Biddulph

Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
Seniors Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionTimeCategory
Julian Goodwin 527 Boalloy RC 1 00:25:12M45
Joshua Lally 408 Stoke AC 2 00:25:21M16
David Bethell 401 SMAC 3 00:25:57M23
Anthony Allan 796 Congleton Harriers 4 00:26:21M23
Leon Bailey 412 Boalloy RC 5 00:26:25M23
Matthew Basnett 528 SMAC 6 00:26:29M23
Malcolm Fowler 426 Wilmslow RC 7 00:26:38M55
Simon Ford 794 Stoke AC 8 00:26:47M40
Matthew Statham 488 SMAC 9 00:27:02M23
Gareth Knapper 543 Cheadle RC 10 00:27:18M40
Ian Heath 420 Trentham RC 11 00:27:24M50
Robin Hope 716 Dark Peak 12 00:27:28M50
Mark Burley 645 Macclesfield Harriers 13 00:27:31M23
Allen Bunyan 815 Macclesfield Harriers 14 00:27:49M16
Chris Rushworth 503 Buxton AC 15 00:28:13M23
Roger Grand 489 Wolverhampton & Bilston 16 00:28:18M45
Daniel Jordan 424 Trentham Rc 17 00:28:25M50
Isaac Elkington 492 SMAC 18 00:28:26M23
Chris Moss 787 Congleton Harriers 19 00:28:45M45
Kevan Hinett 809 Unaffiliated 20 00:28:59M55
Bryan Lomas 791 Congleton Harriers 21 00:29:01M45
Tom Watson 738 Boalloy RC 22 00:29:04M23
Darren Varley 702 Sandbach Striders 23 00:29:07M40
Neil Bagley 523 Unaffiliated 24 00:29:09M45
Bryn Holmes 487 Stone MM 25 00:29:13M45
Craig Taylor 409 Newcastle AC 26 00:29:15M23
Julian Brown 618 Macclesfield Harriers 27 00:29:19M50
David Hawkins 518 Go! Team 28 00:29:22M23
Scott Zikmanis 411 Newcastle AC 29 00:29:25M40
Katie Latham 715 South Cheshire Harriers 30 00:29:30F23
Tom Halloway 789 Rotherham RC 31 00:29:39M23
Emma Taylor 788 Congleton Harriers 32 00:29:40F23
Andy Roberts 797 Congleton Harriers 33 00:29:42M50
Mark Espley 500 Unaffiliated 34 00:29:43M23
Sam Newton 766 Trentham RC 35 00:29:55M40
Harriet Pickup 718 Boalloy RC 36 00:29:56F16
Andy Baines-Davies 542 SMAC 37 00:29:57M45
Gareth Jones 575 Stone MM 38 00:30:06M40
Mark Steele 790 Newcastle AC 39 00:30:07M45
Joe Macha 700 Boalloy RC 40 00:30:21M16
Richard Washington 421 Trentham RC 41 00:30:22M45
Matthew Gaunt 466 Boalloy RC 42 00:30:28M16
Andrew Allen 784 Boalloy RC 43 00:30:33M50
Deborah Thomas 419 Trentham Rc 44 00:30:35F23
Mark Cresswell 584 Newcastle AC 45 00:30:37M23
Chris Bascombe 541 SMAC 46 00:30:42M23
Martin Pigott 719 SMAC 47 00:30:45M40
Anne Farmer 685 Macclesfield Harriers 48 00:30:50F40
Carl Andrew Williams 578 Boalloy RC 49 00:31:01M50
David Ball 440 Unaffiliated 50 00:31:04M23
Kristy Gill 533 Macclesfield Harriers 51 00:31:11F40
Adam Powell 551 Congleton Harriers 52 00:31:15M23
John Finn 502 Hatton Darts 53 00:31:21M50
Paul Glover 538 Stone MM 54 00:31:23M45
Paul Steel 621 Congleton Harriers 55 00:31:30M50
Rob Bond 428 SMAC 56 00:31:38M45
Mark Sharrock 439 SMAC 57 00:31:40M40
Jack Sargeant 430 Congleton Harriers 58 00:31:42M23
Chris Wade 579 Boalloy RC 59 00:31:50M23
Shannon Moores 427 Boalloy RC 60 00:31:59F16
Andrew Gray 793 Macclesfield Harriers 61 00:32:03M55
Steve MacHa 699 Boalloy RC 62 00:32:06M55
Liam Hibberd 812 Mow Cop Runners 63 00:32:17M16
John McPherson 695 Unaffiliated 64 00:32:21M40
Michelle Fox 486 Stone MM 65 00:32:22F40
Gary Willcock 586 Macclesfield Harriers 66 00:32:24M55
Joanne Stanfield 505 Trentham RC 67 00:32:25F45
Stephen Wright 686 Sandbach Striders 68 00:32:27M40
John Pemberton 674 Sandbach Striders 69 00:32:28M50
Katie Rolfe 529 Buxton AC 70 00:32:31F40
Geoff Pettengell 616 Mow Cop Runners 71 00:32:48M60
Tom Mayell 708 Sandbach Striders 72 00:32:52M40
John Guest 694 Trentham RC 73 00:32:55M60
Jason Harris 682 Unaffiliated 74 00:32:57M45
Rob Cimino 535 Unaffiliated 75 00:33:02M23
Melanie Worthington 632 Congleton Harriers 76 00:33:03F45
Rich Stewart 591 Unaffiliated 77 00:33:05M40
Andrew Mayers 442 South Cheshire Harriers 78 00:33:08M50
Marc Sinclair 785 Macclesfield Harriers 79 00:33:08M23
Edward Finch 484 Boalloy RC 80 00:33:09M23
Egidija Pope 537 Stone MM 81 00:33:13F23
Tracy Latham 627 Boalloy RC 82 00:33:15F23
Sarah Harris 410 Macclesfield Harriers 83 00:33:24F40
Alison Sutch 496 Boalloy RC 84 00:33:32F23
Neil Richard Evans 595 Buxton AC 85 00:33:39M45
Deb O'Neill 726 Trentham RC 86 00:33:54F45
Barry Smith 437 Trentham RC 87 00:33:57M50
Jenna Heath 499 Unaffiliated 88 00:34:01M23
Mark Allen 507 Unaffiliated 89 00:34:08M16
James McGill 612 Unaffiliated 90 00:34:13M40
Oliver Mason 707 Mow Cop Runners 91 00:34:24M50
Chris Hinton 590 Unaffiliated 92 00:34:27M60
James Simpson 403 Stoke FIT 93 00:34:29M45
Craig Edwards 402 Sandbach Striders 94 00:34:34M45
John Booth 457 South Cheshire Harriers 95 00:34:40M65
Beth Dawid 593 Newcastle Tri 96 00:34:42F40
Rachael Lawrence 751 Macclesfield Harriers 97 00:34:45F40
Kerry Widdowson 504 Trentham RC 98 00:34:51F45
David Follet 665 Mow Cop Runners 99 00:34:59M45
Polly Kennerley 648 Congleton Harriers 100 00:35:09F45
Stephen Bethell 417 SMAC 101 00:35:12M50
Jo Moss 786 Congleton Harriers 102 00:35:15F45
Sarah Proudmore 631 Congleton Harriers 103 00:35:23F45
Adele Thornton 569 Buxton AC 104 00:35:25F23
Mark Dean 441 SMAC 105 00:35:26M50
Philip Dawid 592 Newcastle Tri 106 00:35:29M23
Roland Meylan 509 Unaffiliated 107 00:35:31M45
John Barber 497 Boalloy RC 108 00:35:33M55
Peter Richardson 423 Cheadle RC 109 00:35:34M23
Kevin Shufflebottom 813 Biddulph RC 110 00:35:37M50
Mark Halsey 571 Buxton AC 111 00:35:39M45
David Edge 451 SMAC 112 00:35:48M60
Lee Murfin 568 BPRC 113 00:35:53M45
Tony O'Neil 679 Unaffiliated 114 00:36:03M70
Fran Ross 776 Buxton AC 115 00:36:04F23
Joanna Miles 599 Macclesfield Harriers 116 00:36:07F55
Jonathan Horne 722 Biddulph RC 117 00:36:08M60
Charlotte Statham 485 Cheddleton Joggers 118 00:36:23F45
Jo Owen 531 Unaffiliated 119 00:36:25F23
Paul Crean 549 Congleton Harriers 120 00:36:27M60
Sheila Bradley 494 Buxton AC 121 00:36:29F60
Kevin Uzzell 741 Stone MM 122 00:36:32M70
Ian Ankers 638 SMAC 123 00:36:35M65
Francis Nigel Poole 540 Congleton Harriers 124 00:36:46M60
Anne-Marie Taylor 810 South Cheshire Harriers 125 00:37:04F23
Phil Craddock 444 SMAC 126 00:37:05M60
Russ Cooper 539 Mow Cop Runners 127 00:37:12M60
Gary Price 495 South Derbyshire RR 128 00:37:19M55
Stephen Plant 546 SMAC 129 00:37:27M60
Helen Burndred 795 Biddulph RC 130 00:37:29F23
Louise Rider 733 Unaffiliated 131 00:37:34F23
Jeremy Brookes 583 Biddulph RC 132 00:37:42M40
Mark Gaunt 465 Boalloy RC 133 00:37:48M45
Kate Brown 711 Buxton AC 134 00:37:51F40
Paul Armstrong 742 Unaffiliated 135 00:37:54M65
Helen England 807 Biddulph RC 136 00:37:55F40
Andrew Buckley 598 Stone MM 137 00:37:57M45
Peter Jones 724 Congleton Harriers 138 00:37:58M60
Ian Harrison 461 SMAC 139 00:38:26M50
Matthew Nadin 570 Unaffiliated 140 00:38:37M40
Paul Hudson 605 South Derbyshire RR 141 00:38:38M23
Andrew Addis 544 Mow Cop Runners 142 00:38:42M60
Steve Gould 432 Unaffiliated 143 00:38:44M23
Josie Galbraith 705 Congleton Harriers 144 00:38:49F45
Rachel Rathbone 447 Stone MM 145 00:38:52F45
Geoff Channon 470 SMAC 146 00:38:54M65
Nigel Hopper 735 Unaffiliated 147 00:38:56M50
Nigel Lee 548 Newcastle AC 148 00:39:00M65
Kate Heathcock 697 Mow Cop Runners 149 00:39:00F50
Dennis Robinson 436 South Cheshire Harriers 150 00:39:01M60
Graham Fisher 782 Biddulph RC 151 00:39:04M45
Rebecca Hinton 525 Unaffiliated 152 00:39:20F23
Robert Soames 725 Congleton Harriers 153 00:39:25M40
Tim Rolfe 530 Buxton AC 154 00:39:40M45
Charlie Aucott 720 Buxton AC 155 00:39:43F45
Nia Nokes 596 Stone MM 156 00:39:49F23
Dawn Pearson 759 Unaffiliated 157 00:39:52F60
Gemma Brinkhurst 550 Congleton Harriers 158 00:39:55F23
Lisa Byrne 431 Unaffiliated 159 00:40:19F40
Rob Bailey 689 Macclesfield Harriers 160 00:40:28M50
Brian Tonks 434 Unaffiliated 161 00:40:30M60
Craig Shirley 802 Unaffiliated 162 00:40:43M50
Richard Dodd 558 Unaffiliated 163 00:41:02M40
Vivienne Ross 642 Unaffiliated 164 00:41:09F50
Steven Dunn 806 Unaffiliated 165 00:41:12M55
Paul Minshull 490 Boalloy RC 166 00:41:27M60
Roger Beaven 792 Unaffiliated 167 00:41:34M60
Emma Lord 498 Macclesfield Harriers 168 00:41:36F45
Pamela Mason 817 Mow Cop Runners 169 00:41:41F23
Len Clowes 580 Unaffiliated 170 00:41:42M70
Karen Mackintosh 799 Biddulph RC 171 00:42:02F55
Tracy Shufflebottom 814 Biddulph RC 172 00:42:08F50
Alison Stephenson 619 Marple Runners 173 00:42:10F45
David Baker 446 SMAC 174 00:42:14M60
Darren Jenkinson 478 Unaffiliated 175 00:42:17M50
Helen Wassall 482 Boalloy RC 176 00:42:20F45
Jennie Barr 532 Unaffiliated 177 00:42:21F40
Kate Bills 566 Unaffiliated 178 00:42:24F23
Mark Richardson 816 Unaffiliated 179 00:42:26M23
Bethan Ambler 783 Unaffiliated 180 00:42:36F40
David S. Taylor 808 Congleton Harriers 181 00:42:44M65
Brian Wassall 483 Boalloy RC 182 00:42:44M45
Claire Shufflebottom 798 Biddulph RC 183 00:42:45F23
George Webb 635 Buxton AC 184 00:42:49M60
Sandra Jeffrey 630 Unaffiliated 185 00:42:51F40
Andrew Curry 413 SMAC 186 00:42:54M60
Alma Gould 811 Macclesfield Harriers 187 00:43:01F55
Polly Wilding 650 Congleton Harriers 188 00:43:11F45
Phil Gallimore 800 Cannock & Stafford 189 00:43:14M65
Geoff Sale 602 SMAC 190 00:43:16M55
Nikki Towle 448 Stone MM 191 00:43:17F50
Bill Mould 611 SMAC 192 00:43:18M70
Ali McNinch 649 Congleton Harriers 193 00:43:29F45
Phillipa Tyson 564 South Cheshire Harriers 194 00:43:30F55
Kate Beard 561 Boalloy RC 195 00:43:33F23
Mark Taylor 589 SMAC 196 00:43:35M23
Ian Coates 672 SMAC 197 00:43:43M60
Emma Phillips 472 Stone MM 198 00:43:52F40
Lucy Lee 493 Sandbach Striders 199 00:43:59F23
Colin Bourne 463 Michelin Ac 200 00:44:00M45
Claire Williamson 469 Unaffiliated 201 00:44:04F50
Helen Armstrong 781 Unaffiliated 202 00:44:07F60
Rachel Dowle 471 Buxton AC 203 00:44:12F45
Julia Brook 534 Unaffiliated 204 00:44:14F45
Richard Warrilow 643 Unaffiliated 205 00:44:31M50
Jill Norman 780 SMAC 206 00:44:48F55
Sharon Deaville 573 Unaffiliated 207 00:45:19F45
Brian Mackey 406 Uttoxeter RR 208 00:45:33M70
Stephen Woodward 405 Stoke FIT 209 00:45:34M55
David Taylor 585 SMAC 210 00:45:40M60
Helen Finn 771 Ivanoe Runners 211 00:45:41F60
Emma Bettany 644 Unaffiliated 212 00:45:57F50
Charlie Naresko 476 Buxton AC 213 00:46:17F23
Elizabeth Sherratt 803 Biddulph RC 214 00:46:22F40
Michael Coleman 706 SMAC 215 00:46:23M50
Rebecca McDonnell 554 Unaffiliated 216 00:46:54F45
Kirsten Gostling 732 Unaffiliated 217 00:46:59F40
Megan Shaw 481 Unaffiliated 218 00:47:37F50
Teresa MacMillan 460 Buxton AC 219 00:47:57F50
John Cooper 450 Michelin AC 220 00:48:09M50
Julie Nokes 597 Stafford Harriers 221 00:48:40F55
Jennie Light 464 Buxton AC 222 00:48:57F40
Clare Graham 462 Unaffiliated 223 00:50:17F50
Jane Wild 480 Unaffiliated 224 00:50:18F55
Abigail Silk 801 Unaffiliated 225 00:51:46F23
Seniors Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Harriet Pickup 718 Boalloy RC 36 3 1 F16
Shannon Moores 427 Boalloy RC 60 7 2 F16
Katie Latham 715 South Cheshire Harriers 30 1 1 F23
Emma Taylor 788 Congleton Harriers 32 2 2 F23
Deborah Thomas 419 Trentham Rc 44 4 3 F23
Egidija Pope 537 Stone MM 81 12 4 F23
Tracy Latham 627 Boalloy RC 82 13 5 F23
Alison Sutch 496 Boalloy RC 84 15 6 F23
Adele Thornton 569 Buxton AC 104 23 7 F23
Fran Ross 776 Buxton AC 115 24 8 F23
Jo Owen 531 Unaffiliated 119 27 9 F23
Anne-Marie Taylor 810 South Cheshire Harriers 125 29 10 F23
Helen Burndred 795 Biddulph RC 130 30 11 F23
Louise Rider 733 Unaffiliated 131 31 12 F23
Rebecca Hinton 525 Unaffiliated 152 37 13 F23
Nia Nokes 596 Stone MM 156 39 14 F23
Gemma Brinkhurst 550 Congleton Harriers 158 41 15 F23
Pamela Mason 817 Mow Cop Runners 169 45 16 F23
Kate Bills 566 Unaffiliated 178 51 17 F23
Claire Shufflebottom 798 Biddulph RC 183 53 18 F23
Kate Beard 561 Boalloy RC 195 60 19 F23
Lucy Lee 493 Sandbach Striders 199 62 20 F23
Charlie Naresko 476 Buxton AC 213 71 21 F23
Abigail Silk 801 Unaffiliated 225 81 22 F23
Anne Farmer 685 Macclesfield Harriers 48 5 1 F40
Kristy Gill 533 Macclesfield Harriers 51 6 2 F40
Michelle Fox 486 Stone MM 65 8 3 F40
Katie Rolfe 529 Buxton AC 70 10 4 F40
Sarah Harris 410 Macclesfield Harriers 83 14 5 F40
Beth Dawid 593 Newcastle Tri 96 17 6 F40
Rachael Lawrence 751 Macclesfield Harriers 97 18 7 F40
Kate Brown 711 Buxton AC 134 32 8 F40
Helen England 807 Biddulph RC 136 33 9 F40
Lisa Byrne 431 Unaffiliated 159 42 10 F40
Jennie Barr 532 Unaffiliated 177 50 11 F40
Bethan Ambler 783 Unaffiliated 180 52 12 F40
Sandra Jeffrey 630 Unaffiliated 185 54 13 F40
Emma Phillips 472 Stone MM 198 61 14 F40
Elizabeth Sherratt 803 Biddulph RC 214 72 15 F40
Kirsten Gostling 732 Unaffiliated 217 74 16 F40
Jennie Light 464 Buxton AC 222 78 17 F40
Joanne Stanfield 505 Trentham RC 67 9 1 F45
Melanie Worthington 632 Congleton Harriers 76 11 2 F45
Deb O'Neill 726 Trentham RC 86 16 3 F45
Kerry Widdowson 504 Trentham RC 98 19 4 F45
Polly Kennerley 648 Congleton Harriers 100 20 5 F45
Jo Moss 786 Congleton Harriers 102 21 6 F45
Sarah Proudmore 631 Congleton Harriers 103 22 7 F45
Charlotte Statham 485 Cheddleton Joggers 118 26 8 F45
Josie Galbraith 705 Congleton Harriers 144 34 9 F45
Rachel Rathbone 447 Stone MM 145 35 10 F45
Charlie Aucott 720 Buxton AC 155 38 11 F45
Emma Lord 498 Macclesfield Harriers 168 44 12 F45
Alison Stephenson 619 Marple Runners 173 48 13 F45
Helen Wassall 482 Boalloy RC 176 49 14 F45
Polly Wilding 650 Congleton Harriers 188 56 15 F45
Ali McNinch 649 Congleton Harriers 193 58 16 F45
Rachel Dowle 471 Buxton AC 203 65 17 F45
Julia Brook 534 Unaffiliated 204 66 18 F45
Sharon Deaville 573 Unaffiliated 207 68 19 F45
Rebecca McDonnell 554 Unaffiliated 216 73 20 F45
Kate Heathcock 697 Mow Cop Runners 149 36 1 F50
Vivienne Ross 642 Unaffiliated 164 43 2 F50
Tracy Shufflebottom 814 Biddulph RC 172 47 3 F50
Nikki Towle 448 Stone MM 191 57 4 F50
Claire Williamson 469 Unaffiliated 201 63 5 F50
Emma Bettany 644 Unaffiliated 212 70 6 F50
Megan Shaw 481 Unaffiliated 218 75 7 F50
Teresa MacMillan 460 Buxton AC 219 76 8 F50
Clare Graham 462 Unaffiliated 223 79 9 F50
Joanna Miles 599 Macclesfield Harriers 116 25 1 F55
Karen Mackintosh 799 Biddulph RC 171 46 2 F55
Alma Gould 811 Macclesfield Harriers 187 55 3 F55
Phillipa Tyson 564 South Cheshire Harriers 194 59 4 F55
Jill Norman 780 SMAC 206 67 5 F55
Julie Nokes 597 Stafford Harriers 221 77 6 F55
Jane Wild 480 Unaffiliated 224 80 7 F55
Sheila Bradley 494 Buxton AC 121 28 1 F60
Dawn Pearson 759 Unaffiliated 157 40 2 F60
Helen Armstrong 781 Unaffiliated 202 64 3 F60
Helen Finn 771 Ivanoe Runners 211 69 4 F60
Joshua Lally 408 Stoke AC 2 2 1 M16
Allen Bunyan 815 Macclesfield Harriers 14 14 2 M16
Joe Macha 700 Boalloy RC 40 37 3 M16
Matthew Gaunt 466 Boalloy RC 42 39 4 M16
Liam Hibberd 812 Mow Cop Runners 63 56 5 M16
Mark Allen 507 Unaffiliated 89 73 6 M16
David Bethell 401 SMAC 3 3 1 M23
Anthony Allan 796 Congleton Harriers 4 4 2 M23
Leon Bailey 412 Boalloy RC 5 5 3 M23
Matthew Basnett 528 SMAC 6 6 4 M23
Matthew Statham 488 SMAC 9 9 5 M23
Mark Burley 645 Macclesfield Harriers 13 13 6 M23
Chris Rushworth 503 Buxton AC 15 15 7 M23
Isaac Elkington 492 SMAC 18 18 8 M23
Tom Watson 738 Boalloy RC 22 22 9 M23
Craig Taylor 409 Newcastle AC 26 26 10 M23
David Hawkins 518 Go! Team 28 28 11 M23
Tom Halloway 789 Rotherham RC 31 30 12 M23
Mark Espley 500 Unaffiliated 34 32 13 M23
Mark Cresswell 584 Newcastle AC 45 41 14 M23
Chris Bascombe 541 SMAC 46 42 15 M23
David Ball 440 Unaffiliated 50 45 16 M23
Adam Powell 551 Congleton Harriers 52 46 17 M23
Jack Sargeant 430 Congleton Harriers 58 52 18 M23
Chris Wade 579 Boalloy RC 59 53 19 M23
Rob Cimino 535 Unaffiliated 75 65 20 M23
Marc Sinclair 785 Macclesfield Harriers 79 68 21 M23
Edward Finch 484 Boalloy RC 80 69 22 M23
Jenna Heath 499 Unaffiliated 88 72 23 M23
Philip Dawid 592 Newcastle Tri 106 83 24 M23
Peter Richardson 423 Cheadle RC 109 86 25 M23
Paul Hudson 605 South Derbyshire RR 141 108 26 M23
Steve Gould 432 Unaffiliated 143 110 27 M23
Mark Richardson 816 Unaffiliated 179 128 28 M23
Mark Taylor 589 SMAC 196 136 29 M23
Simon Ford 794 Stoke AC 8 8 1 M40
Gareth Knapper 543 Cheadle RC 10 10 2 M40
Darren Varley 702 Sandbach Striders 23 23 3 M40
Scott Zikmanis 411 Newcastle AC 29 29 4 M40
Sam Newton 766 Trentham RC 35 33 5 M40
Gareth Jones 575 Stone MM 38 35 6 M40
Martin Pigott 719 SMAC 47 43 7 M40
Mark Sharrock 439 SMAC 57 51 8 M40
John McPherson 695 Unaffiliated 64 57 9 M40
Stephen Wright 686 Sandbach Striders 68 59 10 M40
Tom Mayell 708 Sandbach Striders 72 62 11 M40
Rich Stewart 591 Unaffiliated 77 66 12 M40
James McGill 612 Unaffiliated 90 74 13 M40
Jeremy Brookes 583 Biddulph RC 132 101 14 M40
Matthew Nadin 570 Unaffiliated 140 107 15 M40
Robert Soames 725 Congleton Harriers 153 116 16 M40
Richard Dodd 558 Unaffiliated 163 121 17 M40
Julian Goodwin 527 Boalloy RC 1 1 1 M45
Roger Grand 489 Wolverhampton & Bilston 16 16 2 M45
Chris Moss 787 Congleton Harriers 19 19 3 M45
Bryan Lomas 791 Congleton Harriers 21 21 4 M45
Neil Bagley 523 Unaffiliated 24 24 5 M45
Bryn Holmes 487 Stone MM 25 25 6 M45
Andy Baines-Davies 542 SMAC 37 34 7 M45
Mark Steele 790 Newcastle AC 39 36 8 M45
Richard Washington 421 Trentham RC 41 38 9 M45
Paul Glover 538 Stone MM 54 48 10 M45
Rob Bond 428 SMAC 56 50 11 M45
Jason Harris 682 Unaffiliated 74 64 12 M45
Neil Richard Evans 595 Buxton AC 85 70 13 M45
James Simpson 403 Stoke FIT 93 77 14 M45
Craig Edwards 402 Sandbach Striders 94 78 15 M45
David Follet 665 Mow Cop Runners 99 80 16 M45
Roland Meylan 509 Unaffiliated 107 84 17 M45
Mark Halsey 571 Buxton AC 111 88 18 M45
Lee Murfin 568 BPRC 113 90 19 M45
Mark Gaunt 465 Boalloy RC 133 102 20 M45
Andrew Buckley 598 Stone MM 137 104 21 M45
Graham Fisher 782 Biddulph RC 151 115 22 M45
Tim Rolfe 530 Buxton AC 154 117 23 M45
Brian Wassall 483 Boalloy RC 182 130 24 M45
Colin Bourne 463 Michelin Ac 200 138 25 M45
Ian Heath 420 Trentham RC 11 11 1 M50
Robin Hope 716 Dark Peak 12 12 2 M50
Daniel Jordan 424 Trentham Rc 17 17 3 M50
Julian Brown 618 Macclesfield Harriers 27 27 4 M50
Andy Roberts 797 Congleton Harriers 33 31 5 M50
Andrew Allen 784 Boalloy RC 43 40 6 M50
Carl Andrew Williams 578 Boalloy RC 49 44 7 M50
John Finn 502 Hatton Darts 53 47 8 M50
Paul Steel 621 Congleton Harriers 55 49 9 M50
John Pemberton 674 Sandbach Striders 69 60 10 M50
Andrew Mayers 442 South Cheshire Harriers 78 67 11 M50
Barry Smith 437 Trentham RC 87 71 12 M50
Oliver Mason 707 Mow Cop Runners 91 75 13 M50
Stephen Bethell 417 SMAC 101 81 14 M50
Mark Dean 441 SMAC 105 82 15 M50
Kevin Shufflebottom 813 Biddulph RC 110 87 16 M50
Ian Harrison 461 SMAC 139 106 17 M50
Nigel Hopper 735 Unaffiliated 147 112 18 M50
Rob Bailey 689 Macclesfield Harriers 160 118 19 M50
Craig Shirley 802 Unaffiliated 162 120 20 M50
Darren Jenkinson 478 Unaffiliated 175 127 21 M50
Richard Warrilow 643 Unaffiliated 205 139 22 M50
Michael Coleman 706 SMAC 215 143 23 M50
John Cooper 450 Michelin AC 220 144 24 M50
Malcolm Fowler 426 Wilmslow RC 7 7 1 M55
Kevan Hinett 809 Unaffiliated 20 20 2 M55
Andrew Gray 793 Macclesfield Harriers 61 54 3 M55
Steve MacHa 699 Boalloy RC 62 55 4 M55
Gary Willcock 586 Macclesfield Harriers 66 58 5 M55
John Barber 497 Boalloy RC 108 85 6 M55
Gary Price 495 South Derbyshire RR 128 99 7 M55
Steven Dunn 806 Unaffiliated 165 122 8 M55
Geoff Sale 602 SMAC 190 134 9 M55
Stephen Woodward 405 Stoke FIT 209 141 10 M55
Geoff Pettengell 616 Mow Cop Runners 71 61 1 M60
John Guest 694 Trentham RC 73 63 2 M60
Chris Hinton 590 Unaffiliated 92 76 3 M60
David Edge 451 SMAC 112 89 4 M60
Jonathan Horne 722 Biddulph RC 117 92 5 M60
Paul Crean 549 Congleton Harriers 120 93 6 M60
Francis Nigel Poole 540 Congleton Harriers 124 96 7 M60
Phil Craddock 444 SMAC 126 97 8 M60
Russ Cooper 539 Mow Cop Runners 127 98 9 M60
Stephen Plant 546 SMAC 129 100 10 M60
Peter Jones 724 Congleton Harriers 138 105 11 M60
Andrew Addis 544 Mow Cop Runners 142 109 12 M60
Dennis Robinson 436 South Cheshire Harriers 150 114 13 M60
Brian Tonks 434 Unaffiliated 161 119 14 M60
Paul Minshull 490 Boalloy RC 166 123 15 M60
Roger Beaven 792 Unaffiliated 167 124 16 M60
David Baker 446 SMAC 174 126 17 M60
George Webb 635 Buxton AC 184 131 18 M60
Andrew Curry 413 SMAC 186 132 19 M60
Ian Coates 672 SMAC 197 137 20 M60
David Taylor 585 SMAC 210 142 21 M60
John Booth 457 South Cheshire Harriers 95 79 1 M65
Ian Ankers 638 SMAC 123 95 2 M65
Paul Armstrong 742 Unaffiliated 135 103 3 M65
Geoff Channon 470 SMAC 146 111 4 M65
Nigel Lee 548 Newcastle AC 148 113 5 M65
David S. Taylor 808 Congleton Harriers 181 129 6 M65
Phil Gallimore 800 Cannock & Stafford 189 133 7 M65
Tony O'Neil 679 Unaffiliated 114 91 1 M70
Kevin Uzzell 741 Stone MM 122 94 2 M70
Len Clowes 580 Unaffiliated 170 125 3 M70
Bill Mould 611 SMAC 192 135 4 M70
Brian Mackey 406 Uttoxeter RR 208 140 5 M70
Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
Juniors Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionTimeCategory
Thomas Roberts 206 Macclesfield Harriers 1 00:12:30JM14
Harry Bond 203 Buxton AC 2 00:12:45JM15
Jake O'Donnell 213 Buxton AC 3 00:13:09JM12
Finlay Pettie 214 Macclesfield Harriers 4 00:14:23JM12
Florence Cooke 215 Macclesfield Harriers 5 00:14:37JF13
Amy Whelan 240 Buxton AC 6 00:14:38JF14
Michael Wood 204 Macclesfield Harriers 7 00:15:48JM11
William Tomkinson 249 Go Team 8 00:15:52JM11
Charlotte Lunt 222 Boalloy RC 9 00:16:04JF11
Lacie Lloyd 205 Unaffiliated 10 00:16:08JF11
Archie Varley 248 Crewe & Nantwich 11 00:16:10JM12
Ryley Hulme 228 Unaffiliated 12 00:16:14JM11
Adam Mayell 246 Boalloy RC 13 00:16:17JM11
Oliver Bailey 226 Macclesfield Harriers 14 00:16:25JM11
Gregor McGill 225 High Peak AC 15 00:16:41JM13
Xavier Morgan 239 High Peak AC 16 00:16:44JM12
Ben O'Donnell 211 Derwent Valley Orienteers 17 00:17:00JM14
Heather Wilshaw 209 Buxton AC 18 00:17:01JF15
Adam Hewson 221 Unaffiliated 19 00:17:17JM13
William Brown 220 Unaffiliated 20 00:17:24JM12
Lucy Whelan 241 Buxton AC 21 00:17:34JF11
Grace Bond 231 Buxton AC 22 00:17:58JF12
Josh Deaville 218 Unaffiliated 23 00:19:13JM13
Matthew Rolfe 216 Buxton AC 24 00:19:15JM11
Esme Hopkinson 223 Boalloy RC 25 00:25:21JF11
Juniors Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Charlotte Lunt 222 Boalloy RC 9 3 1 JF11
Lacie Lloyd 205 Unaffiliated 10 4 2 JF11
Lucy Whelan 241 Buxton AC 21 6 3 JF11
Esme Hopkinson 223 Boalloy RC 25 8 4 JF11
Grace Bond 231 Buxton AC 22 7 1 JF12
Florence Cooke 215 Macclesfield Harriers 5 1 1 JF13
Amy Whelan 240 Buxton AC 6 2 1 JF14
Heather Wilshaw 209 Buxton AC 18 5 1 JF15
Michael Wood 204 Macclesfield Harriers 7 5 1 JM11
William Tomkinson 249 Go Team 8 6 2 JM11
Ryley Hulme 228 Unaffiliated 12 8 3 JM11
Adam Mayell 246 Boalloy RC 13 9 4 JM11
Oliver Bailey 226 Macclesfield Harriers 14 10 5 JM11
Matthew Rolfe 216 Buxton AC 24 17 6 JM11
Jake O'Donnell 213 Buxton AC 3 3 1 JM12
Finlay Pettie 214 Macclesfield Harriers 4 4 2 JM12
Archie Varley 248 Crewe & Nantwich 11 7 3 JM12
Xavier Morgan 239 High Peak AC 16 12 4 JM12
William Brown 220 Unaffiliated 20 15 5 JM12
Gregor McGill 225 High Peak AC 15 11 1 JM13
Adam Hewson 221 Unaffiliated 19 14 2 JM13
Josh Deaville 218 Unaffiliated 23 16 3 JM13
Thomas Roberts 206 Macclesfield Harriers 1 1 1 JM14
Ben O'Donnell 211 Derwent Valley Orienteers 17 13 2 JM14
Harry Bond 203 Buxton AC 2 2 1 JM15
Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
FunRun Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionCategory
Jonty Brown 61 Buxton AC 1 FRM0
Thomas Wood 9 Macclesfield Harriers 2 FRM0
Lucas Rowley 20 SMAC 3 FRM0
Tommy Goulding 10 Unaffiliated 4 FRM0
Sam Bourne 30 SMAC 5 FRM0
Ava Wragg 3 Stoke AC 6 FRF0
Erik Kenyon 75 Unaffiliated 7 FRM0
Oliver Gilbert 24 Unaffiliated 8 FRM0
Oscar Wilson 28 Unaffiliated 9 FRM0
Eden Pigott 53 Buxton AC 10 FRF0
Laurie Hinton 34 Unaffiliated 11 FRM0
Edward Dodd 36 Unaffiliated 12 FRM0
Izzy Pettitt 6 BPRC 13 FRF0
Noah Berge 68 Buxton AC 14 FRM0
Martha Wood 54 Unaffiliated 15 FRF0
Emily Pettitt 4 BPRC 16 FRF0
Florence Brown 62 Buxton AC 17 FRF0
William Dodd 35 Unaffiliated 18 FRM0
Emily Jones 23 Buxton AC 19 FRF0
Lena Goulding 11 Buxton AC 20 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 46 Mercia Fell Runners 21 FRF0
Martha Williamson 25 Unaffiliated 22 FRF0
Lily Caine 76 Unaffiliated 23 FRF0
Lydia Sharrock 74 Unaffiliated 24 FRF0
Connie Statham 27 Unaffiliated 25 FRF0
Ella Jones 21 Unaffiliated 26 FRF0
Huw Davies 15 Unaffiliated 27 FRM0
Lauren Pettitt 5 BPRC 28 FRF0
Neve Jones 22 Unaffiliated 29 FRF0
Joshua Eames 1 Unaffiliated 30 FRM0
Isaac Loade 77 Unaffiliated 31 FRM0
Morgan Davies 14 Unaffiliated 32 FRM0
Joel Loade 78 Unaffiliated 33 FRM0
Zac Cresswell 45 Unaffiliated 34 FRM0
Freyja Byrne 8 Unaffiliated 35 FRF0
Arthur Aitchison 19 Unaffiliated 36 FRM0
Henry Aitchison 18 Unaffiliated 37 FRM0
Luke Cresswell 44 Unaffiliated 38 FRM0
FunRun Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Ava Wragg 3 Stoke AC 6 1 1 FRF0
Eden Pigott 53 Buxton AC 10 2 2 FRF0
Izzy Pettitt 6 BPRC 13 3 3 FRF0
Martha Wood 54 Unaffiliated 15 4 4 FRF0
Emily Pettitt 4 BPRC 16 5 5 FRF0
Florence Brown 62 Buxton AC 17 6 6 FRF0
Emily Jones 23 Buxton AC 19 7 7 FRF0
Lena Goulding 11 Buxton AC 20 8 8 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 46 Mercia Fell Runners 21 9 9 FRF0
Martha Williamson 25 Unaffiliated 22 10 10 FRF0
Lily Caine 76 Unaffiliated 23 11 11 FRF0
Lydia Sharrock 74 Unaffiliated 24 12 12 FRF0
Connie Statham 27 Unaffiliated 25 13 13 FRF0
Ella Jones 21 Unaffiliated 26 14 14 FRF0
Lauren Pettitt 5 BPRC 28 15 15 FRF0
Neve Jones 22 Unaffiliated 29 16 16 FRF0
Freyja Byrne 8 Unaffiliated 35 17 17 FRF0
Jonty Brown 61 Buxton AC 1 1 1 FRM0
Thomas Wood 9 Macclesfield Harriers 2 2 2 FRM0
Lucas Rowley 20 SMAC 3 3 3 FRM0
Tommy Goulding 10 Unaffiliated 4 4 4 FRM0
Sam Bourne 30 SMAC 5 5 5 FRM0
Erik Kenyon 75 Unaffiliated 7 6 6 FRM0
Oliver Gilbert 24 Unaffiliated 8 7 7 FRM0
Oscar Wilson 28 Unaffiliated 9 8 8 FRM0
Laurie Hinton 34 Unaffiliated 11 9 9 FRM0
Edward Dodd 36 Unaffiliated 12 10 10 FRM0
Noah Berge 68 Buxton AC 14 11 11 FRM0
William Dodd 35 Unaffiliated 18 12 12 FRM0
Huw Davies 15 Unaffiliated 27 13 13 FRM0
Joshua Eames 1 Unaffiliated 30 14 14 FRM0
Isaac Loade 77 Unaffiliated 31 15 15 FRM0
Morgan Davies 14 Unaffiliated 32 16 16 FRM0
Joel Loade 78 Unaffiliated 33 17 17 FRM0
Zac Cresswell 45 Unaffiliated 34 18 18 FRM0
Arthur Aitchison 19 Unaffiliated 36 19 19 FRM0
Henry Aitchison 18 Unaffiliated 37 20 20 FRM0
Luke Cresswell 44 Unaffiliated 38 21 21 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.