0
Martha Blue 60 Unaffiliated 46 FRF0
Hannah Pointon 111 Unaffiliated 47 FRF0
Rafferty Ankers 92 SMAC 48 FRM0
Jessica Nadin 7 Unaffiliated 49 FRF0
Joshua Eames 33 Unaffiliated 50 FRM0
Elenie Hewson 79 Unaffiliated 51 FRF0
Orson Ankers 93 SMAC 52 FRM0
Connie Statham 62 Unaffiliated 53 FRF0
Connor Geston 113 Unaffiliated 54 FRM0
Junior Gender Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category
Matilda Anderson 31 High Peak AC 2 1 FRF0
Clarissa Rigby 1 Boalloy RC 3 2 FRF0
Aria Aberley-Barker 6 SMAC 7 3 FRF0
Sienna Phillips 34 SMAC 9 4 FRF0
Florence Cooke 68 Boalloy RC 15 5 FRF0
Ottilie Sutch 25 Boalloy RC 23 6 FRF0
Lola McDonald 95 SMAC 26 7 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 53 SMAC 27 8 FRF0
Martha Reaney 20 Unaffiliated 28 9 FRF0
Robyn Tinsley 100 Unaffiliated 29 10 FRF0
Nell Tolley 91 High Peak AC 32 11 FRF0
Emily Pointon 104 Unaffiliated 34 12 FRF0
Elspeth Morgan 112 High Peak AC 36 13 FRF0
Freya Gilbert 39 Unaffiliated 38 14 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 43 Unaffiliated 39 15 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 47 SMAC 41 16 FRF0
Aurora Blue 61 Unaffiliated 42 17 FRF0
Ruby Clayton 11 Unaffiliated 43 18 FRF0
Anna Zimmermann 106 Unaffiliated 44 19 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 54 SMAC 45 20 FRF0
Martha Blue 60 Unaffiliated 46 21 FRF0
Hannah Pointon 111 Unaffiliated 47 22 FRF0
Jessica Nadin 7 Unaffiliated 49 23 FRF0
Elenie Hewson 79 Unaffiliated 51 24 FRF0
Connie Statham 62 Unaffiliated 53 25 FRF0
Freddy Burgess 55 Unaffiliated 1 1 FRM0
Adam Hewson 18 SMAC 4 2 FRM0
Kieran Goodwin 52 SMAC 5 3 FRM0
Noah Zimmermann 107 Unaffiliated 6 4 FRM0
Callum Wain 66 Macclesfield Harriers 8 5 FRM0
Joshua Nadin 8 Unaffiliated 10 6 FRM0
Xavier Morgan 58 High Peak AC 11 7 FRM0
Lucas Darlington 17 Unaffiliated 12 8 FRM0
Dylan Marchant 15 SMAC 13 9 FRM0
Luke Hopkinson 46 SMAC 14 10 FRM0
Jay Marchant 16 SMAC 16 11 FRM0
Thomas Farrall 9 Boalloy RC 17 12 FRM0
Alex Trpesici 3 Boalloy RC 18 13 FRM0
Rory Bickley 50 Boalloy RC 19 14 FRM0
Theo McDonald 94 SMAC 20 15 FRM0
Shane Yates 10 SMAC 21 16 FRM0
Oliver Gilbert 40 Unaffiliated 22 17 FRM0
Edward Dodd 19 SMAC 24 18 FRM0
Joseph Lockett 37 Unaffiliated 25 19 FRM0
Jacob Clayton 12 Unaffiliated 30 20 FRM0
Aidan Yates 4 Unaffiliated 31 21 FRM0
Isaac Todhunter 2 SMAC 33 22 FRM0
joel Reaney 114 Unaffiliated 35 23 FRM0
Jim Burgess 38 SMAC 37 24 FRM0
Samuel Jones 101 Unaffiliated 40 25 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 92 SMAC 48 26 FRM0
Joshua Eames 33 Unaffiliated 50 27 FRM0
Orson Ankers 93 SMAC 52 28 FRM0
Connor Geston 113 Unaffiliated 54 29 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.

Our Races

SMAC is famous for putting on a series of races during the summer months and also a pre-Christmas event. Please follow the links to our Summer Series and Christmas Cracker race pages.

Kit

Kit can be ordered via email from here: kit@staffsmoorlands-ac.co.uk . There are more details on our Kit page. Kit is generally ordered on demand and there may be a lead time. You must were club kit for team events.

Get In Touch

We'd love to hear from you. Our Contact pages have a variety of ways in which you can contact us.

Our Teams

Here at SMAC we have teams for the Juniors, Men and Ladies. There is also an active Veterans Team and a Fell Running Team. Please use the 'Teams' menu (found under the 'Run With Us' menu) to find more information.