Shutlingsloe

Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
Seniors Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionTimeCategory
Julian Goodwin 527 Boalloy RC 1 00:26:14M45
David Bethell 401 SMAC 2 00:26:32M23
Joshua Lally 408 Stoke AC 3 00:26:35M16
Elliot Meylan 763 Buxton AC 4 00:26:42M16
Nathaniel Booker 730 Macclesfield Harriers 5 00:27:08M23
Matthew Basnett 528 SMAC 6 00:27:21M23
Leon Bailey 412 Boalloy RC 7 00:27:33M23
Allen Bunyan 764 Macclesfield Harriers 8 00:27:39M16
Jonathan Metcalfe 761 Macclesfield Harriers 9 00:27:54M40
Malcolm Fowler 426 Wilmslow RC 10 00:28:19M55
Mark Burley 645 Macclesfield Harriers 11 00:28:27M23
Matthew Statham 488 SMAC 12 00:28:30M23
Isaac Elkington 492 SMAC 13 00:29:27M23
Tom Watson 738 Boalloy RC 14 00:29:35M23
Richard Clarke-Williams 582 Macclesfield Harriers 15 00:29:37M23
David Morris 768 South Cheshire Harriers 16 00:29:41M23
Neil Bagley 523 Unaffiliated 17 00:29:45M45
Ben Williams 510 SMAC 18 00:29:55M23
Tobias Miller 636 Boalloy RC 19 00:29:55M23
Matthew Cuthbertson 400 Stone MM 20 00:30:13M16
Daniel Jordan 424 Trentham Rc 21 00:30:23M50
Chris Rushworth 503 Buxton AC 22 00:30:25M23
Roger Grand 489 Wolverhampton & Bilston 23 00:30:33M45
Jack Farrall 601 Macclesfield Harriers 24 00:30:34M16
Scott Zikmanis 411 Newcastle AC 25 00:30:35M40
Glyn Pattinson 467 Cheadle RC 26 00:30:59M45
Andy Baines-Davies 542 SMAC 27 00:31:07M45
Martin Thompson 729 Buxton AC 28 00:31:09M40
David Hawkins 518 Go! Team 29 00:31:12M23
Katie Latham 715 South Cheshire Harriers 30 00:31:19F23
Darren Varley 702 Sandbach Striders 31 00:31:32M40
Thomas Minshull 491 Boalloy RC 32 00:31:39M23
Fiona Blagg 770 Macclesfield Harriers 33 00:31:52F23
Chris Bascombe 541 SMAC 34 00:31:55M23
Mark Espley 500 Unaffiliated 35 00:31:58M23
Julian Brown 618 Macclesfield Harriers 36 00:32:06M50
Matthew Gaunt 466 Boalloy RC 37 00:32:07M16
Martyn Davies 756 Newcastle AC 38 00:32:16M23
Sam Newton 766 Trentham RC 39 00:32:18M40
Craig Taylor 409 Newcastle AC 40 00:32:20M23
Joe Macha 700 Boalloy RC 41 00:32:30M16
Kristy Gill 533 Macclesfield Harriers 42 00:32:35F40
Martin Pigott 719 SMAC 43 00:32:47M40
John Finn 502 Hatton Darts 44 00:32:56M50
Bryn Holmes 487 Stone MM 45 00:32:59M45
Deborah Thomas 419 Trentham Rc 46 00:33:02F23
Mark Cresswell 584 Newcastle AC 47 00:33:03M23
Kevin Mottram 664 Buxton AC 48 00:33:10M45
Craig Edwards 402 Sandbach Striders 49 00:33:14M45
Paul Steel 621 Congleton Harriers 50 00:33:19M50
David Ball 440 Unaffiliated 51 00:33:24M23
James Lockett 574 SMAC 52 00:33:28M40
Joanne Stanfield 505 Trentham RC 53 00:33:43F45
John McPherson 695 Unaffiliated 54 00:33:46M40
Richard Clegg 600 Macclesfield Harriers 55 00:33:47M40
Mark Sharrock 439 SMAC 56 00:33:49M40
Chris Wade 579 Boalloy RC 57 00:33:50M23
Rob Bond 428 SMAC 58 00:33:53M45
Egidija Pope 537 Stone MM 59 00:33:55F23
Ross Ankers 683 Unaffiliated 60 00:34:09M23
Shannon Moores 427 Boalloy RC 61 00:34:11F16
Geoff Pettengell 616 Mow Cop Runners 62 00:34:18M60
Chris Hinton 590 Unaffiliated 63 00:34:29M60
John Pemberton 674 Sandbach Striders 64 00:34:37M50
Edward Finch 484 Boalloy RC 65 00:34:39M23
Rachel Lloyd 765 Unaffiliated 66 00:34:39F23
Adam Powell 551 Congleton Harriers 67 00:34:59M23
Jason Harris 682 Unaffiliated 68 00:35:05M45
Nia Nokes 596 Stone MM 69 00:35:08F23
Mark Thorogood 691 Buxton AC 70 00:35:15M45
Paul Glover 538 Stone MM 71 00:35:16M45
Stephen Wright 686 Sandbach Striders 72 00:35:19M40
Steve MacHa 699 Boalloy RC 73 00:35:28M55
James McGill 612 Unaffiliated 74 00:35:40M40
Barry Smith 437 Trentham RC 75 00:35:45M50
Gareth Jones 575 Stone MM 76 00:35:54M40
David Follet 665 Mow Cop Runners 77 00:36:17M45
Roland Meylan 509 Unaffiliated 78 00:36:20M45
Katie Rolfe 529 Buxton AC 79 00:36:23F40
Martin Hayward 662 Unaffiliated 80 00:36:30M45
Gary Willcock 586 Macclesfield Harriers 81 00:36:34M55
Oliver Mason 707 Mow Cop Runners 82 00:36:41M50
Tom Russell 634 Boalloy RC 83 00:36:44M50
Laurence Regan 526 Stoke FIT 84 00:36:46M50
Leigh Harris 607 Uttoxeter RR 85 00:36:48M45
Alison Sutch 496 Boalloy RC 86 00:36:49F23
Catherine Voyce 760 Macclesfield Harriers 87 00:36:50F40
Nicola Lunt 609 Boalloy RC 88 00:36:57F40
Katie Trace 728 Biddulph RC 89 00:36:57F40
Alan Wragg 757 Stoke AC 90 00:36:59M40
Sally Rigby 422 Boalloy RC 91 00:37:04F45
Deb O'Neill 726 Trentham RC 92 00:37:07F45
James Simpson 403 Stoke FIT 93 00:37:16M45
Tom Mayell 708 Sandbach Striders 94 00:37:17M40
Mark Platts 445 SMAC 95 00:37:21M45
Peter Richardson 423 Cheadle RC 96 00:37:24M23
Neil Richard Evans 595 Buxton AC 97 00:37:26M45
Joanna Miles 599 Macclesfield Harriers 98 00:37:31F55
Tony O'Neil 679 Unaffiliated 99 00:37:35M70
John Booth 457 South Cheshire Harriers 100 00:37:37M65
Mark Halsey 571 Buxton AC 101 00:37:49M45
Sarah Proudmore 631 Congleton Harriers 102 00:37:51F45
Kerry Widdowson 504 Trentham RC 103 00:37:56F45
Steven Rowe 547 Unaffiliated 104 00:37:59M60
Jonathan Horne 722 Biddulph RC 105 00:38:07M60
Mark Allen 507 Unaffiliated 106 00:38:13M16
Lee Murfin 568 BPRC 107 00:38:14M45
Jonathan Howell 656 Stone MM 108 00:38:32M65
Adele Thornton 569 Buxton AC 109 00:38:36F23
Sheila Bradley 494 Buxton AC 110 00:38:39F60
David Edge 451 SMAC 111 00:38:43M60
Alicia Earnshaw 458 Unaffiliated 112 00:38:50F23
Andrew Buckley 598 Stone MM 113 00:38:54M45
Richard Washington 421 Trentham RC 114 00:38:58M45
Jody Brooks 522 Congleton Harriers 115 00:38:58F23
Paul Crean 549 Congleton Harriers 116 00:39:04M60
Russ Cooper 539 Mow Cop Runners 117 00:39:09M60
Donna Plant 443 Unaffiliated 118 00:39:30F45
Jeremy Brookes 583 Biddulph RC 119 00:39:35M40
Charlotte Statham 485 Cheddleton Joggers 120 00:39:35F45
Matthew Nadin 570 Unaffiliated 121 00:39:50M40
Polly Kennerley 648 Congleton Harriers 122 00:39:52F45
Ragnhild Marstad 758 Trentham RC 123 00:39:56F23
Francis Nigel Poole 540 Congleton Harriers 124 00:39:58M60
Kate Heathcock 697 Mow Cop Runners 125 00:40:01F50
Steve Gould 432 Unaffiliated 126 00:40:20M23
David Whittaker 692 Congleton Harriers 127 00:40:22M45
Stephen Plant 546 SMAC 128 00:40:24M60
Kevin Uzzell 741 Stone MM 129 00:40:26M70
Kelly Hurlstone 710 Congleton Harriers 130 00:40:39F23
Jo Owen 531 Unaffiliated 131 00:40:39F23
Geoff Channon 470 SMAC 132 00:40:41M65
Bernard McCarron 594 Macclesfield Harriers 133 00:40:44M50
Rebecca Hinton 525 Unaffiliated 134 00:40:50F23
Rob Bailey 689 Macclesfield Harriers 135 00:40:55M50
Phil Craddock 444 SMAC 136 00:40:57M60
Nigel Hopper 735 Unaffiliated 137 00:41:04M50
Alison Hitchen 468 Buxton AC 138 00:41:07F50
Robert Soames 725 Congleton Harriers 139 00:41:17M40
Andrew Addis 544 Mow Cop Runners 140 00:41:25M60
Kate Brown 711 Buxton AC 141 00:41:39F40
Wayne Pettitt 755 BPRC 142 00:41:48M40
Tonia Vernon 407 Newcastle AC 143 00:41:52F45
Ed Gillespie 536 Unaffiliated 144 00:41:55M23
Ian Harrison 461 SMAC 145 00:41:58M50
Mark Gaunt 465 Boalloy RC 146 00:42:02M45
Steve Johnson 769 Stoke AC 147 00:42:15M55
Tim Rolfe 530 Buxton AC 148 00:42:34M45
Charlie Aucott 720 Buxton AC 149 00:42:36F45
Alan Turner 767 Wilmslow RC 150 00:42:38M50
Gary Price 495 South Derbyshire RR 151 00:42:43M55
Paul Hudson 605 South Derbyshire RR 152 00:43:11M23
Paul Minshull 490 Boalloy RC 153 00:43:13M60
Vivienne Ross 642 Unaffiliated 154 00:43:22F50
Louise Rider 733 Unaffiliated 155 00:43:23F23
Suzie Roscoe 633 Congleton Harriers 156 00:43:37F23
Josie Galbraith 705 Congleton Harriers 157 00:43:38F45
Richard Dodd 558 Unaffiliated 158 00:43:47M40
Richard Warrilow 643 Unaffiliated 159 00:44:13M50
Rachel Rathbone 447 Stone MM 160 00:44:14F45
Nicola Jennings 563 Trentham RC 161 00:44:17F40
Len Clowes 580 Unaffiliated 162 00:44:21M70
Polly Wilding 650 Congleton Harriers 163 00:44:40F45
Philip Hitchings 680 SMAC 164 00:44:42M70
Brian Tonks 434 Unaffiliated 165 00:44:44M60
Lisa Byrne 431 Unaffiliated 166 00:45:09F40
John Porteous 661 Wilmslow RC 167 00:45:12M65
Dawn Pearson 759 Unaffiliated 168 00:45:17F60
Brian Wassall 483 Boalloy RC 169 00:45:26M45
Rachel Dowle 471 Buxton AC 170 00:45:37F45
Kate Bills 566 Unaffiliated 171 00:46:09F23
Isla Telford 613 Unaffiliated 172 00:46:16F40
Mark Taylor 589 SMAC 173 00:46:42M23
David Baker 446 SMAC 174 00:46:54M60
Nigel Lee 548 Newcastle AC 175 00:47:02M65
David Taylor 585 SMAC 176 00:47:08M60
Cath Vousden 703 Unaffiliated 177 00:47:17F50
Darren Jenkinson 478 Unaffiliated 178 00:47:19M50
Sandra Jeffrey 630 Unaffiliated 179 00:47:21F40
Julie Pettitt 754 BPRC 180 00:47:26F40
Bill Mould 611 SMAC 181 00:47:31M70
Alison Stephenson 619 Marple Runners 182 00:47:39F45
Julia Brook 534 Unaffiliated 183 00:47:43F45
Claire Williamson 469 Unaffiliated 184 00:47:43F50
Andrew Curry 413 SMAC 185 00:48:01M60
Emma Lord 498 Macclesfield Harriers 186 00:48:10F45
Emma Bettany 644 Unaffiliated 187 00:48:14F50
Dennis Robinson 436 South Cheshire Harriers 188 00:48:34M60
Stephen Woodward 405 Stoke FIT 189 00:48:54M55
Joanne McDonnell 762 Unaffiliated 190 00:49:17F45
Helen Wassall 482 Boalloy RC 191 00:49:18F45
Phillipa Tyson 564 South Cheshire Harriers 192 00:49:28F55
Rebecca McDonnell 554 Unaffiliated 193 00:49:47F45
Sharon Deaville 573 Unaffiliated 194 00:49:49F45
Nikki Towle 448 Stone MM 195 00:50:48F50
Michael J Unwin 657 Stoke Fit 196 00:51:02M65
Kirsten Gostling 732 Unaffiliated 197 00:51:06F40
Teresa MacMillan 460 Buxton AC 198 00:51:24F50
Megan Shaw 481 Unaffiliated 199 00:51:45F50
Charlie Naresko 476 Buxton AC 200 00:52:48F23
Lucy Lee 493 Sandbach Striders 201 00:52:50F23
Emma Phillips 472 Stone MM 202 00:52:51F40
Colin Bourne 463 Michelin Ac 203 00:52:53M45
Clare Graham 462 Unaffiliated 204 00:54:24F50
Jane Wild 480 Unaffiliated 205 00:54:26F55
Julie Nokes 597 Stafford Harriers 206 00:57:33F55
Jennie Light 464 Buxton AC 207 00:58:37F40
Seniors Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Shannon Moores 427 Boalloy RC 61 7 1 F16
Katie Latham 715 South Cheshire Harriers 30 1 1 F23
Fiona Blagg 770 Macclesfield Harriers 33 2 2 F23
Deborah Thomas 419 Trentham Rc 46 4 3 F23
Egidija Pope 537 Stone MM 59 6 4 F23
Rachel Lloyd 765 Unaffiliated 66 8 5 F23
Nia Nokes 596 Stone MM 69 9 6 F23
Alison Sutch 496 Boalloy RC 86 11 7 F23
Adele Thornton 569 Buxton AC 109 20 8 F23
Alicia Earnshaw 458 Unaffiliated 112 22 9 F23
Jody Brooks 522 Congleton Harriers 115 23 10 F23
Ragnhild Marstad 758 Trentham RC 123 27 11 F23
Kelly Hurlstone 710 Congleton Harriers 130 29 12 F23
Jo Owen 531 Unaffiliated 131 30 13 F23
Rebecca Hinton 525 Unaffiliated 134 31 14 F23
Louise Rider 733 Unaffiliated 155 37 15 F23
Suzie Roscoe 633 Congleton Harriers 156 38 16 F23
Kate Bills 566 Unaffiliated 171 46 17 F23
Charlie Naresko 476 Buxton AC 200 65 18 F23
Lucy Lee 493 Sandbach Striders 201 66 19 F23
Kristy Gill 533 Macclesfield Harriers 42 3 1 F40
Katie Rolfe 529 Buxton AC 79 10 2 F40
Catherine Voyce 760 Macclesfield Harriers 87 12 3 F40
Nicola Lunt 609 Boalloy RC 88 13 4 F40
Katie Trace 728 Biddulph RC 89 14 5 F40
Kate Brown 711 Buxton AC 141 33 6 F40
Nicola Jennings 563 Trentham RC 161 41 7 F40
Lisa Byrne 431 Unaffiliated 166 43 8 F40
Isla Telford 613 Unaffiliated 172 47 9 F40
Sandra Jeffrey 630 Unaffiliated 179 49 10 F40
Julie Pettitt 754 BPRC 180 50 11 F40
Kirsten Gostling 732 Unaffiliated 197 62 12 F40
Emma Phillips 472 Stone MM 202 67 13 F40
Jennie Light 464 Buxton AC 207 71 14 F40
Joanne Stanfield 505 Trentham RC 53 5 1 F45
Sally Rigby 422 Boalloy RC 91 15 2 F45
Deb O'Neill 726 Trentham RC 92 16 3 F45
Sarah Proudmore 631 Congleton Harriers 102 18 4 F45
Kerry Widdowson 504 Trentham RC 103 19 5 F45
Donna Plant 443 Unaffiliated 118 24 6 F45
Charlotte Statham 485 Cheddleton Joggers 120 25 7 F45
Polly Kennerley 648 Congleton Harriers 122 26 8 F45
Tonia Vernon 407 Newcastle AC 143 34 9 F45
Charlie Aucott 720 Buxton AC 149 35 10 F45
Josie Galbraith 705 Congleton Harriers 157 39 11 F45
Rachel Rathbone 447 Stone MM 160 40 12 F45
Polly Wilding 650 Congleton Harriers 163 42 13 F45
Rachel Dowle 471 Buxton AC 170 45 14 F45
Alison Stephenson 619 Marple Runners 182 51 15 F45
Julia Brook 534 Unaffiliated 183 52 16 F45
Emma Lord 498 Macclesfield Harriers 186 54 17 F45
Joanne McDonnell 762 Unaffiliated 190 56 18 F45
Helen Wassall 482 Boalloy RC 191 57 19 F45
Rebecca McDonnell 554 Unaffiliated 193 59 20 F45
Sharon Deaville 573 Unaffiliated 194 60 21 F45
Kate Heathcock 697 Mow Cop Runners 125 28 1 F50
Alison Hitchen 468 Buxton AC 138 32 2 F50
Vivienne Ross 642 Unaffiliated 154 36 3 F50
Cath Vousden 703 Unaffiliated 177 48 4 F50
Claire Williamson 469 Unaffiliated 184 53 5 F50
Emma Bettany 644 Unaffiliated 187 55 6 F50
Nikki Towle 448 Stone MM 195 61 7 F50
Teresa MacMillan 460 Buxton AC 198 63 8 F50
Megan Shaw 481 Unaffiliated 199 64 9 F50
Clare Graham 462 Unaffiliated 204 68 10 F50
Joanna Miles 599 Macclesfield Harriers 98 17 1 F55
Phillipa Tyson 564 South Cheshire Harriers 192 58 2 F55
Jane Wild 480 Unaffiliated 205 69 3 F55
Julie Nokes 597 Stafford Harriers 206 70 4 F55
Sheila Bradley 494 Buxton AC 110 21 1 F60
Dawn Pearson 759 Unaffiliated 168 44 2 F60
Joshua Lally 408 Stoke AC 3 3 1 M16
Elliot Meylan 763 Buxton AC 4 4 2 M16
Allen Bunyan 764 Macclesfield Harriers 8 8 3 M16
Matthew Cuthbertson 400 Stone MM 20 20 4 M16
Jack Farrall 601 Macclesfield Harriers 24 24 5 M16
Matthew Gaunt 466 Boalloy RC 37 35 6 M16
Joe Macha 700 Boalloy RC 41 39 7 M16
Mark Allen 507 Unaffiliated 106 87 8 M16
David Bethell 401 SMAC 2 2 1 M23
Nathaniel Booker 730 Macclesfield Harriers 5 5 2 M23
Matthew Basnett 528 SMAC 6 6 3 M23
Leon Bailey 412 Boalloy RC 7 7 4 M23
Mark Burley 645 Macclesfield Harriers 11 11 5 M23
Matthew Statham 488 SMAC 12 12 6 M23
Isaac Elkington 492 SMAC 13 13 7 M23
Tom Watson 738 Boalloy RC 14 14 8 M23
Richard Clarke-Williams 582 Macclesfield Harriers 15 15 9 M23
David Morris 768 South Cheshire Harriers 16 16 10 M23
Ben Williams 510 SMAC 18 18 11 M23
Tobias Miller 636 Boalloy RC 19 19 12 M23
Chris Rushworth 503 Buxton AC 22 22 13 M23
David Hawkins 518 Go! Team 29 29 14 M23
Thomas Minshull 491 Boalloy RC 32 31 15 M23
Chris Bascombe 541 SMAC 34 32 16 M23
Mark Espley 500 Unaffiliated 35 33 17 M23
Martyn Davies 756 Newcastle AC 38 36 18 M23
Craig Taylor 409 Newcastle AC 40 38 19 M23
Mark Cresswell 584 Newcastle AC 47 43 20 M23
David Ball 440 Unaffiliated 51 47 21 M23
Chris Wade 579 Boalloy RC 57 52 22 M23
Ross Ankers 683 Unaffiliated 60 54 23 M23
Edward Finch 484 Boalloy RC 65 58 24 M23
Adam Powell 551 Congleton Harriers 67 59 25 M23
Peter Richardson 423 Cheadle RC 96 80 26 M23
Steve Gould 432 Unaffiliated 126 98 27 M23
Ed Gillespie 536 Unaffiliated 144 110 28 M23
Paul Hudson 605 South Derbyshire RR 152 117 29 M23
Mark Taylor 589 SMAC 173 126 30 M23
Jonathan Metcalfe 761 Macclesfield Harriers 9 9 1 M40
Scott Zikmanis 411 Newcastle AC 25 25 2 M40
Martin Thompson 729 Buxton AC 28 28 3 M40
Darren Varley 702 Sandbach Striders 31 30 4 M40
Sam Newton 766 Trentham RC 39 37 5 M40
Martin Pigott 719 SMAC 43 40 6 M40
James Lockett 574 SMAC 52 48 7 M40
John McPherson 695 Unaffiliated 54 49 8 M40
Richard Clegg 600 Macclesfield Harriers 55 50 9 M40
Mark Sharrock 439 SMAC 56 51 10 M40
Stephen Wright 686 Sandbach Striders 72 63 11 M40
James McGill 612 Unaffiliated 74 65 12 M40
Gareth Jones 575 Stone MM 76 67 13 M40
Alan Wragg 757 Stoke AC 90 76 14 M40
Tom Mayell 708 Sandbach Striders 94 78 15 M40
Jeremy Brookes 583 Biddulph RC 119 95 16 M40
Matthew Nadin 570 Unaffiliated 121 96 17 M40
Robert Soames 725 Congleton Harriers 139 107 18 M40
Wayne Pettitt 755 BPRC 142 109 19 M40
Richard Dodd 558 Unaffiliated 158 119 20 M40
Julian Goodwin 527 Boalloy RC 1 1 1 M45
Neil Bagley 523 Unaffiliated 17 17 2 M45
Roger Grand 489 Wolverhampton & Bilston 23 23 3 M45
Glyn Pattinson 467 Cheadle RC 26 26 4 M45
Andy Baines-Davies 542 SMAC 27 27 5 M45
Bryn Holmes 487 Stone MM 45 42 6 M45
Kevin Mottram 664 Buxton AC 48 44 7 M45
Craig Edwards 402 Sandbach Striders 49 45 8 M45
Rob Bond 428 SMAC 58 53 9 M45
Jason Harris 682 Unaffiliated 68 60 10 M45
Mark Thorogood 691 Buxton AC 70 61 11 M45
Paul Glover 538 Stone MM 71 62 12 M45
David Follet 665 Mow Cop Runners 77 68 13 M45
Roland Meylan 509 Unaffiliated 78 69 14 M45
Martin Hayward 662 Unaffiliated 80 70 15 M45
Leigh Harris 607 Uttoxeter RR 85 75 16 M45
James Simpson 403 Stoke FIT 93 77 17 M45
Mark Platts 445 SMAC 95 79 18 M45
Neil Richard Evans 595 Buxton AC 97 81 19 M45
Mark Halsey 571 Buxton AC 101 84 20 M45
Lee Murfin 568 BPRC 107 88 21 M45
Andrew Buckley 598 Stone MM 113 91 22 M45
Richard Washington 421 Trentham RC 114 92 23 M45
David Whittaker 692 Congleton Harriers 127 99 24 M45
Mark Gaunt 465 Boalloy RC 146 112 25 M45
Tim Rolfe 530 Buxton AC 148 114 26 M45
Brian Wassall 483 Boalloy RC 169 125 27 M45
Colin Bourne 463 Michelin Ac 203 136 28 M45
Daniel Jordan 424 Trentham Rc 21 21 1 M50
Julian Brown 618 Macclesfield Harriers 36 34 2 M50
John Finn 502 Hatton Darts 44 41 3 M50
Paul Steel 621 Congleton Harriers 50 46 4 M50
John Pemberton 674 Sandbach Striders 64 57 5 M50
Barry Smith 437 Trentham RC 75 66 6 M50
Oliver Mason 707 Mow Cop Runners 82 72 7 M50
Tom Russell 634 Boalloy RC 83 73 8 M50
Laurence Regan 526 Stoke FIT 84 74 9 M50
Bernard McCarron 594 Macclesfield Harriers 133 103 10 M50
Rob Bailey 689 Macclesfield Harriers 135 104 11 M50
Nigel Hopper 735 Unaffiliated 137 106 12 M50
Ian Harrison 461 SMAC 145 111 13 M50
Alan Turner 767 Wilmslow RC 150 115 14 M50
Richard Warrilow 643 Unaffiliated 159 120 15 M50
Darren Jenkinson 478 Unaffiliated 178 130 16 M50
Malcolm Fowler 426 Wilmslow RC 10 10 1 M55
Steve MacHa 699 Boalloy RC 73 64 2 M55
Gary Willcock 586 Macclesfield Harriers 81 71 3 M55
Steve Johnson 769 Stoke AC 147 113 4 M55
Gary Price 495 South Derbyshire RR 151 116 5 M55
Stephen Woodward 405 Stoke FIT 189 134 6 M55
Geoff Pettengell 616 Mow Cop Runners 62 55 1 M60
Chris Hinton 590 Unaffiliated 63 56 2 M60
Steven Rowe 547 Unaffiliated 104 85 3 M60
Jonathan Horne 722 Biddulph RC 105 86 4 M60
David Edge 451 SMAC 111 90 5 M60
Paul Crean 549 Congleton Harriers 116 93 6 M60
Russ Cooper 539 Mow Cop Runners 117 94 7 M60
Francis Nigel Poole 540 Congleton Harriers 124 97 8 M60
Stephen Plant 546 SMAC 128 100 9 M60
Phil Craddock 444 SMAC 136 105 10 M60
Andrew Addis 544 Mow Cop Runners 140 108 11 M60
Paul Minshull 490 Boalloy RC 153 118 12 M60
Brian Tonks 434 Unaffiliated 165 123 13 M60
David Baker 446 SMAC 174 127 14 M60
David Taylor 585 SMAC 176 129 15 M60
Andrew Curry 413 SMAC 185 132 16 M60
Dennis Robinson 436 South Cheshire Harriers 188 133 17 M60
John Booth 457 South Cheshire Harriers 100 83 1 M65
Jonathan Howell 656 Stone MM 108 89 2 M65
Geoff Channon 470 SMAC 132 102 3 M65
John Porteous 661 Wilmslow RC 167 124 4 M65
Nigel Lee 548 Newcastle AC 175 128 5 M65
Michael J Unwin 657 Stoke Fit 196 135 6 M65
Tony O'Neil 679 Unaffiliated 99 82 1 M70
Kevin Uzzell 741 Stone MM 129 101 2 M70
Len Clowes 580 Unaffiliated 162 121 3 M70
Philip Hitchings 680 SMAC 164 122 4 M70
Bill Mould 611 SMAC 181 131 5 M70
Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
Juniors Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionTimeCategory
Thomas Roberts 206 Macclesfield Harriers 1 00:11:38JM14
Harry Bond 203 Buxton AC 2 00:11:47JM15
Jake O'Donnell 213 Buxton AC 3 00:12:11JM12
Will Nettle 230 Macclesfield Harriers 4 00:12:58JM14
Boris Holliday 227 Unaffiliated 5 00:13:19JM13
Florence Cooke 215 Macclesfield Harriers 6 00:13:24JF13
Finlay Pettie 214 Macclesfield Harriers 7 00:13:35JM12
Clarissa Rigby 201 Boalloy RC 8 00:13:47JF13
Sienna Phillips 208 Buxton AC 9 00:13:56JF12
Amy Whelan 240 Buxton AC 10 00:14:03JF14
Oliver Bailey 226 Macclesfield Harriers 11 00:14:39JM11
Heather Wilshaw 209 Buxton AC 12 00:14:45JF15
Libby Andrzejewski 229 SMAC 13 00:15:08JF14
Michael Wood 204 Macclesfield Harriers 14 00:15:27JM11
Charlotte Lunt 222 Boalloy RC 15 00:15:35JF11
Luke Hopkinson 224 Boalloy RC 16 00:15:50JM13
Xavier Morgan 239 High Peak AC 17 00:16:18JM12
Lucy Whelan 241 Buxton AC 18 00:16:22JF11
Lacie Lloyd 205 Unaffiliated 19 00:16:35JF11
Matthew Rolfe 216 Buxton AC 20 00:16:36JM11
Ryley Hulme 228 Unaffiliated 21 00:16:39JM11
Rebecca Foster 202 Boalloy RC 22 00:16:39JF14
Eme Noakes 242 Unaffiliated 23 00:16:40JF15
William Brown 220 Unaffiliated 24 00:16:49JM12
Adam Mayell 246 Boalloy RC 25 00:17:01JM11
Grace Bond 231 Buxton AC 26 00:17:03JF12
Joseph Thorogood 243 Buxton AC 27 00:17:07JM13
Ava Hazelhurst 210 Buxton AC 28 00:17:17JF15
Josh Deaville 218 Unaffiliated 29 00:18:33JM13
Adam Hewson 221 Unaffiliated 30 00:18:37JM13
Ottilie Sutch 217 Boalloy RC 32 00:19:12JF12
Esme Hopkinson 223 Boalloy RC 33 00:22:50JF11
Juniors Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Charlotte Lunt 222 Boalloy RC 15 7 1 JF11
Lucy Whelan 241 Buxton AC 18 8 2 JF11
Lacie Lloyd 205 Unaffiliated 19 9 3 JF11
Esme Hopkinson 223 Boalloy RC 33 15 4 JF11
Sienna Phillips 208 Buxton AC 9 3 1 JF12
Grace Bond 231 Buxton AC 26 12 2 JF12
Ottilie Sutch 217 Boalloy RC 32 14 3 JF12
Florence Cooke 215 Macclesfield Harriers 6 1 1 JF13
Clarissa Rigby 201 Boalloy RC 8 2 2 JF13
Amy Whelan 240 Buxton AC 10 4 1 JF14
Libby Andrzejewski 229 SMAC 13 6 2 JF14
Rebecca Foster 202 Boalloy RC 22 10 3 JF14
Heather Wilshaw 209 Buxton AC 12 5 1 JF15
Eme Noakes 242 Unaffiliated 23 11 2 JF15
Ava Hazelhurst 210 Buxton AC 28 13 3 JF15
Oliver Bailey 226 Macclesfield Harriers 11 7 1 JM11
Michael Wood 204 Macclesfield Harriers 14 8 2 JM11
Matthew Rolfe 216 Buxton AC 20 11 3 JM11
Ryley Hulme 228 Unaffiliated 21 12 4 JM11
Adam Mayell 246 Boalloy RC 25 14 5 JM11
Jake O'Donnell 213 Buxton AC 3 3 1 JM12
Finlay Pettie 214 Macclesfield Harriers 7 6 2 JM12
Xavier Morgan 239 High Peak AC 17 10 3 JM12
William Brown 220 Unaffiliated 24 13 4 JM12
Boris Holliday 227 Unaffiliated 5 5 1 JM13
Luke Hopkinson 224 Boalloy RC 16 9 2 JM13
Joseph Thorogood 243 Buxton AC 27 15 3 JM13
Josh Deaville 218 Unaffiliated 29 16 4 JM13
Adam Hewson 221 Unaffiliated 30 17 5 JM13
Thomas Roberts 206 Macclesfield Harriers 1 1 1 JM14
Will Nettle 230 Macclesfield Harriers 4 4 2 JM14
Harry Bond 203 Buxton AC 2 2 1 JM15
Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
FunRun Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionCategory
Jonty Brown 61 Buxton AC 1 FRM0
Thomas Wood 9 Macclesfield Harriers 2 FRM0
Lucas Rowley 20 SMAC 3 FRM0
Ava Wragg 3 Stoke AC 4 FRF0
Tommy Goulding 10 Unaffiliated 5 FRM0
Sam Bourne 30 SMAC 6 FRM0
Eden Pigott 53 Buxton AC 7 FRF0
Izzy Pettitt 6 BPRC 8 FRF0
Jim Burgess 7 Buxton AC 9 FRM0
Florence Brown 62 Buxton AC 10 FRF0
Laurie Hinton 34 Unaffiliated 11 FRM0
William Dodd 35 Unaffiliated 12 FRM0
Edward Dodd 36 Unaffiliated 13 FRM0
Lena Goulding 11 Buxton AC 14 FRF0
Emily Jones 23 Buxton AC 15 FRF0
Noah Berge 68 Buxton AC 16 FRM0
Martha Wood 54 Unaffiliated 17 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 46 Mercia Fell Runners 18 FRF0
Rafferty Ankers 29 Unaffiliated 19 FRM0
Cole Turner 33 Unaffiliated 20 FRM0
Arthur Densem 71 Unaffiliated 21 FRM0
Huw Davies 15 Unaffiliated 22 FRM0
Neve Jones 22 Unaffiliated 23 FRF0
Evie Lockett 17 BPRC 24 FRF0
Lauren Pettitt 5 BPRC 25 FRF0
Grace Lockett 16 BPRC 26 FRF0
Ella Jones 21 Unaffiliated 27 FRF0
Joshua Eames 1 Unaffiliated 28 FRM0
Martha Williamson 25 Unaffiliated 29 FRF0
Connie Statham 27 Unaffiliated 30 FRF0
Morgan Davies 14 Unaffiliated 31 FRM0
Freyja Byrne 8 Unaffiliated 32 FRF0
FunRun Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Ava Wragg 3 Stoke AC 4 1 1 FRF0
Eden Pigott 53 Buxton AC 7 2 2 FRF0
Izzy Pettitt 6 BPRC 8 3 3 FRF0
Florence Brown 62 Buxton AC 10 4 4 FRF0
Lena Goulding 11 Buxton AC 14 5 5 FRF0
Emily Jones 23 Buxton AC 15 6 6 FRF0
Martha Wood 54 Unaffiliated 17 7 7 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 46 Mercia Fell Runners 18 8 8 FRF0
Neve Jones 22 Unaffiliated 23 9 9 FRF0
Evie Lockett 17 BPRC 24 10 10 FRF0
Lauren Pettitt 5 BPRC 25 11 11 FRF0
Grace Lockett 16 BPRC 26 12 12 FRF0
Ella Jones 21 Unaffiliated 27 13 13 FRF0
Martha Williamson 25 Unaffiliated 29 14 14 FRF0
Connie Statham 27 Unaffiliated 30 15 15 FRF0
Freyja Byrne 8 Unaffiliated 32 16 16 FRF0
Jonty Brown 61 Buxton AC 1 1 1 FRM0
Thomas Wood 9 Macclesfield Harriers 2 2 2 FRM0
Lucas Rowley 20 SMAC 3 3 3 FRM0
Tommy Goulding 10 Unaffiliated 5 4 4 FRM0
Sam Bourne 30 SMAC 6 5 5 FRM0
Jim Burgess 7 Buxton AC 9 6 6 FRM0
Laurie Hinton 34 Unaffiliated 11 7 7 FRM0
William Dodd 35 Unaffiliated 12 8 8 FRM0
Edward Dodd 36 Unaffiliated 13 9 9 FRM0
Noah Berge 68 Buxton AC 16 10 10 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 29 Unaffiliated 19 11 11 FRM0
Cole Turner 33 Unaffiliated 20 12 12 FRM0
Arthur Densem 71 Unaffiliated 21 13 13 FRM0
Huw Davies 15 Unaffiliated 22 14 14 FRM0
Joshua Eames 1 Unaffiliated 28 15 15 FRM0
Morgan Davies 14 Unaffiliated 31 16 16 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.