Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results




Biddulph

Senior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Simon Myatt 545 Trentham RC 1 00:24:01 M23
Philip Bradshaw 810 Unaffilaited 2 00:24:21 M23
Julian Goodwin 467 Boalloy RC 3 00:25:17 M45
David Bethell 514 Dark Peak 4 00:25:48 M23
Matthew Basnett 670 Mow Cop Runners 5 00:25:55 M23
Luke Boulton 817 Trentham RC 6 00:26:05 M23
Anthony Allan 656 Congleton Harriers 7 00:26:44 M23
Tom Perry 435 Unaffiliated 8 00:27:08 M23
Martin Dearden 430 SMAC 9 00:27:28 M45
Robert Hall 614 Unaffiliated 10 00:27:33 M23
Gareth Knapper 432 Cheadle RC 11 00:27:41 M40
Leigh Matthews 507 Trentham RC 12 00:27:53 M40
Martyn Davies 818 Newcastle AC 13 00:27:58 M23
Richard Washington 434 Trentham RC 14 00:28:04 M45
Tim Hulse 649 Stone MM 15 00:28:09 M45
Scott Zikmanis 487 Trentham RC 16 00:28:15 M23
Daniel Latham 573 Buxton AC 17 00:28:19 M23
Ian Heath 451 Trenthan RC 18 00:28:25 M50
Matthew Statham 556 Unaffiliated 19 00:28:31 M23
Toby Miller 617 LJMU 20 00:28:35 M23
Anthony Bethell 542 Eryri Harriers 21 00:28:49 M45
Simon Ward 587 Unaffiliated 22 00:29:10 M23
Jason Harris 759 Unaffiliated 23 00:29:17 M45
Deborah Thomas 449 Trentham Rc 24 00:29:22 F23
Ben Williams 665 SMAC 25 00:29:52 M23
Joe Macha 460 Boalloy RC 26 00:29:53 M16
Matthew Gaunt 543 Boalloy RC 27 00:30:00 M16
Isaac Elkington 688 Unaffiliated 28 00:30:01 M23
Paul Wain 418 Knutsford Tri Club 29 00:30:10 M45
James Hall 612 Unaffiliated 30 00:30:16 M40
Alan Brookes 740 Trentham RC 31 00:30:18 M60
Harriet Pickup 515 Boalloy RC 32 00:30:19 F16
Jack Hancock 551 Stoke AC 33 00:30:24 M16
Phillip Read 676 Uttoxeter RR 34 00:30:31 M50
Amy Shillcock 674 SMAC 35 00:30:32 F23
Tom Joynson 691 Boalloy RC 36 00:30:34 M23
Carl Andrew Williams 461 Boalloy RC 37 00:30:35 M50
Mark Cooper 654 Newcastle AC 38 00:30:37 M23
Douglas Alcock 806 Trentham AC 39 00:30:42 M65
Mark Hatton 726 Unaffiliated 40 00:30:44 M23
Christopher Green 505 Cheadle RC 41 00:30:56 M55
Nick Hulme 497 SMAC 42 00:30:58 M23
Kevin Mottram 527 Buxton AC 43 00:31:13 M40
Joanne Stanfield 609 Trentham RC 44 00:31:16 F45
Andrew Barlow 616 Boalloy RC 45 00:31:17 M45
Chris Wade 468 Boalloy RC 47 00:31:19 M23
Richard Stewart 584 Unaffiliated 48 00:31:23 M40
Steve Macha 459 Boalloy RC 49 00:31:25 M50
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 529 Cheadle RC 50 00:31:27 F50
Chris Bailey 744 SMAC 51 00:31:30 M23
Beth Cantrel 753 Unaffiliated 52 00:31:34 F16
Martin Pigott 442 POTOC 53 00:31:35 M40
Mark Sharrock 421 Unaffiliated 54 00:32:00 M40
Alex Gordon 443 SMAC 55 00:32:17 M16
Gary Willcock 667 Macclesfield Harriers 56 00:32:24 M55
Charmaine Wood 492 Congleton Harriers 57 00:32:25 F23
Paul Wardman 668 Buxton AC 58 00:32:26 M23
Adam Stevenson 633 Unaffiliated 59 00:32:26 M23
James Lockett 662 Unaffiliated 60 00:32:27 M40
Ann-Marie Jones 423 Unaffiliated 61 00:32:30 F60
David Nimmo 530 South Cheshire Harriers 62 00:32:46 M23
Peter Richardson 433 Cheadle RC 63 00:32:54 M23
Alexander Chadwick 413 SMAC 64 00:32:57 M16
Daniel Knowles 690 Unaffiliated 65 00:33:02 M45
Andy Baines-Davies 498 SMAC 66 00:33:04 M45
Martin Hayward 565 Unaffiliated 67 00:33:06 M45
Andrew Legomski 700 Stoke FIT 68 00:33:07 M50
Jay Dale 815 Mow Cop Runners 69 00:33:15 M23
Steve Webb 620 Congleton Harriers 70 00:33:17 M40
Donna Burgess 411 BPRC 71 00:33:24 F45
Robert Bond 417 SMAC 72 00:33:32 M40
Melanie Worthington 689 Congleton Hariers 73 00:33:33 F40
Anne Moore 669 Boalloy RC 74 00:33:35 F40
Chris Hinton 585 Unaffiliated 75 00:33:36 M55
Alison Sutch 414 Boalloy RC 76 00:33:40 F23
George C Whelan 548 Buxton AC 77 00:33:45 M16
Polly Kennerley 561 Congleton Harriers 78 00:33:46 F45
Mark Cresswell 629 Unaffiliated 79 00:33:48 M23
Alice Nimmo 687 Congleton Harriers 80 00:33:51 F23
Shannon Moores 681 Boalloy RC 81 00:33:55 F16
Lucy Rusbridge 513 Congleton Harriers 82 00:34:17 F45
Paul Swinson 579 Unaffiliated 83 00:34:35 M40
Olivia Wentworth 816 Buxton AC 84 00:34:39 F40
Neil Woodley 528 Unaffiliated 85 00:34:44 M55
Kerry Dixon 404 Trentham RC 86 00:34:45 F23
James Taylor 763 Unaffiliated 87 00:34:49 M40
James McGill 462 Unaffiliated 88 00:34:52 M23
Huguos Colombier 809 Unaffiliated 89 00:35:07 M16
Tony Hulme 406 Wilmslow RC 90 00:35:14 M65
Russ Cooper 541 Mow Cop Runners 91 00:35:15 M60
Stephen Plant 564 SMAC 92 00:35:19 M60
Alan Oakes 535 Boalloy RC 93 00:35:20 M50
Stephen Paterson 440 Unaffiliated 94 00:35:25 M23
Andrew Addis 512 Mow Cop Runners 95 00:35:30 M60
Bethany Dawid 445 Newcastle Tri 96 00:35:36 F23
Kevin Uzzell 491 Stone MM 97 00:35:47 M70
Michael Caine 808 Unaffilaited 98 00:35:55 M40
Sarah Proudmore 439 Boalloy RC 99 00:36:07 F45
Daniel Oxley 777 Unaffiliated 100 00:36:14 M23
Gillian Tinsley 611 Trentham RC 101 00:36:17 F45
Andrew Bedwell 672 Unaffiliated 102 00:36:18 M45
Paul Jenkinson 466 Stoke FIT 103 00:36:22 M45
Bethany Eardley 820 Mow Cop Runners 104 00:36:25 F16
Clare Holdcroft 508 Mow Cop Runners 105 00:36:29 F45
Debbie Hill 682 Congleton Harriers 106 00:36:33 F55
Kate Heathcock 540 Mow Cop Runners 107 00:36:38 F50
John Hooper 821 Unaffiliated 108 00:36:39 M55
Alma Gould 618 Macclesfield Harriers 109 00:36:57 F50
Phil Craddock 416 SMAC 110 00:37:00 M60
Geoff Channon 476 SMAC 111 00:37:11 M60
Tony Smith 814 Congleton Harriers 112 00:37:12 M60
Heather Fryer-Winder 453 Buxton AC 113 00:37:19 F50
Keith Tolley 741 High Peak AC 114 00:37:24 M50
Terry Wall 464 Trentham RC 115 00:37:32 M45
Brian Tonks 437 Trentham RC 116 00:37:32 M60
Paul Goldstraw 755 Unaffiliated 117 00:37:36 M55
Ian Ankers 678 SMAC 118 00:37:41 M65
Kiri Johnson 812 Marlborough Harriers NZ. 119 00:37:42 F23
Ruth Gamwell 424 Macclesfield Harriers 120 00:37:44 F40
Mark Gaunt 546 Boalloy RC 121 00:37:45 M40
Paul Lowton 582 Unaffiliated 122 00:37:55 M23
Paul Hudson 510 South Derbyshire Road Runners 123 00:38:00 M23
Harry Stubbs 518 Congleton Harriers 124 00:38:01 M65
Jennifer Farrall 469 Boalloy RC 125 00:38:03 F40
Sally Ankers 533 SMAC 126 00:38:03 F40
David Cooper 822 Stoke FIT 127 00:38:04 M60
John Barber 509 Boalloy RC 128 00:38:05 M55
James Simpson 422 Stoke Fit 129 00:38:11 M40
Lisa Barlow 615 Unaffiliated 130 00:38:11 F40
John Gordon 441 SMAC 131 00:38:19 M50
Neil Eardley 819 Unaffiliated 132 00:38:23 M50
Tony Keatman 415 Unaffiliated 133 00:38:29 M70
David Hinton 483 Unaffiliated 134 00:38:55 M23
Brian Mackey 408 Uttoxeter RR 135 00:39:19 M70
David S. Taylor 519 Congleton Harriers 136 00:39:33 M65
Alan Wragg 597 Unaffiliated 137 00:39:38 M40
Charlotte Statham 555 Unaffiliated 138 00:39:40 F45
Josie Galbraith 455 Boalloy RC 139 00:39:41 F45
Sarah Thorne 695 Stoke FIT 140 00:39:47 F40
Mark Taylor 590 SMAC 141 00:39:49 M23
Helen Wassall 458 Boalloy RC 142 00:39:51 F40
Charlie Allcott 569 Buxton AC 143 00:39:56 F45
Steven Farmer 796 Trentham RC 144 00:40:11 M55
Paul Wright 403 Unaffiliated 145 00:40:16 M60
Alison Hitchen 456 Buxton AC 146 00:40:33 F50
Caroline Kinder 494 Unaffiliated 147 00:40:41 F40
Rebecca McHugh 631 Cheddleton Joggers 148 00:40:47 F23
Darren Jenkinson 537 Unaffiliated 150 00:41:05 M45
Lorna Bradshaw 811 Unaffiliated 151 00:41:12 F23
David Baker 463 SMAC 152 00:41:13 M60
Ian Coates 823 SMAC 153 00:41:22 M55
Richard Benson 807 Unaffiliated 154 00:41:38 M65
Bill Mould 571 SMAC 155 00:41:42 M65
Philip Hitchings 420 SMAC 156 00:42:21 M65
Nigel Lee 532 Newcastle AC 157 00:42:46 M60
Laura Maguire 588 Unaffiliated 158 00:43:37 F23
Julia Brook 771 Unaffiliated 159 00:43:53 F45
Rebecca McDonnell 724 Unaffiliated 160 00:43:59 F40
Michael Coleman 660 SMAC 161 00:44:03 M50
David Taylor 591 SMAC 162 00:44:12 M60
Louise Bickley 502 Boalloy RC 163 00:44:36 F45
Carly Parkin 570 Buxton AC 164 00:45:16 F23
Teresa Macmillan 559 Buxton AC 165 00:45:16 F50
Nicola Yeomans 664 Buxton Ac 166 00:45:31 F40
Geoff Sale 506 SMAC 167 00:45:44 M55
Gemma Clarke 557 Buxton AC 168 00:47:44 F23
Maria Bailey 472 Mow Cop Runners 169 00:47:44 F45
Joanne Higgins 549 Unaffiliated 170 00:48:49 F40
Joy Redfern 431 Unaffiliated 171 00:50:50 F23
Mike Cutler 594 South Cheshire Harriers 172 00:50:55 M60
Andrew Curry 400 SMAC 173 00:54:35 M55
Phil Cooper 401 Uttoxeter RR 174 00:55:43 M60
Senior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Harriet Pickup 515 Boalloy RC 32 2 1 F16
Beth Cantrel 753 Unaffiliated 52 6 2 F16
Shannon Moores 681 Boalloy RC 81 15 3 F16
Bethany Eardley 820 Mow Cop Runners 104 22 4 F16
Deborah Thomas 449 Trentham Rc 24 1 1 F23
Amy Shillcock 674 SMAC 35 3 2 F23
Charmaine Wood 492 Congleton Harriers 57 7 3 F23
Alison Sutch 414 Boalloy RC 76 12 4 F23
Alice Nimmo 687 Congleton Harriers 80 14 5 F23
Kerry Dixon 404 Trentham RC 86 18 6 F23
Bethany Dawid 445 Newcastle Tri 96 19 7 F23
Kiri Johnson 812 Marlborough Harriers NZ. 119 28 8 F23
Rebecca McHugh 631 Cheddleton Joggers 148 40 9 F23
Lorna Bradshaw 811 Unaffiliated 151 41 10 F23
Laura Maguire 588 Unaffiliated 158 42 11 F23
Carly Parkin 570 Buxton AC 164 46 12 F23
Gemma Clarke 557 Buxton AC 168 49 13 F23
Joy Redfern 431 Unaffiliated 171 52 14 F23
Melanie Worthington 689 Congleton Hariers 73 10 1 F40
Anne Moore 669 Boalloy RC 74 11 2 F40
Olivia Wentworth 816 Buxton AC 84 17 3 F40
Ruth Gamwell 424 Macclesfield Harriers 120 29 4 F40
Jennifer Farrall 469 Boalloy RC 125 30 5 F40
Sally Ankers 533 SMAC 126 31 6 F40
Lisa Barlow 615 Unaffiliated 130 32 7 F40
Sarah Thorne 695 Stoke FIT 140 35 8 F40
Helen Wassall 458 Boalloy RC 142 36 9 F40
Caroline Kinder 494 Unaffiliated 147 39 10 F40
Rebecca McDonnell 724 Unaffiliated 160 44 11 F40
Nicola Yeomans 664 Buxton Ac 166 48 12 F40
Joanne Higgins 549 Unaffiliated 170 51 13 F40
Joanne Stanfield 609 Trentham RC 44 4 1 F45
Donna Burgess 411 BPRC 71 9 2 F45
Polly Kennerley 561 Congleton Harriers 78 13 3 F45
Lucy Rusbridge 513 Congleton Harriers 82 16 4 F45
Sarah Proudmore 439 Boalloy RC 99 20 5 F45
Gillian Tinsley 611 Trentham RC 101 21 6 F45
Clare Holdcroft 508 Mow Cop Runners 105 23 7 F45
Charlotte Statham 555 Unaffiliated 138 33 8 F45
Josie Galbraith 455 Boalloy RC 139 34 9 F45
Charlie Allcott 569 Buxton AC 143 37 10 F45
Julia Brook 771 Unaffiliated 159 43 11 F45
Louise Bickley 502 Boalloy RC 163 45 12 F45
Maria Bailey 472 Mow Cop Runners 169 50 13 F45
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 529 Cheadle RC 50 5 1 F50
Kate Heathcock 540 Mow Cop Runners 107 25 2 F50
Alma Gould 618 Macclesfield Harriers 109 26 3 F50
Heather Fryer-Winder 453 Buxton AC 113 27 4 F50
Alison Hitchen 456 Buxton AC 146 38 5 F50
Teresa Macmillan 559 Buxton AC 165 47 6 F50
Debbie Hill 682 Congleton Harriers 106 24 1 F55
Ann-Marie Jones 423 Unaffiliated 61 8 1 F60
Joe Macha 460 Boalloy RC 26 25 1 M16
Matthew Gaunt 543 Boalloy RC 27 26 2 M16
Jack Hancock 551 Stoke AC 33 31 3 M16
Alex Gordon 443 SMAC 55 48 4 M16
Alexander Chadwick 413 SMAC 64 55 5 M16
George C Whelan 548 Buxton AC 77 64 6 M16
Huguos Colombier 809 Unaffiliated 89 70 7 M16
Simon Myatt 545 Trentham RC 1 1 1 M23
Philip Bradshaw 810 Unaffilaited 2 2 2 M23
David Bethell 514 Dark Peak 4 4 3 M23
Matthew Basnett 670 Mow Cop Runners 5 5 4 M23
Luke Boulton 817 Trentham RC 6 6 5 M23
Anthony Allan 656 Congleton Harriers 7 7 6 M23
Tom Perry 435 Unaffiliated 8 8 7 M23
Robert Hall 614 Unaffiliated 10 10 8 M23
Martyn Davies 818 Newcastle AC 13 13 9 M23
Scott Zikmanis 487 Trentham RC 16 16 10 M23
Daniel Latham 573 Buxton AC 17 17 11 M23
Matthew Statham 556 Unaffiliated 19 19 12 M23
Toby Miller 617 LJMU 20 20 13 M23
Simon Ward 587 Unaffiliated 22 22 14 M23
Ben Williams 665 SMAC 25 24 15 M23
Isaac Elkington 688 Unaffiliated 28 27 16 M23
Tom Joynson 691 Boalloy RC 36 33 17 M23
Mark Cooper 654 Newcastle AC 38 35 18 M23
Mark Hatton 726 Unaffiliated 40 37 19 M23
Nick Hulme 497 SMAC 42 39 20 M23
Chris Wade 468 Boalloy RC 47 42 21 M23
Chris Bailey 744 SMAC 51 45 22 M23
Paul Wardman 668 Buxton AC 58 50 23 M23
Adam Stevenson 633 Unaffiliated 59 51 24 M23
David Nimmo 530 South Cheshire Harriers 62 53 25 M23
Peter Richardson 433 Cheadle RC 63 54 26 M23
Jay Dale 815 Mow Cop Runners 69 60 27 M23
Mark Cresswell 629 Unaffiliated 79 65 28 M23
James McGill 462 Unaffiliated 88 69 29 M23
Stephen Paterson 440 Unaffiliated 94 75 30 M23
Daniel Oxley 777 Unaffiliated 100 79 31 M23
Paul Lowton 582 Unaffiliated 122 92 32 M23
Paul Hudson 510 South Derbyshire Road Runners 123 93 33 M23
David Hinton 483 Unaffiliated 134 101 34 M23
Mark Taylor 590 SMAC 141 105 35 M23
Gareth Knapper 432 Cheadle RC 11 11 1 M40
Leigh Matthews 507 Trentham RC 12 12 2 M40
James Hall 612 Unaffiliated 30 29 3 M40
Kevin Mottram 527 Buxton AC 43 40 4 M40
Richard Stewart 584 Unaffiliated 48 43 5 M40
Martin Pigott 442 POTOC 53 46 6 M40
Mark Sharrock 421 Unaffiliated 54 47 7 M40
James Lockett 662 Unaffiliated 60 52 8 M40
Steve Webb 620 Congleton Harriers 70 61 9 M40
Robert Bond 417 SMAC 72 62 10 M40
Paul Swinson 579 Unaffiliated 83 66 11 M40
James Taylor 763 Unaffiliated 87 68 12 M40
Michael Caine 808 Unaffilaited 98 78 13 M40
Mark Gaunt 546 Boalloy RC 121 91 14 M40
James Simpson 422 Stoke Fit 129 97 15 M40
Alan Wragg 597 Unaffiliated 137 104 16 M40
Julian Goodwin 467 Boalloy RC 3 3 1 M45
Martin Dearden 430 SMAC 9 9 2 M45
Richard Washington 434 Trentham RC 14 14 3 M45
Tim Hulse 649 Stone MM 15 15 4 M45
Anthony Bethell 542 Eryri Harriers 21 21 5 M45
Jason Harris 759 Unaffiliated 23 23 6 M45
Paul Wain 418 Knutsford Tri Club 29 28 7 M45
Andrew Barlow 616 Boalloy RC 45 41 8 M45
Daniel Knowles 690 Unaffiliated 65 56 9 M45
Andy Baines-Davies 498 SMAC 66 57 10 M45
Martin Hayward 565 Unaffiliated 67 58 11 M45
Andrew Bedwell 672 Unaffiliated 102 80 12 M45
Paul Jenkinson 466 Stoke FIT 103 81 13 M45
Terry Wall 464 Trentham RC 115 87 14 M45
Darren Jenkinson 537 Unaffiliated 150 108 15 M45
Ian Heath 451 Trenthan RC 18 18 1 M50
Phillip Read 676 Uttoxeter RR 34 32 2 M50
Carl Andrew Williams 461 Boalloy RC 37 34 3 M50
Steve Macha 459 Boalloy RC 49 44 4 M50
Andrew Legomski 700 Stoke FIT 68 59 5 M50
Alan Oakes 535 Boalloy RC 93 74 6 M50
Keith Tolley 741 High Peak AC 114 86 7 M50
John Gordon 441 SMAC 131 98 8 M50
Neil Eardley 819 Unaffiliated 132 99 9 M50
Michael Coleman 660 SMAC 161 115 10 M50
Christopher Green 505 Cheadle RC 41 38 1 M55
Gary Willcock 667 Macclesfield Harriers 56 49 2 M55
Chris Hinton 585 Unaffiliated 75 63 3 M55
Neil Woodley 528 Unaffiliated 85 67 4 M55
John Hooper 821 Unaffiliated 108 82 5 M55
Paul Goldstraw 755 Unaffiliated 117 89 6 M55
John Barber 509 Boalloy RC 128 96 7 M55
Steven Farmer 796 Trentham RC 144 106 8 M55
Ian Coates 823 SMAC 153 110 9 M55
Geoff Sale 506 SMAC 167 117 10 M55
Andrew Curry 400 SMAC 173 119 11 M55
Alan Brookes 740 Trentham RC 31 30 1 M60
Russ Cooper 541 Mow Cop Runners 91 72 2 M60
Stephen Plant 564 SMAC 92 73 3 M60
Andrew Addis 512 Mow Cop Runners 95 76 4 M60
Phil Craddock 416 SMAC 110 83 5 M60
Geoff Channon 476 SMAC 111 84 6 M60
Tony Smith 814 Congleton Harriers 112 85 7 M60
Brian Tonks 437 Trentham RC 116 88 8 M60
David Cooper 822 Stoke FIT 127 95 9 M60
Paul Wright 403 Unaffiliated 145 107 10 M60
David Baker 463 SMAC 152 109 11 M60
Nigel Lee 532 Newcastle AC 157 114 12 M60
David Taylor 591 SMAC 162 116 13 M60
Mike Cutler 594 South Cheshire Harriers 172 118 14 M60
Phil Cooper 401 Uttoxeter RR 174 120 15 M60
Douglas Alcock 806 Trentham AC 39 36 1 M65
Tony Hulme 406 Wilmslow RC 90 71 2 M65
Ian Ankers 678 SMAC 118 90 3 M65
Harry Stubbs 518 Congleton Harriers 124 94 4 M65
David S. Taylor 519 Congleton Harriers 136 103 5 M65
Richard Benson 807 Unaffiliated 154 111 6 M65
Bill Mould 571 SMAC 155 112 7 M65
Philip Hitchings 420 SMAC 156 113 8 M65
Kevin Uzzell 491 Stone MM 97 77 1 M70
Tony Keatman 415 Unaffiliated 133 100 2 M70
Brian Mackey 408 Uttoxeter RR 135 102 3 M70



Top



Juniors

Junior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Jack Farrall 219 Boalloy RC 1 00:13:14 JM14
Thomas Roberts 261 Macclesfield Harriers 2 00:13:31 JM12
Eddie Mills 207 Macclesfield Harriers 3 00:13:47 JM13
Ben White 234 SMAC 4 00:13:59 JM14
Harry Bond 203 SMAC 5 00:14:09 JM13
Oliver Bradley 263 Macclesfield Harriers 6 00:14:11 JM12
Luke Mamczur 270 Buxton AC 7 00:14:22 JM15
Boris Holliday 217 High Peak 8 00:14:36 JM11
Lucy Bednall 231 Buxton AC 9 00:14:56 JF13
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC 10 00:14:59 JM11
Tom Smith 257 Boalloy RC 11 00:15:01 JM13
Ryan Rawlinson 246 Buxton AC 12 00:15:14 JM11
Naiomi Bedwell 265 SMAC 13 00:15:18 JF15
Callum Wain 205 Macclesfield Harriers 14 00:15:20 JM11
Lucas Darlington 222 Boalloy RC 15 00:15:21 JM11
James Knockton 299 Macclesfield Harriers 16 00:15:27 JM12
Amy Whelan 245 Buxton AC 17 00:15:39 JF12
Nadia Bedwell 247 SMAC 18 00:15:39 JF13
Florence Cooke 226 Boalloy RC 19 00:15:45 JF11
Kieran Goodwin 223 SMAC 20 00:15:48 JM11
Eme Noakes 268 Macclesfield Harriers 21 00:15:50 JF13
Dylan Marchant 211 SMAC 22 00:16:03 JM11
Archie Rusbridge 229 Unaffiliated 23 00:16:35 JM14
Daniel Frewer 242 SMAC 24 00:17:14 JM13
Joshua Nadin 210 Unaffiliated 25 00:17:23 JM11
Luke Hopkinson 215 SMAC 26 00:18:34 JM11
Frances Rosiak 271 DOHA AC 27 00:18:44 JF12
Chloe Nadin 208 SMAC 28 00:18:58 JF14
Ben O'Donnell 269 Buxton AC 29 00:20:01 JM12
Rowan Kinder 224 Unaffiliated 30 00:20:07 JM11
Olivia Wain 206 Unaffiliated 31 00:20:24 JF13
Faye Gaunt 236 Boalloy RC 32 00:21:31 JF13
Sophie Minshull 248 Boalloy RC 33 00:22:49 JF11
Junior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Age Pos. Category
Florence Cooke 226 Boalloy RC 19 5 1 JF11
Sophie Minshull 248 Boalloy RC 33 11 2 JF11
Amy Whelan 245 Buxton AC 17 3 1 JF12
Frances Rosiak 271 DOHA AC 27 7 2 JF12
Lucy Bednall 231 Buxton AC 9 1 1 JF13
Nadia Bedwell 247 SMAC 18 4 2 JF13
Eme Noakes 268 Macclesfield Harriers 21 6 3 JF13
Olivia Wain 206 Unaffiliated 31 9 4 JF13
Faye Gaunt 236 Boalloy RC 32 10 5 JF13
Chloe Nadin 208 SMAC 28 8 1 JF14
Naiomi Bedwell 265 SMAC 13 2 1 JF15
Boris Holliday 217 High Peak 8 8 1 JM11
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC 10 9 2 JM11
Ryan Rawlinson 246 Buxton AC 12 11 3 JM11
Callum Wain 205 Macclesfield Harriers 14 12 4 JM11
Lucas Darlington 222 Boalloy RC 15 13 5 JM11
Kieran Goodwin 223 SMAC 20 15 6 JM11
Dylan Marchant 211 SMAC 22 16 7 JM11
Joshua Nadin 210 Unaffiliated 25 19 8 JM11
Luke Hopkinson 215 SMAC 26 20 9 JM11
Rowan Kinder 224 Unaffiliated 30 22 10 JM11
Thomas Roberts 261 Macclesfield Harriers 2 2 1 JM12
Oliver Bradley 263 Macclesfield Harriers 6 6 2 JM12
James Knockton 299 Macclesfield Harriers 16 14 3 JM12
Ben O'Donnell 269 Buxton AC 29 21 4 JM12
Eddie Mills 207 Macclesfield Harriers 3 3 1 JM13
Harry Bond 203 SMAC 5 5 2 JM13
Tom Smith 257 Boalloy RC 11 10 3 JM13
Daniel Frewer 242 SMAC 24 18 4 JM13
Jack Farrall 219 Boalloy RC 1 1 1 JM14
Ben White 234 SMAC 4 4 2 JM14
Archie Rusbridge 229 Unaffiliated 23 17 3 JM14
Luke Mamczur 270 Buxton AC 7 7 1 JM15



Top



Fun Run

Fun Run Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Category
Jake O'Donnell 90 Buxton AC 1 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 39 SMAC 2 FRM0
Alice Tolley 1 High Peak AC 3 FRF0
Xavier Morgan 35 High Peak AC 4 FRM0
Samuel McGill 42 High Peak AC 5 FRM0
Michael Wood 60 SMAC 6 FRM0
Oscar Noakes 121 Unaffiliated 7 FRM0
Thomas Wood 61 SMAC 8 FRM0
Theo McDonald 93 Unaffiliated 9 FRM0
Eden Pigott 33 SMAC 10 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 56 SMAC 11 FRF0
Aidan Yates 4 Newcastle Tri 12 FRM0
Lucy Whelan 94 Buxton AC 13 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 54 SMAC 14 FRF0
Grace Bond 31 SMAC 15 FRF0
Edward Dodd 59 SMAC 16 FRM0
Elizabeth Wassall 37 Boalloy RC 17 FRF0
Charlie Mills 16 Unaffiliated 18 FRM0
Edward Gibson 77 Unaffiliated 19 FRM0
Joseph Lockett 98 Unaffiliated 20 FRM0
Ava Wragg 115 Unaffiliated 21 FRF0
Lola McDonald 92 Unaffiliated 22 FRF0
Elliot Wilson 88 Unaffiliated 23 FRM0
Evan Bradshaw 125 Unaffiliated 24 FRM0
Finlay Rosiak 127 Unaffiliated 25 FRM0
Beatrice Cooke 57 Boalloy RC 26 FRF0
Emily Jones 52 Unaffiliated 27 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 30 SMAC 28 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 55 SMAC 29 FRF0
William Dodd 58 Unaffiliated 30 FRM0
Mia Hearson 126 Unaffiliated 31 FRF0
Lily Rosiak 65 Unaffiliated 32 FRF0
Rafferty Ankers 66 Unaffiliated 33 FRM0
Isolde Bedwell 124 Unaffiliated 34 FRF0
Joshua Eames 7 BPRC 35 FRM0
Bleu Bailey 38 Mercia Fell Runners 36 FRF0
Martha Blue 43 Unaffiliated 37 FRF0
Phoebe Owen 9 Unaffiliated 38 FRF0
Jack Gibson 78 Unaffiliated 39 FRM0
Jay Marchant 25 SMAC 40 FRM0
Laurie Hinton 50 Unaffiliated 41 FRM0
Connie Statham 49 Unaffiliated 42 FRF0
Nicholas Bradley 128 Unaffiliated 43 FRM0
Orson Ankers 67 Unaffiliated 44 FRM0
Sam Owen 8 Unaffiliated 45 FRM0
Myles Bond 122 Unaffiliated 46 FRM0
Zac Cresswell 32 Unaffiliated 47 FRM0
Lily Caine 123 Unaffilaited 48 FRF0
Martha Wood 62 SMAC 49 FRF0
Oscar Wilson 87 Unaffiliated 50 FRM0
Junior Gender Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category
Alice Tolley 1 High Peak AC 3 1 FRF0
Eden Pigott 33 SMAC 10 2 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 56 SMAC 11 3 FRF0
Lucy Whelan 94 Buxton AC 13 4 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 54 SMAC 14 5 FRF0
Grace Bond 31 SMAC 15 6 FRF0
Elizabeth Wassall 37 Boalloy RC 17 7 FRF0
Ava Wragg 115 Unaffiliated 21 8 FRF0
Lola McDonald 92 Unaffiliated 22 9 FRF0
Beatrice Cooke 57 Boalloy RC 26 10 FRF0
Emily Jones 52 Unaffiliated 27 11 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 30 SMAC 28 12 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 55 SMAC 29 13 FRF0
Mia Hearson 126 Unaffiliated 31 14 FRF0
Lily Rosiak 65 Unaffiliated 32 15 FRF0
Isolde Bedwell 124 Unaffiliated 34 16 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 38 Mercia Fell Runners 36 17 FRF0
Martha Blue 43 Unaffiliated 37 18 FRF0
Phoebe Owen 9 Unaffiliated 38 19 FRF0
Connie Statham 49 Unaffiliated 42 20 FRF0
Lily Caine 123 Unaffilaited 48 21 FRF0
Martha Wood 62 SMAC 49 22 FRF0
Jake O'Donnell 90 Buxton AC 1 1 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 39 SMAC 2 2 FRM0
Xavier Morgan 35 High Peak AC 4 3 FRM0
Samuel McGill 42 High Peak AC 5 4 FRM0
Michael Wood 60 SMAC 6 5 FRM0
Oscar Noakes 121 Unaffiliated 7 6 FRM0
Thomas Wood 61 SMAC 8 7 FRM0
Theo McDonald 93 Unaffiliated 9 8 FRM0
Aidan Yates 4 Newcastle Tri 12 9 FRM0
Edward Dodd 59 SMAC 16 10 FRM0
Charlie Mills 16 Unaffiliated 18 11 FRM0
Edward Gibson 77 Unaffiliated 19 12 FRM0
Joseph Lockett 98 Unaffiliated 20 13 FRM0
Elliot Wilson 88 Unaffiliated 23 14 FRM0
Evan Bradshaw 125 Unaffiliated 24 15 FRM0
Finlay Rosiak 127 Unaffiliated 25 16 FRM0
William Dodd 58 Unaffiliated 30 17 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 66 Unaffiliated 33 18 FRM0
Joshua Eames 7 BPRC 35 19 FRM0
Jack Gibson 78 Unaffiliated 39 20 FRM0
Jay Marchant 25 SMAC 40 21 FRM0
Laurie Hinton 50 Unaffiliated 41 22 FRM0
Nicholas Bradley 128 Unaffiliated 43 23 FRM0
Orson Ankers 67 Unaffiliated 44 24 FRM0
Sam Owen 8 Unaffiliated 45 25 FRM0
Myles Bond 122 Unaffiliated 46 26 FRM0
Zac Cresswell 32 Unaffiliated 47 27 FRM0
Oscar Wilson 87 Unaffiliated 50 28 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.

Our Races

SMAC is famous for putting on a series of races during the summer months and also a pre-Christmas event. Please follow the links to our Summer Series and Christmas Cracker race pages.

Kit

Kit can be ordered via email from here: kit@staffsmoorlands-ac.co.uk . There are more details on our Kit page. Kit is generally ordered on demand and there may be a lead time. You must wear club kit for team events.

Get In Touch

We'd love to hear from you. Our Contact pages have a variety of ways in which you can contact us.

Our Teams

Here at SMAC we have teams for the Juniors, Men and Ladies. There is also an active Veterans Team and a Fell Running Team. Please use the 'Teams' menu (found under the 'Run With Us' menu) to find more information.