Oakamoor

Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
Seniors Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionTimeCategory
James Condlyffe 773 Stoke AC 1 00:27:37M16
Ian Salt 772 Stoke AC 2 00:27:43M23
Julian Goodwin 527 Boalloy RC 3 00:28:12M45
Elliot Meylan 778 Buxton AC 4 00:28:56M16
Philip Sale 520 Ilkeston 5 00:29:04M23
Matthew Basnett 528 SMAC 6 00:29:24M23
Malcolm Fowler 426 Wilmslow RC 7 00:29:58M55
Gareth Knapper 543 Cheadle RC 8 00:30:15M40
Matthew Statham 488 SMAC 9 00:30:19M23
Ian Heath 420 Trentham RC 10 00:30:54M50
Chris Rushworth 503 Buxton AC 11 00:31:08M23
Isaac Elkington 492 SMAC 12 00:31:13M23
Roger Grand 489 Wolverhampton & Bilston 13 00:31:22M45
Tom Watson 738 Boalloy RC 14 00:31:31M23
Daniel Jordan 424 Trentham Rc 15 00:31:53M50
Tobias Miller 636 Boalloy RC 16 00:32:07M23
Glyn Pattinson 467 Cheadle RC 17 00:32:22M45
Ben Williams 510 SMAC 18 00:32:24M23
Darren Varley 702 Sandbach Striders 19 00:32:26M40
Bryn Holmes 487 Stone MM 20 00:32:31M45
Neil Bagley 523 Unaffiliated 21 00:32:41M45
Sam Newton 766 Trentham RC 22 00:32:48M40
Matthew Cuthbertson 400 Stone MM 23 00:32:53M16
Jack Farrall 601 Macclesfield Harriers 24 00:32:53M16
David Hawkins 518 Go! Team 25 00:32:54M23
Andrew Mayers 442 South Cheshire Harriers 26 00:32:57M50
John Haddon 620 Stone MM 27 00:32:59M40
John Finn 502 Hatton Darts 28 00:32:59M50
Scott Zikmanis 411 Newcastle AC 29 00:33:10M40
Craig Taylor 409 Newcastle AC 30 00:33:11M23
Julian Brown 618 Macclesfield Harriers 31 00:33:27M50
Katie Latham 715 South Cheshire Harriers 32 00:33:32F23
Laurence Woodcock 775 Unaffiliated 33 00:33:33M23
Deborah Thomas 419 Trentham Rc 34 00:33:40F23
Andy Baines-Davies 542 SMAC 35 00:33:47M45
Mark Cresswell 584 Newcastle AC 36 00:33:59M23
Chris Bascombe 541 SMAC 37 00:34:18M23
Harriet Pickup 718 Boalloy RC 38 00:34:31F16
David Ball 440 Unaffiliated 39 00:34:35M23
Joe Macha 700 Boalloy RC 40 00:35:26M16
John Pemberton 674 Sandbach Striders 41 00:35:29M50
Craig Edwards 402 Sandbach Striders 42 00:35:30M45
Paul Glover 538 Stone MM 43 00:35:32M45
Chris Wade 579 Boalloy RC 44 00:35:40M23
Mark Sharrock 439 SMAC 45 00:35:42M40
Gary Willcock 586 Macclesfield Harriers 46 00:35:45M55
John McPherson 695 Unaffiliated 47 00:35:49M40
Carl Andrew Williams 578 Boalloy RC 48 00:35:50M50
Jack Sargeant 430 Congleton Harriers 49 00:35:51M23
Steve MacHa 699 Boalloy RC 50 00:35:56M55
Daniel Knowles 623 Unaffiliated 51 00:36:01M45
Shannon Moores 427 Boalloy RC 52 00:36:06F16
Paul Steel 621 Congleton Harriers 53 00:36:09M50
Harry Porter 524 Boalloy RC 54 00:36:13M45
Rachel Lloyd 765 Unaffiliated 55 00:36:27F23
Geoff Pettengell 616 Mow Cop Runners 56 00:36:35M60
Rob Bond 428 SMAC 57 00:36:38M45
Egidija Pope 537 Stone MM 58 00:36:44F23
Michelle Fox 486 Stone MM 59 00:36:44F40
Deb O'Neill 726 Trentham RC 60 00:36:47F45
Melanie Worthington 632 Congleton Harriers 61 00:36:49F45
John Guest 694 Trentham RC 62 00:36:49M60
Mark Platts 445 SMAC 63 00:36:50M45
Beth Dawid 593 Newcastle Tri 64 00:36:51F40
Stephen Wright 686 Sandbach Striders 65 00:36:53M40
Tracy Latham 627 Boalloy RC 66 00:36:54F23
Barry Smith 437 Trentham RC 67 00:37:00M50
Chris Hinton 590 Unaffiliated 68 00:37:10M60
James Lockett 574 SMAC 69 00:37:13M40
Sally Rigby 422 Boalloy RC 70 00:37:19F45
Jason Harris 682 Unaffiliated 71 00:37:34M45
Neil Richard Evans 595 Buxton AC 72 00:37:35M45
Matthew Gaunt 466 Boalloy RC 73 00:37:37M16
Gareth Jones 575 Stone MM 74 00:37:42M40
Peter Richardson 423 Cheadle RC 75 00:37:44M23
Mark Espley 500 Unaffiliated 76 00:37:47M23
Tom Russell 634 Boalloy RC 77 00:37:57M50
James Simpson 403 Stoke FIT 78 00:38:03M45
Alison Sutch 496 Boalloy RC 79 00:38:11F23
Nick Budd 779 Congleton Harriers 80 00:38:13M55
Stephen Bethell 417 SMAC 81 00:38:16M50
David Follet 665 Mow Cop Runners 82 00:38:17M45
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 459 Cheadle RC 83 00:38:17F50
Jenna Heath 499 Unaffiliated 84 00:38:21M23
Laurence Regan 526 Stoke FIT 85 00:38:33M50
Ann-Marie Jones 449 Macclesfield Harriers 86 00:38:38F65
Martin Hayward 662 Unaffiliated 87 00:38:41M45
Tom Mayell 708 Sandbach Striders 88 00:38:45M40
John Booth 457 South Cheshire Harriers 89 00:38:51M65
Philip Dawid 592 Newcastle Tri 90 00:38:54M23
Donna Plant 443 Unaffiliated 91 00:38:55F45
Joanna Miles 599 Macclesfield Harriers 92 00:39:04F55
Lee Murfin 568 BPRC 93 00:39:19M45
Edward Finch 484 Boalloy RC 94 00:39:22M23
Roland Meylan 509 Unaffiliated 95 00:39:26M45
Alan Wragg 757 Stoke AC 96 00:39:29M40
Alexander Chadwick 572 SMAC 97 00:39:32M16
Fran Ross 776 Buxton AC 98 00:39:33F23
Mark Allen 507 Unaffiliated 99 00:39:38M16
Polly Kennerley 648 Congleton Harriers 100 00:39:39F45
Richard Brown 587 Macclesfield Harriers 101 00:39:40M45
Paul Crean 549 Congleton Harriers 102 00:39:46M60
Mark Dean 441 SMAC 103 00:39:52M50
Kelly Hurlstone 710 Congleton Harriers 104 00:39:53F23
John Barber 497 Boalloy RC 105 00:39:56M55
Adele Thornton 569 Buxton AC 106 00:39:58F23
Ian Ankers 638 SMAC 107 00:39:59M65
Sheila Bradley 494 Buxton AC 108 00:40:00F60
Kevin Uzzell 741 Stone MM 109 00:40:04M70
Stephen Plant 546 SMAC 110 00:40:29M60
Mark Halsey 571 Buxton AC 111 00:40:40M45
Francis Nigel Poole 540 Congleton Harriers 112 00:40:55M60
Tony O'Neil 679 Unaffiliated 113 00:41:04M70
Nia Nokes 596 Stone MM 114 00:41:09F23
Richard Washington 421 Trentham RC 115 00:41:10M45
Phil Craddock 444 SMAC 116 00:41:13M60
Andrew Buckley 598 Stone MM 117 00:41:24M45
Penny Graham 727 Biddulph RC 118 00:41:25F50
Katie Trace 728 Biddulph RC 119 00:41:26F40
Jonathan Horne 722 Biddulph RC 120 00:41:27M60
Geoff Channon 470 SMAC 121 00:41:55M65
Steve Gould 432 Unaffiliated 122 00:42:00M23
Rob Clarke 774 SMAC 123 00:42:04M45
Jeremy Brookes 583 Biddulph RC 124 00:42:08M40
Mark Gaunt 465 Boalloy RC 125 00:42:11M45
Ian Harrison 461 SMAC 126 00:42:16M50
Kirsty Watson 777 Unaffiliated 127 00:42:18F45
Jody Brooks 522 Congleton Harriers 128 00:42:20F23
Nigel Lee 548 Newcastle AC 129 00:42:45M65
Kate Heathcock 697 Mow Cop Runners 130 00:42:51F50
Lisa Byrne 431 Unaffiliated 131 00:42:59F40
Amanda Millward 479 Stoke FIT 132 00:43:00F23
Andrew Addis 544 Mow Cop Runners 133 00:43:05M60
David Whittaker 692 Congleton Harriers 134 00:43:20M45
Nicola Jennings 563 Trentham RC 135 00:43:21F40
Rob Cimino 535 Unaffiliated 136 00:43:21M23
Tonia Vernon 407 Newcastle AC 137 00:43:23F45
Rebecca Hinton 525 Unaffiliated 138 00:43:32F23
Matthew Nadin 570 Unaffiliated 139 00:43:42M40
Steve Johnson 769 Stoke AC 140 00:43:43M55
Paul Hudson 605 South Derbyshire RR 141 00:43:48M23
Charlie Aucott 720 Buxton AC 142 00:43:49F45
Nigel Hopper 735 Unaffiliated 143 00:44:12M50
Leigh Harris 607 Uttoxeter RR 144 00:44:17M45
Richard Dodd 558 Unaffiliated 145 00:44:25M40
Rob Bailey 689 Macclesfield Harriers 146 00:44:38M50
Katie Brookes 639 Biddulph RC 147 00:44:40F23
Vivienne Ross 642 Unaffiliated 148 00:45:29F50
Emma Lord 498 Macclesfield Harriers 149 00:45:40F45
Darren Jenkinson 478 Unaffiliated 150 00:45:45M50
Jo Owen 531 Unaffiliated 151 00:45:49F23
Richard Warrilow 643 Unaffiliated 152 00:45:57M50
Len Clowes 580 Unaffiliated 153 00:46:01M70
Ed Gillespie 536 Unaffiliated 154 00:46:10M23
Phillipa Tyson 564 South Cheshire Harriers 155 00:46:16F55
Polly Wilding 650 Congleton Harriers 156 00:46:19F45
David Baker 446 SMAC 157 00:46:23M60
Ian Coates 672 SMAC 158 00:46:57M60
Andrew Curry 413 SMAC 159 00:47:29M60
Sandra Jeffrey 630 Unaffiliated 160 00:47:33F40
Emma Phillips 472 Stone MM 161 00:47:36F40
Colin Bourne 463 Michelin Ac 162 00:47:37M45
Bill Mould 611 SMAC 163 00:48:05M70
Claire Williamson 469 Unaffiliated 164 00:48:11F50
Jennie Barr 532 Unaffiliated 165 00:48:14F40
Julia Brook 534 Unaffiliated 166 00:48:15F45
Geoff Sale 602 SMAC 167 00:48:26M55
Helen Finn 771 Ivanoe Runners 168 00:48:28F60
Brian Mackey 406 Uttoxeter RR 169 00:48:44M70
Ali McNinch 649 Congleton Harriers 170 00:48:56F45
Charlie Naresko 476 Buxton AC 171 00:49:22F23
Sharon Deaville 573 Unaffiliated 172 00:49:32F45
Michael Coleman 706 SMAC 173 00:49:40M50
Mark Taylor 589 SMAC 174 00:49:46M23
Emma Bettany 644 Unaffiliated 175 00:50:18F50
Jane Wild 480 Unaffiliated 176 00:51:54F55
David Taylor 585 SMAC 177 00:51:58M60
Kirsten Gostling 732 Unaffiliated 178 00:52:15F40
Jennie Light 464 Buxton AC 179 00:52:23F40
Stephen Woodward 405 Stoke FIT 180 00:53:21M55
Megan Shaw 481 Unaffiliated 181 00:54:41F50
Clare Graham 462 Unaffiliated 182 00:55:12F50
Seniors Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Harriet Pickup 718 Boalloy RC 38 3 1 F16
Shannon Moores 427 Boalloy RC 52 4 2 F16
Katie Latham 715 South Cheshire Harriers 32 1 1 F23
Deborah Thomas 419 Trentham Rc 34 2 2 F23
Rachel Lloyd 765 Unaffiliated 55 5 3 F23
Egidija Pope 537 Stone MM 58 6 4 F23
Tracy Latham 627 Boalloy RC 66 11 5 F23
Alison Sutch 496 Boalloy RC 79 13 6 F23
Fran Ross 776 Buxton AC 98 18 7 F23
Kelly Hurlstone 710 Congleton Harriers 104 20 8 F23
Adele Thornton 569 Buxton AC 106 21 9 F23
Nia Nokes 596 Stone MM 114 23 10 F23
Jody Brooks 522 Congleton Harriers 128 27 11 F23
Amanda Millward 479 Stoke FIT 132 30 12 F23
Rebecca Hinton 525 Unaffiliated 138 33 13 F23
Katie Brookes 639 Biddulph RC 147 35 14 F23
Jo Owen 531 Unaffiliated 151 38 15 F23
Charlie Naresko 476 Buxton AC 171 48 16 F23
Michelle Fox 486 Stone MM 59 7 1 F40
Beth Dawid 593 Newcastle Tri 64 10 2 F40
Katie Trace 728 Biddulph RC 119 25 3 F40
Lisa Byrne 431 Unaffiliated 131 29 4 F40
Nicola Jennings 563 Trentham RC 135 31 5 F40
Sandra Jeffrey 630 Unaffiliated 160 41 6 F40
Emma Phillips 472 Stone MM 161 42 7 F40
Jennie Barr 532 Unaffiliated 165 44 8 F40
Kirsten Gostling 732 Unaffiliated 178 52 9 F40
Jennie Light 464 Buxton AC 179 53 10 F40
Deb O'Neill 726 Trentham RC 60 8 1 F45
Melanie Worthington 632 Congleton Harriers 61 9 2 F45
Sally Rigby 422 Boalloy RC 70 12 3 F45
Donna Plant 443 Unaffiliated 91 16 4 F45
Polly Kennerley 648 Congleton Harriers 100 19 5 F45
Kirsty Watson 777 Unaffiliated 127 26 6 F45
Tonia Vernon 407 Newcastle AC 137 32 7 F45
Charlie Aucott 720 Buxton AC 142 34 8 F45
Emma Lord 498 Macclesfield Harriers 149 37 9 F45
Polly Wilding 650 Congleton Harriers 156 40 10 F45
Julia Brook 534 Unaffiliated 166 45 11 F45
Ali McNinch 649 Congleton Harriers 170 47 12 F45
Sharon Deaville 573 Unaffiliated 172 49 13 F45
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 459 Cheadle RC 83 14 1 F50
Penny Graham 727 Biddulph RC 118 24 2 F50
Kate Heathcock 697 Mow Cop Runners 130 28 3 F50
Vivienne Ross 642 Unaffiliated 148 36 4 F50
Claire Williamson 469 Unaffiliated 164 43 5 F50
Emma Bettany 644 Unaffiliated 175 50 6 F50
Megan Shaw 481 Unaffiliated 181 54 7 F50
Clare Graham 462 Unaffiliated 182 55 8 F50
Joanna Miles 599 Macclesfield Harriers 92 17 1 F55
Phillipa Tyson 564 South Cheshire Harriers 155 39 2 F55
Jane Wild 480 Unaffiliated 176 51 3 F55
Sheila Bradley 494 Buxton AC 108 22 1 F60
Helen Finn 771 Ivanoe Runners 168 46 2 F60
Ann-Marie Jones 449 Macclesfield Harriers 86 15 1 F65
James Condlyffe 773 Stoke AC 1 1 1 M16
Elliot Meylan 778 Buxton AC 4 4 2 M16
Matthew Cuthbertson 400 Stone MM 23 23 3 M16
Jack Farrall 601 Macclesfield Harriers 24 24 4 M16
Joe Macha 700 Boalloy RC 40 37 5 M16
Matthew Gaunt 466 Boalloy RC 73 61 6 M16
Alexander Chadwick 572 SMAC 97 80 7 M16
Mark Allen 507 Unaffiliated 99 81 8 M16
Ian Salt 772 Stoke AC 2 2 1 M23
Philip Sale 520 Ilkeston 5 5 2 M23
Matthew Basnett 528 SMAC 6 6 3 M23
Matthew Statham 488 SMAC 9 9 4 M23
Chris Rushworth 503 Buxton AC 11 11 5 M23
Isaac Elkington 492 SMAC 12 12 6 M23
Tom Watson 738 Boalloy RC 14 14 7 M23
Tobias Miller 636 Boalloy RC 16 16 8 M23
Ben Williams 510 SMAC 18 18 9 M23
David Hawkins 518 Go! Team 25 25 10 M23
Craig Taylor 409 Newcastle AC 30 30 11 M23
Laurence Woodcock 775 Unaffiliated 33 32 12 M23
Mark Cresswell 584 Newcastle AC 36 34 13 M23
Chris Bascombe 541 SMAC 37 35 14 M23
David Ball 440 Unaffiliated 39 36 15 M23
Chris Wade 579 Boalloy RC 44 41 16 M23
Jack Sargeant 430 Congleton Harriers 49 46 17 M23
Peter Richardson 423 Cheadle RC 75 63 18 M23
Mark Espley 500 Unaffiliated 76 64 19 M23
Jenna Heath 499 Unaffiliated 84 70 20 M23
Philip Dawid 592 Newcastle Tri 90 75 21 M23
Edward Finch 484 Boalloy RC 94 77 22 M23
Steve Gould 432 Unaffiliated 122 97 23 M23
Rob Cimino 535 Unaffiliated 136 105 24 M23
Paul Hudson 605 South Derbyshire RR 141 108 25 M23
Ed Gillespie 536 Unaffiliated 154 116 26 M23
Mark Taylor 589 SMAC 174 125 27 M23
Gareth Knapper 543 Cheadle RC 8 8 1 M40
Darren Varley 702 Sandbach Striders 19 19 2 M40
Sam Newton 766 Trentham RC 22 22 3 M40
John Haddon 620 Stone MM 27 27 4 M40
Scott Zikmanis 411 Newcastle AC 29 29 5 M40
Mark Sharrock 439 SMAC 45 42 6 M40
John McPherson 695 Unaffiliated 47 44 7 M40
Stephen Wright 686 Sandbach Striders 65 55 8 M40
James Lockett 574 SMAC 69 58 9 M40
Gareth Jones 575 Stone MM 74 62 10 M40
Tom Mayell 708 Sandbach Striders 88 73 11 M40
Alan Wragg 757 Stoke AC 96 79 12 M40
Jeremy Brookes 583 Biddulph RC 124 99 13 M40
Matthew Nadin 570 Unaffiliated 139 106 14 M40
Richard Dodd 558 Unaffiliated 145 111 15 M40
Julian Goodwin 527 Boalloy RC 3 3 1 M45
Roger Grand 489 Wolverhampton & Bilston 13 13 2 M45
Glyn Pattinson 467 Cheadle RC 17 17 3 M45
Bryn Holmes 487 Stone MM 20 20 4 M45
Neil Bagley 523 Unaffiliated 21 21 5 M45
Andy Baines-Davies 542 SMAC 35 33 6 M45
Craig Edwards 402 Sandbach Striders 42 39 7 M45
Paul Glover 538 Stone MM 43 40 8 M45
Daniel Knowles 623 Unaffiliated 51 48 9 M45
Harry Porter 524 Boalloy RC 54 50 10 M45
Rob Bond 428 SMAC 57 52 11 M45
Mark Platts 445 SMAC 63 54 12 M45
Jason Harris 682 Unaffiliated 71 59 13 M45
Neil Richard Evans 595 Buxton AC 72 60 14 M45
James Simpson 403 Stoke FIT 78 66 15 M45
David Follet 665 Mow Cop Runners 82 69 16 M45
Martin Hayward 662 Unaffiliated 87 72 17 M45
Lee Murfin 568 BPRC 93 76 18 M45
Roland Meylan 509 Unaffiliated 95 78 19 M45
Richard Brown 587 Macclesfield Harriers 101 82 20 M45
Mark Halsey 571 Buxton AC 111 89 21 M45
Richard Washington 421 Trentham RC 115 92 22 M45
Andrew Buckley 598 Stone MM 117 94 23 M45
Rob Clarke 774 SMAC 123 98 24 M45
Mark Gaunt 465 Boalloy RC 125 100 25 M45
David Whittaker 692 Congleton Harriers 134 104 26 M45
Leigh Harris 607 Uttoxeter RR 144 110 27 M45
Colin Bourne 463 Michelin Ac 162 120 28 M45
Ian Heath 420 Trentham RC 10 10 1 M50
Daniel Jordan 424 Trentham Rc 15 15 2 M50
Andrew Mayers 442 South Cheshire Harriers 26 26 3 M50
John Finn 502 Hatton Darts 28 28 4 M50
Julian Brown 618 Macclesfield Harriers 31 31 5 M50
John Pemberton 674 Sandbach Striders 41 38 6 M50
Carl Andrew Williams 578 Boalloy RC 48 45 7 M50
Paul Steel 621 Congleton Harriers 53 49 8 M50
Barry Smith 437 Trentham RC 67 56 9 M50
Tom Russell 634 Boalloy RC 77 65 10 M50
Stephen Bethell 417 SMAC 81 68 11 M50
Laurence Regan 526 Stoke FIT 85 71 12 M50
Mark Dean 441 SMAC 103 84 13 M50
Ian Harrison 461 SMAC 126 101 14 M50
Nigel Hopper 735 Unaffiliated 143 109 15 M50
Rob Bailey 689 Macclesfield Harriers 146 112 16 M50
Darren Jenkinson 478 Unaffiliated 150 113 17 M50
Richard Warrilow 643 Unaffiliated 152 114 18 M50
Michael Coleman 706 SMAC 173 124 19 M50
Malcolm Fowler 426 Wilmslow RC 7 7 1 M55
Gary Willcock 586 Macclesfield Harriers 46 43 2 M55
Steve MacHa 699 Boalloy RC 50 47 3 M55
Nick Budd 779 Congleton Harriers 80 67 4 M55
John Barber 497 Boalloy RC 105 85 5 M55
Steve Johnson 769 Stoke AC 140 107 6 M55
Geoff Sale 602 SMAC 167 122 7 M55
Stephen Woodward 405 Stoke FIT 180 127 8 M55
Geoff Pettengell 616 Mow Cop Runners 56 51 1 M60
John Guest 694 Trentham RC 62 53 2 M60
Chris Hinton 590 Unaffiliated 68 57 3 M60
Paul Crean 549 Congleton Harriers 102 83 4 M60
Stephen Plant 546 SMAC 110 88 5 M60
Francis Nigel Poole 540 Congleton Harriers 112 90 6 M60
Phil Craddock 444 SMAC 116 93 7 M60
Jonathan Horne 722 Biddulph RC 120 95 8 M60
Andrew Addis 544 Mow Cop Runners 133 103 9 M60
David Baker 446 SMAC 157 117 10 M60
Ian Coates 672 SMAC 158 118 11 M60
Andrew Curry 413 SMAC 159 119 12 M60
David Taylor 585 SMAC 177 126 13 M60
John Booth 457 South Cheshire Harriers 89 74 1 M65
Ian Ankers 638 SMAC 107 86 2 M65
Geoff Channon 470 SMAC 121 96 3 M65
Nigel Lee 548 Newcastle AC 129 102 4 M65
Kevin Uzzell 741 Stone MM 109 87 1 M70
Tony O'Neil 679 Unaffiliated 113 91 2 M70
Len Clowes 580 Unaffiliated 153 115 3 M70
Bill Mould 611 SMAC 163 121 4 M70
Brian Mackey 406 Uttoxeter RR 169 123 5 M70
Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
Juniors Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionTimeCategory
Harry Bond 203 Buxton AC 1 00:12:14JM15
Thomas Roberts 206 Macclesfield Harriers 2 00:12:22JM14
Florence Cooke 215 Macclesfield Harriers 3 00:13:42JF13
Will Nettle 230 Macclesfield Harriers 4 00:13:45JM14
Boris Holliday 227 Unaffiliated 5 00:13:58JM13
Finlay Pettie 214 Macclesfield Harriers 6 00:14:11JM12
Sienna Phillips 208 Buxton AC 7 00:14:22JF12
George Bridgewood 245 Unaffiliated 8 00:14:41JM11
Clarissa Rigby 201 Boalloy RC 9 00:14:59JF13
Matthew Clews 237 Unaffiliated 10 00:15:27JM11
Lacie Lloyd 205 Unaffiliated 11 00:15:28JF11
Michael Wood 204 Macclesfield Harriers 12 00:15:45JM11
Charlotte Lunt 222 Boalloy RC 13 00:15:51JF11
Xavier Morgan 239 High Peak AC 14 00:16:15JM12
Luke Hopkinson 224 Boalloy RC 15 00:16:45JM13
Grace Bond 231 Buxton AC 16 00:16:52JF12
Ryley Hulme 228 Unaffiliated 17 00:17:09JM11
William Brown 220 Unaffiliated 18 00:17:43JM12
Ottilie Sutch 217 Boalloy RC 19 00:19:37JF12
Josh Deaville 218 Unaffiliated 20 00:21:11JM13
Adam Hewson 221 Unaffiliated 21 00:21:20JM13
Esme Hopkinson 223 Boalloy RC 22 00:20:32JF11
Juniors Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Lacie Lloyd 205 Unaffiliated 11 4 1 JF11
Charlotte Lunt 222 Boalloy RC 13 5 2 JF11
Esme Hopkinson 223 Boalloy RC 22 8 3 JF11
Sienna Phillips 208 Buxton AC 7 2 1 JF12
Grace Bond 231 Buxton AC 16 6 2 JF12
Ottilie Sutch 217 Boalloy RC 19 7 3 JF12
Florence Cooke 215 Macclesfield Harriers 3 1 1 JF13
Clarissa Rigby 201 Boalloy RC 9 3 2 JF13
George Bridgewood 245 Unaffiliated 8 6 1 JM11
Matthew Clews 237 Unaffiliated 10 7 2 JM11
Michael Wood 204 Macclesfield Harriers 12 8 3 JM11
Ryley Hulme 228 Unaffiliated 17 11 4 JM11
Finlay Pettie 214 Macclesfield Harriers 6 5 1 JM12
Xavier Morgan 239 High Peak AC 14 9 2 JM12
William Brown 220 Unaffiliated 18 12 3 JM12
Boris Holliday 227 Unaffiliated 5 4 1 JM13
Luke Hopkinson 224 Boalloy RC 15 10 2 JM13
Josh Deaville 218 Unaffiliated 20 13 3 JM13
Adam Hewson 221 Unaffiliated 21 14 4 JM13
Thomas Roberts 206 Macclesfield Harriers 2 2 1 JM14
Will Nettle 230 Macclesfield Harriers 4 3 2 JM14
Harry Bond 203 Buxton AC 1 1 1 JM15
Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
FunRun Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionCategory
Thomas Wood 9 Macclesfield Harriers 1 FRM0
Lucas Rowley 20 SMAC 2 FRM0
Oliver Gilbert 24 Unaffiliated 3 FRM0
Sam Bourne 30 SMAC 4 FRM0
Ava Wragg 3 Stoke AC 5 FRF0
Laurie Hinton 34 Unaffiliated 6 FRM0
Theo Woodcock 73 Unaffiliated 7 FRM0
Edward Dodd 36 Unaffiliated 8 FRM0
William Dodd 35 Unaffiliated 9 FRM0
Martha Wood 54 Unaffiliated 10 FRF0
Emily Pettitt 4 BPRC 11 FRF0
Arthur Densem 71 Unaffiliated 12 FRM0
Bleu Bailey 46 Mercia Fell Runners 13 FRF0
Charlie Bridgwood 67 Unaffiliated 14 FRM0
Cole Turner 33 Unaffiliated 15 FRM0
Martha Williamson 25 Unaffiliated 16 FRF0
Dorothy Zikmanis 72 Newcastle AC 17 FRF0
Lauren Pettitt 5 BPRC 18 FRF0
Huw Davies 15 Unaffiliated 19 FRM0
Stanley Densem 70 Unaffiliated 20 FRM0
Morgan Davies 14 Unaffiliated 21 FRM0
Freyja Byrne 8 Unaffiliated 22 FRF0
FunRun Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Ava Wragg 3 Stoke AC 5 1 1 FRF0
Martha Wood 54 Unaffiliated 10 2 2 FRF0
Emily Pettitt 4 BPRC 11 3 3 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 46 Mercia Fell Runners 13 4 4 FRF0
Martha Williamson 25 Unaffiliated 16 5 5 FRF0
Dorothy Zikmanis 72 Newcastle AC 17 6 6 FRF0
Lauren Pettitt 5 BPRC 18 7 7 FRF0
Freyja Byrne 8 Unaffiliated 22 8 8 FRF0
Thomas Wood 9 Macclesfield Harriers 1 1 1 FRM0
Lucas Rowley 20 SMAC 2 2 2 FRM0
Oliver Gilbert 24 Unaffiliated 3 3 3 FRM0
Sam Bourne 30 SMAC 4 4 4 FRM0
Laurie Hinton 34 Unaffiliated 6 5 5 FRM0
Theo Woodcock 73 Unaffiliated 7 6 6 FRM0
Edward Dodd 36 Unaffiliated 8 7 7 FRM0
William Dodd 35 Unaffiliated 9 8 8 FRM0
Arthur Densem 71 Unaffiliated 12 9 9 FRM0
Charlie Bridgwood 67 Unaffiliated 14 10 10 FRM0
Cole Turner 33 Unaffiliated 15 11 11 FRM0
Huw Davies 15 Unaffiliated 19 12 12 FRM0
Stanley Densem 70 Unaffiliated 20 13 13 FRM0
Morgan Davies 14 Unaffiliated 21 14 14 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.