Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results




Shutlingsloe

Senior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Alistair Thornton 721 LUOC 1 24:28:00 M16
Simon Harding 747 Macclesfield Harriers 2 24:35:00 M23
Simon Myatt 594 Stoke AC 3 25:49:00 M23
Jack Ross 678 SMAC 4 25:56:00 M23
Matthew Basnett 633 Mow Cop Runners 5 26:08:00 M23
Ben Light 460 Buxton AC 6 26:19:00 M23
Billy Hicks 692 Macclesfield Harriers 7 27:06:00 M23
Julian Goodwin 480 Boalloy RC 8 27:27:00 M45
Mark Burley 699 Macclesfield Harriers 9 27:45:00 M23
Tim Lovatt 530 Unaffiliated 10 28:08:00 M23
Will Worthington 537 Unaffiliated 11 28:15:00 M16
Scott Zikmanis 454 Newcastle AC 12 28:23:00 M40
Matthew Statham 539 SMAC 13 28:24:00 M23
Gareth Knapper 439 Cheadle RC 14 28:30:00 M40
Kane Newton 507 Unaffiliated 15 28:36:00 M16
Darrel Ward 498 Cheadle RC 16 29:02:00 M40
Allan McCormick 725 Wilmslow RC 17 29:11:00 M23
Ian Heath 482 Trentham RC 18 29:11:00 M50
Andy Roberts 729 Congleton Harriers 19 29:13:00 M50
Chris Bentley 745 Macclesfield Harriers 20 29:14:00 M23
Daniel Jordan 641 Trentham Rc 21 29:40:00 M45
Joe Macha 486 Boalloy RC 22 29:50:00 M16
John Haddon 536 Stone MM 23 29:53:00 M23
Martin Dearden 673 SMAC 24 29:58:00 M45
Dave Clarke 733 Congleton Harriers 25 30:13:00 M23
Duane Roberts 731 Unaffiliated 26 30:17:00 M50
Isaac Elkington 660 SMAC 27 30:23:00 M23
Amy Shillcock 570 Newcastle AC 28 30:30:00 F23
Peter Wright 417 Hatton Darts 29 30:48:00 M55
Glyn Pattinson 542 Cheadle Rc 30 30:52:00 M45
James Oddy 679 SMAC 31 30:59:00 M23
Julian Brown 659 Unaffiliated 32 31:03:00 M50
Jack Hancock 508 Unaffiliated 33 31:07:00 M16
Harry Porter 446 Boalloy RC 34 31:10:00 M45
Ben Williams 736 SMAC 35 31:17:00 M23
Paul Wain 449 Knutsford Tri Club 36 31:23:00 M50
Frances Bromley 514 Buxton AC 37 31:26:00 F16
Chris Wade 478 Boalloy RC 38 31:28:00 M23
Owen Eyre 715 Unaffiliated 39 31:36:00 M16
David Nimmo 579 South Cheshire Harriers 40 31:42:00 M23
Christopher Morgan 493 Newcastle AC 41 31:49:00 M23
David Hawkins 609 Unaffiliated 42 31:49:00 M23
Christopher Green 741 Cheadle RC 43 31:50:00 M60
Kevin Mottram 631 Buxton AC 44 31:52:00 M45
Paul Wardman 628 Buxton AC 45 31:52:00 M23
Wendy Swift 415 Trentham RC 46 31:55:00 F45
James Yates 431 Congleton Harriers 47 31:58:00 M40
Matthew Gaunt 421 Boalloy RC 48 32:04:00 M16
Charmaine Wood 438 Congleton Harriers 49 32:08:00 F23
Matthew Allen 630 Unaffiliated 50 32:13:00 M23
Andy Baines-Davies 629 SMAC 51 32:35:00 M45
David Follet 576 Mow Cop Runners 52 32:41:00 M45
Harriet Pickup 618 Boalloy RC 53 32:43:00 F16
Richard Goff 734 Buxton AC 54 32:46:00 M23
Martin Coleman 732 Sandbach Striders 55 32:48:00 M45
Ben Allen 746 Unaffiliated 56 33:04:00 M23
James Lockett 423 SMAC 57 33:07:00 M40
Carl Andrew Williams 479 Boalloy RC 58 33:10:00 M50
Steve Macha 485 Boalloy RC 59 33:12:00 M55
Chris Bascombe 634 Unaffiliated 60 33:21:00 M23
Mark Sharrock 408 SMAC 61 33:31:00 M40
James McGill 506 Unaffiliated 62 33:36:00 M23
Hollie Massey 593 Boalloy RC 63 33:38:00 F16
Deborah Thomas 497 Trentham Rc 64 33:57:00 F23
Ann-Marie Jones 432 Macclesfield Harriers 65 33:59:00 F60
Douglas Alcock 690 Trentham RC 66 34:05:00 M65
Daniel Knowles 665 Unaffiliated 67 34:07:00 M45
Craig Edwards 405 Sandbach Striders 68 34:16:00 M45
Laurence Regan 622 Stoke F.I.T. 69 34:19:00 M50
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 535 Cheadle RC 70 34:21:00 F50
Adrian Frost 577 Trentham RC 71 34:23:00 M55
Stephen Bethell 674 SMAC 72 34:25:00 M45
Chris Hinton 511 Unaffiliated 73 34:30:00 M55
Jason Harris 515 Unaffiliated 74 34:36:00 M45
Shannon Moores 619 Boalloy RC 75 34:37:00 F16
Richard Stewart 522 Unaffiliated 76 34:41:00 M40
Debbie Hope 672 Buxton AC 77 35:01:00 F45
Anne Moore 541 Boalloy RC 78 35:04:00 F40
Alison Sutch 546 Boalloy RC 79 35:07:00 F23
Mark Cresswell 504 Unaffiliated 80 35:08:00 M23
Peter Richardson 523 Cheadle RC 81 35:13:00 M23
Rob Cimino 647 Unaffiliated 82 35:23:00 M23
Andy Grigg 434 Hatton Darts 83 35:28:00 M50
Oliver Mason 616 Mow Cop Runners 84 35:29:00 M50
Neil Flavell 565 Unaffiliated 85 35:30:00 M50
Gary Willcock 595 Macclesfield Harriers 86 35:35:00 M55
Oliver Davies 739 Unaffiliated 87 36:03:00 M23
Alice Nimmo 572 Congleton Harriers 88 36:04:00 F23
Alan Oakes 613 Boalloy RC 89 36:11:00 M50
Tony Hulme 412 Wilmslow RC 90 36:13:00 M70
Richard Brown 744 Macclesfield Harriers 91 36:15:00 M45
Sarah Proudmore 544 Boalloy RC 92 36:22:00 F45
James Taylor 648 Unaffiliated 93 36:27:00 M40
Kate Heathcock 596 Mow Cop Runners 94 36:33:00 F50
Scott Webb 723 Unaffiliated 95 36:35:00 M23
Deb O'Neill 499 Trentham RC 96 36:54:00 F45
Carl Young 435 Unaffiliated 97 37:03:00 M40
Adrian Reeves-Jones 582 Cheadle RC 98 37:10:00 M50
Tom Mayell 458 Sandbach Striders 99 37:19:00 M40
Stephen Paterson 464 Unaffiliated 100 37:25:00 M23
Nick Pope 561 SMAC 101 37:29:00 M60
Paul Swinson 661 Unaffiliated 102 37:35:00 M40
Jo Miles 658 Macclesfield Harriers 103 37:43:00 F55
Andy Pointer 682 Unaffiliated 104 37:46:00 M45
Camy Schmitz 738 Unaffiliated 105 37:48:00 F23
David Griffiths 481 Unaffiliated 106 37:52:00 M23
Polly Kennerley 510 Congleton Harriers 107 37:57:00 F45
Francis Poole 669 Congleton Harriers 108 38:00:00 M60
Lee Murfin 441 Unaffiliated 109 38:05:00 M45
Ruth Gamwell 598 Macclesfield Harriers 110 38:10:00 F40
Nigel Hopper 638 Unaffiliated 111 38:11:00 M50
Russ Cooper 608 Mow Cop Runners 112 38:17:00 M60
Katie Rolfe 735 Buxton AC 113 38:29:00 F40
Ivan Dale 724 Trentham RC 114 38:36:00 M50
Ragnhild Marstad 653 Trentham RC 115 38:49:00 F23
Stephen Plant 524 SMAC 116 38:56:00 M60
Mark Gaunt 420 Boalloy RC 117 39:05:00 M45
Bruce Inglis 737 Cheadle RC 118 39:06:00 M60
John Tomkinson 528 SMAC 119 39:10:00 M65
Steve Gould 444 Unaffiliated 120 39:18:00 M23
Paul Jenkinson 575 Stoke F.I.T. 121 39:23:00 M45
Charlotte Statham 538 Cheddleton Joggers 122 39:30:00 F45
Lindan Whiston 490 Unaffiliated 123 39:33:00 M23
Elaine Pettie 418 Unaffiliated 124 39:34:00 F40
Geoff Channon 671 SMAC 125 39:35:00 M60
John Barber 612 Boalloy RC 126 39:39:00 M55
Dale Thompson 445 Cheadle RC 127 39:48:00 F65
John Porteous 710 Wilmslow RC 128 39:48:00 M65
Lisa Barlow 655 Boalloy RC 129 39:50:00 F40
Julia Rigby 748 Trentham RC 130 39:51:00 F23
Kath Henshall 708 Unaffiliated 131 39:52:00 F55
John Lagan 637 Unaffiliated 132 39:59:00 M60
Alan Wragg 467 Unaffiliated 133 40:08:00 M40
David Edge 424 SMAC 134 40:19:00 M60
Charlie Aucott 443 Buxton AC 135 40:32:00 F45
Dave Marsden 414 Stafford harriers 136 40:41:00 M60
Alicia Earnshaw 409 Unaffiliated 137 40:49:00 F23
Sally Kenny 584 Cheadle RC 138 40:51:00 F45
Ed Gillespie 455 Unaffiliated 139 40:52:00 M23
Michael Unwin 652 Stoke F.I.T. 140 40:55:00 M65
Jennifer Farrall 521 Boalloy RC 141 41:02:00 F40
Colin Ardron 632 Macclesfield Harriers 142 41:08:00 M70
Tobias Miller 578 Boalloy RC 143 41:08:00 M23
Jeremy Brookes 491 Unaffiliated 144 41:40:00 M40
Geoff Sale 607 SMAC 145 41:47:00 M55
Rod Campbell 730 Cosmics 146 41:50:00 M70
Mark Godden 703 Macclesfield Harriers 147 41:57:00 M60
Don Beech 509 SMAC 148 41:57:00 M60
Kerry Widdowson 559 Trentham RC 149 42:01:00 F40
Louise Hallows 625 Buxton AC 150 42:02:00 F23
Jamie Clare 688 Unaffiliated 151 42:09:00 M23
Amanda Jane Bocker 407 Unaffiliated 152 42:15:00 F45
Andrew Curry 401 SMAC 153 42:39:00 M55
Steve Dono 551 Unaffiliated 154 42:44:00 M45
Rebecca Hinton 453 Unaffiliated 155 42:44:00 F23
Emma Phillips 487 Stone MM 156 43:01:00 F40
Colin Bourne 430 Michelin Ac 157 43:07:00 M45
Caroline Newton-Phillips 626 Buxton AC 158 43:19:00 F40
Yvonne Pope 562 SMAC 159 43:20:00 F50
Fiona Bowyer 645 Uttoxeter RR 160 43:22:00 F45
Sarah Clough 529 Newcastle Tri 161 43:26:00 F23
Duane Fish 473 Unaffiliated 162 43:35:00 M40
Hazel Gibson 452 Cheadle RC 163 43:51:00 F55
Paul Lowton 471 Unaffiliated 164 43:57:00 M23
Paul Wright 666 Unaffiliated 165 44:00:00 M60
George Lamplough 463 Unaffiliated 166 44:09:00 M50
Stephen Moulton 502 Unaffiliated 167 44:13:00 M45
Bill Mould 599 SMAC 168 44:13:00 M70
Mark Taylor 603 SMAC 169 44:14:00 M23
Philip Hitchings 442 SMAC 170 44:21:00 M65
Darren Jenkinson 525 Unaffiliated 171 44:36:00 M50
Cath Vousden 400 Unaffiliated 172 44:49:00 F50
Helen Wassall 571 Boalloy RC 173 44:51:00 F40
Lisa Byrne 516 Unaffiliated 174 45:13:00 F23
David Baker 477 SMAC 175 45:33:00 M60
Nigel Lee 531 Newcastle AC 176 45:35:00 M60
Ian Coates 740 SMAC 177 45:49:00 M55
Stephen Pepper 425 Stoke F.I.T. 178 45:52:00 M45
Marie Hutson 433 Hatton Darts 179 46:01:00 F40
David Taylor 602 SMAC 180 46:22:00 M60
Karen Scott 700 Stone MM 181 46:24:00 F40
Nichola Sargeant 646 Buxton AC 182 46:28:00 F40
Andrew Henshall 707 Unaffiliated 183 46:36:00 M55
Claire Williamson 517 Unaffiliated 184 46:44:00 F45
Brian Mackey 402 Uttoxeter RR 185 47:25:00 M70
Ali McNinch 456 Congleton Harriers 186 48:50:00 F45
Jack McNinch 457 Congleton Harriers 187 48:51:00 M16
Benjamin Henshall 709 Unaffiliated 188 49:02:00 M23
Teresa Macmillan 743 Buxton AC 189 49:14:00 F50
Wendy Lee 706 Cheadle Joggers 190 51:06:00 F45
Jill Norman 728 SMAC 191 52:12:00 F55
Charlie Naresko 644 Buxton AC 192 55:38:00 F23
Ian Ankers 461 SMAC 193 57:26:00 M65
Senior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Frances Bromley 514 Buxton AC 37 2 1 F16
Harriet Pickup 618 Boalloy RC 53 5 2 F16
Hollie Massey 593 Boalloy RC 63 6 3 F16
Shannon Moores 619 Boalloy RC 75 10 4 F16
Amy Shillcock 570 Newcastle AC 28 1 1 F23
Charmaine Wood 438 Congleton Harriers 49 4 2 F23
Deborah Thomas 497 Trentham Rc 64 7 3 F23
Alison Sutch 546 Boalloy RC 79 13 4 F23
Alice Nimmo 572 Congleton Harriers 88 14 5 F23
Camy Schmitz 738 Unaffiliated 105 19 6 F23
Ragnhild Marstad 653 Trentham RC 115 23 7 F23
Julia Rigby 748 Trentham RC 130 28 8 F23
Alicia Earnshaw 409 Unaffiliated 137 31 9 F23
Louise Hallows 625 Buxton AC 150 35 10 F23
Rebecca Hinton 453 Unaffiliated 155 37 11 F23
Sarah Clough 529 Newcastle Tri 161 42 12 F23
Lisa Byrne 516 Unaffiliated 174 46 13 F23
Charlie Naresko 644 Buxton AC 192 55 14 F23
Anne Moore 541 Boalloy RC 78 12 1 F40
Ruth Gamwell 598 Macclesfield Harriers 110 21 2 F40
Katie Rolfe 735 Buxton AC 113 22 3 F40
Elaine Pettie 418 Unaffiliated 124 25 4 F40
Lisa Barlow 655 Boalloy RC 129 27 5 F40
Jennifer Farrall 521 Boalloy RC 141 33 6 F40
Kerry Widdowson 559 Trentham RC 149 34 7 F40
Emma Phillips 487 Stone MM 156 38 8 F40
Caroline Newton-Phillips 626 Buxton AC 158 39 9 F40
Helen Wassall 571 Boalloy RC 173 45 10 F40
Marie Hutson 433 Hatton Darts 179 47 11 F40
Karen Scott 700 Stone MM 181 48 12 F40
Nichola Sargeant 646 Buxton AC 182 49 13 F40
Wendy Swift 415 Trentham RC 46 3 1 F45
Debbie Hope 672 Buxton AC 77 11 2 F45
Sarah Proudmore 544 Boalloy RC 92 15 3 F45
Deb O'Neill 499 Trentham RC 96 17 4 F45
Polly Kennerley 510 Congleton Harriers 107 20 5 F45
Charlotte Statham 538 Cheddleton Joggers 122 24 6 F45
Charlie Aucott 443 Buxton AC 135 30 7 F45
Sally Kenny 584 Cheadle RC 138 32 8 F45
Amanda Jane Bocker 407 Unaffiliated 152 36 9 F45
Fiona Bowyer 645 Uttoxeter RR 160 41 10 F45
Claire Williamson 517 Unaffiliated 184 50 11 F45
Ali McNinch 456 Congleton Harriers 186 51 12 F45
Wendy Lee 706 Cheadle Joggers 190 53 13 F45
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 535 Cheadle RC 70 9 1 F50
Kate Heathcock 596 Mow Cop Runners 94 16 2 F50
Yvonne Pope 562 SMAC 159 40 3 F50
Cath Vousden 400 Unaffiliated 172 44 4 F50
Teresa Macmillan 743 Buxton AC 189 52 5 F50
Jo Miles 658 Macclesfield Harriers 103 18 1 F55
Kath Henshall 708 Unaffiliated 131 29 2 F55
Hazel Gibson 452 Cheadle RC 163 43 3 F55
Jill Norman 728 SMAC 191 54 4 F55
Ann-Marie Jones 432 Macclesfield Harriers 65 8 1 F60
Dale Thompson 445 Cheadle RC 127 26 1 F65
Alistair Thornton 721 LUOC 1 1 1 M16
Will Worthington 537 Unaffiliated 11 11 2 M16
Kane Newton 507 Unaffiliated 15 15 3 M16
Joe Macha 486 Boalloy RC 22 22 4 M16
Jack Hancock 508 Unaffiliated 33 32 5 M16
Owen Eyre 715 Unaffiliated 39 37 6 M16
Matthew Gaunt 421 Boalloy RC 48 45 7 M16
Jack McNinch 457 Congleton Harriers 187 136 8 M16
Simon Harding 747 Macclesfield Harriers 2 2 1 M23
Simon Myatt 594 Stoke AC 3 3 2 M23
Jack Ross 678 SMAC 4 4 3 M23
Matthew Basnett 633 Mow Cop Runners 5 5 4 M23
Ben Light 460 Buxton AC 6 6 5 M23
Billy Hicks 692 Macclesfield Harriers 7 7 6 M23
Mark Burley 699 Macclesfield Harriers 9 9 7 M23
Tim Lovatt 530 Unaffiliated 10 10 8 M23
Matthew Statham 539 SMAC 13 13 9 M23
Allan McCormick 725 Wilmslow RC 17 17 10 M23
Chris Bentley 745 Macclesfield Harriers 20 20 11 M23
John Haddon 536 Stone MM 23 23 12 M23
Dave Clarke 733 Congleton Harriers 25 25 13 M23
Isaac Elkington 660 SMAC 27 27 14 M23
James Oddy 679 SMAC 31 30 15 M23
Ben Williams 736 SMAC 35 34 16 M23
Chris Wade 478 Boalloy RC 38 36 17 M23
David Nimmo 579 South Cheshire Harriers 40 38 18 M23
Christopher Morgan 493 Newcastle AC 41 39 19 M23
David Hawkins 609 Unaffiliated 42 40 20 M23
Paul Wardman 628 Buxton AC 45 43 21 M23
Matthew Allen 630 Unaffiliated 50 46 22 M23
Richard Goff 734 Buxton AC 54 49 23 M23
Ben Allen 746 Unaffiliated 56 51 24 M23
Chris Bascombe 634 Unaffiliated 60 55 25 M23
James McGill 506 Unaffiliated 62 57 26 M23
Mark Cresswell 504 Unaffiliated 80 67 27 M23
Peter Richardson 523 Cheadle RC 81 68 28 M23
Rob Cimino 647 Unaffiliated 82 69 29 M23
Oliver Davies 739 Unaffiliated 87 74 30 M23
Scott Webb 723 Unaffiliated 95 79 31 M23
Stephen Paterson 464 Unaffiliated 100 83 32 M23
David Griffiths 481 Unaffiliated 106 87 33 M23
Steve Gould 444 Unaffiliated 120 97 34 M23
Lindan Whiston 490 Unaffiliated 123 99 35 M23
Ed Gillespie 455 Unaffiliated 139 107 36 M23
Tobias Miller 578 Boalloy RC 143 110 37 M23
Jamie Clare 688 Unaffiliated 151 116 38 M23
Paul Lowton 471 Unaffiliated 164 121 39 M23
Mark Taylor 603 SMAC 169 126 40 M23
Benjamin Henshall 709 Unaffiliated 188 137 41 M23
Scott Zikmanis 454 Newcastle AC 12 12 1 M40
Gareth Knapper 439 Cheadle RC 14 14 2 M40
Darrel Ward 498 Cheadle RC 16 16 3 M40
James Yates 431 Congleton Harriers 47 44 4 M40
James Lockett 423 SMAC 57 52 5 M40
Mark Sharrock 408 SMAC 61 56 6 M40
Richard Stewart 522 Unaffiliated 76 66 7 M40
James Taylor 648 Unaffiliated 93 78 8 M40
Carl Young 435 Unaffiliated 97 80 9 M40
Tom Mayell 458 Sandbach Striders 99 82 10 M40
Paul Swinson 661 Unaffiliated 102 85 11 M40
Alan Wragg 467 Unaffiliated 133 104 12 M40
Jeremy Brookes 491 Unaffiliated 144 111 13 M40
Duane Fish 473 Unaffiliated 162 120 14 M40
Julian Goodwin 480 Boalloy RC 8 8 1 M45
Daniel Jordan 641 Trentham Rc 21 21 2 M45
Martin Dearden 673 SMAC 24 24 3 M45
Glyn Pattinson 542 Cheadle Rc 30 29 4 M45
Harry Porter 446 Boalloy RC 34 33 5 M45
Kevin Mottram 631 Buxton AC 44 42 6 M45
Andy Baines-Davies 629 SMAC 51 47 7 M45
David Follet 576 Mow Cop Runners 52 48 8 M45
Martin Coleman 732 Sandbach Striders 55 50 9 M45
Daniel Knowles 665 Unaffiliated 67 59 10 M45
Craig Edwards 405 Sandbach Striders 68 60 11 M45
Stephen Bethell 674 SMAC 72 63 12 M45
Jason Harris 515 Unaffiliated 74 65 13 M45
Richard Brown 744 Macclesfield Harriers 91 77 14 M45
Andy Pointer 682 Unaffiliated 104 86 15 M45
Lee Murfin 441 Unaffiliated 109 89 16 M45
Mark Gaunt 420 Boalloy RC 117 94 17 M45
Paul Jenkinson 575 Stoke F.I.T. 121 98 18 M45
Steve Dono 551 Unaffiliated 154 118 19 M45
Colin Bourne 430 Michelin Ac 157 119 20 M45
Stephen Moulton 502 Unaffiliated 167 124 21 M45
Stephen Pepper 425 Stoke F.I.T. 178 132 22 M45
Ian Heath 482 Trentham RC 18 18 1 M50
Andy Roberts 729 Congleton Harriers 19 19 2 M50
Duane Roberts 731 Unaffiliated 26 26 3 M50
Julian Brown 659 Unaffiliated 32 31 4 M50
Paul Wain 449 Knutsford Tri Club 36 35 5 M50
Carl Andrew Williams 479 Boalloy RC 58 53 6 M50
Laurence Regan 622 Stoke F.I.T. 69 61 7 M50
Andy Grigg 434 Hatton Darts 83 70 8 M50
Oliver Mason 616 Mow Cop Runners 84 71 9 M50
Neil Flavell 565 Unaffiliated 85 72 10 M50
Alan Oakes 613 Boalloy RC 89 75 11 M50
Adrian Reeves-Jones 582 Cheadle RC 98 81 12 M50
Nigel Hopper 638 Unaffiliated 111 90 13 M50
Ivan Dale 724 Trentham RC 114 92 14 M50
George Lamplough 463 Unaffiliated 166 123 15 M50
Darren Jenkinson 525 Unaffiliated 171 128 16 M50
Peter Wright 417 Hatton Darts 29 28 1 M55
Steve Macha 485 Boalloy RC 59 54 2 M55
Adrian Frost 577 Trentham RC 71 62 3 M55
Chris Hinton 511 Unaffiliated 73 64 4 M55
Gary Willcock 595 Macclesfield Harriers 86 73 5 M55
John Barber 612 Boalloy RC 126 101 6 M55
Geoff Sale 607 SMAC 145 112 7 M55
Andrew Curry 401 SMAC 153 117 8 M55
Ian Coates 740 SMAC 177 131 9 M55
Andrew Henshall 707 Unaffiliated 183 134 10 M55
Christopher Green 741 Cheadle RC 43 41 1 M60
Nick Pope 561 SMAC 101 84 2 M60
Francis Poole 669 Congleton Harriers 108 88 3 M60
Russ Cooper 608 Mow Cop Runners 112 91 4 M60
Stephen Plant 524 SMAC 116 93 5 M60
Bruce Inglis 737 Cheadle RC 118 95 6 M60
Geoff Channon 671 SMAC 125 100 7 M60
John Lagan 637 Unaffiliated 132 103 8 M60
David Edge 424 SMAC 134 105 9 M60
Dave Marsden 414 Stafford harriers 136 106 10 M60
Mark Godden 703 Macclesfield Harriers 147 114 11 M60
Don Beech 509 SMAC 148 115 12 M60
Paul Wright 666 Unaffiliated 165 122 13 M60
David Baker 477 SMAC 175 129 14 M60
Nigel Lee 531 Newcastle AC 176 130 15 M60
David Taylor 602 SMAC 180 133 16 M60
Douglas Alcock 690 Trentham RC 66 58 1 M65
John Tomkinson 528 SMAC 119 96 2 M65
John Porteous 710 Wilmslow RC 128 102 3 M65
Michael Unwin 652 Stoke F.I.T. 140 108 4 M65
Philip Hitchings 442 SMAC 170 127 5 M65
Ian Ankers 461 SMAC 193 138 6 M65
Tony Hulme 412 Wilmslow RC 90 76 1 M70
Colin Ardron 632 Macclesfield Harriers 142 109 2 M70
Rod Campbell 730 Cosmics 146 113 3 M70
Bill Mould 599 SMAC 168 125 4 M70
Brian Mackey 402 Uttoxeter RR 185 135 5 M70



Top



Juniors

Junior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Thomas Roberts 207 Macclesfield Harriers 1 12:02:00 JM13
Jack Farrall 229 Boalloy RC 2 12:12:00 JM15
Harry Bond 210 Buxton AC 3 12:42:00 JM14
Phil Goodfellow 226 Macclesfield Harriers 4 12:52:00 JM12
Jake O'Donnell 239 Buxton AC 5 12:55:00 JM11
Oliver Bradley 247 Macclesfield Harriers 6 13:15:00 JM13
Lucy Bednall 236 Buxton AC 7 13:18:00 JF14
Daniel Frewer 214 SMAC 8 13:26:00 JM14
Samuel Lander 222 Boalloy RC 9 13:29:00 JM14
Florence Cooke 232 Macclesfield Harriers 10 13:31:00 JF12
Amy Whelan 202 Buxton AC 11 13:58:00 JF13
Finlay Pettie 204 Macclesfield Harriers 12 14:05:00 JM11
Clarissa Rigby 238 Boalloy RC 13 14:20:00 JF12
Sienna Phillips 205 Buxton AC 14 14:29:00 JF11
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC 15 14:31:00 JM12
Libby Andrzejewski 248 Stoke AC 16 14:36:00 JF13
Cameron O'Neill 217 Trentham RC 17 14:47:00 JM12
Xavier Morgan 201 Unaffiliated 18 14:50:00 JM11
Lucas Darlington 219 Boalloy RC 19 14:55:00 JM12
Rebecca Foster 251 Boalloy RC 20 15:06:00 JF13
William Roberts 243 Macclesfield Harriers 21 15:33:00 JM11
Toby Harrison 230 Boalloy RC 22 15:42:00 JM12
Archie Rusbridge 244 Congleton Harriers 23 16:02:00 JM15
Ruth Teagle 250 Unaffiliated 24 16:03:00 JF12
Adam Hewson 215 Unaffiliated 25 16:04:00 JM12
Theo McDonald 237 SMAC 26 16:08:00 JM11
Abbie Fryer-Winder 240 Buxton AC 27 16:33:00 JF14
Luke Hopkinson 206 Boalloy RC 28 16:52:00 JM12
Thomas Farrall 228 Boalloy RC 29 16:57:00 JM12
Samuel McGill 242 High Peak AC 30 17:23:00 JM11
Tom Smith 249 Boalloy RC 31 17:24:00 JM14
Ava Hazelhurst 220 Buxton AC 32 17:35:00 JF14
William Brown 221 Unaffiliated 33 18:01:00 JM11
Olivia Wain 213 Unaffiliated 34 18:31:00 JF14
Josh Deaville 216 Unaffiliated 35 18:50:00 JM12
Elspeth Morgan 200 Unaffiliated 36 19:04:00 JF13
Elizabeth Wassall 241 Boalloy RC 37 19:13:00 JF11
Ottilie Sutch 231 Boalloy RC 38 19:23:00 JF11
Sophie Minshull 233 Boalloy RC 39 20:14:00 JF12
Faye Gaunt 208 Boalloy RC 40 20:24:00 JF14
Junior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Age Pos. Category
Sienna Phillips 205 Buxton AC 14 5 1 JF11
Elizabeth Wassall 241 Boalloy RC 37 13 2 JF11
Ottilie Sutch 231 Boalloy RC 38 14 3 JF11
Florence Cooke 232 Macclesfield Harriers 10 2 1 JF12
Clarissa Rigby 238 Boalloy RC 13 4 2 JF12
Ruth Teagle 250 Unaffiliated 24 8 3 JF12
Sophie Minshull 233 Boalloy RC 39 15 4 JF12
Amy Whelan 202 Buxton AC 11 3 1 JF13
Libby Andrzejewski 248 Stoke AC 16 6 2 JF13
Rebecca Foster 251 Boalloy RC 20 7 3 JF13
Elspeth Morgan 200 Unaffiliated 36 12 4 JF13
Lucy Bednall 236 Buxton AC 7 1 1 JF14
Abbie Fryer-Winder 240 Buxton AC 27 9 2 JF14
Ava Hazelhurst 220 Buxton AC 32 10 3 JF14
Olivia Wain 213 Unaffiliated 34 11 4 JF14
Faye Gaunt 208 Boalloy RC 40 16 5 JF14
Jake O'Donnell 239 Buxton AC 5 5 1 JM11
Finlay Pettie 204 Macclesfield Harriers 12 9 2 JM11
Xavier Morgan 201 Unaffiliated 18 12 3 JM11
William Roberts 243 Macclesfield Harriers 21 14 4 JM11
Theo McDonald 237 SMAC 26 18 5 JM11
Samuel McGill 242 High Peak AC 30 21 6 JM11
William Brown 221 Unaffiliated 33 23 7 JM11
Phil Goodfellow 226 Macclesfield Harriers 4 4 1 JM12
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC 15 10 2 JM12
Cameron O'Neill 217 Trentham RC 17 11 3 JM12
Lucas Darlington 219 Boalloy RC 19 13 4 JM12
Toby Harrison 230 Boalloy RC 22 15 5 JM12
Adam Hewson 215 Unaffiliated 25 17 6 JM12
Luke Hopkinson 206 Boalloy RC 28 19 7 JM12
Thomas Farrall 228 Boalloy RC 29 20 8 JM12
Josh Deaville 216 Unaffiliated 35 24 9 JM12
Thomas Roberts 207 Macclesfield Harriers 1 1 1 JM13
Oliver Bradley 247 Macclesfield Harriers 6 6 2 JM13
Harry Bond 210 Buxton AC 3 3 1 JM14
Daniel Frewer 214 SMAC 8 7 2 JM14
Samuel Lander 222 Boalloy RC 9 8 3 JM14
Tom Smith 249 Boalloy RC 31 22 4 JM14
Jack Farrall 229 Boalloy RC 2 2 1 JM15
Archie Rusbridge 244 Congleton Harriers 23 16 2 JM15



Top



Fun Run

Fun Run Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Category
Oliver Bailey 66 Mercia Fell Runners 1 FRM0
Michael Wood 28 Macclesfield Harriers 2 FRM0
Thomas Wood 30 SMAC 3 FRM0
Lacie Lloyd 26 Unaffiliated 4 FRF0
Adam Mayell 36 Boalloy RC 5 FRM0
Lucy Whelan 5 Buxton AC 6 FRF0
Eden Pigott 37 SMAC 7 FRF0
Edward Dodd 78 Unaffiliated 8 FRM0
Henry Hazelhurst 47 Buxton AC 9 FRM0
Tommy Goulding 6 Unaffiliated 10 FRM0
Jim Burgess 2 Buxton AC 11 FRM0
Ava Wragg 69 Unaffiliated 12 FRF0
Joseph Lockett 24 Unaffiliated 13 FRM0
Emily Jones 35 Unaffiliated 14 FRF0
Liam Jones 56 Buxton AC 15 FRM0
Yasmin Owen 14 SMAC 16 FRF0
Scarlett Bestwick 74 BPRC 17 FRF0
Rafferty Ankers 7 Unaffiliated 18 FRM0
Ethan Soames 55 Unaffiliated 19 FRM0
William Dodd 77 Unaffiliated 20 FRM0
Lena Goulding 4 Unaffiliated 21 FRF0
Chloe Montgomery-White 1 High Peak AC 22 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 17 Boalloy RC 23 FRF0
Martha Wood 29 SMAC 24 FRF0
Lily Rosiak 12 Unaffiliated 25 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 67 Mercia Fell Runners 26 FRF0
Laurie Hinton 34 Unaffiliated 27 FRM0
Connie Statham 79 Unaffiliated 28 FRF0
Martha Blue 53 Unaffiliated 29 FRF0
Lexi Tomlinson 10 Unaffiliated 30 FRF0
Arthur Bestwick 76 BPRC 31 FRM0
Oscar Wilson 13 Unaffiliated 32 FRM0
Aurora Blue 51 Unaffiliated 33 FRF0
Esme Blue 52 Unaffiliated 34 FRF0
Morgan Soames 54 Unaffiliated 35 FRF0
Conall Webb 11 Congleton Harriers 36 FRM0
Kelsey Goodwin 25 SMAC 37 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 27 SMAC 38 FRF0
Junior Gender Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category
Lacie Lloyd 26 Unaffiliated 4 1 FRF0
Lucy Whelan 5 Buxton AC 6 2 FRF0
Eden Pigott 37 SMAC 7 3 FRF0
Ava Wragg 69 Unaffiliated 12 4 FRF0
Emily Jones 35 Unaffiliated 14 5 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 14 SMAC 16 6 FRF0
Scarlett Bestwick 74 BPRC 17 7 FRF0
Lena Goulding 4 Unaffiliated 21 8 FRF0
Chloe Montgomery-White 1 High Peak AC 22 9 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 17 Boalloy RC 23 10 FRF0
Martha Wood 29 SMAC 24 11 FRF0
Lily Rosiak 12 Unaffiliated 25 12 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 67 Mercia Fell Runners 26 13 FRF0
Connie Statham 79 Unaffiliated 28 14 FRF0
Martha Blue 53 Unaffiliated 29 15 FRF0
Lexi Tomlinson 10 Unaffiliated 30 16 FRF0
Aurora Blue 51 Unaffiliated 33 17 FRF0
Esme Blue 52 Unaffiliated 34 18 FRF0
Morgan Soames 54 Unaffiliated 35 19 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 25 SMAC 37 20 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 27 SMAC 38 21 FRF0
Oliver Bailey 66 Mercia Fell Runners 1 1 FRM0
Michael Wood 28 Macclesfield Harriers 2 2 FRM0
Thomas Wood 30 SMAC 3 3 FRM0
Adam Mayell 36 Boalloy RC 5 4 FRM0
Edward Dodd 78 Unaffiliated 8 5 FRM0
Henry Hazelhurst 47 Buxton AC 9 6 FRM0
Tommy Goulding 6 Unaffiliated 10 7 FRM0
Jim Burgess 2 Buxton AC 11 8 FRM0
Joseph Lockett 24 Unaffiliated 13 9 FRM0
Liam Jones 56 Buxton AC 15 10 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 7 Unaffiliated 18 11 FRM0
Ethan Soames 55 Unaffiliated 19 12 FRM0
William Dodd 77 Unaffiliated 20 13 FRM0
Laurie Hinton 34 Unaffiliated 27 14 FRM0
Arthur Bestwick 76 BPRC 31 15 FRM0
Oscar Wilson 13 Unaffiliated 32 16 FRM0
Conall Webb 11 Congleton Harriers 36 17 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.