Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results




Tittesworth

Senior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Mark Dalkins 553 Cheadle RC 1 27:04:00 M45
Jason Burgess 413 Unaffiliated 2 27:06:00 M40
Simon Myatt 594 Stoke AC 3 27:33:00 M23
Alun Thomas 512 Derby AC 4 27:51:00 M23
Julian Goodwin 480 Boalloy RC 5 28:35:00 M45
Ben Light 460 Buxton AC 6 28:39:00 M23
Matthew Basnett 633 Mow Cop Runners 7 28:41:00 M23
Tim Lovatt 530 Unaffiliated 8 29:48:00 M23
Gareth Knapper 439 Cheadle RC 9 29:52:00 M40
Kevan Hinett 654 Unaffiliated 10 30:25:00 M50
Scott Zikmanis 454 Newcastle AC 11 30:26:00 M40
Will Worthington 537 Unaffiliated 12 30:29:00 M16
Darrel Ward 498 Cheadle RC 13 30:47:00 M40
Jonathan Sewell 501 Buxton AC 14 30:49:00 M45
Martin Paterson 426 Unaffiliated 15 30:54:00 M23
Stephen Hammond 518 Unaffiliated 16 31:02:00 M23
David Hollins 437 Cheadle RC 17 31:04:00 M60
Ian Heath 482 Trentham RC 18 31:11:00 M50
Isaac Elkington 660 SMAC 19 31:15:00 M23
Bruce Johnson 552 Newcastle AC 20 31:19:00 M23
Daniel Jordan 641 Trentham Rc 21 31:22:00 M45
Chris Goodfellow 451 Macclesfield Harriers 22 31:23:00 M45
Leah Whiston 484 Newcastle AC 23 31:32:00 F23
Glyn Pattinson 542 Cheadle Rc 24 31:34:00 M45
Joe Macha 486 Boalloy RC 25 31:41:00 M16
James Hobson 615 Goyt Valley Striders 26 31:41:00 M23
John Haddon 536 Stone MM 27 31:42:00 M23
Katharine Brownlee 627 Unaffiliated 28 31:44:00 F23
Peter Wright 417 Hatton Darts 29 31:50:00 M55
Tobias Miller 578 Boalloy RC 30 31:57:00 M23
John Hurst 411 Unaffiliated 31 32:03:00 M45
Harry Porter 446 Boalloy RC 32 32:03:00 M45
Kane Newton 507 Unaffiliated 33 32:04:00 M16
Seamus White 636 SMAC 34 32:08:00 M40
Andrew Mayers 610 South Cheshire Harriers 35 32:10:00 M45
David Nimmo 579 South Cheshire Harriers 36 32:12:00 M23
Megan King 617 Goyt Valley Striders 37 32:15:00 F16
Anthony Allan 419 Congleton Harriers 38 32:19:00 M23
Wendy Swift 415 Trentham RC 39 32:31:00 F45
Paul Wain 449 Knutsford Tri Club 40 32:32:00 M50
Frank Murphy 429 Stoke F.I.T. 41 32:38:00 M23
Nathan Porter 543 Goyt Valley Striders 42 32:41:00 M23
Julian Brown 659 Unaffiliated 43 32:42:00 M50
Martin Pigott 448 SMAC 44 32:46:00 M40
George Smedley-Castle 540 Buxton AC 45 32:57:00 M16
Amy Shillcock 570 Newcastle AC 46 33:07:00 F23
Jenny Dalkins 573 Cheadle RC 47 33:11:00 F40
Jack Hancock 508 Unaffiliated 48 33:21:00 M16
Gary Willcock 595 Macclesfield Harriers 49 33:28:00 M55
Anne Farmer 557 Macclesfield Harriers 50 33:29:00 F40
Joanne Clay 475 TORQ 51 33:31:00 F23
Kevin Mottram 631 Buxton AC 52 33:36:00 M45
Carl Andrew Williams 479 Boalloy RC 53 33:38:00 M50
Charmaine Wood 438 Congleton Harriers 54 33:40:00 F23
Harriet Pickup 618 Boalloy RC 55 33:57:00 F16
Wayne Grant 469 Goyt Valley Striders 56 33:58:00 M40
Laurence Regan 622 Stoke F.I.T. 57 33:58:00 M50
Kenny House 468 Boalloy RC 58 34:00:00 M40
Christopher Morgan 493 Newcastle AC 59 34:01:00 M23
Chris Wade 478 Boalloy RC 60 34:02:00 M23
Steve Macha 485 Boalloy RC 61 34:03:00 M55
Daniel Alonso 592 Goyt Valley Striders 62 34:05:00 M23
Mark Platts 547 SMAC 63 34:08:00 M40
Dan Findlay-Robinson 600 Thames Hare & Hounds 64 34:12:00 M23
Deborah Thomas 497 Trentham Rc 65 34:18:00 F23
James Hall 643 Unaffiliated 66 34:18:00 M45
Anthony Jones 614 SMAC 67 34:28:00 M45
James Yates 431 Congleton Harriers 68 34:29:00 M40
Joanne Stanfield 555 Trentham RC 69 34:30:00 F45
Mark Sharrock 408 SMAC 70 34:40:00 M40
Paul Wardman 628 Buxton AC 71 34:42:00 M23
Sarah Harris 556 Macclesfield Harriers 72 34:43:00 F40
Matthew Gaunt 421 Boalloy RC 73 34:48:00 M16
James McGill 506 Unaffiliated 74 34:51:00 M23
Chris Bascombe 634 Unaffiliated 75 34:54:00 M23
David Hawkins 609 Unaffiliated 76 34:58:00 M23
Trevor Hindle 404 Goyt Valley Striders 77 35:09:00 M50
Tom Mayell 458 Sandbach Striders 78 35:10:00 M40
Craig Edwards 405 Sandbach Striders 79 35:24:00 M45
Matthew Allen 630 Unaffiliated 80 35:25:00 M23
Shannon Moores 619 Boalloy RC 81 35:29:00 F16
Richard Washington 495 Trentham RC 82 35:29:00 M45
Andrew Barlow 656 Boalloy RC 83 35:38:00 M45
Andy Baines-Davies 629 SMAC 84 35:38:00 M45
James Lockett 423 SMAC 85 35:40:00 M40
Richard Stewart 522 Unaffiliated 86 35:43:00 M40
David Ball 494 Unaffiliated 87 35:50:00 M23
Jason Harris 515 Unaffiliated 88 35:54:00 M45
Bethany Dawid 586 Newcastle Tri 89 35:57:00 F23
Daniel Knowles 665 Unaffiliated 90 35:58:00 M45
Alice Nimmo 572 Congleton Harriers 91 36:00:00 F23
John Guest 476 Trentham RC 92 36:08:00 M55
Ross Ankers 416 Unaffiliated 93 36:11:00 M23
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 535 Cheadle RC 94 36:16:00 F50
David Follet 576 Mow Cop Runners 95 36:18:00 M45
Lucy Rusbridge 459 Congleton Harriers 96 36:21:00 F45
Adrian Frost 577 Trentham RC 97 36:21:00 M55
Hollie Massey 593 Boalloy RC 98 36:23:00 F16
Oliver Mason 616 Mow Cop Runners 99 36:24:00 M50
Philip Dawid 585 Newcastle Tri 100 36:28:00 M23
Ian Steeples 549 Unaffiliated 101 36:29:00 M45
Peter Richardson 523 Cheadle RC 102 36:31:00 M23
Anne Moore 541 Boalloy RC 103 36:33:00 F40
Matt Long 474 South Derbyshire RR 104 36:37:00 M45
Rachael Lawrance 640 Macclesfield Harriers 105 36:38:00 F40
Simon Dunn 406 Trentham RC 106 36:38:00 M55
John Green 483 NSRRA 107 36:39:00 M50
Ann-Marie Jones 432 Macclesfield Harriers 108 36:45:00 F60
John-James Wood 620 Unaffiliated 109 36:50:00 M23
James Taylor 648 Unaffiliated 110 36:56:00 M40
Alison Sutch 546 Boalloy RC 111 37:01:00 F23
Mark Cresswell 504 Unaffiliated 112 37:06:00 M23
Chris Hinton 511 Unaffiliated 113 37:11:00 M55
Polly Kennerley 510 Congleton Harriers 114 37:13:00 F45
Deb O'Neill 499 Trentham RC 115 37:17:00 F45
Adrian Reeves-Jones 582 Cheadle RC 116 37:31:00 M50
Rob Cimino 647 Unaffiliated 117 37:33:00 M23
Kevin Uzzell 410 Stone MM 118 37:34:00 M70
Kerry Widdowson 559 Trentham RC 119 37:35:00 F40
Richard Clegg 662 Macclesfield Harriers 120 37:36:00 M40
David Edge 424 SMAC 121 37:40:00 M60
Mark Lomas 548 Unaffiliated 122 37:45:00 M23
Frances Bromley 514 Buxton AC 123 37:46:00 F16
Rob McNeill 470 Goyt Valley Striders 124 37:53:00 M23
Emma Wentworth 624 Buxton AC 125 38:00:00 F40
Tony Hulme 412 Wilmslow RC 126 38:07:00 M70
Jonathan Howell 601 Stone MM 127 38:12:00 M65
Jo Douglas 422 SMAC 128 38:17:00 F23
Alan Oakes 613 Boalloy RC 129 38:21:00 M50
Matthew Potts 489 Unaffiliated 130 38:26:00 M23
Jo Miles 658 Macclesfield Harriers 131 38:34:00 F55
Helen Jeffery 505 Congleton Harriers 132 38:36:00 F23
Sarah Proudmore 544 Boalloy RC 133 38:40:00 F45
Andy Grigg 434 Hatton Darts 134 38:44:00 M50
Steve Gould 444 Unaffiliated 135 38:51:00 M23
Steve Russell 621 Wilmslow RC 136 38:54:00 M55
Ragnhild Marstad 653 Trentham RC 137 38:57:00 F23
John Fryer 597 Mow Cop Runners 138 38:57:00 M60
Michael Caine 500 Unaffiliated 139 39:00:00 M40
Russ Cooper 608 Mow Cop Runners 140 39:05:00 M60
Kate Heathcock 596 Mow Cop Runners 141 39:12:00 F50
Dave Marsden 414 Stafford harriers 142 39:13:00 M60
Katy Thornhill 604 Unaffiliated 143 39:15:00 F40
Sheila Bradley 466 Buxton AC 144 39:19:00 F60
Ian Ankers 461 SMAC 145 39:24:00 M65
Neil Flavell 565 Unaffiliated 146 39:33:00 M50
Stephen Paterson 464 Unaffiliated 147 39:42:00 M23
John Barber 612 Boalloy RC 148 39:46:00 M55
Christine Hill 591 Goyt Valley Striders 149 40:00:00 F50
Elaine Pettie 418 Unaffiliated 150 40:04:00 F40
Stephen Plant 524 SMAC 151 40:09:00 M60
Carl Young 435 Unaffiliated 152 40:14:00 M40
Steven Corden 503 SMAC 153 40:16:00 M40
Paul Swinson 661 Unaffiliated 154 40:22:00 M40
Charlotte Statham 538 Cheddleton Joggers 155 40:36:00 F45
Matthew Statham 539 SMAC 156 40:36:00 M23
Jennifer Farrall 521 Boalloy RC 157 40:37:00 F40
John Lagan 637 Unaffiliated 158 40:38:00 M60
Adele Thornton 533 Buxton AC 159 40:39:00 F23
Colin Bourne 430 Michelin Ac 160 40:50:00 M45
Sally Kenny 584 Cheadle RC 161 40:55:00 F45
Ruth Gamwell 598 Macclesfield Harriers 162 41:02:00 F40
Louise Poole 488 Congleton Harriers 163 41:04:00 F23
Debbie Hill 513 Congleton Harriers 164 41:06:00 F55
Gillian Tinsley 560 Trentham RC 165 41:07:00 F45
Laura Hindle 403 Forth Valley Orienteers 166 41:13:00 F16
Lee Murfin 441 Unaffiliated 167 41:17:00 M45
Frances Ross 527 Buxton AC 168 41:20:00 F23
Charlie Mollatt 580 SMAC 169 41:20:00 F23
Tonia Vernon 550 Unaffiliated 170 41:29:00 F40
Lindan Whiston 490 Unaffiliated 171 41:31:00 M23
Mark Gaunt 420 Boalloy RC 172 41:33:00 M45
Sally Ankers 428 SMAC 173 41:40:00 F40
Nick Pope 561 SMAC 174 41:40:00 M60
David Griffiths 481 Unaffiliated 175 41:42:00 M23
Simon Goldstraw 635 Unaffiliated 176 41:44:00 M23
Paul Jenkinson 575 Stoke F.I.T. 177 41:47:00 M45
Steven Rowe 558 Unaffiliated 178 41:50:00 M60
Stephen Sanders 520 Goyt Valley Striders 179 41:57:00 M60
Danny Bradeley 623 Unaffiliated 180 42:03:00 M23
Charlie Aucott 443 Buxton AC 181 42:07:00 F45
Lisa Barlow 655 Boalloy RC 182 42:10:00 F40
Michael Unwin 652 Stoke F.I.T. 183 42:22:00 M65
Sarah Guise 606 Buxton AC 184 42:23:00 F50
John Tomkinson 528 SMAC 185 42:28:00 M65
Dale Thompson 445 Cheadle RC 186 42:36:00 F65
Katie Brookes 492 Biddulph RC 187 42:37:00 F23
Amanda Jane Bocker 407 Unaffiliated 188 42:43:00 F45
Don Beech 509 SMAC 189 42:44:00 M60
Keith Tolley 496 High Peak AC 190 42:47:00 M55
John Robinson 611 Walton Chasers 191 42:54:00 M65
Helen Wassall 571 Boalloy RC 192 43:03:00 F40
Nigel Hopper 638 Unaffiliated 193 43:05:00 M50
Hazel Gibson 452 Cheadle RC 194 43:10:00 F55
Tim Rolf 519 Buxton AC 195 43:11:00 M40
Tracy Vernon 588 Goyt Valley Striders 196 43:20:00 F55
Stephen Moulton 502 Unaffiliated 197 43:21:00 M45
Tony Keatman 427 Unaffiliated 198 43:22:00 M70
Chris Tetley 589 Goyt Valley Striders 199 43:29:00 M60
Fiona Bowyer 645 Uttoxeter RR 200 43:37:00 F45
Nigel Lee 531 Newcastle AC 201 43:48:00 M60
Ian LLoyd 462 Unaffiliated 202 43:53:00 M40
Colin Ardron 632 Macclesfield Harriers 203 44:02:00 M70
Amanda Millward 440 Stoke F.I.T. 204 44:10:00 F23
Emma Phillips 487 Stone MM 205 44:10:00 F40
Josie Galbraith 532 Boalloy RC 206 44:14:00 F45
Gillian Fallows 568 Sandbach Striders 207 44:16:00 F23
Debbie Gates 569 Unaffiliated 208 44:19:00 F40
Louise Hallows 625 Buxton AC 209 44:23:00 F23
Liz Clutton 583 Cheadle RC 210 44:28:00 F65
Ian Frewer 465 Unaffiliated 211 44:31:00 M45
David Baker 477 SMAC 212 44:42:00 M60
Emma Lonczyk 657 Blythe Bridge RC 213 44:54:00 F40
Darren Jenkinson 525 Unaffiliated 214 45:02:00 M50
Ed Gillespie 455 Unaffiliated 215 45:12:00 M23
Bill Mould 599 SMAC 216 45:17:00 M70
Duane Fish 473 Unaffiliated 217 45:21:00 M40
Andrew Curry 401 SMAC 218 45:25:00 M55
Richard Dodd 534 Unaffiliated 219 45:29:00 M40
Mark Taylor 603 SMAC 220 45:31:00 M23
Rebecca Hinton 453 Unaffiliated 221 45:40:00 F23
Brian Mackey 402 Uttoxeter RR 222 45:40:00 M70
Lisa Byrne 516 Unaffiliated 223 45:44:00 F23
Jeremy Brookes 491 Unaffiliated 224 45:56:00 M40
George Lamplough 463 Unaffiliated 225 45:58:00 M50
Sarah Clough 529 Newcastle Tri 226 45:59:00 F23
Geoff Sale 607 SMAC 227 46:13:00 M55
Stephen Pepper 425 Stoke F.I.T. 228 46:17:00 M45
Steve Dono 551 Unaffiliated 229 46:23:00 M45
Alan Wragg 467 Unaffiliated 230 46:23:00 M40
Carolyn Hirons 566 Wilmslow RC 231 46:42:00 F50
Sharon Jones 564 Wilmslow RC 232 46:46:00 F50
Julie Lucas 567 Wilmslow RC 233 46:52:00 F55
Ali McNinch 456 Congleton Harriers 234 47:05:00 F45
Jack McNinch 457 Congleton Harriers 235 47:05:00 M16
Philip Hitchings 442 SMAC 236 47:08:00 M65
Cath Vousden 400 Unaffiliated 237 47:15:00 F50
Claire Williamson 517 Unaffiliated 238 47:23:00 F45
Richard Warrilow 651 Unaffiliated 239 47:31:00 M45
Vivienne Ross 650 Unaffiliated 240 47:44:00 F45
Steve Rowe 590 Goyt Valley Striders 241 47:48:00 M55
David Taylor 602 SMAC 242 48:02:00 M60
Marie Hutson 433 Hatton Darts 243 48:11:00 F40
Yvonne Pope 562 SMAC 244 48:20:00 F50
Paul Cor 663 Unaffiliated 245 48:54:00 M40
Michael Coleman 526 SMAC 246 48:57:00 M50
Reid Nimmo 574 Unaffiliated 247 49:09:00 M55
Rebecca McDonnell 639 Unaffiliated 248 49:11:00 F45
Joanne Higgins 581 Unaffiliated 249 49:23:00 F40
Julia Brook 605 Unaffiliated 250 49:38:00 F45
Nichola Sargeant 646 Buxton AC 251 49:51:00 F40
Emma Bettany 649 Unaffiliated 252 50:02:00 F45
Barrie Clutton 587 Cheadle RC 253 50:46:00 M70
Alice Taylor 545 Unaffiliated 254 50:59:00 F23
Paul Lowton 471 Unaffiliated 255 51:16:00 M23
Charlie Naresko 644 Buxton AC 256 51:36:00 F23
Charli Weller 472 Newcastle AC 257 52:12:00 F50
Helen Craddock 447 Unaffiliated 258 52:34:00 F23
Matthew Slinn 450 Unaffiliated 259 52:35:00 M23
Alicia Earnshaw 409 Unaffiliated 260 52:57:00 F23
Denise Wood 436 Unaffiliated 261 52:57:00 F45
Vanessa Caine 667 Unaffiliated 262 53:45:00 F23
Jaciuie White 563 Unaffiliated 263 53:53:00 F55
Gemma Clarke 642 Buxton AC 264 57:31:00 F23
Andrew Higgins 664 Unaffiliated 265 58:17:00 M50
Steve Fryer 554 Unaffiliated 266 64:34:00 M40
Senior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Megan King 617 Goyt Valley Striders 37 3 1 F16
Harriet Pickup 618 Boalloy RC 55 10 2 F16
Shannon Moores 619 Boalloy RC 81 14 3 F16
Hollie Massey 593 Boalloy RC 98 19 4 F16
Frances Bromley 514 Buxton AC 123 27 5 F16
Laura Hindle 403 Forth Valley Orienteers 166 47 6 F16
Leah Whiston 484 Newcastle AC 23 1 1 F23
Katharine Brownlee 627 Unaffiliated 28 2 2 F23
Amy Shillcock 570 Newcastle AC 46 5 3 F23
Joanne Clay 475 TORQ 51 8 4 F23
Charmaine Wood 438 Congleton Harriers 54 9 5 F23
Deborah Thomas 497 Trentham Rc 65 11 6 F23
Bethany Dawid 586 Newcastle Tri 89 15 7 F23
Alice Nimmo 572 Congleton Harriers 91 16 8 F23
Alison Sutch 546 Boalloy RC 111 23 9 F23
Jo Douglas 422 SMAC 128 29 10 F23
Helen Jeffery 505 Congleton Harriers 132 31 11 F23
Ragnhild Marstad 653 Trentham RC 137 33 12 F23
Adele Thornton 533 Buxton AC 159 41 13 F23
Louise Poole 488 Congleton Harriers 163 44 14 F23
Frances Ross 527 Buxton AC 168 48 15 F23
Charlie Mollatt 580 SMAC 169 49 16 F23
Katie Brookes 492 Biddulph RC 187 56 17 F23
Amanda Millward 440 Stoke F.I.T. 204 62 18 F23
Gillian Fallows 568 Sandbach Striders 207 65 19 F23
Louise Hallows 625 Buxton AC 209 67 20 F23
Rebecca Hinton 453 Unaffiliated 221 70 21 F23
Lisa Byrne 516 Unaffiliated 223 71 22 F23
Sarah Clough 529 Newcastle Tri 226 72 23 F23
Alice Taylor 545 Unaffiliated 254 87 24 F23
Charlie Naresko 644 Buxton AC 256 88 25 F23
Helen Craddock 447 Unaffiliated 258 90 26 F23
Alicia Earnshaw 409 Unaffiliated 260 91 27 F23
Vanessa Caine 667 Unaffiliated 262 93 28 F23
Gemma Clarke 642 Buxton AC 264 95 29 F23
Jenny Dalkins 573 Cheadle RC 47 6 1 F40
Anne Farmer 557 Macclesfield Harriers 50 7 2 F40
Sarah Harris 556 Macclesfield Harriers 72 13 3 F40
Anne Moore 541 Boalloy RC 103 20 4 F40
Rachael Lawrance 640 Macclesfield Harriers 105 21 5 F40
Kerry Widdowson 559 Trentham RC 119 26 6 F40
Emma Wentworth 624 Buxton AC 125 28 7 F40
Katy Thornhill 604 Unaffiliated 143 35 8 F40
Elaine Pettie 418 Unaffiliated 150 38 9 F40
Jennifer Farrall 521 Boalloy RC 157 40 10 F40
Ruth Gamwell 598 Macclesfield Harriers 162 43 11 F40
Tonia Vernon 550 Unaffiliated 170 50 12 F40
Sally Ankers 428 SMAC 173 51 13 F40
Lisa Barlow 655 Boalloy RC 182 53 14 F40
Helen Wassall 571 Boalloy RC 192 58 15 F40
Emma Phillips 487 Stone MM 205 63 16 F40
Debbie Gates 569 Unaffiliated 208 66 17 F40
Emma Lonczyk 657 Blythe Bridge RC 213 69 18 F40
Marie Hutson 433 Hatton Darts 243 80 19 F40
Joanne Higgins 581 Unaffiliated 249 83 20 F40
Nichola Sargeant 646 Buxton AC 251 85 21 F40
Wendy Swift 415 Trentham RC 39 4 1 F45
Joanne Stanfield 555 Trentham RC 69 12 2 F45
Lucy Rusbridge 459 Congleton Harriers 96 18 3 F45
Polly Kennerley 510 Congleton Harriers 114 24 4 F45
Deb O'Neill 499 Trentham RC 115 25 5 F45
Sarah Proudmore 544 Boalloy RC 133 32 6 F45
Charlotte Statham 538 Cheddleton Joggers 155 39 7 F45
Sally Kenny 584 Cheadle RC 161 42 8 F45
Gillian Tinsley 560 Trentham RC 165 46 9 F45
Charlie Aucott 443 Buxton AC 181 52 10 F45
Amanda Jane Bocker 407 Unaffiliated 188 57 11 F45
Fiona Bowyer 645 Uttoxeter RR 200 61 12 F45
Josie Galbraith 532 Boalloy RC 206 64 13 F45
Ali McNinch 456 Congleton Harriers 234 76 14 F45
Claire Williamson 517 Unaffiliated 238 78 15 F45
Vivienne Ross 650 Unaffiliated 240 79 16 F45
Rebecca McDonnell 639 Unaffiliated 248 82 17 F45
Julia Brook 605 Unaffiliated 250 84 18 F45
Emma Bettany 649 Unaffiliated 252 86 19 F45
Denise Wood 436 Unaffiliated 261 92 20 F45
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 535 Cheadle RC 94 17 1 F50
Kate Heathcock 596 Mow Cop Runners 141 34 2 F50
Christine Hill 591 Goyt Valley Striders 149 37 3 F50
Sarah Guise 606 Buxton AC 184 54 4 F50
Carolyn Hirons 566 Wilmslow RC 231 73 5 F50
Sharon Jones 564 Wilmslow RC 232 74 6 F50
Cath Vousden 400 Unaffiliated 237 77 7 F50
Yvonne Pope 562 SMAC 244 81 8 F50
Charli Weller 472 Newcastle AC 257 89 9 F50
Jo Miles 658 Macclesfield Harriers 131 30 1 F55
Debbie Hill 513 Congleton Harriers 164 45 2 F55
Hazel Gibson 452 Cheadle RC 194 59 3 F55
Tracy Vernon 588 Goyt Valley Striders 196 60 4 F55
Julie Lucas 567 Wilmslow RC 233 75 5 F55
Jaciuie White 563 Unaffiliated 263 94 6 F55
Ann-Marie Jones 432 Macclesfield Harriers 108 22 1 F60
Sheila Bradley 466 Buxton AC 144 36 2 F60
Dale Thompson 445 Cheadle RC 186 55 1 F65
Liz Clutton 583 Cheadle RC 210 68 2 F65
Will Worthington 537 Unaffiliated 12 12 1 M16
Joe Macha 486 Boalloy RC 25 24 2 M16
Kane Newton 507 Unaffiliated 33 31 3 M16
George Smedley-Castle 540 Buxton AC 45 41 4 M16
Jack Hancock 508 Unaffiliated 48 42 5 M16
Matthew Gaunt 421 Boalloy RC 73 60 6 M16
Jack McNinch 457 Congleton Harriers 235 159 7 M16
Simon Myatt 594 Stoke AC 3 3 1 M23
Alun Thomas 512 Derby AC 4 4 2 M23
Ben Light 460 Buxton AC 6 6 3 M23
Matthew Basnett 633 Mow Cop Runners 7 7 4 M23
Tim Lovatt 530 Unaffiliated 8 8 5 M23
Martin Paterson 426 Unaffiliated 15 15 6 M23
Stephen Hammond 518 Unaffiliated 16 16 7 M23
Isaac Elkington 660 SMAC 19 19 8 M23
Bruce Johnson 552 Newcastle AC 20 20 9 M23
James Hobson 615 Goyt Valley Striders 26 25 10 M23
John Haddon 536 Stone MM 27 26 11 M23
Tobias Miller 578 Boalloy RC 30 28 12 M23
David Nimmo 579 South Cheshire Harriers 36 34 13 M23
Anthony Allan 419 Congleton Harriers 38 35 14 M23
Frank Murphy 429 Stoke F.I.T. 41 37 15 M23
Nathan Porter 543 Goyt Valley Striders 42 38 16 M23
Christopher Morgan 493 Newcastle AC 59 49 17 M23
Chris Wade 478 Boalloy RC 60 50 18 M23
Daniel Alonso 592 Goyt Valley Striders 62 52 19 M23
Dan Findlay-Robinson 600 Thames Hare & Hounds 64 54 20 M23
Paul Wardman 628 Buxton AC 71 59 21 M23
James McGill 506 Unaffiliated 74 61 22 M23
Chris Bascombe 634 Unaffiliated 75 62 23 M23
David Hawkins 609 Unaffiliated 76 63 24 M23
Matthew Allen 630 Unaffiliated 80 67 25 M23
David Ball 494 Unaffiliated 87 73 26 M23
Ross Ankers 416 Unaffiliated 93 77 27 M23
Philip Dawid 585 Newcastle Tri 100 81 28 M23
Peter Richardson 523 Cheadle RC 102 83 29 M23
John-James Wood 620 Unaffiliated 109 87 30 M23
Mark Cresswell 504 Unaffiliated 112 89 31 M23
Rob Cimino 647 Unaffiliated 117 92 32 M23
Mark Lomas 548 Unaffiliated 122 96 33 M23
Rob McNeill 470 Goyt Valley Striders 124 97 34 M23
Matthew Potts 489 Unaffiliated 130 101 35 M23
Steve Gould 444 Unaffiliated 135 103 36 M23
Stephen Paterson 464 Unaffiliated 147 111 37 M23
Matthew Statham 539 SMAC 156 117 38 M23
Lindan Whiston 490 Unaffiliated 171 121 39 M23
David Griffiths 481 Unaffiliated 175 124 40 M23
Simon Goldstraw 635 Unaffiliated 176 125 41 M23
Danny Bradeley 623 Unaffiliated 180 129 42 M23
Ed Gillespie 455 Unaffiliated 215 146 43 M23
Mark Taylor 603 SMAC 220 151 44 M23
Paul Lowton 471 Unaffiliated 255 168 45 M23
Matthew Slinn 450 Unaffiliated 259 169 46 M23
Jason Burgess 413 Unaffiliated 2 2 1 M40
Gareth Knapper 439 Cheadle RC 9 9 2 M40
Scott Zikmanis 454 Newcastle AC 11 11 3 M40
Darrel Ward 498 Cheadle RC 13 13 4 M40
Seamus White 636 SMAC 34 32 5 M40
Martin Pigott 448 SMAC 44 40 6 M40
Wayne Grant 469 Goyt Valley Striders 56 46 7 M40
Kenny House 468 Boalloy RC 58 48 8 M40
Mark Platts 547 SMAC 63 53 9 M40
James Yates 431 Congleton Harriers 68 57 10 M40
Mark Sharrock 408 SMAC 70 58 11 M40
Tom Mayell 458 Sandbach Striders 78 65 12 M40
James Lockett 423 SMAC 85 71 13 M40
Richard Stewart 522 Unaffiliated 86 72 14 M40
James Taylor 648 Unaffiliated 110 88 15 M40
Richard Clegg 662 Macclesfield Harriers 120 94 16 M40
Michael Caine 500 Unaffiliated 139 106 17 M40
Carl Young 435 Unaffiliated 152 114 18 M40
Steven Corden 503 SMAC 153 115 19 M40
Paul Swinson 661 Unaffiliated 154 116 20 M40
Tim Rolf 519 Buxton AC 195 136 21 M40
Ian LLoyd 462 Unaffiliated 202 141 22 M40
Duane Fish 473 Unaffiliated 217 148 23 M40
Richard Dodd 534 Unaffiliated 219 150 24 M40
Jeremy Brookes 491 Unaffiliated 224 153 25 M40
Alan Wragg 467 Unaffiliated 230 158 26 M40
Paul Cor 663 Unaffiliated 245 164 27 M40
Steve Fryer 554 Unaffiliated 266 171 28 M40
Mark Dalkins 553 Cheadle RC 1 1 1 M45
Julian Goodwin 480 Boalloy RC 5 5 2 M45
Jonathan Sewell 501 Buxton AC 14 14 3 M45
Daniel Jordan 641 Trentham Rc 21 21 4 M45
Chris Goodfellow 451 Macclesfield Harriers 22 22 5 M45
Glyn Pattinson 542 Cheadle Rc 24 23 6 M45
John Hurst 411 Unaffiliated 31 29 7 M45
Harry Porter 446 Boalloy RC 32 30 8 M45
Andrew Mayers 610 South Cheshire Harriers 35 33 9 M45
Kevin Mottram 631 Buxton AC 52 44 10 M45
James Hall 643 Unaffiliated 66 55 11 M45
Anthony Jones 614 SMAC 67 56 12 M45
Craig Edwards 405 Sandbach Striders 79 66 13 M45
Richard Washington 495 Trentham RC 82 68 14 M45
Andrew Barlow 656 Boalloy RC 83 69 15 M45
Andy Baines-Davies 629 SMAC 84 70 16 M45
Jason Harris 515 Unaffiliated 88 74 17 M45
Daniel Knowles 665 Unaffiliated 90 75 18 M45
David Follet 576 Mow Cop Runners 95 78 19 M45
Ian Steeples 549 Unaffiliated 101 82 20 M45
Matt Long 474 South Derbyshire RR 104 84 21 M45
Colin Bourne 430 Michelin Ac 160 119 22 M45
Lee Murfin 441 Unaffiliated 167 120 23 M45
Mark Gaunt 420 Boalloy RC 172 122 24 M45
Paul Jenkinson 575 Stoke F.I.T. 177 126 25 M45
Stephen Moulton 502 Unaffiliated 197 137 26 M45
Ian Frewer 465 Unaffiliated 211 143 27 M45
Stephen Pepper 425 Stoke F.I.T. 228 156 28 M45
Steve Dono 551 Unaffiliated 229 157 29 M45
Richard Warrilow 651 Unaffiliated 239 161 30 M45
Kevan Hinett 654 Unaffiliated 10 10 1 M50
Ian Heath 482 Trentham RC 18 18 2 M50
Paul Wain 449 Knutsford Tri Club 40 36 3 M50
Julian Brown 659 Unaffiliated 43 39 4 M50
Carl Andrew Williams 479 Boalloy RC 53 45 5 M50
Laurence Regan 622 Stoke F.I.T. 57 47 6 M50
Trevor Hindle 404 Goyt Valley Striders 77 64 7 M50
Oliver Mason 616 Mow Cop Runners 99 80 8 M50
John Green 483 NSRRA 107 86 9 M50
Adrian Reeves-Jones 582 Cheadle RC 116 91 10 M50
Alan Oakes 613 Boalloy RC 129 100 11 M50
Andy Grigg 434 Hatton Darts 134 102 12 M50
Neil Flavell 565 Unaffiliated 146 110 13 M50
Nigel Hopper 638 Unaffiliated 193 135 14 M50
Darren Jenkinson 525 Unaffiliated 214 145 15 M50
George Lamplough 463 Unaffiliated 225 154 16 M50
Michael Coleman 526 SMAC 246 165 17 M50
Andrew Higgins 664 Unaffiliated 265 170 18 M50
Peter Wright 417 Hatton Darts 29 27 1 M55
Gary Willcock 595 Macclesfield Harriers 49 43 2 M55
Steve Macha 485 Boalloy RC 61 51 3 M55
John Guest 476 Trentham RC 92 76 4 M55
Adrian Frost 577 Trentham RC 97 79 5 M55
Simon Dunn 406 Trentham RC 106 85 6 M55
Chris Hinton 511 Unaffiliated 113 90 7 M55
Steve Russell 621 Wilmslow RC 136 104 8 M55
John Barber 612 Boalloy RC 148 112 9 M55
Keith Tolley 496 High Peak AC 190 133 10 M55
Andrew Curry 401 SMAC 218 149 11 M55
Geoff Sale 607 SMAC 227 155 12 M55
Steve Rowe 590 Goyt Valley Striders 241 162 13 M55
Reid Nimmo 574 Unaffiliated 247 166 14 M55
David Hollins 437 Cheadle RC 17 17 1 M60
David Edge 424 SMAC 121 95 2 M60
John Fryer 597 Mow Cop Runners 138 105 3 M60
Russ Cooper 608 Mow Cop Runners 140 107 4 M60
Dave Marsden 414 Stafford harriers 142 108 5 M60
Stephen Plant 524 SMAC 151 113 6 M60
John Lagan 637 Unaffiliated 158 118 7 M60
Nick Pope 561 SMAC 174 123 8 M60
Steven Rowe 558 Unaffiliated 178 127 9 M60
Stephen Sanders 520 Goyt Valley Striders 179 128 10 M60
Don Beech 509 SMAC 189 132 11 M60
Chris Tetley 589 Goyt Valley Striders 199 139 12 M60
Nigel Lee 531 Newcastle AC 201 140 13 M60
David Baker 477 SMAC 212 144 14 M60
David Taylor 602 SMAC 242 163 15 M60
Jonathan Howell 601 Stone MM 127 99 1 M65
Ian Ankers 461 SMAC 145 109 2 M65
Michael Unwin 652 Stoke F.I.T. 183 130 3 M65
John Tomkinson 528 SMAC 185 131 4 M65
John Robinson 611 Walton Chasers 191 134 5 M65
Philip Hitchings 442 SMAC 236 160 6 M65
Kevin Uzzell 410 Stone MM 118 93 1 M70
Tony Hulme 412 Wilmslow RC 126 98 2 M70
Tony Keatman 427 Unaffiliated 198 138 3 M70
Colin Ardron 632 Macclesfield Harriers 203 142 4 M70
Bill Mould 599 SMAC 216 147 5 M70
Brian Mackey 402 Uttoxeter RR 222 152 6 M70
Barrie Clutton 587 Cheadle RC 253 167 7 M70



Top



Juniors

Junior Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Time Category
Jack Tetley 227 Boalloy RC 1 10:06:00 JM15
Jack Farrall 229 Boalloy RC 2 10:13:00 JM15
Thomas Roberts 207 Macclesfield Harriers 3 10:13:00 JM13
Harry Bond 210 Buxton AC 4 10:31:00 JM14
Daniel Frewer 214 SMAC 5 10:38:00 JM14
Tyler Hawley 225 Wolves & Bilston RC 6 10:42:00 JM13
Phil Goodfellow 226 Macclesfield Harriers 7 10:55:00 JM12
Lucy Bednall 236 Buxton AC 8 11:10:00 JF14
Florence Cooke 232 Macclesfield Harriers 9 11:14:00 JF12
Samuel Lander 222 Boalloy RC 10 11:21:00 JM14
Boris Holliday 212 High Peak AC 11 11:34:00 JM12
Sienna Phillips 205 Buxton AC 12 11:50:00 JF11
Finlay Pettie 204 Macclesfield Harriers 13 11:57:00 JM11
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC 14 12:07:00 JM12
Amy Whelan 202 Buxton AC 15 12:15:00 JF13
Kieran Goodwin 211 SMAC 16 12:24:00 JM12
Lucas Darlington 219 Boalloy RC 17 12:27:00 JM12
Adam Hewson 215 Unaffiliated 18 12:27:00 JM12
Cameron O'Neill 217 Trentham RC 19 12:33:00 JM12
Xavier Morgan 201 Unaffiliated 20 12:34:00 JM11
Luke Guise 235 Buxton AC 21 12:52:00 JM12
Theo McDonald 237 SMAC 22 12:58:00 JM11
Toby Harrison 230 Boalloy RC 23 13:23:00 JM12
Peter Hudson 234 Unaffiliated 24 13:27:00 JM12
Grace Bond 209 Buxton AC 25 13:45:00 JF11
William Brown 221 Unaffiliated 26 13:48:00 JM11
Luke Hopkinson 206 Boalloy RC 27 13:51:00 JM12
Ava Hazelhurst 220 Buxton AC 28 14:21:00 JF14
Ottilie Sutch 231 Boalloy RC 29 14:33:00 JF11
Thomas Farrall 228 Boalloy RC 30 14:33:00 JM12
Chloe Cradock 223 Unaffiliated 31 14:35:00 JF13
Josh Deaville 216 Unaffiliated 32 14:43:00 JM12
Elspeth Morgan 200 Unaffiliated 33 14:46:00 JF13
Olivia Wain 213 Unaffiliated 34 14:50:00 JF14
Faye Gaunt 208 Boalloy RC 35 14:58:00 JF14
Archie Fowler 203 Unaffiliated 36 15:20:00 JM11
Sophie Minshull 233 Boalloy RC 37 23:11:00 JF12
Junior Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Age Pos. Category
Sienna Phillips 205 Buxton AC 12 3 1 JF11
Grace Bond 209 Buxton AC 25 5 2 JF11
Ottilie Sutch 231 Boalloy RC 29 7 3 JF11
Florence Cooke 232 Macclesfield Harriers 9 2 1 JF12
Sophie Minshull 233 Boalloy RC 37 12 2 JF12
Amy Whelan 202 Buxton AC 15 4 1 JF13
Chloe Cradock 223 Unaffiliated 31 8 2 JF13
Elspeth Morgan 200 Unaffiliated 33 9 3 JF13
Lucy Bednall 236 Buxton AC 8 1 1 JF14
Ava Hazelhurst 220 Buxton AC 28 6 2 JF14
Olivia Wain 213 Unaffiliated 34 10 3 JF14
Faye Gaunt 208 Boalloy RC 35 11 4 JF14
Finlay Pettie 204 Macclesfield Harriers 13 10 1 JM11
Xavier Morgan 201 Unaffiliated 20 16 2 JM11
Theo McDonald 237 SMAC 22 18 3 JM11
William Brown 221 Unaffiliated 26 21 4 JM11
Archie Fowler 203 Unaffiliated 36 25 5 JM11
Phil Goodfellow 226 Macclesfield Harriers 7 7 1 JM12
Boris Holliday 212 High Peak AC 11 9 2 JM12
Gregor McGill 218 High Peak AC 14 11 3 JM12
Kieran Goodwin 211 SMAC 16 12 4 JM12
Lucas Darlington 219 Boalloy RC 17 13 5 JM12
Adam Hewson 215 Unaffiliated 18 14 6 JM12
Cameron O'Neill 217 Trentham RC 19 15 7 JM12
Luke Guise 235 Buxton AC 21 17 8 JM12
Toby Harrison 230 Boalloy RC 23 19 9 JM12
Peter Hudson 234 Unaffiliated 24 20 10 JM12
Luke Hopkinson 206 Boalloy RC 27 22 11 JM12
Thomas Farrall 228 Boalloy RC 30 23 12 JM12
Josh Deaville 216 Unaffiliated 32 24 13 JM12
Thomas Roberts 207 Macclesfield Harriers 3 3 1 JM13
Tyler Hawley 225 Wolves & Bilston RC 6 6 2 JM13
Harry Bond 210 Buxton AC 4 4 1 JM14
Daniel Frewer 214 SMAC 5 5 2 JM14
Samuel Lander 222 Boalloy RC 10 8 3 JM14
Jack Tetley 227 Boalloy RC 1 1 1 JM15
Jack Farrall 229 Boalloy RC 2 2 2 JM15



Top



Fun Run

Fun Run Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club Position Category
Edward Hazelhurst 46 Buxton AC 1 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 66 Mercia Fell Runners 2 FRM0
Thomas Brown 48 Unaffiliated 3 FRM0
Josh Edlin 33 High Peak AC 4 FRM0
Thomas Wood 30 SMAC 5 FRM0
Michael Wood 28 Macclesfield Harriers 6 FRM0
George Bridgwood 50 Unaffiliated 7 FRM0
Jed Burton 20 High Peak AC 8 FRM0
Adam Mayell 36 Boalloy RC 9 FRM0
Archie Bennett 43 Unaffiliated 10 FRM0
Joe Bennett 42 Unaffiliated 11 FRM0
Lacie Lloyd 26 Unaffiliated 12 FRF0
Edward Gibson 16 Unaffiliated 13 FRM0
Ludovic Holliday 19 Unaffiliated 14 FRM0
Tommy Goulding 6 Unaffiliated 15 FRM0
Eden Pigott 37 SMAC 16 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 25 SMAC 17 FRF0
Edward Dodd 78 Unaffiliated 18 FRM0
Emma O'Neill 41 Trentham RC 19 FRF0
Cameron Paterson 22 Unaffiliated 20 FRM0
Oscar Wilson 13 Unaffiliated 21 FRM0
Scarlett Bestwick 74 BPRC 22 FRF0
Lucy Whelan 5 Buxton AC 23 FRF0
Jim Burgess 2 Buxton AC 24 FRM0
Joseph Lockett 24 Unaffiliated 25 FRM0
Ava Wragg 69 Unaffiliated 26 FRF0
Kyran Paterson 21 Unaffiliated 27 FRM0
Lena Goulding 4 Unaffiliated 28 FRF0
William Dodd 77 Unaffiliated 29 FRM0
Kayla Goodwin 27 SMAC 30 FRF0
Emily Jones 35 Unaffiliated 31 FRF0
Henry Hazelhurst 47 Buxton AC 32 FRM0
Kayden Paterson 23 Unaffiliated 33 FRM0
Ethan Soames 9 Unaffiliated 34 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 7 Unaffiliated 35 FRM0
Esme Hopkinson 17 Boalloy RC 36 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 14 SMAC 37 FRF0
Chloe Montgomery-White 1 High Peak AC 38 FRF0
Jack Gibson 15 Unaffiliated 39 FRM0
Bleu Bailey 67 Mercia Fell Runners 40 FRF0
Martha Wood 29 SMAC 41 FRF0
Sam Owen 8 Unaffiliated 42 FRM0
Lily Rosiak 12 Unaffiliated 43 FRF0
Astrid Holliday 18 Unaffiliated 44 FRF0
Joshua Burgess 3 Unaffiliated 45 FRM0
Laurie Hinton 34 Unaffiliated 46 FRM0
Sophia Walters 72 Unaffiliated 47 FRF0
Connie Statham 79 Unaffiliated 48 FRF0
Archie Wooley 32 Unaffiliated 49 FRM0
Lexi Tomlinson 10 Unaffiliated 50 FRF0
Arthur Bestwick 76 BPRC 51 FRM0
Kelly Wooley 31 Unaffiliated 52 FRF0
Zac Cresswell 40 Unaffiliated 53 FRM0
Olivia Rose Walters 73 Unaffiliated 54 FRF0
Bailey Kelly 49 Unaffiliated 55 FRF0
Alexandra Lloyd 68 Unaffiliated 56 FRF0
Arthur Whiston 71 Unaffiliated 57 FRM0
Archie Whiston 70 Unaffiliated 58 FRM0
Henry Aitchison 45 Unaffiliated 59 FRM0
Lily Caine 75 Unaffiliated 60 FRF0
Conall Webb 11 Congleton Harriers 61 FRM0
Arthur Aitchison 44 Unaffiliated 62 FRM0
Junior Gender Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category
Lacie Lloyd 26 Unaffiliated 12 1 FRF0
Eden Pigott 37 SMAC 16 2 FRF0
Kelsey Goodwin 25 SMAC 17 3 FRF0
Emma O'Neill 41 Trentham RC 19 4 FRF0
Scarlett Bestwick 74 BPRC 22 5 FRF0
Lucy Whelan 5 Buxton AC 23 6 FRF0
Ava Wragg 69 Unaffiliated 26 7 FRF0
Lena Goulding 4 Unaffiliated 28 8 FRF0
Kayla Goodwin 27 SMAC 30 9 FRF0
Emily Jones 35 Unaffiliated 31 10 FRF0
Esme Hopkinson 17 Boalloy RC 36 11 FRF0
Yasmin Owen 14 SMAC 37 12 FRF0
Chloe Montgomery-White 1 High Peak AC 38 13 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 67 Mercia Fell Runners 40 14 FRF0
Martha Wood 29 SMAC 41 15 FRF0
Lily Rosiak 12 Unaffiliated 43 16 FRF0
Astrid Holliday 18 Unaffiliated 44 17 FRF0
Sophia Walters 72 Unaffiliated 47 18 FRF0
Connie Statham 79 Unaffiliated 48 19 FRF0
Lexi Tomlinson 10 Unaffiliated 50 20 FRF0
Kelly Wooley 31 Unaffiliated 52 21 FRF0
Olivia Rose Walters 73 Unaffiliated 54 22 FRF0
Bailey Kelly 49 Unaffiliated 55 23 FRF0
Alexandra Lloyd 68 Unaffiliated 56 24 FRF0
Lily Caine 75 Unaffiliated 60 25 FRF0
Edward Hazelhurst 46 Buxton AC 1 1 FRM0
Oliver Bailey 66 Mercia Fell Runners 2 2 FRM0
Thomas Brown 48 Unaffiliated 3 3 FRM0
Josh Edlin 33 High Peak AC 4 4 FRM0
Thomas Wood 30 SMAC 5 5 FRM0
Michael Wood 28 Macclesfield Harriers 6 6 FRM0
George Bridgwood 50 Unaffiliated 7 7 FRM0
Jed Burton 20 High Peak AC 8 8 FRM0
Adam Mayell 36 Boalloy RC 9 9 FRM0
Archie Bennett 43 Unaffiliated 10 10 FRM0
Joe Bennett 42 Unaffiliated 11 11 FRM0
Edward Gibson 16 Unaffiliated 13 12 FRM0
Ludovic Holliday 19 Unaffiliated 14 13 FRM0
Tommy Goulding 6 Unaffiliated 15 14 FRM0
Edward Dodd 78 Unaffiliated 18 15 FRM0
Cameron Paterson 22 Unaffiliated 20 16 FRM0
Oscar Wilson 13 Unaffiliated 21 17 FRM0
Jim Burgess 2 Buxton AC 24 18 FRM0
Joseph Lockett 24 Unaffiliated 25 19 FRM0
Kyran Paterson 21 Unaffiliated 27 20 FRM0
William Dodd 77 Unaffiliated 29 21 FRM0
Henry Hazelhurst 47 Buxton AC 32 22 FRM0
Kayden Paterson 23 Unaffiliated 33 23 FRM0
Ethan Soames 9 Unaffiliated 34 24 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 7 Unaffiliated 35 25 FRM0
Jack Gibson 15 Unaffiliated 39 26 FRM0
Sam Owen 8 Unaffiliated 42 27 FRM0
Joshua Burgess 3 Unaffiliated 45 28 FRM0
Laurie Hinton 34 Unaffiliated 46 29 FRM0
Archie Wooley 32 Unaffiliated 49 30 FRM0
Arthur Bestwick 76 BPRC 51 31 FRM0
Zac Cresswell 40 Unaffiliated 53 32 FRM0
Arthur Whiston 71 Unaffiliated 57 33 FRM0
Archie Whiston 70 Unaffiliated 58 34 FRM0
Henry Aitchison 45 Unaffiliated 59 35 FRM0
Conall Webb 11 Congleton Harriers 61 36 FRM0
Arthur Aitchison 44 Unaffiliated 62 37 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.