Ilam

Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
Seniors Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionTimeCategory
Julian Goodwin 527 Boalloy RC 1 00:34:57M45
Joshua Lally 408 Stoke AC 2 00:35:13M16
David Bethell 401 SMAC 3 00:36:17M23
Matthew Basnett 528 SMAC 4 00:36:38M23
Leon Bailey 412 Boalloy RC 5 00:36:46M23
Matthew Statham 488 SMAC 6 00:36:47M23
Malcolm Fowler 426 Wilmslow RC 7 00:37:15M55
Gareth Knapper 543 Cheadle RC 8 00:37:23M40
Ian Heath 420 Trentham RC 9 00:37:37M50
Robin Hope 716 Dark Peak 10 00:37:42M50
Chris Rushworth 503 Buxton AC 11 00:38:12M23
Roger Grand 489 Wolverhampton & Bilston 12 00:38:30M45
Mark Burley 645 Macclesfield Harriers 13 00:38:44M23
Thomas Minshull 491 Boalloy RC 14 00:38:55M23
Tom Watson 738 Boalloy RC 15 00:39:25M23
Chris Goodfellow 508 Macclesfield Harriers 16 00:39:36M45
Ben Williams 510 SMAC 17 00:39:39M23
Glyn Pattinson 467 Cheadle RC 18 00:39:46M45
Craig Taylor 409 Newcastle AC 19 00:40:14M23
Amy Neill 743 Stoke AC 20 00:40:39F23
Julian Brown 618 Macclesfield Harriers 21 00:40:40M50
Isaac Elkington 492 SMAC 22 00:40:53M23
Tobias Miller 636 Boalloy RC 23 00:41:04M23
Bryn Holmes 487 Stone MM 24 00:41:14M45
Katie Latham 715 South Cheshire Harriers 25 00:41:22F23
John Finn 502 Hatton Darts 26 00:41:35M50
Jack Farrall 601 Macclesfield Harriers 27 00:41:52M16
Andy Baines-Davies 542 SMAC 28 00:41:55M45
Scott Zikmanis 411 Newcastle AC 29 00:42:01M40
Matthew Gaunt 466 Boalloy RC 30 00:42:13M16
Kristy Gill 533 Macclesfield Harriers 31 00:42:17F40
Martin Pigott 719 SMAC 32 00:42:21M40
Mark Espley 500 Unaffiliated 33 00:42:39M23
Deborah Thomas 419 Trentham Rc 34 00:42:43F23
Matthew Cuthbertson 400 Stone MM 35 00:42:48M16
James Wood 740 Macclesfield Harriers 36 00:42:53M40
David Ball 440 Unaffiliated 37 00:42:54M23
Craig Edwards 402 Sandbach Striders 38 00:43:01M45
Carl Andrew Williams 578 Boalloy RC 39 00:43:11M50
Joe Macha 700 Boalloy RC 40 00:43:19M16
Paul Steel 621 Congleton Harriers 41 00:43:22M50
Mark Cresswell 584 Newcastle AC 42 00:43:32M23
Stephen Wright 686 Sandbach Striders 43 00:43:34M40
Chris Wade 579 Boalloy RC 44 00:43:40M23
Paul Glover 538 Stone MM 45 00:43:41M45
Mark Sharrock 439 SMAC 46 00:43:46M40
Marie Kennaway 456 Cheadle RC 47 00:43:56F40
Rob Bond 428 SMAC 48 00:44:04M45
Gary Willcock 586 Macclesfield Harriers 49 00:44:12M55
Shannon Moores 427 Boalloy RC 50 00:44:14F16
Michelle Fox 486 Stone MM 51 00:44:22F40
Tom Mayell 708 Sandbach Striders 52 00:44:25M40
Steve MacHa 699 Boalloy RC 53 00:44:26M55
Adam Powell 551 Congleton Harriers 54 00:44:27M23
Kevin Mottram 664 Buxton AC 55 00:44:32M45
Christopher Green 516 Cheadle RC 56 00:44:35M60
Melanie Worthington 632 Congleton Harriers 57 00:44:38F45
Daniel Knowles 623 Unaffiliated 58 00:44:51M45
Rich Stewart 591 Unaffiliated 59 00:45:00M40
John Guest 694 Trentham RC 60 00:45:02M60
Mark Thorogood 691 Buxton AC 61 00:45:04M45
Mark Platts 445 SMAC 62 00:45:17M45
Ross Ankers 683 Unaffiliated 63 00:45:31M23
John McPherson 695 Unaffiliated 64 00:45:33M40
James Lockett 574 SMAC 65 00:45:51M40
Oliver Howell 748 Unaffiliated 66 00:45:53M23
Rachael Lawrence 751 Macclesfield Harriers 67 00:45:54F40
Alison Wainwright 749 Dark Peak 68 00:46:01F50
Jason Harris 682 Unaffiliated 69 00:46:04M45
Geoff Pettengell 616 Mow Cop Runners 70 00:46:09M60
Jenna Heath 499 Unaffiliated 71 00:46:17M23
Beth Dawid 593 Newcastle Tri 72 00:46:19F40
Egidija Pope 537 Stone MM 73 00:46:32F23
Barry Smith 437 Trentham RC 74 00:46:34M50
Deb O'Neill 726 Trentham RC 75 00:46:50F45
Neil Richard Evans 595 Buxton AC 76 00:46:51M45
John Walker 671 Unaffiliated 77 00:46:55M60
James Simpson 403 Stoke FIT 78 00:46:59M45
Katie Rolfe 529 Buxton AC 79 00:47:01F40
Oliver Mason 707 Mow Cop Runners 80 00:47:10M50
Sally Rigby 422 Boalloy RC 81 00:47:14F45
Philip Dawid 592 Newcastle Tri 82 00:47:24M23
Laurence Regan 526 Stoke FIT 83 00:47:25M50
Rob Cimino 535 Unaffiliated 84 00:47:26M23
Chris Hinton 590 Unaffiliated 85 00:47:30M60
David Follet 665 Mow Cop Runners 86 00:47:47M45
Ann-Marie Jones 449 Macclesfield Harriers 87 00:47:57F65
James McGill 612 Unaffiliated 88 00:48:04M40
Phillip Read 625 Uttoxeter RR 89 00:48:09M50
John Barber 497 Boalloy RC 90 00:48:10M55
Tom Russell 634 Boalloy RC 91 00:48:16M50
Katie Trace 728 Biddulph RC 92 00:48:17F40
Polly Kennerley 648 Congleton Harriers 93 00:48:22F45
John Booth 457 South Cheshire Harriers 94 00:48:29M65
Kelly Hurlstone 710 Congleton Harriers 95 00:48:37F23
Alison Sutch 496 Boalloy RC 96 00:48:40F23
Mark Allen 507 Unaffiliated 97 00:48:50M16
Peter Richardson 423 Cheadle RC 98 00:48:56M23
Joanna Miles 599 Macclesfield Harriers 99 00:49:02F55
Martin Hayward 662 Unaffiliated 100 00:49:07M45
Sheila Bradley 494 Buxton AC 101 00:49:20F60
Nicola Lunt 609 Boalloy RC 102 00:49:23F40
Sarah Proudmore 631 Congleton Harriers 103 00:49:24F45
Roland Meylan 509 Unaffiliated 104 00:49:42M45
Kerry Widdowson 504 Trentham RC 105 00:49:45F45
Mark Halsey 571 Buxton AC 106 00:49:47M45
Jonathan Horne 722 Biddulph RC 107 00:49:59M60
Steven Rowe 547 Unaffiliated 108 00:50:01M60
Donna Plant 443 Unaffiliated 109 00:50:03F45
Ian Ankers 638 SMAC 110 00:50:04M65
Penny Graham 727 Biddulph RC 111 00:50:14F50
Francis Nigel Poole 540 Congleton Harriers 112 00:50:26M60
Jonathan Howell 656 Stone MM 113 00:50:44M65
Lee Murfin 568 BPRC 114 00:50:51M45
Kevin Uzzell 741 Stone MM 115 00:50:58M70
Gary Price 495 South Derbyshire RR 116 00:50:59M55
Charlotte Statham 485 Cheddleton Joggers 117 00:51:05F45
Adele Thornton 569 Buxton AC 118 00:51:08F23
Tony O'Neil 679 Unaffiliated 119 00:51:20M70
Kate Brown 711 Buxton AC 120 00:51:30F40
Elaine Pettie 559 Macclesfield Harriers 121 00:51:36F40
Jody Brooks 522 Congleton Harriers 122 00:51:40F23
Andrew Buckley 598 Stone MM 123 00:51:41M45
Paul Armstrong 742 Unaffiliated 124 00:51:46M65
Stephen Plant 546 SMAC 125 00:51:51M60
Dennis Robinson 436 South Cheshire Harriers 126 00:51:56M60
Paul Crean 549 Congleton Harriers 127 00:52:02M60
David Whittaker 692 Congleton Harriers 128 00:52:04M45
Paul Hudson 605 South Derbyshire RR 129 00:52:07M23
Nia Nokes 596 Stone MM 130 00:52:20F23
Martin Rathbone 739 Stone MM 131 00:52:22M45
Rebecca Hinton 525 Unaffiliated 132 00:52:26F23
Russ Cooper 539 Mow Cop Runners 133 00:52:28M60
Jeremy Brookes 583 Biddulph RC 134 00:52:40M40
Mark Gaunt 465 Boalloy RC 135 00:52:55M45
Phil Craddock 444 SMAC 136 00:53:00M60
Steve Gould 432 Unaffiliated 137 00:53:09M23
Jo Owen 531 Unaffiliated 138 00:53:10F23
Amanda Millward 479 Stoke FIT 139 00:53:11F23
Kate Heathcock 697 Mow Cop Runners 140 00:53:16F50
Geoff Channon 470 SMAC 141 00:53:22M65
Rachel Rathbone 447 Stone MM 142 00:53:34F45
Alicia Earnshaw 458 Unaffiliated 143 00:53:37F23
Sarah Thorne 712 Newcastle Tri 144 00:53:42F45
Nigel Lee 548 Newcastle AC 145 00:54:00M65
Edward Finch 484 Boalloy RC 146 00:54:13M23
Alison Hitchen 468 Buxton AC 147 00:54:16F50
Charlie Aucott 720 Buxton AC 148 00:54:21F45
Tim Rolfe 530 Buxton AC 149 00:54:43M45
Lisa Byrne 431 Unaffiliated 150 00:54:56F40
Nigel Hopper 735 Unaffiliated 151 00:55:03M50
Matthew Nadin 570 Unaffiliated 152 00:55:16M40
Tonia Vernon 407 Newcastle AC 153 00:55:20F45
Ed Gillespie 536 Unaffiliated 154 00:55:21M23
David Cooper 746 Unaffiliated 155 00:55:26M60
John Bratt 750 Unaffiliated 156 00:55:27M60
Gillian White 663 Unaffiliated 157 00:55:41F23
Paul Minshull 490 Boalloy RC 158 00:55:46M60
Josie Galbraith 705 Congleton Harriers 159 00:55:52F45
Darren Jenkinson 478 Unaffiliated 160 00:55:52M50
Richard Dodd 558 Unaffiliated 161 00:56:18M40
Rob Bailey 689 Macclesfield Harriers 162 00:56:37M50
Andrew Addis 544 Mow Cop Runners 163 00:56:59M60
Andrew Curry 413 SMAC 164 00:57:01M60
Vivienne Ross 642 Unaffiliated 165 00:57:04F50
David Baker 446 SMAC 166 00:57:36M60
Richard Warrilow 643 Unaffiliated 167 00:57:54M50
Ian Harrison 461 SMAC 168 00:58:00M50
Kate Bills 566 Unaffiliated 169 00:58:01F23
Polly Wilding 650 Congleton Harriers 170 00:58:22F45
Helen Wassall 482 Boalloy RC 171 00:58:37F45
George Webb 753 Buxton AC 172 00:58:41M60
Ali McNinch 649 Congleton Harriers 173 00:58:52F45
Len Clowes 580 Unaffiliated 174 00:59:22M70
Paul Gardiner 744 Trentham RC 175 01:00:05M50
Pete Holdcroft 747 Stoke FIT 176 01:00:08M55
Sharon Deaville 573 Unaffiliated 177 01:00:19F45
Geoff Sale 602 SMAC 178 01:00:24M55
Alison Stephenson 619 Marple Runners 179 01:00:28F45
James Trace 752 Biddulph RC 180 01:00:29M45
Sandra Jeffrey 630 Unaffiliated 181 01:00:43F40
Cath Vousden 703 Unaffiliated 182 01:00:44F50
Lucy Lee 493 Sandbach Striders 183 01:01:36F23
Emma Phillips 472 Stone MM 184 01:01:38F40
Colin Bourne 463 Michelin Ac 185 01:01:38M45
Ian Coates 672 SMAC 186 01:01:39M60
Yvonne Pope 745 SMAC 187 01:01:41F55
Mark Taylor 589 SMAC 188 01:01:53M23
Claire Williamson 469 Unaffiliated 189 01:01:58F50
Isla Telford 613 Unaffiliated 190 01:02:27F40
Emma Bettany 644 Unaffiliated 191 01:03:05F50
Phillipa Tyson 564 South Cheshire Harriers 192 01:03:22F55
Brian Mackey 406 Uttoxeter RR 193 01:03:24M70
David Taylor 585 SMAC 194 01:03:43M60
Michael J Unwin 657 Stoke Fit 195 01:03:57M65
Rebecca McDonnell 554 Unaffiliated 196 01:03:59F45
Stephen Woodward 405 Stoke FIT 197 01:04:44M55
Rachel Dowle 471 Buxton AC 198 01:04:57F45
Kirsten Gostling 732 Unaffiliated 199 01:05:12F40
Julie Nokes 597 Stafford Harriers 200 01:05:25F55
Charlie Naresko 476 Buxton AC 201 01:05:55F23
Jane Wild 480 Unaffiliated 202 01:06:04F55
Michael Coleman 706 SMAC 203 01:06:47M50
Teresa MacMillan 460 Buxton AC 204 01:07:21F50
Clare Graham 462 Unaffiliated 205 01:07:43F50
Megan Shaw 481 Unaffiliated 206 01:08:12F50
Jennie Light 464 Buxton AC 207 01:09:32F40
Seniors Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Shannon Moores 427 Boalloy RC 50 6 1 F16
Amy Neill 743 Stoke AC 20 1 1 F23
Katie Latham 715 South Cheshire Harriers 25 2 2 F23
Deborah Thomas 419 Trentham Rc 34 4 3 F23
Egidija Pope 537 Stone MM 73 12 4 F23
Kelly Hurlstone 710 Congleton Harriers 95 19 5 F23
Alison Sutch 496 Boalloy RC 96 20 6 F23
Adele Thornton 569 Buxton AC 118 29 7 F23
Jody Brooks 522 Congleton Harriers 122 32 8 F23
Nia Nokes 596 Stone MM 130 33 9 F23
Rebecca Hinton 525 Unaffiliated 132 34 10 F23
Jo Owen 531 Unaffiliated 138 35 11 F23
Amanda Millward 479 Stoke FIT 139 36 12 F23
Alicia Earnshaw 458 Unaffiliated 143 39 13 F23
Gillian White 663 Unaffiliated 157 45 14 F23
Kate Bills 566 Unaffiliated 169 48 15 F23
Lucy Lee 493 Sandbach Striders 183 56 16 F23
Charlie Naresko 476 Buxton AC 201 67 17 F23
Kristy Gill 533 Macclesfield Harriers 31 3 1 F40
Marie Kennaway 456 Cheadle RC 47 5 2 F40
Michelle Fox 486 Stone MM 51 7 3 F40
Rachael Lawrence 751 Macclesfield Harriers 67 9 4 F40
Beth Dawid 593 Newcastle Tri 72 11 5 F40
Katie Rolfe 529 Buxton AC 79 14 6 F40
Katie Trace 728 Biddulph RC 92 17 7 F40
Nicola Lunt 609 Boalloy RC 102 23 8 F40
Kate Brown 711 Buxton AC 120 30 9 F40
Elaine Pettie 559 Macclesfield Harriers 121 31 10 F40
Lisa Byrne 431 Unaffiliated 150 43 11 F40
Sandra Jeffrey 630 Unaffiliated 181 54 12 F40
Emma Phillips 472 Stone MM 184 57 13 F40
Isla Telford 613 Unaffiliated 190 60 14 F40
Kirsten Gostling 732 Unaffiliated 199 65 15 F40
Jennie Light 464 Buxton AC 207 72 16 F40
Melanie Worthington 632 Congleton Harriers 57 8 1 F45
Deb O'Neill 726 Trentham RC 75 13 2 F45
Sally Rigby 422 Boalloy RC 81 15 3 F45
Polly Kennerley 648 Congleton Harriers 93 18 4 F45
Sarah Proudmore 631 Congleton Harriers 103 24 5 F45
Kerry Widdowson 504 Trentham RC 105 25 6 F45
Donna Plant 443 Unaffiliated 109 26 7 F45
Charlotte Statham 485 Cheddleton Joggers 117 28 8 F45
Rachel Rathbone 447 Stone MM 142 38 9 F45
Sarah Thorne 712 Newcastle Tri 144 40 10 F45
Charlie Aucott 720 Buxton AC 148 42 11 F45
Tonia Vernon 407 Newcastle AC 153 44 12 F45
Josie Galbraith 705 Congleton Harriers 159 46 13 F45
Polly Wilding 650 Congleton Harriers 170 49 14 F45
Helen Wassall 482 Boalloy RC 171 50 15 F45
Ali McNinch 649 Congleton Harriers 173 51 16 F45
Sharon Deaville 573 Unaffiliated 177 52 17 F45
Alison Stephenson 619 Marple Runners 179 53 18 F45
Rebecca McDonnell 554 Unaffiliated 196 63 19 F45
Rachel Dowle 471 Buxton AC 198 64 20 F45
Alison Wainwright 749 Dark Peak 68 10 1 F50
Penny Graham 727 Biddulph RC 111 27 2 F50
Kate Heathcock 697 Mow Cop Runners 140 37 3 F50
Alison Hitchen 468 Buxton AC 147 41 4 F50
Vivienne Ross 642 Unaffiliated 165 47 5 F50
Cath Vousden 703 Unaffiliated 182 55 6 F50
Claire Williamson 469 Unaffiliated 189 59 7 F50
Emma Bettany 644 Unaffiliated 191 61 8 F50
Teresa MacMillan 460 Buxton AC 204 69 9 F50
Clare Graham 462 Unaffiliated 205 70 10 F50
Megan Shaw 481 Unaffiliated 206 71 11 F50
Joanna Miles 599 Macclesfield Harriers 99 21 1 F55
Yvonne Pope 745 SMAC 187 58 2 F55
Phillipa Tyson 564 South Cheshire Harriers 192 62 3 F55
Julie Nokes 597 Stafford Harriers 200 66 4 F55
Jane Wild 480 Unaffiliated 202 68 5 F55
Sheila Bradley 494 Buxton AC 101 22 1 F60
Ann-Marie Jones 449 Macclesfield Harriers 87 16 1 F65
Joshua Lally 408 Stoke AC 2 2 1 M16
Jack Farrall 601 Macclesfield Harriers 27 25 2 M16
Matthew Gaunt 466 Boalloy RC 30 28 3 M16
Matthew Cuthbertson 400 Stone MM 35 31 4 M16
Joe Macha 700 Boalloy RC 40 36 5 M16
Mark Allen 507 Unaffiliated 97 77 6 M16
David Bethell 401 SMAC 3 3 1 M23
Matthew Basnett 528 SMAC 4 4 2 M23
Leon Bailey 412 Boalloy RC 5 5 3 M23
Matthew Statham 488 SMAC 6 6 4 M23
Chris Rushworth 503 Buxton AC 11 11 5 M23
Mark Burley 645 Macclesfield Harriers 13 13 6 M23
Thomas Minshull 491 Boalloy RC 14 14 7 M23
Tom Watson 738 Boalloy RC 15 15 8 M23
Ben Williams 510 SMAC 17 17 9 M23
Craig Taylor 409 Newcastle AC 19 19 10 M23
Isaac Elkington 492 SMAC 22 21 11 M23
Tobias Miller 636 Boalloy RC 23 22 12 M23
Mark Espley 500 Unaffiliated 33 30 13 M23
David Ball 440 Unaffiliated 37 33 14 M23
Mark Cresswell 584 Newcastle AC 42 38 15 M23
Chris Wade 579 Boalloy RC 44 40 16 M23
Adam Powell 551 Congleton Harriers 54 47 17 M23
Ross Ankers 683 Unaffiliated 63 55 18 M23
Oliver Howell 748 Unaffiliated 66 58 19 M23
Jenna Heath 499 Unaffiliated 71 61 20 M23
Philip Dawid 592 Newcastle Tri 82 67 21 M23
Rob Cimino 535 Unaffiliated 84 69 22 M23
Peter Richardson 423 Cheadle RC 98 78 23 M23
Paul Hudson 605 South Derbyshire RR 129 97 24 M23
Steve Gould 432 Unaffiliated 137 103 25 M23
Edward Finch 484 Boalloy RC 146 106 26 M23
Ed Gillespie 536 Unaffiliated 154 110 27 M23
Mark Taylor 589 SMAC 188 130 28 M23
Gareth Knapper 543 Cheadle RC 8 8 1 M40
Scott Zikmanis 411 Newcastle AC 29 27 2 M40
Martin Pigott 719 SMAC 32 29 3 M40
James Wood 740 Macclesfield Harriers 36 32 4 M40
Stephen Wright 686 Sandbach Striders 43 39 5 M40
Mark Sharrock 439 SMAC 46 42 6 M40
Tom Mayell 708 Sandbach Striders 52 45 7 M40
Rich Stewart 591 Unaffiliated 59 51 8 M40
John McPherson 695 Unaffiliated 64 56 9 M40
James Lockett 574 SMAC 65 57 10 M40
James McGill 612 Unaffiliated 88 72 11 M40
Jeremy Brookes 583 Biddulph RC 134 100 12 M40
Matthew Nadin 570 Unaffiliated 152 109 13 M40
Richard Dodd 558 Unaffiliated 161 115 14 M40
Julian Goodwin 527 Boalloy RC 1 1 1 M45
Roger Grand 489 Wolverhampton & Bilston 12 12 2 M45
Chris Goodfellow 508 Macclesfield Harriers 16 16 3 M45
Glyn Pattinson 467 Cheadle RC 18 18 4 M45
Bryn Holmes 487 Stone MM 24 23 5 M45
Andy Baines-Davies 542 SMAC 28 26 6 M45
Craig Edwards 402 Sandbach Striders 38 34 7 M45
Paul Glover 538 Stone MM 45 41 8 M45
Rob Bond 428 SMAC 48 43 9 M45
Kevin Mottram 664 Buxton AC 55 48 10 M45
Daniel Knowles 623 Unaffiliated 58 50 11 M45
Mark Thorogood 691 Buxton AC 61 53 12 M45
Mark Platts 445 SMAC 62 54 13 M45
Jason Harris 682 Unaffiliated 69 59 14 M45
Neil Richard Evans 595 Buxton AC 76 63 15 M45
James Simpson 403 Stoke FIT 78 65 16 M45
David Follet 665 Mow Cop Runners 86 71 17 M45
Martin Hayward 662 Unaffiliated 100 79 18 M45
Roland Meylan 509 Unaffiliated 104 80 19 M45
Mark Halsey 571 Buxton AC 106 81 20 M45
Lee Murfin 568 BPRC 114 87 21 M45
Andrew Buckley 598 Stone MM 123 91 22 M45
David Whittaker 692 Congleton Harriers 128 96 23 M45
Martin Rathbone 739 Stone MM 131 98 24 M45
Mark Gaunt 465 Boalloy RC 135 101 25 M45
Tim Rolfe 530 Buxton AC 149 107 26 M45
James Trace 752 Biddulph RC 180 127 27 M45
Colin Bourne 463 Michelin Ac 185 128 28 M45
Ian Heath 420 Trentham RC 9 9 1 M50
Robin Hope 716 Dark Peak 10 10 2 M50
Julian Brown 618 Macclesfield Harriers 21 20 3 M50
John Finn 502 Hatton Darts 26 24 4 M50
Carl Andrew Williams 578 Boalloy RC 39 35 5 M50
Paul Steel 621 Congleton Harriers 41 37 6 M50
Barry Smith 437 Trentham RC 74 62 7 M50
Oliver Mason 707 Mow Cop Runners 80 66 8 M50
Laurence Regan 526 Stoke FIT 83 68 9 M50
Phillip Read 625 Uttoxeter RR 89 73 10 M50
Tom Russell 634 Boalloy RC 91 75 11 M50
Nigel Hopper 735 Unaffiliated 151 108 12 M50
Darren Jenkinson 478 Unaffiliated 160 114 13 M50
Rob Bailey 689 Macclesfield Harriers 162 116 14 M50
Richard Warrilow 643 Unaffiliated 167 120 15 M50
Ian Harrison 461 SMAC 168 121 16 M50
Paul Gardiner 744 Trentham RC 175 124 17 M50
Michael Coleman 706 SMAC 203 135 18 M50
Malcolm Fowler 426 Wilmslow RC 7 7 1 M55
Gary Willcock 586 Macclesfield Harriers 49 44 2 M55
Steve MacHa 699 Boalloy RC 53 46 3 M55
John Barber 497 Boalloy RC 90 74 4 M55
Gary Price 495 South Derbyshire RR 116 89 5 M55
Pete Holdcroft 747 Stoke FIT 176 125 6 M55
Geoff Sale 602 SMAC 178 126 7 M55
Stephen Woodward 405 Stoke FIT 197 134 8 M55
Christopher Green 516 Cheadle RC 56 49 1 M60
John Guest 694 Trentham RC 60 52 2 M60
Geoff Pettengell 616 Mow Cop Runners 70 60 3 M60
John Walker 671 Unaffiliated 77 64 4 M60
Chris Hinton 590 Unaffiliated 85 70 5 M60
Jonathan Horne 722 Biddulph RC 107 82 6 M60
Steven Rowe 547 Unaffiliated 108 83 7 M60
Francis Nigel Poole 540 Congleton Harriers 112 85 8 M60
Stephen Plant 546 SMAC 125 93 9 M60
Dennis Robinson 436 South Cheshire Harriers 126 94 10 M60
Paul Crean 549 Congleton Harriers 127 95 11 M60
Russ Cooper 539 Mow Cop Runners 133 99 12 M60
Phil Craddock 444 SMAC 136 102 13 M60
David Cooper 746 Unaffiliated 155 111 14 M60
John Bratt 750 Unaffiliated 156 112 15 M60
Paul Minshull 490 Boalloy RC 158 113 16 M60
Andrew Addis 544 Mow Cop Runners 163 117 17 M60
Andrew Curry 413 SMAC 164 118 18 M60
David Baker 446 SMAC 166 119 19 M60
George Webb 753 Buxton AC 172 122 20 M60
Ian Coates 672 SMAC 186 129 21 M60
David Taylor 585 SMAC 194 132 22 M60
John Booth 457 South Cheshire Harriers 94 76 1 M65
Ian Ankers 638 SMAC 110 84 2 M65
Jonathan Howell 656 Stone MM 113 86 3 M65
Paul Armstrong 742 Unaffiliated 124 92 4 M65
Geoff Channon 470 SMAC 141 104 5 M65
Nigel Lee 548 Newcastle AC 145 105 6 M65
Michael J Unwin 657 Stoke Fit 195 133 7 M65
Kevin Uzzell 741 Stone MM 115 88 1 M70
Tony O'Neil 679 Unaffiliated 119 90 2 M70
Len Clowes 580 Unaffiliated 174 123 3 M70
Brian Mackey 406 Uttoxeter RR 193 131 4 M70
Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
Juniors Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionTimeCategory
Thomas Roberts 206 Macclesfield Harriers 1 00:08:19JM14
Harry Bond 203 Buxton AC 2 00:08:23JM15
Boris Holliday 227 Unaffiliated 3 00:09:32JM13
Florence Cooke 215 Macclesfield Harriers 4 00:09:36JF13
Finlay Pettie 214 Macclesfield Harriers 5 00:09:43JM12
Sienna Phillips 208 Buxton AC 6 00:09:44JF12
Clarissa Rigby 201 Boalloy RC 7 00:09:52JF13
Oliver Bailey 226 Macclesfield Harriers 8 00:10:00JM11
Amy Whelan 240 Buxton AC 9 00:10:05JF14
Jake O'Donnell 213 Buxton AC 10 00:10:08JM12
Michael Wood 204 Macclesfield Harriers 11 00:10:09JM11
George Bridgewood 245 Unaffiliated 12 00:10:10JM11
Heather Wilshaw 209 Buxton AC 13 00:10:21JF15
Gregor McGill 225 High Peak AC 14 00:10:30JM13
Matthew Clews 237 Unaffiliated 15 00:10:36JM11
Adam Mayell 246 Boalloy RC 16 00:10:44JM11
Charlotte Lunt 222 Boalloy RC 17 00:10:47JF11
Luke Hopkinson 224 Boalloy RC 18 00:11:02JM13
William Brown 220 Unaffiliated 19 00:11:04JM12
Joseph Thorogood 243 Buxton AC 20 00:11:06JM13
Adam Hewson 221 Unaffiliated 21 00:11:08JM13
Lucy Whelan 241 Buxton AC 22 00:11:12JF11
Ben O'Donnell 211 Derwent Valley Orienteers 23 00:11:13JM14
Xavier Morgan 239 High Peak AC 24 00:11:14JM12
Rebecca Foster 202 Boalloy RC 25 00:11:16JF14
Josh Deaville 218 Unaffiliated 26 00:11:16JM13
Lacie Lloyd 205 Unaffiliated 27 00:11:25JF11
Ryley Hulme 228 Unaffiliated 28 00:11:40JM11
Grace Bond 231 Buxton AC 29 00:11:41JF12
Matthew Rolfe 216 Buxton AC 30 00:12:28JM11
Ottilie Sutch 217 Boalloy RC 31 00:13:09JF12
Esme Hopkinson 223 Boalloy RC 32 00:15:26JF11
Juniors Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Charlotte Lunt 222 Boalloy RC 17 6 1 JF11
Lucy Whelan 241 Buxton AC 22 7 2 JF11
Lacie Lloyd 205 Unaffiliated 27 9 3 JF11
Esme Hopkinson 223 Boalloy RC 32 12 4 JF11
Sienna Phillips 208 Buxton AC 6 2 1 JF12
Grace Bond 231 Buxton AC 29 10 2 JF12
Ottilie Sutch 217 Boalloy RC 31 11 3 JF12
Florence Cooke 215 Macclesfield Harriers 4 1 1 JF13
Clarissa Rigby 201 Boalloy RC 7 3 2 JF13
Amy Whelan 240 Buxton AC 9 4 1 JF14
Rebecca Foster 202 Boalloy RC 25 8 2 JF14
Heather Wilshaw 209 Buxton AC 13 5 1 JF15
Oliver Bailey 226 Macclesfield Harriers 8 5 1 JM11
Michael Wood 204 Macclesfield Harriers 11 7 2 JM11
George Bridgewood 245 Unaffiliated 12 8 3 JM11
Matthew Clews 237 Unaffiliated 15 10 4 JM11
Adam Mayell 246 Boalloy RC 16 11 5 JM11
Ryley Hulme 228 Unaffiliated 28 19 6 JM11
Matthew Rolfe 216 Buxton AC 30 20 7 JM11
Finlay Pettie 214 Macclesfield Harriers 5 4 1 JM12
Jake O'Donnell 213 Buxton AC 10 6 2 JM12
William Brown 220 Unaffiliated 19 13 3 JM12
Xavier Morgan 239 High Peak AC 24 17 4 JM12
Boris Holliday 227 Unaffiliated 3 3 1 JM13
Gregor McGill 225 High Peak AC 14 9 2 JM13
Luke Hopkinson 224 Boalloy RC 18 12 3 JM13
Joseph Thorogood 243 Buxton AC 20 14 4 JM13
Adam Hewson 221 Unaffiliated 21 15 5 JM13
Josh Deaville 218 Unaffiliated 26 18 6 JM13
Thomas Roberts 206 Macclesfield Harriers 1 1 1 JM14
Ben O'Donnell 211 Derwent Valley Orienteers 23 16 2 JM14
Harry Bond 203 Buxton AC 2 2 1 JM15
Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
FunRun Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionCategory
Thomas Wood 9 Macclesfield Harriers 1 FRM0
Jonty Brown 61 Buxton AC 2 FRM0
Lucas Rowley 20 SMAC 3 FRM0
Tommy Goulding 10 Unaffiliated 4 FRM0
Oliver Gilbert 24 Unaffiliated 5 FRM0
Sam Bourne 30 SMAC 6 FRM0
Edward Dodd 36 Unaffiliated 7 FRM0
Eden Pigott 53 Buxton AC 8 FRF0
Lena Goulding 11 Buxton AC 9 FRF0
Izzy Pettitt 6 BPRC 10 FRF0
Rafferty Ankers 29 Unaffiliated 11 FRM0
Florence Brown 62 Buxton AC 12 FRF0
Jim Burgess 7 Buxton AC 13 FRM0
Charlie Wardle 59 High Peak AC 14 FRM0
Emily Jones 23 Buxton AC 15 FRF0
Laurie Hinton 34 Unaffiliated 16 FRM0
William Dodd 35 Unaffiliated 17 FRM0
Martha Wood 54 Unaffiliated 18 FRF0
Charlie Bridgwood 67 Unaffiliated 19 FRM0
Bleu Bailey 46 Mercia Fell Runners 20 FRF0
Emily Pettitt 4 BPRC 21 FRF0
Martha Williamson 25 Unaffiliated 22 FRF0
Evie Lockett 17 BPRC 23 FRF0
Connie Statham 27 Unaffiliated 24 FRF0
Neve Jones 22 Unaffiliated 25 FRF0
Huw Davies 15 Unaffiliated 26 FRM0
Ella Jones 21 Unaffiliated 27 FRF0
Joshua Eames 1 Unaffiliated 28 FRM0
Grace Lockett 16 BPRC 29 FRF0
Lauren Pettitt 5 BPRC 30 FRF0
Morgan Davies 14 Unaffiliated 31 FRM0
Freyja Byrne 8 Unaffiliated 32 FRF0
FunRun Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Eden Pigott 53 Buxton AC 8 1 1 FRF0
Lena Goulding 11 Buxton AC 9 2 2 FRF0
Izzy Pettitt 6 BPRC 10 3 3 FRF0
Florence Brown 62 Buxton AC 12 4 4 FRF0
Emily Jones 23 Buxton AC 15 5 5 FRF0
Martha Wood 54 Unaffiliated 18 6 6 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 46 Mercia Fell Runners 20 7 7 FRF0
Emily Pettitt 4 BPRC 21 8 8 FRF0
Martha Williamson 25 Unaffiliated 22 9 9 FRF0
Evie Lockett 17 BPRC 23 10 10 FRF0
Connie Statham 27 Unaffiliated 24 11 11 FRF0
Neve Jones 22 Unaffiliated 25 12 12 FRF0
Ella Jones 21 Unaffiliated 27 13 13 FRF0
Grace Lockett 16 BPRC 29 14 14 FRF0
Lauren Pettitt 5 BPRC 30 15 15 FRF0
Freyja Byrne 8 Unaffiliated 32 16 16 FRF0
Thomas Wood 9 Macclesfield Harriers 1 1 1 FRM0
Jonty Brown 61 Buxton AC 2 2 2 FRM0
Lucas Rowley 20 SMAC 3 3 3 FRM0
Tommy Goulding 10 Unaffiliated 4 4 4 FRM0
Oliver Gilbert 24 Unaffiliated 5 5 5 FRM0
Sam Bourne 30 SMAC 6 6 6 FRM0
Edward Dodd 36 Unaffiliated 7 7 7 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 29 Unaffiliated 11 8 8 FRM0
Jim Burgess 7 Buxton AC 13 9 9 FRM0
Charlie Wardle 59 High Peak AC 14 10 10 FRM0
Laurie Hinton 34 Unaffiliated 16 11 11 FRM0
William Dodd 35 Unaffiliated 17 12 12 FRM0
Charlie Bridgwood 67 Unaffiliated 19 13 13 FRM0
Huw Davies 15 Unaffiliated 26 14 14 FRM0
Joshua Eames 1 Unaffiliated 28 15 15 FRM0
Morgan Davies 14 Unaffiliated 31 16 16 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.