Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results




Roaches

Senior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Simon Myatt 594 Stoke AC 1 36:01:00 M23
Alistair Thornton 721 LUOC 2 36:03:00 M16
Jack Ross 678 SMAC 3 36:07:00 M23
Ben Light 460 Buxton AC 4 37:02:00 M23
Billy Hicks 692 Macclesfield Harriers 5 38:15:00 M23
Matthew Basnett 633 Mow Cop Runners 6 38:28:00 M23
Julian Goodwin 480 Boalloy RC 7 39:07:00 M45
Tim Lovatt 530 Unaffiliated 8 39:29:00 M23
Mark Burley 699 Macclesfield Harriers 9 40:24:00 M23
Martin Dearden 673 SMAC 10 40:27:00 M45
Simon Ward 676 Unaffiliated 11 40:37:00 M23
Chris Goodfellow 451 Macclesfield Harriers 12 40:39:00 M45
Darrel Ward 498 Cheadle RC 13 40:45:00 M40
Will Worthington 693 Unaffiliated 14 41:02:00 M16
Allan McCormick 725 Wilmslow RC 15 41:09:00 M23
Kane Newton 507 Unaffiliated 16 41:13:00 M16
Ian Heath 482 Trentham RC 17 41:15:00 M50
Tobias Miller 578 Boalloy RC 18 41:23:00 M23
Martin Paterson 426 Unaffiliated 19 41:29:00 M23
Scott Zikmanis 454 Newcastle AC 20 41:30:00 M40
Daniel Jordan 641 Trentham Rc 21 41:34:00 M45
Matthew Statham 539 SMAC 22 41:58:00 M23
Jonathan Metcalf 689 Macclesfield Harriers 23 42:06:00 M40
Colin Allott 722 Goyt Valley Striders 24 42:20:00 M23
Leah Whiston 484 Newcastle AC 25 42:22:00 F23
David Hollins 437 Cheadle RC 26 42:32:00 M60
Amy Shillcock 570 Newcastle AC 27 42:37:00 F23
Darren Varley 695 Sandbach Striders 28 42:41:00 M40
Joe Macha 486 Boalloy RC 29 42:44:00 M16
Neil Pettie 681 Macclesfield Harriers 30 42:47:00 M45
Peter Wright 417 Hatton Darts 31 42:55:00 M55
James Oddy 679 SMAC 32 43:09:00 M23
Rich Pigott 716 Unaffiliated 33 43:16:00 M23
Glyn Pattinson 542 Cheadle Rc 34 43:23:00 M45
Isaac Elkington 660 SMAC 35 43:40:00 M23
Harry Porter 446 Boalloy RC 36 43:57:00 M45
Martin Pigott 448 SMAC 37 44:00:00 M40
David Nimmo 579 South Cheshire Harriers 38 44:08:00 M23
Julian Brown 659 Unaffiliated 39 44:10:00 M50
Joanne Clay 475 TORQ 40 44:18:00 F23
Owen Eyre 715 Unaffiliated 41 44:31:00 M16
Christopher Morgan 493 Newcastle AC 42 44:33:00 M23
Kevin Mottram 631 Buxton AC 43 44:36:00 M45
Andrew Mayers 610 South Cheshire Harriers 44 44:39:00 M45
Paul Wain 449 Knutsford Tri Club 45 44:42:00 M50
Frances Bromley 514 Buxton AC 46 44:49:00 F16
Mark Platts 547 SMAC 47 44:58:00 M40
Richard Washington 495 Trentham RC 48 45:08:00 M45
Chris Wade 478 Boalloy RC 49 45:11:00 M23
Carl Andrew Williams 479 Boalloy RC 50 45:24:00 M50
Aaron Eyre 714 Unaffiliated 51 45:29:00 M16
Anthony Jones 614 SMAC 52 45:32:00 M45
Charmaine Wood 438 Congleton Harriers 53 45:33:00 F23
Deborah Thomas 497 Trentham Rc 54 45:45:00 F23
Matthew Gaunt 421 Boalloy RC 55 45:46:00 M16
Wendy Swift 415 Trentham RC 56 45:47:00 F45
Jack Hancock 508 Unaffiliated 57 45:48:00 M16
Harriet Pickup 618 Boalloy RC 58 45:54:00 F16
Steve Macha 485 Boalloy RC 59 45:55:00 M55
Anne Farmer 557 Macclesfield Harriers 60 45:58:00 F40
Stuart Parrott 680 Wilmslow RC 61 46:01:00 M50
Matthew Allen 630 Unaffiliated 62 46:17:00 M23
Andrew Barlow 656 Boalloy RC 63 46:20:00 M45
Andy Baines-Davies 629 SMAC 64 46:21:00 M45
Joanne Stanfield 555 Trentham RC 65 46:36:00 F45
Dan Findlay-Robinson 600 Thames Hare & Hounds 66 46:37:00 M23
Sarah Harris 556 Macclesfield Harriers 67 46:39:00 F40
James McGill 506 Unaffiliated 68 46:45:00 M23
Alexander Chadwick 675 SMAC 69 46:53:00 M16
Debbie Hope 672 Buxton AC 70 47:00:00 F45
James Speedie 726 Wilmslow RC 71 47:04:00 M23
Paul Mellor 701 Hatton Darts 72 47:07:00 M45
James Lockett 423 SMAC 73 47:09:00 M40
Gary Willcock 595 Macclesfield Harriers 74 47:16:00 M55
Chris Bascombe 634 Unaffiliated 75 47:22:00 M23
Laurence Woodcock 712 Unaffiliated 76 47:24:00 M23
David Follet 576 Mow Cop Runners 77 47:32:00 M45
David Ball 494 Unaffiliated 78 47:46:00 M23
Geoff Pettengell 702 Mow Cop Runners 79 47:50:00 M60
Rachael Lawrance 640 Macclesfield Harriers 80 47:54:00 F40
Daniel Knowles 665 Unaffiliated 81 47:54:00 M45
Douglas Alcock 690 Trentham RC 82 47:59:00 M65
Shannon Moores 619 Boalloy RC 83 48:04:00 F16
Richard Stewart 522 Unaffiliated 84 48:06:00 M40
David Hawkins 609 Unaffiliated 85 48:17:00 M23
Mark Sharrock 408 SMAC 86 48:23:00 M40
Robert Bond 668 SMAC 87 48:24:00 M45
Richard Clegg 662 Macclesfield Harriers 88 48:35:00 M40
Ann-Marie Jones 432 Macclesfield Harriers 89 48:45:00 F60
Ross Martland 713 Buxton AC 90 48:51:00 M45
Craig Edwards 405 Sandbach Striders 91 48:58:00 M45
Stephen Bethell 674 SMAC 92 49:04:00 M45
TJ Wilcox 687 Unaffiliated 93 49:07:00 M16
Jo Douglas 422 SMAC 94 49:07:00 F23
Philip Dawid 585 Newcastle Tri 95 49:09:00 M23
Alice Nimmo 572 Congleton Harriers 96 49:15:00 F23
Chris Hinton 511 Unaffiliated 97 49:27:00 M55
Alan Oakes 613 Boalloy RC 98 49:29:00 M50
James Whereat 684 Unaffiliated 99 49:34:00 M23
Adrian Frost 577 Trentham RC 100 49:39:00 M55
Jon Thorne 727 Unaffiliated 101 49:44:00 M23
Bethany Dawid 586 Newcastle Tri 102 49:45:00 F23
Basil Moss 685 Unaffiliated 103 49:45:00 M23
Oliver Mason 616 Mow Cop Runners 104 49:55:00 M50
Andy Grigg 434 Hatton Darts 105 50:04:00 M50
Mark Cresswell 504 Unaffiliated 106 50:06:00 M23
Mark Stanbridge 677 Macclesfield Harriers 107 50:10:00 M45
Alison Sutch 546 Boalloy RC 108 50:11:00 F23
Samantha Willis 691 Buxton AC 109 50:13:00 F23
Tony Hulme 412 Wilmslow RC 110 50:30:00 M70
Hollie Massey 593 Boalloy RC 111 50:47:00 F16
Carl Young 435 Unaffiliated 112 50:52:00 M40
Neil Flavell 565 Unaffiliated 113 50:56:00 M50
Rob Cimino 647 Unaffiliated 114 51:04:00 M23
Richard Bayliss 717 Hatton Darts 115 51:10:00 M45
Mark Thorogood 704 Buxton AC 116 51:16:00 M45
Polly Kennerley 510 Congleton Harriers 117 51:24:00 F45
Jonathan Howell 601 Stone MM 118 51:43:00 M65
Kate Heathcock 596 Mow Cop Runners 119 51:48:00 F50
Deb O'Neill 499 Trentham RC 120 51:53:00 F45
David Edge 424 SMAC 121 52:05:00 M60
Claire Harbottle 719 Macclesfield Harriers 122 52:22:00 F23
Tom Mayell 458 Sandbach Striders 123 52:40:00 M40
Dave Marsden 414 Stafford harriers 124 52:46:00 M60
Matthew Slinn 450 Unaffiliated 125 52:48:00 M23
Sheila Bradley 466 Buxton AC 126 52:56:00 F60
Francis Poole 669 Congleton Harriers 127 52:57:00 M60
Kevin Uzzell 410 Stone MM 128 52:57:00 M70
Scott Webb 723 Unaffiliated 129 52:58:00 M23
Katy Thornhill 694 unaffiliated 130 53:01:00 F40
Russ Cooper 608 Mow Cop Runners 131 53:03:00 M60
Jo Miles 658 Macclesfield Harriers 132 53:11:00 F55
Andy Pointer 682 Unaffiliated 133 53:12:00 M45
Ragnhild Marstad 653 Trentham RC 134 53:13:00 F23
Frank Caci 718 Unaffiliated 135 53:13:00 M60
Alicia Earnshaw 409 Unaffiliated 136 54:01:00 F23
Lee Murfin 441 Unaffiliated 137 54:02:00 M45
Steve Rowe 686 Unaffiliated 138 54:03:00 M60
Stephen Paterson 464 Unaffiliated 139 54:06:00 M23
Ruth Gamwell 598 Macclesfield Harriers 140 54:10:00 F40
Paul Swinson 661 Unaffiliated 141 54:11:00 M40
Ivan Dale 724 Trentham RC 142 54:19:00 M50
John Fryer 597 Mow Cop Runners 143 54:24:00 M60
Steve Gould 444 Unaffiliated 144 54:35:00 M23
Charlotte Statham 538 Cheddleton Joggers 145 54:53:00 F45
Nigel Hopper 638 Unaffiliated 146 54:54:00 M50
Mark Gaunt 420 Boalloy RC 147 54:56:00 M45
David Griffiths 481 Unaffiliated 148 54:58:00 M23
Stephen Plant 524 SMAC 149 55:26:00 M60
John Lagan 637 Unaffiliated 150 55:29:00 M60
Debbie Hill 513 Congleton Harriers 151 55:41:00 F55
Gillian Tinsley 560 Trentham RC 152 55:42:00 F45
Jennifer Farrall 521 Boalloy RC 153 55:43:00 F40
Robert Soames 705 Congleton Harriers 154 55:53:00 M40
Mark Godden 703 Macclesfield Harriers 155 55:58:00 M60
Lisa Barlow 655 Boalloy RC 156 56:02:00 F40
Steven Corden 503 SMAC 157 56:04:00 M40
Kath Henshall 708 Unaffiliated 158 56:05:00 F55
Charlie Aucott 443 Buxton AC 159 56:06:00 F45
Katie Baker 683 Unaffiliated 160 56:13:00 F23
John Pemberton 697 Sandbach Striders 161 56:35:00 M50
Daniel Pemberton 698 Unaffiliated 162 56:36:00 M16
Colin Bourne 430 Michelin Ac 163 56:37:00 M45
Lindan Whiston 490 Unaffiliated 164 56:39:00 M23
Ed Gillespie 455 Unaffiliated 165 56:46:00 M23
John Tomkinson 528 SMAC 166 57:00:00 M65
Michael Unwin 652 Stoke F.I.T. 167 57:19:00 M65
Geoff Channon 671 SMAC 168 57:19:00 M60
Paul Jenkinson 575 Stoke F.I.T. 169 57:30:00 M45
Alan Wragg 467 Unaffiliated 170 57:33:00 M40
John Porteous 710 Wilmslow RC 171 57:34:00 M65
Amanda Jane Bocker 407 Unaffiliated 172 57:37:00 F45
Stephen Moulton 502 Unaffiliated 173 57:57:00 M45
Duane Fish 473 Unaffiliated 174 58:04:00 M40
Tony Keatman 427 Unaffiliated 175 58:10:00 M70
Andrew Curry 401 SMAC 176 58:28:00 M55
Jeremy Brookes 491 Unaffiliated 177 58:38:00 M40
Don Beech 509 SMAC 178 59:04:00 M60
Caroline Newton-Phillips 626 Buxton AC 179 59:08:00 F40
Fiona Bowyer 645 Uttoxeter RR 180 59:09:00 F45
Rebecca Hinton 453 Unaffiliated 181 59:10:00 F23
Nigel Lee 531 Newcastle AC 182 59:16:00 M60
Steve Dono 551 Unaffiliated 183 59:24:00 M45
Jamie Clare 688 Unaffiliated 184 59:29:00 M23
Hazel Gibson 452 Cheadle RC 185 59:34:00 F55
Julie Lucas 567 Wilmslow RC 186 59:45:00 F55
Josie Galbraith 532 Boalloy RC 187 60:01:00 F45
Geoff Sale 607 SMAC 188 60:07:00 M55
Kevin McCourt 696 Michelin AC 189 60:20:00 M50
Ali McNinch 456 Congleton Harriers 190 60:43:00 F45
Jack McNinch 457 Congleton Harriers 191 60:43:00 M16
Mark Taylor 603 SMAC 192 60:57:00 M23
David Baker 477 SMAC 193 61:16:00 M60
Darren Jenkinson 525 Unaffiliated 194 61:30:00 M50
Yvonne Pope 562 SMAC 195 61:44:00 F50
Cath Vousden 400 Unaffiliated 196 61:44:00 F50
Paul Wright 666 Unaffiliated 197 61:45:00 M60
Sarah Clough 529 Newcastle Tri 198 61:47:00 F23
Vivienne Ross 650 Unaffiliated 199 62:08:00 F45
Brian Mackey 402 Uttoxeter RR 200 62:09:00 M70
Helen Wassall 571 Boalloy RC 201 62:10:00 F40
Bill Mould 599 SMAC 202 62:17:00 M70
Dale Thompson 445 Cheadle RC 203 62:38:00 F65
Karen Scott 700 Stone MM 204 62:39:00 F40
Paul Lowton 471 Unaffiliated 205 62:41:00 M23
Emma Phillips 487 Stone MM 206 62:44:00 F40
Amanda Millward 440 Stoke F.I.T. 207 62:44:00 F23
Claire Williamson 517 Unaffiliated 208 63:19:00 F45
Stephen Pepper 425 Stoke F.I.T. 209 64:09:00 M45
Andrew Henshall 707 Unaffiliated 210 64:19:00 M55
Marie Hutson 433 Hatton Darts 211 64:38:00 F40
Andy Thornton 720 MDOC 212 65:15:00 M55
Nichola Sargeant 646 Buxton AC 213 65:23:00 F40
Wendy Lee 706 Cheadle Joggers 214 65:41:00 F45
Emma Bettany 649 Unaffiliated 215 66:20:00 F45
Benjamin Henshall 709 Unaffiliated 216 66:38:00 M23
Rebecca McDonnell 639 Unaffiliated 217 66:39:00 F45
Lisa Byrne 516 Unaffiliated 218 66:44:00 F23
David Taylor 602 SMAC 219 69:45:00 M60
Charlie Naresko 644 Buxton AC 220 70:28:00 F23
Stephen Smith 670 Unaffiliated 221 79:21:00 M23
Sarah Pardue 711 Unaffiliated 222 86:01:00 F40
Senior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Frances Bromley 514 Buxton AC 46 4 1 F16
Harriet Pickup 618 Boalloy RC 58 8 2 F16
Shannon Moores 619 Boalloy RC 83 14 3 F16
Hollie Massey 593 Boalloy RC 111 21 4 F16
Leah Whiston 484 Newcastle AC 25 1 1 F23
Amy Shillcock 570 Newcastle AC 27 2 2 F23
Joanne Clay 475 TORQ 40 3 3 F23
Charmaine Wood 438 Congleton Harriers 53 5 4 F23
Deborah Thomas 497 Trentham Rc 54 6 5 F23
Jo Douglas 422 SMAC 94 16 6 F23
Alice Nimmo 572 Congleton Harriers 96 17 7 F23
Bethany Dawid 586 Newcastle Tri 102 18 8 F23
Alison Sutch 546 Boalloy RC 108 19 9 F23
Samantha Willis 691 Buxton AC 109 20 10 F23
Claire Harbottle 719 Macclesfield Harriers 122 25 11 F23
Ragnhild Marstad 653 Trentham RC 134 29 12 F23
Alicia Earnshaw 409 Unaffiliated 136 30 13 F23
Katie Baker 683 Unaffiliated 160 39 14 F23
Rebecca Hinton 453 Unaffiliated 181 43 15 F23
Sarah Clough 529 Newcastle Tri 198 50 16 F23
Amanda Millward 440 Stoke F.I.T. 207 56 17 F23
Lisa Byrne 516 Unaffiliated 218 63 18 F23
Charlie Naresko 644 Buxton AC 220 64 19 F23
Anne Farmer 557 Macclesfield Harriers 60 9 1 F40
Sarah Harris 556 Macclesfield Harriers 67 11 2 F40
Rachael Lawrance 640 Macclesfield Harriers 80 13 3 F40
Katy Thornhill 694 unaffiliated 130 27 4 F40
Ruth Gamwell 598 Macclesfield Harriers 140 31 5 F40
Jennifer Farrall 521 Boalloy RC 153 35 6 F40
Lisa Barlow 655 Boalloy RC 156 36 7 F40
Caroline Newton-Phillips 626 Buxton AC 179 41 8 F40
Helen Wassall 571 Boalloy RC 201 52 9 F40
Karen Scott 700 Stone MM 204 54 10 F40
Emma Phillips 487 Stone MM 206 55 11 F40
Marie Hutson 433 Hatton Darts 211 58 12 F40
Nichola Sargeant 646 Buxton AC 213 59 13 F40
Sarah Pardue 711 Unaffiliated 222 65 14 F40
Wendy Swift 415 Trentham RC 56 7 1 F45
Joanne Stanfield 555 Trentham RC 65 10 2 F45
Debbie Hope 672 Buxton AC 70 12 3 F45
Polly Kennerley 510 Congleton Harriers 117 22 4 F45
Deb O'Neill 499 Trentham RC 120 24 5 F45
Charlotte Statham 538 Cheddleton Joggers 145 32 6 F45
Gillian Tinsley 560 Trentham RC 152 34 7 F45
Charlie Aucott 443 Buxton AC 159 38 8 F45
Amanda Jane Bocker 407 Unaffiliated 172 40 9 F45
Fiona Bowyer 645 Uttoxeter RR 180 42 10 F45
Josie Galbraith 532 Boalloy RC 187 46 11 F45
Ali McNinch 456 Congleton Harriers 190 47 12 F45
Vivienne Ross 650 Unaffiliated 199 51 13 F45
Claire Williamson 517 Unaffiliated 208 57 14 F45
Wendy Lee 706 Cheadle Joggers 214 60 15 F45
Emma Bettany 649 Unaffiliated 215 61 16 F45
Rebecca McDonnell 639 Unaffiliated 217 62 17 F45
Kate Heathcock 596 Mow Cop Runners 119 23 1 F50
Yvonne Pope 562 SMAC 195 48 2 F50
Cath Vousden 400 Unaffiliated 196 49 3 F50
Jo Miles 658 Macclesfield Harriers 132 28 1 F55
Debbie Hill 513 Congleton Harriers 151 33 2 F55
Kath Henshall 708 Unaffiliated 158 37 3 F55
Hazel Gibson 452 Cheadle RC 185 44 4 F55
Julie Lucas 567 Wilmslow RC 186 45 5 F55
Ann-Marie Jones 432 Macclesfield Harriers 89 15 1 F60
Sheila Bradley 466 Buxton AC 126 26 2 F60
Dale Thompson 445 Cheadle RC 203 53 1 F65
Alistair Thornton 721 LUOC 2 2 1 M16
Will Worthington 693 Unaffiliated 14 14 2 M16
Kane Newton 507 Unaffiliated 16 16 3 M16
Joe Macha 486 Boalloy RC 29 27 4 M16
Owen Eyre 715 Unaffiliated 41 38 5 M16
Aaron Eyre 714 Unaffiliated 51 47 6 M16
Matthew Gaunt 421 Boalloy RC 55 49 7 M16
Jack Hancock 508 Unaffiliated 57 50 8 M16
Alexander Chadwick 675 SMAC 69 58 9 M16
TJ Wilcox 687 Unaffiliated 93 78 10 M16
Daniel Pemberton 698 Unaffiliated 162 123 11 M16
Jack McNinch 457 Congleton Harriers 191 144 12 M16
Simon Myatt 594 Stoke AC 1 1 1 M23
Jack Ross 678 SMAC 3 3 2 M23
Ben Light 460 Buxton AC 4 4 3 M23
Billy Hicks 692 Macclesfield Harriers 5 5 4 M23
Matthew Basnett 633 Mow Cop Runners 6 6 5 M23
Tim Lovatt 530 Unaffiliated 8 8 6 M23
Mark Burley 699 Macclesfield Harriers 9 9 7 M23
Simon Ward 676 Unaffiliated 11 11 8 M23
Allan McCormick 725 Wilmslow RC 15 15 9 M23
Tobias Miller 578 Boalloy RC 18 18 10 M23
Martin Paterson 426 Unaffiliated 19 19 11 M23
Matthew Statham 539 SMAC 22 22 12 M23
Colin Allott 722 Goyt Valley Striders 24 24 13 M23
James Oddy 679 SMAC 32 30 14 M23
Rich Pigott 716 Unaffiliated 33 31 15 M23
Isaac Elkington 660 SMAC 35 33 16 M23
David Nimmo 579 South Cheshire Harriers 38 36 17 M23
Christopher Morgan 493 Newcastle AC 42 39 18 M23
Chris Wade 478 Boalloy RC 49 45 19 M23
Matthew Allen 630 Unaffiliated 62 53 20 M23
Dan Findlay-Robinson 600 Thames Hare & Hounds 66 56 21 M23
James McGill 506 Unaffiliated 68 57 22 M23
James Speedie 726 Wilmslow RC 71 59 23 M23
Chris Bascombe 634 Unaffiliated 75 63 24 M23
Laurence Woodcock 712 Unaffiliated 76 64 25 M23
David Ball 494 Unaffiliated 78 66 26 M23
David Hawkins 609 Unaffiliated 85 71 27 M23
Philip Dawid 585 Newcastle Tri 95 79 28 M23
James Whereat 684 Unaffiliated 99 82 29 M23
Jon Thorne 727 Unaffiliated 101 84 30 M23
Basil Moss 685 Unaffiliated 103 85 31 M23
Mark Cresswell 504 Unaffiliated 106 88 32 M23
Rob Cimino 647 Unaffiliated 114 93 33 M23
Matthew Slinn 450 Unaffiliated 125 100 34 M23
Scott Webb 723 Unaffiliated 129 103 35 M23
Stephen Paterson 464 Unaffiliated 139 109 36 M23
Steve Gould 444 Unaffiliated 144 113 37 M23
David Griffiths 481 Unaffiliated 148 116 38 M23
Lindan Whiston 490 Unaffiliated 164 125 39 M23
Ed Gillespie 455 Unaffiliated 165 126 40 M23
Jamie Clare 688 Unaffiliated 184 141 41 M23
Mark Taylor 603 SMAC 192 145 42 M23
Paul Lowton 471 Unaffiliated 205 151 43 M23
Benjamin Henshall 709 Unaffiliated 216 155 44 M23
Stephen Smith 670 Unaffiliated 221 157 45 M23
Darrel Ward 498 Cheadle RC 13 13 1 M40
Scott Zikmanis 454 Newcastle AC 20 20 2 M40
Jonathan Metcalf 689 Macclesfield Harriers 23 23 3 M40
Darren Varley 695 Sandbach Striders 28 26 4 M40
Martin Pigott 448 SMAC 37 35 5 M40
Mark Platts 547 SMAC 47 43 6 M40
James Lockett 423 SMAC 73 61 7 M40
Richard Stewart 522 Unaffiliated 84 70 8 M40
Mark Sharrock 408 SMAC 86 72 9 M40
Richard Clegg 662 Macclesfield Harriers 88 74 10 M40
Carl Young 435 Unaffiliated 112 91 11 M40
Tom Mayell 458 Sandbach Striders 123 98 12 M40
Paul Swinson 661 Unaffiliated 141 110 13 M40
Robert Soames 705 Congleton Harriers 154 119 14 M40
Steven Corden 503 SMAC 157 121 15 M40
Alan Wragg 467 Unaffiliated 170 131 16 M40
Duane Fish 473 Unaffiliated 174 134 17 M40
Jeremy Brookes 491 Unaffiliated 177 137 18 M40
Julian Goodwin 480 Boalloy RC 7 7 1 M45
Martin Dearden 673 SMAC 10 10 2 M45
Chris Goodfellow 451 Macclesfield Harriers 12 12 3 M45
Daniel Jordan 641 Trentham Rc 21 21 4 M45
Neil Pettie 681 Macclesfield Harriers 30 28 5 M45
Glyn Pattinson 542 Cheadle Rc 34 32 6 M45
Harry Porter 446 Boalloy RC 36 34 7 M45
Kevin Mottram 631 Buxton AC 43 40 8 M45
Andrew Mayers 610 South Cheshire Harriers 44 41 9 M45
Richard Washington 495 Trentham RC 48 44 10 M45
Anthony Jones 614 SMAC 52 48 11 M45
Andrew Barlow 656 Boalloy RC 63 54 12 M45
Andy Baines-Davies 629 SMAC 64 55 13 M45
Paul Mellor 701 Hatton Darts 72 60 14 M45
David Follet 576 Mow Cop Runners 77 65 15 M45
Daniel Knowles 665 Unaffiliated 81 68 16 M45
Robert Bond 668 SMAC 87 73 17 M45
Ross Martland 713 Buxton AC 90 75 18 M45
Craig Edwards 405 Sandbach Striders 91 76 19 M45
Stephen Bethell 674 SMAC 92 77 20 M45
Mark Stanbridge 677 Macclesfield Harriers 107 89 21 M45
Richard Bayliss 717 Hatton Darts 115 94 22 M45
Mark Thorogood 704 Buxton AC 116 95 23 M45
Andy Pointer 682 Unaffiliated 133 105 24 M45
Lee Murfin 441 Unaffiliated 137 107 25 M45
Mark Gaunt 420 Boalloy RC 147 115 26 M45
Colin Bourne 430 Michelin Ac 163 124 27 M45
Paul Jenkinson 575 Stoke F.I.T. 169 130 28 M45
Stephen Moulton 502 Unaffiliated 173 133 29 M45
Steve Dono 551 Unaffiliated 183 140 30 M45
Stephen Pepper 425 Stoke F.I.T. 209 152 31 M45
Ian Heath 482 Trentham RC 17 17 1 M50
Julian Brown 659 Unaffiliated 39 37 2 M50
Paul Wain 449 Knutsford Tri Club 45 42 3 M50
Carl Andrew Williams 479 Boalloy RC 50 46 4 M50
Stuart Parrott 680 Wilmslow RC 61 52 5 M50
Alan Oakes 613 Boalloy RC 98 81 6 M50
Oliver Mason 616 Mow Cop Runners 104 86 7 M50
Andy Grigg 434 Hatton Darts 105 87 8 M50
Neil Flavell 565 Unaffiliated 113 92 9 M50
Ivan Dale 724 Trentham RC 142 111 10 M50
Nigel Hopper 638 Unaffiliated 146 114 11 M50
John Pemberton 697 Sandbach Striders 161 122 12 M50
Kevin McCourt 696 Michelin AC 189 143 13 M50
Darren Jenkinson 525 Unaffiliated 194 147 14 M50
Peter Wright 417 Hatton Darts 31 29 1 M55
Steve Macha 485 Boalloy RC 59 51 2 M55
Gary Willcock 595 Macclesfield Harriers 74 62 3 M55
Chris Hinton 511 Unaffiliated 97 80 4 M55
Adrian Frost 577 Trentham RC 100 83 5 M55
Andrew Curry 401 SMAC 176 136 6 M55
Geoff Sale 607 SMAC 188 142 7 M55
Andrew Henshall 707 Unaffiliated 210 153 8 M55
Andy Thornton 720 MDOC 212 154 9 M55
David Hollins 437 Cheadle RC 26 25 1 M60
Geoff Pettengell 702 Mow Cop Runners 79 67 2 M60
David Edge 424 SMAC 121 97 3 M60
Dave Marsden 414 Stafford harriers 124 99 4 M60
Francis Poole 669 Congleton Harriers 127 101 5 M60
Russ Cooper 608 Mow Cop Runners 131 104 6 M60
Frank Caci 718 Unaffiliated 135 106 7 M60
Steve Rowe 686 Unaffiliated 138 108 8 M60
John Fryer 597 Mow Cop Runners 143 112 9 M60
Stephen Plant 524 SMAC 149 117 10 M60
John Lagan 637 Unaffiliated 150 118 11 M60
Mark Godden 703 Macclesfield Harriers 155 120 12 M60
Geoff Channon 671 SMAC 168 129 13 M60
Don Beech 509 SMAC 178 138 14 M60
Nigel Lee 531 Newcastle AC 182 139 15 M60
David Baker 477 SMAC 193 146 16 M60
Paul Wright 666 Unaffiliated 197 148 17 M60
David Taylor 602 SMAC 219 156 18 M60
Douglas Alcock 690 Trentham RC 82 69 1 M65
Jonathan Howell 601 Stone MM 118 96 2 M65
John Tomkinson 528 SMAC 166 127 3 M65
Michael Unwin 652 Stoke F.I.T. 167 128 4 M65
John Porteous 710 Wilmslow RC 171 132 5 M65
Tony Hulme 412 Wilmslow RC 110 90 1 M70
Kevin Uzzell 410 Stone MM 128 102 2 M70
Tony Keatman 427 Unaffiliated 175 135 3 M70
Brian Mackey 402 Uttoxeter RR 200 149 4 M70
Bill Mould 599 SMAC 202 150 5 M70



Top



Juniors

Junior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Thomas Roberts 207 Macclesfield Harriers 1 08:18:00 JM13
Jack Tetley 227 Boalloy RC 2 08:22:00 JM15
Jack Farrall 229 Boalloy RC 3 08:30:00 JM15
Harry Bond 210 Buxton AC 4 08:49:00 JM14
Daniel Frewer 214 SMAC 5 08:55:00 JM14
Phil Goodfellow 226 Macclesfield Harriers 6 09:09:00 JM12
Jake O'Donnell 239 Buxton AC 7 09:15:00 JM11
Tom Smith 249 Boalloy RC 8 09:18:00 JM14
Oliver Bradley 247 Macclesfield Harriers 9 09:21:00 JM13
Florence Cooke 232 Macclesfield Harriers 10 09:28:00 JF12
Boris Holliday 212 High Peak AC 11 09:32:00 JM12
Samuel Lander 222 Boalloy RC 12 09:35:00 JM14
Clarissa Rigby 238 Boalloy RC 13 09:49:00 JF12
William Roberts 243 Macclesfield Harriers 14 09:50:00 JM11
Finlay Pettie 204 Macclesfield Harriers 15 09:58:00 JM11
Sienna Phillips 205 Buxton AC 16 10:02:00 JF11
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC 17 10:08:00 JM12
Libby Andrzejewski 248 Stoke AC 18 10:15:00 JF13
Lucas Darlington 219 Boalloy RC 19 10:21:00 JM12
Cameron O'Neill 217 Trentham RC 20 10:27:00 JM12
Archie Rusbridge 244 Congleton Harriers 21 10:32:00 JM15
Adam Hewson 215 Unaffiliated 22 10:37:00 JM12
Abbie Fryer-Winder 240 Buxton AC 23 10:38:00 JF14
Toby Harrison 230 Boalloy RC 24 10:44:00 JM12
Xavier Morgan 201 Unaffiliated 25 10:45:00 JM11
Samuel McGill 242 High Peak AC 26 11:15:00 JM11
Grace Bond 209 Buxton AC 27 11:22:00 JF11
Luke Hopkinson 206 Boalloy RC 28 11:41:00 JM12
William Brown 221 Unaffiliated 29 11:42:00 JM11
Joseph Thorogood 246 Buxton AC 30 11:43:00 JM12
Thomas Farrall 228 Boalloy RC 31 11:45:00 JM12
Ava Hazelhurst 220 Buxton AC 32 12:08:00 JF14
Ottilie Sutch 231 Boalloy RC 33 12:26:00 JF11
Olivia Wain 213 Unaffiliated 34 12:28:00 JF14
Elspeth Morgan 200 Unaffiliated 35 13:01:00 JF13
Faye Gaunt 208 Boalloy RC 36 13:09:00 JF14
Sophie Minshull 233 Boalloy RC 37 13:30:00 JF12
Josh Deaville 216 Unaffiliated 38 13:31:00 JM12
Elizabeth Wassall 241 Boalloy RC 39 13:32:00 JF11
Junior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Age Pos. Category
Sienna Phillips 205 Buxton AC 16 3 1 JF11
Grace Bond 209 Buxton AC 27 6 2 JF11
Ottilie Sutch 231 Boalloy RC 33 8 3 JF11
Elizabeth Wassall 241 Boalloy RC 39 13 4 JF11
Florence Cooke 232 Macclesfield Harriers 10 1 1 JF12
Clarissa Rigby 238 Boalloy RC 13 2 2 JF12
Sophie Minshull 233 Boalloy RC 37 12 3 JF12
Libby Andrzejewski 248 Stoke AC 18 4 1 JF13
Elspeth Morgan 200 Unaffiliated 35 10 2 JF13
Abbie Fryer-Winder 240 Buxton AC 23 5 1 JF14
Ava Hazelhurst 220 Buxton AC 32 7 2 JF14
Olivia Wain 213 Unaffiliated 34 9 3 JF14
Faye Gaunt 208 Boalloy RC 36 11 4 JF14
Jake O'Donnell 239 Buxton AC 7 7 1 JM11
William Roberts 243 Macclesfield Harriers 14 12 2 JM11
Finlay Pettie 204 Macclesfield Harriers 15 13 3 JM11
Xavier Morgan 201 Unaffiliated 25 20 4 JM11
Samuel McGill 242 High Peak AC 26 21 5 JM11
William Brown 221 Unaffiliated 29 23 6 JM11
Phil Goodfellow 226 Macclesfield Harriers 6 6 1 JM12
Boris Holliday 212 High Peak AC 11 10 2 JM12
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC 17 14 3 JM12
Lucas Darlington 219 Boalloy RC 19 15 4 JM12
Cameron O'Neill 217 Trentham RC 20 16 5 JM12
Adam Hewson 215 Unaffiliated 22 18 6 JM12
Toby Harrison 230 Boalloy RC 24 19 7 JM12
Luke Hopkinson 206 Boalloy RC 28 22 8 JM12
Joseph Thorogood 246 Buxton AC 30 24 9 JM12
Thomas Farrall 228 Boalloy RC 31 25 10 JM12
Josh Deaville 216 Unaffiliated 38 26 11 JM12
Thomas Roberts 207 Macclesfield Harriers 1 1 1 JM13
Oliver Bradley 247 Macclesfield Harriers 9 9 2 JM13
Harry Bond 210 Buxton AC 4 4 1 JM14
Daniel Frewer 214 SMAC 5 5 2 JM14
Tom Smith 249 Boalloy RC 8 8 3 JM14
Samuel Lander 222 Boalloy RC 12 11 4 JM14
Jack Tetley 227 Boalloy RC 2 2 1 JM15
Jack Farrall 229 Boalloy RC 3 3 2 JM15
Archie Rusbridge 244 Congleton Harriers 21 17 3 JM15



Top



Fun Run

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.