Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results




Roaches

Senior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Simon Myatt 545 Trentham RC 1 00:37:05 M23
Julian Goodwin 467 Boalloy RC 2 00:38:58 M45
David Bethell 514 Dark Peak 3 00:39:34 M23
Matthew Basnett 670 Mow Cop Runners 4 00:39:51 M23
Gareth Briggs 789 Dark Peak RC 5 00:40:05 M45
Jason Brunnock 539 Buxton AC 6 00:40:44 M23
Anthony Allan 656 Congleton Harriers 7 00:40:48 M23
Robert Hall 614 Unaffiliated 8 00:41:00 M23
Tom Perry 435 Unaffiliated 9 00:41:47 M23
Martin Dearden 430 SMAC 10 00:42:45 M45
Daniel Latham 573 Buxton AC 11 00:43:18 M23
Richard Washington 434 Trentham RC 12 00:43:24 M45
Scott Zikmanis 487 Trentham RC 13 00:43:28 M23
Gareth Knapper 432 Cheadle RC 14 00:43:32 M40
Ian Heath 451 Trenthan RC 15 00:43:37 M50
Neil Gerrity 801 Newcastle AC 16 00:43:43 M23
Anthony Bethell 542 Eryri Harriers 17 00:43:59 M45
Tim Hulse 649 Stone MM 18 00:44:10 M45
Matthew Statham 556 Unaffiliated 19 00:44:33 M23
Toby Miller 617 LJMU 20 00:45:04 M23
Ben Williams 665 SMAC 21 00:45:18 M23
Deborah Thomas 449 Trentham Rc 22 00:45:21 F23
Alan Brookes 740 Trentham RC 23 00:45:24 M60
Clive Heavey 772 Pennine 24 00:45:47 M50
Matthew Taylor 788 Wilmslow RC 25 00:45:53 M40
Joseph Clarke 704 Unaffiliated 26 00:45:54 M16
Isaac Elkington 688 Unaffiliated 27 00:45:56 M23
Phillip Read 676 Uttoxeter RR 28 00:46:29 M50
Tom Joynson 691 Boalloy RC 29 00:46:46 M23
Craig A Hewitt 794 Congleton Harriers 30 00:46:51 M23
Mike Harding 795 Unaffiliated 31 00:46:53 M23
Amy Shillcock 674 SMAC 32 00:46:58 F23
Simon Ward 587 Unaffiliated 33 00:47:01 M23
Harriet Pickup 515 Boalloy RC 34 00:47:04 F16
Carl Andrew Williams 461 Boalloy RC 35 00:47:08 M50
Terry Wall 464 Trentham RC 36 00:47:15 M45
Richard Longley 425 Trentham RC 37 00:47:37 M40
Paul Wain 418 Knutsford Tri Club 38 00:47:40 M45
Richard Stewart 584 Unaffiliated 39 00:47:41 M40
Andrew Barlow 616 Boalloy RC 40 00:47:43 M45
Kane Newton 602 Unaffiliated 41 00:47:57 M16
Nick Hulme 497 SMAC 42 00:48:00 M23
Joanne Stanfield 609 Trentham RC 43 00:48:02 F45
Steve Macha 459 Boalloy RC 44 00:48:03 M50
Matthew Gaunt 543 Boalloy RC 45 00:48:06 M16
Martin Pigott 442 POTOC 46 00:48:12 M40
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 529 Cheadle RC 47 00:48:13 F50
Jack Hancock 551 Stoke AC 48 00:48:15 M16
Ross Ankers 500 SMAC 49 00:48:30 M23
Jason Harris 797 Unaffiliated 50 00:48:34 M45
Tracy Dean 765 Unaffiliated 51 00:48:45 F45
Chris Wade 468 Boalloy RC 52 00:48:53 M23
Beth Cantrel 753 Unaffiliated 53 00:49:04 F16
Peter Richardson 433 Cheadle RC 54 00:49:05 M23
James Hall 612 Unaffiliated 55 00:49:09 M40
Mark Cooper 654 Newcastle AC 56 00:49:13 M23
Chris Bailey 744 SMAC 57 00:49:16 M23
Richard Brown 553 Macclesfield Harriers 58 00:49:17 M45
Charmaine Wood 492 Congleton Harriers 59 00:49:19 F23
Daniel Knowles 690 Unaffiliated 60 00:49:26 M45
Mark Platts 683 SMAC 61 00:49:29 M40
Mark Sharrock 421 Unaffiliated 62 00:49:34 M40
Andy Baines-Davies 498 SMAC 63 00:49:37 M45
James Lockett 662 Unaffiliated 64 00:49:50 M40
Ann-Marie Jones 423 Unaffiliated 65 00:49:54 F60
Craig Edwards 495 Sandbach Striders 66 00:50:07 M40
Laurence Regan 534 Stoke FIT 67 00:50:21 M45
Paul Wardman 668 Buxton AC 68 00:50:26 M23
James Yates 710 Congleton Harriers 69 00:50:28 M40
Alexander Chadwick 413 SMAC 70 00:50:46 M16
Adam Stevenson 633 Unaffiliated 71 00:50:46 M23
Geoff Pettengell 471 Mow Cop Runners 72 00:50:57 M55
David Nimmo 530 South Cheshire Harriers 73 00:51:09 M23
Tony Hulme 406 Wilmslow RC 74 00:51:12 M65
Mark Stanbridge 790 Macclesfield Harriers 75 00:51:24 M45
Melanie Worthington 689 Congleton Hariers 76 00:51:27 F40
Kevin Mottram 527 Buxton AC 77 00:51:33 M40
Joe Macha 460 Boalloy RC 78 00:51:35 M16
Andrew Legomski 700 Stoke FIT 79 00:51:48 M50
Ross Martland 800 Buxton AC 80 00:51:53 M40
Tom Russel 679 Boalloy RC 81 00:51:57 M55
Alex Gordon 443 SMAC 82 00:51:59 M16
Frank Montgomery 804 Unaffiliated 83 00:52:02 M45
Gary Willcock 667 Macclesfield Harriers 84 00:52:03 M55
Lee Campbell 780 Boalloy RC 85 00:52:06 M55
Steve Webb 620 Congleton Harriers 86 00:52:12 M40
Alice Nimmo 687 Congleton Harriers 87 00:52:15 F23
Robert Bond 417 SMAC 88 00:52:17 M40
Paul Swinson 579 Unaffiliated 89 00:52:24 M40
Lucy Rusbridge 513 Congleton Harriers 90 00:52:28 F45
George C Whelan 548 Buxton AC 91 00:52:39 M16
Paul Crean 521 Congleton Harriers 92 00:52:41 M60
Amy Gamble 673 Stone MM 93 00:52:45 F40
Polly Kennerley 561 Congleton Harriers 94 00:52:50 F45
Alan Oakes 535 Boalloy RC 95 00:52:56 M50
James Taylor 763 Unaffiliated 96 00:53:00 M40
Donna Burgess 411 BPRC 97 00:53:13 F45
Jonathan Howell 624 Stone MM 98 00:53:27 M60
Liam Browne 531 Buxton AC 99 00:53:29 M50
Kevin Uzzell 491 Stone MM 100 00:53:34 M70
Kerry Dixon 404 Trentham RC 101 00:53:38 F23
Shannon Moores 681 Boalloy RC 102 00:53:39 F16
Neil Woodley 528 Unaffiliated 103 00:53:45 M55
Josh Oakes 536 Boalloy RC 104 00:53:46 M23
Russ Cooper 541 Mow Cop Runners 105 00:53:57 M60
James McGill 462 Unaffiliated 106 00:54:06 M23
Alison Sutch 414 Boalloy RC 107 00:54:19 F23
Matthew Slinn 750 Unaffiliated 108 00:54:21 M23
Kate Heathcock 540 Mow Cop Runners 109 00:54:48 F50
Sally Rigby 428 Boalloy RC 110 00:54:52 F45
Mark Roberts 805 Newcastle AC 111 00:54:54 M23
Richard Clegg 803 Macclesfield Harriers 112 00:55:06 M23
Bethany Dawid 445 Newcastle Tri 113 00:55:15 F23
Debbie Hill 682 Congleton Harriers 114 00:55:20 F55
Ian Ankers 678 SMAC 115 00:55:23 M65
Kerry Marchant 426 SMAC 116 00:55:34 F40
Ewan Ling 793 Boalloy RC 117 00:55:41 M16
Ragnhild Marstad 429 Trentham RC 118 00:55:42 F23
Andrew Addis 512 Mow Cop Runners 119 00:55:59 M60
Clare Holdcroft 508 Mow Cop Runners 120 00:56:22 F45
Mark Godden 791 Macclesfield Harriers 121 00:56:23 M60
Stephen Paterson 440 Unaffiliated 122 00:56:27 M23
Andrew Wearden 558 Buxton AC 123 00:56:37 M45
Paul Jenkinson 466 Stoke FIT 124 00:56:40 M45
Jennifer Farrall 469 Boalloy RC 125 00:56:41 F40
Alma Gould 618 Macclesfield Harriers 126 00:57:09 F50
John Fryer 739 Mow Cop Runners 127 00:57:13 M60
Albert Peter 702 Unaffiliated 128 00:57:27 M60
Paul Goldstraw 755 Unaffiliated 129 00:57:29 M55
Mark Gaunt 546 Boalloy RC 130 00:57:33 M40
Ian Harrison 486 SMAC 131 00:57:36 M50
Phil Craddock 416 SMAC 132 00:57:53 M60
Paul Hudson 510 South Derbyshire Road Runners 133 00:58:10 M23
Geoff Channon 476 SMAC 134 00:58:29 M60
Brian Mackey 408 Uttoxeter RR 135 00:58:33 M70
Claire Harbottle 589 Unaffiliated 136 00:58:44 F23
Lisa Barlow 615 Unaffiliated 137 00:58:55 F40
Hollie Massey 663 Boalloy RC 138 00:58:58 F16
Suzanne Roebuck 715 Congleton Harriers 139 00:59:02 F45
Sally Ankers 533 SMAC 140 00:59:04 F40
Bethany Eardley 799 Mow Cop Runners 141 00:59:27 F16
Heather Fryer-Winder 453 Buxton AC 142 00:59:33 F50
Nigel Lee 532 Newcastle AC 143 00:59:45 M60
John Gordon 441 SMAC 144 00:59:53 M50
Harry Stubbs 518 Congleton Harriers 145 01:00:09 M65
John Barber 509 Boalloy RC 146 01:00:30 M55
Paul Lowton 582 Unaffiliated 147 01:00:40 M23
Paul Wright 403 Unaffiliated 148 01:00:43 M60
Tonia Vernon 653 Trentham RC 149 01:00:53 F40
Alan Wragg 597 Unaffiliated 150 01:01:09 M40
Andrew Curry 400 SMAC 152 01:01:34 M55
Neil Eardley 802 Unaffiliated 153 01:01:40 M50
David S. Taylor 519 Congleton Harriers 154 01:01:51 M65
Mark Taylor 590 SMAC 155 01:02:07 M23
Wendy Bainbridge 516 Buxton AC 156 01:02:37 F50
Steven Farmer 796 Trentham RC 157 01:02:41 M55
Helen Jeffery 619 Congleton Harriers 158 01:03:10 F23
Joy Redfern 431 Unaffiliated 159 01:03:13 F23
Charlie Allcott 569 Buxton AC 160 01:03:29 F45
Charlotte Statham 555 Unaffiliated 161 01:04:22 F45
Darren Jenkinson 537 Unaffiliated 162 01:04:51 M45
David Baker 463 SMAC 163 01:05:09 M60
Alison Hitchen 456 Buxton AC 164 01:05:23 F50
Christopher Morgan 661 Trentham RC 165 01:05:24 M23
Helen Wassall 458 Boalloy RC 166 01:05:38 F40
Caroline Kinder 494 Unaffiliated 167 01:06:08 F40
Rebecca McHugh 631 Cheddleton Joggers 168 01:06:08 F23
Joanne Higgins 549 Unaffiliated 169 01:06:15 F40
George Simpson 606 Unaffiliated 170 01:06:20 M16
Laura Maguire 588 Unaffiliated 171 01:06:32 F23
Kathryn Keeling 405 Mow Cop Runners 172 01:07:12 F23
Michael Coleman 660 SMAC 173 01:07:33 M50
Rebecca McDonnell 724 Unaffiliated 174 01:07:56 F40
David Taylor 591 SMAC 175 01:09:01 M60
Stephen Clarke 703 Unaffiliated 176 01:09:37 M60
John Guest 490 Trentham RC 177 01:10:59 M55
Andrew Henshall 798 Unaffiliated 178 01:12:25 M55
Nicola Yeomans 664 Buxton Ac 179 01:13:36 F40
Gemma Clarke 557 Buxton AC 180 01:20:33 F23
Maria Bailey 472 Mow Cop Runners 181 01:20:48 F45
Jennifer Webber 792 Mow Cop runners 182 01:21:04 F23
Phil Cooper 401 Uttoxeter RR 183 01:25:28 M60
Senior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Harriet Pickup 515 Boalloy RC 34 3 1 F16
Beth Cantrel 753 Unaffiliated 53 7 2 F16
Shannon Moores 681 Boalloy RC 102 17 3 F16
Hollie Massey 663 Boalloy RC 138 30 4 F16
Bethany Eardley 799 Mow Cop Runners 141 33 5 F16
Deborah Thomas 449 Trentham Rc 22 1 1 F23
Amy Shillcock 674 SMAC 32 2 2 F23
Charmaine Wood 492 Congleton Harriers 59 8 3 F23
Alice Nimmo 687 Congleton Harriers 87 11 4 F23
Kerry Dixon 404 Trentham RC 101 16 5 F23
Alison Sutch 414 Boalloy RC 107 18 6 F23
Bethany Dawid 445 Newcastle Tri 113 21 7 F23
Ragnhild Marstad 429 Trentham RC 118 24 8 F23
Claire Harbottle 589 Unaffiliated 136 28 9 F23
Helen Jeffery 619 Congleton Harriers 158 37 10 F23
Joy Redfern 431 Unaffiliated 159 38 11 F23
Rebecca McHugh 631 Cheddleton Joggers 168 44 12 F23
Laura Maguire 588 Unaffiliated 171 46 13 F23
Kathryn Keeling 405 Mow Cop Runners 172 47 14 F23
Gemma Clarke 557 Buxton AC 180 50 15 F23
Jennifer Webber 792 Mow Cop runners 182 52 16 F23
Melanie Worthington 689 Congleton Hariers 76 10 1 F40
Amy Gamble 673 Stone MM 93 13 2 F40
Kerry Marchant 426 SMAC 116 23 3 F40
Jennifer Farrall 469 Boalloy RC 125 26 4 F40
Lisa Barlow 615 Unaffiliated 137 29 5 F40
Sally Ankers 533 SMAC 140 32 6 F40
Tonia Vernon 653 Trentham RC 149 35 7 F40
Helen Wassall 458 Boalloy RC 166 42 8 F40
Caroline Kinder 494 Unaffiliated 167 43 9 F40
Joanne Higgins 549 Unaffiliated 169 45 10 F40
Rebecca McDonnell 724 Unaffiliated 174 48 11 F40
Nicola Yeomans 664 Buxton Ac 179 49 12 F40
Joanne Stanfield 609 Trentham RC 43 4 1 F45
Tracy Dean 765 Unaffiliated 51 6 2 F45
Lucy Rusbridge 513 Congleton Harriers 90 12 3 F45
Polly Kennerley 561 Congleton Harriers 94 14 4 F45
Donna Burgess 411 BPRC 97 15 5 F45
Sally Rigby 428 Boalloy RC 110 20 6 F45
Clare Holdcroft 508 Mow Cop Runners 120 25 7 F45
Suzanne Roebuck 715 Congleton Harriers 139 31 8 F45
Charlie Allcott 569 Buxton AC 160 39 9 F45
Charlotte Statham 555 Unaffiliated 161 40 10 F45
Maria Bailey 472 Mow Cop Runners 181 51 11 F45
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 529 Cheadle RC 47 5 1 F50
Kate Heathcock 540 Mow Cop Runners 109 19 2 F50
Alma Gould 618 Macclesfield Harriers 126 27 3 F50
Heather Fryer-Winder 453 Buxton AC 142 34 4 F50
Wendy Bainbridge 516 Buxton AC 156 36 5 F50
Alison Hitchen 456 Buxton AC 164 41 6 F50
Debbie Hill 682 Congleton Harriers 114 22 1 F55
Ann-Marie Jones 423 Unaffiliated 65 9 1 F60
Joseph Clarke 704 Unaffiliated 26 25 1 M16
Kane Newton 602 Unaffiliated 41 38 2 M16
Matthew Gaunt 543 Boalloy RC 45 41 3 M16
Jack Hancock 551 Stoke AC 48 43 4 M16
Alexander Chadwick 413 SMAC 70 61 5 M16
Joe Macha 460 Boalloy RC 78 68 6 M16
Alex Gordon 443 SMAC 82 72 7 M16
George C Whelan 548 Buxton AC 91 79 8 M16
Ewan Ling 793 Boalloy RC 117 94 9 M16
George Simpson 606 Unaffiliated 170 124 10 M16
Simon Myatt 545 Trentham RC 1 1 1 M23
David Bethell 514 Dark Peak 3 3 2 M23
Matthew Basnett 670 Mow Cop Runners 4 4 3 M23
Jason Brunnock 539 Buxton AC 6 6 4 M23
Anthony Allan 656 Congleton Harriers 7 7 5 M23
Robert Hall 614 Unaffiliated 8 8 6 M23
Tom Perry 435 Unaffiliated 9 9 7 M23
Daniel Latham 573 Buxton AC 11 11 8 M23
Scott Zikmanis 487 Trentham RC 13 13 9 M23
Neil Gerrity 801 Newcastle AC 16 16 10 M23
Matthew Statham 556 Unaffiliated 19 19 11 M23
Toby Miller 617 LJMU 20 20 12 M23
Ben Williams 665 SMAC 21 21 13 M23
Isaac Elkington 688 Unaffiliated 27 26 14 M23
Tom Joynson 691 Boalloy RC 29 28 15 M23
Craig A Hewitt 794 Congleton Harriers 30 29 16 M23
Mike Harding 795 Unaffiliated 31 30 17 M23
Simon Ward 587 Unaffiliated 33 31 18 M23
Nick Hulme 497 SMAC 42 39 19 M23
Ross Ankers 500 SMAC 49 44 20 M23
Chris Wade 468 Boalloy RC 52 46 21 M23
Peter Richardson 433 Cheadle RC 54 47 22 M23
Mark Cooper 654 Newcastle AC 56 49 23 M23
Chris Bailey 744 SMAC 57 50 24 M23
Paul Wardman 668 Buxton AC 68 59 25 M23
Adam Stevenson 633 Unaffiliated 71 62 26 M23
David Nimmo 530 South Cheshire Harriers 73 64 27 M23
Josh Oakes 536 Boalloy RC 104 87 28 M23
James McGill 462 Unaffiliated 106 89 29 M23
Matthew Slinn 750 Unaffiliated 108 90 30 M23
Mark Roberts 805 Newcastle AC 111 91 31 M23
Richard Clegg 803 Macclesfield Harriers 112 92 32 M23
Stephen Paterson 440 Unaffiliated 122 97 33 M23
Paul Hudson 510 South Derbyshire Road Runners 133 106 34 M23
Paul Lowton 582 Unaffiliated 147 113 35 M23
Mark Taylor 590 SMAC 155 119 36 M23
Christopher Morgan 661 Trentham RC 165 123 37 M23
Gareth Knapper 432 Cheadle RC 14 14 1 M40
Matthew Taylor 788 Wilmslow RC 25 24 2 M40
Richard Longley 425 Trentham RC 37 34 3 M40
Richard Stewart 584 Unaffiliated 39 36 4 M40
Martin Pigott 442 POTOC 46 42 5 M40
James Hall 612 Unaffiliated 55 48 6 M40
Mark Platts 683 SMAC 61 53 7 M40
Mark Sharrock 421 Unaffiliated 62 54 8 M40
James Lockett 662 Unaffiliated 64 56 9 M40
Craig Edwards 495 Sandbach Striders 66 57 10 M40
James Yates 710 Congleton Harriers 69 60 11 M40
Kevin Mottram 527 Buxton AC 77 67 12 M40
Ross Martland 800 Buxton AC 80 70 13 M40
Steve Webb 620 Congleton Harriers 86 76 14 M40
Robert Bond 417 SMAC 88 77 15 M40
Paul Swinson 579 Unaffiliated 89 78 16 M40
James Taylor 763 Unaffiliated 96 82 17 M40
Mark Gaunt 546 Boalloy RC 130 103 18 M40
Alan Wragg 597 Unaffiliated 150 115 19 M40
Julian Goodwin 467 Boalloy RC 2 2 1 M45
Gareth Briggs 789 Dark Peak RC 5 5 2 M45
Martin Dearden 430 SMAC 10 10 3 M45
Richard Washington 434 Trentham RC 12 12 4 M45
Anthony Bethell 542 Eryri Harriers 17 17 5 M45
Tim Hulse 649 Stone MM 18 18 6 M45
Terry Wall 464 Trentham RC 36 33 7 M45
Paul Wain 418 Knutsford Tri Club 38 35 8 M45
Andrew Barlow 616 Boalloy RC 40 37 9 M45
Jason Harris 797 Unaffiliated 50 45 10 M45
Richard Brown 553 Macclesfield Harriers 58 51 11 M45
Daniel Knowles 690 Unaffiliated 60 52 12 M45
Andy Baines-Davies 498 SMAC 63 55 13 M45
Laurence Regan 534 Stoke FIT 67 58 14 M45
Mark Stanbridge 790 Macclesfield Harriers 75 66 15 M45
Frank Montgomery 804 Unaffiliated 83 73 16 M45
Andrew Wearden 558 Buxton AC 123 98 17 M45
Paul Jenkinson 466 Stoke FIT 124 99 18 M45
Darren Jenkinson 537 Unaffiliated 162 121 19 M45
Ian Heath 451 Trenthan RC 15 15 1 M50
Clive Heavey 772 Pennine 24 23 2 M50
Phillip Read 676 Uttoxeter RR 28 27 3 M50
Carl Andrew Williams 461 Boalloy RC 35 32 4 M50
Steve Macha 459 Boalloy RC 44 40 5 M50
Andrew Legomski 700 Stoke FIT 79 69 6 M50
Alan Oakes 535 Boalloy RC 95 81 7 M50
Liam Browne 531 Buxton AC 99 84 8 M50
Ian Harrison 486 SMAC 131 104 9 M50
John Gordon 441 SMAC 144 110 10 M50
Neil Eardley 802 Unaffiliated 153 117 11 M50
Michael Coleman 660 SMAC 173 125 12 M50
Geoff Pettengell 471 Mow Cop Runners 72 63 1 M55
Tom Russel 679 Boalloy RC 81 71 2 M55
Gary Willcock 667 Macclesfield Harriers 84 74 3 M55
Lee Campbell 780 Boalloy RC 85 75 4 M55
Neil Woodley 528 Unaffiliated 103 86 5 M55
Paul Goldstraw 755 Unaffiliated 129 102 6 M55
John Barber 509 Boalloy RC 146 112 7 M55
Andrew Curry 400 SMAC 152 116 8 M55
Steven Farmer 796 Trentham RC 157 120 9 M55
John Guest 490 Trentham RC 177 128 10 M55
Andrew Henshall 798 Unaffiliated 178 129 11 M55
Alan Brookes 740 Trentham RC 23 22 1 M60
Paul Crean 521 Congleton Harriers 92 80 2 M60
Jonathan Howell 624 Stone MM 98 83 3 M60
Russ Cooper 541 Mow Cop Runners 105 88 4 M60
Andrew Addis 512 Mow Cop Runners 119 95 5 M60
Mark Godden 791 Macclesfield Harriers 121 96 6 M60
John Fryer 739 Mow Cop Runners 127 100 7 M60
Albert Peter 702 Unaffiliated 128 101 8 M60
Phil Craddock 416 SMAC 132 105 9 M60
Geoff Channon 476 SMAC 134 107 10 M60
Nigel Lee 532 Newcastle AC 143 109 11 M60
Paul Wright 403 Unaffiliated 148 114 12 M60
David Baker 463 SMAC 163 122 13 M60
David Taylor 591 SMAC 175 126 14 M60
Stephen Clarke 703 Unaffiliated 176 127 15 M60
Phil Cooper 401 Uttoxeter RR 183 130 16 M60
Tony Hulme 406 Wilmslow RC 74 65 1 M65
Ian Ankers 678 SMAC 115 93 2 M65
Harry Stubbs 518 Congleton Harriers 145 111 3 M65
David S. Taylor 519 Congleton Harriers 154 118 4 M65
Kevin Uzzell 491 Stone MM 100 85 1 M70
Brian Mackey 408 Uttoxeter RR 135 108 2 M70



Top



Juniors

Junior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Jack Farrall 219 Boalloy RC 1 00:10:51 JM14
Harry Bond 203 SMAC 2 00:11:08 JM13
Nathan Pointon 200 SMAC 3 00:11:18 JM13
Eddie Mills 207 Macclesfield Harriers 4 00:11:31 JM13
Thomas Roberts 261 Macclesfield Harriers 5 00:11:31 JM12
Lucy Bednall 231 Buxton AC 6 00:11:37 JF13
Oliver Bradley 263 Macclesfield Harriers 7 00:11:39 JM12
Daniel Frewer 242 SMAC 8 00:11:57 JM13
Boris Holliday 217 High Peak 9 00:12:04 JM11
Jordan Ash 202 SMAC 10 00:12:08 JM13
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC 11 00:12:18 JM11
Tom Smith 257 Boalloy RC 12 00:12:19 JM13
Callum Wain 205 Macclesfield Harriers 13 00:12:21 JM11
Clarissa Rigby 214 Boalloy RC 14 00:12:22 JF11
Lucas Darlington 222 Boalloy RC 15 00:12:24 JM11
Adam Hewson 212 Unaffiliated 16 00:12:27 JM11
Kieran Goodwin 223 SMAC 17 00:12:28 JM11
Hattie Rigby 213 Boalloy RC 18 00:12:29 JF14
Florence Cooke 226 Boalloy RC 19 00:12:35 JF11
Louise Hackett 267 SMAC 20 00:12:59 JF13
Dylan Marchant 211 SMAC 21 00:13:26 JM11
Jack McNinch 228 Unaffiliated 22 00:13:27 JM15
Archie Rusbridge 229 Unaffiliated 23 00:13:45 JM14
Thomas Farrall 220 Boalloy RC 24 00:14:11 JM11
Luke Hopkinson 215 SMAC 25 00:14:22 JM11
Abbie Fryer-Winder 216 Buxton AC 26 00:15:02 JF13
Chloe Nadin 208 SMAC 27 00:15:13 JF14
Elspeth Morgan 204 High Peak AC 28 00:16:03 JF11
Olivia Wain 206 Unaffiliated 29 00:16:04 JF13
Rowan Kinder 224 Unaffiliated 30 00:17:24 JM11
Rory Bickley 225 Boalloy RC 31 00:18:05 JM11
Faye Gaunt 236 Boalloy RC 32 00:18:10 JF13
Sophie Minshull 248 Boalloy RC 33 00:19:17 JF11
Junior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Age Pos. Category
Clarissa Rigby 214 Boalloy RC 14 2 1 JF11
Florence Cooke 226 Boalloy RC 19 4 2 JF11
Elspeth Morgan 204 High Peak AC 28 8 3 JF11
Sophie Minshull 248 Boalloy RC 33 11 4 JF11
Lucy Bednall 231 Buxton AC 6 1 1 JF13
Louise Hackett 267 SMAC 20 5 2 JF13
Abbie Fryer-Winder 216 Buxton AC 26 6 3 JF13
Olivia Wain 206 Unaffiliated 29 9 4 JF13
Faye Gaunt 236 Boalloy RC 32 10 5 JF13
Hattie Rigby 213 Boalloy RC 18 3 1 JF14
Chloe Nadin 208 SMAC 27 7 2 JF14
Boris Holliday 217 High Peak 9 8 1 JM11
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC 11 10 2 JM11
Callum Wain 205 Macclesfield Harriers 13 12 3 JM11
Lucas Darlington 222 Boalloy RC 15 13 4 JM11
Adam Hewson 212 Unaffiliated 16 14 5 JM11
Kieran Goodwin 223 SMAC 17 15 6 JM11
Dylan Marchant 211 SMAC 21 16 7 JM11
Thomas Farrall 220 Boalloy RC 24 19 8 JM11
Luke Hopkinson 215 SMAC 25 20 9 JM11
Rowan Kinder 224 Unaffiliated 30 21 10 JM11
Rory Bickley 225 Boalloy RC 31 22 11 JM11
Thomas Roberts 261 Macclesfield Harriers 5 5 1 JM12
Oliver Bradley 263 Macclesfield Harriers 7 6 2 JM12
Harry Bond 203 SMAC 2 2 1 JM13
Nathan Pointon 200 SMAC 3 3 2 JM13
Eddie Mills 207 Macclesfield Harriers 4 4 3 JM13
Daniel Frewer 242 SMAC 8 7 4 JM13
Jordan Ash 202 SMAC 10 9 5 JM13
Tom Smith 257 Boalloy RC 12 11 6 JM13
Jack Farrall 219 Boalloy RC 1 1 1 JM14
Archie Rusbridge 229 Unaffiliated 23 18 2 JM14
Jack McNinch 228 Unaffiliated 22 17 1 JM15



Top



Fun Run

Fun Run Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Category
Jake O'Donnell 90 Buxton AC 1 FRM0
William Brown 27 Unaffiliated 2 FRM0
Alice Tolley 1 High Peak AC 3 FRF0
Xavier Morgan 35 High Peak AC 4 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 39 SMAC 5 FRM0
Jay Marchant 25 SMAC 6 FRM0
Michael Wood 60 SMAC 7 FRM0
Thomas Wood 61 SMAC 8 FRM0
Theo McDonald 93 Unaffiliated 9 FRM0
Grace Bond 31 SMAC 10 FRF0
Samuel McGill 42 High Peak AC 11 FRM0
Thomas Brown 26 Unaffiliated 12 FRM0
Eden Pigott 33 SMAC 13 FRF0
Clare Corbishley 120 Unaffiliated 14 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 56 SMAC 15 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 54 SMAC 16 FRF0
Elizabeth Wassall 37 Boalloy RC 17 FRF0
Aidan Yates 4 Newcastle Tri 18 FRM0
Jim Burgess 29 SMAC 19 FRM0
Joseph Lockett 98 Unaffiliated 20 FRM0
Edward Gibson 77 Unaffiliated 21 FRM0
Emily Pointon 5 Unaffiliated 22 FRF0
Edward Dodd 59 SMAC 23 FRM0
Kayla Goodwin 55 SMAC 24 FRF0
Charlie Mills 16 Unaffiliated 25 FRM0
Lola McDonald 92 Unaffiliated 26 FRF0
Oscar Wilson 87 Unaffiliated 27 FRM0
Ava Wragg 115 Unaffiliated 28 FRF0
Cole Turner 119 Unaffiliated 29 FRM0
William Dodd 58 Unaffiliated 30 FRM0
Emily Jones 52 Unaffiliated 31 FRF0
Theo Edge 118 Unaffiliated 32 FRM0
Esme Hopkinson 30 SMAC 33 FRF0
Rafferty Ankers 66 Unaffiliated 34 FRM0
Elliot Wilson 88 Unaffiliated 35 FRM0
Orson Ankers 67 Unaffiliated 36 FRM0
Chloe Montgomery-White 74 High Peak AC 37 FRF0
Joshua Eames 7 BPRC 38 FRM0
Laurie Hinton 50 Unaffiliated 39 FRM0
Annabelle Montgomery-White 108 High Peak AC 40 FRF0
Martha Wood 62 SMAC 41 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 38 Mercia Fell Runners 42 FRF0
Sam Owen 8 Unaffiliated 43 FRM0
Elenie Hewson 28 Unaffiliated 44 FRF0
Connie Statham 49 Unaffiliated 45 FRF0
Phoebe Owen 9 Unaffiliated 46 FRF0
Hannah Pointon 99 Unaffiliated 47 FRF0
Jack Gibson 78 Unaffiliated 48 FRM0
Junior Gender Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category
Alice Tolley 1 High Peak AC 3 1 FRF0
Grace Bond 31 SMAC 10 2 FRF0
Eden Pigott 33 SMAC 13 3 FRF0
Clare Corbishley 120 Unaffiliated 14 4 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 56 SMAC 15 5 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 54 SMAC 16 6 FRF0
Elizabeth Wassall 37 Boalloy RC 17 7 FRF0
Emily Pointon 5 Unaffiliated 22 8 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 55 SMAC 24 9 FRF0
Lola McDonald 92 Unaffiliated 26 10 FRF0
Ava Wragg 115 Unaffiliated 28 11 FRF0
Emily Jones 52 Unaffiliated 31 12 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 30 SMAC 33 13 FRF0
Chloe Montgomery-White 74 High Peak AC 37 14 FRF0
Annabelle Montgomery-White 108 High Peak AC 40 15 FRF0
Martha Wood 62 SMAC 41 16 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 38 Mercia Fell Runners 42 17 FRF0
Elenie Hewson 28 Unaffiliated 44 18 FRF0
Connie Statham 49 Unaffiliated 45 19 FRF0
Phoebe Owen 9 Unaffiliated 46 20 FRF0
Hannah Pointon 99 Unaffiliated 47 21 FRF0
Jake O'Donnell 90 Buxton AC 1 1 FRM0
William Brown 27 Unaffiliated 2 2 FRM0
Xavier Morgan 35 High Peak AC 4 3 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 39 SMAC 5 4 FRM0
Jay Marchant 25 SMAC 6 5 FRM0
Michael Wood 60 SMAC 7 6 FRM0
Thomas Wood 61 SMAC 8 7 FRM0
Theo McDonald 93 Unaffiliated 9 8 FRM0
Samuel McGill 42 High Peak AC 11 9 FRM0
Thomas Brown 26 Unaffiliated 12 10 FRM0
Aidan Yates 4 Newcastle Tri 18 11 FRM0
Jim Burgess 29 SMAC 19 12 FRM0
Joseph Lockett 98 Unaffiliated 20 13 FRM0
Edward Gibson 77 Unaffiliated 21 14 FRM0
Edward Dodd 59 SMAC 23 15 FRM0
Charlie Mills 16 Unaffiliated 25 16 FRM0
Oscar Wilson 87 Unaffiliated 27 17 FRM0
Cole Turner 119 Unaffiliated 29 18 FRM0
William Dodd 58 Unaffiliated 30 19 FRM0
Theo Edge 118 Unaffiliated 32 20 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 66 Unaffiliated 34 21 FRM0
Elliot Wilson 88 Unaffiliated 35 22 FRM0
Orson Ankers 67 Unaffiliated 36 23 FRM0
Joshua Eames 7 BPRC 38 24 FRM0
Laurie Hinton 50 Unaffiliated 39 25 FRM0
Sam Owen 8 Unaffiliated 43 26 FRM0
Jack Gibson 78 Unaffiliated 48 27 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.

Our Races

SMAC is famous for putting on a series of races during the summer months and also a pre-Christmas event. Please follow the links to our Summer Series and Christmas Cracker race pages.

Kit

Kit can be ordered via email from here: kitmanager@staffsmoorlands-ac.co.uk . There are more details on our Kit page. Kit is generally ordered on demand and there may be a lead time. You must wear club kit for team events.

Get In Touch

We'd love to hear from you. Our Contact pages have a variety of ways in which you can contact us.

Our Teams

Here at SMAC we have teams for the Juniors, Men and Ladies. There is also an active Veterans Team and a Fell Running Team. Please use the 'Teams' menu (found under the 'Run With Us' menu) to find more information.