Summer Series Prizes

Open Prizes        
Deborah Thomas 639 Trentham Rc F   1  
Kerry Marchant 419 SMAC F   2  
Harriet Pickup 621 Boalloy RC F   3  
Keayrn Hopley 404 SMAC M   1  
Alistair Thornton 628 Macclesfield Harriers M   2  
Julian Goodwin 620 Boalloy RC M   3  
First Lady Vet        
Kerry Marchant 419 SMAC F F40 2  
First Male Vet        
Julian Goodwin 620 Boalloy RC M M45 3  
Age Category Prizes        
Harriet Pickup 621 Boalloy RC F

FU23

1  
Helen Wassall 417 Boalloy RC F F40 2  
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 434 Unaffiliated F F45 1  
Carol Bird 538 Biddulph RC F F50 1  
Julie Gardner 533 Macclesfield Harriers F F55 1  
Ann-Marie Jones 606 Altrincham and District AC F F60 1  
Keayrn Hopley 404 SMAC M MU23 1  
Seamus White 591 SMAC M M40 1  
Anthony Jones 623 SMAC M M45 2  
Simon Somerville 608 SMAC M M50 1  
John Guest 409 Trentham RC M M55 1  
David Edge 610 SMAC M M60 1  
Ian Ankers 554 SMAC M M65 1  
Brian Mackey 432 Uttoxeter RR M M70 1  
Open Juniors        
Naiomi Bedwell 217 SMAC JF   1  
Megan Harris-Wood 237 High Peak AC JF   2  
Hattie Rigby 202 Boalloy RC JF   3  
Jack Farrall 204 Boalloy RC JM   1  
Nathan Pointon 242 SMAC JM   2  
Matthew Gaunt 206 Boalloy RC JM   3  
Junior Age Group Prizes        
Nadia Bedwell 216 SMAC JF JF12 2  
Chloe Nadin 203 SMAC JF JF13 2  
Kim Sutch 239 Boalloy RC JM JM11 1  
Harry Bond 225 SMAC JM JM12 2  
Thomas Hewson 205 SMAC JM JM13 2  
Luke Mamczur 222 Buxton AC JM JM14 1  
Fun Run Prizes        
Matilda Anderson 31 High Peak AC FRF   1  
Freddy Burgess 55 Unaffiliated FRM   1  
Youngest Fun Runner        
Madeline Callear 59 Stoke FIT FRF    

 



Just for fun, we've introduced some team rankings - no prizes this time. Teams are grouped by Gender and declared Club. Teams consist of groups of 3 qualifying runners.

Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results Senior Team Rankings Junior Team Rankings


Overall Rankings

Senior Open Rankings
Forename Surname Number Club Gender Overall Rank Ranking Points
Deborah Thomas 639 Trentham Rc F 1 7
Kerry Marchant 419 SMAC F 2 19
Harriet Pickup 621 Boalloy RC F 3 23
Kristina Defries 448 Trentham RC F 4 26
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 434 Unaffiliated F 5 34
Debbie Hope 424 SMAC F 6 37
Joanne Stanfield 526 Trentham RC F 7 55
Bethany Dawid 549 Newcastle Tri F 8 60
Carol Bird 538 Biddulph RC F 9 64
Julie Gardner 533 Macclesfield Harriers F 10 80
Ann-Marie Jones 606 Altrincham and District AC F 11 88
Kate Heathcock 633 Mow Cop Runners F 12 98
Jo Miles 675 Macclesfield Harriers F 13 102
Sally Rigby 401 Boalloy RC F 14 121
ANDREA O'NEILL 439 Boalloy RC F 15 134
Alison Sutch 455 Boalloy RC F 16 138
Sarah Proudmore 524 Boalloy RC F 17 139
Gillian Tinsley 525 SMAC F 18 147
Heather Fryer-Winder 677 Buxton AC F 19 152
Lisa Barlow 595 Unaffiliated F 20 163
Helen Wassall 417 Boalloy RC F 21 185
Charlotte Statham 520 Unaffiliated F 22 194
Josie Galbraith 550 Boalloy RC F 23 198
Sarah Adams 543 Trentham RC F 24 225
Cath Vousden 645 Unaffiliated F 25 230
Jo Darlington 421 South Cheshire Harriers F 26 232
Rebecca McDonnell 540 Unaffiliated F 27 259
Sarah Heath 580 Unaffiliated F 28 264
Catherine Lantsbery 400 Trentham RC F 29 279
Jennifer Farrall 407 Boalloy RC F 30 291
Caroline Newton-Phillips 498 Buxton AC F 31 312
Carly Parkin 548 Buxton AC F 32 320
Keayrn Hopley 404 SMAC M 1 12
Alistair Thornton 628 Macclesfield Harriers M 2 18
Julian Goodwin 620 Boalloy RC M 3 31
David Hall 509 Unaffiliated M 4 42
Matthew Basnett 585 Mow Cop Runners M 5 46
Greg Platt 428 SMAC M 6 55
Seamus White 591 SMAC M 7 58
Darrel Ward 445 Cheadle RC M 8 61
Allen Bunyan 412 Macclesfield Harriers M 9 70
richard Longley 563 Trentham RC M 10 80
Robert Hall 511 Unaffiliated M 11 87
Anthony Jones 623 SMAC M 12 90
Joe Macha 587 Boalloy RC M 13 93
MArtin Dearden 487 SMAC M 14 101
Simon Somerville 608 SMAC M 15 101
Daniel Jordan 656 Trentham RC M 16 104
Paul Wain 479 Knutsford Tri Club M 17 138
Matthew Statham 546 Unaffiliated M 18 146
Julian Brown 489 Macclesfield Harriers M 19 155
Richard Washington 466 Trentham RC M 20 158
Ben Williams 420 SMAC M 21 186
Chris Wade 427 Boalloy RC M 22 194
Steve Macha 586 Boalloy RC M 23 199
Carl Andrew Williams 679 Boalloy RC M 24 211
David Fryer-Winder 728 Buxton AC M 25 221
John Guest 409 Trentham RC M 26 232
Darren Hill 542 Trentham RC M 27 233
Andy Baines-Davies 539 SMAC M 28 248
Christopher Green 490 Cheadle RC M 29 252
Nigel Moult 560 Mow Cop Runners M 30 258
Gary Willcock 459 Macclesfield Harriers M 31 268
Mark Platts 449 SMAC M 32 279
Chris Bailey 665 SMAC M 33 286
Mark Vallely 422 Boalloy RC M 34 295
David Ball 429 Unaffiliated M 35 318
Laurence Regan 415 Stoke FIT M 36 320
Gareth Jones 618 Stoke FIT M 37 322
Andrew Pegg 411 Unaffiliated M 38 327
Daniel Knowles 670 Unaffiliated M 39 330
David Follet 579 Mow Cop Runners M 40 331
Paul Wardman 504 Buxton AC M 41 332
Paul Clinton 477 Trentham rc M 42 336
Andrew Vickerman 528 Trentham RC M 43 337
Adam Stevenson 566 Unaffiliated M 44 346
James Lockett 463 Unaffiliated M 45 361
Martin Hayward 593 Unaffiliated M 46 363
John Green 426 NSRRA M 47 366
Stephen Paterson 513 Unaffiliated M 48 388
Ian Ankers 554 SMAC M 49 405
David Edge 610 SMAC M 50 418
Tom Russel 659 Boalloy RC M 51 420
Geoff Osbaldestin 418 Mow Cop Runners M 52 421
James Hall 510 Unaffiliated M 53 435
Dean Windsor 440 Boalloy RC M 54 437
Tony Hulme 619 Wilmslow RC M 55 445
Mark Fletcher 475 Unaffiliated M 56 445
Peter Stoddard 573 Cheadle RC M 57 449
Andrew Legomski 597 Stoke FIT M 58 449
Francis Poole 581 Congleton Harriers M 59 472
Steven Corden 408 SMAC M 60 481
Paul Swinson 602 Unaffiliated M 61 495
Robert Bond 604 Unaffiliated M 62 499
Paul Jenkinson 494 Stoke FIT M 63 501
John Tomkinson 592 SMAC M 64 512
Liam Browne 561 Buxton AC M 65 517
Andrew Wearden 502 Buxton AC M 66 521
James Taylor 599 Unaffiliated M 67 530
Simon Moorhouse 559 Buxton AC M 68 553
Stephen Plant 569 SMAC M 69 571
Michael Beasley 669 Stoke FIT M 70 577
Ian Harrison 471 SMAC M 71 591
Len Clowes 598 Unaffiliated M 72 608
COLIN BOURNE 416 MICHELIN AC M 73 610
Phil Craddock 450 SMAC M 74 618
Brian Mackey 432 Uttoxeter RR M 75 623
Mark Taylor 414 SMAC M 76 633
Nigel Lee 730 Newcastle AC M 77 635
Andrew Addis 558 Mow Cop Runners M 78 637
Alan Wragg 406 Unaffiliated M 79 641
Andrew Curry 474 SMAC M 80 645
Ian Coates 470 SMAC M 81 666
Harry Stubbs 500 Congleton Harriers M 82 669
Michael Unwin 596 Stoke FIT M 83 670
Geoff Channon 410 SMAC M 84 680
David Baker 457 SMAC M 85 692
Darren Jenkinson 472 Unaffiliated M 86 693
Phil Cooper 452 Uttoxeter RR M 87 720
Michael Coleman 430 SMAC M 88 732
Stephen Pepper 495 Stoke FIT M 89 734
Geoff Sale 672 SMAC M 90 780
Senior Age Category Rankings
Forename Surname Number Club Category Age Rank Ranking Points
Harriet Pickup 621 Boalloy RC F16 1 7
Deborah Thomas 639 Trentham Rc F23 1 7
Kristina Defries 448 Trentham RC F23 2 15
Bethany Dawid 549 Newcastle Tri F23 3 20
Alison Sutch 455 Boalloy RC F23 4 34
Sarah Adams 543 Trentham RC F23 5 61
Sarah Heath 580 Unaffiliated F23 6 75
Carly Parkin 548 Buxton AC F23 7 98
Kerry Marchant 419 SMAC F40 1 7
Helen Wassall 417 Boalloy RC F40 2 30
Lisa Barlow 595 Unaffiliated F40 3 31
Charlotte Statham 520 Unaffiliated F40 4 32
Rebecca McDonnell 540 Unaffiliated F40 5 49
Catherine Lantsbery 400 Trentham RC F40 6 53
Jennifer Farrall 407 Boalloy RC F40 7 63
Caroline Newton-Phillips 498 Buxton AC F40 8 77
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 434 Unaffiliated F45 1 8
Debbie Hope 424 SMAC F45 2 11
Joanne Stanfield 526 Trentham RC F45 3 17
Kate Heathcock 633 Mow Cop Runners F45 4 28
Sally Rigby 401 Boalloy RC F45 5 40
ANDREA O'NEILL 439 Boalloy RC F45 6 44
Sarah Proudmore 524 Boalloy RC F45 7 47
Gillian Tinsley 525 SMAC F45 8 57
Josie Galbraith 550 Boalloy RC F45 9 68
Jo Darlington 421 South Cheshire Harriers F45 10 74
Carol Bird 538 Biddulph RC F50 1 7
Jo Miles 675 Macclesfield Harriers F50 2 13
Heather Fryer-Winder 677 Buxton AC F50 3 18
Cath Vousden 645 Unaffiliated F50 4 35
Julie Gardner 533 Macclesfield Harriers F55 1 7
Ann-Marie Jones 606 Altrincham and District AC F60 1 7
Keayrn Hopley 404 SMAC M16 1 8
Alistair Thornton 628 Macclesfield Harriers M16 2 11
Greg Platt 428 SMAC M16 3 22
Allen Bunyan 412 Macclesfield Harriers M16 4 24
Joe Macha 587 Boalloy RC M16 5 24
David Fryer-Winder 728 Buxton AC M16 6 30
Matthew Basnett 585 Mow Cop Runners M23 1 19
David Hall 509 Unaffiliated M23 2 21
Robert Hall 511 Unaffiliated M23 3 33
Matthew Statham 546 Unaffiliated M23 4 58
Chris Wade 427 Boalloy RC M23 5 69
Ben Williams 420 SMAC M23 6 70
Darren Hill 542 Trentham RC M23 7 81
Chris Bailey 665 SMAC M23 8 105
Mark Vallely 422 Boalloy RC M23 9 117
Gareth Jones 618 Stoke FIT M23 10 118
Andrew Pegg 411 Unaffiliated M23 11 120
David Ball 429 Unaffiliated M23 12 123
Paul Wardman 504 Buxton AC M23 13 128
Andrew Vickerman 528 Trentham RC M23 14 132
Adam Stevenson 566 Unaffiliated M23 15 138
Stephen Paterson 513 Unaffiliated M23 16 142
Dean Windsor 440 Boalloy RC M23 17 145
Steven Corden 408 SMAC M23 18 174
Mark Taylor 414 SMAC M23 19 178
Alan Wragg 406 Unaffiliated M23 20 192
Seamus White 591 SMAC M40 1 13
Darrel Ward 445 Cheadle RC M40 2 13
richard Longley 563 Trentham RC M40 3 23
MArtin Dearden 487 SMAC M40 4 28
Andy Baines-Davies 539 SMAC M40 5 44
Nigel Moult 560 Mow Cop Runners M40 6 50
Mark Platts 449 SMAC M40 7 53
Daniel Knowles 670 Unaffiliated M40 8 61
James Lockett 463 Unaffiliated M40 9 73
Martin Hayward 593 Unaffiliated M40 10 78
Geoff Osbaldestin 418 Mow Cop Runners M40 11 91
James Hall 510 Unaffiliated M40 12 93
Peter Stoddard 573 Cheadle RC M40 13 96
Mark Fletcher 475 Unaffiliated M40 14 98
James Taylor 599 Unaffiliated M40 15 114
Paul Swinson 602 Unaffiliated M40 16 114
Robert Bond 604 Unaffiliated M40 17 115
Julian Goodwin 620 Boalloy RC M45 1 9
Anthony Jones 623 SMAC M45 2 18
Daniel Jordan 656 Trentham RC M45 3 20
Paul Wain 479 Knutsford Tri Club M45 4 26
Richard Washington 466 Trentham RC M45 5 35
Laurence Regan 415 Stoke FIT M45 6 56
Paul Clinton 477 Trentham rc M45 7 59
David Follet 579 Mow Cop Runners M45 8 64
Paul Jenkinson 494 Stoke FIT M45 9 79
Andrew Wearden 502 Buxton AC M45 10 83
Ian Harrison 471 SMAC M45 11 96
COLIN BOURNE 416 MICHELIN AC M45 12 104
Darren Jenkinson 472 Unaffiliated M45 13 123
Stephen Pepper 495 Stoke FIT M45 14 124
Simon Somerville 608 SMAC M50 1 7
Julian Brown 489 Macclesfield Harriers M50 2 12
Steve Macha 586 Boalloy RC M50 3 21
Carl Andrew Williams 679 Boalloy RC M50 4 23
Gary Willcock 459 Macclesfield Harriers M50 5 27
John Green 426 NSRRA M50 6 41
Andrew Legomski 597 Stoke FIT M50 7 47
Liam Browne 561 Buxton AC M50 8 57
Michael Beasley 669 Stoke FIT M50 9 63
Michael Coleman 430 SMAC M50 10 76
John Guest 409 Trentham RC M55 1 10
Christopher Green 490 Cheadle RC M55 2 12
Tom Russel 659 Boalloy RC M55 3 23
Francis Poole 581 Congleton Harriers M55 4 29
Simon Moorhouse 559 Buxton AC M55 5 40
Andrew Curry 474 SMAC M55 6 49
Ian Coates 470 SMAC M55 7 53
Geoff Sale 672 SMAC M55 8 68
David Edge 610 SMAC M60 1 7
John Tomkinson 592 SMAC M60 2 18
Phil Craddock 450 SMAC M60 3 26
Stephen Plant 569 SMAC M60 4 31
Nigel Lee 730 Newcastle AC M60 5 35
Andrew Addis 558 Mow Cop Runners M60 6 36
Geoff Channon 410 SMAC M60 7 42
Michael Unwin 596 Stoke FIT M60 8 48
David Baker 457 SMAC M60 9 53
Phil Cooper 452 Uttoxeter RR M60 10 60
Ian Ankers 554 SMAC M65 1 8
Tony Hulme 619 Wilmslow RC M65 2 10
Len Clowes 598 Unaffiliated M65 3 20
Harry Stubbs 500 Congleton Harriers M65 4 26
Brian Mackey 432 Uttoxeter RR M70 1 7


 

Top



Juniors

Junior Open Rankings
Forename Surname Number Club Gender Overall Rank Ranking Points
Naiomi Bedwell 217 SMAC JF 1 10
Megan Harris-Wood 237 High Peak AC JF 2 17
Hattie Rigby 202 Boalloy RC JF 3 20
Ruby Spencer 200 Macclesfield Harriers JF 4 25
Nadia Bedwell 216 SMAC JF 5 29
Chloe Nadin 203 SMAC JF 6 39
Abbie Fryer-Winder 221 Buxton AC JF 7 54
Neve Allen 208 SMAC JF 8 62
Aoife Sutch 238 Boalloy RC JF 9 70
Lexy Burgess 214 Unaffiliated JF 10 73
Jack Farrall 204 Boalloy RC JM 1 12
Nathan Pointon 242 SMAC JM 2 16
Matthew Gaunt 206 Boalloy RC JM 3 21
Harry Bond 225 SMAC JM 4 35
Luke Mamczur 222 Buxton AC JM 5 48
Nathan Geston 219 Unaffiliated JM 6 48
Thomas Hewson 205 SMAC JM 7 49
Jack Bray 243 Unaffiliated JM 8 57
Jack McNinch 246 Unaffiliated JM 9 81
Kim Sutch 239 Boalloy RC JM 10 87
Archie Rushbridge 245 Unaffiliated JM 11 88
Junior Age Category Rankings
Forename Surname Number Club Category Age Rank Ranking Points
Megan Harris-Wood 237 High Peak AC JF12 1 8
Nadia Bedwell 216 SMAC JF12 2 13
Ruby Spencer 200 Macclesfield Harriers JF12 3 14
Abbie Fryer-Winder 221 Buxton AC JF12 4 24
Neve Allen 208 SMAC JF12 5 28
Hattie Rigby 202 Boalloy RC JF13 1 8
Chloe Nadin 203 SMAC JF13 2 16
Lexy Burgess 214 Unaffiliated JF13 3 29
Aoife Sutch 238 Boalloy RC JF13 4 29
Naiomi Bedwell 217 SMAC JF14 1 7
Kim Sutch 239 Boalloy RC JM11 1 11
Nathan Pointon 242 SMAC JM12 1 7
Harry Bond 225 SMAC JM12 2 16
Nathan Geston 219 Unaffiliated JM12 3 22
Jack Bray 243 Unaffiliated JM12 4 28
Jack Farrall 204 Boalloy RC JM13 1 8
Thomas Hewson 205 SMAC JM13 2 17
Archie Rushbridge 245 Unaffiliated JM13 3 25
Luke Mamczur 222 Buxton AC JM14 1 8
Jack McNinch 246 Unaffiliated JM14 2 21
Matthew Gaunt 206 Boalloy RC JM15 1 8




Top



Fun Run




Fun Run Open Rankings
Forename Surname Number Club Gender OverallRank Ranking Points
Matilda Anderson 31 High Peak AC FRF 1 9
Clarissa Rigby 1 Boalloy RC FRF 2 9
Aria Aberley-Barker 6 SMAC FRF 3 21
Sienna Phillips 34 SMAC FRF 4 24
Alice Tolley 32 High Peak AC FRF 5 33
Ottilie Sutch 25 Boalloy RC FRF 6 44
Kelsey Goodwin 53 SMAC FRF 7 61
Elizabeth Wassall 14 Boalloy RC FRF 8 67
Lola McDonald 95 SMAC FRF 9 71
Martha Reaney 20 Unaffiliated FRF 10 73
Yasmin Owen 43 Unaffiliated FRF 11 92
Esme Hopkinson 47 SMAC FRF 12 104
Ruby Clayton 11 Unaffiliated FRF 13 113
Kayla Goodwin 54 SMAC FRF 14 129
Flo Harris-Wood 24 High Peak AC FRF 15 132
Freya Gilbert 39 Unaffiliated FRF 16 137
Jessica Nadin 7 Unaffiliated FRF 17 146
Elenie Hewson 79 Unaffiliated FRF 18 166
Martha Wood 72 Unaffiliated FRF 19 172
Bleu Bailey 42 Mercia Fell Runners FRF 20 177
Freddy Burgess 55 Unaffiliated FRM 1 7
Adam Hewson 18 SMAC FRM 2 15
Kieran Goodwin 52 SMAC FRM 3 19
Callum Wain 66 Macclesfield Harriers FRM 4 35
Dylan Marchant 15 SMAC FRM 5 35
William Brown 73 unaffiliated FRM 6 48
Oliver Bailey 41 SMAC FRM 7 49
Joshua Nadin 8 Unaffiliated FRM 8 54
Xavier Morgan 58 High Peak AC FRM 9 60
Lucas Darlington 17 Unaffiliated FRM 10 69
Luke Hopkinson 46 SMAC FRM 11 73
Jay Marchant 16 SMAC FRM 12 75
Thomas Farrall 9 Boalloy RC FRM 13 88
Rory Bickley 50 Boalloy RC FRM 14 94
Alex Trpesici 3 Boalloy RC FRM 15 110
Theo McDonald 94 SMAC FRM 16 113
Michael Wood 80 SMAC FRM 17 118
Oliver Gilbert 40 Unaffiliated FRM 18 127
Shane Yates 10 SMAC FRM 19 139
Isaac Todhunter 2 SMAC FRM 20 144
Jacob Clayton 12 Unaffiliated FRM 21 153
Edward Dodd 19 SMAC FRM 22 154
Joseph Lockett 37 Unaffiliated FRM 23 165
Thomas Wood 71 SMAC FRM 24 174
Aidan Yates 4 Unaffiliated FRM 25 178
Jim Burgess 38 SMAC FRM 26 179
Joshua Eames 33 Unaffiliated FRM 27 200
Oscar Wilson 36 Unaffiliated FRM 28 201
Rafferty Ankers 92 SMAC FRM 29 214
Orson Ankers 93 SMAC FRM 30 226
Top



Senior Team Rankings

Senior Open Rankings
Team No Team Name Runner Gender Team Age Runner Points Team Points Team Pos
1 Trentham Rc Deborah Thomas F 16 7 88 1
1 Trentham RC Kristina Defries F 16 26 88 1
1 Trentham RC Joanne Stanfield F 40 55 88 1
1 SMAC Kerry Marchant F 40 19 203 2
1 SMAC Debbie Hope F 40 37 203 2
1 SMAC Gillian Tinsley F 40 147 203 2
1 Boalloy RC Harriet Pickup F 16 23 278 3
1 Boalloy RC Sally Rigby F 40 121 278 3
1 Boalloy RC ANDREA O'NEILL F 40 134 278 3
2 Boalloy RC Alison Sutch F 16 138 462 5
2 Boalloy RC Sarah Proudmore F 40 139 462 5
2 Boalloy RC Helen Wassall F 40 185 462 5
1 Buxton AC Heather Fryer-Winder F 40 152 784 7
1 Buxton AC Caroline Newton-Phillips F 40 312 784 7
1 Buxton AC Carly Parkin F 16 320 784 7
1 SMAC Keayrn Hopley M 16 12 125 1
1 SMAC Greg Platt M 16 55 125 1
1 SMAC Seamus White M 40 58 125 1
1 Macclesfield Harriers Alistair Thornton M 16 18 243 2
1 Macclesfield Harriers Allen Bunyan M 16 70 243 2
1 Macclesfield Harriers Julian Brown M 40 155 243 2
2 SMAC Anthony Jones M 40 90 292 4
2 SMAC MArtin Dearden M 40 101 292 4
2 SMAC Simon Somerville M 40 101 292 4
1 Boalloy RC Julian Goodwin M 40 31 318 5
1 Boalloy RC Joe Macha M 16 93 318 5
1 Boalloy RC Chris Wade M 16 194 318 5
1 Trentham RC richard Longley M 40 80 342 6
1 Trentham RC Daniel Jordan M 40 104 342 6
1 Trentham RC Richard Washington M 40 158 342 6
1 Mow Cop Runners Matthew Basnett M 16 46 635 7
1 Mow Cop Runners Nigel Moult M 40 258 635 7
1 Mow Cop Runners David Follet M 40 331 635 7
2 Boalloy RC Steve Macha M 40 199 705 8
2 Boalloy RC Carl Andrew Williams M 40 211 705 8
2 Boalloy RC Mark Vallely M 16 295 705 8
3 SMAC Ben Williams M 16 186 713 9
3 SMAC Andy Baines-Davies M 40 248 713 9
3 SMAC Mark Platts M 40 279 713 9
1 Cheadle RC Darrel Ward M 40 61 762 10
1 Cheadle RC Christopher Green M 40 252 762 10
1 Cheadle RC Peter Stoddard M 40 449 762 10
2 Trentham RC John Guest M 40 232 801 11
2 Trentham RC Darren Hill M 16 233 801 11
2 Trentham rc Paul Clinton M 40 336 801 11
1 Buxton AC David Fryer-Winder M 16 221 1070 13
1 Buxton AC Paul Wardman M 16 332 1070 13
1 Buxton AC Liam Browne M 40 517 1070 13
1 Stoke FIT Laurence Regan M 40 320 1091 15
1 Stoke FIT Gareth Jones M 16 322 1091 15
1 Stoke FIT Andrew Legomski M 40 449 1091 15
4 SMAC Chris Bailey M 16 286 1109 16
4 SMAC Ian Ankers M 40 405 1109 16
4 SMAC David Edge M 40 418 1109 16
5 SMAC Steven Corden M 16 481 1564 19
5 SMAC John Tomkinson M 40 512 1564 19
5 SMAC Stephen Plant M 40 571 1564 19
2 Stoke FIT Paul Jenkinson M 40 501 1748 20
2 Stoke FIT Michael Beasley M 40 577 1748 20
2 Stoke FIT Michael Unwin M 40 670 1748 20
6 SMAC Ian Harrison M 40 591 1842 21
6 SMAC Phil Craddock M 40 618 1842 21
6 SMAC Mark Taylor M 16 633 1842 21
7 SMAC Andrew Curry M 40 645 1991 23
7 SMAC Ian Coates M 40 666 1991 23
7 SMAC Geoff Channon M 40 680 1991 23
8 SMAC David Baker M 40 692 2204 24
8 SMAC Michael Coleman M 40 732 2204 24
8 SMAC Geoff Sale M 40 780 2204 24
Senior Team Age Category Rankings
Team No Team Name Runner Gender Team Age Runner Points Team Points Team Pos
1 Trentham Rc Deborah Thomas F 16 7 83 1
1 Trentham RC Kristina Defries F 16 15 83 1
1 Trentham RC Sarah Adams F 16 61 83 1
1 SMAC Kerry Marchant F 40 7 75 2
1 SMAC Debbie Hope F 40 11 75 2
1 SMAC Gillian Tinsley F 40 57 75 2
1 Boalloy RC Helen Wassall F 40 30 114 3
1 Boalloy RC Sally Rigby F 40 40 114 3
1 Boalloy RC ANDREA O'NEILL F 40 44 114 3
2 Boalloy RC Sarah Proudmore F 40 47 178 4
2 Boalloy RC Jennifer Farrall F 40 63 178 4
2 Boalloy RC Josie Galbraith F 40 68 178 4
1 SMAC Keayrn Hopley M 16 8 100 1
1 SMAC Greg Platt M 16 22 100 1
1 SMAC Ben Williams M 16 70 100 1
1 Boalloy RC Joe Macha M 16 24 210 3
1 Boalloy RC Chris Wade M 16 69 210 3
1 Boalloy RC Mark Vallely M 16 117 210 3
2 SMAC Chris Bailey M 16 105 457 5
2 SMAC Steven Corden M 16 174 457 5
2 SMAC Mark Taylor M 16 178 457 5
1 SMAC David Edge M 40 7 22 1
1 SMAC Simon Somerville M 40 7 22 1
1 SMAC Ian Ankers M 40 8 22 1
2 SMAC Seamus White M 40 13 49 2
2 SMAC Anthony Jones M 40 18 49 2
2 SMAC John Tomkinson M 40 18 49 2
1 Trentham RC John Guest M 40 10 53 3
1 Trentham RC Daniel Jordan M 40 20 53 3
1 Trentham RC richard Longley M 40 23 53 3
1 Boalloy RC Julian Goodwin M 40 9 53 4
1 Boalloy RC Steve Macha M 40 21 53 4
1 Boalloy RC Carl Andrew Williams M 40 23 53 4
3 SMAC Phil Craddock M 40 26 85 5
3 SMAC MArtin Dearden M 40 28 85 5
3 SMAC Stephen Plant M 40 31 85 5
1 Cheadle RC Christopher Green M 40 12 121 6
1 Cheadle RC Darrel Ward M 40 13 121 6
1 Cheadle RC Peter Stoddard M 40 96 121 6
4 SMAC Geoff Channon M 40 42 135 7
4 SMAC Andy Baines-Davies M 40 44 135 7
4 SMAC Andrew Curry M 40 49 135 7
1 Mow Cop Runners Andrew Addis M 40 36 150 8
1 Mow Cop Runners Nigel Moult M 40 50 150 8
1 Mow Cop Runners David Follet M 40 64 150 8
1 Stoke FIT Andrew Legomski M 40 47 151 9
1 Stoke FIT Michael Unwin M 40 48 151 9
1 Stoke FIT Laurence Regan M 40 56 151 9
5 SMAC Mark Platts M 40 53 159 11
5 SMAC David Baker M 40 53 159 11
5 SMAC Ian Coates M 40 53 159 11
1 Buxton AC Simon Moorhouse M 40 40 180 12
1 Buxton AC Liam Browne M 40 57 180 12
1 Buxton AC Andrew Wearden M 40 83 180 12
6 SMAC Geoff Sale M 40 68 240 13
6 SMAC Michael Coleman M 40 76 240 13
6 SMAC Ian Harrison M 40 96 240 13
2 Stoke FIT Michael Beasley M 40 63 266 14
2 Stoke FIT Paul Jenkinson M 40 79 266 14
2 Stoke FIT Stephen Pepper M 40 124 266 14


 

Top



Junior Team Rankings

Junior Open Rankings
Team No Team Name Runner Gender Team Age Runner Points Team Points Team Pos
1 SMAC Naiomi Bedwell JF 14 10 78 1
1 SMAC Nadia Bedwell JF 12 29 78 1
1 SMAC Chloe Nadin JF 13 39 78 1
1 SMAC Nathan Pointon JM 12 16 100 1
1 SMAC Harry Bond JM 12 35 100 1
1 SMAC Thomas Hewson JM 13 49 100 1
1 Boalloy RC Jack Farrall JM 13 12 120 2
1 Boalloy RC Matthew Gaunt JM 15 21 120 2
1 Boalloy RC Kim Sutch JM 11 87 120 2
Junior Team Age Category Rankings
Team No Team Name Runner Gender Team Age Runner Points Team Points Team Pos

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.

Our Races

SMAC is famous for putting on a series of races during the summer months and also a pre-Christmas event. Please follow the links to our Summer Series and Christmas Cracker race pages.

Kit

Kit can be ordered via email from here: kitmanager@staffsmoorlands-ac.co.uk . There are more details on our Kit page. Kit is generally ordered on demand and there may be a lead time. You must wear club kit for team events.

Get In Touch

We'd love to hear from you. Our Contact pages have a variety of ways in which you can contact us.

Our Teams

Here at SMAC we have teams for the Juniors, Men and Ladies. There is also an active Veterans Team and a Fell Running Team. Please use the 'Teams' menu (found under the 'Run With Us' menu) to find more information.