Final positions

Please note that some competitors drew for positions based on their points, but we have given out appropriate prizes where we spotted this.

It may be the case that some Vet categories don't show this very well in the prize listings, but it's a quirk of the calculation as to which athlete is listed in the prizes here.

All E&O and general comments should be emailed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Open Prizes
Katie Latham 715 South Cheshire Harriers F 1
Deborah Thomas 419 Trentham Rc F 2
Shannon Moores 427 Boalloy RC F 3
Julian Goodwin 527 Boalloy RC M 1
Joshua Lally 408 Stoke AC M 2
David Bethell 401 SMAC M 3
First Lady Vet
Joanne Stanfield 505 Trentham RC F F45 4
First Male Vet
Julian Goodwin 527 Boalloy RC M M45 1
Vet Prizes
Shannon Moores 427 Boalloy RC F F16 1
Michelle Fox 486 Stone MM F F40 1
Joanne Stanfield 505 Trentham RC F F45 1
Kate Heathcock 697 Mow Cop Runners F F50 1
Joanna Miles 599 Macclesfield Harriers F F55 1
Sheila Bradley 494 Buxton AC F F60 1
Joshua Lally 408 Stoke AC M M16 1
Gareth Knapper 543 Cheadle RC M M40 1
Roger Grand 489 Wolverhampton & Bilston M M45 2
Ian Heath 420 Trentham RC M M50 1
Malcolm Fowler 426 Wilmslow RC M M55 1
John Guest 694 Trentham RC M M60 1
John Booth 457 South Cheshire Harriers M M65 1
Tony O'Neil 679 Unaffiliated M M70 1
Open Juniors
Florence Cooke 215 Macclesfield Harriers JF 1
Sienna Phillips 208 Buxton AC JF 2
Amy Whelan 240 Buxton AC JF 3
Thomas Roberts 206 Macclesfield Harriers JM 1
Harry Bond 203 Buxton AC JM 2
Jake O'Donnell 213 Buxton AC JM 3
Junior Age Group Prizes
Charlotte Lunt 222 Boalloy RC JF JF11 1
Grace Bond 231 Buxton AC JF JF12 2
Clarissa Rigby 201 Boalloy RC JF JF13 2
Heather Wilshaw 209 Buxton AC JF JF15 1
Oliver Bailey 226 Macclesfield Harriers JM JM11 1
Finlay Pettie 214 Macclesfield Harriers JM JM12 2
Boris Holliday 227 Unaffiliated JM JM13 1
Ben O'Donnell 211 Derwent Valley Orienteers JM JM14 2
Fun Run Prizes
Thomas Wood 9 Macclesfield Harriers FRM 1
Ava Wragg 3 Stoke AC FRF 1
Youngest Fun Runner
Freyja Byrne 8 Unaffiliated FRF 12
Ladies Team Prize
1 Trentham Rc Deborah Thomas F 16 130 1
1 Trentham RC Joanne Stanfield F 40 130 1
1 Trentham RC Deb O'Neill F 40 130 1
Mens Team Prize
1 SMAC David Bethell M 16 102 1
1 SMAC Matthew Basnett M 16 102 1
1 SMAC Matthew Statham M 16 102 1



Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results

Overall Rankings

Senior Open Rankings
Forename Surname Number Club Gender Overall Rank Ranking Points
Katie Latham 715 South Cheshire Harriers F 1 8
Deborah Thomas 419 Trentham Rc F 2 19
Shannon Moores 427 Boalloy RC F 3 34
Joanne Stanfield 505 Trentham RC F 4 36
Michelle Fox 486 Stone MM F 5 46
Melanie Worthington 632 Congleton Harriers F 6 56
Egidija Pope 537 Stone MM F 7 64
Deb O'Neill 726 Trentham RC F 8 75
Katie Rolfe 529 Buxton AC F 9 77
Beth Dawid 593 Newcastle Tri F 10 78
Sally Rigby 422 Boalloy RC F 11 87
Alison Sutch 496 Boalloy RC F 12 93
Polly Kennerley 648 Congleton Harriers F 13 108
Joanna Miles 599 Macclesfield Harriers F 14 110
Kerry Widdowson 504 Trentham RC F 15 115
Donna Plant 443 Unaffiliated F 16 118
Sarah Proudmore 631 Congleton Harriers F 17 121
Sheila Bradley 494 Buxton AC F 18 137
Adele Thornton 569 Buxton AC F 19 144
Charlotte Statham 485 Cheddleton Joggers F 20 158
Kate Heathcock 697 Mow Cop Runners F 21 165
Rebecca Hinton 525 Unaffiliated F 22 190
Amanda Millward 479 Stoke FIT F 23 195
Jo Owen 531 Unaffiliated F 24 204
Lisa Byrne 431 Unaffiliated F 25 213
Alison Hitchen 468 Buxton AC F 26 216
Charlie Aucott 720 Buxton AC F 27 217
Nia Nokes 596 Stone MM F 28 218
Tonia Vernon 407 Newcastle AC F 29 227
Rachel Rathbone 447 Stone MM F 30 237
Polly Wilding 650 Congleton Harriers F 31 266
Vivienne Ross 642 Unaffiliated F 32 268
Alison Stephenson 619 Marple Runners F 33 281
Emma Lord 498 Macclesfield Harriers F 34 293
Nikki Towle 448 Stone MM F 35 293
Sandra Jeffrey 630 Unaffiliated F 36 294
Ali McNinch 649 Congleton Harriers F 37 297
Kate Bills 566 Unaffiliated F 38 301
Helen Wassall 482 Boalloy RC F 39 304
Claire Williamson 469 Unaffiliated F 40 312
Phillipa Tyson 564 South Cheshire Harriers F 41 319
Julia Brook 534 Unaffiliated F 42 319
Sharon Deaville 573 Unaffiliated F 43 320
Emma Phillips 472 Stone MM F 44 326
Emma Bettany 644 Unaffiliated F 45 335
Lucy Lee 493 Sandbach Striders F 46 336
Rachel Dowle 471 Buxton AC F 47 345
Charlie Naresko 476 Buxton AC F 48 349
Rebecca McDonnell 554 Unaffiliated F 49 370
Kirsten Gostling 732 Unaffiliated F 50 382
Jane Wild 480 Unaffiliated F 51 383
Megan Shaw 481 Unaffiliated F 52 386
Jennie Light 464 Buxton AC F 53 387
Clare Graham 462 Unaffiliated F 54 394
Teresa MacMillan 460 Buxton AC F 55 404
Julie Nokes 597 Stafford Harriers F 56 440
Julian Goodwin 527 Boalloy RC M 1 8
Joshua Lally 408 Stoke AC M 2 20
David Bethell 401 SMAC M 3 20
Matthew Basnett 528 SMAC M 4 32
Leon Bailey 412 Boalloy RC M 5 41
Malcolm Fowler 426 Wilmslow RC M 6 45
Matthew Statham 488 SMAC M 7 50
Gareth Knapper 543 Cheadle RC M 8 53
Ian Heath 420 Trentham RC M 9 63
Mark Burley 645 Macclesfield Harriers M 10 73
Chris Rushworth 503 Buxton AC M 11 82
Roger Grand 489 Wolverhampton & Bilston M 12 89
Isaac Elkington 492 SMAC M 13 95
Tobias Miller 636 Boalloy RC M 14 100
Thomas Minshull 491 Boalloy RC M 15 109
Ben Williams 510 SMAC M 16 112
Darren Varley 702 Sandbach Striders M 17 123
Glyn Pattinson 467 Cheadle RC M 18 126
Craig Taylor 409 Newcastle AC M 19 139
Bryn Holmes 487 Stone MM M 20 139
Daniel Jordan 424 Trentham Rc M 21 142
Neil Bagley 523 Unaffiliated M 22 142
Julian Brown 618 Macclesfield Harriers M 23 147
David Hawkins 518 Go! Team M 24 158
Scott Zikmanis 411 Newcastle AC M 25 162
Andy Baines-Davies 542 SMAC M 26 179
Matthew Gaunt 466 Boalloy RC M 27 192
Matthew Cuthbertson 400 Stone MM M 28 193
Chris Bascombe 541 SMAC M 29 208
John Finn 502 Hatton Darts M 30 217
Andrew Mayers 442 South Cheshire Harriers M 31 228
Mark Cresswell 584 Newcastle AC M 32 235
David Ball 440 Unaffiliated M 33 244
Joe Macha 700 Boalloy RC M 34 251
Carl Andrew Williams 578 Boalloy RC M 35 254
Gareth Jones 575 Stone MM M 36 256
Mark Espley 500 Unaffiliated M 37 259
Craig Edwards 402 Sandbach Striders M 38 261
Paul Glover 538 Stone MM M 39 263
Paul Steel 621 Congleton Harriers M 40 269
Mark Sharrock 439 SMAC M 41 274
Chris Wade 579 Boalloy RC M 42 276
Steve MacHa 699 Boalloy RC M 43 284
Rob Bond 428 SMAC M 44 287
Jack Sargeant 430 Congleton Harriers M 45 291
Stephen Wright 686 Sandbach Striders M 46 298
Adam Powell 551 Congleton Harriers M 47 313
John McPherson 695 Unaffiliated M 48 325
Kevin Mottram 664 Buxton AC M 49 328
Gary Willcock 586 Macclesfield Harriers M 50 330
John Guest 694 Trentham RC M 51 344
Geoff Pettengell 616 Mow Cop Runners M 52 348
Richard Washington 421 Trentham RC M 53 356
James Lockett 574 SMAC M 54 363
Tom Mayell 708 Sandbach Striders M 55 367
Edward Finch 484 Boalloy RC M 56 368
Rich Stewart 591 Unaffiliated M 57 369
Jason Harris 682 Unaffiliated M 58 369
Mark Platts 445 SMAC M 59 377
Barry Smith 437 Trentham RC M 60 380
Neil Richard Evans 595 Buxton AC M 61 388
Daniel Knowles 623 Unaffiliated M 62 398
Chris Hinton 590 Unaffiliated M 63 398
James Simpson 403 Stoke FIT M 64 422
Philip Dawid 592 Newcastle Tri M 65 428
David Follet 665 Mow Cop Runners M 66 433
Tom Russell 634 Boalloy RC M 67 435
James McGill 612 Unaffiliated M 68 450
Laurence Regan 526 Stoke FIT M 69 457
Jenna Heath 499 Unaffiliated M 70 459
Martin Hayward 662 Unaffiliated M 71 460
John Booth 457 South Cheshire Harriers M 72 467
Mark Allen 507 Unaffiliated M 73 474
Peter Richardson 423 Cheadle RC M 74 482
John Barber 497 Boalloy RC M 75 484
Roland Meylan 509 Unaffiliated M 76 489
Rob Cimino 535 Unaffiliated M 77 511
Mark Halsey 571 Buxton AC M 78 513
Lee Murfin 568 BPRC M 79 518
Ian Ankers 638 SMAC M 80 524
Tony O'Neil 679 Unaffiliated M 81 528
David Edge 451 SMAC M 82 530
Paul Crean 549 Congleton Harriers M 83 544
Mark Dean 441 SMAC M 84 548
Russ Cooper 539 Mow Cop Runners M 85 555
Stephen Plant 546 SMAC M 86 566
Francis Nigel Poole 540 Congleton Harriers M 87 574
Phil Craddock 444 SMAC M 88 589
David Whittaker 692 Congleton Harriers M 89 593
Jeremy Brookes 583 Biddulph RC M 90 595
Gary Price 495 South Derbyshire RR M 91 603
Steve Gould 432 Unaffiliated M 92 611
Geoff Channon 470 SMAC M 93 611
Matthew Nadin 570 Unaffiliated M 94 614
Mark Gaunt 465 Boalloy RC M 95 619
Paul Hudson 605 South Derbyshire RR M 96 622
Andrew Buckley 598 Stone MM M 97 626
Dennis Robinson 436 South Cheshire Harriers M 98 626
Nigel Hopper 735 Unaffiliated M 99 654
Ian Harrison 461 SMAC M 100 654
Nigel Lee 548 Newcastle AC M 101 658
Rob Bailey 689 Macclesfield Harriers M 102 665
Andrew Addis 544 Mow Cop Runners M 103 677
Richard Dodd 558 Unaffiliated M 104 677
Tim Rolfe 530 Buxton AC M 105 688
Ed Gillespie 536 Unaffiliated M 106 692
Darren Jenkinson 478 Unaffiliated M 107 699
Paul Minshull 490 Boalloy RC M 108 709
Len Clowes 580 Unaffiliated M 109 709
Richard Warrilow 643 Unaffiliated M 110 713
David Baker 446 SMAC M 111 719
Andrew Curry 413 SMAC M 112 730
Mark Taylor 589 SMAC M 113 755
Colin Bourne 463 Michelin Ac M 114 760
Geoff Sale 602 SMAC M 115 761
Ian Coates 672 SMAC M 116 767
Bill Mould 611 SMAC M 117 767
David Taylor 585 SMAC M 118 775
Stephen Woodward 405 Stoke FIT M 119 785
Brian Mackey 406 Uttoxeter RR M 120 793
Senior Age Category Rankings
Forename Surname Number Club Category Age Rank Ranking Points
Shannon Moores 427 Boalloy RC F16 1 7
Katie Latham 715 South Cheshire Harriers F23 1 6
Deborah Thomas 419 Trentham Rc F23 2 13
Egidija Pope 537 Stone MM F23 3 24
Alison Sutch 496 Boalloy RC F23 4 34
Adele Thornton 569 Buxton AC F23 5 39
Rebecca Hinton 525 Unaffiliated F23 6 58
Amanda Millward 479 Stoke FIT F23 7 59
Jo Owen 531 Unaffiliated F23 8 66
Nia Nokes 596 Stone MM F23 9 74
Kate Bills 566 Unaffiliated F23 10 91
Lucy Lee 493 Sandbach Striders F23 11 91
Charlie Naresko 476 Buxton AC F23 12 91
Michelle Fox 486 Stone MM F40 1 17
Katie Rolfe 529 Buxton AC F40 2 25
Beth Dawid 593 Newcastle Tri F40 3 28
Lisa Byrne 431 Unaffiliated F40 4 46
Sandra Jeffrey 630 Unaffiliated F40 5 60
Emma Phillips 472 Stone MM F40 6 70
Kirsten Gostling 732 Unaffiliated F40 7 77
Jennie Light 464 Buxton AC F40 8 81
Joanne Stanfield 505 Trentham RC F45 1 6
Melanie Worthington 632 Congleton Harriers F45 2 11
Deb O'Neill 726 Trentham RC F45 3 16
Sally Rigby 422 Boalloy RC F45 4 20
Kerry Widdowson 504 Trentham RC F45 5 31
Polly Kennerley 648 Congleton Harriers F45 6 32
Donna Plant 443 Unaffiliated F45 7 34
Sarah Proudmore 631 Congleton Harriers F45 8 34
Charlotte Statham 485 Cheddleton Joggers F45 9 49
Tonia Vernon 407 Newcastle AC F45 10 61
Charlie Aucott 720 Buxton AC F45 11 61
Rachel Rathbone 447 Stone MM F45 12 67
Polly Wilding 650 Congleton Harriers F45 13 80
Emma Lord 498 Macclesfield Harriers F45 14 82
Alison Stephenson 619 Marple Runners F45 15 85
Helen Wassall 482 Boalloy RC F45 16 90
Ali McNinch 649 Congleton Harriers F45 17 90
Julia Brook 534 Unaffiliated F45 18 98
Rachel Dowle 471 Buxton AC F45 19 102
Sharon Deaville 573 Unaffiliated F45 20 104
Rebecca McDonnell 554 Unaffiliated F45 21 118
Kate Heathcock 697 Mow Cop Runners F50 1 10
Alison Hitchen 468 Buxton AC F50 2 20
Vivienne Ross 642 Unaffiliated F50 3 24
Nikki Towle 448 Stone MM F50 4 29
Claire Williamson 469 Unaffiliated F50 5 32
Emma Bettany 644 Unaffiliated F50 6 39
Teresa MacMillan 460 Buxton AC F50 7 53
Megan Shaw 481 Unaffiliated F50 8 53
Clare Graham 462 Unaffiliated F50 9 57
Joanna Miles 599 Macclesfield Harriers F55 1 6
Phillipa Tyson 564 South Cheshire Harriers F55 2 20
Jane Wild 480 Unaffiliated F55 3 23
Julie Nokes 597 Stafford Harriers F55 4 33
Sheila Bradley 494 Buxton AC F60 1 6
Joshua Lally 408 Stoke AC M16 1 6
Matthew Gaunt 466 Boalloy RC M16 2 18
Matthew Cuthbertson 400 Stone MM M16 3 21
Joe Macha 700 Boalloy RC M16 4 25
Mark Allen 507 Unaffiliated M16 5 36
David Bethell 401 SMAC M23 1 11
Matthew Basnett 528 SMAC M23 2 19
Leon Bailey 412 Boalloy RC M23 3 25
Matthew Statham 488 SMAC M23 4 30
Mark Burley 645 Macclesfield Harriers M23 5 38
Chris Rushworth 503 Buxton AC M23 6 44
Isaac Elkington 492 SMAC M23 7 51
Tobias Miller 636 Boalloy RC M23 8 58
Thomas Minshull 491 Boalloy RC M23 9 61
Ben Williams 510 SMAC M23 10 63
Craig Taylor 409 Newcastle AC M23 11 66
David Hawkins 518 Go! Team M23 12 75
Chris Bascombe 541 SMAC M23 13 90
Mark Cresswell 584 Newcastle AC M23 14 96
David Ball 440 Unaffiliated M23 15 99
Mark Espley 500 Unaffiliated M23 16 100
Chris Wade 579 Boalloy RC M23 17 109
Jack Sargeant 430 Congleton Harriers M23 18 113
Adam Powell 551 Congleton Harriers M23 19 123
Edward Finch 484 Boalloy RC M23 20 130
Philip Dawid 592 Newcastle Tri M23 21 134
Jenna Heath 499 Unaffiliated M23 22 146
Peter Richardson 423 Cheadle RC M23 23 151
Rob Cimino 535 Unaffiliated M23 24 152
Steve Gould 432 Unaffiliated M23 25 154
Paul Hudson 605 South Derbyshire RR M23 26 157
Mark Taylor 589 SMAC M23 27 164
Ed Gillespie 536 Unaffiliated M23 28 174
Gareth Knapper 543 Cheadle RC M40 1 7
Darren Varley 702 Sandbach Striders M40 2 15
Scott Zikmanis 411 Newcastle AC M40 3 18
Gareth Jones 575 Stone MM M40 4 36
Mark Sharrock 439 SMAC M40 5 40
Stephen Wright 686 Sandbach Striders M40 6 43
John McPherson 695 Unaffiliated M40 7 53
James Lockett 574 SMAC M40 8 56
Rich Stewart 591 Unaffiliated M40 9 58
Tom Mayell 708 Sandbach Striders M40 10 62
James McGill 612 Unaffiliated M40 11 72
Jeremy Brookes 583 Biddulph RC M40 12 79
Matthew Nadin 570 Unaffiliated M40 13 85
Richard Dodd 558 Unaffiliated M40 14 90
Julian Goodwin 527 Boalloy RC M45 1 6
Roger Grand 489 Wolverhampton & Bilston M45 2 13
Glyn Pattinson 467 Cheadle RC M45 3 24
Neil Bagley 523 Unaffiliated M45 4 27
Bryn Holmes 487 Stone MM M45 5 29
Andy Baines-Davies 542 SMAC M45 6 37
Paul Glover 538 Stone MM M45 7 54
Craig Edwards 402 Sandbach Striders M45 8 54
Rob Bond 428 SMAC M45 9 58
Kevin Mottram 664 Buxton AC M45 10 66
Jason Harris 682 Unaffiliated M45 11 75
Neil Richard Evans 595 Buxton AC M45 12 84
Mark Platts 445 SMAC M45 13 87
Richard Washington 421 Trentham RC M45 14 87
Daniel Knowles 623 Unaffiliated M45 15 88
David Follet 665 Mow Cop Runners M45 16 93
James Simpson 403 Stoke FIT M45 17 95
Martin Hayward 662 Unaffiliated M45 18 107
Roland Meylan 509 Unaffiliated M45 19 113
Mark Halsey 571 Buxton AC M45 20 119
Lee Murfin 568 BPRC M45 21 121
Mark Gaunt 465 Boalloy RC M45 22 142
Andrew Buckley 598 Stone MM M45 23 143
David Whittaker 692 Congleton Harriers M45 24 144
Tim Rolfe 530 Buxton AC M45 25 157
Colin Bourne 463 Michelin Ac M45 26 163
Ian Heath 420 Trentham RC M50 1 6
Julian Brown 618 Macclesfield Harriers M50 2 17
Daniel Jordan 424 Trentham Rc M50 3 19
John Finn 502 Hatton Darts M50 4 29
Andrew Mayers 442 South Cheshire Harriers M50 5 32
Carl Andrew Williams 578 Boalloy RC M50 6 38
Paul Steel 621 Congleton Harriers M50 7 42
Barry Smith 437 Trentham RC M50 8 50
Tom Russell 634 Boalloy RC M50 9 61
Laurence Regan 526 Stoke FIT M50 10 71
Mark Dean 441 SMAC M50 11 84
Nigel Hopper 735 Unaffiliated M50 12 89
Rob Bailey 689 Macclesfield Harriers M50 13 92
Ian Harrison 461 SMAC M50 14 93
Darren Jenkinson 478 Unaffiliated M50 15 97
Richard Warrilow 643 Unaffiliated M50 16 103
Malcolm Fowler 426 Wilmslow RC M55 1 6
Steve MacHa 699 Boalloy RC M55 2 16
Gary Willcock 586 Macclesfield Harriers M55 3 19
John Barber 497 Boalloy RC M55 4 27
Gary Price 495 South Derbyshire RR M55 5 33
Geoff Sale 602 SMAC M55 6 43
Stephen Woodward 405 Stoke FIT M55 7 45
John Guest 694 Trentham RC M60 1 11
Geoff Pettengell 616 Mow Cop Runners M60 2 11
Chris Hinton 590 Unaffiliated M60 3 16
David Edge 451 SMAC M60 4 28
Paul Crean 549 Congleton Harriers M60 5 35
Russ Cooper 539 Mow Cop Runners M60 6 40
Francis Nigel Poole 540 Congleton Harriers M60 7 47
Stephen Plant 546 SMAC M60 8 47
Phil Craddock 444 SMAC M60 9 53
Dennis Robinson 436 South Cheshire Harriers M60 10 61
Andrew Addis 544 Mow Cop Runners M60 11 75
David Baker 446 SMAC M60 12 82
Paul Minshull 490 Boalloy RC M60 13 84
Andrew Curry 413 SMAC M60 14 87
Ian Coates 672 SMAC M60 15 96
David Taylor 585 SMAC M60 16 101
John Booth 457 South Cheshire Harriers M65 1 6
Ian Ankers 638 SMAC M65 2 12
Geoff Channon 470 SMAC M65 3 19
Nigel Lee 548 Newcastle AC M65 4 26
Tony O'Neil 679 Unaffiliated M70 1 8
Len Clowes 580 Unaffiliated M70 2 18
Bill Mould 611 SMAC M70 3 25
Brian Mackey 406 Uttoxeter RR M70 4 30

Juniors

Junior Open Rankings
Forename Surname Number Club Gender Overall Rank Ranking Points
Florence Cooke 215 Macclesfield Harriers JF 1 6
Sienna Phillips 208 Buxton AC JF 2 13
Amy Whelan 240 Buxton AC JF 3 18
Clarissa Rigby 201 Boalloy RC JF 4 18
Heather Wilshaw 209 Buxton AC JF 5 32
Charlotte Lunt 222 Boalloy RC JF 6 32
Lacie Lloyd 205 Unaffiliated JF 7 37
Lucy Whelan 241 Buxton AC JF 8 45
Grace Bond 231 Buxton AC JF 9 55
Esme Hopkinson 223 Boalloy RC JF 10 64
Thomas Roberts 206 Macclesfield Harriers JM 1 6
Harry Bond 203 Buxton AC JM 2 10
Jake O'Donnell 213 Buxton AC JM 3 20
Boris Holliday 227 Unaffiliated JM 4 28
Finlay Pettie 214 Macclesfield Harriers JM 5 30
Oliver Bailey 226 Macclesfield Harriers JM 6 46
Michael Wood 204 Macclesfield Harriers JM 7 51
Gregor McGill 225 High Peak AC JM 8 61
Xavier Morgan 239 High Peak AC JM 9 73
Luke Hopkinson 224 Boalloy RC JM 10 75
Ryley Hulme 228 Unaffiliated JM 11 78
William Brown 220 Unaffiliated JM 12 87
Ben O'Donnell 211 Derwent Valley Orienteers JM 13 96
Adam Hewson 221 Unaffiliated JM 14 98
Josh Deaville 218 Unaffiliated JM 15 99
Matthew Rolfe 216 Buxton AC JM 16 105
Junior Age Category Rankings
Forename Surname Number Club Category Age Rank Ranking Points
Charlotte Lunt 222 Boalloy RC JF11 1 7
Lacie Lloyd 205 Unaffiliated JF11 2 10
Lucy Whelan 241 Buxton AC JF11 3 14
Esme Hopkinson 223 Boalloy RC JF11 4 22
Sienna Phillips 208 Buxton AC JF12 1 6
Grace Bond 231 Buxton AC JF12 2 11
Florence Cooke 215 Macclesfield Harriers JF13 1 6
Clarissa Rigby 201 Boalloy RC JF13 2 11
Amy Whelan 240 Buxton AC JF14 1 6
Heather Wilshaw 209 Buxton AC JF15 1 7
Oliver Bailey 226 Macclesfield Harriers JM11 1 10
Michael Wood 204 Macclesfield Harriers JM11 2 14
Ryley Hulme 228 Unaffiliated JM11 3 26
Matthew Rolfe 216 Buxton AC JM11 4 35
Jake O'Donnell 213 Buxton AC JM12 1 6
Finlay Pettie 214 Macclesfield Harriers JM12 2 10
Xavier Morgan 239 High Peak AC JM12 3 19
William Brown 220 Unaffiliated JM12 4 22
Boris Holliday 227 Unaffiliated JM13 1 6
Gregor McGill 225 High Peak AC JM13 2 14
Luke Hopkinson 224 Boalloy RC JM13 3 20
Josh Deaville 218 Unaffiliated JM13 4 28
Adam Hewson 221 Unaffiliated JM13 5 28
Thomas Roberts 206 Macclesfield Harriers JM14 1 6
Ben O'Donnell 211 Derwent Valley Orienteers JM14 2 15
Harry Bond 203 Buxton AC JM15 1 6

Fun Run

Fun Run Open Rankings
Forename Surname Number Club Gender OverallRank Ranking Points
Ava Wragg 3 Stoke AC FRF 1 6
Eden Pigott 53 Buxton AC FRF 2 10
Lena Goulding 11 Buxton AC FRF 3 17
Izzy Pettitt 6 BPRC FRF 4 20
Emily Pettitt 4 BPRC FRF 5 33
Martha Wood 54 Unaffiliated FRF 6 33
Emily Jones 23 Buxton AC FRF 7 36
Bleu Bailey 46 Mercia Fell Runners FRF 8 43
Martha Williamson 25 Unaffiliated FRF 9 51
Lauren Pettitt 5 BPRC FRF 10 69
Connie Statham 27 Unaffiliated FRF 11 74
Freyja Byrne 8 Unaffiliated FRF 12 84
Neve Jones 22 Unaffiliated FRF 13 87
Ella Jones 21 Unaffiliated FRF 14 88
Thomas Wood 9 Macclesfield Harriers FRM 1 12
Lucas Rowley 20 SMAC FRM 2 15
Tommy Goulding 10 Unaffiliated FRM 3 27
Sam Bourne 30 SMAC FRM 4 27
Oliver Gilbert 24 Unaffiliated FRM 5 36
Edward Dodd 36 Unaffiliated FRM 6 48
Laurie Hinton 34 Unaffiliated FRM 7 52
William Dodd 35 Unaffiliated FRM 8 63
Huw Davies 15 Unaffiliated FRM 9 88
Rafferty Ankers 29 Unaffiliated FRM 10 89
Morgan Davies 14 Unaffiliated FRM 11 101
Joshua Eames 1 Unaffiliated FRM 12 119

Senior Team Rankings

Senior Open Rankings
Team No Team Name Runner Gender Team Age Runner Points Team Points Team Pos
1 Trentham Rc Deborah Thomas F 16 19 130 1
1 Trentham RC Joanne Stanfield F 40 36 130 1
1 Trentham RC Deb O'Neill F 40 75 130 1
1 Boalloy RC Shannon Moores F 16 34 214 2
1 Boalloy RC Sally Rigby F 40 87 214 2
1 Boalloy RC Alison Sutch F 16 93 214 2
1 Congleton Harriers Melanie Worthington F 40 56 285 3
1 Congleton Harriers Polly Kennerley F 40 108 285 3
1 Congleton Harriers Sarah Proudmore F 40 121 285 3
1 Stone MM Michelle Fox F 40 46 328 4
1 Stone MM Egidija Pope F 16 64 328 4
1 Stone MM Nia Nokes F 16 218 328 4
1 Buxton AC Katie Rolfe F 40 77 358 5
1 Buxton AC Sheila Bradley F 40 137 358 5
1 Buxton AC Adele Thornton F 16 144 358 5
2 Buxton AC Alison Hitchen F 40 216 778 8
2 Buxton AC Charlie Aucott F 40 217 778 8
2 Buxton AC Rachel Dowle F 40 345 778 8
2 Stone MM Rachel Rathbone F 40 237 856 9
2 Stone MM Nikki Towle F 40 293 856 9
2 Stone MM Emma Phillips F 40 326 856 9
3 Buxton AC Charlie Naresko F 16 349 1140 12
3 Buxton AC Jennie Light F 40 387 1140 12
3 Buxton AC Teresa MacMillan F 40 404 1140 12
1 SMAC David Bethell M 16 20 102 1
1 SMAC Matthew Basnett M 16 32 102 1
1 SMAC Matthew Statham M 16 50 102 1
1 Boalloy RC Julian Goodwin M 40 8 149 2
1 Boalloy RC Leon Bailey M 16 41 149 2
1 Boalloy RC Tobias Miller M 16 100 149 2
2 SMAC Isaac Elkington M 16 95 386 3
2 SMAC Ben Williams M 16 112 386 3
2 SMAC Andy Baines-Davies M 40 179 386 3
1 Newcastle AC Craig Taylor M 16 139 536 4
1 Newcastle AC Scott Zikmanis M 40 162 536 4
1 Newcastle AC Mark Cresswell M 16 235 536 4
1 Trentham RC Ian Heath M 40 63 549 5
1 Trentham Rc Daniel Jordan M 40 142 549 5
1 Trentham RC John Guest M 40 344 549 5
1 Macclesfield Harriers Mark Burley M 16 73 550 6
1 Macclesfield Harriers Julian Brown M 40 147 550 6
1 Macclesfield Harriers Gary Willcock M 40 330 550 6
2 Boalloy RC Thomas Minshull M 16 109 552 7
2 Boalloy RC Matthew Gaunt M 16 192 552 7
2 Boalloy RC Joe Macha M 16 251 552 7
1 Stone MM Bryn Holmes M 40 139 588 8
1 Stone MM Matthew Cuthbertson M 16 193 588 8
1 Stone MM Gareth Jones M 40 256 588 8
1 Cheadle RC Gareth Knapper M 40 53 661 10
1 Cheadle RC Glyn Pattinson M 40 126 661 10
1 Cheadle RC Peter Richardson M 16 482 661 10
1 Sandbach Striders Darren Varley M 40 123 682 11
1 Sandbach Striders Craig Edwards M 40 261 682 11
1 Sandbach Striders Stephen Wright M 40 298 682 11
3 SMAC Chris Bascombe M 16 208 769 12
3 SMAC Mark Sharrock M 40 274 769 12
3 SMAC Rob Bond M 40 287 769 12
1 Buxton AC Chris Rushworth M 16 82 798 13
1 Buxton AC Kevin Mottram M 40 328 798 13
1 Buxton AC Neil Richard Evans M 40 388 798 13
3 Boalloy RC Carl Andrew Williams M 40 254 814 14
3 Boalloy RC Chris Wade M 16 276 814 14
3 Boalloy RC Steve MacHa M 40 284 814 14
1 Congleton Harriers Paul Steel M 40 269 873 15
1 Congleton Harriers Jack Sargeant M 16 291 873 15
1 Congleton Harriers Adam Powell M 16 313 873 15
4 SMAC James Lockett M 40 363 1264 18
4 SMAC Mark Platts M 40 377 1264 18
4 SMAC Ian Ankers M 40 524 1264 18
4 Boalloy RC Edward Finch M 16 368 1287 19
4 Boalloy RC Tom Russell M 40 435 1287 19
4 Boalloy RC John Barber M 40 484 1287 19
1 South Cheshire Harriers Andrew Mayers M 40 228 1321 20
1 South Cheshire Harriers John Booth M 40 467 1321 20
1 South Cheshire Harriers Dennis Robinson M 40 626 1321 20
1 Mow Cop Runners Geoff Pettengell M 40 348 1336 21
1 Mow Cop Runners David Follet M 40 433 1336 21
1 Mow Cop Runners Russ Cooper M 40 555 1336 21
5 SMAC David Edge M 40 530 1644 24
5 SMAC Mark Dean M 40 548 1644 24
5 SMAC Stephen Plant M 40 566 1644 24
1 Stoke FIT James Simpson M 40 422 1664 25
1 Stoke FIT Laurence Regan M 40 457 1664 25
1 Stoke FIT Stephen Woodward M 40 785 1664 25
2 Congleton Harriers Paul Crean M 40 544 1711 26
2 Congleton Harriers Francis Nigel Poole M 40 574 1711 26
2 Congleton Harriers David Whittaker M 40 593 1711 26
6 SMAC Phil Craddock M 40 589 1854 27
6 SMAC Geoff Channon M 40 611 1854 27
6 SMAC Ian Harrison M 40 654 1854 27
7 SMAC David Baker M 40 719 2204 30
7 SMAC Andrew Curry M 40 730 2204 30
7 SMAC Mark Taylor M 16 755 2204 30
8 SMAC Geoff Sale M 40 761 2295 31
8 SMAC Ian Coates M 40 767 2295 31
8 SMAC Bill Mould M 40 767 2295 31
Senior Team Age Category Rankings
Team No Team Name Runner Gender Team Age Runner Points Team Points Team Pos
1 Buxton AC Sheila Bradley F 40 6 51 1
1 Buxton AC Alison Hitchen F 40 20 51 1
1 Buxton AC Katie Rolfe F 40 25 51 1
1 Trentham RC Joanne Stanfield F 40 6 53 2
1 Trentham RC Deb O'Neill F 40 16 53 2
1 Trentham RC Kerry Widdowson F 40 31 53 2
1 Congleton Harriers Melanie Worthington F 40 11 77 3
1 Congleton Harriers Polly Kennerley F 40 32 77 3
1 Congleton Harriers Sarah Proudmore F 40 34 77 3
1 Stone MM Michelle Fox F 40 17 113 5
1 Stone MM Nikki Towle F 40 29 113 5
1 Stone MM Rachel Rathbone F 40 67 113 5
2 Buxton AC Teresa MacMillan F 40 53 195 8
2 Buxton AC Charlie Aucott F 40 61 195 8
2 Buxton AC Jennie Light F 40 81 195 8
1 SMAC David Bethell M 16 11 60 1
1 SMAC Matthew Basnett M 16 19 60 1
1 SMAC Matthew Statham M 16 30 60 1
1 Boalloy RC Matthew Gaunt M 16 18 68 2
1 Boalloy RC Joe Macha M 16 25 68 2
1 Boalloy RC Leon Bailey M 16 25 68 2
2 SMAC Isaac Elkington M 16 51 204 3
2 SMAC Ben Williams M 16 63 204 3
2 SMAC Chris Bascombe M 16 90 204 3
2 Boalloy RC Tobias Miller M 16 58 228 4
2 Boalloy RC Thomas Minshull M 16 61 228 4
2 Boalloy RC Chris Wade M 16 109 228 4
1 Trentham RC Ian Heath M 40 6 36 1
1 Trentham RC John Guest M 40 11 36 1
1 Trentham Rc Daniel Jordan M 40 19 36 1
1 Boalloy RC Julian Goodwin M 40 6 49 3
1 Boalloy RC Steve MacHa M 40 16 49 3
1 Boalloy RC John Barber M 40 27 49 3
1 SMAC Ian Ankers M 40 12 56 4
1 SMAC Geoff Channon M 40 19 56 4
1 SMAC Bill Mould M 40 25 56 4
1 South Cheshire Harriers John Booth M 40 6 99 5
1 South Cheshire Harriers Andrew Mayers M 40 32 99 5
1 South Cheshire Harriers Dennis Robinson M 40 61 99 5
2 SMAC David Edge M 40 28 105 6
2 SMAC Andy Baines-Davies M 40 37 105 6
2 SMAC Mark Sharrock M 40 40 105 6
1 Sandbach Striders Darren Varley M 40 15 112 7
1 Sandbach Striders Stephen Wright M 40 43 112 7
1 Sandbach Striders Craig Edwards M 40 54 112 7
1 Stone MM Bryn Holmes M 40 29 119 8
1 Stone MM Gareth Jones M 40 36 119 8
1 Stone MM Paul Glover M 40 54 119 8
1 Congleton Harriers Paul Crean M 40 35 124 9
1 Congleton Harriers Paul Steel M 40 42 124 9
1 Congleton Harriers Francis Nigel Poole M 40 47 124 9
1 Mow Cop Runners Geoff Pettengell M 40 11 126 10
1 Mow Cop Runners Russ Cooper M 40 40 126 10
1 Mow Cop Runners Andrew Addis M 40 75 126 10
1 Macclesfield Harriers Julian Brown M 40 17 128 11
1 Macclesfield Harriers Gary Willcock M 40 19 128 11
1 Macclesfield Harriers Rob Bailey M 40 92 128 11
3 SMAC Geoff Sale M 40 43 143 13
3 SMAC Stephen Plant M 40 47 143 13
3 SMAC Phil Craddock M 40 53 143 13
2 Boalloy RC Carl Andrew Williams M 40 38 183 14
2 Boalloy RC Tom Russell M 40 61 183 14
2 Boalloy RC Paul Minshull M 40 84 183 14
4 SMAC James Lockett M 40 56 196 15
4 SMAC Rob Bond M 40 58 196 15
4 SMAC David Baker M 40 82 196 15
1 Stoke FIT Stephen Woodward M 40 45 211 16
1 Stoke FIT Laurence Regan M 40 71 211 16
1 Stoke FIT James Simpson M 40 95 211 16
5 SMAC Mark Dean M 40 84 258 18
5 SMAC Mark Platts M 40 87 258 18
5 SMAC Andrew Curry M 40 87 258 18
1 Buxton AC Kevin Mottram M 40 66 269 20
1 Buxton AC Neil Richard Evans M 40 84 269 20
1 Buxton AC Mark Halsey M 40 119 269 20
6 SMAC Ian Harrison M 40 93 290 21
6 SMAC Ian Coates M 40 96 290 21
6 SMAC David Taylor M 40 101 290 21

Junior Team Rankings

Junior Open Rankings
Team No Team Name Runner Gender Team Age Runner Points Team Points Team Pos
1 Buxton AC Sienna Phillips JF 12 13 63 1
1 Buxton AC Amy Whelan JF 14 18 63 1
1 Buxton AC Heather Wilshaw JF 15 32 63 1
1 Boalloy RC Clarissa Rigby JF 13 18 114 2
1 Boalloy RC Charlotte Lunt JF 11 32 114 2
1 Boalloy RC Esme Hopkinson JF 11 64 114 2
1 Macclesfield Harriers Thomas Roberts JM 14 6 82 1
1 Macclesfield Harriers Finlay Pettie JM 12 30 82 1
1 Macclesfield Harriers Oliver Bailey JM 11 46 82 1
1 Buxton AC Harry Bond JM 15 10 135 2
1 Buxton AC Jake O'Donnell JM 12 20 135 2
1 Buxton AC Matthew Rolfe JM 11 105 135 2
Junior Team Age Category Rankings
Team No Team Name Runner Gender Team Age Runner Points Team Points Team Pos

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.