Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results




Buxton

Senior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Simon Myatt 545 Trentham RC 1 00:27:53 M23
Julian Goodwin 467 Boalloy RC 2 00:28:51 M45
David Bethell 514 Dark Peak 3 00:29:23 M23
Scott Wilson 659 Macclesfield Harriers 4 00:29:33 M23
Alistair Thornton 694 LUOC 5 00:29:46 M16
Adam Fieldhouse 696 LUOC 6 00:29:59 M16
Tom Perry 435 Unaffiliated 7 00:30:14 M23
Matthew Basnett 670 Mow Cop Runners 8 00:30:20 M23
Anthony Allan 656 Congleton Harriers 9 00:30:45 M23
Martin Dearden 430 SMAC 10 00:30:58 M45
Robert Hall 614 Unaffiliated 11 00:31:15 M23
Gareth Knapper 432 Cheadle RC 12 00:31:24 M40
Seamus White 550 SMAC 13 00:31:30 M40
Toby Miller 617 LJMU 14 00:31:38 M23
Peter Nield 677 Macclesfiled Harriers 15 00:31:55 M16
Daniel Latham 573 Buxton AC 16 00:32:00 M23
Scott Zikmanis 487 Trentham RC 17 00:32:02 M23
Tim Hulse 649 Stone MM 18 00:32:04 M45
Bryan Lomas 503 Congleton Harriers 19 00:32:10 M45
Daniel Jordan 450 Trentham RC 20 00:32:15 M45
Christopher Morgan 661 Trentham RC 21 00:32:29 M23
Richard Washington 434 Trentham RC 22 00:32:34 M45
Simon Ward 587 Unaffiliated 23 00:33:09 M23
Ian Heath 451 Trenthan RC 24 00:33:11 M50
Deborah Thomas 449 Trentham Rc 25 00:33:17 F23
Matthew Statham 556 Unaffiliated 26 00:33:31 M23
Stuart Rider 593 Congleton Harriers 27 00:33:32 M23
Anthony Bethell 542 Eryri Harriers 28 00:33:45 M45
Joseph Clarke 704 Unaffiliated 29 00:33:53 M16
Richard Bouglas 655 Buxton AC 30 00:34:00 M23
Natalie Stonell 699 Run Macclesfield 31 00:34:10 F23
Ben Williams 665 SMAC 32 00:34:26 M23
Isaac Elkington 688 Unaffiliated 33 00:34:30 M23
Christopher Green 505 Cheadle RC 34 00:34:30 M55
Mark Dunsworth 658 Buxton AC 35 00:34:39 M23
Julian Brown 604 Macclesfield Harriers 36 00:34:41 M50
Amy Shillcock 674 SMAC 37 00:34:50 F23
Carl Andrew Williams 461 Boalloy RC 38 00:34:53 M50
Terry Wall 464 Trentham RC 39 00:34:55 M45
Stephen McLean 635 Sandbach Striders 40 00:35:02 M23
Ross Ankers 500 SMAC 41 00:35:03 M23
Georgia Stanfield 610 Trentham RC 42 00:35:03 F16
Richard Brown 553 Macclesfield Harriers 43 00:35:10 M45
Tom Joynson 691 Boalloy RC 44 00:35:36 M23
Phillip Read 676 Uttoxeter RR 45 00:35:36 M50
Nick Hulme 497 SMAC 46 00:35:43 M23
John Guest 490 Trentham RC 47 00:35:45 M55
Chris Wade 468 Boalloy RC 48 00:35:47 M23
Joe Macha 460 Boalloy RC 49 00:35:53 M16
Ross Martland 685 Buxton AC 50 00:35:54 M40
Jack Hancock 551 Stoke AC 51 00:35:57 M16
Andrew Barlow 616 Boalloy RC 52 00:36:00 M45
Martin Pigott 442 POTOC 53 00:36:03 M40
Kane Newton 602 Unaffiliated 54 00:36:16 M16
Charlie Matthews 698 LUOC 55 00:36:20 M16
Craig Edwards 495 Sandbach Striders 56 00:36:24 M40
Jonathan Windsor 680 SMAC 57 00:36:26 M23
Joanne Stanfield 609 Trentham RC 58 00:36:33 F45
Mark Cooper 654 Newcastle AC 59 00:36:44 M23
Mark Platts 683 SMAC 60 00:36:52 M40
Matthew Gaunt 543 Boalloy RC 61 00:36:58 M16
Richard Stewart 584 Unaffiliated 62 00:37:07 M40
Alexander Chadwick 413 SMAC 63 00:37:08 M16
Andy Baines-Davies 498 SMAC 64 00:37:12 M45
David Nimmo 530 South Cheshire Harriers 65 00:37:15 M23
Charmaine Wood 492 Congleton Harriers 66 00:37:17 F23
James Hall 612 Unaffiliated 67 00:37:19 M40
Mark Sharrock 421 Unaffiliated 68 00:37:20 M40
Jim Holland 650 Stone MM 69 00:37:21 M45
Gary Willcock 667 Macclesfield Harriers 70 00:37:23 M55
Paul Wardman 668 Buxton AC 71 00:37:25 M23
Steve Macha 459 Boalloy RC 72 00:37:26 M50
Leah Williams 693 LUOC 73 00:37:28 F16
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 529 Cheadle RC 74 00:37:35 F50
Daniel Knowles 690 Unaffiliated 75 00:37:42 M45
Jonny Bibb 701 Stoke FIT 76 00:37:46 M23
Chris Bailey 744 SMAC 77 00:37:51 M23
Peter Richardson 433 Cheadle RC 78 00:37:53 M23
Andrew Vickerman 482 Unaffiliated 79 00:37:57 M23
Andrew Legomski 700 Stoke FIT 80 00:38:06 M50
Martin Hayward 565 Unaffiliated 81 00:38:07 M45
Chris Hinton 585 Unaffiliated 82 00:38:14 M55
Alex Gordon 443 SMAC 83 00:38:18 M16
Tom Russel 679 Boalloy RC 84 00:38:28 M55
Kate Mills 648 Knutsford Tri 85 00:38:30 F40
Roland Maylan 563 Buxton AC 86 00:38:32 M45
Andrew Bedwell 672 Unaffiliated 87 00:38:33 M45
Tony Hulme 406 Wilmslow RC 88 00:38:45 M65
Alison Sutch 414 Boalloy RC 89 00:38:49 F23
Hollie Massey 663 Boalloy RC 90 00:38:53 F16
Paul Crean 521 Congleton Harriers 91 00:38:56 M60
Melanie Worthington 689 Congleton Hariers 92 00:38:59 F40
Lucy Rusbridge 513 Congleton Harriers 93 00:39:12 F45
Alice Nimmo 687 Congleton Harriers 94 00:39:15 F23
Steve Webb 620 Congleton Harriers 95 00:39:22 M40
James McGill 462 Unaffiliated 96 00:39:31 M23
James Lockett 662 Unaffiliated 97 00:39:32 M40
Anne Moore 669 Boalloy RC 98 00:39:53 F40
Amy Gamble 673 Stone MM 99 00:40:00 F40
Ian Ankers 678 SMAC 100 00:40:04 M65
Liam Browne 531 Buxton AC 101 00:40:10 M50
Andrew Wearden 558 Buxton AC 102 00:40:18 M45
Donna Burgess 411 BPRC 103 00:40:20 F45
Neil Woodley 528 Unaffiliated 104 00:40:21 M55
Kevin Uzzell 491 Stone MM 105 00:40:30 M70
Kerry Widdowson 671 Trentham RC 106 00:40:36 F40
Malcolm Brown 684 Buxton AC 107 00:40:38 M60
Sarah Proudmore 439 Boalloy RC 108 00:40:39 F45
Polly Kennerley 561 Congleton Harriers 109 00:40:42 F45
Stephen Plant 564 SMAC 110 00:40:46 M60
Sally Rigby 428 Boalloy RC 111 00:41:11 F45
Jo Miles 605 Macclesfield Harriers 112 00:41:35 F55
Russ Cooper 541 Mow Cop Runners 113 00:41:57 M60
Shannon Moores 681 Boalloy RC 114 00:42:02 F16
Debbie Hill 682 Congleton Harriers 115 00:42:05 F55
Brian Tonks 437 Trentham RC 116 00:42:07 M60
Albert Peter 702 Unaffiliated 117 00:42:14 M60
ANDREA O'NEILL 438 Boalloy RC 118 00:42:15 F50
Neil Yates 409 Newcastle Tri 119 00:42:16 M45
Gillian Tinsley 611 Trentham RC 120 00:42:16 F45
Stephen Paterson 440 Unaffiliated 121 00:42:45 M23
Christopher Gibson 705 Unaffiliated 122 00:42:47 M16
John Barber 509 Boalloy RC 123 00:42:55 M55
James Simpson 422 Stoke Fit 124 00:42:56 M40
Clare Holdcroft 508 Mow Cop Runners 125 00:42:57 F45
Ian Harrison 486 SMAC 126 00:42:58 M50
Dave Marsden 608 Stafford harriers 127 00:42:59 M60
Jennifer Farrall 469 Boalloy RC 128 00:43:02 F40
Lisa Barlow 615 Unaffiliated 129 00:43:17 F40
Claire Harbottle 589 Unaffiliated 130 00:43:24 F23
Phil Craddock 416 SMAC 131 00:43:28 M60
Harry Stubbs 518 Congleton Harriers 132 00:43:30 M65
Alma Gould 618 Macclesfield Harriers 133 00:43:34 F50
Geoff Channon 476 SMAC 134 00:43:36 M60
Heather Fryer-Winder 453 Buxton AC 135 00:43:36 F50
Mark Gaunt 546 Boalloy RC 136 00:43:52 M40
David Hinton 483 Unaffiliated 137 00:43:57 M23
George C Whelan 548 Buxton AC 138 00:44:05 M16
Tonia Vernon 653 Trentham RC 139 00:44:12 F40
Colin Ardron 575 Macclesfield Harriers 140 00:44:44 M70
Sally Ankers 533 SMAC 141 00:44:46 F40
Lisa Highfield 636 Sandbach Striders 142 00:44:54 F23
Paul Hudson 510 South Derbyshire Road Runners 143 00:45:00 M23
Brian Mackey 408 Uttoxeter RR 144 00:45:17 M70
John Gordon 441 SMAC 145 00:45:19 M50
David S. Taylor 519 Congleton Harriers 146 00:45:20 M65
Mark Taylor 590 SMAC 147 00:45:26 M23
Stuart Wilson 697 Run Macclesfiled 148 00:45:32 M40
Tony Keatman 415 Unaffiliated 149 00:45:58 M70
Nigel Lee 532 Newcastle AC 150 00:46:09 M60
Helen Wassall 458 Boalloy RC 151 00:46:27 F40
Charlotte Statham 555 Unaffiliated 152 00:46:31 F45
Josie Galbraith 455 Boalloy RC 153 00:46:33 F45
Sarah Thorne 695 Stoke FIT 154 00:46:33 F40
Paul Wright 403 Unaffiliated 155 00:46:34 M60
Alice Pritchard 547 Stoke Fit 156 00:46:51 F23
Alan Wragg 597 Unaffiliated 157 00:46:55 M40
Kath Turner 412 Macclesfield Harriers 158 00:47:06 F60
Claire Brookes 675 Mow Cop Runners 159 00:47:07 F45
Matt Long 651 South Derbyshire RR 160 00:47:09 M45
Paul Lowton 582 Unaffiliated 161 00:47:25 M23
David Baker 463 SMAC 162 00:47:58 M60
Alison Hitchen 456 Buxton AC 163 00:47:59 F50
Philip Hitchings 420 SMAC 164 00:48:04 M65
Laura Maguire 588 Unaffiliated 165 00:48:11 F23
Caroline Kinder 494 Unaffiliated 166 00:48:22 F40
Cath Vousden 652 Unaffiliated 167 00:48:37 F50
Andrew Curry 400 SMAC 168 00:48:41 M55
Rebecca McHugh 631 Cheddleton Joggers 169 00:48:42 F23
Joy Redfern 431 Unaffiliated 170 00:49:06 F23
Charlie Allcott 569 Buxton AC 171 00:49:07 F45
Thomas Martin 607 SMAC 172 00:49:16 M16
Darren Jenkinson 537 Unaffiliated 173 00:49:35 M45
Kathryn Keeling 405 Mow Cop Runners 174 00:50:05 F23
George Simpson 606 Unaffiliated 175 00:50:15 M16
Louise Bickley 502 Boalloy RC 176 00:50:17 F45
Louise Hallows 692 Buxton AC 177 00:50:24 F23
Kathryn Lowe 473 Mow Cop Runners 178 00:50:27 F23
Caroline Newton-Phillips 568 Buxton AC 179 00:50:31 F40
Joanne Higgins 549 Unaffiliated 180 00:50:37 F40
Jo Darlington 478 South Cheshire Harriers 181 00:51:02 F45
Teresa Macmillan 559 Buxton AC 182 00:51:35 F50
Stephen Clarke 703 Unaffiliated 183 00:51:35 M60
Sarah Boardman 657 Buxton AC 184 00:51:41 F23
Michael Unwin 566 Stoke FIT 185 00:51:46 M65
David Taylor 591 SMAC 186 00:51:54 M60
Geoff Sale 506 SMAC 187 00:52:23 M55
Carly Parkin 570 Buxton AC 188 00:52:32 F23
Gemma Whelpton 552 Buxton AC 189 00:53:47 F23
Nicola Yeomans 664 Buxton Ac 190 00:54:29 F40
Kerry Gyte 666 Buxton AC 191 00:54:29 F45
Maria Bailey 472 Mow Cop Runners 192 00:55:21 F45
Rose Read 686 Unaffiliated 193 00:55:28 F50
Gemma Clarke 557 Buxton AC 194 00:57:57 F23
Phil Cooper 401 Uttoxeter RR 195 01:01:41 M60
Senior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Georgia Stanfield 610 Trentham RC 42 4 1 F16
Leah Williams 693 LUOC 73 7 2 F16
Hollie Massey 663 Boalloy RC 90 11 3 F16
Shannon Moores 681 Boalloy RC 114 23 4 F16
Deborah Thomas 449 Trentham Rc 25 1 1 F23
Natalie Stonell 699 Run Macclesfield 31 2 2 F23
Amy Shillcock 674 SMAC 37 3 3 F23
Charmaine Wood 492 Congleton Harriers 66 6 4 F23
Alison Sutch 414 Boalloy RC 89 10 5 F23
Alice Nimmo 687 Congleton Harriers 94 14 6 F23
Claire Harbottle 589 Unaffiliated 130 30 7 F23
Lisa Highfield 636 Sandbach Striders 142 35 8 F23
Alice Pritchard 547 Stoke Fit 156 40 9 F23
Laura Maguire 588 Unaffiliated 165 44 10 F23
Rebecca McHugh 631 Cheddleton Joggers 169 47 11 F23
Joy Redfern 431 Unaffiliated 170 48 12 F23
Kathryn Keeling 405 Mow Cop Runners 174 50 13 F23
Louise Hallows 692 Buxton AC 177 52 14 F23
Kathryn Lowe 473 Mow Cop Runners 178 53 15 F23
Sarah Boardman 657 Buxton AC 184 58 16 F23
Carly Parkin 570 Buxton AC 188 59 17 F23
Gemma Whelpton 552 Buxton AC 189 60 18 F23
Gemma Clarke 557 Buxton AC 194 65 19 F23
Kate Mills 648 Knutsford Tri 85 9 1 F40
Melanie Worthington 689 Congleton Hariers 92 12 2 F40
Anne Moore 669 Boalloy RC 98 15 3 F40
Amy Gamble 673 Stone MM 99 16 4 F40
Kerry Widdowson 671 Trentham RC 106 18 5 F40
Jennifer Farrall 469 Boalloy RC 128 28 6 F40
Lisa Barlow 615 Unaffiliated 129 29 7 F40
Tonia Vernon 653 Trentham RC 139 33 8 F40
Sally Ankers 533 SMAC 141 34 9 F40
Helen Wassall 458 Boalloy RC 151 36 10 F40
Sarah Thorne 695 Stoke FIT 154 39 11 F40
Caroline Kinder 494 Unaffiliated 166 45 12 F40
Caroline Newton-Phillips 568 Buxton AC 179 54 13 F40
Joanne Higgins 549 Unaffiliated 180 55 14 F40
Nicola Yeomans 664 Buxton Ac 190 61 15 F40
Joanne Stanfield 609 Trentham RC 58 5 1 F45
Lucy Rusbridge 513 Congleton Harriers 93 13 2 F45
Donna Burgess 411 BPRC 103 17 3 F45
Sarah Proudmore 439 Boalloy RC 108 19 4 F45
Polly Kennerley 561 Congleton Harriers 109 20 5 F45
Sally Rigby 428 Boalloy RC 111 21 6 F45
Gillian Tinsley 611 Trentham RC 120 26 7 F45
Clare Holdcroft 508 Mow Cop Runners 125 27 8 F45
Charlotte Statham 555 Unaffiliated 152 37 9 F45
Josie Galbraith 455 Boalloy RC 153 38 10 F45
Claire Brookes 675 Mow Cop Runners 159 42 11 F45
Charlie Allcott 569 Buxton AC 171 49 12 F45
Louise Bickley 502 Boalloy RC 176 51 13 F45
Jo Darlington 478 South Cheshire Harriers 181 56 14 F45
Kerry Gyte 666 Buxton AC 191 62 15 F45
Maria Bailey 472 Mow Cop Runners 192 63 16 F45
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 529 Cheadle RC 74 8 1 F50
ANDREA O'NEILL 438 Boalloy RC 118 25 2 F50
Alma Gould 618 Macclesfield Harriers 133 31 3 F50
Heather Fryer-Winder 453 Buxton AC 135 32 4 F50
Alison Hitchen 456 Buxton AC 163 43 5 F50
Cath Vousden 652 Unaffiliated 167 46 6 F50
Teresa Macmillan 559 Buxton AC 182 57 7 F50
Rose Read 686 Unaffiliated 193 64 8 F50
Jo Miles 605 Macclesfield Harriers 112 22 1 F55
Debbie Hill 682 Congleton Harriers 115 24 2 F55
Kath Turner 412 Macclesfield Harriers 158 41 1 F60
Alistair Thornton 694 LUOC 5 5 1 M16
Adam Fieldhouse 696 LUOC 6 6 2 M16
Peter Nield 677 Macclesfiled Harriers 15 15 3 M16
Joseph Clarke 704 Unaffiliated 29 28 4 M16
Joe Macha 460 Boalloy RC 49 45 5 M16
Jack Hancock 551 Stoke AC 51 47 6 M16
Kane Newton 602 Unaffiliated 54 50 7 M16
Charlie Matthews 698 LUOC 55 51 8 M16
Matthew Gaunt 543 Boalloy RC 61 56 9 M16
Alexander Chadwick 413 SMAC 63 58 10 M16
Alex Gordon 443 SMAC 83 75 11 M16
Christopher Gibson 705 Unaffiliated 122 96 12 M16
George C Whelan 548 Buxton AC 138 106 13 M16
Thomas Martin 607 SMAC 172 123 14 M16
George Simpson 606 Unaffiliated 175 125 15 M16
Simon Myatt 545 Trentham RC 1 1 1 M23
David Bethell 514 Dark Peak 3 3 2 M23
Scott Wilson 659 Macclesfield Harriers 4 4 3 M23
Tom Perry 435 Unaffiliated 7 7 4 M23
Matthew Basnett 670 Mow Cop Runners 8 8 5 M23
Anthony Allan 656 Congleton Harriers 9 9 6 M23
Robert Hall 614 Unaffiliated 11 11 7 M23
Toby Miller 617 LJMU 14 14 8 M23
Daniel Latham 573 Buxton AC 16 16 9 M23
Scott Zikmanis 487 Trentham RC 17 17 10 M23
Christopher Morgan 661 Trentham RC 21 21 11 M23
Simon Ward 587 Unaffiliated 23 23 12 M23
Matthew Statham 556 Unaffiliated 26 25 13 M23
Stuart Rider 593 Congleton Harriers 27 26 14 M23
Richard Bouglas 655 Buxton AC 30 29 15 M23
Ben Williams 665 SMAC 32 30 16 M23
Isaac Elkington 688 Unaffiliated 33 31 17 M23
Mark Dunsworth 658 Buxton AC 35 33 18 M23
Stephen McLean 635 Sandbach Striders 40 37 19 M23
Ross Ankers 500 SMAC 41 38 20 M23
Tom Joynson 691 Boalloy RC 44 40 21 M23
Nick Hulme 497 SMAC 46 42 22 M23
Chris Wade 468 Boalloy RC 48 44 23 M23
Jonathan Windsor 680 SMAC 57 53 24 M23
Mark Cooper 654 Newcastle AC 59 54 25 M23
David Nimmo 530 South Cheshire Harriers 65 60 26 M23
Paul Wardman 668 Buxton AC 71 65 27 M23
Jonny Bibb 701 Stoke FIT 76 68 28 M23
Chris Bailey 744 SMAC 77 69 29 M23
Peter Richardson 433 Cheadle RC 78 70 30 M23
Andrew Vickerman 482 Unaffiliated 79 71 31 M23
James McGill 462 Unaffiliated 96 82 32 M23
Stephen Paterson 440 Unaffiliated 121 95 33 M23
David Hinton 483 Unaffiliated 137 105 34 M23
Paul Hudson 510 South Derbyshire Road Runners 143 108 35 M23
Mark Taylor 590 SMAC 147 112 36 M23
Paul Lowton 582 Unaffiliated 161 119 37 M23
Gareth Knapper 432 Cheadle RC 12 12 1 M40
Seamus White 550 SMAC 13 13 2 M40
Ross Martland 685 Buxton AC 50 46 3 M40
Martin Pigott 442 POTOC 53 49 4 M40
Craig Edwards 495 Sandbach Striders 56 52 5 M40
Mark Platts 683 SMAC 60 55 6 M40
Richard Stewart 584 Unaffiliated 62 57 7 M40
James Hall 612 Unaffiliated 67 61 8 M40
Mark Sharrock 421 Unaffiliated 68 62 9 M40
Steve Webb 620 Congleton Harriers 95 81 10 M40
James Lockett 662 Unaffiliated 97 83 11 M40
James Simpson 422 Stoke Fit 124 98 12 M40
Mark Gaunt 546 Boalloy RC 136 104 13 M40
Stuart Wilson 697 Run Macclesfiled 148 113 14 M40
Alan Wragg 597 Unaffiliated 157 117 15 M40
Julian Goodwin 467 Boalloy RC 2 2 1 M45
Martin Dearden 430 SMAC 10 10 2 M45
Tim Hulse 649 Stone MM 18 18 3 M45
Bryan Lomas 503 Congleton Harriers 19 19 4 M45
Daniel Jordan 450 Trentham RC 20 20 5 M45
Richard Washington 434 Trentham RC 22 22 6 M45
Anthony Bethell 542 Eryri Harriers 28 27 7 M45
Terry Wall 464 Trentham RC 39 36 8 M45
Richard Brown 553 Macclesfield Harriers 43 39 9 M45
Andrew Barlow 616 Boalloy RC 52 48 10 M45
Andy Baines-Davies 498 SMAC 64 59 11 M45
Jim Holland 650 Stone MM 69 63 12 M45
Daniel Knowles 690 Unaffiliated 75 67 13 M45
Martin Hayward 565 Unaffiliated 81 73 14 M45
Roland Maylan 563 Buxton AC 86 77 15 M45
Andrew Bedwell 672 Unaffiliated 87 78 16 M45
Andrew Wearden 558 Buxton AC 102 86 17 M45
Neil Yates 409 Newcastle Tri 119 94 18 M45
Matt Long 651 South Derbyshire RR 160 118 19 M45
Darren Jenkinson 537 Unaffiliated 173 124 20 M45
Ian Heath 451 Trenthan RC 24 24 1 M50
Julian Brown 604 Macclesfield Harriers 36 34 2 M50
Carl Andrew Williams 461 Boalloy RC 38 35 3 M50
Phillip Read 676 Uttoxeter RR 45 41 4 M50
Steve Macha 459 Boalloy RC 72 66 5 M50
Andrew Legomski 700 Stoke FIT 80 72 6 M50
Liam Browne 531 Buxton AC 101 85 7 M50
Ian Harrison 486 SMAC 126 99 8 M50
John Gordon 441 SMAC 145 110 9 M50
Christopher Green 505 Cheadle RC 34 32 1 M55
John Guest 490 Trentham RC 47 43 2 M55
Gary Willcock 667 Macclesfield Harriers 70 64 3 M55
Chris Hinton 585 Unaffiliated 82 74 4 M55
Tom Russel 679 Boalloy RC 84 76 5 M55
Neil Woodley 528 Unaffiliated 104 87 6 M55
John Barber 509 Boalloy RC 123 97 7 M55
Andrew Curry 400 SMAC 168 122 8 M55
Geoff Sale 506 SMAC 187 129 9 M55
Paul Crean 521 Congleton Harriers 91 80 1 M60
Malcolm Brown 684 Buxton AC 107 89 2 M60
Stephen Plant 564 SMAC 110 90 3 M60
Russ Cooper 541 Mow Cop Runners 113 91 4 M60
Brian Tonks 437 Trentham RC 116 92 5 M60
Albert Peter 702 Unaffiliated 117 93 6 M60
Dave Marsden 608 Stafford harriers 127 100 7 M60
Phil Craddock 416 SMAC 131 101 8 M60
Geoff Channon 476 SMAC 134 103 9 M60
Nigel Lee 532 Newcastle AC 150 115 10 M60
Paul Wright 403 Unaffiliated 155 116 11 M60
David Baker 463 SMAC 162 120 12 M60
Stephen Clarke 703 Unaffiliated 183 126 13 M60
David Taylor 591 SMAC 186 128 14 M60
Phil Cooper 401 Uttoxeter RR 195 130 15 M60
Tony Hulme 406 Wilmslow RC 88 79 1 M65
Ian Ankers 678 SMAC 100 84 2 M65
Harry Stubbs 518 Congleton Harriers 132 102 3 M65
David S. Taylor 519 Congleton Harriers 146 111 4 M65
Philip Hitchings 420 SMAC 164 121 5 M65
Michael Unwin 566 Stoke FIT 185 127 6 M65
Kevin Uzzell 491 Stone MM 105 88 1 M70
Colin Ardron 575 Macclesfield Harriers 140 107 2 M70
Brian Mackey 408 Uttoxeter RR 144 109 3 M70
Tony Keatman 415 Unaffiliated 149 114 4 M70



Top



Juniors

Junior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Jack Farrall 219 Boalloy RC 1 00:15:22 JM14
Harry Bond 203 SMAC 2 00:15:58 JM13
Lucy Bednall 231 Buxton AC 3 00:16:14 JF13
Eddie Mills 207 Macclesfield Harriers 4 00:16:23 JM13
Lauren Wilshaw 240 Buxton AC 5 00:16:38 JF12
Stuart Diamond 232 Buxton AC 6 00:17:02 JM14
Nathan Pointon 200 SMAC 7 00:17:05 JM13
Clarissa Rigby 214 Boalloy RC 8 00:17:06 JF11
Boris Holliday 217 High Peak 9 00:17:07 JM11
Florence Cooke 226 Boalloy RC 10 00:17:15 JF11
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC 11 00:17:16 JM11
Tai Moss 256 Boalloy RC 12 00:17:21 JM11
Tom Smith 257 Boalloy RC 13 00:17:22 JM13
Nadia Bedwell 247 SMAC 14 00:17:23 JF13
Kieran Goodwin 223 SMAC 15 00:17:40 JM11
Hattie Rigby 213 Boalloy RC 16 00:17:46 JF14
Heather Wilshaw 239 Buxton AC 17 00:17:46 JF13
Daniel Frewer 242 SMAC 18 00:17:48 JM13
Dylan Marchant 211 SMAC 19 00:17:59 JM11
Lucas Darlington 222 Boalloy RC 20 00:18:03 JM11
Callum Wain 205 Macclesfield Harriers 21 00:18:15 JM11
Ryan Rawlinson 246 Buxton AC 22 00:18:17 JM11
Amy Whelan 245 Buxton AC 23 00:18:18 JF12
Adam Hewson 212 Unaffiliated 24 00:18:23 JM11
Archie Grindy 252 Macclesfield Harriers 25 00:18:27 JM12
Thomas Farrall 220 Boalloy RC 26 00:18:50 JM11
Isobel Ivings 244 Buxton AC 27 00:18:53 JF12
Katie Ivings 243 Buxton AC 28 00:19:15 JF12
Elle Turner 258 Buxton AC 29 00:19:32 JF14
Joshua Nadin 210 Unaffiliated 30 00:19:38 JM11
Luke Hopkinson 215 SMAC 32 00:20:04 JM11
Jack McNinch 228 Unaffiliated 34 00:20:24 JM15
Archie Rusbridge 229 Unaffiliated 35 00:20:35 JM14
Ava Hazelhurst 255 Buxton AC 36 00:20:53 JF13
Abbie Fryer-Winder 216 Buxton AC 37 00:20:58 JF13
Nell Tolley 241 High Peak AC 38 00:21:33 JF12
Chloe Nadin 208 SMAC 39 00:21:49 JF14
Rowan Kinder 224 Unaffiliated 40 00:21:51 JM11
Olivia Plant 259 Buxton AC 41 00:21:57 JF13
Elspeth Morgan 204 High Peak AC 42 00:22:30 JF11
Chad Jackson 260 Buxton AC 43 00:22:31 JM14
Olivia Wain 206 Unaffiliated 44 00:23:05 JF13
Libbie Grindy 253 Macclesfield Harriers 45 00:23:28 JF11
Rory Bickley 225 Boalloy RC 46 00:23:42 JM11
Aoife Sutch 249 Boalloy RC 47 00:25:05 JF14
Dylan Callaghan 250 Bollaoy RC 48 00:25:05 JM14
Faye Gaunt 236 Boalloy RC 49 00:25:21 JF13
Sophie Minshull 248 Boalloy RC 50 00:27:36 JF11
Junior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Age Pos. Category
Clarissa Rigby 214 Boalloy RC 8 3 1 JF11
Florence Cooke 226 Boalloy RC 10 4 2 JF11
Elspeth Morgan 204 High Peak AC 42 17 3 JF11
Libbie Grindy 253 Macclesfield Harriers 45 19 4 JF11
Sophie Minshull 248 Boalloy RC 50 22 5 JF11
Lauren Wilshaw 240 Buxton AC 5 2 1 JF12
Amy Whelan 245 Buxton AC 23 8 2 JF12
Isobel Ivings 244 Buxton AC 27 9 3 JF12
Katie Ivings 243 Buxton AC 28 10 4 JF12
Nell Tolley 241 High Peak AC 38 14 5 JF12
Lucy Bednall 231 Buxton AC 3 1 1 JF13
Nadia Bedwell 247 SMAC 14 5 2 JF13
Heather Wilshaw 239 Buxton AC 17 7 3 JF13
Ava Hazelhurst 255 Buxton AC 36 12 4 JF13
Abbie Fryer-Winder 216 Buxton AC 37 13 5 JF13
Olivia Plant 259 Buxton AC 41 16 6 JF13
Olivia Wain 206 Unaffiliated 44 18 7 JF13
Faye Gaunt 236 Boalloy RC 49 21 8 JF13
Hattie Rigby 213 Boalloy RC 16 6 1 JF14
Elle Turner 258 Buxton AC 29 11 2 JF14
Chloe Nadin 208 SMAC 39 15 3 JF14
Aoife Sutch 249 Boalloy RC 47 20 4 JF14
Boris Holliday 217 High Peak 9 6 1 JM11
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC 11 7 2 JM11
Tai Moss 256 Boalloy RC 12 8 3 JM11
Kieran Goodwin 223 SMAC 15 10 4 JM11
Dylan Marchant 211 SMAC 19 12 5 JM11
Lucas Darlington 222 Boalloy RC 20 13 6 JM11
Callum Wain 205 Macclesfield Harriers 21 14 7 JM11
Ryan Rawlinson 246 Buxton AC 22 15 8 JM11
Adam Hewson 212 Unaffiliated 24 16 9 JM11
Thomas Farrall 220 Boalloy RC 26 18 10 JM11
Joshua Nadin 210 Unaffiliated 30 19 11 JM11
Luke Hopkinson 215 SMAC 32 20 12 JM11
Rowan Kinder 224 Unaffiliated 40 23 13 JM11
Rory Bickley 225 Boalloy RC 46 25 14 JM11
Archie Grindy 252 Macclesfield Harriers 25 17 1 JM12
Harry Bond 203 SMAC 2 2 1 JM13
Eddie Mills 207 Macclesfield Harriers 4 3 2 JM13
Nathan Pointon 200 SMAC 7 5 3 JM13
Tom Smith 257 Boalloy RC 13 9 4 JM13
Daniel Frewer 242 SMAC 18 11 5 JM13
Jack Farrall 219 Boalloy RC 1 1 1 JM14
Stuart Diamond 232 Buxton AC 6 4 2 JM14
Archie Rusbridge 229 Unaffiliated 35 22 3 JM14
Chad Jackson 260 Buxton AC 43 24 4 JM14
Dylan Callaghan 250 Bollaoy RC 48 26 5 JM14
Jack McNinch 228 Unaffiliated 34 21 1 JM15



Top



Fun Run

Fun Run Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Category
Jake O'Donnell 90 Buxton AC 1 FRM0
Alice Tolley 1 High Peak AC 2 FRF0
Oliver Bailey 39 SMAC 3 FRM0
Edward Hazelhurst 106 Buxton AC 4 FRM0
Xavier Morgan 35 High Peak AC 5 FRM0
Amelie Harris 76 Unaffiliated 7 FRF0
Samuel McGill 42 High Peak AC 8 FRM0
Thomas Gilliaver 100 Buxton AC 9 FRM0
Jed Burton 70 High Peak AC 10 FRM0
Michael Wood 60 SMAC 11 FRM0
Thomas Wood 61 SMAC 12 FRM0
Joe Bennett 20 Unaffiliated 13 FRM0
Lucy Whelan 94 Buxton AC 14 FRF0
Eden Few-Finch 91 High Peak AC 15 FRF0
Theo McDonald 93 Unaffiliated 16 FRM0
Liam Jones 89 Buxton AC 17 FRM0
Jay Marchant 25 SMAC 18 FRM0
Archie Bennett 19 Unaffiliated 19 FRM0
Elizabeth Wassall 37 Boalloy RC 20 FRF0
Thomas Brown 26 Unaffiliated 21 FRM0
Rebecca Cudahy 69 Buxton AC 22 FRF0
Ludovic Holliday 41 Unaffiliated 23 FRM0
Shane Yates 64 SMAC 24 FRM0
Eden Pigott 33 SMAC 25 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 56 SMAC 26 FRF0
Henry Hazelhurst 105 Buxton AC 27 FRM0
Edward Dodd 59 SMAC 28 FRM0
Tom Boam 79 Buxton AC 29 FRM0
Mark Smith 97 Unaffiliated 30 FRM0
Leo Aggett 12 Unaffiliated 31 FRM0
Yasmin Owen 54 SMAC 32 FRF0
Molly Golden 95 Buxton AC 33 FRF0
Dylan Taylor 81 Buxton AC 34 FRM0
Rachel Cudahy 71 Buxton AC 35 FRF0
Aidan Yates 4 Newcastle Tri 36 FRM0
Lola McDonald 92 Unaffiliated 37 FRF0
Will Boardman 85 Buxton AC 38 FRM0
Jasper Reeves 102 PAC 39 FRM0
Mia Stokes 101 High Peak AC 40 FRF0
Elliot Wilson 88 Unaffiliated 41 FRM0
Beatrice Cooke 57 Boalloy RC 42 FRF0
Martha Reaney 111 Unaffiliated 43 FRF0
Chloe Montgomery-White 74 High Peak AC 44 FRF0
Emily Pointon 5 Unaffiliated 45 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 55 SMAC 46 FRF0
William Dodd 58 Unaffiliated 47 FRM0
Emily Jones 52 Unaffiliated 48 FRF0
Oscar Wilson 87 Unaffiliated 49 FRM0
Edward Gibson 77 Unaffiliated 51 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 66 Unaffiliated 52 FRM0
Laurie Hinton 50 Unaffiliated 53 FRM0
Martha Wood 62 SMAC 54 FRF0
Jack Taylor 80 Buxton AC 55 FRM0
Charlie Aggett 13 Unaffiliated 56 FRM0
Phoebe Owen 9 Unaffiliated 57 FRF0
Connie Statham 49 Unaffiliated 58 FRF0
Jimmy Golden 96 Buxton AC 59 FRM0
William Brown 27 Unaffiliated 60 FRM0
Elenie Hewson 28 Unaffiliated 61 FRF0
Maggie Beardmore 14 SMAC 62 FRF0
Hannah Pointon 99 Unaffiliated 63 FRF0
Bobby Beardman 75 Buxton AC 64 FRF0
Lexi Tomlinson 82 Unaffiliated 65 FRF0
Sam Owen 8 Unaffiliated 66 FRM0
Ella Boardman 84 Buxton AC 67 FRF0
Jude Boardman 83 Buxton AC 68 FRM0
Joshua Eames 7 BPRC 69 FRM0
Hannah Cudahy 72 Buxton AC 70 FRF0
Jim Burgess 29 SMAC 71 FRM0
Georgia Cudahy 73 Buxton AC 72 FRF0
Jack Gibson 78 Unaffiliated 74 FRM0
Junior Gender Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category
Alice Tolley 1 High Peak AC 2 1 FRF0
Amelie Harris 76 Unaffiliated 7 2 FRF0
Lucy Whelan 94 Buxton AC 14 3 FRF0
Eden Few-Finch 91 High Peak AC 15 4 FRF0
Elizabeth Wassall 37 Boalloy RC 20 5 FRF0
Rebecca Cudahy 69 Buxton AC 22 6 FRF0
Eden Pigott 33 SMAC 25 7 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 56 SMAC 26 8 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 54 SMAC 32 9 FRF0
Molly Golden 95 Buxton AC 33 10 FRF0
Rachel Cudahy 71 Buxton AC 35 11 FRF0
Lola McDonald 92 Unaffiliated 37 12 FRF0
Mia Stokes 101 High Peak AC 40 13 FRF0
Beatrice Cooke 57 Boalloy RC 42 14 FRF0
Martha Reaney 111 Unaffiliated 43 15 FRF0
Chloe Montgomery-White 74 High Peak AC 44 16 FRF0
Emily Pointon 5 Unaffiliated 45 17 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 55 SMAC 46 18 FRF0
Emily Jones 52 Unaffiliated 48 19 FRF0
Martha Wood 62 SMAC 54 20 FRF0
Phoebe Owen 9 Unaffiliated 57 21 FRF0
Connie Statham 49 Unaffiliated 58 22 FRF0
Elenie Hewson 28 Unaffiliated 61 23 FRF0
Maggie Beardmore 14 SMAC 62 24 FRF0
Hannah Pointon 99 Unaffiliated 63 25 FRF0
Bobby Beardman 75 Buxton AC 64 26 FRF0
Lexi Tomlinson 82 Unaffiliated 65 27 FRF0
Ella Boardman 84 Buxton AC 67 28 FRF0
Hannah Cudahy 72 Buxton AC 70 29 FRF0
Georgia Cudahy 73 Buxton AC 72 30 FRF0
Jake O'Donnell 90 Buxton AC 1 1 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 39 SMAC 3 2 FRM0
Edward Hazelhurst 106 Buxton AC 4 3 FRM0
Xavier Morgan 35 High Peak AC 5 4 FRM0
Samuel McGill 42 High Peak AC 8 5 FRM0
Thomas Gilliaver 100 Buxton AC 9 6 FRM0
Jed Burton 70 High Peak AC 10 7 FRM0
Michael Wood 60 SMAC 11 8 FRM0
Thomas Wood 61 SMAC 12 9 FRM0
Joe Bennett 20 Unaffiliated 13 10 FRM0
Theo McDonald 93 Unaffiliated 16 11 FRM0
Liam Jones 89 Buxton AC 17 12 FRM0
Jay Marchant 25 SMAC 18 13 FRM0
Archie Bennett 19 Unaffiliated 19 14 FRM0
Thomas Brown 26 Unaffiliated 21 15 FRM0
Ludovic Holliday 41 Unaffiliated 23 16 FRM0
Shane Yates 64 SMAC 24 17 FRM0
Henry Hazelhurst 105 Buxton AC 27 18 FRM0
Edward Dodd 59 SMAC 28 19 FRM0
Tom Boam 79 Buxton AC 29 20 FRM0
Mark Smith 97 Unaffiliated 30 21 FRM0
Leo Aggett 12 Unaffiliated 31 22 FRM0
Dylan Taylor 81 Buxton AC 34 23 FRM0
Aidan Yates 4 Newcastle Tri 36 24 FRM0
Will Boardman 85 Buxton AC 38 25 FRM0
Jasper Reeves 102 PAC 39 26 FRM0
Elliot Wilson 88 Unaffiliated 41 27 FRM0
William Dodd 58 Unaffiliated 47 28 FRM0
Oscar Wilson 87 Unaffiliated 49 29 FRM0
Edward Gibson 77 Unaffiliated 51 30 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 66 Unaffiliated 52 31 FRM0
Laurie Hinton 50 Unaffiliated 53 32 FRM0
Jack Taylor 80 Buxton AC 55 33 FRM0
Charlie Aggett 13 Unaffiliated 56 34 FRM0
Jimmy Golden 96 Buxton AC 59 35 FRM0
William Brown 27 Unaffiliated 60 36 FRM0
Sam Owen 8 Unaffiliated 66 37 FRM0
Jude Boardman 83 Buxton AC 68 38 FRM0
Joshua Eames 7 BPRC 69 39 FRM0
Jim Burgess 29 SMAC 71 40 FRM0
Jack Gibson 78 Unaffiliated 74 41 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.

Our Races

SMAC is famous for putting on a series of races during the summer months and also a pre-Christmas event. Please follow the links to our Summer Series and Christmas Cracker race pages.

Kit

Kit can be ordered via email from here: kitmanager@staffsmoorlands-ac.co.uk . There are more details on our Kit page. Kit is generally ordered on demand and there may be a lead time. You must wear club kit for team events.

Get In Touch

We'd love to hear from you. Our Contact pages have a variety of ways in which you can contact us.

Our Teams

Here at SMAC we have teams for the Juniors, Men and Ladies. There is also an active Veterans Team and a Fell Running Team. Please use the 'Teams' menu (found under the 'Run With Us' menu) to find more information.