Tittesworth

Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
Seniors Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionTimeCategory
Matt Eardley 499 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 1 00:27:22M40
Daniel Watt 520 City of Stoke AC 2 00:27:32M23
Jason Burgess 441 Buxton AC 3 00:27:38M45
Mark Walker 463 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 4 00:27:40M40
Allen Bunyan 547 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 5 00:27:43M23
Carl Everall 491 Nantwich Running Club 6 00:27:51M23
Kieran Bedford 526 Gator Athletics Club 7 00:28:03M23
Steve Crowe 587 South Cheshire Harriers 8 00:28:08M23
David Bethell 503 SMAC 9 00:28:20M23
Harry Bond 406 Buxton AC 10 00:28:33M16
Robert Whitby 472 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 11 00:28:48M23
Matthew Statham 433 SMAC 12 00:28:54M40
Matthew Basnett 493 SMAC 13 00:29:40M23
Isaac Elkington 502 SMAC 14 00:29:42M23
Scott Zikmanis 482 Unaffiliated 15 00:29:46M40
Tom Wilson 496 Stone Master Marathoners 16 00:29:50M40
Dale Garey 404 Unaffiliated 17 00:29:55M40
Mark Cresswell 450 Newcastle Staffs AC 18 00:30:21M23
Liam Hibbert 511 Mow Cop runners 19 00:30:28M16
Tom Watson 527 Boalloy Running Club 20 00:30:35M23
Andrew Mayers 410 South Cheshire Harriers 21 00:30:38M50
Katie Latham 488 Nantwich Running Club 22 00:30:43F23
Gareth Knapper 505 Cheadle RC 23 00:30:48M45
Robin Hope 451 Unaffiliated 24 00:30:57M50
Ian Heath 422 Trentham RC 25 00:31:21M55
Deborah Thomas 423 Trentham Rc 26 00:31:29F40
Peter Wright 411 Hatton Darts 27 00:31:34M60
David Ball 415 Unaffiliated 28 00:31:40M23
Stuart Rider 408 Congleton Harriers 29 00:31:45M40
Neil Hey 516 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 30 00:31:49M55
Simon Everall 490 Nantwich Running Club 31 00:31:59M23
Kristy Gill 536 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 32 00:32:01F45
Chris Mosiuk 446 Trentham RC 33 00:32:05M23
Martin Pigott 464 Buxton AC 34 00:32:06M45
Andy Martin 474 Unaffiliated 35 00:32:09M45
Jade Watson 445 Newcastle Staffs AC 36 00:32:12F23
Rob Bond 402 SMAC 37 00:32:16M50
Georgia Stanfield 480 Trentham RC 38 00:32:29F23
Thomas Minshull 479 Boalloy Running Club 39 00:32:35M23
Andrew Power 548 Unaffiliated 40 00:32:38M40
Simon Dunn 403 Trentham RC 41 00:32:59M60
Julian Brown 546 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 42 00:33:00M55
Daniel Jordan 424 Trentham Rc 43 00:33:07M50
Daniel Leng 563 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 44 00:33:12M23
Joanne Stanfield 481 Trentham RC 45 00:33:23F50
Paul Phillips 515 Stone Master Marathoners 46 00:33:24M50
David Brearley 510 Mow Cop Runners 47 00:33:48M60
Glynn Luznyj 579 Unaffiliated 48 00:33:54M40
Carl Williams 437 Boalloy Running Club 49 00:34:02M55
Mark Sharrock 421 SMAC 50 00:34:03M45
Mark Clews 440 SMAC 51 00:34:06M50
Tim Hulse 495 Stone Master Marathoners 52 00:34:21M50
Emily Nott 501 Congleton Harriers 53 00:34:40F23
David Kelly 489 Nantwich Running Club 54 00:34:43M45
Shannon Moores 483 Boalloy Running Club 55 00:34:49F23
James McGill 602 Goyt Valley Striders 56 00:34:54M40
Stephen Wright 550 Sandbach Striders 57 00:35:06M40
Emma Bailey 428 SMAC 58 00:35:11F45
Daniel Frewer 432 Buxton AC 59 00:35:14M16
David Nimmo 534 South Cheshire Harriers 60 00:35:18M40
Paul Lockett 508 SMAC 61 00:35:22M45
Gregor McGill 603 Unaffiliated 62 00:35:34M16
Tom Mayell 551 Sandbach Striders 63 00:35:35M45
Philip Dawid 616 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 64 00:35:39M23
Geoff Pettengell 543 Mow Cop Runners 65 00:35:53M60
John Guest 425 Trentham RC 66 00:36:00M60
David Johnson 518 SMAC 67 00:36:04M23
Laura Goldstraw 461 SMAC 68 00:36:06F40
Kathryn Hutchinson 512 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 69 00:36:08F23
Tracy Latham 608 Boalloy Running Club 70 00:36:22F40
Mark Dean 535 SMAC 71 00:36:24M55
Katie Rolfe 565 Buxton AC 72 00:36:36F45
Harry Porter 593 Boalloy Running Club 73 00:36:38M45
Beth Dawid 614 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 74 00:36:39F40
Edith Whilock 561 Unaffiliated 75 00:36:46F16
James Wood 413 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 76 00:36:51M45
Shan Preece 525 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 77 00:37:05F23
Adam Stevenson 564 Unaffiliated 78 00:37:06M23
Kelly Hurlstone 542 Congleton Harriers 79 00:37:09F23
Steve MacHa 443 Boalloy Running Club 80 00:37:10M55
Kerry Widdowson 574 Trentham Rc 81 00:37:13F45
Alan Brookes 427 Trentham RC 82 00:37:15M65
John Booth 519 South Cheshire Harriers 83 00:37:19M65
Laurence Regan 552 SMAC 84 00:37:30M50
Nicola Lunt 528 Boalloy Running Club 85 00:37:31F45
Annabel Bradshaw 494 Stone Master Marathoners 86 00:37:33F23
Rachel Kesteven 447 Nantwich Running Club 87 00:37:36F45
Sarah Bates 599 Unaffiliated 88 00:37:37F40
Chris Wade 438 Boalloy Running Club 89 00:37:39M40
Peter Adams 560 SMAC 90 00:37:48M45
Deb O'Neill 459 Trentham RC 91 00:37:53F50
Anne-marie Taylor 590 South Cheshire Harriers 92 00:37:58F23
Paul Cleary 613 Unaffiliated 93 00:37:59M50
Adam Geens 453 SMAC 94 00:38:01M45
Jason White 500 SMAC 95 00:38:04M50
Danny Bradeley 442 Unaffiliated 96 00:38:06M40
Darcey Paskin 612 Trentham RC 97 00:38:07F16
Amy Carr 539 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 98 00:38:09F23
Joanna Miles 545 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 99 00:38:24F60
Charlotte Statham 435 SMAC 100 00:38:26F50
David Hinton 420 SMAC 101 00:38:27M40
Kate Mills 523 Knutsford Tri Club 102 00:38:32F45
Hannah Arnold 615 Unaffiliated 103 00:38:37F40
Chris Thorley 419 SMAC 104 00:38:47M60
Debbie Healy 578 Unaffiliated 105 00:38:50F40
Angela Luznyj 580 Unaffiliated 106 00:38:54F40
Laura Dalton 588 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 107 00:38:57F23
Gavin Walters 486 Sandbach Striders 108 00:38:59M23
Julie Pettitt 607 Unaffiliated 109 00:39:04F40
Nick Salt 617 Unaffiliated 110 00:39:19M23
John Hughes 455 SMAC 111 00:39:21M55
Linda Fairbrother 591 Congleton Harriers 112 00:39:23F23
Louise Roberts 475 Congleton Harriers 113 00:39:24F23
David Edge 407 SMAC 114 00:39:30M65
Paul Markall 572 Buxton AC 115 00:39:33M55
Charles Larsson 429 Silverdale RC 116 00:39:46M50
Ellie Dick 485 Congleton Harriers 117 00:39:50F40
James Simpson 409 Stoke F.I.T 118 00:39:52M45
Donna Plant 562 Unaffiliated 119 00:39:53F50
Francis Poole 473 Congleton Harriers 120 00:39:55M60
Philip Craddock 426 SMAC 121 00:40:00M65
Ian Ankers 533 South Cheshire Harriers 122 00:40:09M70
Jonathan Howell 571 Stone Master Marathoners 123 00:40:22M65
Tracey Bagguley 430 Unaffiliated 124 00:40:23F45
Jeremy Brookes 471 Biddulph RC 125 00:40:28M45
Helen Watt 521 Unaffiliated 126 00:40:30F40
Mark Fletcher 530 Unaffiliated 127 00:40:35M45
Kevin Uzzell 412 Stone Master Marathoners 128 00:40:38M75
Kerry-Ann Swift 589 Biddulph RC 129 00:40:44F23
David Wallace 537 Stoke F.I.T 130 00:40:46M23
Robert Clarke 529 SMAC 131 00:40:48M50
Anthony Hulme 417 Unaffiliated 132 00:40:55M75
Craig Kesteven 448 Unaffiliated 133 00:40:56M45
Jack Locke 449 Unaffiliated 134 00:40:57M45
Stephen Plant 465 SMAC 135 00:40:58M65
Matthew Nadin 467 Buxton AC 136 00:41:01M45
Mark Allen 487 Unaffiliated 137 00:41:05M23
Nick Gould 452 Unaffiliated 138 00:41:09M55
Mark Godden 513 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 139 00:41:11M65
Jolian Morris 573 Trentham RC 140 00:41:14M50
Sheila Bradley 570 Buxton AC 141 00:41:15F65
Andrew Buckley 584 Stone Master Marathoners 142 00:41:16M50
Victoria Kerr 544 Mow Cop Runners 143 00:41:18F45
David Coley 460 SMAC 144 00:41:19M50
Nikki Towle 492 Stone Master Marathoners 145 00:41:20F55
Anthea Kenyon 581 Unaffiliated 146 00:41:27F45
Mark Halsey 470 Buxton AC 147 00:41:31M45
Mark Churton 414 Stone Master Marathoners 148 00:41:37M50
Paul Crean 476 Congleton Harriers 149 00:41:38M65
Melanie Power 549 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 150 00:41:39F50
Robert Kenyon 583 Unaffiliated 151 00:41:52M45
Dennis Robinson 592 South Cheshire Harriers 152 00:41:52M65
Phillip Cliff 596 South Cheshire Harriers 153 00:41:55M55
Anne Coghlan 514 Stone Master Marathoners 154 00:42:06F55
Trevor Longman 456 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 155 00:42:08M70
Jo Owen 462 Unaffiliated 156 00:42:09F40
Suzie Noble 498 Unaffiliated 157 00:42:10F45
Tim Rolfe 566 Buxton AC 158 00:42:19M45
Sarah Nutt 559 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 159 00:42:20F40
Simon Sewell 569 SMAC 160 00:42:32M55
Jackie Moss 504 Congleton Harriers 161 00:42:34F40
Colin Finney 582 Trentham RC 162 00:42:50M50
Richard Warrilow 555 SMAC 163 00:43:12M50
Robin Smith 436 South Cheshire Harriers 164 00:43:27M65
Samantha Millward 444 SMAC 165 00:43:28F23
Lindsay Johnson 522 Mow Cop Runners 166 00:43:40F40
John Gordon 606 SMAC 167 00:43:46M55
Vicky Fletcher 532 Lonely Goat RC 168 00:44:04F23
Anne-Marie Jones 416 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 169 00:44:09F65
Richard Brown 558 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 170 00:44:09M50
Dawn Cooper 601 Unaffiliated 171 00:44:17F45
John Tomkinson 400 SMAC 172 00:44:18M65
Sandra Jeffery 605 Unaffiliated 173 00:44:24F45
Ken Shenton 554 Blythe Bridge RC 174 00:44:55M65
Mandy Hudson 618 Uttoxeter Road Runners 175 00:45:06F23
Daisy Pickles 597 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 176 00:45:14F23
Richard Benson 457 Congleton Harriers 177 00:45:28M70
Nigel Lee 497 Newcastle Staffs Ac 178 00:45:35M65
Brian Tonks 434 Unaffiliated 179 00:45:38M65
Geoff Channon 405 SMAC 180 00:45:40M65
Vivienne Ross 556 Unaffiliated 181 00:45:41F50
Paul Hudson 477 South Derbyshire Road Runners 182 00:45:53M40
Stephen Paterson 509 Unaffiliated 183 00:46:11M23
Ianka Evans 611 Mow Cop Runners 184 00:46:15F50
Helen Wassall 484 Boalloy Running Club 185 00:46:26F45
Russ Cooper 507 Mow Cop Runners 186 00:46:30M65
Emma Lord 524 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 187 00:46:39F45
Holly Nettle 466 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 188 00:46:41F45
Emma Lonczyk 553 Blythe Bridge RC 189 00:46:50F45
Ian Frewer 431 Unaffiliated 190 00:46:57M50
David Baker 454 SMAC 191 00:47:29M65
Sara Buckley 586 Stone Master Marathoners 192 00:47:49F50
Michael Unwin 506 Stoke F.I.T 193 00:48:26M70
Clare Brookes 575 Unaffiliated 194 00:48:41F50
Paul Minshull 478 Boalloy Running Club 195 00:48:43M65
Tonia Vernon 540 Silverdale RC 196 00:48:46F45
Jo Darlington 401 South Cheshire Harriers 197 00:48:52F50
Mont Moreton 439 Stoke F.I.T 198 00:48:57M45
Andrew Curry 458 Unaffiliated 199 00:49:34M60
Sarah Garde 600 Unaffiliated 200 00:49:39F55
Mark Brammer 576 Unaffiliated 201 00:49:52M60
Cath Vousden 418 Unaffiliated 202 00:50:29F55
Emma Bettany 557 Unaffiliated 203 00:50:32F50
Rebecca McDonnell 567 Unaffiliated 204 00:51:05F45
Caroline Kinder 568 Unaffiliated 205 00:51:06F45
Andrew Addis 538 Mow Cop Runners 206 00:51:08M65
Andrew Mills 577 Mow Cop Runners 207 00:51:31M50
Bill Mould 598 SMAC 208 00:51:35M70
David Taylor 594 SMAC 209 00:52:22M65
Kimberley Kirby 610 Lonely Goat RC 210 00:53:05F40
Darren Kirby 609 Unaffiliated 211 00:53:06M40
Andrew Higgins 604 Lonely Goat RC 212 00:58:55M55
Stephen Woodward 531 Unaffiliated 213 01:02:45M60
Will Nettle 468 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 214 01:12:15M16
Mark Taylor 595 SMAC 215 01:15:37M23
Seniors Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Edith Whilock 561 Unaffiliated 75 15 1 F16
Darcey Paskin 612 Trentham RC 97 25 2 F16
Katie Latham 488 Nantwich Running Club 22 1 1 F23
Jade Watson 445 Newcastle Staffs AC 36 4 2 F23
Georgia Stanfield 480 Trentham RC 38 5 3 F23
Emily Nott 501 Congleton Harriers 53 7 4 F23
Shannon Moores 483 Boalloy Running Club 55 8 5 F23
Kathryn Hutchinson 512 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 69 11 6 F23
Shan Preece 525 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 77 16 7 F23
Kelly Hurlstone 542 Congleton Harriers 79 17 8 F23
Annabel Bradshaw 494 Stone Master Marathoners 86 20 9 F23
Anne-marie Taylor 590 South Cheshire Harriers 92 24 10 F23
Amy Carr 539 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 98 26 11 F23
Laura Dalton 588 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 107 33 12 F23
Linda Fairbrother 591 Congleton Harriers 112 35 13 F23
Louise Roberts 475 Congleton Harriers 113 36 14 F23
Kerry-Ann Swift 589 Biddulph RC 129 41 15 F23
Samantha Millward 444 SMAC 165 52 16 F23
Vicky Fletcher 532 Lonely Goat RC 168 54 17 F23
Mandy Hudson 618 Uttoxeter Road Runners 175 58 18 F23
Daisy Pickles 597 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 176 59 19 F23
Deborah Thomas 423 Trentham Rc 26 2 1 F40
Laura Goldstraw 461 SMAC 68 10 2 F40
Tracy Latham 608 Boalloy Running Club 70 12 3 F40
Beth Dawid 614 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 74 14 4 F40
Sarah Bates 599 Unaffiliated 88 22 5 F40
Hannah Arnold 615 Unaffiliated 103 30 6 F40
Debbie Healy 578 Unaffiliated 105 31 7 F40
Angela Luznyj 580 Unaffiliated 106 32 8 F40
Julie Pettitt 607 Unaffiliated 109 34 9 F40
Ellie Dick 485 Congleton Harriers 117 37 10 F40
Helen Watt 521 Unaffiliated 126 40 11 F40
Jo Owen 462 Unaffiliated 156 48 12 F40
Sarah Nutt 559 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 159 50 13 F40
Jackie Moss 504 Congleton Harriers 161 51 14 F40
Lindsay Johnson 522 Mow Cop Runners 166 53 15 F40
Kimberley Kirby 610 Lonely Goat RC 210 75 16 F40
Kristy Gill 536 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 32 3 1 F45
Emma Bailey 428 SMAC 58 9 2 F45
Katie Rolfe 565 Buxton AC 72 13 3 F45
Kerry Widdowson 574 Trentham Rc 81 18 4 F45
Nicola Lunt 528 Boalloy Running Club 85 19 5 F45
Rachel Kesteven 447 Nantwich Running Club 87 21 6 F45
Kate Mills 523 Knutsford Tri Club 102 29 7 F45
Tracey Bagguley 430 Unaffiliated 124 39 8 F45
Victoria Kerr 544 Mow Cop Runners 143 43 9 F45
Anthea Kenyon 581 Unaffiliated 146 45 10 F45
Suzie Noble 498 Unaffiliated 157 49 11 F45
Dawn Cooper 601 Unaffiliated 171 56 12 F45
Sandra Jeffery 605 Unaffiliated 173 57 13 F45
Helen Wassall 484 Boalloy Running Club 185 62 14 F45
Emma Lord 524 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 187 63 15 F45
Holly Nettle 466 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 188 64 16 F45
Emma Lonczyk 553 Blythe Bridge RC 189 65 17 F45
Tonia Vernon 540 Silverdale RC 196 68 18 F45
Rebecca McDonnell 567 Unaffiliated 204 73 19 F45
Caroline Kinder 568 Unaffiliated 205 74 20 F45
Joanne Stanfield 481 Trentham RC 45 6 1 F50
Deb O'Neill 459 Trentham RC 91 23 2 F50
Charlotte Statham 435 SMAC 100 28 3 F50
Donna Plant 562 Unaffiliated 119 38 4 F50
Melanie Power 549 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 150 46 5 F50
Vivienne Ross 556 Unaffiliated 181 60 6 F50
Ianka Evans 611 Mow Cop Runners 184 61 7 F50
Sara Buckley 586 Stone Master Marathoners 192 66 8 F50
Clare Brookes 575 Unaffiliated 194 67 9 F50
Jo Darlington 401 South Cheshire Harriers 197 69 10 F50
Emma Bettany 557 Unaffiliated 203 72 11 F50
Nikki Towle 492 Stone Master Marathoners 145 44 1 F55
Anne Coghlan 514 Stone Master Marathoners 154 47 2 F55
Sarah Garde 600 Unaffiliated 200 70 3 F55
Cath Vousden 418 Unaffiliated 202 71 4 F55
Joanna Miles 545 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 99 27 1 F60
Sheila Bradley 570 Buxton AC 141 42 1 F65
Anne-Marie Jones 416 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 169 55 2 F65
Harry Bond 406 Buxton AC 10 10 1 M16
Liam Hibbert 511 Mow Cop runners 19 19 2 M16
Daniel Frewer 432 Buxton AC 59 50 3 M16
Gregor McGill 603 Unaffiliated 62 53 4 M16
Will Nettle 468 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 214 139 5 M16
Daniel Watt 520 City of Stoke AC 2 2 1 M23
Allen Bunyan 547 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 5 5 2 M23
Carl Everall 491 Nantwich Running Club 6 6 3 M23
Kieran Bedford 526 Gator Athletics Club 7 7 4 M23
Steve Crowe 587 South Cheshire Harriers 8 8 5 M23
David Bethell 503 SMAC 9 9 6 M23
Robert Whitby 472 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 11 11 7 M23
Matthew Basnett 493 SMAC 13 13 8 M23
Isaac Elkington 502 SMAC 14 14 9 M23
Mark Cresswell 450 Newcastle Staffs AC 18 18 10 M23
Tom Watson 527 Boalloy Running Club 20 20 11 M23
David Ball 415 Unaffiliated 28 26 12 M23
Simon Everall 490 Nantwich Running Club 31 29 13 M23
Chris Mosiuk 446 Trentham RC 33 30 14 M23
Thomas Minshull 479 Boalloy Running Club 39 34 15 M23
Daniel Leng 563 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 44 39 16 M23
Philip Dawid 616 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 64 55 17 M23
David Johnson 518 SMAC 67 58 18 M23
Adam Stevenson 564 Unaffiliated 78 62 19 M23
Gavin Walters 486 Sandbach Striders 108 75 20 M23
Nick Salt 617 Unaffiliated 110 76 21 M23
David Wallace 537 Stoke F.I.T 130 89 22 M23
Mark Allen 487 Unaffiliated 137 96 23 M23
Stephen Paterson 509 Unaffiliated 183 123 24 M23
Mark Taylor 595 SMAC 215 140 25 M23
Matt Eardley 499 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 1 1 1 M40
Mark Walker 463 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 4 4 2 M40
Matthew Statham 433 SMAC 12 12 3 M40
Scott Zikmanis 482 Unaffiliated 15 15 4 M40
Tom Wilson 496 Stone Master Marathoners 16 16 5 M40
Dale Garey 404 Unaffiliated 17 17 6 M40
Stuart Rider 408 Congleton Harriers 29 27 7 M40
Andrew Power 548 Unaffiliated 40 35 8 M40
Glynn Luznyj 579 Unaffiliated 48 42 9 M40
James McGill 602 Goyt Valley Striders 56 48 10 M40
Stephen Wright 550 Sandbach Striders 57 49 11 M40
David Nimmo 534 South Cheshire Harriers 60 51 12 M40
Chris Wade 438 Boalloy Running Club 89 67 13 M40
Danny Bradeley 442 Unaffiliated 96 72 14 M40
David Hinton 420 SMAC 101 73 15 M40
Paul Hudson 477 South Derbyshire Road Runners 182 122 16 M40
Darren Kirby 609 Unaffiliated 211 136 17 M40
Jason Burgess 441 Buxton AC 3 3 1 M45
Gareth Knapper 505 Cheadle RC 23 22 2 M45
Martin Pigott 464 Buxton AC 34 31 3 M45
Andy Martin 474 Unaffiliated 35 32 4 M45
Mark Sharrock 421 SMAC 50 44 5 M45
David Kelly 489 Nantwich Running Club 54 47 6 M45
Paul Lockett 508 SMAC 61 52 7 M45
Tom Mayell 551 Sandbach Striders 63 54 8 M45
Harry Porter 593 Boalloy Running Club 73 60 9 M45
James Wood 413 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 76 61 10 M45
Peter Adams 560 SMAC 90 68 11 M45
Adam Geens 453 SMAC 94 70 12 M45
James Simpson 409 Stoke F.I.T 118 81 13 M45
Jeremy Brookes 471 Biddulph RC 125 86 14 M45
Mark Fletcher 530 Unaffiliated 127 87 15 M45
Craig Kesteven 448 Unaffiliated 133 92 16 M45
Jack Locke 449 Unaffiliated 134 93 17 M45
Matthew Nadin 467 Buxton AC 136 95 18 M45
Mark Halsey 470 Buxton AC 147 102 19 M45
Robert Kenyon 583 Unaffiliated 151 105 20 M45
Tim Rolfe 566 Buxton AC 158 109 21 M45
Mont Moreton 439 Stoke F.I.T 198 129 22 M45
Andrew Mayers 410 South Cheshire Harriers 21 21 1 M50
Robin Hope 451 Unaffiliated 24 23 2 M50
Rob Bond 402 SMAC 37 33 3 M50
Daniel Jordan 424 Trentham Rc 43 38 4 M50
Paul Phillips 515 Stone Master Marathoners 46 40 5 M50
Mark Clews 440 SMAC 51 45 6 M50
Tim Hulse 495 Stone Master Marathoners 52 46 7 M50
Laurence Regan 552 SMAC 84 66 8 M50
Paul Cleary 613 Unaffiliated 93 69 9 M50
Jason White 500 SMAC 95 71 10 M50
Charles Larsson 429 Silverdale RC 116 80 11 M50
Robert Clarke 529 SMAC 131 90 12 M50
Jolian Morris 573 Trentham RC 140 99 13 M50
Andrew Buckley 584 Stone Master Marathoners 142 100 14 M50
David Coley 460 SMAC 144 101 15 M50
Mark Churton 414 Stone Master Marathoners 148 103 16 M50
Colin Finney 582 Trentham RC 162 111 17 M50
Richard Warrilow 555 SMAC 163 112 18 M50
Richard Brown 558 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 170 115 19 M50
Ian Frewer 431 Unaffiliated 190 125 20 M50
Andrew Mills 577 Mow Cop Runners 207 133 21 M50
Ian Heath 422 Trentham RC 25 24 1 M55
Neil Hey 516 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 30 28 2 M55
Julian Brown 546 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 42 37 3 M55
Carl Williams 437 Boalloy Running Club 49 43 4 M55
Mark Dean 535 SMAC 71 59 5 M55
Steve MacHa 443 Boalloy Running Club 80 63 6 M55
John Hughes 455 SMAC 111 77 7 M55
Paul Markall 572 Buxton AC 115 79 8 M55
Nick Gould 452 Unaffiliated 138 97 9 M55
Phillip Cliff 596 South Cheshire Harriers 153 107 10 M55
Simon Sewell 569 SMAC 160 110 11 M55
John Gordon 606 SMAC 167 114 12 M55
Andrew Higgins 604 Lonely Goat RC 212 137 13 M55
Peter Wright 411 Hatton Darts 27 25 1 M60
Simon Dunn 403 Trentham RC 41 36 2 M60
David Brearley 510 Mow Cop Runners 47 41 3 M60
Geoff Pettengell 543 Mow Cop Runners 65 56 4 M60
John Guest 425 Trentham RC 66 57 5 M60
Chris Thorley 419 SMAC 104 74 6 M60
Francis Poole 473 Congleton Harriers 120 82 7 M60
Andrew Curry 458 Unaffiliated 199 130 8 M60
Mark Brammer 576 Unaffiliated 201 131 9 M60
Stephen Woodward 531 Unaffiliated 213 138 10 M60
Alan Brookes 427 Trentham RC 82 64 1 M65
John Booth 519 South Cheshire Harriers 83 65 2 M65
David Edge 407 SMAC 114 78 3 M65
Philip Craddock 426 SMAC 121 83 4 M65
Jonathan Howell 571 Stone Master Marathoners 123 85 5 M65
Stephen Plant 465 SMAC 135 94 6 M65
Mark Godden 513 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 139 98 7 M65
Paul Crean 476 Congleton Harriers 149 104 8 M65
Dennis Robinson 592 South Cheshire Harriers 152 106 9 M65
Robin Smith 436 South Cheshire Harriers 164 113 10 M65
John Tomkinson 400 SMAC 172 116 11 M65
Ken Shenton 554 Blythe Bridge RC 174 117 12 M65
Nigel Lee 497 Newcastle Staffs Ac 178 119 13 M65
Brian Tonks 434 Unaffiliated 179 120 14 M65
Geoff Channon 405 SMAC 180 121 15 M65
Russ Cooper 507 Mow Cop Runners 186 124 16 M65
David Baker 454 SMAC 191 126 17 M65
Paul Minshull 478 Boalloy Running Club 195 128 18 M65
Andrew Addis 538 Mow Cop Runners 206 132 19 M65
David Taylor 594 SMAC 209 135 20 M65
Ian Ankers 533 South Cheshire Harriers 122 84 1 M70
Trevor Longman 456 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 155 108 2 M70
Richard Benson 457 Congleton Harriers 177 118 3 M70
Michael Unwin 506 Stoke F.I.T 193 127 4 M70
Bill Mould 598 SMAC 208 134 5 M70
Kevin Uzzell 412 Stone Master Marathoners 128 88 1 M75
Anthony Hulme 417 Unaffiliated 132 91 2 M75
Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
Juniors Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionTimeCategory
Thomas Gilliver 217 High Peak AC 1 00:09:10JM14
Michael Wood 200 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2 00:09:29JM14
Thomas Wood 201 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 3 00:10:22JM11
Jonty Brown 215 Buxton AC 4 00:10:38JM11
Charlotte Lunt 218 City of Stoke AC 5 00:10:48JF14
Edward Dodd 220 SMAC 6 00:10:59JM11
Joseph Bossons 223 Unaffiliated 7 00:11:10JM11
Tommy Goulding 204 Buxton AC 8 00:11:20JM11
Lena Goulding 203 Buxton AC 9 00:11:31JF11
Harvey Dale 207 Unaffiliated 10 00:11:36JM14
Laurie Hinton 202 SMAC 11 00:11:37JM8
Eden Pigott 210 Buxton AC 12 00:11:43JF11
Erin Colebrook 211 Buxton AC 13 00:11:47JF11
Sam Owen 209 Unaffiliated 14 00:12:23JM8
Florence Brown 214 Buxton AC 15 00:12:26JF11
Max Tideswell 216 SMAC 16 00:12:36JM8
Jim Burgess 206 Unaffiliated 17 00:12:50JM11
Charlie Hanshaw 208 High Peak AC 18 00:12:53JM8
Huw Davies 205 SMAC 19 00:12:56JM8
Scarlett Lunt 219 Unaffiliated 20 00:13:08JF11
James Wilcox 222 SMAC 21 00:13:39JM11
Stanley White 213 Unaffiliated 22 00:13:59JM11
Harry Dickinson 225 SMAC 23 00:14:01JM11
William Dodd 221 SMAC 24 00:14:03JM8
Emily Dickinson 224 SMAC 25 00:14:44JF11
Pollyanna White 212 SMAC 26 00:17:50JF8
Juniors Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Lena Goulding 203 Buxton AC 9 2 1 JF11
Eden Pigott 210 Buxton AC 12 3 2 JF11
Erin Colebrook 211 Buxton AC 13 4 3 JF11
Florence Brown 214 Buxton AC 15 5 4 JF11
Scarlett Lunt 219 Unaffiliated 20 6 5 JF11
Emily Dickinson 224 SMAC 25 7 6 JF11
Charlotte Lunt 218 City of Stoke AC 5 1 1 JF14
Pollyanna White 212 SMAC 26 8 1 JF8
Thomas Wood 201 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 3 3 1 JM11
Jonty Brown 215 Buxton AC 4 4 2 JM11
Edward Dodd 220 SMAC 6 5 3 JM11
Joseph Bossons 223 Unaffiliated 7 6 4 JM11
Tommy Goulding 204 Buxton AC 8 7 5 JM11
Jim Burgess 206 Unaffiliated 17 12 6 JM11
James Wilcox 222 SMAC 21 15 7 JM11
Stanley White 213 Unaffiliated 22 16 8 JM11
Harry Dickinson 225 SMAC 23 17 9 JM11
Thomas Gilliver 217 High Peak AC 1 1 1 JM14
Michael Wood 200 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2 2 2 JM14
Harvey Dale 207 Unaffiliated 10 8 3 JM14
Laurie Hinton 202 SMAC 11 9 1 JM8
Sam Owen 209 Unaffiliated 14 10 2 JM8
Max Tideswell 216 SMAC 16 11 3 JM8
Charlie Hanshaw 208 High Peak AC 18 13 4 JM8
Huw Davies 205 SMAC 19 14 5 JM8
William Dodd 221 SMAC 24 18 6 JM8
Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
FunRun Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionCategory
Martha wood 4 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1 FRF0
Claudia Dalkins 5 Unaffiliated 2 FRF0
Connie Statham 7 Unaffiliated 3 FRF0
Morgan Davies 8 SMAC 4 FRM0
Sophia Hinton 6 Unaffiliated 5 FRF0
Joey Edwards 1 Unaffiliated 6 FRF0
Grace Lockett 12 Unaffiliated 7 FRF0
Jacob Rowley 9 Unaffiliated 8 FRM0
William Marriott 3 Unaffiliated 9 FRM0
Zac Cresswell 10 Unaffiliated 10 FRM0
Luke Cresswell 11 Unaffiliated 11 FRM0
Alexander Marriott 2 Unaffiliated 12 FRM0
FunRun Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Martha wood 4 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1 1 1 FRF0
Claudia Dalkins 5 Unaffiliated 2 2 2 FRF0
Connie Statham 7 Unaffiliated 3 3 3 FRF0
Sophia Hinton 6 Unaffiliated 5 4 4 FRF0
Joey Edwards 1 Unaffiliated 6 5 5 FRF0
Grace Lockett 12 Unaffiliated 7 6 6 FRF0
Morgan Davies 8 SMAC 4 1 1 FRM0
Jacob Rowley 9 Unaffiliated 8 2 2 FRM0
William Marriott 3 Unaffiliated 9 3 3 FRM0
Zac Cresswell 10 Unaffiliated 10 4 4 FRM0
Luke Cresswell 11 Unaffiliated 11 5 5 FRM0
Alexander Marriott 2 Unaffiliated 12 6 6 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.