Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results




Wetton

Senior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Simon Myatt 545 Trentham RC 1 00:37:09 M23
David Bethell 514 Dark Peak 2 00:39:43 M23
Matthew Basnett 670 Mow Cop Runners 3 00:39:47 M23
Julian Goodwin 467 Boalloy RC 4 00:40:00 M45
Anthony Allan 656 Congleton Harriers 5 00:41:39 M23
Robert Hall 614 Unaffiliated 6 00:42:30 M23
Martin Dearden 430 SMAC 7 00:42:59 M45
Tom Perry 435 Unaffiliated 8 00:43:27 M23
Scott Zikmanis 487 Trentham RC 9 00:43:43 M23
Anthony Bethell 542 Eryri Harriers 10 00:44:00 M45
Daniel Latham 573 Buxton AC 11 00:44:03 M23
Richard Washington 434 Trentham RC 12 00:44:05 M45
Gareth Knapper 432 Cheadle RC 13 00:44:26 M40
Toby Miller 617 LJMU 14 00:44:32 M23
Matthew Statham 556 Unaffiliated 15 00:44:36 M23
Joseph Clarke 704 Unaffiliated 16 00:44:45 M16
Isaac Elkington 688 Unaffiliated 17 00:45:08 M23
Phillip Read 676 Uttoxeter RR 18 00:45:22 M50
Neil Gerrity 801 Newcastle AC 19 00:45:27 M23
Deborah Thomas 449 Trentham Rc 20 00:45:37 F23
Julian Brown 604 Macclesfield Harriers 21 00:45:43 M50
Harriet Pickup 515 Boalloy RC 22 00:46:20 F16
Paul Wain 418 Knutsford Tri Club 23 00:46:28 M45
Jack Hancock 551 Stoke AC 24 00:46:51 M16
Matthew Gaunt 543 Boalloy RC 25 00:47:21 M16
Chris Bailey 744 SMAC 26 00:47:22 M23
Steve Macha 459 Boalloy RC 27 00:47:26 M50
Christopher Green 505 Cheadle RC 28 00:47:29 M55
Tom Joynson 691 Boalloy RC 29 00:47:35 M23
Douglas Alcock 806 Trentham AC 30 00:47:35 M65
Amy Shillcock 674 SMAC 31 00:47:38 F23
Richard Longley 425 Trentham RC 32 00:48:00 M40
Richard Stewart 584 Unaffiliated 33 00:48:03 M40
Joanne Stanfield 609 Trentham RC 34 00:48:28 F45
Andrew Barlow 616 Boalloy RC 35 00:48:38 M45
Martin Pigott 442 POTOC 36 00:48:39 M40
Paul Wardman 668 Buxton AC 37 00:48:47 M23
Jason Harris 826 Unaffiliated 38 00:48:51 M45
Ann-Marie Jones 423 Unaffiliated 39 00:48:54 F60
Matthew Allen 825 Unaffiliated 40 00:49:04 M23
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 529 Cheadle RC 41 00:49:32 F50
James Hall 612 Unaffiliated 42 00:49:36 M40
Ben Allen 824 Unaffiliated 43 00:49:42 M23
Alexander Chadwick 413 SMAC 44 00:49:42 M16
Mark Platts 683 SMAC 45 00:49:44 M40
Ross Ankers 500 SMAC 46 00:49:54 M23
Chris Hinton 585 Unaffiliated 47 00:49:58 M55
Mark Sharrock 421 Unaffiliated 48 00:50:17 M40
James Yates 710 Congleton Harriers 49 00:50:27 M40
Chris Wade 468 Boalloy RC 50 00:50:33 M23
Alex Gordon 443 SMAC 51 00:50:40 M16
David Nimmo 530 South Cheshire Harriers 52 00:50:44 M23
Andy Baines-Davies 498 SMAC 53 00:50:58 M45
Martin Hayward 565 Unaffiliated 54 00:51:02 M45
Andrew Legomski 700 Stoke FIT 55 00:51:06 M50
Charmaine Wood 492 Congleton Harriers 56 00:51:10 F23
Jonathan Windsor 680 SMAC 57 00:51:55 M23
Steve Webb 620 Congleton Harriers 58 00:52:03 M40
George C Whelan 548 Buxton AC 59 00:52:08 M16
Tony Hulme 406 Wilmslow RC 60 00:52:14 M65
Polly Kennerley 561 Congleton Harriers 61 00:52:20 F45
James Lockett 662 Unaffiliated 62 00:52:21 M40
Melanie Worthington 689 Congleton Hariers 63 00:52:53 F40
Robert Bond 417 SMAC 64 00:52:54 M40
Philip Dawid 446 Newcastle Tri 65 00:52:59 M23
Joe Macha 460 Boalloy RC 66 00:53:03 M16
Bethany Dawid 445 Newcastle Tri 67 00:53:07 F23
Mark Cresswell 629 Unaffiliated 68 00:53:14 M23
Lucy Rusbridge 513 Congleton Harriers 69 00:53:15 F45
Alan Oakes 535 Boalloy RC 70 00:53:18 M50
Shannon Moores 681 Boalloy RC 71 00:53:28 F16
Donna Burgess 411 BPRC 72 00:53:44 F45
Stephen Paterson 440 Unaffiliated 73 00:53:53 M23
Paul Swinson 579 Unaffiliated 74 00:54:07 M40
Anastasia Stock-Clarke 827 Ashbourne RC 75 00:54:19 F16
Russ Cooper 541 Mow Cop Runners 76 00:54:23 M60
Paul Crean 521 Congleton Harriers 77 00:54:41 M60
Alice Nimmo 687 Congleton Harriers 78 00:54:53 F23
Sarah Proudmore 439 Boalloy RC 79 00:54:58 F45
Paul Jenkinson 466 Stoke FIT 80 00:55:03 M45
Andrew Addis 512 Mow Cop Runners 81 00:55:13 M60
Jo Miles 605 Macclesfield Harriers 82 00:55:15 F55
Kerry Dixon 404 Trentham RC 83 00:55:18 F23
Daniel Oxley 777 Unaffiliated 84 00:55:21 M23
James McGill 462 Unaffiliated 85 00:55:36 M23
Jonathan Howell 624 Stone MM 86 00:55:57 M60
Kate Heathcock 540 Mow Cop Runners 87 00:56:37 F50
Stephen Plant 564 SMAC 88 00:56:53 M60
Gillian Tinsley 611 Trentham RC 89 00:56:57 F45
Alma Gould 618 Macclesfield Harriers 90 00:57:09 F50
Daniel Jordan 450 Trentham RC 91 00:57:12 M45
James Simpson 422 Stoke Fit 92 00:57:14 M40
Mark Gaunt 546 Boalloy RC 93 00:57:16 M40
Kiri Johnson 812 Marlborough Harriers NZ. 94 00:57:33 F23
Sally Rigby 428 Boalloy RC 95 00:57:40 F45
Ian Harrison 486 SMAC 96 00:57:46 M50
John Guest 490 Trentham RC 97 00:58:50 M55
John Barber 509 Boalloy RC 98 00:58:53 M55
Paul Goldstraw 755 Unaffiliated 99 00:58:59 M55
Geoff Channon 476 SMAC 100 00:59:13 M60
Heather Fryer-Winder 453 Buxton AC 101 00:59:22 F50
Tony Keatman 415 Unaffiliated 102 00:59:35 M70
Kevin Uzzell 491 Stone MM 103 00:59:37 M70
Alan Wragg 597 Unaffiliated 104 00:59:39 M40
Paul Lowton 582 Unaffiliated 105 00:59:57 M23
Keith Tolley 741 High Peak AC 106 01:00:00 M50
Ragnhild Marstad 429 Trentham RC 107 01:00:04 F23
Paul Wright 403 Unaffiliated 108 01:00:05 M60
Jennifer Farrall 469 Boalloy RC 109 01:00:08 F40
David S. Taylor 519 Congleton Harriers 110 01:00:25 M65
Bethany Eardley 820 Mow Cop Runners 111 01:00:50 F16
Harry Stubbs 518 Congleton Harriers 112 01:01:00 M65
Lisa Barlow 615 Unaffiliated 113 01:01:08 F40
Mark Taylor 590 SMAC 114 01:02:30 M23
Helen Jeffery 619 Congleton Harriers 116 01:03:10 F23
Charlie Allcott 569 Buxton AC 117 01:03:33 F45
Paul Hudson 510 South Derbyshire Road Runners 118 01:03:44 M23
Tonia Vernon 653 Trentham RC 119 01:03:57 F40
David Lunn 828 South Derbyshire RR 120 01:03:59 M50
Brian Mackey 408 Uttoxeter RR 121 01:04:19 M70
Darren Jenkinson 537 Unaffiliated 122 01:04:23 M45
Philip Hitchings 420 SMAC 123 01:04:37 M65
Nigel Lee 532 Newcastle AC 124 01:04:41 M60
Josie Galbraith 455 Boalloy RC 125 01:04:45 F45
Charlotte Statham 555 Unaffiliated 126 01:05:59 F45
David Baker 463 SMAC 127 01:06:02 M60
Cath Vousden 652 Unaffiliated 128 01:06:10 F50
Bill Mould 571 SMAC 129 01:06:17 M65
Helen Wassall 458 Boalloy RC 130 01:06:57 F40
Caroline Kinder 494 Unaffiliated 131 01:07:05 F40
Rebecca McHugh 631 Cheddleton Joggers 132 01:07:18 F23
Joanne Higgins 549 Unaffiliated 133 01:07:38 F40
Paul Nicholls 640 Sandbach Striders 134 01:08:30 M45
Geoff Sale 506 SMAC 135 01:08:37 M55
Alice Pritchard 547 Stoke Fit 136 01:08:38 F23
Ian Coates 823 SMAC 137 01:09:04 M55
Nicola Yeomans 664 Buxton Ac 138 01:10:02 F40
Rebecca McDonnell 724 Unaffiliated 139 01:10:23 F40
David Taylor 591 SMAC 140 01:13:04 M60
Gemma Clarke 557 Buxton AC 141 01:14:09 F23
Michael Unwin 566 Stoke FIT 142 01:16:35 M65
Maria Bailey 472 Mow Cop Runners 143 01:17:53 F45
Kathryn Lowe 473 Mow Cop Runners 144 01:17:53 F23
Phil Cooper 401 Uttoxeter RR 145 01:26:41 M60
Senior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Harriet Pickup 515 Boalloy RC 22 2 1 F16
Shannon Moores 681 Boalloy RC 71 12 2 F16
Anastasia Stock-Clarke 827 Ashbourne RC 75 14 3 F16
Bethany Eardley 820 Mow Cop Runners 111 27 4 F16
Deborah Thomas 449 Trentham Rc 20 1 1 F23
Amy Shillcock 674 SMAC 31 3 2 F23
Charmaine Wood 492 Congleton Harriers 56 7 3 F23
Bethany Dawid 445 Newcastle Tri 67 10 4 F23
Alice Nimmo 687 Congleton Harriers 78 15 5 F23
Kerry Dixon 404 Trentham RC 83 18 6 F23
Kiri Johnson 812 Marlborough Harriers NZ. 94 22 7 F23
Ragnhild Marstad 429 Trentham RC 107 25 8 F23
Helen Jeffery 619 Congleton Harriers 116 29 9 F23
Rebecca McHugh 631 Cheddleton Joggers 132 37 10 F23
Alice Pritchard 547 Stoke Fit 136 39 11 F23
Gemma Clarke 557 Buxton AC 141 42 12 F23
Kathryn Lowe 473 Mow Cop Runners 144 44 13 F23
Melanie Worthington 689 Congleton Hariers 63 9 1 F40
Jennifer Farrall 469 Boalloy RC 109 26 2 F40
Lisa Barlow 615 Unaffiliated 113 28 3 F40
Tonia Vernon 653 Trentham RC 119 31 4 F40
Helen Wassall 458 Boalloy RC 130 35 5 F40
Caroline Kinder 494 Unaffiliated 131 36 6 F40
Joanne Higgins 549 Unaffiliated 133 38 7 F40
Nicola Yeomans 664 Buxton Ac 138 40 8 F40
Rebecca McDonnell 724 Unaffiliated 139 41 9 F40
Joanne Stanfield 609 Trentham RC 34 4 1 F45
Polly Kennerley 561 Congleton Harriers 61 8 2 F45
Lucy Rusbridge 513 Congleton Harriers 69 11 3 F45
Donna Burgess 411 BPRC 72 13 4 F45
Sarah Proudmore 439 Boalloy RC 79 16 5 F45
Gillian Tinsley 611 Trentham RC 89 20 6 F45
Sally Rigby 428 Boalloy RC 95 23 7 F45
Charlie Allcott 569 Buxton AC 117 30 8 F45
Josie Galbraith 455 Boalloy RC 125 32 9 F45
Charlotte Statham 555 Unaffiliated 126 33 10 F45
Maria Bailey 472 Mow Cop Runners 143 43 11 F45
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 529 Cheadle RC 41 6 1 F50
Kate Heathcock 540 Mow Cop Runners 87 19 2 F50
Alma Gould 618 Macclesfield Harriers 90 21 3 F50
Heather Fryer-Winder 453 Buxton AC 101 24 4 F50
Cath Vousden 652 Unaffiliated 128 34 5 F50
Jo Miles 605 Macclesfield Harriers 82 17 1 F55
Ann-Marie Jones 423 Unaffiliated 39 5 1 F60
Joseph Clarke 704 Unaffiliated 16 16 1 M16
Jack Hancock 551 Stoke AC 24 22 2 M16
Matthew Gaunt 543 Boalloy RC 25 23 3 M16
Alexander Chadwick 413 SMAC 44 38 4 M16
Alex Gordon 443 SMAC 51 45 5 M16
George C Whelan 548 Buxton AC 59 52 6 M16
Joe Macha 460 Boalloy RC 66 57 7 M16
Simon Myatt 545 Trentham RC 1 1 1 M23
David Bethell 514 Dark Peak 2 2 2 M23
Matthew Basnett 670 Mow Cop Runners 3 3 3 M23
Anthony Allan 656 Congleton Harriers 5 5 4 M23
Robert Hall 614 Unaffiliated 6 6 5 M23
Tom Perry 435 Unaffiliated 8 8 6 M23
Scott Zikmanis 487 Trentham RC 9 9 7 M23
Daniel Latham 573 Buxton AC 11 11 8 M23
Toby Miller 617 LJMU 14 14 9 M23
Matthew Statham 556 Unaffiliated 15 15 10 M23
Isaac Elkington 688 Unaffiliated 17 17 11 M23
Neil Gerrity 801 Newcastle AC 19 19 12 M23
Chris Bailey 744 SMAC 26 24 13 M23
Tom Joynson 691 Boalloy RC 29 27 14 M23
Paul Wardman 668 Buxton AC 37 33 15 M23
Matthew Allen 825 Unaffiliated 40 35 16 M23
Ben Allen 824 Unaffiliated 43 37 17 M23
Ross Ankers 500 SMAC 46 40 18 M23
Chris Wade 468 Boalloy RC 50 44 19 M23
David Nimmo 530 South Cheshire Harriers 52 46 20 M23
Jonathan Windsor 680 SMAC 57 50 21 M23
Philip Dawid 446 Newcastle Tri 65 56 22 M23
Mark Cresswell 629 Unaffiliated 68 58 23 M23
Stephen Paterson 440 Unaffiliated 73 60 24 M23
Daniel Oxley 777 Unaffiliated 84 66 25 M23
James McGill 462 Unaffiliated 85 67 26 M23
Paul Lowton 582 Unaffiliated 105 81 27 M23
Mark Taylor 590 SMAC 114 86 28 M23
Paul Hudson 510 South Derbyshire Road Runners 118 87 29 M23
Gareth Knapper 432 Cheadle RC 13 13 1 M40
Richard Longley 425 Trentham RC 32 29 2 M40
Richard Stewart 584 Unaffiliated 33 30 3 M40
Martin Pigott 442 POTOC 36 32 4 M40
James Hall 612 Unaffiliated 42 36 5 M40
Mark Platts 683 SMAC 45 39 6 M40
Mark Sharrock 421 Unaffiliated 48 42 7 M40
James Yates 710 Congleton Harriers 49 43 8 M40
Steve Webb 620 Congleton Harriers 58 51 9 M40
James Lockett 662 Unaffiliated 62 54 10 M40
Robert Bond 417 SMAC 64 55 11 M40
Paul Swinson 579 Unaffiliated 74 61 12 M40
James Simpson 422 Stoke Fit 92 71 13 M40
Mark Gaunt 546 Boalloy RC 93 72 14 M40
Alan Wragg 597 Unaffiliated 104 80 15 M40
Julian Goodwin 467 Boalloy RC 4 4 1 M45
Martin Dearden 430 SMAC 7 7 2 M45
Anthony Bethell 542 Eryri Harriers 10 10 3 M45
Richard Washington 434 Trentham RC 12 12 4 M45
Paul Wain 418 Knutsford Tri Club 23 21 5 M45
Andrew Barlow 616 Boalloy RC 35 31 6 M45
Jason Harris 826 Unaffiliated 38 34 7 M45
Andy Baines-Davies 498 SMAC 53 47 8 M45
Martin Hayward 565 Unaffiliated 54 48 9 M45
Paul Jenkinson 466 Stoke FIT 80 64 10 M45
Daniel Jordan 450 Trentham RC 91 70 11 M45
Darren Jenkinson 537 Unaffiliated 122 90 12 M45
Paul Nicholls 640 Sandbach Striders 134 95 13 M45
Phillip Read 676 Uttoxeter RR 18 18 1 M50
Julian Brown 604 Macclesfield Harriers 21 20 2 M50
Steve Macha 459 Boalloy RC 27 25 3 M50
Andrew Legomski 700 Stoke FIT 55 49 4 M50
Alan Oakes 535 Boalloy RC 70 59 5 M50
Ian Harrison 486 SMAC 96 73 6 M50
Keith Tolley 741 High Peak AC 106 82 7 M50
David Lunn 828 South Derbyshire RR 120 88 8 M50
Christopher Green 505 Cheadle RC 28 26 1 M55
Chris Hinton 585 Unaffiliated 47 41 2 M55
John Guest 490 Trentham RC 97 74 3 M55
John Barber 509 Boalloy RC 98 75 4 M55
Paul Goldstraw 755 Unaffiliated 99 76 5 M55
Geoff Sale 506 SMAC 135 96 6 M55
Ian Coates 823 SMAC 137 97 7 M55
Russ Cooper 541 Mow Cop Runners 76 62 1 M60
Paul Crean 521 Congleton Harriers 77 63 2 M60
Andrew Addis 512 Mow Cop Runners 81 65 3 M60
Jonathan Howell 624 Stone MM 86 68 4 M60
Stephen Plant 564 SMAC 88 69 5 M60
Geoff Channon 476 SMAC 100 77 6 M60
Paul Wright 403 Unaffiliated 108 83 7 M60
Nigel Lee 532 Newcastle AC 124 92 8 M60
David Baker 463 SMAC 127 93 9 M60
David Taylor 591 SMAC 140 98 10 M60
Phil Cooper 401 Uttoxeter RR 145 100 11 M60
Douglas Alcock 806 Trentham AC 30 28 1 M65
Tony Hulme 406 Wilmslow RC 60 53 2 M65
David S. Taylor 519 Congleton Harriers 110 84 3 M65
Harry Stubbs 518 Congleton Harriers 112 85 4 M65
Philip Hitchings 420 SMAC 123 91 5 M65
Bill Mould 571 SMAC 129 94 6 M65
Michael Unwin 566 Stoke FIT 142 99 7 M65
Tony Keatman 415 Unaffiliated 102 78 1 M70
Kevin Uzzell 491 Stone MM 103 79 2 M70
Brian Mackey 408 Uttoxeter RR 121 89 3 M70



Top



Juniors

Junior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Jack Farrall 219 Boalloy RC 1 00:18:47 JM14
Luke Mamczur 270 Buxton AC 2 00:18:54 JM15
Eddie Mills 207 Macclesfield Harriers 3 00:19:16 JM13
Oliver Bradley 263 Macclesfield Harriers 4 00:19:46 JM12
Harry Bond 203 SMAC 5 00:19:54 JM13
Lucy Bednall 231 Buxton AC 6 00:20:02 JF13
James Knockton 299 Macclesfield Harriers 7 00:20:11 JM12
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC 8 00:20:23 JM11
Daniel Frewer 242 SMAC 9 00:20:36 JM13
Callum Wain 205 Macclesfield Harriers 10 00:21:00 JM11
Nadia Bedwell 247 SMAC 11 00:21:03 JF13
Tom Smith 257 Boalloy RC 12 00:21:06 JM13
Florence Cooke 226 Boalloy RC 13 00:21:17 JF11
Adam Hewson 212 Unaffiliated 14 00:21:36 JM11
Clarissa Rigby 214 Boalloy RC 15 00:21:40 JF11
Naiomi Bedwell 265 SMAC 16 00:22:14 JF15
Lucas Darlington 222 Boalloy RC 17 00:22:18 JM11
Ryan Rawlinson 246 Buxton AC 18 00:22:19 JM11
Amy Whelan 245 Buxton AC 19 00:22:21 JF12
Hattie Rigby 213 Boalloy RC 20 00:22:36 JF14
Kieran Goodwin 223 SMAC 21 00:23:03 JM11
Thomas Farrall 220 Boalloy RC 22 00:23:14 JM11
Dylan Marchant 211 SMAC 23 00:23:21 JM11
Archie Rusbridge 229 Unaffiliated 24 00:23:35 JM14
Jack McNinch 228 Unaffiliated 25 00:24:00 JM15
Luke Hopkinson 215 SMAC 26 00:25:16 JM11
Abbie Fryer-Winder 216 Buxton AC 27 00:25:48 JF13
Chloe Nadin 208 SMAC 28 00:26:07 JF14
Elspeth Morgan 204 High Peak AC 29 00:27:34 JF11
Rowan Kinder 224 Unaffiliated 30 00:28:05 JM11
Olivia Wain 206 Unaffiliated 31 00:28:42 JF13
Faye Gaunt 236 Boalloy RC 32 00:31:52 JF13
Sophie Minshull 248 Boalloy RC 33 00:33:32 JF11
Junior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Age Pos. Category
Florence Cooke 226 Boalloy RC 13 3 1 JF11
Clarissa Rigby 214 Boalloy RC 15 4 2 JF11
Elspeth Morgan 204 High Peak AC 29 10 3 JF11
Sophie Minshull 248 Boalloy RC 33 13 4 JF11
Amy Whelan 245 Buxton AC 19 6 1 JF12
Lucy Bednall 231 Buxton AC 6 1 1 JF13
Nadia Bedwell 247 SMAC 11 2 2 JF13
Abbie Fryer-Winder 216 Buxton AC 27 8 3 JF13
Olivia Wain 206 Unaffiliated 31 11 4 JF13
Faye Gaunt 236 Boalloy RC 32 12 5 JF13
Hattie Rigby 213 Boalloy RC 20 7 1 JF14
Chloe Nadin 208 SMAC 28 9 2 JF14
Naiomi Bedwell 265 SMAC 16 5 1 JF15
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC 8 7 1 JM11
Callum Wain 205 Macclesfield Harriers 10 9 2 JM11
Adam Hewson 212 Unaffiliated 14 11 3 JM11
Lucas Darlington 222 Boalloy RC 17 12 4 JM11
Ryan Rawlinson 246 Buxton AC 18 13 5 JM11
Kieran Goodwin 223 SMAC 21 14 6 JM11
Thomas Farrall 220 Boalloy RC 22 15 7 JM11
Dylan Marchant 211 SMAC 23 16 8 JM11
Luke Hopkinson 215 SMAC 26 19 9 JM11
Rowan Kinder 224 Unaffiliated 30 20 10 JM11
Oliver Bradley 263 Macclesfield Harriers 4 4 1 JM12
James Knockton 299 Macclesfield Harriers 7 6 2 JM12
Eddie Mills 207 Macclesfield Harriers 3 3 1 JM13
Harry Bond 203 SMAC 5 5 2 JM13
Daniel Frewer 242 SMAC 9 8 3 JM13
Tom Smith 257 Boalloy RC 12 10 4 JM13
Jack Farrall 219 Boalloy RC 1 1 1 JM14
Archie Rusbridge 229 Unaffiliated 24 17 2 JM14
Luke Mamczur 270 Buxton AC 2 2 1 JM15
Jack McNinch 228 Unaffiliated 25 18 2 JM15



Top



Fun Run

Fun Run Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Category
Jake O'Donnell 90 Buxton AC 1 FRM0
Alice Tolley 1 High Peak AC 2 FRF0
Xavier Morgan 35 High Peak AC 3 FRM0
Samuel McGill 42 High Peak AC 4 FRM0
Theo McDonald 93 Unaffiliated 5 FRM0
Grace Bond 31 SMAC 6 FRF0
Jay Marchant 25 SMAC 7 FRM0
William Brown 27 Unaffiliated 8 FRM0
Kelsey Goodwin 56 SMAC 9 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 54 SMAC 10 FRF0
Eden Pigott 33 SMAC 11 FRF0
Aidan Yates 4 Newcastle Tri 12 FRM0
Lucy Whelan 94 Buxton AC 13 FRF0
Jim Burgess 29 SMAC 14 FRM0
Edward Gibson 77 Unaffiliated 15 FRM0
Edward Dodd 59 SMAC 16 FRM0
Elizabeth Wassall 37 Boalloy RC 17 FRF0
Joseph Lockett 98 Unaffiliated 18 FRM0
Ava Wragg 115 Unaffiliated 19 FRF0
William Dodd 58 Unaffiliated 20 FRM0
Emily Jones 52 Unaffiliated 21 FRF0
Lola McDonald 92 Unaffiliated 22 FRF0
Beatrice Cooke 57 Boalloy RC 23 FRF0
Rafferty Ankers 66 Unaffiliated 24 FRM0
Charlie Mills 16 Unaffiliated 25 FRM0
Kayla Goodwin 55 SMAC 26 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 30 SMAC 27 FRF0
Chloe Montgomery-White 74 High Peak AC 28 FRF0
Laurie Hinton 50 Unaffiliated 29 FRM0
Annabelle Montgomery-White 108 High Peak AC 30 FRF0
Isolde Bedwell 124 Unaffiliated 31 FRF0
Connie Statham 49 Unaffiliated 32 FRF0
Jack Gibson 78 Unaffiliated 33 FRM0
Joshua Eames 7 BPRC 34 FRM0
Martha Blue 43 Unaffiliated 35 FRF0
Aurora Blue 44 Unaffiliated 36 FRF0
Nicholas Bradley 128 Unaffiliated 37 FRM0
Orson Ankers 67 Unaffiliated 38 FRM0
Floyd Whiston 17 Unaffiliated 39 FRM0
Junior Gender Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category
Alice Tolley 1 High Peak AC 2 1 FRF0
Grace Bond 31 SMAC 6 2 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 56 SMAC 9 3 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 54 SMAC 10 4 FRF0
Eden Pigott 33 SMAC 11 5 FRF0
Lucy Whelan 94 Buxton AC 13 6 FRF0
Elizabeth Wassall 37 Boalloy RC 17 7 FRF0
Ava Wragg 115 Unaffiliated 19 8 FRF0
Emily Jones 52 Unaffiliated 21 9 FRF0
Lola McDonald 92 Unaffiliated 22 10 FRF0
Beatrice Cooke 57 Boalloy RC 23 11 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 55 SMAC 26 12 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 30 SMAC 27 13 FRF0
Chloe Montgomery-White 74 High Peak AC 28 14 FRF0
Annabelle Montgomery-White 108 High Peak AC 30 15 FRF0
Isolde Bedwell 124 Unaffiliated 31 16 FRF0
Connie Statham 49 Unaffiliated 32 17 FRF0
Martha Blue 43 Unaffiliated 35 18 FRF0
Aurora Blue 44 Unaffiliated 36 19 FRF0
Jake O'Donnell 90 Buxton AC 1 1 FRM0
Xavier Morgan 35 High Peak AC 3 2 FRM0
Samuel McGill 42 High Peak AC 4 3 FRM0
Theo McDonald 93 Unaffiliated 5 4 FRM0
Jay Marchant 25 SMAC 7 5 FRM0
William Brown 27 Unaffiliated 8 6 FRM0
Aidan Yates 4 Newcastle Tri 12 7 FRM0
Jim Burgess 29 SMAC 14 8 FRM0
Edward Gibson 77 Unaffiliated 15 9 FRM0
Edward Dodd 59 SMAC 16 10 FRM0
Joseph Lockett 98 Unaffiliated 18 11 FRM0
William Dodd 58 Unaffiliated 20 12 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 66 Unaffiliated 24 13 FRM0
Charlie Mills 16 Unaffiliated 25 14 FRM0
Laurie Hinton 50 Unaffiliated 29 15 FRM0
Jack Gibson 78 Unaffiliated 33 16 FRM0
Joshua Eames 7 BPRC 34 17 FRM0
Nicholas Bradley 128 Unaffiliated 37 18 FRM0
Orson Ankers 67 Unaffiliated 38 19 FRM0
Floyd Whiston 17 Unaffiliated 39 20 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.

Our Races

SMAC is famous for putting on a series of races during the summer months and also a pre-Christmas event. Please follow the links to our Summer Series and Christmas Cracker race pages.

Kit

Kit can be ordered via email from here: kit@staffsmoorlands-ac.co.uk . There are more details on our Kit page. Kit is generally ordered on demand and there may be a lead time. You must were club kit for team events.

Get In Touch

We'd love to hear from you. Our Contact pages have a variety of ways in which you can contact us.

Our Teams

Here at SMAC we have teams for the Juniors, Men and Ladies. There is also an active Veterans Team and a Fell Running Team. Please use the 'Teams' menu (found under the 'Run With Us' menu) to find more information.