Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results




Tittesworth

Senior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Alasdair Campbell 599 Unaffiliated 1 00:25:48 M23
Simon Myatt 545 Trentham RC 2 00:25:58 M23
David Bethell 514 Dark Peak 3 00:28:33 M23
Jason Brunnock 539 Buxton AC 4 00:28:35 M23
Tom Perry 435 Unaffiliated 5 00:28:47 M23
Julian Goodwin 467 Boalloy RC 6 00:29:05 M45
Martin Dearden 430 SMAC 7 00:30:00 M45
Leigh Matthews 507 Trentham RC 8 00:30:18 M40
Darren Varley 637 Sandbach Striders 9 00:30:22 M23
Gareth Knapper 432 Cheadle RC 10 00:30:25 M40
Bryan Lomas 503 Congleton Harriers 11 00:30:26 M45
Adam Grew 600 Trentham RC 12 00:30:34 M45
Jonathan Sewell 517 Buxton AC 13 00:30:44 M40
Daniel Latham 573 Buxton AC 14 00:30:44 M23
Daniel Jordan 450 Trentham RC 15 00:30:46 M45
Robert Hall 614 Unaffiliated 16 00:30:57 M23
Richard Washington 434 Trentham RC 17 00:31:08 M45
Ian Heath 451 Trenthan RC 18 00:31:10 M50
Scott Zikmanis 487 Trentham RC 19 00:31:28 M23
Dave Jones 448 Unaffiliated 20 00:31:35 M40
Terry Wall 464 Trentham RC 21 00:31:42 M45
Nick Hulme 497 SMAC 22 00:31:47 M23
Deborah Thomas 449 Trentham Rc 23 00:31:56 F23
Matthew Statham 556 Unaffiliated 24 00:32:21 M23
Anthony Bethell 542 Eryri Harriers 25 00:32:34 M45
Richard Longley 425 Trentham RC 26 00:32:40 M40
John Pemberton 632 Sandbach Striders 27 00:32:47 M50
Josh Oakes 536 Boalloy RC 28 00:32:50 M23
Paul Wain 418 Knutsford Tri Club 29 00:32:56 M45
Carl Andrew Williams 461 Boalloy RC 30 00:32:59 M50
Frank Murphy 642 Stoke Fit 31 00:33:02 M23
Stephen McLean 635 Sandbach Striders 32 00:33:12 M23
Kevin Mottram 527 Buxton AC 33 00:33:17 M40
Amy Shillcock 674 SMAC 34 00:33:22 F23
Christopher Green 505 Cheadle RC 35 00:33:27 M55
Georgia Stanfield 610 Trentham RC 36 00:33:30 F16
Terry Fowler 489 Buxton AC 37 00:33:32 M50
Julian Brown 604 Macclesfield Harriers 38 00:33:35 M50
Heather Carter 643 Sandbach Striders 39 00:33:39 F40
Stuart Rider 593 Congleton Harriers 40 00:33:41 M23
Simon Ward 587 Unaffiliated 41 00:33:48 M23
Matthew Gaunt 543 Boalloy RC 42 00:34:01 M16
Joanne Stanfield 609 Trentham RC 43 00:34:11 F45
Debbie Hope 475 SMAC 44 00:34:20 F45
Craig Edwards 495 Sandbach Striders 45 00:34:24 M40
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 529 Cheadle RC 46 00:34:25 F50
Richard Brown 553 Macclesfield Harriers 47 00:34:25 M45
Richard Stewart 584 Unaffiliated 48 00:34:26 M40
Andy Bennett 586 Sandbach Striders 49 00:34:30 M50
Steve Macha 459 Boalloy RC 50 00:34:32 M50
Rachel Munday 481 Run Macclesfield 51 00:34:41 F23
Peter Stoddard 596 Cheadle RC 52 00:34:43 M40
Laurence Regan 534 Stoke FIT 53 00:34:48 M45
Ross Ankers 500 SMAC 54 00:34:51 M23
Jack Hancock 551 Stoke AC 55 00:34:57 M16
Martin Gunther 592 Sandbach Striders 56 00:34:58 M23
Kerry Marchant 426 SMAC 57 00:34:59 F40
Jonathan Maguire 572 Sandbach Striders 58 00:35:00 M40
Sarah Harris 402 Macclesfield Harriers 59 00:35:03 F40
Mark Sharrock 421 Unaffiliated 60 00:35:04 M40
Joel Clews 470 Mow Cop Runners 61 00:35:05 M16
Andrew Barlow 616 Boalloy RC 62 00:35:06 M45
Leah Whiston 457 SMAC 63 00:35:09 F23
David Nimmo 530 South Cheshire Harriers 64 00:35:12 M23
Charmaine Wood 492 Congleton Harriers 65 00:35:15 F23
Mark Smith 444 Cheadle RC 66 00:35:20 M23
Pat Kings 598 Unaffiliated 67 00:35:23 M50
Martin Pigott 442 POTOC 68 00:35:23 M40
Kate Mills 648 Knutsford Tri 69 00:35:39 F40
Adam Stevenson 633 Unaffiliated 70 00:35:49 M23
Geoff Pettengell 471 Mow Cop Runners 71 00:35:50 M55
Philip Dawid 446 Newcastle Tri 72 00:35:53 M23
James Hall 612 Unaffiliated 73 00:35:54 M40
Polly Kennerley 561 Congleton Harriers 74 00:35:58 F45
Jason Harris 526 Unaffiliated 75 00:35:59 M45
Alex Gordon 443 SMAC 76 00:36:01 M16
Andy Baines-Davies 498 SMAC 77 00:36:15 M45
John Guest 490 Trentham RC 78 00:36:18 M55
Kane Newton 602 Unaffiliated 79 00:36:19 M16
Andrew Vickerman 482 Unaffiliated 80 00:36:22 M23
Stewart Waudby 523 Macclesfield Harriers 81 00:36:26 M40
Roland Maylan 563 Buxton AC 82 00:36:30 M45
Ann-Marie Jones 423 Unaffiliated 83 00:36:31 F60
Marc Bradford 522 Macclesfield Harriers 84 00:36:32 M40
Rob Stubbs 488 Cheadle RC 85 00:36:33 M40
John Green 474 NSRRA 86 00:36:46 M50
Tony Hulme 406 Wilmslow RC 87 00:36:46 M65
Peter Richardson 433 Cheadle RC 88 00:36:48 M23
Martin Hayward 565 Unaffiliated 89 00:36:51 M45
Chris Wade 468 Boalloy RC 90 00:36:55 M23
Chris Hinton 585 Unaffiliated 91 00:37:02 M55
Alexander Chadwick 413 SMAC 92 00:37:07 M16
Liam Browne 531 Buxton AC 93 00:37:14 M50
Mark Fletcher 465 Unaffiliated 94 00:37:15 M40
Kerry Dixon 404 Trentham RC 95 00:37:19 F23
Russ Cooper 541 Mow Cop Runners 96 00:37:24 M60
Alison Sutch 414 Boalloy RC 97 00:37:25 F23
COLIN BOURNE 499 MICHELIN AC 98 00:37:28 M45
Jonathan Howell 624 Stone MM 99 00:37:32 M60
Donna Burgess 411 BPRC 100 00:37:34 F45
Paul Swinson 579 Unaffiliated 101 00:37:40 M40
Kevin Uzzell 491 Stone MM 102 00:37:42 M70
Paul Jenkinson 466 Stoke FIT 103 00:37:47 M45
Mark Cresswell 629 Unaffiliated 104 00:38:03 M23
Harriet Pickup 515 Boalloy RC 105 00:38:07 F16
Lucy Rusbridge 513 Congleton Harriers 106 00:38:15 F45
Paul Crean 521 Congleton Harriers 107 00:38:16 M60
Stephen Plant 564 SMAC 108 00:38:18 M60
Ragnhild Marstad 429 Trentham RC 110 00:38:29 F23
Dave Marsden 608 Stafford harriers 111 00:38:31 M60
Jo Miles 605 Macclesfield Harriers 112 00:38:35 F55
Chris Parr 447 Unaffiliated 113 00:38:37 M40
Tim Child 581 Sandbach Striders 114 00:38:40 M45
Kate Heathcock 540 Mow Cop Runners 115 00:38:43 F50
George C Whelan 548 Buxton AC 116 00:38:45 M16
Andrew Wearden 558 Buxton AC 117 00:38:52 M45
Toby Miller 617 LJMU 118 00:38:58 M23
Steve Webb 620 Congleton Harriers 119 00:39:01 M40
James McGill 462 Unaffiliated 120 00:39:05 M23
Sally Rigby 428 Boalloy RC 121 00:39:09 F45
Alan Williams 419 Altrincham AC 122 00:39:11 M55
Nick Budd 560 Congleton Harriers 123 00:39:36 M50
Stephen Paterson 440 Unaffiliated 124 00:39:39 M23
Alan Oakes 535 Boalloy RC 125 00:39:40 M50
Lyndsay Beeston 623 Sandbach Striders 126 00:39:49 M50
Bethany Dawid 445 Newcastle Tri 127 00:39:52 F23
John Corn 621 Unaffiliated 128 00:39:53 M45
Sarah Proudmore 439 Boalloy RC 129 00:39:57 F45
Robert Soames 595 Congleton Harriers 130 00:39:59 M40
Louise Poole 544 Congleton Harriers 131 00:40:00 F23
Brian Tonks 437 Trentham RC 132 00:40:00 M60
Andrew Addis 512 Mow Cop Runners 133 00:40:07 M60
ANDREA O'NEILL 438 Boalloy RC 134 00:40:08 F50
Gillian Tinsley 611 Trentham RC 135 00:40:09 F45
Neil Woodley 528 Unaffiliated 136 00:40:10 M55
Catherine Crossley 525 Macclesfield Harriers 137 00:40:22 F23
Jennifer Farrall 469 Boalloy RC 138 00:40:24 F40
Harry Stubbs 518 Congleton Harriers 139 00:40:37 M65
Phil Craddock 416 SMAC 140 00:41:01 M60
Mark Lomas 538 Unaffiliated 141 00:41:03 M23
David Sharp 630 Sandbach Striders 142 00:41:05 M23
Geoff Channon 476 SMAC 143 00:41:06 M60
David Gowin 628 Macclesfield Harriers 144 00:41:09 M45
Ian Harrison 486 SMAC 145 00:41:11 M50
James Halling 626 sandbach Striders 146 00:41:12 M23
Lisa Highfield 636 Sandbach Striders 147 00:41:19 F23
Paul Hudson 510 South Derbyshire Road Runners 148 00:41:22 M23
Mark Gaunt 546 Boalloy RC 149 00:41:22 M40
Clare Holdcroft 508 Mow Cop Runners 150 00:41:23 F45
Alma Gould 618 Macclesfield Harriers 151 00:41:24 F50
Lisa Barlow 615 Unaffiliated 152 00:41:26 F40
Jannette Byrne 577 Unaffiliated 153 00:41:29 F55
Melanie Power 576 Maccelsfield Harriers 154 00:41:29 F45
Alice Pritchard 547 Stoke Fit 155 00:41:34 F23
David Hinton 483 Unaffiliated 156 00:41:35 M23
Sally Ankers 533 SMAC 157 00:41:42 F40
Heather Fryer-Winder 453 Buxton AC 158 00:41:49 F50
Neil Yates 409 Newcastle Tri 159 00:41:56 M45
Helen Gowin 627 Macclesfield Harriers 160 00:41:58 F50
Stephen Day 452 Unaffiliated 161 00:42:00 M45
Claire Harbottle 589 Unaffiliated 162 00:42:08 F23
Ruth Gamwell 424 Macclesfield Harriers 163 00:42:12 F40
Brian Mackey 408 Uttoxeter RR 164 00:42:15 M70
Louise Banks 583 Sandbach Striders 165 00:42:34 F40
Andy Gilsenan 493 Sandbach Striders 166 00:42:35 M50
Lucinda Stone 578 Congleton Harriers 167 00:42:37 F40
John Barber 509 Boalloy RC 168 00:42:42 M55
Nigel Lee 532 Newcastle AC 169 00:42:50 M60
Colin Ardron 575 Macclesfield Harriers 170 00:42:54 M70
Julie Smith 524 Macclesfield Harriers 171 00:42:59 F50
June Wray 639 Sandbach Striders 172 00:43:00 F55
David S. Taylor 519 Congleton Harriers 173 00:43:11 M65
Kim Eastham 574 Macclesfield Harriers 174 00:43:20 F50
Tim Wilson 645 Sandbach Striders 175 00:43:23 M23
Helen Wassall 458 Boalloy RC 176 00:43:26 F40
Jessica Clark 638 Unaffiliated 177 00:43:27 F23
Kimberley Farrall 567 Sandbach Striders 178 00:43:54 F23
Helen Child 580 Sandbach Striders 179 00:43:57 F45
John Gordon 441 SMAC 180 00:44:01 M50
James Simpson 422 Stoke Fit 181 00:44:07 M40
Charlotte Statham 555 Unaffiliated 182 00:44:15 F45
Josie Galbraith 455 Boalloy RC 183 00:44:16 F45
Tony Keatman 415 Unaffiliated 184 00:44:31 M70
Kath Turner 412 Macclesfield Harriers 185 00:44:38 F60
Mark Taylor 590 SMAC 186 00:44:41 M23
Jane Martin 511 Mow Cop Runners 187 00:44:49 F50
Helen Jeffery 619 Congleton Harriers 188 00:44:56 F23
Caroline Kinder 494 Unaffiliated 189 00:44:58 F40
Thomas Martin 607 SMAC 190 00:45:06 M16
Wendy Bainbridge 516 Buxton AC 191 00:45:10 F50
George Simpson 606 Unaffiliated 192 00:45:11 M16
David Baker 463 SMAC 193 00:45:15 M60
Liz O'Keeffe 625 Sandbach Striders 194 00:45:26 F60
Caroline Stonier 454 Unaffiliated 195 00:45:31 F40
Johanna Kastl 477 Run Macclesfield 196 00:45:32 F23
Bill Mould 571 SMAC 197 00:45:35 M65
Paul Armitt 603 Newcastle AC 198 00:45:38 M23
Carol Upton 613 Macclesfield Harriers 199 00:45:54 F40
Stuart Wilson 480 Run Macclesfield 200 00:45:54 M40
David Stock 410 Ashbourne RC 201 00:45:57 M45
Helen Finney 504 Unaffiliated 202 00:45:58 F40
Joy Redfern 431 Unaffiliated 203 00:46:10 F23
Caroline Newton-Phillips 568 Buxton AC 204 00:46:16 F40
Rebecca McHugh 631 Cheddleton Joggers 205 00:46:16 F23
Charlie Allcott 569 Buxton AC 206 00:46:17 F45
Paul Wright 403 Unaffiliated 207 00:46:21 M60
Philip Hitchings 420 SMAC 208 00:46:23 M65
Mandy Bromley 554 Buxton AC 209 00:46:25 F50
Darren Jenkinson 537 Unaffiliated 210 00:46:27 M45
Jackie Moss 520 Congleton Harriers 211 00:46:31 F23
Kathryn Keeling 405 Mow Cop Runners 212 00:46:34 F23
Alison Hitchen 456 Buxton AC 213 00:46:56 F50
Joanne Higgins 549 Unaffiliated 214 00:46:56 F40
Jo Darlington 478 South Cheshire Harriers 215 00:47:19 F45
Bethany Cliff 622 Unaffiliated 216 00:47:20 F23
Andrew Curry 400 SMAC 217 00:47:35 M55
Paul Lowton 582 Unaffiliated 218 00:47:36 M23
Tony Wheat 427 Unaffiliated 219 00:47:42 M40
Michael Unwin 566 Stoke FIT 220 00:47:51 M65
Alan Wragg 597 Unaffiliated 221 00:47:55 M40
Nichola Louise Seargant 484 Buxton AC 222 00:48:11 F40
David Taylor 591 SMAC 223 00:48:14 M60
Laura Maguire 588 Unaffiliated 224 00:48:33 F23
Len Clowes 496 Unaffiliated 225 00:48:51 M65
Louise Bickley 502 Boalloy RC 226 00:48:55 F45
Dominic Murphy 646 Unaffiliated 227 00:49:41 M23
Maria Bailey 472 Mow Cop Runners 228 00:49:50 F45
Kathryn Lowe 473 Mow Cop Runners 229 00:49:51 F23
Sandra Jeffery 634 Unaffiliated 230 00:50:11 F40
Gemma Whelpton 552 Buxton AC 231 00:50:12 F23
Stephen Pepper 436 Stoke FIT 232 00:50:16 M45
Mike Cutler 594 South Cheshire Harriers 233 00:50:40 M60
Teresa Macmillan 559 Buxton AC 234 00:50:42 F50
Carly Parkin 570 Buxton AC 235 00:50:47 F23
Geoff Sale 506 SMAC 236 00:51:58 M55
Christine Storer 479 Run Macclesfield 237 00:52:16 F50
Nicki Marsh 485 Buxtom AC 238 00:52:19 F40
Jack Shenton 501 Stoke Fit 239 00:52:41 M16
Gemma Clarke 557 Buxton AC 240 00:52:50 F23
Teena Benton 407 Stoke Fit 241 00:53:04 F23
Philip Truman 647 Sandbach Striders 242 00:53:22 M50
Paul Nicholls 640 Sandbach Striders 243 00:55:03 M45
Rachael Denham 644 Sandbach Striders 244 00:55:04 F23
Anne Thompson 641 Sandbach Striders 245 00:55:05 F60
Phil Cooper 401 Uttoxeter RR 246 01:01:58 M60
Senior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Georgia Stanfield 610 Trentham RC 36 3 1 F16
Harriet Pickup 515 Boalloy RC 105 19 2 F16
Deborah Thomas 449 Trentham Rc 23 1 1 F23
Amy Shillcock 674 SMAC 34 2 2 F23
Rachel Munday 481 Run Macclesfield 51 8 3 F23
Leah Whiston 457 SMAC 63 11 4 F23
Charmaine Wood 492 Congleton Harriers 65 12 5 F23
Kerry Dixon 404 Trentham RC 95 16 6 F23
Alison Sutch 414 Boalloy RC 97 17 7 F23
Ragnhild Marstad 429 Trentham RC 110 21 8 F23
Bethany Dawid 445 Newcastle Tri 127 25 9 F23
Louise Poole 544 Congleton Harriers 131 27 10 F23
Catherine Crossley 525 Macclesfield Harriers 137 30 11 F23
Lisa Highfield 636 Sandbach Striders 147 32 12 F23
Alice Pritchard 547 Stoke Fit 155 38 13 F23
Claire Harbottle 589 Unaffiliated 162 42 14 F23
Jessica Clark 638 Unaffiliated 177 50 15 F23
Kimberley Farrall 567 Sandbach Striders 178 51 16 F23
Helen Jeffery 619 Congleton Harriers 188 57 17 F23
Johanna Kastl 477 Run Macclesfield 196 62 18 F23
Joy Redfern 431 Unaffiliated 203 65 19 F23
Rebecca McHugh 631 Cheddleton Joggers 205 67 20 F23
Jackie Moss 520 Congleton Harriers 211 70 21 F23
Kathryn Keeling 405 Mow Cop Runners 212 71 22 F23
Bethany Cliff 622 Unaffiliated 216 75 23 F23
Laura Maguire 588 Unaffiliated 224 77 24 F23
Kathryn Lowe 473 Mow Cop Runners 229 80 25 F23
Gemma Whelpton 552 Buxton AC 231 82 26 F23
Carly Parkin 570 Buxton AC 235 84 27 F23
Gemma Clarke 557 Buxton AC 240 87 28 F23
Teena Benton 407 Stoke Fit 241 88 29 F23
Rachael Denham 644 Sandbach Striders 244 89 30 F23
Heather Carter 643 Sandbach Striders 39 4 1 F40
Kerry Marchant 426 SMAC 57 9 2 F40
Sarah Harris 402 Macclesfield Harriers 59 10 3 F40
Kate Mills 648 Knutsford Tri 69 13 4 F40
Jennifer Farrall 469 Boalloy RC 138 31 5 F40
Lisa Barlow 615 Unaffiliated 152 35 6 F40
Sally Ankers 533 SMAC 157 39 7 F40
Ruth Gamwell 424 Macclesfield Harriers 163 43 8 F40
Louise Banks 583 Sandbach Striders 165 44 9 F40
Lucinda Stone 578 Congleton Harriers 167 45 10 F40
Helen Wassall 458 Boalloy RC 176 49 11 F40
Caroline Kinder 494 Unaffiliated 189 58 12 F40
Caroline Stonier 454 Unaffiliated 195 61 13 F40
Carol Upton 613 Macclesfield Harriers 199 63 14 F40
Helen Finney 504 Unaffiliated 202 64 15 F40
Caroline Newton-Phillips 568 Buxton AC 204 66 16 F40
Joanne Higgins 549 Unaffiliated 214 73 17 F40
Nichola Louise Seargant 484 Buxton AC 222 76 18 F40
Sandra Jeffery 634 Unaffiliated 230 81 19 F40
Nicki Marsh 485 Buxtom AC 238 86 20 F40
Joanne Stanfield 609 Trentham RC 43 5 1 F45
Debbie Hope 475 SMAC 44 6 2 F45
Polly Kennerley 561 Congleton Harriers 74 14 3 F45
Donna Burgess 411 BPRC 100 18 4 F45
Lucy Rusbridge 513 Congleton Harriers 106 20 5 F45
Sally Rigby 428 Boalloy RC 121 24 6 F45
Sarah Proudmore 439 Boalloy RC 129 26 7 F45
Gillian Tinsley 611 Trentham RC 135 29 8 F45
Clare Holdcroft 508 Mow Cop Runners 150 33 9 F45
Melanie Power 576 Maccelsfield Harriers 154 37 10 F45
Helen Child 580 Sandbach Striders 179 52 11 F45
Charlotte Statham 555 Unaffiliated 182 53 12 F45
Josie Galbraith 455 Boalloy RC 183 54 13 F45
Charlie Allcott 569 Buxton AC 206 68 14 F45
Jo Darlington 478 South Cheshire Harriers 215 74 15 F45
Louise Bickley 502 Boalloy RC 226 78 16 F45
Maria Bailey 472 Mow Cop Runners 228 79 17 F45
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 529 Cheadle RC 46 7 1 F50
Kate Heathcock 540 Mow Cop Runners 115 23 2 F50
ANDREA O'NEILL 438 Boalloy RC 134 28 3 F50
Alma Gould 618 Macclesfield Harriers 151 34 4 F50
Heather Fryer-Winder 453 Buxton AC 158 40 5 F50
Helen Gowin 627 Macclesfield Harriers 160 41 6 F50
Julie Smith 524 Macclesfield Harriers 171 46 7 F50
Kim Eastham 574 Macclesfield Harriers 174 48 8 F50
Jane Martin 511 Mow Cop Runners 187 56 9 F50
Wendy Bainbridge 516 Buxton AC 191 59 10 F50
Mandy Bromley 554 Buxton AC 209 69 11 F50
Alison Hitchen 456 Buxton AC 213 72 12 F50
Teresa Macmillan 559 Buxton AC 234 83 13 F50
Christine Storer 479 Run Macclesfield 237 85 14 F50
Jo Miles 605 Macclesfield Harriers 112 22 1 F55
Jannette Byrne 577 Unaffiliated 153 36 2 F55
June Wray 639 Sandbach Striders 172 47 3 F55
Ann-Marie Jones 423 Unaffiliated 83 15 1 F60
Kath Turner 412 Macclesfield Harriers 185 55 2 F60
Liz O'Keeffe 625 Sandbach Striders 194 60 3 F60
Anne Thompson 641 Sandbach Striders 245 90 4 F60
Matthew Gaunt 543 Boalloy RC 42 38 1 M16
Jack Hancock 551 Stoke AC 55 47 2 M16
Joel Clews 470 Mow Cop Runners 61 51 3 M16
Alex Gordon 443 SMAC 76 62 4 M16
Kane Newton 602 Unaffiliated 79 65 5 M16
Alexander Chadwick 413 SMAC 92 77 6 M16
George C Whelan 548 Buxton AC 116 92 7 M16
Thomas Martin 607 SMAC 190 131 8 M16
George Simpson 606 Unaffiliated 192 132 9 M16
Jack Shenton 501 Stoke Fit 239 152 10 M16
Alasdair Campbell 599 Unaffiliated 1 1 1 M23
Simon Myatt 545 Trentham RC 2 2 2 M23
David Bethell 514 Dark Peak 3 3 3 M23
Jason Brunnock 539 Buxton AC 4 4 4 M23
Tom Perry 435 Unaffiliated 5 5 5 M23
Darren Varley 637 Sandbach Striders 9 9 6 M23
Daniel Latham 573 Buxton AC 14 14 7 M23
Robert Hall 614 Unaffiliated 16 16 8 M23
Scott Zikmanis 487 Trentham RC 19 19 9 M23
Nick Hulme 497 SMAC 22 22 10 M23
Matthew Statham 556 Unaffiliated 24 23 11 M23
Josh Oakes 536 Boalloy RC 28 27 12 M23
Frank Murphy 642 Stoke Fit 31 30 13 M23
Stephen McLean 635 Sandbach Striders 32 31 14 M23
Stuart Rider 593 Congleton Harriers 40 36 15 M23
Simon Ward 587 Unaffiliated 41 37 16 M23
Ross Ankers 500 SMAC 54 46 17 M23
Martin Gunther 592 Sandbach Striders 56 48 18 M23
David Nimmo 530 South Cheshire Harriers 64 53 19 M23
Mark Smith 444 Cheadle RC 66 54 20 M23
Adam Stevenson 633 Unaffiliated 70 57 21 M23
Philip Dawid 446 Newcastle Tri 72 59 22 M23
Andrew Vickerman 482 Unaffiliated 80 66 23 M23
Peter Richardson 433 Cheadle RC 88 73 24 M23
Chris Wade 468 Boalloy RC 90 75 25 M23
Mark Cresswell 629 Unaffiliated 104 86 26 M23
Toby Miller 617 LJMU 118 94 27 M23
James McGill 462 Unaffiliated 120 96 28 M23
Stephen Paterson 440 Unaffiliated 124 99 29 M23
Mark Lomas 538 Unaffiliated 141 109 30 M23
David Sharp 630 Sandbach Striders 142 110 31 M23
James Halling 626 sandbach Striders 146 114 32 M23
Paul Hudson 510 South Derbyshire Road Runners 148 115 33 M23
David Hinton 483 Unaffiliated 156 117 34 M23
Tim Wilson 645 Sandbach Striders 175 126 35 M23
Mark Taylor 590 SMAC 186 130 36 M23
Paul Armitt 603 Newcastle AC 198 135 37 M23
Paul Lowton 582 Unaffiliated 218 142 38 M23
Dominic Murphy 646 Unaffiliated 227 148 39 M23
Leigh Matthews 507 Trentham RC 8 8 1 M40
Gareth Knapper 432 Cheadle RC 10 10 2 M40
Jonathan Sewell 517 Buxton AC 13 13 3 M40
Dave Jones 448 Unaffiliated 20 20 4 M40
Richard Longley 425 Trentham RC 26 25 5 M40
Kevin Mottram 527 Buxton AC 33 32 6 M40
Craig Edwards 495 Sandbach Striders 45 39 7 M40
Richard Stewart 584 Unaffiliated 48 41 8 M40
Peter Stoddard 596 Cheadle RC 52 44 9 M40
Jonathan Maguire 572 Sandbach Striders 58 49 10 M40
Mark Sharrock 421 Unaffiliated 60 50 11 M40
Martin Pigott 442 POTOC 68 56 12 M40
James Hall 612 Unaffiliated 73 60 13 M40
Stewart Waudby 523 Macclesfield Harriers 81 67 14 M40
Marc Bradford 522 Macclesfield Harriers 84 69 15 M40
Rob Stubbs 488 Cheadle RC 85 70 16 M40
Mark Fletcher 465 Unaffiliated 94 79 17 M40
Paul Swinson 579 Unaffiliated 101 83 18 M40
Chris Parr 447 Unaffiliated 113 90 19 M40
Steve Webb 620 Congleton Harriers 119 95 20 M40
Robert Soames 595 Congleton Harriers 130 103 21 M40
Mark Gaunt 546 Boalloy RC 149 116 22 M40
James Simpson 422 Stoke Fit 181 128 23 M40
Stuart Wilson 480 Run Macclesfield 200 136 24 M40
Tony Wheat 427 Unaffiliated 219 143 25 M40
Alan Wragg 597 Unaffiliated 221 145 26 M40
Julian Goodwin 467 Boalloy RC 6 6 1 M45
Martin Dearden 430 SMAC 7 7 2 M45
Bryan Lomas 503 Congleton Harriers 11 11 3 M45
Adam Grew 600 Trentham RC 12 12 4 M45
Daniel Jordan 450 Trentham RC 15 15 5 M45
Richard Washington 434 Trentham RC 17 17 6 M45
Terry Wall 464 Trentham RC 21 21 7 M45
Anthony Bethell 542 Eryri Harriers 25 24 8 M45
Paul Wain 418 Knutsford Tri Club 29 28 9 M45
Richard Brown 553 Macclesfield Harriers 47 40 10 M45
Laurence Regan 534 Stoke FIT 53 45 11 M45
Andrew Barlow 616 Boalloy RC 62 52 12 M45
Jason Harris 526 Unaffiliated 75 61 13 M45
Andy Baines-Davies 498 SMAC 77 63 14 M45
Roland Maylan 563 Buxton AC 82 68 15 M45
Martin Hayward 565 Unaffiliated 89 74 16 M45
COLIN BOURNE 499 MICHELIN AC 98 81 17 M45
Paul Jenkinson 466 Stoke FIT 103 85 18 M45
Tim Child 581 Sandbach Striders 114 91 19 M45
Andrew Wearden 558 Buxton AC 117 93 20 M45
John Corn 621 Unaffiliated 128 102 21 M45
David Gowin 628 Macclesfield Harriers 144 112 22 M45
Neil Yates 409 Newcastle Tri 159 118 23 M45
Stephen Day 452 Unaffiliated 161 119 24 M45
David Stock 410 Ashbourne RC 201 137 25 M45
Darren Jenkinson 537 Unaffiliated 210 140 26 M45
Stephen Pepper 436 Stoke FIT 232 149 27 M45
Paul Nicholls 640 Sandbach Striders 243 154 28 M45
Ian Heath 451 Trenthan RC 18 18 1 M50
John Pemberton 632 Sandbach Striders 27 26 2 M50
Carl Andrew Williams 461 Boalloy RC 30 29 3 M50
Terry Fowler 489 Buxton AC 37 34 4 M50
Julian Brown 604 Macclesfield Harriers 38 35 5 M50
Andy Bennett 586 Sandbach Striders 49 42 6 M50
Steve Macha 459 Boalloy RC 50 43 7 M50
Pat Kings 598 Unaffiliated 67 55 8 M50
John Green 474 NSRRA 86 71 9 M50
Liam Browne 531 Buxton AC 93 78 10 M50
Nick Budd 560 Congleton Harriers 123 98 11 M50
Alan Oakes 535 Boalloy RC 125 100 12 M50
Lyndsay Beeston 623 Sandbach Striders 126 101 13 M50
Ian Harrison 486 SMAC 145 113 14 M50
Andy Gilsenan 493 Sandbach Striders 166 121 15 M50
John Gordon 441 SMAC 180 127 16 M50
Philip Truman 647 Sandbach Striders 242 153 17 M50
Christopher Green 505 Cheadle RC 35 33 1 M55
Geoff Pettengell 471 Mow Cop Runners 71 58 2 M55
John Guest 490 Trentham RC 78 64 3 M55
Chris Hinton 585 Unaffiliated 91 76 4 M55
Alan Williams 419 Altrincham AC 122 97 5 M55
Neil Woodley 528 Unaffiliated 136 106 6 M55
John Barber 509 Boalloy RC 168 122 7 M55
Andrew Curry 400 SMAC 217 141 8 M55
Geoff Sale 506 SMAC 236 151 9 M55
Russ Cooper 541 Mow Cop Runners 96 80 1 M60
Jonathan Howell 624 Stone MM 99 82 2 M60
Paul Crean 521 Congleton Harriers 107 87 3 M60
Stephen Plant 564 SMAC 108 88 4 M60
Dave Marsden 608 Stafford harriers 111 89 5 M60
Brian Tonks 437 Trentham RC 132 104 6 M60
Andrew Addis 512 Mow Cop Runners 133 105 7 M60
Phil Craddock 416 SMAC 140 108 8 M60
Geoff Channon 476 SMAC 143 111 9 M60
Nigel Lee 532 Newcastle AC 169 123 10 M60
David Baker 463 SMAC 193 133 11 M60
Paul Wright 403 Unaffiliated 207 138 12 M60
David Taylor 591 SMAC 223 146 13 M60
Mike Cutler 594 South Cheshire Harriers 233 150 14 M60
Phil Cooper 401 Uttoxeter RR 246 155 15 M60
Tony Hulme 406 Wilmslow RC 87 72 1 M65
Harry Stubbs 518 Congleton Harriers 139 107 2 M65
David S. Taylor 519 Congleton Harriers 173 125 3 M65
Bill Mould 571 SMAC 197 134 4 M65
Philip Hitchings 420 SMAC 208 139 5 M65
Michael Unwin 566 Stoke FIT 220 144 6 M65
Len Clowes 496 Unaffiliated 225 147 7 M65
Kevin Uzzell 491 Stone MM 102 84 1 M70
Brian Mackey 408 Uttoxeter RR 164 120 2 M70
Colin Ardron 575 Macclesfield Harriers 170 124 3 M70
Tony Keatman 415 Unaffiliated 184 129 4 M70



Top



Juniors

Junior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Jack Farrall 219 Boalloy RC 1 00:10:40 JM14
Stuart Diamond 232 Buxton AC 2 00:11:04 JM14
Harry Bond 203 SMAC 3 00:11:11 JM13
Lucy Bednall 231 Buxton AC 4 00:11:13 JF13
Ben White 234 SMAC 5 00:11:15 JM14
Eddie Mills 207 Macclesfield Harriers 6 00:11:16 JM13
Jack Finney 235 Newcastle Tri 7 00:11:28 JM14
Nathan Pointon 200 SMAC 8 00:11:37 JM13
Boris Holliday 217 High Peak 9 00:11:43 JM11
Hattie Rigby 213 Boalloy RC 10 00:11:48 JF14
Florence Cooke 226 Boalloy RC 11 00:11:50 JF11
Kieran Goodwin 223 SMAC 12 00:11:53 JM11
Clarissa Rigby 214 Boalloy RC 13 00:11:54 JF11
Charlie Thursfield 209 Unaffiliated 14 00:12:12 JM12
Lucas Darlington 222 Boalloy RC 15 00:12:13 JM11
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC 16 00:12:14 JM11
Anastasia Stock-Clarke 201 Ashbourne RC 17 00:12:27 JF15
Adam Hewson 212 Unaffiliated 18 00:12:35 JM11
Chloe Bradshaw 230 Stoke AC 19 00:12:44 JF15
Callum Wain 205 Macclesfield Harriers 20 00:12:45 JM11
Dylan Marchant 211 SMAC 21 00:12:57 JM11
Thomas Farrall 220 Boalloy RC 22 00:13:17 JM11
Jack McNinch 228 Unaffiliated 23 00:13:19 JM15
Archie Rusbridge 229 Unaffiliated 24 00:13:25 JM14
Luke Hopkinson 215 SMAC 25 00:13:27 JM11
Joshua Nadin 210 Unaffiliated 26 00:13:31 JM11
Abbie Fryer-Winder 216 Buxton AC 27 00:13:33 JF13
Jordan Ash 202 SMAC 28 00:14:23 JM13
Noah Reaney 221 Unaffiliated 29 00:14:40 JM12
Madeleine Statham 233 Unaffiliated 30 00:14:54 JF11
Rory Bickley 225 Boalloy RC 31 00:15:08 JM11
Rowan Kinder 224 Unaffiliated 32 00:15:11 JM11
Chloe Nadin 208 SMAC 33 00:15:25 JF14
Faye Gaunt 236 Boalloy RC 34 00:15:47 JF13
Olivia Wain 206 Unaffiliated 35 00:15:49 JF13
Elspeth Morgan 204 High Peak AC 36 00:16:09 JF11
Junior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Age Pos. Category
Florence Cooke 226 Boalloy RC 11 3 1 JF11
Clarissa Rigby 214 Boalloy RC 13 4 2 JF11
Madeleine Statham 233 Unaffiliated 30 8 3 JF11
Elspeth Morgan 204 High Peak AC 36 12 4 JF11
Lucy Bednall 231 Buxton AC 4 1 1 JF13
Abbie Fryer-Winder 216 Buxton AC 27 7 2 JF13
Faye Gaunt 236 Boalloy RC 34 10 3 JF13
Olivia Wain 206 Unaffiliated 35 11 4 JF13
Hattie Rigby 213 Boalloy RC 10 2 1 JF14
Chloe Nadin 208 SMAC 33 9 2 JF14
Anastasia Stock-Clarke 201 Ashbourne RC 17 5 1 JF15
Chloe Bradshaw 230 Stoke AC 19 6 2 JF15
Boris Holliday 217 High Peak 9 8 1 JM11
Kieran Goodwin 223 SMAC 12 9 2 JM11
Lucas Darlington 222 Boalloy RC 15 11 3 JM11
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC 16 12 4 JM11
Adam Hewson 212 Unaffiliated 18 13 5 JM11
Callum Wain 205 Macclesfield Harriers 20 14 6 JM11
Dylan Marchant 211 SMAC 21 15 7 JM11
Thomas Farrall 220 Boalloy RC 22 16 8 JM11
Luke Hopkinson 215 SMAC 25 19 9 JM11
Joshua Nadin 210 Unaffiliated 26 20 10 JM11
Rory Bickley 225 Boalloy RC 31 23 11 JM11
Rowan Kinder 224 Unaffiliated 32 24 12 JM11
Charlie Thursfield 209 Unaffiliated 14 10 1 JM12
Noah Reaney 221 Unaffiliated 29 22 2 JM12
Harry Bond 203 SMAC 3 3 1 JM13
Eddie Mills 207 Macclesfield Harriers 6 5 2 JM13
Nathan Pointon 200 SMAC 8 7 3 JM13
Jordan Ash 202 SMAC 28 21 4 JM13
Jack Farrall 219 Boalloy RC 1 1 1 JM14
Stuart Diamond 232 Buxton AC 2 2 2 JM14
Ben White 234 SMAC 5 4 3 JM14
Jack Finney 235 Newcastle Tri 7 6 4 JM14
Archie Rusbridge 229 Unaffiliated 24 18 5 JM14
Jack McNinch 228 Unaffiliated 23 17 1 JM15



Top



Fun Run

Fun Run Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Category
Alice Tolley 1 High Peak AC 1 FRF0
William Brown 27 Unaffiliated 2 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 39 SMAC 3 FRM0
Xavier Morgan 35 High Peak AC 4 FRM0
Jay Marchant 25 SMAC 5 FRM0
Samuel McGill 42 High Peak AC 6 FRM0
Thomas Brown 26 Unaffiliated 7 FRM0
Grace Bond 31 SMAC 8 FRF0
Michael Wood 60 SMAC 9 FRM0
Thomas Wood 61 SMAC 10 FRM0
Matilda Thursfield 22 Unaffiliated 11 FRF0
Joe Bennett 20 Unaffiliated 12 FRM0
Abbie Goldstraw 2 Unaffiliated 13 FRF0
Archie Bennett 19 Unaffiliated 14 FRM0
Reigan Kinder 63 Unaffiliated 15 FRM0
Elizabeth Wassall 37 Boalloy RC 16 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 56 SMAC 17 FRF0
Shane Yates 64 SMAC 18 FRM0
Eden Pigott 33 SMAC 19 FRF0
Edward Dodd 59 SMAC 20 FRM0
Leo Aggett 12 Unaffiliated 21 FRM0
Aidan Yates 4 Newcastle Tri 22 FRM0
Beatrice Cooke 57 Boalloy RC 23 FRF0
Jim Burgess 29 SMAC 24 FRM0
Yasmin Owen 54 SMAC 25 FRF0
Tom Gamwell 23 Macclesfield Wheelers 26 FRM0
Charlie Swinson 45 Unaffiliated 27 FRM0
Kayla Goodwin 55 SMAC 28 FRF0
Ludovic Holliday 41 Unaffiliated 29 FRM0
Maggie Beardmore 14 SMAC 30 FRF0
Samuel Jones 34 Unaffiliated 31 FRM0
William Dodd 58 Unaffiliated 32 FRM0
Hannah Goldstraw 3 Unaffiliated 33 FRF0
Miley Pedder 18 Unaffiliated 34 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 30 SMAC 35 FRF0
Emily Jones 52 Unaffiliated 36 FRF0
Charlie Mills 16 Unaffiliated 37 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 66 Unaffiliated 38 FRM0
Adam Gamwell 24 Macclesfield Wheelers 39 FRM0
Charlie Aggett 13 Unaffiliated 40 FRM0
Kayley Davies 6 Unaffiliated 41 FRF0
Emily Pointon 5 Unaffiliated 42 FRF0
Lily Rosiak 65 Unaffiliated 43 FRF0
Laurie Hinton 50 Unaffiliated 44 FRM0
Harry Thomas 15 SMAC 45 FRM0
Connie Statham 49 Unaffiliated 46 FRF0
Elenie Hewson 28 Unaffiliated 47 FRF0
Jack Morray 48 Unaffiliated 48 FRM0
Bella Swinson 46 Unaffiliated 49 FRF0
Soren Floyd 36 Unaffiliated 50 FRF0
Martha Wood 62 SMAC 51 FRF0
Stanley Tomas 53 Unaffiliated 52 FRM0
Astrid Holliday 40 Unaffiliated 53 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 38 Mercia Fell Runners 54 FRF0
Phoebe Owen 9 Unaffiliated 55 FRF0
Olivia Rose Walters 10 Unaffiliated 56 FRF0
Joshua Eames 7 BPRC 57 FRM0
Martha Blue 43 Unaffiliated 58 FRF0
Aurora Blue 44 Unaffiliated 59 FRF0
Zac Cresswell 32 Unaffiliated 60 FRM0
Sam Owen 8 Unaffiliated 61 FRM0
Orson Ankers 67 Unaffiliated 62 FRM0
Sophia Walters 11 Unaffiliated 63 FRF0
Nula Morray 47 Unaffiliated 64 FRF0
Floyd Whiston 17 Unaffiliated 65 FRM0
Sophia Hinton 51 Unaffiliated 66 FRF0
Junior Gender Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category
Alice Tolley 1 High Peak AC 1 1 FRF0
Grace Bond 31 SMAC 8 2 FRF0
Matilda Thursfield 22 Unaffiliated 11 3 FRF0
Abbie Goldstraw 2 Unaffiliated 13 4 FRF0
Elizabeth Wassall 37 Boalloy RC 16 5 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 56 SMAC 17 6 FRF0
Eden Pigott 33 SMAC 19 7 FRF0
Beatrice Cooke 57 Boalloy RC 23 8 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 54 SMAC 25 9 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 55 SMAC 28 10 FRF0
Maggie Beardmore 14 SMAC 30 11 FRF0
Hannah Goldstraw 3 Unaffiliated 33 12 FRF0
Miley Pedder 18 Unaffiliated 34 13 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 30 SMAC 35 14 FRF0
Emily Jones 52 Unaffiliated 36 15 FRF0
Kayley Davies 6 Unaffiliated 41 16 FRF0
Emily Pointon 5 Unaffiliated 42 17 FRF0
Lily Rosiak 65 Unaffiliated 43 18 FRF0
Connie Statham 49 Unaffiliated 46 19 FRF0
Elenie Hewson 28 Unaffiliated 47 20 FRF0
Bella Swinson 46 Unaffiliated 49 21 FRF0
Soren Floyd 36 Unaffiliated 50 22 FRF0
Martha Wood 62 SMAC 51 23 FRF0
Astrid Holliday 40 Unaffiliated 53 24 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 38 Mercia Fell Runners 54 25 FRF0
Phoebe Owen 9 Unaffiliated 55 26 FRF0
Olivia Rose Walters 10 Unaffiliated 56 27 FRF0
Martha Blue 43 Unaffiliated 58 28 FRF0
Aurora Blue 44 Unaffiliated 59 29 FRF0
Sophia Walters 11 Unaffiliated 63 30 FRF0
Nula Morray 47 Unaffiliated 64 31 FRF0
Sophia Hinton 51 Unaffiliated 66 32 FRF0
William Brown 27 Unaffiliated 2 1 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 39 SMAC 3 2 FRM0
Xavier Morgan 35 High Peak AC 4 3 FRM0
Jay Marchant 25 SMAC 5 4 FRM0
Samuel McGill 42 High Peak AC 6 5 FRM0
Thomas Brown 26 Unaffiliated 7 6 FRM0
Michael Wood 60 SMAC 9 7 FRM0
Thomas Wood 61 SMAC 10 8 FRM0
Joe Bennett 20 Unaffiliated 12 9 FRM0
Archie Bennett 19 Unaffiliated 14 10 FRM0
Reigan Kinder 63 Unaffiliated 15 11 FRM0
Shane Yates 64 SMAC 18 12 FRM0
Edward Dodd 59 SMAC 20 13 FRM0
Leo Aggett 12 Unaffiliated 21 14 FRM0
Aidan Yates 4 Newcastle Tri 22 15 FRM0
Jim Burgess 29 SMAC 24 16 FRM0
Tom Gamwell 23 Macclesfield Wheelers 26 17 FRM0
Charlie Swinson 45 Unaffiliated 27 18 FRM0
Ludovic Holliday 41 Unaffiliated 29 19 FRM0
Samuel Jones 34 Unaffiliated 31 20 FRM0
William Dodd 58 Unaffiliated 32 21 FRM0
Charlie Mills 16 Unaffiliated 37 22 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 66 Unaffiliated 38 23 FRM0
Adam Gamwell 24 Macclesfield Wheelers 39 24 FRM0
Charlie Aggett 13 Unaffiliated 40 25 FRM0
Laurie Hinton 50 Unaffiliated 44 26 FRM0
Harry Thomas 15 SMAC 45 27 FRM0
Jack Morray 48 Unaffiliated 48 28 FRM0
Stanley Tomas 53 Unaffiliated 52 29 FRM0
Joshua Eames 7 BPRC 57 30 FRM0
Zac Cresswell 32 Unaffiliated 60 31 FRM0
Sam Owen 8 Unaffiliated 61 32 FRM0
Orson Ankers 67 Unaffiliated 62 33 FRM0
Floyd Whiston 17 Unaffiliated 65 34 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.

Our Races

SMAC is famous for putting on a series of races during the summer months and also a pre-Christmas event. Please follow the links to our Summer Series and Christmas Cracker race pages.

Kit

Kit can be ordered via email from here: kit@staffsmoorlands-ac.co.uk . There are more details on our Kit page. Kit is generally ordered on demand and there may be a lead time. You must wear club kit for team events.

Get In Touch

We'd love to hear from you. Our Contact pages have a variety of ways in which you can contact us.

Our Teams

Here at SMAC we have teams for the Juniors, Men and Ladies. There is also an active Veterans Team and a Fell Running Team. Please use the 'Teams' menu (found under the 'Run With Us' menu) to find more information.