Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results




Leek Cricket Club

Senior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Simon Myatt 545 Trentham RC 1 00:30:05 M23
Damian Nicholls 852 Wilmslow RC 2 00:31:05 M23
David Bethell 514 Dark Peak 3 00:32:12 M23
Matthew Basnett 670 Mow Cop Runners 4 00:32:25 M23
Jason Brunnock 539 Buxton AC 5 00:32:57 M23
Julian Goodwin 467 Boalloy RC 6 00:33:07 M45
Anthony Allan 656 Congleton Harriers 7 00:33:20 M23
Peter Goodfellow 834 Macclesfield Harriers 8 00:33:25 M16
Tim Lovatt 837 Unaffiliated 9 00:34:08 M23
Tom Perry 435 Unaffiliated 10 00:34:26 M23
Scott Zikmanis 487 Trentham RC 11 00:34:39 M23
Martin Dearden 430 SMAC 12 00:34:46 M45
Kevan Hinett 782 Unaffiliated 13 00:34:50 M50
Richard Washington 434 Trentham RC 14 00:35:02 M45
Gareth Knapper 432 Cheadle RC 15 00:35:06 M40
Robert Chesters 829 St. Helens Tri 16 00:35:11 M23
James Wood 706 SMAC 17 00:35:23 M40
Bryan Lomas 503 Congleton Harriers 18 00:35:44 M45
Matthew Statham 556 Unaffiliated 19 00:36:06 M23
Ian Heath 451 Trenthan RC 20 00:36:14 M50
Toby Miller 617 LJMU 21 00:36:49 M23
Tim Hulse 649 Stone MM 22 00:37:02 M45
Deborah Thomas 449 Trentham Rc 23 00:37:24 F23
Phillip Read 676 Uttoxeter RR 24 00:37:25 M50
Matthew Taylor 788 Wilmslow RC 25 00:37:31 M40
Tom Joynson 691 Boalloy RC 26 00:37:41 M23
Paul Wain 418 Knutsford Tri Club 27 00:37:45 M45
Harriet Pickup 515 Boalloy RC 28 00:38:00 F16
Julian Brown 604 Macclesfield Harriers 29 00:38:02 M50
Daniel Latham 573 Buxton AC 30 00:38:08 M23
Douglas Alcock 806 Trentham AC 31 00:38:11 M65
Joseph Clarke 704 Unaffiliated 32 00:38:13 M16
Jack Hancock 551 Stoke AC 33 00:38:17 M16
Clive Heavey 772 Pennine 34 00:38:19 M50
Nick Hulme 497 SMAC 35 00:38:20 M23
Carl Andrew Williams 461 Boalloy RC 36 00:38:27 M50
Joe Cavanagh 851 Vale Royal AC 37 00:38:33 M40
Andrew Barlow 616 Boalloy RC 38 00:38:36 M45
Richard Stewart 584 Unaffiliated 39 00:38:45 M40
Kerry Marchant 426 SMAC 40 00:38:47 F40
James Hall 612 Unaffiliated 41 00:38:48 M40
Richard Brown 553 Macclesfield Harriers 42 00:38:50 M45
Kevin Mottram 527 Buxton AC 43 00:38:54 M40
Christopher Green 505 Cheadle RC 44 00:38:56 M55
William Brook 843 SMAC 45 00:39:09 M16
Tracy Dean 765 Unaffiliated 46 00:39:15 F45
Joanne Stanfield 609 Trentham RC 47 00:39:32 F45
Terry Wall 464 Trentham RC 48 00:39:33 M45
Peter Richardson 433 Cheadle RC 49 00:39:41 M23
Chris Wade 468 Boalloy RC 50 00:39:46 M23
Laurence Regan 534 Stoke FIT 51 00:39:51 M45
Ross Ankers 500 SMAC 52 00:40:00 M23
Alex Gordon 443 SMAC 53 00:40:03 M16
Gary Willcock 667 Macclesfield Harriers 54 00:40:18 M55
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 529 Cheadle RC 55 00:40:20 F50
Paul Steel 733 Congleton Harriers 56 00:40:22 M50
Giles Hodges 844 Sandbach Striders 57 00:40:28 M23
James Yates 710 Congleton Harriers 58 00:40:37 M40
Debbie Hope 475 SMAC 59 00:40:47 F45
John Guest 490 Trentham RC 60 00:40:48 M55
Joe Macha 460 Boalloy RC 61 00:40:58 M16
Martin Hayward 565 Unaffiliated 62 00:41:00 M45
Charmaine Wood 492 Congleton Harriers 63 00:41:05 F23
Chris Hinton 585 Unaffiliated 64 00:41:07 M55
Philip Dawid 446 Newcastle Tri 65 00:41:12 M23
Kevin Price 836 Mow Cop Runners 66 00:41:20 M50
Mark Sharrock 421 Unaffiliated 67 00:41:20 M40
Alexander Chadwick 413 SMAC 68 00:41:21 M16
George C Whelan 548 Buxton AC 69 00:41:28 M16
Kate Mills 648 Knutsford Tri 70 00:41:32 F40
Adrian Middleton 830 Soth Derbyshire RR 71 00:41:42 M40
Polly Kennerley 561 Congleton Harriers 72 00:41:45 F45
Daniel Knowles 690 Unaffiliated 73 00:42:04 M45
James Simpson 422 Stoke Fit 74 00:42:23 M40
Steve Webb 620 Congleton Harriers 75 00:42:40 M40
Josh Oakes 536 Boalloy RC 76 00:42:59 M23
Tony Hulme 406 Wilmslow RC 77 00:43:03 M65
Mark Cresswell 629 Unaffiliated 78 00:43:05 M23
Matthew Slinn 750 Unaffiliated 79 00:43:10 M23
Bethany Dawid 445 Newcastle Tri 80 00:43:17 F23
John Green 474 NSRRA 81 00:43:18 M50
Alison Sutch 414 Boalloy RC 82 00:43:21 F23
Andy Baines-Davies 498 SMAC 83 00:43:22 M45
Paul Swinson 579 Unaffiliated 84 00:43:25 M40
Kerry Widdowson 671 Trentham RC 85 00:43:49 F40
Jo Miles 605 Macclesfield Harriers 86 00:43:52 F55
Lucy Rusbridge 513 Congleton Harriers 87 00:43:54 F45
Russ Cooper 541 Mow Cop Runners 88 00:43:55 M60
James McGill 462 Unaffiliated 89 00:43:57 M23
Alan Oakes 535 Boalloy RC 90 00:44:25 M50
Paul Jenkinson 466 Stoke FIT 91 00:44:26 M45
Stephen Plant 564 SMAC 92 00:44:29 M60
Sally Rigby 428 Boalloy RC 93 00:44:39 F45
Kate Heathcock 540 Mow Cop Runners 94 00:44:51 F50
Paul Crean 521 Congleton Harriers 95 00:45:03 M60
Kevin Uzzell 491 Stone MM 96 00:45:06 M70
John Hooper 821 Unaffiliated 97 00:45:13 M55
Ian Ankers 678 SMAC 98 00:45:17 M65
Sarah Proudmore 439 Boalloy RC 99 00:45:22 F45
Robert Hall 614 Unaffiliated 100 00:45:25 M23
Neil Woodley 528 Unaffiliated 101 00:45:32 M55
Alma Gould 618 Macclesfield Harriers 102 00:45:33 F50
Stephen Paterson 440 Unaffiliated 103 00:45:45 M23
Debbie Hill 682 Congleton Harriers 104 00:45:52 F55
Andrew Addis 512 Mow Cop Runners 105 00:46:04 M60
Phil Craddock 416 SMAC 106 00:46:15 M60
Paul Hudson 510 South Derbyshire Road Runners 107 00:46:20 M23
Helen Jeffery 619 Congleton Harriers 108 00:46:32 F23
Francis Poole 840 Congleton Harriers 109 00:46:33 M55
Julie Holmes 835 Mow Cop Runners 110 00:46:35 F55
Robert Soames 595 Congleton Harriers 111 00:46:54 M40
Kiri Johnson 812 Marlborough Harriers NZ. 112 00:46:57 F23
Heather Fryer-Winder 453 Buxton AC 113 00:46:59 F50
David Edge 846 SMAC 114 00:47:14 M60
Jennifer Farrall 469 Boalloy RC 115 00:47:19 F40
Simon Rushton 850 Unaffiliated 116 00:47:25 M23
Sally Ankers 533 SMAC 117 00:47:26 F40
Geoff Channon 476 SMAC 118 00:47:31 M60
Harry Stubbs 518 Congleton Harriers 119 00:47:32 M65
John Tomkinson 831 SMAC 120 00:47:39 M60
Jo Owen 832 Stoke Fit 121 00:47:47 F23
Paul Lowton 582 Unaffiliated 122 00:48:04 M23
Martin Sands 768 Congleton Harriers 123 00:48:08 M45
Alan Wragg 597 Unaffiliated 124 00:48:17 M40
Tony Keatman 415 Unaffiliated 125 00:48:46 M70
Nigel Lee 532 Newcastle AC 126 00:48:51 M60
Charlotte Statham 555 Unaffiliated 127 00:48:59 F45
Charlie Allcott 569 Buxton AC 128 00:49:05 F45
Lisa Barlow 615 Unaffiliated 129 00:49:14 F40
Mark Taylor 590 SMAC 130 00:49:31 M23
Martin Rous 839 Congleton Harriers 131 00:49:45 M50
Caroline Kinder 494 Unaffiliated 132 00:49:53 F40
Clare Holdcroft 508 Mow Cop Runners 133 00:50:05 F45
David Hinton 483 Unaffiliated 134 00:50:11 M23
John Gordon 441 SMAC 135 00:50:14 M50
Mark Williams 842 Unaffiliated 136 00:50:30 M23
Philip Hitchings 420 SMAC 137 00:50:56 M65
George Webb 841 Buxton AC 138 00:51:03 M55
Wendy Bainbridge 516 Buxton AC 139 00:51:06 F50
Alison Hitchen 456 Buxton AC 140 00:51:09 F50
David Baker 463 SMAC 141 00:51:14 M60
Brian Mackey 408 Uttoxeter RR 142 00:51:34 M70
Tim Miller 845 Boalloy RC 143 00:51:40 M60
Bill Mould 571 SMAC 144 00:52:23 M65
Len Clowes 496 Unaffiliated 145 00:52:25 M65
Andrew Curry 400 SMAC 146 00:52:40 M55
Darren Jenkinson 537 Unaffiliated 147 00:52:46 M45
David Taylor 591 SMAC 148 00:53:13 M60
Julia Brook 771 Unaffiliated 149 00:53:55 F45
Rebecca McHugh 631 Cheddleton Joggers 150 00:54:18 F23
Stephen Clarke 703 Unaffiliated 151 00:54:25 M60
Kathryn Lowe 473 Mow Cop Runners 152 00:54:43 F23
Geoff Sale 506 SMAC 153 00:54:56 M55
Isla Telford 848 SMAC 154 00:55:01 F23
Michael Unwin 566 Stoke FIT 155 00:55:22 M65
Joanne Higgins 549 Unaffiliated 156 00:56:28 F40
Joy Redfern 431 Unaffiliated 157 00:56:29 F23
Sam Baxter 833 UK Run Chat 158 00:57:11 M23
Gemma Wall 838 Stoke Fit 159 00:57:27 F23
Alice Pritchard 547 Stoke Fit 160 00:57:27 F23
Gemma Clarke 557 Buxton AC 161 00:57:54 F23
Nicola Yeomans 664 Buxton Ac 162 00:58:18 F40
David S. Taylor 519 Congleton Harriers 163 00:59:33 M65
Phil Cooper 401 Uttoxeter RR 164 01:08:43 M60
Steve Macha 459 Boalloy RC 165 01:09:21 M50
Senior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Harriet Pickup 515 Boalloy RC 28 2 1 F16
Deborah Thomas 449 Trentham Rc 23 1 1 F23
Charmaine Wood 492 Congleton Harriers 63 8 2 F23
Bethany Dawid 445 Newcastle Tri 80 11 3 F23
Alison Sutch 414 Boalloy RC 82 12 4 F23
Helen Jeffery 619 Congleton Harriers 108 21 5 F23
Kiri Johnson 812 Marlborough Harriers NZ. 112 23 6 F23
Jo Owen 832 Stoke Fit 121 27 7 F23
Rebecca McHugh 631 Cheddleton Joggers 150 36 8 F23
Kathryn Lowe 473 Mow Cop Runners 152 37 9 F23
Isla Telford 848 SMAC 154 38 10 F23
Joy Redfern 431 Unaffiliated 157 40 11 F23
Gemma Wall 838 Stoke Fit 159 41 12 F23
Alice Pritchard 547 Stoke Fit 160 42 13 F23
Gemma Clarke 557 Buxton AC 161 43 14 F23
Kerry Marchant 426 SMAC 40 3 1 F40
Kate Mills 648 Knutsford Tri 70 9 2 F40
Kerry Widdowson 671 Trentham RC 85 13 3 F40
Jennifer Farrall 469 Boalloy RC 115 25 4 F40
Sally Ankers 533 SMAC 117 26 5 F40
Lisa Barlow 615 Unaffiliated 129 30 6 F40
Caroline Kinder 494 Unaffiliated 132 31 7 F40
Joanne Higgins 549 Unaffiliated 156 39 8 F40
Nicola Yeomans 664 Buxton Ac 162 44 9 F40
Tracy Dean 765 Unaffiliated 46 4 1 F45
Joanne Stanfield 609 Trentham RC 47 5 2 F45
Debbie Hope 475 SMAC 59 7 3 F45
Polly Kennerley 561 Congleton Harriers 72 10 4 F45
Lucy Rusbridge 513 Congleton Harriers 87 15 5 F45
Sally Rigby 428 Boalloy RC 93 16 6 F45
Sarah Proudmore 439 Boalloy RC 99 18 7 F45
Charlotte Statham 555 Unaffiliated 127 28 8 F45
Charlie Allcott 569 Buxton AC 128 29 9 F45
Clare Holdcroft 508 Mow Cop Runners 133 32 10 F45
Julia Brook 771 Unaffiliated 149 35 11 F45
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 529 Cheadle RC 55 6 1 F50
Kate Heathcock 540 Mow Cop Runners 94 17 2 F50
Alma Gould 618 Macclesfield Harriers 102 19 3 F50
Heather Fryer-Winder 453 Buxton AC 113 24 4 F50
Wendy Bainbridge 516 Buxton AC 139 33 5 F50
Alison Hitchen 456 Buxton AC 140 34 6 F50
Jo Miles 605 Macclesfield Harriers 86 14 1 F55
Debbie Hill 682 Congleton Harriers 104 20 2 F55
Julie Holmes 835 Mow Cop Runners 110 22 3 F55
Peter Goodfellow 834 Macclesfield Harriers 8 8 1 M16
Joseph Clarke 704 Unaffiliated 32 30 2 M16
Jack Hancock 551 Stoke AC 33 31 3 M16
William Brook 843 SMAC 45 42 4 M16
Alex Gordon 443 SMAC 53 48 5 M16
Joe Macha 460 Boalloy RC 61 54 6 M16
Alexander Chadwick 413 SMAC 68 60 7 M16
George C Whelan 548 Buxton AC 69 61 8 M16
Simon Myatt 545 Trentham RC 1 1 1 M23
Damian Nicholls 852 Wilmslow RC 2 2 2 M23
David Bethell 514 Dark Peak 3 3 3 M23
Matthew Basnett 670 Mow Cop Runners 4 4 4 M23
Jason Brunnock 539 Buxton AC 5 5 5 M23
Anthony Allan 656 Congleton Harriers 7 7 6 M23
Tim Lovatt 837 Unaffiliated 9 9 7 M23
Tom Perry 435 Unaffiliated 10 10 8 M23
Scott Zikmanis 487 Trentham RC 11 11 9 M23
Robert Chesters 829 St. Helens Tri 16 16 10 M23
Matthew Statham 556 Unaffiliated 19 19 11 M23
Toby Miller 617 LJMU 21 21 12 M23
Tom Joynson 691 Boalloy RC 26 25 13 M23
Daniel Latham 573 Buxton AC 30 28 14 M23
Nick Hulme 497 SMAC 35 33 15 M23
Peter Richardson 433 Cheadle RC 49 44 16 M23
Chris Wade 468 Boalloy RC 50 45 17 M23
Ross Ankers 500 SMAC 52 47 18 M23
Giles Hodges 844 Sandbach Striders 57 51 19 M23
Philip Dawid 446 Newcastle Tri 65 57 20 M23
Josh Oakes 536 Boalloy RC 76 66 21 M23
Mark Cresswell 629 Unaffiliated 78 68 22 M23
Matthew Slinn 750 Unaffiliated 79 69 23 M23
James McGill 462 Unaffiliated 89 74 24 M23
Robert Hall 614 Unaffiliated 100 82 25 M23
Stephen Paterson 440 Unaffiliated 103 84 26 M23
Paul Hudson 510 South Derbyshire Road Runners 107 87 27 M23
Simon Rushton 850 Unaffiliated 116 91 28 M23
Paul Lowton 582 Unaffiliated 122 95 29 M23
Mark Taylor 590 SMAC 130 100 30 M23
David Hinton 483 Unaffiliated 134 102 31 M23
Mark Williams 842 Unaffiliated 136 104 32 M23
Sam Baxter 833 UK Run Chat 158 118 33 M23
Gareth Knapper 432 Cheadle RC 15 15 1 M40
James Wood 706 SMAC 17 17 2 M40
Matthew Taylor 788 Wilmslow RC 25 24 3 M40
Joe Cavanagh 851 Vale Royal AC 37 35 4 M40
Richard Stewart 584 Unaffiliated 39 37 5 M40
James Hall 612 Unaffiliated 41 38 6 M40
Kevin Mottram 527 Buxton AC 43 40 7 M40
James Yates 710 Congleton Harriers 58 52 8 M40
Mark Sharrock 421 Unaffiliated 67 59 9 M40
Adrian Middleton 830 Soth Derbyshire RR 71 62 10 M40
James Simpson 422 Stoke Fit 74 64 11 M40
Steve Webb 620 Congleton Harriers 75 65 12 M40
Paul Swinson 579 Unaffiliated 84 72 13 M40
Robert Soames 595 Congleton Harriers 111 89 14 M40
Alan Wragg 597 Unaffiliated 124 97 15 M40
Julian Goodwin 467 Boalloy RC 6 6 1 M45
Martin Dearden 430 SMAC 12 12 2 M45
Richard Washington 434 Trentham RC 14 14 3 M45
Bryan Lomas 503 Congleton Harriers 18 18 4 M45
Tim Hulse 649 Stone MM 22 22 5 M45
Paul Wain 418 Knutsford Tri Club 27 26 6 M45
Andrew Barlow 616 Boalloy RC 38 36 7 M45
Richard Brown 553 Macclesfield Harriers 42 39 8 M45
Terry Wall 464 Trentham RC 48 43 9 M45
Laurence Regan 534 Stoke FIT 51 46 10 M45
Martin Hayward 565 Unaffiliated 62 55 11 M45
Daniel Knowles 690 Unaffiliated 73 63 12 M45
Andy Baines-Davies 498 SMAC 83 71 13 M45
Paul Jenkinson 466 Stoke FIT 91 76 14 M45
Martin Sands 768 Congleton Harriers 123 96 15 M45
Darren Jenkinson 537 Unaffiliated 147 113 16 M45
Kevan Hinett 782 Unaffiliated 13 13 1 M50
Ian Heath 451 Trenthan RC 20 20 2 M50
Phillip Read 676 Uttoxeter RR 24 23 3 M50
Julian Brown 604 Macclesfield Harriers 29 27 4 M50
Clive Heavey 772 Pennine 34 32 5 M50
Carl Andrew Williams 461 Boalloy RC 36 34 6 M50
Paul Steel 733 Congleton Harriers 56 50 7 M50
Kevin Price 836 Mow Cop Runners 66 58 8 M50
John Green 474 NSRRA 81 70 9 M50
Alan Oakes 535 Boalloy RC 90 75 10 M50
Martin Rous 839 Congleton Harriers 131 101 11 M50
John Gordon 441 SMAC 135 103 12 M50
Steve Macha 459 Boalloy RC 165 121 13 M50
Christopher Green 505 Cheadle RC 44 41 1 M55
Gary Willcock 667 Macclesfield Harriers 54 49 2 M55
John Guest 490 Trentham RC 60 53 3 M55
Chris Hinton 585 Unaffiliated 64 56 4 M55
John Hooper 821 Unaffiliated 97 80 5 M55
Neil Woodley 528 Unaffiliated 101 83 6 M55
Francis Poole 840 Congleton Harriers 109 88 7 M55
George Webb 841 Buxton AC 138 106 8 M55
Andrew Curry 400 SMAC 146 112 9 M55
Geoff Sale 506 SMAC 153 116 10 M55
Russ Cooper 541 Mow Cop Runners 88 73 1 M60
Stephen Plant 564 SMAC 92 77 2 M60
Paul Crean 521 Congleton Harriers 95 78 3 M60
Andrew Addis 512 Mow Cop Runners 105 85 4 M60
Phil Craddock 416 SMAC 106 86 5 M60
David Edge 846 SMAC 114 90 6 M60
Geoff Channon 476 SMAC 118 92 7 M60
John Tomkinson 831 SMAC 120 94 8 M60
Nigel Lee 532 Newcastle AC 126 99 9 M60
David Baker 463 SMAC 141 107 10 M60
Tim Miller 845 Boalloy RC 143 109 11 M60
David Taylor 591 SMAC 148 114 12 M60
Stephen Clarke 703 Unaffiliated 151 115 13 M60
Phil Cooper 401 Uttoxeter RR 164 120 14 M60
Douglas Alcock 806 Trentham AC 31 29 1 M65
Tony Hulme 406 Wilmslow RC 77 67 2 M65
Ian Ankers 678 SMAC 98 81 3 M65
Harry Stubbs 518 Congleton Harriers 119 93 4 M65
Philip Hitchings 420 SMAC 137 105 5 M65
Bill Mould 571 SMAC 144 110 6 M65
Len Clowes 496 Unaffiliated 145 111 7 M65
Michael Unwin 566 Stoke FIT 155 117 8 M65
David S. Taylor 519 Congleton Harriers 163 119 9 M65
Kevin Uzzell 491 Stone MM 96 79 1 M70
Tony Keatman 415 Unaffiliated 125 98 2 M70
Brian Mackey 408 Uttoxeter RR 142 108 3 M70



Top



Juniors

Junior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Jack Farrall 219 Boalloy RC 1 00:10:00 JM14
Luke Mamczur 270 Buxton AC 2 00:10:14 JM15
Harry Bond 203 SMAC 3 00:10:21 JM13
Phil Goodfellow 266 Macclesfield Harriers 4 00:10:27 JM11
Eddie Mills 207 Macclesfield Harriers 5 00:10:41 JM13
Tom Smith 257 Boalloy RC 6 00:11:05 JM13
Clarissa Rigby 214 Boalloy RC 7 00:11:12 JF11
Callum Wain 205 Macclesfield Harriers 8 00:11:22 JM11
Florence Cooke 226 Boalloy RC 9 00:11:25 JF11
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC 10 00:11:37 JM11
Lucas Darlington 222 Boalloy RC 11 00:11:41 JM11
Amy Whelan 245 Buxton AC 12 00:11:43 JF12
Adam Hewson 212 Unaffiliated 13 00:11:50 JM11
Kieran Goodwin 223 SMAC 14 00:12:00 JM11
Louise Hackett 267 SMAC 15 00:12:03 JF13
Hattie Rigby 213 Boalloy RC 16 00:12:06 JF14
Joshua Nadin 210 Unaffiliated 17 00:12:31 JM11
Dylan Marchant 211 SMAC 18 00:12:35 JM11
Thomas Farrall 220 Boalloy RC 19 00:12:47 JM11
Archie Rusbridge 229 Unaffiliated 20 00:13:06 JM14
Luke Hopkinson 215 SMAC 21 00:13:22 JM11
Elspeth Morgan 204 High Peak AC 22 00:14:20 JF11
Rowan Kinder 224 Unaffiliated 23 00:14:23 JM11
Malakhi Logan 272 Unaffilaited 24 00:14:24 JM12
Olivia Wain 206 Unaffiliated 25 00:14:25 JF13
Madeleine Statham 233 Unaffiliated 26 00:14:49 JF11
Chloe Nadin 208 SMAC 27 00:00:00 JF14
Junior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Age Pos. Category
Clarissa Rigby 214 Boalloy RC 7 1 1 JF11
Florence Cooke 226 Boalloy RC 9 2 2 JF11
Elspeth Morgan 204 High Peak AC 22 6 3 JF11
Madeleine Statham 233 Unaffiliated 26 8 4 JF11
Amy Whelan 245 Buxton AC 12 3 1 JF12
Louise Hackett 267 SMAC 15 4 1 JF13
Olivia Wain 206 Unaffiliated 25 7 2 JF13
Hattie Rigby 213 Boalloy RC 16 5 1 JF14
Chloe Nadin 208 SMAC 27 9 2 JF14
Phil Goodfellow 266 Macclesfield Harriers 4 4 1 JM11
Callum Wain 205 Macclesfield Harriers 8 7 2 JM11
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC 10 8 3 JM11
Lucas Darlington 222 Boalloy RC 11 9 4 JM11
Adam Hewson 212 Unaffiliated 13 10 5 JM11
Kieran Goodwin 223 SMAC 14 11 6 JM11
Joshua Nadin 210 Unaffiliated 17 12 7 JM11
Dylan Marchant 211 SMAC 18 13 8 JM11
Thomas Farrall 220 Boalloy RC 19 14 9 JM11
Luke Hopkinson 215 SMAC 21 16 10 JM11
Rowan Kinder 224 Unaffiliated 23 17 11 JM11
Malakhi Logan 272 Unaffilaited 24 18 1 JM12
Harry Bond 203 SMAC 3 3 1 JM13
Eddie Mills 207 Macclesfield Harriers 5 5 2 JM13
Tom Smith 257 Boalloy RC 6 6 3 JM13
Jack Farrall 219 Boalloy RC 1 1 1 JM14
Archie Rusbridge 229 Unaffiliated 20 15 2 JM14
Luke Mamczur 270 Buxton AC 2 2 1 JM15



Top



Fun Run

Fun Run Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Category
Oliver Bailey 39 SMAC 1 FRM0
Xavier Morgan 35 High Peak AC 2 FRM0
Samuel McGill 42 High Peak AC 3 FRM0
Michael Wood 60 SMAC 4 FRM0
Jay Marchant 25 SMAC 5 FRM0
Ciara Yates 129 Unaffiliated 6 FRF0
Thomas Wood 61 SMAC 7 FRM0
William Brown 27 Unaffiliated 8 FRM0
Thomas Brown 26 Unaffiliated 9 FRM0
Lucy Whelan 94 Buxton AC 10 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 56 SMAC 11 FRF0
Edward Dodd 59 SMAC 12 FRM0
Yasmin Owen 54 SMAC 13 FRF0
Reigan Kinder 63 Unaffiliated 14 FRM0
Edward Gibson 77 Unaffiliated 15 FRM0
Aidan Yates 4 Newcastle Tri 16 FRM0
Charlie Mills 16 Unaffiliated 17 FRM0
Beatrice Cooke 57 Boalloy RC 18 FRF0
Elliot Wilson 88 Unaffiliated 19 FRM0
Ava Wragg 115 Unaffiliated 20 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 30 SMAC 21 FRF0
Oscar Wilson 87 Unaffiliated 22 FRM0
Kayla Goodwin 55 SMAC 23 FRF0
Laurie Hinton 50 Unaffiliated 24 FRM0
William Dodd 58 Unaffiliated 25 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 66 Unaffiliated 27 FRM0
Phoebe Owen 9 Unaffiliated 28 FRF0
Jack Gibson 78 Unaffiliated 29 FRM0
Martha Wood 62 SMAC 30 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 38 Mercia Fell Runners 31 FRF0
Aurora Blue 44 Unaffiliated 32 FRF0
Martha Blue 43 Unaffiliated 33 FRF0
Elenie Hewson 28 Unaffiliated 34 FRF0
Connie Statham 49 Unaffiliated 35 FRF0
Lily Rosiak 65 Unaffiliated 36 FRF0
Sam Owen 8 Unaffiliated 37 FRM0
Orson Ankers 67 Unaffiliated 38 FRM0
Zac Cresswell 32 Unaffiliated 39 FRM0
Floyd Whiston 17 Unaffiliated 40 FRM0
Esme Blue 130 Unaffiliated 41 FRF0
Junior Gender Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category
Ciara Yates 129 Unaffiliated 6 1 FRF0
Lucy Whelan 94 Buxton AC 10 2 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 56 SMAC 11 3 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 54 SMAC 13 4 FRF0
Beatrice Cooke 57 Boalloy RC 18 5 FRF0
Ava Wragg 115 Unaffiliated 20 6 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 30 SMAC 21 7 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 55 SMAC 23 8 FRF0
Phoebe Owen 9 Unaffiliated 28 9 FRF0
Martha Wood 62 SMAC 30 10 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 38 Mercia Fell Runners 31 11 FRF0
Aurora Blue 44 Unaffiliated 32 12 FRF0
Martha Blue 43 Unaffiliated 33 13 FRF0
Elenie Hewson 28 Unaffiliated 34 14 FRF0
Connie Statham 49 Unaffiliated 35 15 FRF0
Lily Rosiak 65 Unaffiliated 36 16 FRF0
Esme Blue 130 Unaffiliated 41 17 FRF0
Oliver Bailey 39 SMAC 1 1 FRM0
Xavier Morgan 35 High Peak AC 2 2 FRM0
Samuel McGill 42 High Peak AC 3 3 FRM0
Michael Wood 60 SMAC 4 4 FRM0
Jay Marchant 25 SMAC 5 5 FRM0
Thomas Wood 61 SMAC 7 6 FRM0
William Brown 27 Unaffiliated 8 7 FRM0
Thomas Brown 26 Unaffiliated 9 8 FRM0
Edward Dodd 59 SMAC 12 9 FRM0
Reigan Kinder 63 Unaffiliated 14 10 FRM0
Edward Gibson 77 Unaffiliated 15 11 FRM0
Aidan Yates 4 Newcastle Tri 16 12 FRM0
Charlie Mills 16 Unaffiliated 17 13 FRM0
Elliot Wilson 88 Unaffiliated 19 14 FRM0
Oscar Wilson 87 Unaffiliated 22 15 FRM0
Laurie Hinton 50 Unaffiliated 24 16 FRM0
William Dodd 58 Unaffiliated 25 17 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 66 Unaffiliated 27 18 FRM0
Jack Gibson 78 Unaffiliated 29 19 FRM0
Sam Owen 8 Unaffiliated 37 20 FRM0
Orson Ankers 67 Unaffiliated 38 21 FRM0
Zac Cresswell 32 Unaffiliated 39 22 FRM0
Floyd Whiston 17 Unaffiliated 40 23 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.

Our Races

SMAC is famous for putting on a series of races during the summer months and also a pre-Christmas event. Please follow the links to our Summer Series and Christmas Cracker race pages.

Kit

Kit can be ordered via email from here: kit@staffsmoorlands-ac.co.uk . There are more details on our Kit page. Kit is generally ordered on demand and there may be a lead time. You must were club kit for team events.

Get In Touch

We'd love to hear from you. Our Contact pages have a variety of ways in which you can contact us.

Our Teams

Here at SMAC we have teams for the Juniors, Men and Ladies. There is also an active Veterans Team and a Fell Running Team. Please use the 'Teams' menu (found under the 'Run With Us' menu) to find more information.