Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results




Rudyard

Senior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Simon Myatt 545 Trentham RC 1 00:28:40 M23
Julian Goodwin 467 Boalloy RC 2 00:29:13 M45
David Bethell 514 Dark Peak 3 00:29:50 M23
Jason Brunnock 539 Buxton AC 4 00:30:07 M23
Tom Perry 435 Unaffiliated 5 00:30:08 M23
Matthew Basnett 670 Mow Cop Runners 6 00:30:09 M23
Anthony Allan 656 Congleton Harriers 7 00:30:10 M23
Darren Varley 637 Sandbach Striders 8 00:30:58 M23
Martin Dearden 430 SMAC 9 00:31:05 M45
Tim Lovatt 776 Unaffiliated 10 00:31:13 M23
Robert Hall 614 Unaffiliated 11 00:31:31 M23
Christopher Morgan 661 Trentham RC 12 00:31:34 M23
Seamus White 550 SMAC 13 00:31:48 M40
Daniel Latham 573 Buxton AC 14 00:31:51 M23
Kevan Hinett 782 Unaffiliated 15 00:31:56 M50
Tim Hulse 649 Stone MM 16 00:31:58 M45
Chris Moss 749 Congleton Harriers 17 00:32:07 M45
Thomas Clark 745 Bellarmine High School 18 00:32:15 M16
Matthew Statham 556 Unaffiliated 19 00:32:23 M23
Toby Miller 617 LJMU 20 00:32:30 M23
Ian Heath 451 Trenthan RC 21 00:32:43 M50
Nick Hulme 497 SMAC 22 00:32:48 M23
Richard Washington 434 Trentham RC 23 00:32:52 M45
Anthony Bethell 542 Eryri Harriers 24 00:32:54 M45
Deborah Thomas 449 Trentham Rc 25 00:33:06 F23
Julian Brown 604 Macclesfield Harriers 26 00:33:10 M50
Stephen McLean 635 Sandbach Striders 27 00:33:17 M23
Isaac Elkington 688 Unaffiliated 28 00:33:47 M23
Martin Coleman 783 Sandbach Striders 29 00:33:57 M45
John Pemberton 632 Sandbach Striders 30 00:34:00 M50
Christopher Green 505 Cheadle RC 31 00:34:06 M55
Alan Brookes 740 Trentham RC 32 00:34:10 M60
Richard Stewart 584 Unaffiliated 33 00:34:12 M40
Paul Wain 418 Knutsford Tri Club 34 00:34:13 M45
Carl Andrew Williams 461 Boalloy RC 35 00:34:16 M50
Matthew Taylor 788 Wilmslow RC 36 00:34:18 M40
Joe Macha 460 Boalloy RC 37 00:34:21 M16
Stuart Rider 593 Congleton Harriers 38 00:34:23 M23
Harriet Pickup 515 Boalloy RC 39 00:34:31 F16
Josh Oakes 536 Boalloy RC 40 00:34:37 M23
James Hall 612 Unaffiliated 41 00:34:43 M40
Amy Shillcock 674 SMAC 42 00:34:50 F23
Georgia Stanfield 610 Trentham RC 43 00:34:51 F16
Leah Whiston 457 SMAC 44 00:34:53 F23
David Laurance 784 Macclesfield Harriers 45 00:34:55 M40
Kevin Mottram 527 Buxton AC 46 00:35:11 M40
Tom Joynson 691 Boalloy RC 47 00:35:12 M23
Joanne Stanfield 609 Trentham RC 48 00:35:15 F45
Clive Heavey 772 Pennine 49 00:35:16 M50
Martin Pigott 442 POTOC 50 00:35:23 M40
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 529 Cheadle RC 51 00:35:34 F50
Ross Ankers 500 SMAC 52 00:35:34 M23
Phillip Read 676 Uttoxeter RR 53 00:35:34 M50
Beth Cantrel 753 Unaffiliated 54 00:35:41 F16
Chris Bailey 744 SMAC 55 00:35:48 M23
Jim Holland 650 Stone MM 56 00:35:50 M45
Laurence Woodcock 761 Unaffiliated 57 00:35:55 M23
Alex Gordon 443 SMAC 58 00:35:58 M16
John Guest 490 Trentham RC 59 00:36:01 M55
Craig Edwards 495 Sandbach Striders 60 00:36:02 M40
Chris Wade 468 Boalloy RC 61 00:36:04 M23
Jason Harris 759 Unaffiliated 62 00:36:09 M45
Jack Hancock 551 Stoke AC 63 00:36:10 M16
Chris Scullion 779 Cheadle RC 64 00:36:11 M45
Charmaine Wood 492 Congleton Harriers 65 00:36:13 F23
David Nimmo 530 South Cheshire Harriers 66 00:36:16 M23
David Fryer-Winder 756 Buxton AC 67 00:36:22 M16
Mark Platts 683 SMAC 68 00:36:26 M40
Andrew Spencer 754 Altrincham 69 00:36:27 M40
Matthew Gaunt 543 Boalloy RC 70 00:36:31 M16
Robert Bond 417 SMAC 71 00:36:32 M40
Shan Preece 760 Lancaster Uni 72 00:36:34 F23
Philip Dawid 446 Newcastle Tri 73 00:36:35 M23
Donna Burgess 411 BPRC 74 00:36:43 F45
Andrew Barlow 616 Boalloy RC 75 00:36:44 M45
Terry Wall 464 Trentham RC 76 00:36:45 M45
Scott Zikmanis 487 Trentham RC 77 00:36:46 M23
Richard Longley 425 Trentham RC 78 00:36:47 M40
James Yates 710 Congleton Harriers 79 00:36:49 M40
Roger Grand 719 Trentham RC 80 00:36:58 M40
Melanie Worthington 689 Congleton Hariers 81 00:37:02 F40
Mark Sharrock 421 Unaffiliated 82 00:37:04 M40
Daniel Knowles 690 Unaffiliated 83 00:37:05 M45
Amy Gamble 673 Stone MM 84 00:37:06 F40
Tracy Dean 765 Unaffiliated 85 00:37:10 F45
Andy Baines-Davies 498 SMAC 86 00:37:15 M45
Andrew Legomski 700 Stoke FIT 87 00:37:17 M50
Matthew Slinn 750 Unaffiliated 88 00:37:30 M23
Adam Stevenson 633 Unaffiliated 89 00:37:54 M23
James Lockett 662 Unaffiliated 90 00:37:56 M40
John Green 474 NSRRA 91 00:38:01 M50
Lucy Rusbridge 513 Congleton Harriers 92 00:38:05 F45
Alice Nimmo 687 Congleton Harriers 93 00:38:10 F23
Kevin Uzzell 491 Stone MM 94 00:38:11 M70
Daniel Oxley 777 Unaffiliated 95 00:38:16 M23
Tony Hulme 406 Wilmslow RC 96 00:38:18 M65
Bethany Dawid 445 Newcastle Tri 97 00:38:19 F23
Alison Sutch 414 Boalloy RC 98 00:38:21 F23
Steve Webb 620 Congleton Harriers 99 00:38:22 M40
Liam Browne 531 Buxton AC 100 00:38:25 M50
Lee Campbell 780 Boalloy RC 101 00:38:29 M55
Shannon Moores 681 Boalloy RC 102 00:38:32 F16
Paul Crean 521 Congleton Harriers 103 00:38:35 M60
Chris Hinton 585 Unaffiliated 104 00:38:38 M55
Jo Miles 605 Macclesfield Harriers 105 00:38:46 F55
James McGill 462 Unaffiliated 106 00:38:47 M23
Kerry Dixon 404 Trentham RC 107 00:38:52 F23
Nicholas Noyes 762 Uttoxeter RR 108 00:38:55 M23
James Taylor 763 Unaffiliated 109 00:38:56 M40
Russ Cooper 541 Mow Cop Runners 110 00:38:57 M60
Steve Macha 459 Boalloy RC 111 00:39:00 M50
Neil Woodley 528 Unaffiliated 112 00:39:02 M55
Anastasia Stock-Clarke 827 Ashbourne RC 113 00:39:03 F16
Ian Ankers 678 SMAC 114 00:39:07 M65
Andrew Wearden 558 Buxton AC 115 00:39:15 M45
Paul Swinson 579 Unaffiliated 116 00:39:17 M40
Alan Oakes 535 Boalloy RC 117 00:39:24 M50
Stephen Plant 564 SMAC 118 00:39:33 M60
Ian Prime 770 Congleton Harriers 119 00:39:34 M50
Lincoln Clark 747 Unaffiliated 120 00:39:37 M50
Tom Mayell 781 Sandbach Striders 121 00:39:40 M40
Paul Goldstraw 755 Unaffiliated 122 00:39:55 M55
James Porter 787 Unaffiliated 123 00:40:02 M23
Sarah Proudmore 439 Boalloy RC 124 00:40:09 F45
Paul Jenkinson 466 Stoke FIT 125 00:40:22 M45
Lisa Highfield 636 Sandbach Striders 126 00:40:25 F23
Gillian Tinsley 611 Trentham RC 127 00:40:27 F45
Sally Rigby 428 Boalloy RC 128 00:40:30 F45
Andrew Addis 512 Mow Cop Runners 129 00:40:32 M60
Ragnhild Marstad 429 Trentham RC 130 00:40:56 F23
George C Whelan 548 Buxton AC 131 00:40:57 M16
David Hinton 483 Unaffiliated 132 00:41:02 M23
Kate Heathcock 540 Mow Cop Runners 133 00:41:08 F50
Clare Holdcroft 508 Mow Cop Runners 134 00:41:10 F45
June Wray 639 Sandbach Striders 135 00:41:12 F55
Ian Harrison 486 SMAC 136 00:41:14 M50
Matt Long 651 South Derbyshire RR 137 00:41:17 M45
Phil Craddock 416 SMAC 138 00:41:21 M60
Suzanne Roebuck 715 Congleton Harriers 139 00:41:25 F45
Mark Gaunt 546 Boalloy RC 140 00:41:28 M40
Hollie Massey 663 Boalloy RC 141 00:41:29 F16
James Simpson 422 Stoke Fit 142 00:41:31 M40
Stephen Paterson 440 Unaffiliated 143 00:41:32 M23
Paul Hudson 510 South Derbyshire Road Runners 144 00:41:48 M23
John Barber 509 Boalloy RC 145 00:41:50 M55
Harry Stubbs 518 Congleton Harriers 146 00:41:51 M65
Alma Gould 618 Macclesfield Harriers 147 00:41:53 F50
Keith Tolley 741 High Peak AC 148 00:41:53 M50
Martin Sands 768 Congleton Harriers 149 00:42:00 M45
Brian Mackey 408 Uttoxeter RR 150 00:42:07 M70
Geoff Channon 476 SMAC 151 00:42:20 M60
David Sharp 630 Sandbach Striders 152 00:42:23 M23
John Fryer 739 Mow Cop Runners 153 00:42:29 M60
Colin Ardron 575 Macclesfield Harriers 154 00:42:41 M70
Lisa Barlow 615 Unaffiliated 155 00:42:58 F40
Ruth Gamwell 424 Macclesfield Harriers 156 00:43:07 F40
Robert Soames 766 Congleton Harriers 157 00:43:11 M40
Catriona Lucas 758 Unaffiliated 158 00:43:15 F23
Beth Eardley 742 Mow Cop Runners 159 00:43:24 F16
Lucinda Stone 578 Congleton Harriers 160 00:43:34 F40
Sarah Taylor 773 Unaffiliated 161 00:43:57 F95
Heather Fryer-Winder 453 Buxton AC 162 00:43:57 F50
John Gordon 441 SMAC 163 00:43:59 M50
Nigel Lee 532 Newcastle AC 164 00:44:08 M60
Katrina Martin 752 Buxton AC 166 00:44:21 F40
David S. Taylor 519 Congleton Harriers 167 00:44:23 M65
Paul Lowton 582 Unaffiliated 168 00:44:24 M23
Louise Banks 583 Sandbach Striders 169 00:44:25 F40
Tonia Vernon 653 Trentham RC 170 00:44:26 F40
John Sonte 757 Uttoxeter RR 171 00:44:27 M70
Helen Wassall 458 Boalloy RC 172 00:44:30 F40
Clare Brookes 767 Mow Cop Runners 173 00:44:36 F45
Paul Nicholls 640 Sandbach Striders 175 00:45:09 M45
Helen Child 580 Sandbach Striders 176 00:45:17 F45
Josie Galbraith 455 Boalloy RC 177 00:45:25 F45
Mark Taylor 590 SMAC 178 00:45:28 M23
Joy Redfern 431 Unaffiliated 179 00:45:35 F23
Alice Pritchard 547 Stoke Fit 180 00:45:45 F23
Joanne Higgins 549 Unaffiliated 181 00:45:47 F40
Kath Turner 412 Macclesfield Harriers 182 00:45:59 F60
Charlie Allcott 569 Buxton AC 183 00:46:02 F45
David Baker 463 SMAC 184 00:46:06 M60
Paul Wright 403 Unaffiliated 185 00:46:07 M60
Carol Astbury 748 Uttoxeter RR 186 00:46:36 F50
Tony Wheat 427 Unaffiliated 187 00:46:46 M40
Darren Jenkinson 537 Unaffiliated 188 00:46:50 M45
Andrew Curry 400 SMAC 189 00:47:02 M55
Nigel Hopper 722 Unaffiliated 190 00:47:09 M50
Alison Hitchen 456 Buxton AC 191 00:47:24 F50
Bill Mould 571 SMAC 192 00:47:38 M65
David Taylor 591 SMAC 193 00:47:59 M60
Rebecca McDonnell 724 Unaffiliated 194 00:48:13 F40
Kate Cornes 786 Unaffiliated 195 00:48:16 F23
Theresa Clark 746 Unaffiliated 196 00:48:18 F50
Michael Unwin 566 Stoke FIT 197 00:48:20 M65
Caroline Kinder 494 Unaffiliated 198 00:48:25 F40
Charlotte Statham 555 Unaffiliated 199 00:48:27 F45
Rebecca McHugh 631 Cheddleton Joggers 200 00:48:29 F23
Malcolm Rushton 785 Trentham RC 201 00:48:32 M65
Jo Darlington 478 South Cheshire Harriers 202 00:48:35 F45
Philip Hitchings 420 SMAC 203 00:49:13 M65
Helen Craddock 751 Unaffiliated 204 00:49:39 F23
Amy Norman 778 Sandbach Striders 205 00:49:55 F23
Julia Brook 771 Unaffiliated 206 00:49:57 F45
Gemma Clarke 557 Buxton AC 207 00:50:18 F23
Kathryn Keeling 405 Mow Cop Runners 208 00:50:21 F23
Ginny Hinton 769 Unaffiliated 209 00:50:23 F45
Maria Bailey 472 Mow Cop Runners 210 00:50:42 F45
Caroline Newton-Phillips 568 Buxton AC 211 00:50:44 F40
Louise Bickley 502 Boalloy RC 212 00:50:49 F45
Gemma Whelpton 552 Buxton AC 213 00:51:38 F23
Rachael Denham 644 Sandbach Striders 214 00:51:45 F23
Nicola Yeomans 664 Buxton Ac 215 00:52:02 F40
Teresa Macmillan 559 Buxton AC 216 00:52:34 F50
Geoff Sale 506 SMAC 217 00:53:35 M55
Carly Parkin 570 Buxton AC 218 00:53:39 F23
Teena Benton 407 Stoke Fit 219 00:54:25 F23
Anne Thompson 641 Sandbach Striders 220 00:56:01 F60
Mike Cutler 594 South Cheshire Harriers 221 00:56:02 M60
Phil Cooper 401 Uttoxeter RR 222 01:01:28 M60
Senior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Harriet Pickup 515 Boalloy RC 39 2 1 F16
Georgia Stanfield 610 Trentham RC 43 4 2 F16
Beth Cantrel 753 Unaffiliated 54 8 3 F16
Shannon Moores 681 Boalloy RC 102 19 4 F16
Anastasia Stock-Clarke 827 Ashbourne RC 113 22 5 F16
Hollie Massey 663 Boalloy RC 141 32 6 F16
Beth Eardley 742 Mow Cop Runners 159 37 7 F16
Deborah Thomas 449 Trentham Rc 25 1 1 F23
Amy Shillcock 674 SMAC 42 3 2 F23
Leah Whiston 457 SMAC 44 5 3 F23
Charmaine Wood 492 Congleton Harriers 65 9 4 F23
Shan Preece 760 Lancaster Uni 72 10 5 F23
Alice Nimmo 687 Congleton Harriers 93 16 6 F23
Bethany Dawid 445 Newcastle Tri 97 17 7 F23
Alison Sutch 414 Boalloy RC 98 18 8 F23
Kerry Dixon 404 Trentham RC 107 21 9 F23
Lisa Highfield 636 Sandbach Striders 126 24 10 F23
Ragnhild Marstad 429 Trentham RC 130 27 11 F23
Catriona Lucas 758 Unaffiliated 158 36 12 F23
Joy Redfern 431 Unaffiliated 179 48 13 F23
Alice Pritchard 547 Stoke Fit 180 49 14 F23
Kate Cornes 786 Unaffiliated 195 56 15 F23
Rebecca McHugh 631 Cheddleton Joggers 200 60 16 F23
Helen Craddock 751 Unaffiliated 204 62 17 F23
Amy Norman 778 Sandbach Striders 205 63 18 F23
Gemma Clarke 557 Buxton AC 207 65 19 F23
Kathryn Keeling 405 Mow Cop Runners 208 66 20 F23
Gemma Whelpton 552 Buxton AC 213 71 21 F23
Rachael Denham 644 Sandbach Striders 214 72 22 F23
Carly Parkin 570 Buxton AC 218 75 23 F23
Teena Benton 407 Stoke Fit 219 76 24 F23
Melanie Worthington 689 Congleton Hariers 81 12 1 F40
Amy Gamble 673 Stone MM 84 13 2 F40
Lisa Barlow 615 Unaffiliated 155 34 3 F40
Ruth Gamwell 424 Macclesfield Harriers 156 35 4 F40
Lucinda Stone 578 Congleton Harriers 160 38 5 F40
Katrina Martin 752 Buxton AC 166 41 6 F40
Louise Banks 583 Sandbach Striders 169 42 7 F40
Tonia Vernon 653 Trentham RC 170 43 8 F40
Helen Wassall 458 Boalloy RC 172 44 9 F40
Joanne Higgins 549 Unaffiliated 181 50 10 F40
Rebecca McDonnell 724 Unaffiliated 194 55 11 F40
Caroline Kinder 494 Unaffiliated 198 58 12 F40
Caroline Newton-Phillips 568 Buxton AC 211 69 13 F40
Nicola Yeomans 664 Buxton Ac 215 73 14 F40
Joanne Stanfield 609 Trentham RC 48 6 1 F45
Donna Burgess 411 BPRC 74 11 2 F45
Tracy Dean 765 Unaffiliated 85 14 3 F45
Lucy Rusbridge 513 Congleton Harriers 92 15 4 F45
Sarah Proudmore 439 Boalloy RC 124 23 5 F45
Gillian Tinsley 611 Trentham RC 127 25 6 F45
Sally Rigby 428 Boalloy RC 128 26 7 F45
Clare Holdcroft 508 Mow Cop Runners 134 29 8 F45
Suzanne Roebuck 715 Congleton Harriers 139 31 9 F45
Clare Brookes 767 Mow Cop Runners 173 45 10 F45
Helen Child 580 Sandbach Striders 176 46 11 F45
Josie Galbraith 455 Boalloy RC 177 47 12 F45
Charlie Allcott 569 Buxton AC 183 52 13 F45
Charlotte Statham 555 Unaffiliated 199 59 14 F45
Jo Darlington 478 South Cheshire Harriers 202 61 15 F45
Julia Brook 771 Unaffiliated 206 64 16 F45
Ginny Hinton 769 Unaffiliated 209 67 17 F45
Maria Bailey 472 Mow Cop Runners 210 68 18 F45
Louise Bickley 502 Boalloy RC 212 70 19 F45
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 529 Cheadle RC 51 7 1 F50
Kate Heathcock 540 Mow Cop Runners 133 28 2 F50
Alma Gould 618 Macclesfield Harriers 147 33 3 F50
Heather Fryer-Winder 453 Buxton AC 162 40 4 F50
Carol Astbury 748 Uttoxeter RR 186 53 5 F50
Alison Hitchen 456 Buxton AC 191 54 6 F50
Theresa Clark 746 Unaffiliated 196 57 7 F50
Teresa Macmillan 559 Buxton AC 216 74 8 F50
Jo Miles 605 Macclesfield Harriers 105 20 1 F55
June Wray 639 Sandbach Striders 135 30 2 F55
Kath Turner 412 Macclesfield Harriers 182 51 1 F60
Anne Thompson 641 Sandbach Striders 220 77 2 F60
Sarah Taylor 773 Unaffiliated 161 39 1 F95
Thomas Clark 745 Bellarmine High School 18 18 1 M16
Joe Macha 460 Boalloy RC 37 36 2 M16
Alex Gordon 443 SMAC 58 50 3 M16
Jack Hancock 551 Stoke AC 63 55 4 M16
David Fryer-Winder 756 Buxton AC 67 58 5 M16
Matthew Gaunt 543 Boalloy RC 70 61 6 M16
George C Whelan 548 Buxton AC 131 104 7 M16
Simon Myatt 545 Trentham RC 1 1 1 M23
David Bethell 514 Dark Peak 3 3 2 M23
Jason Brunnock 539 Buxton AC 4 4 3 M23
Tom Perry 435 Unaffiliated 5 5 4 M23
Matthew Basnett 670 Mow Cop Runners 6 6 5 M23
Anthony Allan 656 Congleton Harriers 7 7 6 M23
Darren Varley 637 Sandbach Striders 8 8 7 M23
Tim Lovatt 776 Unaffiliated 10 10 8 M23
Robert Hall 614 Unaffiliated 11 11 9 M23
Christopher Morgan 661 Trentham RC 12 12 10 M23
Daniel Latham 573 Buxton AC 14 14 11 M23
Matthew Statham 556 Unaffiliated 19 19 12 M23
Toby Miller 617 LJMU 20 20 13 M23
Nick Hulme 497 SMAC 22 22 14 M23
Stephen McLean 635 Sandbach Striders 27 26 15 M23
Isaac Elkington 688 Unaffiliated 28 27 16 M23
Stuart Rider 593 Congleton Harriers 38 37 17 M23
Josh Oakes 536 Boalloy RC 40 38 18 M23
Tom Joynson 691 Boalloy RC 47 42 19 M23
Ross Ankers 500 SMAC 52 45 20 M23
Chris Bailey 744 SMAC 55 47 21 M23
Laurence Woodcock 761 Unaffiliated 57 49 22 M23
Chris Wade 468 Boalloy RC 61 53 23 M23
David Nimmo 530 South Cheshire Harriers 66 57 24 M23
Philip Dawid 446 Newcastle Tri 73 63 25 M23
Scott Zikmanis 487 Trentham RC 77 66 26 M23
Matthew Slinn 750 Unaffiliated 88 74 27 M23
Adam Stevenson 633 Unaffiliated 89 75 28 M23
Daniel Oxley 777 Unaffiliated 95 79 29 M23
James McGill 462 Unaffiliated 106 86 30 M23
Nicholas Noyes 762 Uttoxeter RR 108 87 31 M23
James Porter 787 Unaffiliated 123 101 32 M23
David Hinton 483 Unaffiliated 132 105 33 M23
Stephen Paterson 440 Unaffiliated 143 111 34 M23
Paul Hudson 510 South Derbyshire Road Runners 144 112 35 M23
David Sharp 630 Sandbach Striders 152 119 36 M23
Paul Lowton 582 Unaffiliated 168 126 37 M23
Mark Taylor 590 SMAC 178 129 38 M23
Seamus White 550 SMAC 13 13 1 M40
Richard Stewart 584 Unaffiliated 33 32 2 M40
Matthew Taylor 788 Wilmslow RC 36 35 3 M40
James Hall 612 Unaffiliated 41 39 4 M40
David Laurance 784 Macclesfield Harriers 45 40 5 M40
Kevin Mottram 527 Buxton AC 46 41 6 M40
Martin Pigott 442 POTOC 50 44 7 M40
Craig Edwards 495 Sandbach Striders 60 52 8 M40
Mark Platts 683 SMAC 68 59 9 M40
Andrew Spencer 754 Altrincham 69 60 10 M40
Robert Bond 417 SMAC 71 62 11 M40
Richard Longley 425 Trentham RC 78 67 12 M40
James Yates 710 Congleton Harriers 79 68 13 M40
Roger Grand 719 Trentham RC 80 69 14 M40
Mark Sharrock 421 Unaffiliated 82 70 15 M40
James Lockett 662 Unaffiliated 90 76 16 M40
Steve Webb 620 Congleton Harriers 99 81 17 M40
James Taylor 763 Unaffiliated 109 88 18 M40
Paul Swinson 579 Unaffiliated 116 94 19 M40
Tom Mayell 781 Sandbach Striders 121 99 20 M40
Mark Gaunt 546 Boalloy RC 140 109 21 M40
James Simpson 422 Stoke Fit 142 110 22 M40
Robert Soames 766 Congleton Harriers 157 122 23 M40
Tony Wheat 427 Unaffiliated 187 132 24 M40
Julian Goodwin 467 Boalloy RC 2 2 1 M45
Martin Dearden 430 SMAC 9 9 2 M45
Tim Hulse 649 Stone MM 16 16 3 M45
Chris Moss 749 Congleton Harriers 17 17 4 M45
Richard Washington 434 Trentham RC 23 23 5 M45
Anthony Bethell 542 Eryri Harriers 24 24 6 M45
Martin Coleman 783 Sandbach Striders 29 28 7 M45
Paul Wain 418 Knutsford Tri Club 34 33 8 M45
Jim Holland 650 Stone MM 56 48 9 M45
Jason Harris 759 Unaffiliated 62 54 10 M45
Chris Scullion 779 Cheadle RC 64 56 11 M45
Andrew Barlow 616 Boalloy RC 75 64 12 M45
Terry Wall 464 Trentham RC 76 65 13 M45
Daniel Knowles 690 Unaffiliated 83 71 14 M45
Andy Baines-Davies 498 SMAC 86 72 15 M45
Andrew Wearden 558 Buxton AC 115 93 16 M45
Paul Jenkinson 466 Stoke FIT 125 102 17 M45
Matt Long 651 South Derbyshire RR 137 107 18 M45
Martin Sands 768 Congleton Harriers 149 116 19 M45
Paul Nicholls 640 Sandbach Striders 175 128 20 M45
Darren Jenkinson 537 Unaffiliated 188 133 21 M45
Kevan Hinett 782 Unaffiliated 15 15 1 M50
Ian Heath 451 Trenthan RC 21 21 2 M50
Julian Brown 604 Macclesfield Harriers 26 25 3 M50
John Pemberton 632 Sandbach Striders 30 29 4 M50
Carl Andrew Williams 461 Boalloy RC 35 34 5 M50
Clive Heavey 772 Pennine 49 43 6 M50
Phillip Read 676 Uttoxeter RR 53 46 7 M50
Andrew Legomski 700 Stoke FIT 87 73 8 M50
John Green 474 NSRRA 91 77 9 M50
Liam Browne 531 Buxton AC 100 82 10 M50
Steve Macha 459 Boalloy RC 111 90 11 M50
Alan Oakes 535 Boalloy RC 117 95 12 M50
Ian Prime 770 Congleton Harriers 119 97 13 M50
Lincoln Clark 747 Unaffiliated 120 98 14 M50
Ian Harrison 486 SMAC 136 106 15 M50
Keith Tolley 741 High Peak AC 148 115 16 M50
John Gordon 441 SMAC 163 123 17 M50
Nigel Hopper 722 Unaffiliated 190 135 18 M50
Christopher Green 505 Cheadle RC 31 30 1 M55
John Guest 490 Trentham RC 59 51 2 M55
Lee Campbell 780 Boalloy RC 101 83 3 M55
Chris Hinton 585 Unaffiliated 104 85 4 M55
Neil Woodley 528 Unaffiliated 112 91 5 M55
Paul Goldstraw 755 Unaffiliated 122 100 6 M55
John Barber 509 Boalloy RC 145 113 7 M55
Andrew Curry 400 SMAC 189 134 8 M55
Geoff Sale 506 SMAC 217 141 9 M55
Alan Brookes 740 Trentham RC 32 31 1 M60
Paul Crean 521 Congleton Harriers 103 84 2 M60
Russ Cooper 541 Mow Cop Runners 110 89 3 M60
Stephen Plant 564 SMAC 118 96 4 M60
Andrew Addis 512 Mow Cop Runners 129 103 5 M60
Phil Craddock 416 SMAC 138 108 6 M60
Geoff Channon 476 SMAC 151 118 7 M60
John Fryer 739 Mow Cop Runners 153 120 8 M60
Nigel Lee 532 Newcastle AC 164 124 9 M60
David Baker 463 SMAC 184 130 10 M60
Paul Wright 403 Unaffiliated 185 131 11 M60
David Taylor 591 SMAC 193 137 12 M60
Mike Cutler 594 South Cheshire Harriers 221 142 13 M60
Phil Cooper 401 Uttoxeter RR 222 143 14 M60
Tony Hulme 406 Wilmslow RC 96 80 1 M65
Ian Ankers 678 SMAC 114 92 2 M65
Harry Stubbs 518 Congleton Harriers 146 114 3 M65
David S. Taylor 519 Congleton Harriers 167 125 4 M65
Bill Mould 571 SMAC 192 136 5 M65
Michael Unwin 566 Stoke FIT 197 138 6 M65
Malcolm Rushton 785 Trentham RC 201 139 7 M65
Philip Hitchings 420 SMAC 203 140 8 M65
Kevin Uzzell 491 Stone MM 94 78 1 M70
Brian Mackey 408 Uttoxeter RR 150 117 2 M70
Colin Ardron 575 Macclesfield Harriers 154 121 3 M70
John Sonte 757 Uttoxeter RR 171 127 4 M70



Top



Juniors

Junior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Jack Farrall 219 Boalloy RC 1 00:15:54 JM14
Stuart Diamond 232 Buxton AC 2 00:16:09 JM14
Harry Bond 203 SMAC 3 00:16:15 JM13
Eddie Mills 207 Macclesfield Harriers 4 00:16:31 JM13
Oliver Bradley 263 Macclesfield Harriers 5 00:16:35 JM12
Ben White 234 SMAC 6 00:16:42 JM14
James Knockton 299 Macclesfield Harriers 7 00:16:54 JM12
Nathan Pointon 200 SMAC 8 00:16:58 JM13
Jordan Ash 202 SMAC 9 00:17:01 JM13
Lucy Bednall 231 Buxton AC 10 00:17:07 JF13
Boris Holliday 217 High Peak 11 00:17:13 JM11
Phil Goodfellow 266 Macclesfield Harriers 12 00:17:21 JM11
Daniel Frewer 242 SMAC 13 00:17:29 JM13
Clarissa Rigby 214 Boalloy RC 14 00:17:35 JF11
Tom Smith 257 Boalloy RC 15 00:17:50 JM13
Ryan Rawlinson 246 Buxton AC 16 00:17:54 JM11
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC 17 00:17:55 JM11
Adam Hewson 212 Unaffiliated 18 00:17:57 JM11
Florence Cooke 226 Boalloy RC 19 00:18:05 JF11
Hattie Rigby 213 Boalloy RC 20 00:18:22 JF14
Amy Whelan 245 Buxton AC 21 00:18:38 JF12
Callum Wain 205 Macclesfield Harriers 22 00:18:51 JM11
Lucas Darlington 222 Boalloy RC 23 00:18:58 JM11
Jack McNinch 228 Unaffiliated 24 00:19:29 JM15
Archie Rusbridge 229 Unaffiliated 25 00:19:56 JM14
Joshua Nadin 210 Unaffiliated 26 00:20:24 JM11
Ava Hazelhurst 255 Buxton AC 27 00:20:50 JF13
Abbie Fryer-Winder 216 Buxton AC 28 00:21:41 JF13
Chloe Nadin 208 SMAC 29 00:21:58 JF14
Elspeth Morgan 204 High Peak AC 30 00:22:30 JF11
Olivia Wain 206 Unaffiliated 31 00:23:16 JF13
Faye Gaunt 236 Boalloy RC 32 00:23:33 JF13
Rory Bickley 225 Boalloy RC 33 00:25:01 JM11
Sophie Minshull 248 Boalloy RC 34 00:26:57 JF11
Junior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Age Pos. Category
Clarissa Rigby 214 Boalloy RC 14 2 1 JF11
Florence Cooke 226 Boalloy RC 19 3 2 JF11
Elspeth Morgan 204 High Peak AC 30 9 3 JF11
Sophie Minshull 248 Boalloy RC 34 12 4 JF11
Amy Whelan 245 Buxton AC 21 5 1 JF12
Lucy Bednall 231 Buxton AC 10 1 1 JF13
Ava Hazelhurst 255 Buxton AC 27 6 2 JF13
Abbie Fryer-Winder 216 Buxton AC 28 7 3 JF13
Olivia Wain 206 Unaffiliated 31 10 4 JF13
Faye Gaunt 236 Boalloy RC 32 11 5 JF13
Hattie Rigby 213 Boalloy RC 20 4 1 JF14
Chloe Nadin 208 SMAC 29 8 2 JF14
Boris Holliday 217 High Peak 11 10 1 JM11
Phil Goodfellow 266 Macclesfield Harriers 12 11 2 JM11
Ryan Rawlinson 246 Buxton AC 16 14 3 JM11
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC 17 15 4 JM11
Adam Hewson 212 Unaffiliated 18 16 5 JM11
Callum Wain 205 Macclesfield Harriers 22 17 6 JM11
Lucas Darlington 222 Boalloy RC 23 18 7 JM11
Joshua Nadin 210 Unaffiliated 26 21 8 JM11
Rory Bickley 225 Boalloy RC 33 22 9 JM11
Oliver Bradley 263 Macclesfield Harriers 5 5 1 JM12
James Knockton 299 Macclesfield Harriers 7 7 2 JM12
Harry Bond 203 SMAC 3 3 1 JM13
Eddie Mills 207 Macclesfield Harriers 4 4 2 JM13
Nathan Pointon 200 SMAC 8 8 3 JM13
Jordan Ash 202 SMAC 9 9 4 JM13
Daniel Frewer 242 SMAC 13 12 5 JM13
Tom Smith 257 Boalloy RC 15 13 6 JM13
Jack Farrall 219 Boalloy RC 1 1 1 JM14
Stuart Diamond 232 Buxton AC 2 2 2 JM14
Ben White 234 SMAC 6 6 3 JM14
Archie Rusbridge 229 Unaffiliated 25 20 4 JM14
Jack McNinch 228 Unaffiliated 24 19 1 JM15



Top



Fun Run

Fun Run Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Category
Jake O'Donnell 90 Buxton AC 1 FRM0
Alice Tolley 1 High Peak AC 2 FRF0
Xavier Morgan 35 High Peak AC 3 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 39 SMAC 4 FRM0
Jay Marchant 25 SMAC 5 FRM0
William Brown 27 Unaffiliated 6 FRM0
Michael Wood 60 SMAC 7 FRM0
Thomas Wood 61 SMAC 8 FRM0
Grace Bond 31 SMAC 9 FRF0
Theo McDonald 93 Unaffiliated 10 FRM0
Thomas Brown 26 Unaffiliated 11 FRM0
Kelsey Goodwin 56 SMAC 12 FRF0
Eden Pigott 33 SMAC 13 FRF0
Aidan Yates 4 Newcastle Tri 14 FRM0
Lucy Whelan 94 Buxton AC 15 FRF0
Joseph Lockett 98 Unaffiliated 16 FRM0
Edward Dodd 59 SMAC 17 FRM0
Edward Gibson 77 Unaffiliated 18 FRM0
Jim Burgess 29 SMAC 19 FRM0
Beatrice Cooke 57 Boalloy RC 20 FRF0
Oscar Wilson 87 Unaffiliated 21 FRM0
Yasmin Owen 54 SMAC 22 FRF0
Jacob Clayton 117 SMAC 23 FRM0
Cole Turner 119 Unaffiliated 24 FRM0
Charlie Mills 16 Unaffiliated 25 FRM0
Elizabeth Wassall 37 Boalloy RC 26 FRF0
Lola McDonald 92 Unaffiliated 27 FRF0
Emily Jones 52 Unaffiliated 28 FRF0
William Dodd 58 Unaffiliated 29 FRM0
Emily Pointon 5 Unaffiliated 30 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 55 SMAC 31 FRF0
Theo Edge 118 Unaffiliated 32 FRM0
Esme Hopkinson 30 SMAC 33 FRF0
Ava Wragg 115 Unaffiliated 34 FRF0
Laurie Hinton 50 Unaffiliated 35 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 66 Unaffiliated 36 FRM0
Chloe Montgomery-White 74 High Peak AC 37 FRF0
Ruby Clayton 116 SMAC 38 FRF0
Jack Gibson 78 Unaffiliated 39 FRM0
Martha Wood 62 SMAC 40 FRF0
Elenie Hewson 28 Unaffiliated 41 FRF0
Annabelle Montgomery-White 108 High Peak AC 42 FRF0
Joshua Eames 7 BPRC 43 FRM0
Olivia Rose Walters 10 Unaffiliated 44 FRF0
Hannah Pointon 99 Unaffiliated 45 FRF0
Connie Statham 49 Unaffiliated 46 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 38 Mercia Fell Runners 47 FRF0
Sam Owen 8 Unaffiliated 48 FRM0
Floyd Whiston 17 Unaffiliated 49 FRM0
Junior Gender Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category
Alice Tolley 1 High Peak AC 2 1 FRF0
Grace Bond 31 SMAC 9 2 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 56 SMAC 12 3 FRF0
Eden Pigott 33 SMAC 13 4 FRF0
Lucy Whelan 94 Buxton AC 15 5 FRF0
Beatrice Cooke 57 Boalloy RC 20 6 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 54 SMAC 22 7 FRF0
Elizabeth Wassall 37 Boalloy RC 26 8 FRF0
Lola McDonald 92 Unaffiliated 27 9 FRF0
Emily Jones 52 Unaffiliated 28 10 FRF0
Emily Pointon 5 Unaffiliated 30 11 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 55 SMAC 31 12 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 30 SMAC 33 13 FRF0
Ava Wragg 115 Unaffiliated 34 14 FRF0
Chloe Montgomery-White 74 High Peak AC 37 15 FRF0
Ruby Clayton 116 SMAC 38 16 FRF0
Martha Wood 62 SMAC 40 17 FRF0
Elenie Hewson 28 Unaffiliated 41 18 FRF0
Annabelle Montgomery-White 108 High Peak AC 42 19 FRF0
Olivia Rose Walters 10 Unaffiliated 44 20 FRF0
Hannah Pointon 99 Unaffiliated 45 21 FRF0
Connie Statham 49 Unaffiliated 46 22 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 38 Mercia Fell Runners 47 23 FRF0
Jake O'Donnell 90 Buxton AC 1 1 FRM0
Xavier Morgan 35 High Peak AC 3 2 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 39 SMAC 4 3 FRM0
Jay Marchant 25 SMAC 5 4 FRM0
William Brown 27 Unaffiliated 6 5 FRM0
Michael Wood 60 SMAC 7 6 FRM0
Thomas Wood 61 SMAC 8 7 FRM0
Theo McDonald 93 Unaffiliated 10 8 FRM0
Thomas Brown 26 Unaffiliated 11 9 FRM0
Aidan Yates 4 Newcastle Tri 14 10 FRM0
Joseph Lockett 98 Unaffiliated 16 11 FRM0
Edward Dodd 59 SMAC 17 12 FRM0
Edward Gibson 77 Unaffiliated 18 13 FRM0
Jim Burgess 29 SMAC 19 14 FRM0
Oscar Wilson 87 Unaffiliated 21 15 FRM0
Jacob Clayton 117 SMAC 23 16 FRM0
Cole Turner 119 Unaffiliated 24 17 FRM0
Charlie Mills 16 Unaffiliated 25 18 FRM0
William Dodd 58 Unaffiliated 29 19 FRM0
Theo Edge 118 Unaffiliated 32 20 FRM0
Laurie Hinton 50 Unaffiliated 35 21 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 66 Unaffiliated 36 22 FRM0
Jack Gibson 78 Unaffiliated 39 23 FRM0
Joshua Eames 7 BPRC 43 24 FRM0
Sam Owen 8 Unaffiliated 48 25 FRM0
Floyd Whiston 17 Unaffiliated 49 26 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.

Our Races

SMAC is famous for putting on a series of races during the summer months and also a pre-Christmas event. Please follow the links to our Summer Series and Christmas Cracker race pages.

Kit

Kit can be ordered via email from here: kitmanager@staffsmoorlands-ac.co.uk . There are more details on our Kit page. Kit is generally ordered on demand and there may be a lead time. You must wear club kit for team events.

Get In Touch

We'd love to hear from you. Our Contact pages have a variety of ways in which you can contact us.

Our Teams

Here at SMAC we have teams for the Juniors, Men and Ladies. There is also an active Veterans Team and a Fell Running Team. Please use the 'Teams' menu (found under the 'Run With Us' menu) to find more information.