NB. Fun Run

The race was un-expectedly short with a larger than usual field and the athletes finished in large bunches before the funnel was fully configured and we are aware that some of the athletes may not have maintained their actual finishing positions in the line before their number was recorded so there may be some minor switching of places in the published results. We did our best to ensure that all finishers were recorded but if you are missing from the results please let us know.

We're sorry if you don't appear exactly where you expected in this race, but we are confident that prize positions were not affected.


Rudyard

Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
Seniors Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionTimeCategory
Ian Salt 772 Stoke AC 1 00:25:54M23
Tom Halloway 789 Rotherham RC 2 00:27:02M23
David Bethell 401 SMAC 3 00:27:55M23
Julian Goodwin 527 Boalloy RC 4 00:28:09M45
Matthew Basnett 528 SMAC 5 00:28:15M23
Leon Bailey 412 Boalloy RC 6 00:28:23M23
Matthew Statham 488 SMAC 7 00:28:39M23
Gareth Knapper 543 Cheadle RC 8 00:28:53M40
Malcolm Fowler 426 Wilmslow RC 9 00:29:21M55
Ian Heath 420 Trentham RC 10 00:29:37M50
Tom Watson 738 Boalloy RC 11 00:29:44M23
Darren Varley 702 Sandbach Striders 12 00:29:52M40
Thomas Minshull 491 Boalloy RC 13 00:30:01M23
Tobias Miller 636 Boalloy RC 14 00:30:09M23
Chris Moss 787 Congleton Harriers 15 00:30:30M45
Craig Taylor 409 Newcastle AC 16 00:30:31M23
David Hawkins 518 Go! Team 17 00:30:36M23
Chris Rushworth 503 Buxton AC 18 00:30:37M23
Julian Brown 618 Macclesfield Harriers 19 00:30:43M50
Matthew Gaunt 466 Boalloy RC 20 00:30:45M16
Ben Williams 510 SMAC 21 00:30:51M23
Mark Steele 790 Newcastle AC 22 00:30:54M45
Kevan Hinett 809 Unaffiliated 23 00:30:57M55
Simon J Danks 832 Uttoxeter RR 24 00:30:58M45
Richard Washington 421 Trentham RC 25 00:31:17M45
Jack Farrall 601 Macclesfield Harriers 26 00:31:18M16
Katie Latham 715 South Cheshire Harriers 27 00:31:29F23
Andrew Mayers 442 South Cheshire Harriers 28 00:31:31M50
Scott Zikmanis 411 Newcastle AC 29 00:31:32M40
John Pemberton 674 Sandbach Striders 30 00:31:34M50
Chris Bascombe 541 SMAC 31 00:31:42M23
Mark Espley 500 Unaffiliated 32 00:31:44M23
Neil Bagley 523 Unaffiliated 33 00:31:47M45
Deborah Thomas 419 Trentham Rc 34 00:31:53F23
Andy Baines-Davies 542 SMAC 35 00:32:03M45
Isaac Elkington 492 SMAC 36 00:32:10M23
Laurence Woodcock 775 Unaffiliated 37 00:32:11M23
Mark Sharrock 439 SMAC 38 00:32:12M40
Mark Cresswell 584 Newcastle AC 39 00:32:14M23
Rob Bond 428 SMAC 40 00:32:16M45
Adam Powell 551 Congleton Harriers 41 00:32:17M23
Simon Hodgekiss 829 Biddulph RC 42 00:32:18M50
Martin Pigott 719 SMAC 43 00:32:32M40
John Finn 502 Hatton Darts 44 00:32:34M50
David Ball 440 Unaffiliated 45 00:32:39M23
Carl Andrew Williams 578 Boalloy RC 46 00:32:42M50
Kevin Pilling 475 Unaffiliated 47 00:32:49M55
Angela Markley 604 Macclesfield Harriers 48 00:32:59F40
Steve MacHa 699 Boalloy RC 49 00:33:16M55
Paul Steel 621 Congleton Harriers 50 00:33:22M50
Paul Wandman 825 Buxton AC 51 00:33:25M23
Liam Hibberd 812 Mow Cop Runners 52 00:33:26M16
Shannon Moores 427 Boalloy RC 53 00:33:27F16
Oliver Howell 748 Unaffiliated 54 00:33:35M23
Nicholas Noyes 834 Uttoxeter RR 55 00:33:36M23
Stephen Wright 686 Sandbach Striders 56 00:33:41M40
Gareth Jones 575 Stone MM 57 00:33:42M40
Joanne Stanfield 505 Trentham RC 58 00:33:51F45
Vicky Norton 820 Trentham RC 59 00:33:57F45
Daniel Jordan 424 Trentham Rc 60 00:33:58M50
Jack Sargeant 430 Congleton Harriers 61 00:33:59M23
Daniel Knowles 623 Unaffiliated 62 00:34:08M45
Barry Smith 437 Trentham RC 63 00:34:18M50
John McPherson 695 Unaffiliated 64 00:34:30M40
Melanie Worthington 632 Congleton Harriers 65 00:34:32F45
Kevin Mottram 664 Buxton AC 66 00:34:34M45
Neil Richard Evans 595 Buxton AC 67 00:34:35M45
Katie Rolfe 529 Buxton AC 68 00:34:54F40
Mark Platts 445 SMAC 69 00:35:00M45
James Yates 681 Congleton Harriers 70 00:35:01M40
Andy Melvyn 833 Stockport Harriers 71 00:35:05M50
Jason Harris 682 Unaffiliated 72 00:35:07M45
Rich Stewart 591 Unaffiliated 73 00:35:09M40
Chris Wade 579 Boalloy RC 74 00:35:14M23
Mark Stoddart 474 Cheadle RC 75 00:35:18M45
Edward Finch 484 Boalloy RC 76 00:35:22M23
James Lockett 574 SMAC 77 00:35:23M40
Craig Carpenter 835 Stone MM 78 00:35:24M23
Deb O'Neill 726 Trentham RC 79 00:35:30F45
Bryn Holmes 487 Stone MM 80 00:35:32M45
Anna Watkins 830 Unaffiliated 81 00:35:33F23
John Guest 694 Trentham RC 82 00:35:36M60
David Follet 665 Mow Cop Runners 83 00:35:46M45
Joe Macha 700 Boalloy RC 84 00:35:51M16
Leigh Harris 607 Uttoxeter RR 85 00:35:51M45
Oliver Mason 707 Mow Cop Runners 86 00:35:53M50
James Simpson 403 Stoke FIT 87 00:35:54M45
Mark Allen 507 Unaffiliated 88 00:35:56M16
Alison Sutch 496 Boalloy RC 89 00:35:58F23
Chris Hinton 590 Unaffiliated 90 00:36:04M60
Peter Richardson 423 Cheadle RC 91 00:36:07M23
John Barber 497 Boalloy RC 92 00:36:08M55
Polly Kennerley 648 Congleton Harriers 93 00:36:15F45
Martin Hayward 662 Unaffiliated 94 00:36:24M45
Mark Dean 441 SMAC 95 00:36:26M50
Liam Browne 514 Lonely Goats RC 96 00:36:29M50
Tom Russell 634 Boalloy RC 97 00:36:32M50
James McGill 612 Unaffiliated 98 00:36:33M40
Richard Brown 587 Macclesfield Harriers 99 00:36:34M45
Laurence Regan 526 Stoke FIT 100 00:36:40M50
Rachael Lawrence 751 Macclesfield Harriers 101 00:36:43F40
Jonathan Howell 656 Stone MM 102 00:36:43M65
Michael Walton 581 Macclesfield Harriers 103 00:36:44M40
Roland Meylan 509 Unaffiliated 104 00:36:51M45
Mark Halsey 571 Buxton AC 105 00:36:54M45
Nicola Lunt 609 Boalloy RC 106 00:37:05F40
Ian Ankers 638 SMAC 107 00:37:06M65
Joanna Miles 599 Macclesfield Harriers 108 00:37:08F55
Lee Murfin 568 BPRC 109 00:37:08M45
Fran Ross 776 Buxton AC 110 00:37:09F23
Jenna Heath 499 Unaffiliated 111 00:37:13M23
Alan Wragg 757 Stoke AC 112 00:37:27M40
Kerry Widdowson 504 Trentham RC 113 00:37:30F45
Donna Plant 443 Unaffiliated 114 00:37:35F45
Helen Burndred 795 Biddulph RC 115 00:37:37F23
Alexander Chadwick 572 SMAC 116 00:37:38M16
Paul Crean 549 Congleton Harriers 117 00:37:39M60
David Edge 451 SMAC 118 00:37:45M60
Kate Heathcock 697 Mow Cop Runners 119 00:37:51F50
Kevin Uzzell 741 Stone MM 120 00:37:54M70
Russ Cooper 539 Mow Cop Runners 121 00:37:58M60
Lindsay Beeston 828 Sandbach Striders 122 00:38:00M50
Kelly Hurlstone 710 Congleton Harriers 123 00:38:08F23
Stephen Plant 546 SMAC 124 00:38:14M60
Phil Craddock 444 SMAC 125 00:38:17M60
Sheila Bradley 494 Buxton AC 126 00:38:19F60
Louise Rider 733 Unaffiliated 127 00:38:25F23
Tony O'Neil 679 Unaffiliated 128 00:38:38M70
Sarah Proudmore 631 Congleton Harriers 129 00:38:47F45
Charlotte Statham 485 Cheddleton Joggers 130 00:38:52F45
Steve Gould 432 Unaffiliated 131 00:38:55M23
Francis Nigel Poole 540 Congleton Harriers 132 00:39:00M60
Christopher Green 831 Unaffiliated 133 00:39:01M23
Bernard McCarron 594 Macclesfield Harriers 134 00:39:09M50
Mark Gaunt 465 Boalloy RC 135 00:39:10M45
Jeremy Brookes 583 Biddulph RC 136 00:39:15M40
David Whittaker 692 Congleton Harriers 137 00:39:38M45
Hollie Massey 836 Unaffiliated 138 00:39:42F16
Amanda Millward 479 Stoke FIT 139 00:39:43F23
Rob Cimino 535 Unaffiliated 140 00:40:10M23
Geoff Channon 470 SMAC 141 00:40:12M65
Matthew Nadin 570 Unaffiliated 142 00:40:13M40
Robert Langford 822 Newcastle Tri 143 00:40:14M55
Paul Hudson 605 South Derbyshire RR 144 00:40:14M23
Katrina Barnes 837 Macclesfield Harriers 145 00:40:27F40
Lisa Byrne 431 Unaffiliated 146 00:40:27F40
Peter Jones 724 Congleton Harriers 147 00:40:31M60
Ian Harrison 461 SMAC 148 00:40:34M50
Dennis Robinson 436 South Cheshire Harriers 149 00:40:38M60
Nigel Lee 548 Newcastle AC 150 00:40:46M65
Beveridge Emma 838 Macclesfield Harriers 151 00:40:48F50
Andrew Buckley 598 Stone MM 152 00:40:50M45
Alison Hitchen 468 Buxton AC 153 00:40:53F50
Steve Johnson 769 Stoke AC 154 00:40:54M55
Nigel Hopper 735 Unaffiliated 155 00:41:02M50
Rebecca Hinton 525 Unaffiliated 156 00:41:08F23
Tonia Vernon 407 Newcastle AC 157 00:41:09F45
Pete Holdcroft 747 Stoke FIT 158 00:41:14M55
Josie Galbraith 705 Congleton Harriers 159 00:41:17F45
Egidija Pope 537 Stone MM 160 00:41:27F23
Craig Edwards 402 Sandbach Striders 161 00:41:28M45
Kate Brown 711 Buxton AC 162 00:41:38F40
Brian Tonks 434 Unaffiliated 163 00:41:39M60
Charlie Aucott 720 Buxton AC 164 00:41:40F45
Christopher Lovell 577 Unaffiliated 165 00:41:51M23
Ed Gillespie 536 Unaffiliated 166 00:41:54M23
Andrew Addis 544 Mow Cop Runners 167 00:41:57M60
Nia Nokes 596 Stone MM 168 00:42:05F23
Paul Glover 538 Stone MM 169 00:42:06M45
Alma Gould 811 Macclesfield Harriers 170 00:42:18F55
Helen Wassall 482 Boalloy RC 171 00:42:20F45
Andrew Curry 413 SMAC 172 00:42:21M60
George Webb 753 Buxton AC 173 00:42:27M60
Richard Dodd 558 Unaffiliated 174 00:42:28M40
Bethan Ambler 783 Unaffiliated 175 00:42:40F40
David Baker 446 SMAC 176 00:42:47M60
Brian Wassall 483 Boalloy RC 177 00:42:48M45
Karen Murphy 827 Biddulph RC 178 00:42:49F55
Phillipa Tyson 564 South Cheshire Harriers 179 00:42:57F55
Chris Cannon 454 Wilmslow RC 180 00:43:01M60
Helen Finn 771 Ivanoe Runners 181 00:43:06F60
Rachel Rathbone 447 Stone MM 182 00:43:10F45
Harry Stubbs 821 Congleton Harriers 183 00:43:14M70
Kate Bills 566 Unaffiliated 184 00:43:28F23
Carol Astbury 819 Uttoxeter RR 185 00:43:30F55
Darren Jenkinson 478 Unaffiliated 186 00:43:33M50
Nikki Towle 448 Stone MM 187 00:43:36F50
Paul Minshull 490 Boalloy RC 188 00:43:46M60
Polly Wilding 650 Congleton Harriers 189 00:43:47F45
Rob Bailey 689 Macclesfield Harriers 190 00:43:54M50
Alison Stephenson 619 Marple Runners 191 00:43:57F45
Andrew Deaville 565 South Cheshire Harriers 192 00:44:01M40
Jennie Barr 532 Unaffiliated 193 00:44:02F40
Kate Beard 561 Boalloy RC 194 00:44:32F23
Lucy Lee 493 Sandbach Striders 195 00:44:48F23
Colin Bourne 463 Michelin Ac 196 00:44:48M45
Richard Warrilow 643 Unaffiliated 197 00:44:56M50
Emma Lord 498 Macclesfield Harriers 198 00:45:06F45
Sandra Jeffrey 630 Unaffiliated 199 00:45:26F40
Ali McNinch 649 Congleton Harriers 200 00:45:38F45
Sharon Deaville 573 Unaffiliated 201 00:45:45F45
Ian Coates 672 SMAC 202 00:45:51M60
Claire Williamson 469 Unaffiliated 203 00:45:52F50
Bill Mould 611 SMAC 204 00:45:55M70
Kathryn Dobson 567 Buxton AC 205 00:45:58F23
Charlie Naresko 476 Buxton AC 206 00:45:59F23
Yvonne Pope 745 SMAC 207 00:46:13F55
Emma Bettany 644 Unaffiliated 208 00:46:22F50
Brian Mackey 406 Uttoxeter RR 209 00:46:28M70
Len Clowes 580 Unaffiliated 210 00:46:31M70
Geoff Sale 602 SMAC 211 00:46:36M55
Mark Taylor 589 SMAC 212 00:46:45M23
Julia Brook 534 Unaffiliated 213 00:46:54F45
Rebecca McDonnell 554 Unaffiliated 214 00:47:25F45
Stephen Woodward 405 Stoke FIT 215 00:47:31M55
Rachel Dowle 471 Buxton AC 216 00:47:41F45
Cath Vousden 703 Unaffiliated 217 00:48:12F50
Sharon Jones 826 Unaffiliated 218 00:48:16F50
Carolyn Hirons 626 Wilmslow RC 219 00:48:17F50
Catherine Mellor 653 Wilmslow RC 220 00:48:18F40
Julie Bettley 477 Unaffiliated 221 00:48:19F95
Nicola Coppock 670 Wilmslow RC 222 00:48:20F23
Sue Strang 839 Unaffiliated 223 00:48:21F55
Jennie Light 464 Buxton AC 224 00:48:31F40
Stephen Moulton 824 Unaffiliated 225 00:48:57M45
Kirsten Gostling 732 Unaffiliated 226 00:48:59F40
Dean Windsor 823 Unaffiliated 227 00:49:03M40
Jane Wild 480 Unaffiliated 228 00:49:11F55
David Taylor 585 SMAC 229 00:49:38M60
Stephen Pepper 404 Stoke F.I.T. 230 00:49:46M50
Julie Nokes 597 Stafford Harriers 231 00:50:09F55
Michael Coleman 706 SMAC 232 00:50:22M50
Megan Shaw 481 Unaffiliated 233 00:50:49F50
Teresa MacMillan 460 Buxton AC 234 00:53:17F50
Ella Lyman 606 Unaffiliated 235 00:54:13F50
Sally Headon 840 Unaffiliated 236 00:54:35F40
Seniors Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Shannon Moores 427 Boalloy RC 53 4 1 F16
Hollie Massey 836 Unaffiliated 138 26 2 F16
Katie Latham 715 South Cheshire Harriers 27 1 1 F23
Deborah Thomas 419 Trentham Rc 34 2 2 F23
Anna Watkins 830 Unaffiliated 81 10 3 F23
Alison Sutch 496 Boalloy RC 89 11 4 F23
Fran Ross 776 Buxton AC 110 16 5 F23
Helen Burndred 795 Biddulph RC 115 19 6 F23
Kelly Hurlstone 710 Congleton Harriers 123 21 7 F23
Louise Rider 733 Unaffiliated 127 23 8 F23
Amanda Millward 479 Stoke FIT 139 27 9 F23
Rebecca Hinton 525 Unaffiliated 156 32 10 F23
Egidija Pope 537 Stone MM 160 35 11 F23
Nia Nokes 596 Stone MM 168 38 12 F23
Kate Bills 566 Unaffiliated 184 46 13 F23
Kate Beard 561 Boalloy RC 194 52 14 F23
Lucy Lee 493 Sandbach Striders 195 53 15 F23
Kathryn Dobson 567 Buxton AC 205 59 16 F23
Charlie Naresko 476 Buxton AC 206 60 17 F23
Nicola Coppock 670 Wilmslow RC 222 71 18 F23
Angela Markley 604 Macclesfield Harriers 48 3 1 F40
Katie Rolfe 529 Buxton AC 68 8 2 F40
Rachael Lawrence 751 Macclesfield Harriers 101 13 3 F40
Nicola Lunt 609 Boalloy RC 106 14 4 F40
Katrina Barnes 837 Macclesfield Harriers 145 28 5 F40
Lisa Byrne 431 Unaffiliated 146 29 6 F40
Kate Brown 711 Buxton AC 162 36 7 F40
Bethan Ambler 783 Unaffiliated 175 41 8 F40
Jennie Barr 532 Unaffiliated 193 51 9 F40
Sandra Jeffrey 630 Unaffiliated 199 55 10 F40
Catherine Mellor 653 Wilmslow RC 220 69 11 F40
Jennie Light 464 Buxton AC 224 73 12 F40
Kirsten Gostling 732 Unaffiliated 226 74 13 F40
Sally Headon 840 Unaffiliated 236 80 14 F40
Joanne Stanfield 505 Trentham RC 58 5 1 F45
Vicky Norton 820 Trentham RC 59 6 2 F45
Melanie Worthington 632 Congleton Harriers 65 7 3 F45
Deb O'Neill 726 Trentham RC 79 9 4 F45
Polly Kennerley 648 Congleton Harriers 93 12 5 F45
Kerry Widdowson 504 Trentham RC 113 17 6 F45
Donna Plant 443 Unaffiliated 114 18 7 F45
Sarah Proudmore 631 Congleton Harriers 129 24 8 F45
Charlotte Statham 485 Cheddleton Joggers 130 25 9 F45
Tonia Vernon 407 Newcastle AC 157 33 10 F45
Josie Galbraith 705 Congleton Harriers 159 34 11 F45
Charlie Aucott 720 Buxton AC 164 37 12 F45
Helen Wassall 482 Boalloy RC 171 40 13 F45
Rachel Rathbone 447 Stone MM 182 45 14 F45
Polly Wilding 650 Congleton Harriers 189 49 15 F45
Alison Stephenson 619 Marple Runners 191 50 16 F45
Emma Lord 498 Macclesfield Harriers 198 54 17 F45
Ali McNinch 649 Congleton Harriers 200 56 18 F45
Sharon Deaville 573 Unaffiliated 201 57 19 F45
Julia Brook 534 Unaffiliated 213 63 20 F45
Rebecca McDonnell 554 Unaffiliated 214 64 21 F45
Rachel Dowle 471 Buxton AC 216 65 22 F45
Kate Heathcock 697 Mow Cop Runners 119 20 1 F50
Beveridge Emma 838 Macclesfield Harriers 151 30 2 F50
Alison Hitchen 468 Buxton AC 153 31 3 F50
Nikki Towle 448 Stone MM 187 48 4 F50
Claire Williamson 469 Unaffiliated 203 58 5 F50
Emma Bettany 644 Unaffiliated 208 62 6 F50
Cath Vousden 703 Unaffiliated 217 66 7 F50
Sharon Jones 826 Unaffiliated 218 67 8 F50
Carolyn Hirons 626 Wilmslow RC 219 68 9 F50
Megan Shaw 481 Unaffiliated 233 77 10 F50
Teresa MacMillan 460 Buxton AC 234 78 11 F50
Ella Lyman 606 Unaffiliated 235 79 12 F50
Joanna Miles 599 Macclesfield Harriers 108 15 1 F55
Alma Gould 811 Macclesfield Harriers 170 39 2 F55
Karen Murphy 827 Biddulph RC 178 42 3 F55
Phillipa Tyson 564 South Cheshire Harriers 179 43 4 F55
Carol Astbury 819 Uttoxeter RR 185 47 5 F55
Yvonne Pope 745 SMAC 207 61 6 F55
Sue Strang 839 Unaffiliated 223 72 7 F55
Jane Wild 480 Unaffiliated 228 75 8 F55
Julie Nokes 597 Stafford Harriers 231 76 9 F55
Sheila Bradley 494 Buxton AC 126 22 1 F60
Helen Finn 771 Ivanoe Runners 181 44 2 F60
Julie Bettley 477 Unaffiliated 221 70 1 F95
Matthew Gaunt 466 Boalloy RC 20 20 1 M16
Jack Farrall 601 Macclesfield Harriers 26 26 2 M16
Liam Hibberd 812 Mow Cop Runners 52 49 3 M16
Joe Macha 700 Boalloy RC 84 74 4 M16
Mark Allen 507 Unaffiliated 88 78 5 M16
Alexander Chadwick 572 SMAC 116 97 6 M16
Ian Salt 772 Stoke AC 1 1 1 M23
Tom Halloway 789 Rotherham RC 2 2 2 M23
David Bethell 401 SMAC 3 3 3 M23
Matthew Basnett 528 SMAC 5 5 4 M23
Leon Bailey 412 Boalloy RC 6 6 5 M23
Matthew Statham 488 SMAC 7 7 6 M23
Tom Watson 738 Boalloy RC 11 11 7 M23
Thomas Minshull 491 Boalloy RC 13 13 8 M23
Tobias Miller 636 Boalloy RC 14 14 9 M23
Craig Taylor 409 Newcastle AC 16 16 10 M23
David Hawkins 518 Go! Team 17 17 11 M23
Chris Rushworth 503 Buxton AC 18 18 12 M23
Ben Williams 510 SMAC 21 21 13 M23
Chris Bascombe 541 SMAC 31 30 14 M23
Mark Espley 500 Unaffiliated 32 31 15 M23
Isaac Elkington 492 SMAC 36 34 16 M23
Laurence Woodcock 775 Unaffiliated 37 35 17 M23
Mark Cresswell 584 Newcastle AC 39 37 18 M23
Adam Powell 551 Congleton Harriers 41 39 19 M23
David Ball 440 Unaffiliated 45 43 20 M23
Paul Wandman 825 Buxton AC 51 48 21 M23
Oliver Howell 748 Unaffiliated 54 50 22 M23
Nicholas Noyes 834 Uttoxeter RR 55 51 23 M23
Jack Sargeant 430 Congleton Harriers 61 55 24 M23
Chris Wade 579 Boalloy RC 74 66 25 M23
Edward Finch 484 Boalloy RC 76 68 26 M23
Craig Carpenter 835 Stone MM 78 70 27 M23
Peter Richardson 423 Cheadle RC 91 80 28 M23
Jenna Heath 499 Unaffiliated 111 95 29 M23
Steve Gould 432 Unaffiliated 131 106 30 M23
Christopher Green 831 Unaffiliated 133 108 31 M23
Rob Cimino 535 Unaffiliated 140 113 32 M23
Paul Hudson 605 South Derbyshire RR 144 117 33 M23
Christopher Lovell 577 Unaffiliated 165 128 34 M23
Ed Gillespie 536 Unaffiliated 166 129 35 M23
Mark Taylor 589 SMAC 212 150 36 M23
Gareth Knapper 543 Cheadle RC 8 8 1 M40
Darren Varley 702 Sandbach Striders 12 12 2 M40
Scott Zikmanis 411 Newcastle AC 29 28 3 M40
Mark Sharrock 439 SMAC 38 36 4 M40
Martin Pigott 719 SMAC 43 41 5 M40
Stephen Wright 686 Sandbach Striders 56 52 6 M40
Gareth Jones 575 Stone MM 57 53 7 M40
John McPherson 695 Unaffiliated 64 58 8 M40
James Yates 681 Congleton Harriers 70 62 9 M40
Rich Stewart 591 Unaffiliated 73 65 10 M40
James Lockett 574 SMAC 77 69 11 M40
James McGill 612 Unaffiliated 98 86 12 M40
Michael Walton 581 Macclesfield Harriers 103 90 13 M40
Alan Wragg 757 Stoke AC 112 96 14 M40
Jeremy Brookes 583 Biddulph RC 136 111 15 M40
Matthew Nadin 570 Unaffiliated 142 115 16 M40
Richard Dodd 558 Unaffiliated 174 134 17 M40
Andrew Deaville 565 South Cheshire Harriers 192 142 18 M40
Dean Windsor 823 Unaffiliated 227 153 19 M40
Julian Goodwin 527 Boalloy RC 4 4 1 M45
Chris Moss 787 Congleton Harriers 15 15 2 M45
Mark Steele 790 Newcastle AC 22 22 3 M45
Simon J Danks 832 Uttoxeter RR 24 24 4 M45
Richard Washington 421 Trentham RC 25 25 5 M45
Neil Bagley 523 Unaffiliated 33 32 6 M45
Andy Baines-Davies 542 SMAC 35 33 7 M45
Rob Bond 428 SMAC 40 38 8 M45
Daniel Knowles 623 Unaffiliated 62 56 9 M45
Kevin Mottram 664 Buxton AC 66 59 10 M45
Neil Richard Evans 595 Buxton AC 67 60 11 M45
Mark Platts 445 SMAC 69 61 12 M45
Jason Harris 682 Unaffiliated 72 64 13 M45
Mark Stoddart 474 Cheadle RC 75 67 14 M45
Bryn Holmes 487 Stone MM 80 71 15 M45
David Follet 665 Mow Cop Runners 83 73 16 M45
Leigh Harris 607 Uttoxeter RR 85 75 17 M45
James Simpson 403 Stoke FIT 87 77 18 M45
Martin Hayward 662 Unaffiliated 94 82 19 M45
Richard Brown 587 Macclesfield Harriers 99 87 20 M45
Roland Meylan 509 Unaffiliated 104 91 21 M45
Mark Halsey 571 Buxton AC 105 92 22 M45
Lee Murfin 568 BPRC 109 94 23 M45
Mark Gaunt 465 Boalloy RC 135 110 24 M45
David Whittaker 692 Congleton Harriers 137 112 25 M45
Andrew Buckley 598 Stone MM 152 122 26 M45
Craig Edwards 402 Sandbach Striders 161 126 27 M45
Paul Glover 538 Stone MM 169 131 28 M45
Brian Wassall 483 Boalloy RC 177 136 29 M45
Colin Bourne 463 Michelin Ac 196 143 30 M45
Stephen Moulton 824 Unaffiliated 225 152 31 M45
Ian Heath 420 Trentham RC 10 10 1 M50
Julian Brown 618 Macclesfield Harriers 19 19 2 M50
Andrew Mayers 442 South Cheshire Harriers 28 27 3 M50
John Pemberton 674 Sandbach Striders 30 29 4 M50
Simon Hodgekiss 829 Biddulph RC 42 40 5 M50
John Finn 502 Hatton Darts 44 42 6 M50
Carl Andrew Williams 578 Boalloy RC 46 44 7 M50
Paul Steel 621 Congleton Harriers 50 47 8 M50
Daniel Jordan 424 Trentham Rc 60 54 9 M50
Barry Smith 437 Trentham RC 63 57 10 M50
Andy Melvyn 833 Stockport Harriers 71 63 11 M50
Oliver Mason 707 Mow Cop Runners 86 76 12 M50
Mark Dean 441 SMAC 95 83 13 M50
Liam Browne 514 Lonely Goats RC 96 84 14 M50
Tom Russell 634 Boalloy RC 97 85 15 M50
Laurence Regan 526 Stoke FIT 100 88 16 M50
Lindsay Beeston 828 Sandbach Striders 122 102 17 M50
Bernard McCarron 594 Macclesfield Harriers 134 109 18 M50
Ian Harrison 461 SMAC 148 119 19 M50
Nigel Hopper 735 Unaffiliated 155 124 20 M50
Darren Jenkinson 478 Unaffiliated 186 139 21 M50
Rob Bailey 689 Macclesfield Harriers 190 141 22 M50
Richard Warrilow 643 Unaffiliated 197 144 23 M50
Stephen Pepper 404 Stoke F.I.T. 230 155 24 M50
Michael Coleman 706 SMAC 232 156 25 M50
Malcolm Fowler 426 Wilmslow RC 9 9 1 M55
Kevan Hinett 809 Unaffiliated 23 23 2 M55
Kevin Pilling 475 Unaffiliated 47 45 3 M55
Steve MacHa 699 Boalloy RC 49 46 4 M55
John Barber 497 Boalloy RC 92 81 5 M55
Robert Langford 822 Newcastle Tri 143 116 6 M55
Steve Johnson 769 Stoke AC 154 123 7 M55
Pete Holdcroft 747 Stoke FIT 158 125 8 M55
Geoff Sale 602 SMAC 211 149 9 M55
Stephen Woodward 405 Stoke FIT 215 151 10 M55
John Guest 694 Trentham RC 82 72 1 M60
Chris Hinton 590 Unaffiliated 90 79 2 M60
Paul Crean 549 Congleton Harriers 117 98 3 M60
David Edge 451 SMAC 118 99 4 M60
Russ Cooper 539 Mow Cop Runners 121 101 5 M60
Stephen Plant 546 SMAC 124 103 6 M60
Phil Craddock 444 SMAC 125 104 7 M60
Francis Nigel Poole 540 Congleton Harriers 132 107 8 M60
Peter Jones 724 Congleton Harriers 147 118 9 M60
Dennis Robinson 436 South Cheshire Harriers 149 120 10 M60
Brian Tonks 434 Unaffiliated 163 127 11 M60
Andrew Addis 544 Mow Cop Runners 167 130 12 M60
Andrew Curry 413 SMAC 172 132 13 M60
George Webb 753 Buxton AC 173 133 14 M60
David Baker 446 SMAC 176 135 15 M60
Chris Cannon 454 Wilmslow RC 180 137 16 M60
Paul Minshull 490 Boalloy RC 188 140 17 M60
Ian Coates 672 SMAC 202 145 18 M60
David Taylor 585 SMAC 229 154 19 M60
Jonathan Howell 656 Stone MM 102 89 1 M65
Ian Ankers 638 SMAC 107 93 2 M65
Geoff Channon 470 SMAC 141 114 3 M65
Nigel Lee 548 Newcastle AC 150 121 4 M65
Kevin Uzzell 741 Stone MM 120 100 1 M70
Tony O'Neil 679 Unaffiliated 128 105 2 M70
Harry Stubbs 821 Congleton Harriers 183 138 3 M70
Bill Mould 611 SMAC 204 146 4 M70
Brian Mackey 406 Uttoxeter RR 209 147 5 M70
Len Clowes 580 Unaffiliated 210 148 6 M70
Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
Juniors Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionTimeCategory
Harry Bond 203 Buxton AC 1 00:11:56JM15
Thomas Roberts 206 Macclesfield Harriers 2 00:11:56JM14
Jake O'Donnell 213 Buxton AC 3 00:12:44JM12
Will Nettle 230 Macclesfield Harriers 4 00:13:06JM14
Finlay Pettie 214 Macclesfield Harriers 5 00:13:25JM12
Florence Cooke 215 Macclesfield Harriers 6 00:13:42JF13
Sienna Phillips 208 Buxton AC 7 00:13:54JF12
Boris Holliday 227 Unaffiliated 8 00:14:10JM13
George Bridgewood 245 Unaffiliated 9 00:14:17JM11
Amy Whelan 240 Buxton AC 10 00:14:26JF14
William Tomkinson 249 Go Team 11 00:14:40JM11
Matthew Clews 237 Unaffiliated 12 00:14:50JM11
Lacie Lloyd 205 Unaffiliated 13 00:14:53JF11
Gregor McGill 225 High Peak AC 14 00:15:07JM13
Xavier Morgan 239 High Peak AC 15 00:15:14JM12
Oliver Bailey 226 Macclesfield Harriers 16 00:15:17JM11
Michael Wood 204 Macclesfield Harriers 17 00:15:23JM11
Cody Scragg 250 Mow Cop Runners 18 00:15:30JM13
Ryley Hulme 228 Unaffiliated 19 00:15:33JM11
Charlotte Lunt 222 Boalloy RC 20 00:15:35JF11
Heather Wilshaw 209 Buxton AC 21 00:15:37JF15
Lucy Whelan 241 Buxton AC 22 00:15:41JF11
Luke Hopkinson 224 Boalloy RC 23 00:16:08JM13
Ben O'Donnell 211 Derwent Valley Orienteers 24 00:16:10JM14
Adam Hewson 221 Unaffiliated 25 00:16:34JM13
Grace Bond 231 Buxton AC 26 00:16:36JF12
Matthew Rolfe 216 Buxton AC 27 00:16:41JM11
Esme Hopkinson 223 Boalloy RC 28 00:23:01JF11
Juniors Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Lacie Lloyd 205 Unaffiliated 13 4 1 JF11
Charlotte Lunt 222 Boalloy RC 20 5 2 JF11
Lucy Whelan 241 Buxton AC 22 7 3 JF11
Esme Hopkinson 223 Boalloy RC 28 9 4 JF11
Sienna Phillips 208 Buxton AC 7 2 1 JF12
Grace Bond 231 Buxton AC 26 8 2 JF12
Florence Cooke 215 Macclesfield Harriers 6 1 1 JF13
Amy Whelan 240 Buxton AC 10 3 1 JF14
Heather Wilshaw 209 Buxton AC 21 6 1 JF15
George Bridgewood 245 Unaffiliated 9 7 1 JM11
William Tomkinson 249 Go Team 11 8 2 JM11
Matthew Clews 237 Unaffiliated 12 9 3 JM11
Oliver Bailey 226 Macclesfield Harriers 16 12 4 JM11
Michael Wood 204 Macclesfield Harriers 17 13 5 JM11
Ryley Hulme 228 Unaffiliated 19 15 6 JM11
Matthew Rolfe 216 Buxton AC 27 19 7 JM11
Jake O'Donnell 213 Buxton AC 3 3 1 JM12
Finlay Pettie 214 Macclesfield Harriers 5 5 2 JM12
Xavier Morgan 239 High Peak AC 15 11 3 JM12
Boris Holliday 227 Unaffiliated 8 6 1 JM13
Gregor McGill 225 High Peak AC 14 10 2 JM13
Cody Scragg 250 Mow Cop Runners 18 14 3 JM13
Luke Hopkinson 224 Boalloy RC 23 16 4 JM13
Adam Hewson 221 Unaffiliated 25 18 5 JM13
Thomas Roberts 206 Macclesfield Harriers 2 2 1 JM14
Will Nettle 230 Macclesfield Harriers 4 4 2 JM14
Ben O'Donnell 211 Derwent Valley Orienteers 24 17 3 JM14
Harry Bond 203 Buxton AC 1 1 1 JM15
Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
FunRun Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionCategory
Jonty Brown 61 Buxton AC 1 FRM0
Rohan Woodcock 85 Unaffiliated 2 FRM0
Lucas Rowley 20 SMAC 3 FRM0
Thomas Wood 9 Macclesfield Harriers 4 FRM0
Ava Wragg 3 Stoke AC 5 FRF0
Oli Nettle 47 Macclesfield Harriers 6 FRM0
Oliver Gilbert 24 Unaffiliated 7 FRM0
Tommy Goulding 10 Unaffiliated 8 FRM0
Sam Bourne 30 SMAC 9 FRM0
Eden Pigott 53 Buxton AC 10 FRF0
Lena Goulding 11 Buxton AC 11 FRF0
Izzy Pettitt 6 BPRC 12 FRF0
Daniel Pigott 86 Unaffiliated 13 FRM0
Jim Burgess 7 Buxton AC 14 FRM0
Noah Berge 68 Buxton AC 15 FRM0
Edward Dodd 36 Unaffiliated 16 FRM0
Laurie Hinton 34 Unaffiliated 17 FRM0
Emily Pettitt 4 BPRC 18 FRF0
Florence Brown 62 Buxton AC 19 FRF0
Martha Wood 54 Unaffiliated 20 FRF0
Rory Brookes 81 Unaffiliated 21 FRM0
Joel Burndred 79 Unaffiliated 22 FRM0
Unknown Fun Runner 84 Unaffiliated 23 FRM0
Arthur Densem 71 Unaffiliated 24 FRM0
Charlie Wardle 59 High Peak AC 25 FRM0
Florence Beard 39 Boalloy RC 26 FRF0
Emily Jones 23 Buxton AC 27 FRF0
William Dodd 35 Unaffiliated 28 FRM0
Evan Jones 43 Unaffiliated 29 FRM0
Martha Williamson 25 Unaffiliated 30 FRF0
Theo Woodcock 73 Unaffiliated 31 FRM0
Joseph Rider 88 Unaffiliated 32 FRM0
Lily Caine 76 Unaffiliated 33 FRF0
Charlie Bridgwood 67 Unaffiliated 34 FRM0
Dorothy Zikmanis 72 Newcastle AC 35 FRF0
Evie Lockett 17 BPRC 36 FRF0
Ella Jones 21 Unaffiliated 37 FRF0
Freya Gilbert 91 Unaffiliated 38 FRF0
Connie Statham 27 Unaffiliated 39 FRF0
Lauren Pettitt 5 BPRC 40 FRF0
Neve Jones 22 Unaffiliated 41 FRF0
Huw Davies 15 Unaffiliated 42 FRM0
Grace Lockett 16 BPRC 43 FRF0
William Watkins 89 Unaffiliated 44 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 29 Unaffiliated 45 FRM0
Joshua Eames 1 Unaffiliated 46 FRM0
Stanley Densem 70 Unaffiliated 47 FRM0
Morgan Davies 14 Unaffiliated 48 FRM0
Bleu Bailey 46 Mercia Fell Runners 49 FRF0
Emilly Brookes 80 Unaffiliated 50 FRF0
Jacob Rider 87 Unaffiliated 51 FRM0
Henry Aitchison 18 Unaffiliated 52 FRM0
Freyja Byrne 8 Unaffiliated 53 FRF0
Richard Watkins 90 Unaffiliated 54 FRM0
Arthur Aitchison 19 Unaffiliated 55 FRM0
Luke Cresswell 44 Unaffiliated 56 FRM0
Zac Cresswell 45 Unaffiliated 57 FRM0
FunRun Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Ava Wragg 3 Stoke AC 5 1 1 FRF0
Eden Pigott 53 Buxton AC 10 2 2 FRF0
Lena Goulding 11 Buxton AC 11 3 3 FRF0
Izzy Pettitt 6 BPRC 12 4 4 FRF0
Emily Pettitt 4 BPRC 18 5 5 FRF0
Florence Brown 62 Buxton AC 19 6 6 FRF0
Martha Wood 54 Unaffiliated 20 7 7 FRF0
Florence Beard 39 Boalloy RC 26 8 8 FRF0
Emily Jones 23 Buxton AC 27 9 9 FRF0
Martha Williamson 25 Unaffiliated 30 10 10 FRF0
Lily Caine 76 Unaffiliated 33 11 11 FRF0
Dorothy Zikmanis 72 Newcastle AC 35 12 12 FRF0
Evie Lockett 17 BPRC 36 13 13 FRF0
Ella Jones 21 Unaffiliated 37 14 14 FRF0
Freya Gilbert 91 Unaffiliated 38 15 15 FRF0
Connie Statham 27 Unaffiliated 39 16 16 FRF0
Lauren Pettitt 5 BPRC 40 17 17 FRF0
Neve Jones 22 Unaffiliated 41 18 18 FRF0
Grace Lockett 16 BPRC 43 19 19 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 46 Mercia Fell Runners 49 20 20 FRF0
Emilly Brookes 80 Unaffiliated 50 21 21 FRF0
Freyja Byrne 8 Unaffiliated 53 22 22 FRF0
Jonty Brown 61 Buxton AC 1 1 1 FRM0
Rohan Woodcock 85 Unaffiliated 2 2 2 FRM0
Lucas Rowley 20 SMAC 3 3 3 FRM0
Thomas Wood 9 Macclesfield Harriers 4 4 4 FRM0
Oli Nettle 47 Macclesfield Harriers 6 5 5 FRM0
Oliver Gilbert 24 Unaffiliated 7 6 6 FRM0
Tommy Goulding 10 Unaffiliated 8 7 7 FRM0
Sam Bourne 30 SMAC 9 8 8 FRM0
Daniel Pigott 86 Unaffiliated 13 9 9 FRM0
Jim Burgess 7 Buxton AC 14 10 10 FRM0
Noah Berge 68 Buxton AC 15 11 11 FRM0
Edward Dodd 36 Unaffiliated 16 12 12 FRM0
Laurie Hinton 34 Unaffiliated 17 13 13 FRM0
Rory Brookes 81 Unaffiliated 21 14 14 FRM0
Joel Burndred 79 Unaffiliated 22 15 15 FRM0
Unknown Fun Runner 84 Unaffiliated 23 16 16 FRM0
Arthur Densem 71 Unaffiliated 24 17 17 FRM0
Charlie Wardle 59 High Peak AC 25 18 18 FRM0
William Dodd 35 Unaffiliated 28 19 19 FRM0
Evan Jones 43 Unaffiliated 29 20 20 FRM0
Theo Woodcock 73 Unaffiliated 31 21 21 FRM0
Joseph Rider 88 Unaffiliated 32 22 22 FRM0
Charlie Bridgwood 67 Unaffiliated 34 23 23 FRM0
Huw Davies 15 Unaffiliated 42 24 24 FRM0
William Watkins 89 Unaffiliated 44 25 25 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 29 Unaffiliated 45 26 26 FRM0
Joshua Eames 1 Unaffiliated 46 27 27 FRM0
Stanley Densem 70 Unaffiliated 47 28 28 FRM0
Morgan Davies 14 Unaffiliated 48 29 29 FRM0
Jacob Rider 87 Unaffiliated 51 30 30 FRM0
Henry Aitchison 18 Unaffiliated 52 31 31 FRM0
Richard Watkins 90 Unaffiliated 54 32 32 FRM0
Arthur Aitchison 19 Unaffiliated 55 33 33 FRM0
Luke Cresswell 44 Unaffiliated 56 34 34 FRM0
Zac Cresswell 45 Unaffiliated 57 35 35 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.