Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results




Tittesworth

Senior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Keayrn Hopley 404 SMAC 1 00:26:47 M16
Luke Boulton 680 Trentham RC 2 00:27:13 M23
Jason Burgess 468 Trentham RC 3 00:27:19 M23
Gareth Briggs 576 Dark Peak RC 4 00:28:08 M40
Jason Brunnock 681 Buxton AC 5 00:28:42 M23
David Hall 509 Unaffiliated 6 00:29:01 M23
Greg Platt 428 SMAC 7 00:29:14 M16
Peter Hopley 402 SMAC 8 00:29:34 M40
Seamus White 591 SMAC 9 00:29:42 M40
Scott Zikmanis 493 Trentham RC 10 00:29:57 M23
Allen Bunyan 412 Macclesfield Harriers 11 00:29:59 M16
richard Longley 563 Trentham RC 12 00:30:10 M40
Matthew Basnett 585 Mow Cop Runners 13 00:30:12 M23
Toby Miller 444 Boalloy RC 14 00:30:24 M23
MArtin Dearden 487 SMAC 15 00:30:27 M40
Carl Astley 590 Cheadle RC 16 00:30:34 M45
Robert Hall 511 Unaffiliated 17 00:30:43 M23
Tim Melville 678 Uttoxeter RR 18 00:30:50 M23
Deborah Thomas 639 Trentham Rc 19 00:30:54 F23
Darrel Ward 445 Cheadle RC 20 00:30:57 M40
Christopher Morgan 485 Trentham RC 21 00:30:58 M23
Richard Bouglas 438 Buxton AC 22 00:30:59 M23
Glyn Pattinson 441 Cheadle RC 23 00:31:02 M45
Nick Hulme 461 SMAC 24 00:31:12 M23
Rebecca Harrison 589 Cheadle RC 25 00:31:19 F23
David Pickstock 527 Trentham RC 26 00:31:30 M23
Paul Drabble 486 Buxton AC 27 00:31:40 M55
Joanne Clay 565 TORQ 28 00:31:44 F23
Joe Macha 587 Boalloy RC 29 00:31:47 M16
Julian Brown 489 Macclesfield Harriers 30 00:31:53 M50
Kerry Marchant 419 SMAC 31 00:32:02 F40
Paul Wain 479 Knutsford Tri Club 32 00:32:04 M45
Andrew Flether 529 Mow Cop Runners 33 00:32:10 M45
Dean Windsor 440 Boalloy RC 34 00:32:26 M23
Ben Williams 420 SMAC 35 00:32:45 M23
Gary Willcock 459 Macclesfield Harriers 36 00:32:56 M50
David Fryer-Winder 728 Buxton AC 37 00:33:01 M16
Steven Hole 562 Unaffiliated 38 00:33:02 M23
Chris Bascombe 476 Unaffiliated 39 00:33:07 M23
Christopher Green 490 Cheadle RC 40 00:33:14 M55
Carl Andrew Williams 679 Boalloy RC 41 00:33:27 M50
Adam Simcock 601 Unaffiliated 42 00:33:29 M23
Mark Halsey 671 Buxton AC 43 00:33:30 M40
Steve Macha 586 Boalloy RC 44 00:33:31 M50
Kristina Defries 448 Trentham RC 45 00:33:32 F23
Debbie Hope 424 SMAC 46 00:33:35 F45
Richard Washington 466 Trentham RC 47 00:33:37 M45
Sarah Harris 492 Macclesfield Harriers 48 00:33:41 F40
Ross Ankers 484 SMAC 49 00:33:54 M23
Nigel Moult 560 Mow Cop Runners 50 00:33:59 M40
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 434 Unaffiliated 51 00:34:02 F45
John Guest 409 Trentham RC 52 00:34:04 M55
Darren Hill 542 Trentham RC 53 00:34:12 M23
Mark Vallely 422 Boalloy RC 54 00:34:13 M23
Mark Platts 449 SMAC 55 00:34:19 M40
John Green 426 NSRRA 56 00:34:22 M50
Laurence Regan 415 Stoke FIT 57 00:34:24 M45
Vicky Norton 423 Trentham RC 58 00:34:24 F40
David Ball 429 Unaffiliated 59 00:34:26 M23
Damian Ridge 551 Mow Cop Runners 60 00:34:29 M40
Jonathan Windsor 469 SMAC 61 00:34:30 M23
Andrew Vickerman 528 Trentham RC 62 00:34:33 M23
Carol Bird 538 Biddulph RC 63 00:34:36 F50
Bethany Dawid 549 Newcastle Tri 64 00:34:37 F23
John Walker 729 SMAC 65 00:34:39 M55
Paul Clinton 477 Trentham rc 66 00:34:41 M45
Andy Baines-Davies 539 SMAC 67 00:34:42 M40
Andrew Clinton 458 Trentham RC 68 00:34:42 M45
Martin Hayward 593 Unaffiliated 69 00:34:42 M40
Peter Richardson 436 Cheadle RC 70 00:34:46 M23
Andrew Pegg 411 Unaffiliated 71 00:34:47 M23
Chris Wade 427 Boalloy RC 72 00:34:50 M23
Steve Webb 496 Congleton Harriers 73 00:34:59 M40
Jack Hancock 534 Stoke AC 74 00:35:00 M16
Paul Wardman 504 Buxton AC 75 00:35:04 M23
Joanne Stanfield 526 Trentham RC 76 00:35:14 F45
Richard Brown 674 Macclesfield Harriers 77 00:35:17 M45
Mark Cooper 514 Newcastle AC 78 00:35:20 M23
Stephen Bethell 433 Raidlight 79 00:35:22 M45
Daniel Knowles 670 Unaffiliated 80 00:35:23 M40
Amy Shillcock 442 Unaffiliated 81 00:35:23 F16
Donna Burgess 460 SMAC 82 00:35:24 F40
Michael Beasley 669 Stoke FIT 83 00:35:33 M50
David Myatt 676 Trentham RC 84 00:35:37 M60
Stephen Paterson 513 Unaffiliated 85 00:35:47 M23
Adam Stevenson 566 Unaffiliated 86 00:35:55 M23
David Follet 579 Mow Cop Runners 87 00:35:58 M45
Ian Ankers 554 SMAC 88 00:36:01 M65
Frank Mongomery 568 Unaffiliated 89 00:36:11 M45
Julie Gardner 533 Macclesfield Harriers 90 00:36:25 F55
Richard Clegg 572 Macclesfield Harriers 91 00:36:30 M23
Aleks Kashesi 535 Buxton ac 92 00:36:33 M23
James Hall 510 Unaffiliated 93 00:36:34 M40
Alison Bedwell 552 Unaffiliated 94 00:36:36 F45
James Lockett 463 Unaffiliated 95 00:36:38 M40
Andrew Legomski 597 Stoke FIT 96 00:36:39 M50
Andrew Deaville 491 South Cheshire Harriers 97 00:36:55 M40
Jo Miles 675 Macclesfield Harriers 98 00:37:01 F50
Liam Browne 561 Buxton AC 99 00:37:04 M50
Steven Trigg 405 Unaffiliated 100 00:37:12 M45
Katy Thornhill 518 Goyte Valley Striders 101 00:37:14 F40
Joanne Hackett 544 SMAC 102 00:37:17 F45
Steven Mountford 446 Stoke FIT 103 00:37:27 M23
Mark Fletcher 475 Unaffiliated 104 00:37:29 M40
Alice Nimmo 506 Congleton Harriers 105 00:37:31 F23
Peter Stoddard 573 Cheadle RC 106 00:37:32 M40
Ian Prime 507 Congleton Harriers 107 00:37:37 M50
Katie Arden 517 Buxton AC 108 00:37:47 F16
Thomas Martin 478 SMAC 109 00:37:47 M16
Oliver Pearce 575 VIA 110 00:37:51 M16
Justin Clarkson 519 Unaffiliated 111 00:37:55 M40
Steven Corden 408 SMAC 112 00:38:01 M23
Andrew Wearden 502 Buxton AC 113 00:38:18 M45
Neil Yates 451 Unaffiliated 114 00:38:26 M45
Molly Chattaway 431 SMAC 115 00:38:27 F16
Francis Poole 581 Congleton Harriers 116 00:38:31 M55
Stan Matlock 497 Stoke FIT 117 00:38:40 M23
Sally Rigby 401 Boalloy RC 118 00:38:48 F45
Michael Banks 531 Stoke FIT 119 00:38:52 M45
Paul Jenkinson 494 Stoke FIT 120 00:38:56 M45
Ian Harrison 471 SMAC 121 00:38:58 M45
Geoff Osbaldestin 418 Mow Cop Runners 122 00:38:59 M40
Andrew Defries 447 Trentham RC 123 00:39:08 M23
Sarah Proudmore 524 Boalloy RC 124 00:39:09 F45
Stephen Whittingham 532 Unaffiliated 125 00:39:25 M50
John Tomkinson 592 SMAC 126 00:39:29 M60
Simon Moorhouse 559 Buxton AC 127 00:39:34 M55
Kane Newton 682 Unaffiliated 128 00:39:44 M16
Amy Redfern 556 Blythe Bridge RC 129 00:39:46 F23
Harry Stubbs 500 Congleton Harriers 130 00:39:48 M65
Mark Lomas 508 Unaffiliated 131 00:39:53 M23
Lucinda Stone 435 SMAC 132 00:39:56 F40
Gillian Tinsley 525 SMAC 133 00:39:57 F45
Stephen Dono 454 Unaffiliated 134 00:40:00 M40
Lisa Barlow 595 Unaffiliated 135 00:40:03 F40
ANDREA O'NEILL 439 Boalloy RC 136 00:40:11 F45
COLIN BOURNE 416 MICHELIN AC 137 00:40:12 M45
Tony Sanders 574 Cheadle RC 138 00:40:19 M45
Sarah Poole 584 Congleton Harriers 139 00:40:22 F23
Brian Mackey 432 Uttoxeter RR 140 00:40:24 M70
Alma Gould 564 Macclesfield Harriers 141 00:40:38 F45
Phil Craddock 450 SMAC 142 00:40:42 M60
Nigel Lee 730 Newcastle AC 143 00:40:45 M60
Heather Fryer-Winder 677 Buxton AC 144 00:40:52 F50
James Taylor 599 Unaffiliated 145 00:41:16 M40
Paul Swinson 602 Unaffiliated 146 00:41:16 M40
Clare Holdcroft 536 Mow Cop Runners 147 00:41:22 F40
Georg Schirmer 567 Unaffiliated 148 00:41:24 M23
Alison Sutch 455 Boalloy RC 149 00:41:29 F23
Ian Coates 470 SMAC 150 00:41:38 M55
Geoff Channon 410 SMAC 151 00:41:41 M60
Sarah Thorne 594 Stoke FIT 152 00:41:42 F40
Charlotte Statham 520 Unaffiliated 153 00:41:53 F40
David Hinton 541 Unaffiliated 154 00:41:53 M23
Colin Finney 425 Newcastle Tri 155 00:42:00 M45
David S. Taylor 505 Congleton Harriers 156 00:42:03 M65
Helen Wassall 417 Boalloy RC 157 00:42:08 F40
Julie Hunt 553 Unaffiliated 158 00:42:08 F40
Tim Miller 443 Boalloy RC 159 00:42:32 M60
Julie Lucas 577 Wilmslow RC 160 00:42:38 F50
Mark Taylor 414 SMAC 161 00:42:42 M23
Alan Wragg 406 Unaffiliated 162 00:42:48 M23
Len Clowes 598 Unaffiliated 163 00:43:03 M65
Andrew Henshall 571 Unaffiliated 164 00:43:06 M55
Rachel Massey 600 SMAC 165 00:43:08 F45
Louise Poole 582 Congleton Harriers 166 00:43:19 F23
Rebecca McDonnell 540 Unaffiliated 167 00:43:29 F40
Jo Darlington 421 South Cheshire Harriers 168 00:43:31 F45
Victoria Shepherd 437 Unaffiliated 169 00:43:41 F23
Mark Preece 488 Unaffiliated 170 00:43:45 M50
Sarah Adams 543 Trentham RC 171 00:43:45 F23
Janet Wyles 578 Wilmslow RC 172 00:43:53 F45
Andrew Addis 558 Mow Cop Runners 173 00:44:12 M60
Stephen Pepper 495 Stoke FIT 174 00:44:18 M45
Michael Unwin 596 Stoke FIT 175 00:44:25 M60
Emma Lonczyk 555 Blythe Bridge RC 176 00:44:29 F23
Mike Turner 456 SMAC 177 00:44:30 M23
Josie Galbraith 550 Boalloy RC 178 00:44:46 F45
Helen Finney 473 Unaffiliated 179 00:44:58 F40
David Baker 457 SMAC 180 00:45:05 M60
Jane Williams 557 SMAC 181 00:45:13 F23
Stephen Plant 569 SMAC 182 00:45:20 M60
Jennifer Farrall 407 Boalloy RC 183 00:45:25 F40
Kathryn Keeling 482 Mow Cop Runners 184 00:45:33 F23
Catherine Lantsbery 400 Trentham RC 185 00:45:56 F40
Amanda Moss 673 Unaffiliated 186 00:45:58 F40
Sarah Heath 580 Unaffiliated 187 00:45:59 F23
Karen Burgess 467 Unaffiliated 188 00:46:53 F23
Andrew Curry 474 SMAC 189 00:47:00 M55
Tracy McMullen 481 SMAC 190 00:47:04 F50
Harry Newton 530 Macclesfield Harriers 191 00:47:07 M75
Michael Coleman 430 SMAC 192 00:47:36 M50
Caroline Newton-Phillips 498 Buxton AC 193 00:48:03 F40
Louise Hallows 501 Buxton AC 194 00:48:04 F23
Rose Read 522 Unaffiliated 195 00:48:17 F50
Bethany Cliff 512 Congleton Harriers 196 00:48:26 F23
David Taylor 413 SMAC 197 00:48:36 M55
Sarah Clough 603 Unaffiliated 198 00:48:54 F23
Darren Jenkinson 472 Unaffiliated 199 00:49:00 M45
Louise Bickley 523 Boalloy RC 200 00:49:21 F40
Nimme Reid 537 unaffiliated 201 00:49:58 F55
Sue Jeff 480 Buxton AC 202 00:51:27 F55
Geoff Sale 672 SMAC 203 00:52:21 M55
Sandra Poole 583 Unaffiliated 204 00:52:38 F50
Carly Parkin 548 Buxton AC 205 00:53:08 F23
Mollie McNinch 465 Congleton Harriers 206 00:56:11 F16
Ali McNinch 464 Congleton Harriers 207 00:56:12 F45
Louisa Wakefield 547 Buxton AC 208 00:56:12 F23
Phil Cooper 452 Uttoxeter RR 209 00:59:23 M60
Paula Kirk-Lynch 521 Buxton AC 210 01:02:12 F40
Emma Hallam 516 Buxton AC 211 01:02:13 F40
Emily Jones 503 Unaffiliated 212 01:03:16 F23
Gemma Clarke 545 Buxton AC 213 01:05:44 F23
Allan Bourne 453 SMAC 214 01:07:49 M75
Caroline Hancock 515 Buxton AC 215 01:08:12 F23
Alison Hulme 588 Unaffiliated 216 01:10:41 F23
Jade Podmore 499 Unaffiliated 217 01:10:48 F16
Senior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Amy Shillcock 442 Unaffiliated 81 13 1 F16
Katie Arden 517 Buxton AC 108 21 2 F16
Molly Chattaway 431 SMAC 115 22 3 F16
Mollie McNinch 465 Congleton Harriers 206 68 4 F16
Jade Podmore 499 Unaffiliated 217 77 5 F16
Deborah Thomas 639 Trentham Rc 19 1 1 F23
Rebecca Harrison 589 Cheadle RC 25 2 2 F23
Joanne Clay 565 TORQ 28 3 3 F23
Kristina Defries 448 Trentham RC 45 5 4 F23
Bethany Dawid 549 Newcastle Tri 64 11 5 F23
Alice Nimmo 506 Congleton Harriers 105 20 6 F23
Amy Redfern 556 Blythe Bridge RC 129 25 7 F23
Sarah Poole 584 Congleton Harriers 139 30 8 F23
Alison Sutch 455 Boalloy RC 149 34 9 F23
Louise Poole 582 Congleton Harriers 166 41 10 F23
Victoria Shepherd 437 Unaffiliated 169 44 11 F23
Sarah Adams 543 Trentham RC 171 45 12 F23
Emma Lonczyk 555 Blythe Bridge RC 176 47 13 F23
Jane Williams 557 SMAC 181 50 14 F23
Kathryn Keeling 482 Mow Cop Runners 184 52 15 F23
Sarah Heath 580 Unaffiliated 187 55 16 F23
Karen Burgess 467 Unaffiliated 188 56 17 F23
Louise Hallows 501 Buxton AC 194 59 18 F23
Bethany Cliff 512 Congleton Harriers 196 61 19 F23
Sarah Clough 603 Unaffiliated 198 62 20 F23
Carly Parkin 548 Buxton AC 205 67 21 F23
Louisa Wakefield 547 Buxton AC 208 70 22 F23
Emily Jones 503 Unaffiliated 212 73 23 F23
Gemma Clarke 545 Buxton AC 213 74 24 F23
Caroline Hancock 515 Buxton AC 215 75 25 F23
Alison Hulme 588 Unaffiliated 216 76 26 F23
Kerry Marchant 419 SMAC 31 4 1 F40
Sarah Harris 492 Macclesfield Harriers 48 7 2 F40
Vicky Norton 423 Trentham RC 58 9 3 F40
Donna Burgess 460 SMAC 82 14 4 F40
Katy Thornhill 518 Goyte Valley Striders 101 18 5 F40
Lucinda Stone 435 SMAC 132 26 6 F40
Lisa Barlow 595 Unaffiliated 135 28 7 F40
Clare Holdcroft 536 Mow Cop Runners 147 33 8 F40
Sarah Thorne 594 Stoke FIT 152 35 9 F40
Charlotte Statham 520 Unaffiliated 153 36 10 F40
Helen Wassall 417 Boalloy RC 157 37 11 F40
Julie Hunt 553 Unaffiliated 158 38 12 F40
Rebecca McDonnell 540 Unaffiliated 167 42 13 F40
Helen Finney 473 Unaffiliated 179 49 14 F40
Jennifer Farrall 407 Boalloy RC 183 51 15 F40
Catherine Lantsbery 400 Trentham RC 185 53 16 F40
Amanda Moss 673 Unaffiliated 186 54 17 F40
Caroline Newton-Phillips 498 Buxton AC 193 58 18 F40
Louise Bickley 523 Boalloy RC 200 63 19 F40
Paula Kirk-Lynch 521 Buxton AC 210 71 20 F40
Emma Hallam 516 Buxton AC 211 72 21 F40
Debbie Hope 424 SMAC 46 6 1 F45
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 434 Unaffiliated 51 8 2 F45
Joanne Stanfield 526 Trentham RC 76 12 3 F45
Alison Bedwell 552 Unaffiliated 94 16 4 F45
Joanne Hackett 544 SMAC 102 19 5 F45
Sally Rigby 401 Boalloy RC 118 23 6 F45
Sarah Proudmore 524 Boalloy RC 124 24 7 F45
Gillian Tinsley 525 SMAC 133 27 8 F45
ANDREA O'NEILL 439 Boalloy RC 136 29 9 F45
Alma Gould 564 Macclesfield Harriers 141 31 10 F45
Rachel Massey 600 SMAC 165 40 11 F45
Jo Darlington 421 South Cheshire Harriers 168 43 12 F45
Janet Wyles 578 Wilmslow RC 172 46 13 F45
Josie Galbraith 550 Boalloy RC 178 48 14 F45
Ali McNinch 464 Congleton Harriers 207 69 15 F45
Carol Bird 538 Biddulph RC 63 10 1 F50
Jo Miles 675 Macclesfield Harriers 98 17 2 F50
Heather Fryer-Winder 677 Buxton AC 144 32 3 F50
Julie Lucas 577 Wilmslow RC 160 39 4 F50
Tracy McMullen 481 SMAC 190 57 5 F50
Rose Read 522 Unaffiliated 195 60 6 F50
Sandra Poole 583 Unaffiliated 204 66 7 F50
Julie Gardner 533 Macclesfield Harriers 90 15 1 F55
Nimme Reid 537 unaffiliated 201 64 2 F55
Sue Jeff 480 Buxton AC 202 65 3 F55
Keayrn Hopley 404 SMAC 1 1 1 M16
Greg Platt 428 SMAC 7 7 2 M16
Allen Bunyan 412 Macclesfield Harriers 11 11 3 M16
Joe Macha 587 Boalloy RC 29 26 4 M16
David Fryer-Winder 728 Buxton AC 37 33 5 M16
Jack Hancock 534 Stoke AC 74 63 6 M16
Thomas Martin 478 SMAC 109 88 7 M16
Oliver Pearce 575 VIA 110 89 8 M16
Kane Newton 682 Unaffiliated 128 104 9 M16
Luke Boulton 680 Trentham RC 2 2 1 M23
Jason Burgess 468 Trentham RC 3 3 2 M23
Jason Brunnock 681 Buxton AC 5 5 3 M23
David Hall 509 Unaffiliated 6 6 4 M23
Scott Zikmanis 493 Trentham RC 10 10 5 M23
Matthew Basnett 585 Mow Cop Runners 13 13 6 M23
Toby Miller 444 Boalloy RC 14 14 7 M23
Robert Hall 511 Unaffiliated 17 17 8 M23
Tim Melville 678 Uttoxeter RR 18 18 9 M23
Christopher Morgan 485 Trentham RC 21 20 10 M23
Richard Bouglas 438 Buxton AC 22 21 11 M23
Nick Hulme 461 SMAC 24 23 12 M23
David Pickstock 527 Trentham RC 26 24 13 M23
Dean Windsor 440 Boalloy RC 34 30 14 M23
Ben Williams 420 SMAC 35 31 15 M23
Steven Hole 562 Unaffiliated 38 34 16 M23
Chris Bascombe 476 Unaffiliated 39 35 17 M23
Adam Simcock 601 Unaffiliated 42 38 18 M23
Ross Ankers 484 SMAC 49 42 19 M23
Darren Hill 542 Trentham RC 53 45 20 M23
Mark Vallely 422 Boalloy RC 54 46 21 M23
David Ball 429 Unaffiliated 59 50 22 M23
Jonathan Windsor 469 SMAC 61 52 23 M23
Andrew Vickerman 528 Trentham RC 62 53 24 M23
Peter Richardson 436 Cheadle RC 70 59 25 M23
Andrew Pegg 411 Unaffiliated 71 60 26 M23
Chris Wade 427 Boalloy RC 72 61 27 M23
Paul Wardman 504 Buxton AC 75 64 28 M23
Mark Cooper 514 Newcastle AC 78 66 29 M23
Stephen Paterson 513 Unaffiliated 85 71 30 M23
Adam Stevenson 566 Unaffiliated 86 72 31 M23
Richard Clegg 572 Macclesfield Harriers 91 76 32 M23
Aleks Kashesi 535 Buxton ac 92 77 33 M23
Steven Mountford 446 Stoke FIT 103 84 34 M23
Steven Corden 408 SMAC 112 91 35 M23
Stan Matlock 497 Stoke FIT 117 95 36 M23
Andrew Defries 447 Trentham RC 123 100 37 M23
Mark Lomas 508 Unaffiliated 131 106 38 M23
Georg Schirmer 567 Unaffiliated 148 115 39 M23
David Hinton 541 Unaffiliated 154 118 40 M23
Mark Taylor 414 SMAC 161 122 41 M23
Alan Wragg 406 Unaffiliated 162 123 42 M23
Mike Turner 456 SMAC 177 130 43 M23
Gareth Briggs 576 Dark Peak RC 4 4 1 M40
Peter Hopley 402 SMAC 8 8 2 M40
Seamus White 591 SMAC 9 9 3 M40
richard Longley 563 Trentham RC 12 12 4 M40
MArtin Dearden 487 SMAC 15 15 5 M40
Darrel Ward 445 Cheadle RC 20 19 6 M40
Mark Halsey 671 Buxton AC 43 39 7 M40
Nigel Moult 560 Mow Cop Runners 50 43 8 M40
Mark Platts 449 SMAC 55 47 9 M40
Damian Ridge 551 Mow Cop Runners 60 51 10 M40
Andy Baines-Davies 539 SMAC 67 56 11 M40
Martin Hayward 593 Unaffiliated 69 58 12 M40
Steve Webb 496 Congleton Harriers 73 62 13 M40
Daniel Knowles 670 Unaffiliated 80 68 14 M40
James Hall 510 Unaffiliated 93 78 15 M40
James Lockett 463 Unaffiliated 95 79 16 M40
Andrew Deaville 491 South Cheshire Harriers 97 81 17 M40
Mark Fletcher 475 Unaffiliated 104 85 18 M40
Peter Stoddard 573 Cheadle RC 106 86 19 M40
Justin Clarkson 519 Unaffiliated 111 90 20 M40
Geoff Osbaldestin 418 Mow Cop Runners 122 99 21 M40
Stephen Dono 454 Unaffiliated 134 107 22 M40
James Taylor 599 Unaffiliated 145 113 23 M40
Paul Swinson 602 Unaffiliated 146 114 24 M40
Carl Astley 590 Cheadle RC 16 16 1 M45
Glyn Pattinson 441 Cheadle RC 23 22 2 M45
Paul Wain 479 Knutsford Tri Club 32 28 3 M45
Andrew Flether 529 Mow Cop Runners 33 29 4 M45
Richard Washington 466 Trentham RC 47 41 5 M45
Laurence Regan 415 Stoke FIT 57 49 6 M45
Paul Clinton 477 Trentham rc 66 55 7 M45
Andrew Clinton 458 Trentham RC 68 57 8 M45
Richard Brown 674 Macclesfield Harriers 77 65 9 M45
Stephen Bethell 433 Raidlight 79 67 10 M45
David Follet 579 Mow Cop Runners 87 73 11 M45
Frank Mongomery 568 Unaffiliated 89 75 12 M45
Steven Trigg 405 Unaffiliated 100 83 13 M45
Andrew Wearden 502 Buxton AC 113 92 14 M45
Neil Yates 451 Unaffiliated 114 93 15 M45
Michael Banks 531 Stoke FIT 119 96 16 M45
Paul Jenkinson 494 Stoke FIT 120 97 17 M45
Ian Harrison 471 SMAC 121 98 18 M45
COLIN BOURNE 416 MICHELIN AC 137 108 19 M45
Tony Sanders 574 Cheadle RC 138 109 20 M45
Colin Finney 425 Newcastle Tri 155 119 21 M45
Stephen Pepper 495 Stoke FIT 174 128 22 M45
Darren Jenkinson 472 Unaffiliated 199 137 23 M45
Julian Brown 489 Macclesfield Harriers 30 27 1 M50
Gary Willcock 459 Macclesfield Harriers 36 32 2 M50
Carl Andrew Williams 679 Boalloy RC 41 37 3 M50
Steve Macha 586 Boalloy RC 44 40 4 M50
John Green 426 NSRRA 56 48 5 M50
Michael Beasley 669 Stoke FIT 83 69 6 M50
Andrew Legomski 597 Stoke FIT 96 80 7 M50
Liam Browne 561 Buxton AC 99 82 8 M50
Ian Prime 507 Congleton Harriers 107 87 9 M50
Stephen Whittingham 532 Unaffiliated 125 101 10 M50
Mark Preece 488 Unaffiliated 170 126 11 M50
Michael Coleman 430 SMAC 192 135 12 M50
Paul Drabble 486 Buxton AC 27 25 1 M55
Christopher Green 490 Cheadle RC 40 36 2 M55
John Guest 409 Trentham RC 52 44 3 M55
John Walker 729 SMAC 65 54 4 M55
Francis Poole 581 Congleton Harriers 116 94 5 M55
Simon Moorhouse 559 Buxton AC 127 103 6 M55
Ian Coates 470 SMAC 150 116 7 M55
Andrew Henshall 571 Unaffiliated 164 125 8 M55
Andrew Curry 474 SMAC 189 133 9 M55
David Taylor 413 SMAC 197 136 10 M55
Geoff Sale 672 SMAC 203 138 11 M55
David Myatt 676 Trentham RC 84 70 1 M60
John Tomkinson 592 SMAC 126 102 2 M60
Phil Craddock 450 SMAC 142 111 3 M60
Nigel Lee 730 Newcastle AC 143 112 4 M60
Geoff Channon 410 SMAC 151 117 5 M60
Tim Miller 443 Boalloy RC 159 121 6 M60
Andrew Addis 558 Mow Cop Runners 173 127 7 M60
Michael Unwin 596 Stoke FIT 175 129 8 M60
David Baker 457 SMAC 180 131 9 M60
Stephen Plant 569 SMAC 182 132 10 M60
Phil Cooper 452 Uttoxeter RR 209 139 11 M60
Ian Ankers 554 SMAC 88 74 1 M65
Harry Stubbs 500 Congleton Harriers 130 105 2 M65
David S. Taylor 505 Congleton Harriers 156 120 3 M65
Len Clowes 598 Unaffiliated 163 124 4 M65
Brian Mackey 432 Uttoxeter RR 140 110 1 M70
Harry Newton 530 Macclesfield Harriers 191 134 1 M75
Allan Bourne 453 SMAC 214 140 2 M75



Top



Juniors

Junior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Sian Heslop 244 Macclesfield Harriers 1 00:10:27 JF13
Matthew Gaunt 206 Boalloy RC 2 00:10:32 JM15
Jack Finney 209 Stoke AC 3 00:10:41 JM13
Sebastian Rowe 236 SMAC 4 00:10:45 JM11
Nathan Pointon 242 SMAC 6 00:11:05 JM12
Sosseh Badjie 207 High Peak AC 7 00:11:24 JF13
Jack Bray 243 Unaffiliated 8 00:11:29 JM12
Megan Harris-Wood 237 High Peak AC 9 00:11:47 JF12
Hattie Rigby 202 Boalloy RC 10 00:11:48 JF13
Nadia Bedwell 216 SMAC 11 00:11:48 JF12
Ruby Spencer 200 Macclesfield Harriers 12 00:12:00 JF12
Naiomi Bedwell 217 SMAC 13 00:12:05 JF14
Oakley Wright 213 SMAC 14 00:12:17 JM11
Chloe Bradshaw 210 SMAC 15 00:13:05 JF14
Lewis Roberts 201 unaffiliated 16 00:13:12 JM13
Thomas Hewson 205 SMAC 17 00:13:17 JM13
Ethan Ollier 240 SMAC 18 00:13:18 JM12
Charlie Hinton 211 Unaffiliated 19 00:13:40 JM14
luke Bourne 248 Unaffiliated 20 00:13:41 JM14
Henry Weetman 249 Unaffiliated 21 00:13:41 JM14
Jake Goldstraw 212 Unaffiliated 22 00:13:41 JM14
Chloe Nadin 203 SMAC 23 00:13:52 JF13
Alice Williams 218 SMAC 24 00:14:06 JF11
Neve Allen 208 SMAC 25 00:14:27 JF12
Kim Sutch 239 Boalloy RC 26 00:14:39 JM11
Jack McNinch 246 Unaffiliated 27 00:15:11 JM14
Archie Rushbridge 245 Unaffiliated 28 00:15:11 JM13
Aoife Sutch 238 Boalloy RC 29 00:15:35 JF13
Eve Berrisford 251 Unaffiliated 31 00:15:56 JF11
Lexy Burgess 214 Unaffiliated 32 00:16:00 JF13
Belle Turner 250 Unaffiliated 33 00:16:37 JF11
Junior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Age Pos. Category
Alice Williams 218 SMAC 24 10 1 JF11
Eve Berrisford 251 Unaffiliated 31 13 2 JF11
Belle Turner 250 Unaffiliated 33 15 3 JF11
Megan Harris-Wood 237 High Peak AC 9 3 1 JF12
Nadia Bedwell 216 SMAC 11 5 2 JF12
Ruby Spencer 200 Macclesfield Harriers 12 6 3 JF12
Neve Allen 208 SMAC 25 11 4 JF12
Sian Heslop 244 Macclesfield Harriers 1 1 1 JF13
Sosseh Badjie 207 High Peak AC 7 2 2 JF13
Hattie Rigby 202 Boalloy RC 10 4 3 JF13
Chloe Nadin 203 SMAC 23 9 4 JF13
Aoife Sutch 238 Boalloy RC 29 12 5 JF13
Lexy Burgess 214 Unaffiliated 32 14 6 JF13
Naiomi Bedwell 217 SMAC 13 7 1 JF14
Chloe Bradshaw 210 SMAC 15 8 2 JF14
Sebastian Rowe 236 SMAC 4 3 1 JM11
Oakley Wright 213 SMAC 14 6 2 JM11
Kim Sutch 239 Boalloy RC 26 14 3 JM11
Nathan Pointon 242 SMAC 6 4 1 JM12
Jack Bray 243 Unaffiliated 8 5 2 JM12
Ethan Ollier 240 SMAC 18 9 3 JM12
Jack Finney 209 Stoke AC 3 2 1 JM13
Lewis Roberts 201 unaffiliated 16 7 2 JM13
Thomas Hewson 205 SMAC 17 8 3 JM13
Archie Rushbridge 245 Unaffiliated 28 16 4 JM13
Charlie Hinton 211 Unaffiliated 19 10 1 JM14
luke Bourne 248 Unaffiliated 20 11 2 JM14
Henry Weetman 249 Unaffiliated 21 12 3 JM14
Jake Goldstraw 212 Unaffiliated 22 13 4 JM14
Jack McNinch 246 Unaffiliated 27 15 5 JM14
Matthew Gaunt 206 Boalloy RC 2 1 1 JM15



Top



Fun Run

Fun Run Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Category
Nathaniel Rowe 5 SMAC 1 FRM0
Freddy Burgess 55 Unaffiliated 2 FRM0
Kieran Goodwin 52 SMAC 3 FRM0
Adam Hewson 18 SMAC 4 FRM0
Gregor McGill 27 High Peak AC 5 FRM0
Clarissa Rigby 1 Boalloy RC 6 FRF0
Matilda Anderson 31 High Peak AC 7 FRF0
Sienna Phillips 34 SMAC 8 FRF0
George Berrisford 96 Unaffiliated 9 FRM0
Dylan Marchant 15 SMAC 10 FRM0
Aria Aberley-Barker 6 SMAC 11 FRF0
Alice Tolley 32 High Peak AC 12 FRF0
Rory Bickley 50 Boalloy RC 13 FRM0
Samuel McGill 26 High Peak AC 14 FRM0
Lucas Darlington 17 Unaffiliated 15 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 41 SMAC 16 FRM0
Jay Marchant 16 SMAC 17 FRM0
Joshua Nadin 8 Unaffiliated 18 FRM0
Noah Reaney 21 Unaffiliated 19 FRM0
Harrison Bloore 97 Unaffiliated 20 FRM0
Luke Hopkinson 46 SMAC 21 FRM0
Theo McDonald 94 SMAC 22 FRM0
Alex Trpesici 3 Boalloy RC 23 FRM0
Michael Wood 80 SMAC 24 FRM0
Thomas Farrall 9 Boalloy RC 25 FRM0
Oliver Gilbert 40 Unaffiliated 26 FRM0
Isaac Todhunter 2 SMAC 27 FRM0
Kelsey Goodwin 53 SMAC 28 FRF0
Harvey Dale 13 Unaffiliated 29 FRM0
Jacob Clayton 12 Unaffiliated 30 FRM0
Ottilie Sutch 25 Boalloy RC 31 FRF0
Martha Reaney 20 Unaffiliated 32 FRF0
Elizabeth Wassall 14 Boalloy RC 33 FRF0
Oliver Bascombe-Price 45 Unaffiliated 34 FRM0
Edward Dodd 19 SMAC 35 FRM0
Shane Yates 10 SMAC 36 FRM0
Talia O'Brien 49 Congleton Harriers 37 FRF0
Lola McDonald 95 SMAC 38 FRF0
Millie Bradshaw 22 SMAC 39 FRF0
Jim Burgess 38 SMAC 40 FRM0
Floyd O'Brien 48 Congleton Harriers 41 FRM0
Jack Jukes 23 Unaffiliated 42 FRM0
Joseph Lockett 37 Unaffiliated 43 FRM0
Aidan Yates 4 Unaffiliated 44 FRM0
Yasmin Owen 43 Unaffiliated 45 FRF0
Zach Bascombe-Price 44 Unaffiliated 46 FRM0
Isolde Bedwell 56 Unaffiliated 47 FRF0
Oscar Wilson 36 Unaffiliated 48 FRM0
Esme Hopkinson 47 SMAC 49 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 54 SMAC 50 FRF0
Ruby Clayton 11 Unaffiliated 51 FRF0
Flo Harris-Wood 24 High Peak AC 52 FRF0
Rafferty Ankers 92 SMAC 53 FRM0
Elliot Wilson 35 Unaffiliated 54 FRM0
Laurie Hinton 51 Unaffiliated 55 FRF0
Orson Ankers 93 SMAC 56 FRM0
Jessica Nadin 7 Unaffiliated 57 FRF0
Joshua Eames 33 Unaffiliated 58 FRM0
Freya Gilbert 39 Unaffiliated 59 FRF0
Poppy Critchlow 28 Unaffiliated 60 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 42 Mercia Fell Runners 61 FRF0
Junior Gender Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category
Clarissa Rigby 1 Boalloy RC 6 1 FRF0
Matilda Anderson 31 High Peak AC 7 2 FRF0
Sienna Phillips 34 SMAC 8 3 FRF0
Aria Aberley-Barker 6 SMAC 11 4 FRF0
Alice Tolley 32 High Peak AC 12 5 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 53 SMAC 28 6 FRF0
Ottilie Sutch 25 Boalloy RC 31 7 FRF0
Martha Reaney 20 Unaffiliated 32 8 FRF0
Elizabeth Wassall 14 Boalloy RC 33 9 FRF0
Talia O'Brien 49 Congleton Harriers 37 10 FRF0
Lola McDonald 95 SMAC 38 11 FRF0
Millie Bradshaw 22 SMAC 39 12 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 43 Unaffiliated 45 13 FRF0
Isolde Bedwell 56 Unaffiliated 47 14 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 47 SMAC 49 15 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 54 SMAC 50 16 FRF0
Ruby Clayton 11 Unaffiliated 51 17 FRF0
Flo Harris-Wood 24 High Peak AC 52 18 FRF0
Laurie Hinton 51 Unaffiliated 55 19 FRF0
Jessica Nadin 7 Unaffiliated 57 20 FRF0
Freya Gilbert 39 Unaffiliated 59 21 FRF0
Poppy Critchlow 28 Unaffiliated 60 22 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 42 Mercia Fell Runners 61 23 FRF0
Nathaniel Rowe 5 SMAC 1 1 FRM0
Freddy Burgess 55 Unaffiliated 2 2 FRM0
Kieran Goodwin 52 SMAC 3 3 FRM0
Adam Hewson 18 SMAC 4 4 FRM0
Gregor McGill 27 High Peak AC 5 5 FRM0
George Berrisford 96 Unaffiliated 9 6 FRM0
Dylan Marchant 15 SMAC 10 7 FRM0
Rory Bickley 50 Boalloy RC 13 8 FRM0
Samuel McGill 26 High Peak AC 14 9 FRM0
Lucas Darlington 17 Unaffiliated 15 10 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 41 SMAC 16 11 FRM0
Jay Marchant 16 SMAC 17 12 FRM0
Joshua Nadin 8 Unaffiliated 18 13 FRM0
Noah Reaney 21 Unaffiliated 19 14 FRM0
Harrison Bloore 97 Unaffiliated 20 15 FRM0
Luke Hopkinson 46 SMAC 21 16 FRM0
Theo McDonald 94 SMAC 22 17 FRM0
Alex Trpesici 3 Boalloy RC 23 18 FRM0
Michael Wood 80 SMAC 24 19 FRM0
Thomas Farrall 9 Boalloy RC 25 20 FRM0
Oliver Gilbert 40 Unaffiliated 26 21 FRM0
Isaac Todhunter 2 SMAC 27 22 FRM0
Harvey Dale 13 Unaffiliated 29 23 FRM0
Jacob Clayton 12 Unaffiliated 30 24 FRM0
Oliver Bascombe-Price 45 Unaffiliated 34 25 FRM0
Edward Dodd 19 SMAC 35 26 FRM0
Shane Yates 10 SMAC 36 27 FRM0
Jim Burgess 38 SMAC 40 28 FRM0
Floyd O'Brien 48 Congleton Harriers 41 29 FRM0
Jack Jukes 23 Unaffiliated 42 30 FRM0
Joseph Lockett 37 Unaffiliated 43 31 FRM0
Aidan Yates 4 Unaffiliated 44 32 FRM0
Zach Bascombe-Price 44 Unaffiliated 46 33 FRM0
Oscar Wilson 36 Unaffiliated 48 34 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 92 SMAC 53 35 FRM0
Elliot Wilson 35 Unaffiliated 54 36 FRM0
Orson Ankers 93 SMAC 56 37 FRM0
Joshua Eames 33 Unaffiliated 58 38 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.

Our Races

SMAC is famous for putting on a series of races during the summer months and also a pre-Christmas event. Please follow the links to our Summer Series and Christmas Cracker race pages.

Kit

Kit can be ordered via email from here: kitmanager@staffsmoorlands-ac.co.uk . There are more details on our Kit page. Kit is generally ordered on demand and there may be a lead time. You must wear club kit for team events.

Get In Touch

We'd love to hear from you. Our Contact pages have a variety of ways in which you can contact us.

Our Teams

Here at SMAC we have teams for the Juniors, Men and Ladies. There is also an active Veterans Team and a Fell Running Team. Please use the 'Teams' menu (found under the 'Run With Us' menu) to find more information.