Roaches

Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
Seniors Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionTimeCategory
Julian Goodwin 527 Boalloy RC 1 00:36:34M45
Joshua Lally 408 Stoke AC 2 00:36:53M16
Nathaniel Booker 730 Macclesfield Harriers 3 00:37:14M23
David Bethell 401 SMAC 4 00:38:01M23
Matthew Basnett 528 SMAC 5 00:38:11M23
Leon Bailey 412 Boalloy RC 6 00:38:19M23
Matthew Statham 488 SMAC 7 00:38:21M23
Malcolm Fowler 426 Wilmslow RC 8 00:38:28M55
Richard Clarke-Williams 582 Macclesfield Harriers 9 00:38:41M23
Gareth Knapper 543 Cheadle RC 10 00:39:06M40
Tobias Miller 636 Boalloy RC 11 00:39:20M23
Ian Heath 420 Trentham RC 12 00:39:34M50
Mark Burley 645 Macclesfield Harriers 13 00:39:39M23
Robin Hope 716 Dark Peak 14 00:39:48M50
Chris Rushworth 503 Buxton AC 15 00:40:11M23
Chris Goodfellow 508 Macclesfield Harriers 16 00:40:54M45
Ben Williams 510 SMAC 17 00:41:08M23
Isaac Elkington 492 SMAC 18 00:41:41M23
Thomas Minshull 491 Boalloy RC 19 00:42:08M23
Darren Varley 702 Sandbach Striders 20 00:42:19M40
Neil Bagley 523 Unaffiliated 21 00:42:27M45
Bryn Holmes 487 Stone MM 22 00:42:39M45
Glyn Pattinson 467 Cheadle RC 23 00:42:51M45
Scott Zikmanis 411 Newcastle AC 24 00:42:55M40
Craig Taylor 409 Newcastle AC 25 00:42:55M23
Andy Baines-Davies 542 SMAC 26 00:42:57M45
Tom Joynson 723 Boalloy RC 27 00:43:11M23
Tim Hulse 701 Stone MM 28 00:43:14M50
Harriet Pickup 718 Boalloy RC 29 00:43:34F16
Julian Brown 618 Macclesfield Harriers 30 00:43:37M50
Matthew Gaunt 466 Boalloy RC 31 00:43:41M16
Gareth Jones 575 Stone MM 32 00:43:52M40
Marie Kennaway 456 Cheadle RC 33 00:44:14F40
Martin Pigott 719 SMAC 34 00:44:33M40
Katie Latham 715 South Cheshire Harriers 35 00:44:47F23
Matthew Cuthbertson 400 Stone MM 36 00:44:54M16
Martin Thompson 729 Buxton AC 37 00:44:57M40
John Finn 502 Hatton Darts 38 00:45:05M50
Allen Matthew 737 Unaffiliated 39 00:45:08M23
Carl Andrew Williams 578 Boalloy RC 40 00:45:10M50
Matt Hawtin 678 Buxton AC 41 00:45:13M45
Chris Wade 579 Boalloy RC 42 00:45:20M23
Joe Macha 700 Boalloy RC 43 00:45:21M16
Deborah Thomas 419 Trentham Rc 44 00:45:22F23
Craig Edwards 402 Sandbach Striders 45 00:45:28M45
Joanne Stanfield 505 Trentham RC 46 00:45:33F45
Paul Glover 538 Stone MM 47 00:45:39M45
Christopher Green 516 Cheadle RC 48 00:45:50M60
Kerry Riley 734 West Cheshire AC 49 00:46:00F23
David Ball 440 Unaffiliated 50 00:46:05M23
Steve MacHa 699 Boalloy RC 51 00:46:11M55
Richard Clegg 600 Macclesfield Harriers 52 00:46:18M40
Stephen Wright 686 Sandbach Striders 53 00:46:20M40
Shannon Moores 427 Boalloy RC 54 00:46:28F16
Jack Sargeant 430 Congleton Harriers 55 00:46:30M23
Edward Finch 484 Boalloy RC 56 00:46:37M23
Andrew Mayers 442 South Cheshire Harriers 57 00:46:40M50
Rob Bond 428 SMAC 58 00:46:44M45
Rich Stewart 591 Unaffiliated 59 00:46:54M40
Michelle Fox 486 Stone MM 60 00:46:57F40
Geoff Pettengell 616 Mow Cop Runners 61 00:47:22M60
Egidija Pope 537 Stone MM 62 00:47:27F23
Ross Ankers 683 Unaffiliated 63 00:47:34M23
James Lockett 574 SMAC 64 00:47:46M40
John Guest 694 Trentham RC 65 00:47:53M60
Adam Powell 551 Congleton Harriers 66 00:48:02M23
Mark Thorogood 691 Buxton AC 67 00:48:05M45
Kevin Mottram 664 Buxton AC 68 00:48:14M45
Tom Mayell 708 Sandbach Striders 69 00:48:19M40
Hattie Rigby 418 Boalloy RC 70 00:48:28F16
Melanie Worthington 632 Congleton Harriers 71 00:48:28F45
John McPherson 695 Unaffiliated 72 00:48:29M40
Stephen Bethell 417 SMAC 73 00:48:32M50
Jason Harris 682 Unaffiliated 74 00:48:36M45
Alexander Chadwick 572 SMAC 75 00:48:46M16
James McGill 612 Unaffiliated 76 00:49:04M40
Philip Dawid 592 Newcastle Tri 77 00:49:13M23
Beth Dawid 593 Newcastle Tri 78 00:49:15F40
Chris Hinton 590 Unaffiliated 79 00:49:33M60
Deb O'Neill 726 Trentham RC 80 00:49:35F45
Neil Richard Evans 595 Buxton AC 81 00:49:43M45
Sally Rigby 422 Boalloy RC 82 00:49:50F45
Mark Espley 500 Unaffiliated 83 00:49:56M23
Barry Smith 437 Trentham RC 84 00:49:59M50
Ann-Marie Jones 449 Macclesfield Harriers 85 00:50:08F65
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 459 Cheadle RC 86 00:50:18F50
Katie Rolfe 529 Buxton AC 87 00:50:19F40
Jenna Heath 499 Unaffiliated 88 00:50:37M23
David Follet 665 Mow Cop Runners 89 00:50:45M45
Rob Cimino 535 Unaffiliated 90 00:50:48M23
James Simpson 403 Stoke FIT 91 00:50:51M45
Tom Russell 634 Boalloy RC 92 00:51:03M50
Sarah Proudmore 631 Congleton Harriers 93 00:51:05F45
Steven Rowe 547 Unaffiliated 94 00:51:15M60
Martin Hayward 662 Unaffiliated 95 00:51:17M45
David Edge 451 SMAC 96 00:51:20M60
John Booth 457 South Cheshire Harriers 97 00:51:51M65
Ian Ankers 638 SMAC 98 00:51:54M65
Mark Halsey 571 Buxton AC 99 00:52:26M45
John Barber 497 Boalloy RC 100 00:52:28M55
Lee Murfin 568 BPRC 101 00:52:34M45
Mark Allen 507 Unaffiliated 102 00:52:40M16
Russ Cooper 539 Mow Cop Runners 103 00:52:46M60
Polly Kennerley 648 Congleton Harriers 104 00:52:50F45
Katy Thornhill 736 Unaffiliated 105 00:52:51F45
Joanna Miles 599 Macclesfield Harriers 106 00:52:57F55
David Whittaker 692 Congleton Harriers 107 00:53:04M45
Penny Graham 727 Biddulph RC 108 00:53:10F50
Katie Trace 728 Biddulph RC 109 00:53:11F40
Jonathan Horne 722 Biddulph RC 110 00:53:12M60
Daniel Knowles 623 Unaffiliated 111 00:53:13M45
Tony O'Neil 679 Unaffiliated 112 00:53:24M70
Gary Price 495 South Derbyshire RR 113 00:53:33M55
Dennis Robinson 436 South Cheshire Harriers 114 00:53:54M60
Richard Jones 717 Unaffiliated 115 00:54:00M50
Charlotte Statham 485 Cheddleton Joggers 116 00:54:07F45
Kate Heathcock 697 Mow Cop Runners 117 00:54:10F50
Rebecca Hinton 525 Unaffiliated 118 00:54:20F23
Lisa Barlow 704 Unaffiliated 119 00:54:31F40
Adele Thornton 569 Buxton AC 120 00:54:52F23
Stephen Plant 546 SMAC 121 00:55:00M60
Sheila Bradley 494 Buxton AC 122 00:55:17F60
Peter Jones 724 Congleton Harriers 123 00:55:24M60
Nigel Hopper 735 Unaffiliated 124 00:55:25M50
Matthew Nadin 570 Unaffiliated 125 00:55:43M40
Mark Dean 441 SMAC 126 00:55:57M50
Phil Craddock 444 SMAC 127 00:56:07M60
Tim Rolfe 530 Buxton AC 128 00:56:19M45
Alison Hitchen 468 Buxton AC 129 00:56:26F50
Geoff Channon 470 SMAC 130 00:56:28M65
Robert Soames 725 Congleton Harriers 131 00:56:30M40
Charlie Aucott 720 Buxton AC 132 00:56:31F45
Jo Owen 531 Unaffiliated 133 00:56:49F23
Colin Ardron 453 Macclesfield Harriers 134 00:56:52M70
Amanda Millward 479 Stoke FIT 135 00:56:53F23
Mark Gaunt 465 Boalloy RC 136 00:57:18M45
Lisa Byrne 431 Unaffiliated 137 00:57:35F40
Darren Jenkinson 478 Unaffiliated 138 00:58:29M50
Rob Bailey 689 Macclesfield Harriers 139 00:58:36M50
Richard Dodd 558 Unaffiliated 140 00:58:41M40
Richard Warrilow 643 Unaffiliated 141 00:58:53M50
Vivienne Ross 642 Unaffiliated 142 00:58:54F50
Paul Minshull 490 Boalloy RC 143 00:59:15M60
Ian Harrison 461 SMAC 144 00:59:27M50
Andrew Addis 544 Mow Cop Runners 145 00:59:50M60
Nigel Lee 548 Newcastle AC 146 00:59:54M65
Louise Rider 733 Unaffiliated 147 01:00:37F23
Andrew Curry 413 SMAC 148 01:00:55M60
Alison Stephenson 619 Marple Runners 149 01:01:00F45
Ali McNinch 649 Congleton Harriers 150 01:01:09F45
Rachel Rathbone 447 Stone MM 151 01:01:12F45
Len Clowes 580 Unaffiliated 152 01:01:34M70
David Baker 446 SMAC 153 01:01:48M60
Polly Wilding 650 Congleton Harriers 154 01:02:27F45
Isla Telford 613 Unaffiliated 155 01:02:39F40
Geoff Sale 602 SMAC 156 01:02:42M55
Sandra Jeffrey 630 Unaffiliated 157 01:02:52F40
Bill Mould 611 SMAC 158 01:03:02M70
Emma Lord 498 Macclesfield Harriers 159 01:03:46F45
Julia Brook 534 Unaffiliated 160 01:03:49F45
Ruth Farrell 721 Stoke FIT 161 01:04:02F45
Claire Williamson 469 Unaffiliated 162 01:04:21F50
Mark Taylor 589 SMAC 163 01:04:22M23
Nikki Towle 448 Stone MM 164 01:04:23F50
Lucy Lee 493 Sandbach Striders 165 01:04:25F23
Emma Phillips 472 Stone MM 166 01:04:26F40
Colin Bourne 463 Michelin Ac 167 01:04:27M45
Sharon Deaville 573 Unaffiliated 168 01:04:29F45
Ian Coates 672 SMAC 169 01:06:22M60
Jennie Barr 532 Unaffiliated 170 01:06:24F40
Emma Bettany 644 Unaffiliated 171 01:06:36F50
David Taylor 585 SMAC 172 01:07:00M60
Charlie Naresko 476 Buxton AC 173 01:08:52F23
Rebecca McDonnell 554 Unaffiliated 174 01:09:56F45
Stephen Woodward 405 Stoke FIT 175 01:11:02M55
Michael J Unwin 657 Stoke Fit 176 01:11:16M65
Brian Mackey 406 Uttoxeter RR 177 01:11:50M70
Kirsten Gostling 732 Unaffiliated 178 01:12:30F40
Jennie Light 464 Buxton AC 179 01:13:46F40
Teresa MacMillan 460 Buxton AC 180 01:14:12F50
Megan Shaw 481 Unaffiliated 181 01:14:24F50
Clare Graham 462 Unaffiliated 182 01:14:34F50
Jane Wild 480 Unaffiliated 183 01:15:00F55
Seniors Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Harriet Pickup 718 Boalloy RC 29 1 1 F16
Shannon Moores 427 Boalloy RC 54 7 2 F16
Hattie Rigby 418 Boalloy RC 70 10 3 F16
Katie Latham 715 South Cheshire Harriers 35 3 1 F23
Deborah Thomas 419 Trentham Rc 44 4 2 F23
Kerry Riley 734 West Cheshire AC 49 6 3 F23
Egidija Pope 537 Stone MM 62 9 4 F23
Rebecca Hinton 525 Unaffiliated 118 26 5 F23
Adele Thornton 569 Buxton AC 120 28 6 F23
Jo Owen 531 Unaffiliated 133 32 7 F23
Amanda Millward 479 Stoke FIT 135 33 8 F23
Louise Rider 733 Unaffiliated 147 36 9 F23
Lucy Lee 493 Sandbach Striders 165 48 10 F23
Charlie Naresko 476 Buxton AC 173 53 11 F23
Marie Kennaway 456 Cheadle RC 33 2 1 F40
Michelle Fox 486 Stone MM 60 8 2 F40
Beth Dawid 593 Newcastle Tri 78 12 3 F40
Katie Rolfe 529 Buxton AC 87 17 4 F40
Katie Trace 728 Biddulph RC 109 23 5 F40
Lisa Barlow 704 Unaffiliated 119 27 6 F40
Lisa Byrne 431 Unaffiliated 137 34 7 F40
Isla Telford 613 Unaffiliated 155 41 8 F40
Sandra Jeffrey 630 Unaffiliated 157 42 9 F40
Emma Phillips 472 Stone MM 166 49 10 F40
Jennie Barr 532 Unaffiliated 170 51 11 F40
Kirsten Gostling 732 Unaffiliated 178 55 12 F40
Jennie Light 464 Buxton AC 179 56 13 F40
Joanne Stanfield 505 Trentham RC 46 5 1 F45
Melanie Worthington 632 Congleton Harriers 71 11 2 F45
Deb O'Neill 726 Trentham RC 80 13 3 F45
Sally Rigby 422 Boalloy RC 82 14 4 F45
Sarah Proudmore 631 Congleton Harriers 93 18 5 F45
Polly Kennerley 648 Congleton Harriers 104 19 6 F45
Katy Thornhill 736 Unaffiliated 105 20 7 F45
Charlotte Statham 485 Cheddleton Joggers 116 24 8 F45
Charlie Aucott 720 Buxton AC 132 31 9 F45
Alison Stephenson 619 Marple Runners 149 37 10 F45
Ali McNinch 649 Congleton Harriers 150 38 11 F45
Rachel Rathbone 447 Stone MM 151 39 12 F45
Polly Wilding 650 Congleton Harriers 154 40 13 F45
Emma Lord 498 Macclesfield Harriers 159 43 14 F45
Julia Brook 534 Unaffiliated 160 44 15 F45
Ruth Farrell 721 Stoke FIT 161 45 16 F45
Sharon Deaville 573 Unaffiliated 168 50 17 F45
Rebecca McDonnell 554 Unaffiliated 174 54 18 F45
Ruth Watchorn-Rice 459 Cheadle RC 86 16 1 F50
Penny Graham 727 Biddulph RC 108 22 2 F50
Kate Heathcock 697 Mow Cop Runners 117 25 3 F50
Alison Hitchen 468 Buxton AC 129 30 4 F50
Vivienne Ross 642 Unaffiliated 142 35 5 F50
Claire Williamson 469 Unaffiliated 162 46 6 F50
Nikki Towle 448 Stone MM 164 47 7 F50
Emma Bettany 644 Unaffiliated 171 52 8 F50
Teresa MacMillan 460 Buxton AC 180 57 9 F50
Megan Shaw 481 Unaffiliated 181 58 10 F50
Clare Graham 462 Unaffiliated 182 59 11 F50
Joanna Miles 599 Macclesfield Harriers 106 21 1 F55
Jane Wild 480 Unaffiliated 183 60 2 F55
Sheila Bradley 494 Buxton AC 122 29 1 F60
Ann-Marie Jones 449 Macclesfield Harriers 85 15 1 F65
Joshua Lally 408 Stoke AC 2 2 1 M16
Matthew Gaunt 466 Boalloy RC 31 30 2 M16
Matthew Cuthbertson 400 Stone MM 36 33 3 M16
Joe Macha 700 Boalloy RC 43 40 4 M16
Alexander Chadwick 572 SMAC 75 64 5 M16
Mark Allen 507 Unaffiliated 102 84 6 M16
Nathaniel Booker 730 Macclesfield Harriers 3 3 1 M23
David Bethell 401 SMAC 4 4 2 M23
Matthew Basnett 528 SMAC 5 5 3 M23
Leon Bailey 412 Boalloy RC 6 6 4 M23
Matthew Statham 488 SMAC 7 7 5 M23
Richard Clarke-Williams 582 Macclesfield Harriers 9 9 6 M23
Tobias Miller 636 Boalloy RC 11 11 7 M23
Mark Burley 645 Macclesfield Harriers 13 13 8 M23
Chris Rushworth 503 Buxton AC 15 15 9 M23
Ben Williams 510 SMAC 17 17 10 M23
Isaac Elkington 492 SMAC 18 18 11 M23
Thomas Minshull 491 Boalloy RC 19 19 12 M23
Craig Taylor 409 Newcastle AC 25 25 13 M23
Tom Joynson 723 Boalloy RC 27 27 14 M23
Allen Matthew 737 Unaffiliated 39 36 15 M23
Chris Wade 579 Boalloy RC 42 39 16 M23
David Ball 440 Unaffiliated 50 44 17 M23
Jack Sargeant 430 Congleton Harriers 55 48 18 M23
Edward Finch 484 Boalloy RC 56 49 19 M23
Ross Ankers 683 Unaffiliated 63 54 20 M23
Adam Powell 551 Congleton Harriers 66 57 21 M23
Philip Dawid 592 Newcastle Tri 77 66 22 M23
Mark Espley 500 Unaffiliated 83 69 23 M23
Jenna Heath 499 Unaffiliated 88 71 24 M23
Rob Cimino 535 Unaffiliated 90 73 25 M23
Mark Taylor 589 SMAC 163 117 26 M23
Gareth Knapper 543 Cheadle RC 10 10 1 M40
Darren Varley 702 Sandbach Striders 20 20 2 M40
Scott Zikmanis 411 Newcastle AC 24 24 3 M40
Gareth Jones 575 Stone MM 32 31 4 M40
Martin Pigott 719 SMAC 34 32 5 M40
Martin Thompson 729 Buxton AC 37 34 6 M40
Richard Clegg 600 Macclesfield Harriers 52 46 7 M40
Stephen Wright 686 Sandbach Striders 53 47 8 M40
Rich Stewart 591 Unaffiliated 59 52 9 M40
James Lockett 574 SMAC 64 55 10 M40
Tom Mayell 708 Sandbach Striders 69 60 11 M40
John McPherson 695 Unaffiliated 72 61 12 M40
James McGill 612 Unaffiliated 76 65 13 M40
Matthew Nadin 570 Unaffiliated 125 96 14 M40
Robert Soames 725 Congleton Harriers 131 101 15 M40
Richard Dodd 558 Unaffiliated 140 106 16 M40
Julian Goodwin 527 Boalloy RC 1 1 1 M45
Chris Goodfellow 508 Macclesfield Harriers 16 16 2 M45
Neil Bagley 523 Unaffiliated 21 21 3 M45
Bryn Holmes 487 Stone MM 22 22 4 M45
Glyn Pattinson 467 Cheadle RC 23 23 5 M45
Andy Baines-Davies 542 SMAC 26 26 6 M45
Matt Hawtin 678 Buxton AC 41 38 7 M45
Craig Edwards 402 Sandbach Striders 45 41 8 M45
Paul Glover 538 Stone MM 47 42 9 M45
Rob Bond 428 SMAC 58 51 10 M45
Mark Thorogood 691 Buxton AC 67 58 11 M45
Kevin Mottram 664 Buxton AC 68 59 12 M45
Jason Harris 682 Unaffiliated 74 63 13 M45
Neil Richard Evans 595 Buxton AC 81 68 14 M45
David Follet 665 Mow Cop Runners 89 72 15 M45
James Simpson 403 Stoke FIT 91 74 16 M45
Martin Hayward 662 Unaffiliated 95 77 17 M45
Mark Halsey 571 Buxton AC 99 81 18 M45
Lee Murfin 568 BPRC 101 83 19 M45
David Whittaker 692 Congleton Harriers 107 86 20 M45
Daniel Knowles 623 Unaffiliated 111 88 21 M45
Tim Rolfe 530 Buxton AC 128 99 22 M45
Mark Gaunt 465 Boalloy RC 136 103 23 M45
Colin Bourne 463 Michelin Ac 167 118 24 M45
Ian Heath 420 Trentham RC 12 12 1 M50
Robin Hope 716 Dark Peak 14 14 2 M50
Tim Hulse 701 Stone MM 28 28 3 M50
Julian Brown 618 Macclesfield Harriers 30 29 4 M50
John Finn 502 Hatton Darts 38 35 5 M50
Carl Andrew Williams 578 Boalloy RC 40 37 6 M50
Andrew Mayers 442 South Cheshire Harriers 57 50 7 M50
Stephen Bethell 417 SMAC 73 62 8 M50
Barry Smith 437 Trentham RC 84 70 9 M50
Tom Russell 634 Boalloy RC 92 75 10 M50
Richard Jones 717 Unaffiliated 115 92 11 M50
Nigel Hopper 735 Unaffiliated 124 95 12 M50
Mark Dean 441 SMAC 126 97 13 M50
Darren Jenkinson 478 Unaffiliated 138 104 14 M50
Rob Bailey 689 Macclesfield Harriers 139 105 15 M50
Richard Warrilow 643 Unaffiliated 141 107 16 M50
Ian Harrison 461 SMAC 144 109 17 M50
Malcolm Fowler 426 Wilmslow RC 8 8 1 M55
Steve MacHa 699 Boalloy RC 51 45 2 M55
John Barber 497 Boalloy RC 100 82 3 M55
Gary Price 495 South Derbyshire RR 113 90 4 M55
Geoff Sale 602 SMAC 156 115 5 M55
Stephen Woodward 405 Stoke FIT 175 121 6 M55
Christopher Green 516 Cheadle RC 48 43 1 M60
Geoff Pettengell 616 Mow Cop Runners 61 53 2 M60
John Guest 694 Trentham RC 65 56 3 M60
Chris Hinton 590 Unaffiliated 79 67 4 M60
Steven Rowe 547 Unaffiliated 94 76 5 M60
David Edge 451 SMAC 96 78 6 M60
Russ Cooper 539 Mow Cop Runners 103 85 7 M60
Jonathan Horne 722 Biddulph RC 110 87 8 M60
Dennis Robinson 436 South Cheshire Harriers 114 91 9 M60
Stephen Plant 546 SMAC 121 93 10 M60
Peter Jones 724 Congleton Harriers 123 94 11 M60
Phil Craddock 444 SMAC 127 98 12 M60
Paul Minshull 490 Boalloy RC 143 108 13 M60
Andrew Addis 544 Mow Cop Runners 145 110 14 M60
Andrew Curry 413 SMAC 148 112 15 M60
David Baker 446 SMAC 153 114 16 M60
Ian Coates 672 SMAC 169 119 17 M60
David Taylor 585 SMAC 172 120 18 M60
John Booth 457 South Cheshire Harriers 97 79 1 M65
Ian Ankers 638 SMAC 98 80 2 M65
Geoff Channon 470 SMAC 130 100 3 M65
Nigel Lee 548 Newcastle AC 146 111 4 M65
Michael J Unwin 657 Stoke Fit 176 122 5 M65
Tony O'Neil 679 Unaffiliated 112 89 1 M70
Colin Ardron 453 Macclesfield Harriers 134 102 2 M70
Len Clowes 580 Unaffiliated 152 113 3 M70
Bill Mould 611 SMAC 158 116 4 M70
Brian Mackey 406 Uttoxeter RR 177 123 5 M70
Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
Juniors Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionTimeCategory
Thomas Roberts 206 Macclesfield Harriers 1 00:09:39JM14
Harry Bond 203 Buxton AC 2 00:09:49JM15
Will Nettle 230 Macclesfield Harriers 3 00:10:27JM14
Jake O'Donnell 213 Buxton AC 4 00:10:36JM12
Boris Holliday 227 Unaffiliated 5 00:11:04JM13
Florence Cooke 215 Macclesfield Harriers 6 00:11:11JF13
Finlay Pettie 214 Macclesfield Harriers 7 00:11:15JM12
Sienna Phillips 208 Buxton AC 8 00:11:21JF12
Amy Whelan 240 Buxton AC 9 00:11:43JF14
Clarissa Rigby 201 Boalloy RC 10 00:11:45JF13
Oliver Bailey 226 Macclesfield Harriers 11 00:11:52JM11
George Bridgewood 245 Unaffiliated 12 00:12:07JM11
Libby Andrzejewski 229 SMAC 13 00:12:10JF14
Gregor McGill 225 High Peak AC 14 00:12:13JM13
Matthew Clews 237 Unaffiliated 15 00:12:16JM11
Ben Hawtin 235 Buxton AC 16 00:12:28JM13
Archie Varley 248 Crewe & Nantwich 17 00:12:31JM12
Michael Wood 204 Macclesfield Harriers 18 00:12:35JM11
Charlotte Lunt 222 Boalloy RC 19 00:12:38JF11
Luke Hopkinson 224 Boalloy RC 20 00:12:41JM13
Adam Mayell 246 Boalloy RC 21 00:12:49JM11
Lucy Whelan 241 Buxton AC 22 00:13:09JF11
Ava Hazelhurst 210 Buxton AC 23 00:13:22JF15
Joseph Thorogood 243 Buxton AC 24 00:13:24JM13
Rebecca Foster 202 Boalloy RC 25 00:13:34JF14
Lacie Lloyd 205 Unaffiliated 26 00:13:35JF11
Ryley Hulme 228 Unaffiliated 27 00:13:49JM11
Ben O'Donnell 211 Derwent Valley Orienteers 28 00:14:11JM14
Josh Deaville 218 Unaffiliated 29 00:14:53JM13
Sophie Clegg 244 Unaffiliated 30 00:15:30JF11
Adam Hewson 221 Unaffiliated 31 00:17:12JM13
William Brown 220 Unaffiliated 32 00:17:12JM12
Juniors Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Charlotte Lunt 222 Boalloy RC 19 6 1 JF11
Lucy Whelan 241 Buxton AC 22 7 2 JF11
Lacie Lloyd 205 Unaffiliated 26 10 3 JF11
Sophie Clegg 244 Unaffiliated 30 11 4 JF11
Sienna Phillips 208 Buxton AC 8 2 1 JF12
Florence Cooke 215 Macclesfield Harriers 6 1 1 JF13
Clarissa Rigby 201 Boalloy RC 10 4 2 JF13
Amy Whelan 240 Buxton AC 9 3 1 JF14
Libby Andrzejewski 229 SMAC 13 5 2 JF14
Rebecca Foster 202 Boalloy RC 25 9 3 JF14
Ava Hazelhurst 210 Buxton AC 23 8 1 JF15
Oliver Bailey 226 Macclesfield Harriers 11 7 1 JM11
George Bridgewood 245 Unaffiliated 12 8 2 JM11
Matthew Clews 237 Unaffiliated 15 10 3 JM11
Michael Wood 204 Macclesfield Harriers 18 13 4 JM11
Adam Mayell 246 Boalloy RC 21 15 5 JM11
Ryley Hulme 228 Unaffiliated 27 17 6 JM11
Jake O'Donnell 213 Buxton AC 4 4 1 JM12
Finlay Pettie 214 Macclesfield Harriers 7 6 2 JM12
Archie Varley 248 Crewe & Nantwich 17 12 3 JM12
William Brown 220 Unaffiliated 32 21 4 JM12
Boris Holliday 227 Unaffiliated 5 5 1 JM13
Gregor McGill 225 High Peak AC 14 9 2 JM13
Ben Hawtin 235 Buxton AC 16 11 3 JM13
Luke Hopkinson 224 Boalloy RC 20 14 4 JM13
Joseph Thorogood 243 Buxton AC 24 16 5 JM13
Josh Deaville 218 Unaffiliated 29 19 6 JM13
Adam Hewson 221 Unaffiliated 31 20 7 JM13
Thomas Roberts 206 Macclesfield Harriers 1 1 1 JM14
Will Nettle 230 Macclesfield Harriers 3 3 2 JM14
Ben O'Donnell 211 Derwent Valley Orienteers 28 18 3 JM14
Harry Bond 203 Buxton AC 2 2 1 JM15
Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
FunRun Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionCategory
Tommy Goulding 10 Unaffiliated 1 FRM0
Sam Bourne 30 SMAC 2 FRM0
Lucas Rowley 20 SMAC 3 FRM0
Eden Pigott 53 Buxton AC 4 FRF0
Lena Goulding 11 Buxton AC 5 FRF0
Ava Wragg 3 Stoke AC 6 FRF0
Oscar Wilson 28 Unaffiliated 7 FRM0
Edward Dodd 36 Unaffiliated 8 FRM0
Izzy Pettitt 6 BPRC 9 FRF0
Rafferty Ankers 29 Unaffiliated 10 FRM0
Emily Jones 23 Buxton AC 11 FRF0
Emily Pettitt 4 BPRC 12 FRF0
Laurie Hinton 34 Unaffiliated 13 FRM0
Martha Wood 54 Unaffiliated 14 FRF0
Charlie Wardle 59 High Peak AC 15 FRM0
William Dodd 35 Unaffiliated 16 FRM0
Cole Turner 33 Unaffiliated 17 FRM0
Noah Berge 68 Buxton AC 18 FRM0
Charlie Bridgwood 67 Unaffiliated 19 FRM0
Bleu Bailey 46 Mercia Fell Runners 20 FRF0
Martha Williamson 25 Unaffiliated 21 FRF0
Connie Statham 27 Unaffiliated 22 FRF0
Huw Davies 15 Unaffiliated 23 FRM0
Lauren Pettitt 5 BPRC 24 FRF0
Morgan Davies 14 Unaffiliated 25 FRM0
Conall Webb 69 Congleton Harriers 26 FRM0
Freyja Byrne 8 Unaffiliated 27 FRF0
FunRun Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Eden Pigott 53 Buxton AC 4 1 1 FRF0
Lena Goulding 11 Buxton AC 5 2 2 FRF0
Ava Wragg 3 Stoke AC 6 3 3 FRF0
Izzy Pettitt 6 BPRC 9 4 4 FRF0
Emily Jones 23 Buxton AC 11 5 5 FRF0
Emily Pettitt 4 BPRC 12 6 6 FRF0
Martha Wood 54 Unaffiliated 14 7 7 FRF0
Bleu Bailey 46 Mercia Fell Runners 20 8 8 FRF0
Martha Williamson 25 Unaffiliated 21 9 9 FRF0
Connie Statham 27 Unaffiliated 22 10 10 FRF0
Lauren Pettitt 5 BPRC 24 11 11 FRF0
Freyja Byrne 8 Unaffiliated 27 12 12 FRF0
Tommy Goulding 10 Unaffiliated 1 1 1 FRM0
Sam Bourne 30 SMAC 2 2 2 FRM0
Lucas Rowley 20 SMAC 3 3 3 FRM0
Oscar Wilson 28 Unaffiliated 7 4 4 FRM0
Edward Dodd 36 Unaffiliated 8 5 5 FRM0
Rafferty Ankers 29 Unaffiliated 10 6 6 FRM0
Laurie Hinton 34 Unaffiliated 13 7 7 FRM0
Charlie Wardle 59 High Peak AC 15 8 8 FRM0
William Dodd 35 Unaffiliated 16 9 9 FRM0
Cole Turner 33 Unaffiliated 17 10 10 FRM0
Noah Berge 68 Buxton AC 18 11 11 FRM0
Charlie Bridgwood 67 Unaffiliated 19 12 12 FRM0
Huw Davies 15 Unaffiliated 23 13 13 FRM0
Morgan Davies 14 Unaffiliated 25 14 14 FRM0
Conall Webb 69 Congleton Harriers 26 15 15 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.

Our Races

SMAC is famous for putting on a series of races during the summer months and also a pre-Christmas event. Please follow the links to our Summer Series and Christmas Cracker race pages.

Kit

Kit can be ordered via email from here: kitmanager@staffsmoorlands-ac.co.uk . There are more details on our Kit page. Kit is generally ordered on demand and there may be a lead time. You must wear club kit for team events.

Get In Touch

We'd love to hear from you. Our Contact pages have a variety of ways in which you can contact us.

Our Teams

Here at SMAC we have teams for the Juniors, Men and Ladies. There is also an active Veterans Team and a Fell Running Team. Please use the 'Teams' menu (found under the 'Run With Us' menu) to find more information.