Roaches

Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
Seniors Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionTimeCategory
Allen Bunyan 547 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 1 00:35:54M23
Harry Bond 406 Buxton AC 2 00:37:20M16
Jason Brunnock 643 Buxton AC 3 00:37:20M23
Matt Eardley 499 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 4 00:38:17M40
Mark Walker 463 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 5 00:38:38M40
David Bethell 503 SMAC 6 00:38:42M23
Matthew Statham 433 SMAC 7 00:38:48M40
Leon Bailey 623 Boalloy Running Club 8 00:38:57M23
Isaac Elkington 502 SMAC 9 00:39:19M23
Steve Crowe 587 South Cheshire Harriers 10 00:39:52M23
Kieran Bedford 526 Gator Athletics Club 11 00:40:15M23
Marcus Hulme 638 Unaffiliated 12 00:40:29M23
Simon Davies 637 Unaffiliated 13 00:41:25M23
Robin Hope 451 Unaffiliated 14 00:41:32M50
Rhys Goodhead 636 Unattached 15 00:41:47M23
Mark Cresswell 450 Newcastle Staffs AC 16 00:41:58M23
Scott Zikmanis 482 Unaffiliated 17 00:42:01M40
Tom Watson 527 Boalloy Running Club 18 00:42:10M23
Craig Taylor 624 Newcastle Staffs AC 19 00:42:38M40
Andrew Mayers 410 South Cheshire Harriers 20 00:42:47M50
Gareth Knapper 505 Cheadle RC 21 00:43:00M45
Stuart Rider 408 Congleton Harriers 22 00:43:30M40
Daniel Leng 563 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 23 00:43:38M23
Deborah Thomas 423 Trentham Rc 24 00:44:02F40
Julian Brown 546 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 25 00:44:15M55
Steve Lomas 619 Macclesfield Harriers 26 00:44:18M50
Liam Hibbert 511 Mow Cop runners 27 00:44:19M16
Martin Pigott 464 Buxton AC 28 00:44:20M45
Nina Skilton 621 Cannock & Stafford AC 29 00:44:32M55
Kristy Gill 536 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 30 00:44:39F45
Paul Phillips 515 Stone Master Marathoners 31 00:44:47M50
Andy Martin 474 Unaffiliated 32 00:45:01M45
Faye Sharpley 645 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 33 00:45:04F23
Rob Bond 402 SMAC 34 00:45:09M50
Simon Dunn 403 Trentham RC 35 00:45:31M60
David Ball 415 Unaffiliated 36 00:45:55M23
Mark Sharrock 421 SMAC 37 00:46:19M45
Joanne Stanfield 481 Trentham RC 38 00:46:38F50
Georgia Stanfield 480 Trentham RC 39 00:46:42F23
Daniel Jordan 424 Trentham Rc 40 00:46:47M50
James McGill 602 Goyt Valley Striders 41 00:47:03M40
Jayne Dickens 625 Trentham RC 42 00:47:12F50
Shannon Moores 483 Boalloy Running Club 43 00:47:15F23
Robert Maxwell 646 Macclesfield Harriers 44 00:47:25M50
Glynn Luznyj 579 Unaffiliated 45 00:47:38M40
Mark Clews 440 SMAC 46 00:47:42M50
Philip Dawid 616 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 47 00:47:48M23
David Brearley 510 Mow Cop Runners 48 00:48:01M60
James Yates 622 Thunder Runners 49 00:48:20M45
Gregor McGill 603 Unaffiliated 50 00:48:23M16
James Wood 413 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 51 00:48:33M45
Daniel Frewer 432 Buxton AC 52 00:48:37M16
Carl Williams 437 Boalloy Running Club 53 00:48:48M55
Edith Whilock 561 Unaffiliated 54 00:48:55F16
Stephen Wright 550 Sandbach Striders 55 00:48:58M40
Martin Bailey 642 Mow Cop runners 56 00:49:06M50
David Kelly 489 Nantwich Running Club 57 00:49:10M45
Andy Twiss 640 Nantwich Running Club 58 00:49:19M23
Paul Lockett 508 SMAC 59 00:49:25M45
Tim Hulse 495 Stone Master Marathoners 60 00:49:28M50
Allegra Soutar 620 Cannock & Stafford AC 61 00:49:33F16
Roland Meylan 628 SMAC 62 00:49:36M50
Emily Nott 501 Congleton Harriers 63 00:49:37F23
Caroline Smith 632 Mow Cop Runners 64 00:49:37F40
Laura Goldstraw 461 SMAC 65 00:49:43F40
Adam Geens 453 SMAC 66 00:49:43M45
Mark Dean 535 SMAC 67 00:49:44M55
David Nimmo 534 South Cheshire Harriers 68 00:49:45M40
Mark Platts 626 SMAC 69 00:49:48M45
Beth Dawid 614 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 70 00:49:50F40
Jason Harris 631 Ashbourne AC 71 00:49:56M50
Tom Mayell 551 Sandbach Striders 72 00:50:18M45
Annabel Bradshaw 494 Stone Master Marathoners 73 00:50:26F23
Adam Stevenson 564 Unaffiliated 74 00:50:29M23
Steve MacHa 443 Boalloy Running Club 75 00:50:34M55
John Guest 425 Trentham RC 76 00:50:47M60
Kerry Widdowson 574 Trentham Rc 77 00:51:07F45
Harry Porter 593 Boalloy Running Club 78 00:51:43M45
Kate Robinson 644 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 79 00:51:50F23
Darcey Paskin 612 Trentham RC 80 00:51:50F16
Jason White 500 SMAC 81 00:52:04M50
David Coley 460 SMAC 82 00:52:31M50
Nicola Lunt 528 Boalloy Running Club 83 00:52:32F45
Julie Pettitt 607 Unaffiliated 84 00:52:38F40
James Simpson 409 Stoke F.I.T 85 00:52:38M45
Chris Wade 438 Boalloy Running Club 86 00:52:39M40
Kerry-Ann Swift 589 Biddulph RC 87 00:52:43F23
Laurence Regan 552 SMAC 88 00:52:43M50
Joanne Hackett 630 Wolverhampton & Bilston 89 00:52:44F50
Alan Brookes 427 Trentham RC 90 00:52:48M65
Danny Bradeley 442 Unaffiliated 91 00:52:51M40
Chris Thorley 419 SMAC 92 00:52:52M60
Rachel Kesteven 447 Nantwich Running Club 93 00:52:55F45
Sarah Bates 599 Unaffiliated 94 00:53:11F40
Kate Mills 523 Knutsford Tri Club 95 00:53:17F45
Anne-marie Taylor 590 South Cheshire Harriers 96 00:53:40F23
Nick Salt 617 Unaffiliated 97 00:53:58M23
Robert Clarke 529 SMAC 98 00:53:59M50
Kelly Hurlstone 542 Congleton Harriers 99 00:54:01F23
Rebecca Lawrence 634 Boalloy Running Club 100 00:54:01F23
Gavin Walters 486 Sandbach Striders 101 00:54:17M23
Philip Craddock 426 SMAC 102 00:54:27M65
Matthew Nadin 467 Buxton AC 103 00:54:46M45
David Johnson 518 SMAC 104 00:54:52M23
Ian Ankers 533 South Cheshire Harriers 105 00:54:54M70
Charlotte Statham 435 SMAC 106 00:54:58F50
John Booth 519 South Cheshire Harriers 107 00:55:02M65
Joanna Miles 545 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 108 00:55:03F60
Anthony Hulme 417 Unaffiliated 109 00:55:11M75
Mark Godden 513 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 110 00:55:15M65
Angela Luznyj 580 Unaffiliated 111 00:55:18F40
Charles Larsson 429 Silverdale RC 112 00:55:19M50
Hannah Arnold 615 Unaffiliated 113 00:55:19F40
Tracey Bagguley 430 Unaffiliated 114 00:55:21F45
David Edge 407 SMAC 115 00:55:21M65
Debbie Healy 578 Unaffiliated 116 00:55:24F40
David Hinton 420 SMAC 117 00:55:33M40
Laura Dalton 588 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 118 00:55:39F23
Mark Allen 487 Unaffiliated 119 00:55:41M23
Francis Poole 473 Congleton Harriers 120 00:55:42M60
Jolian Morris 573 Trentham RC 121 00:55:47M50
Linda Fairbrother 591 Congleton Harriers 122 00:55:49F23
Louise Roberts 475 Congleton Harriers 123 00:55:54F23
Jonathan Howell 571 Stone Master Marathoners 124 00:55:55M65
Robert Kenyon 583 Unaffiliated 125 00:55:57M45
Anthea Kenyon 581 Unaffiliated 126 00:55:58F45
Samantha Harrison 517 SMAC 127 00:56:07F23
Andrew Buckley 584 Stone Master Marathoners 128 00:56:08M50
John Hughes 455 SMAC 129 00:56:11M55
Trevor Longman 456 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 130 00:56:30M70
Amy Carr 539 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 131 00:56:35F23
Kevin Uzzell 412 Stone Master Marathoners 132 00:56:41M75
Kate Beard 633 Boalloy Running Club 133 00:56:45F23
Mark Halsey 470 Buxton AC 134 00:56:56M45
Ellie Dick 485 Congleton Harriers 135 00:56:58F40
Mark Fletcher 530 Unaffiliated 136 00:57:01M45
Craig Kesteven 448 Unaffiliated 137 00:57:03M45
Jack Locke 449 Unaffiliated 138 00:57:04M45
Nick Gould 452 Unaffiliated 139 00:57:06M55
Jeremy Brookes 471 Biddulph RC 140 00:57:21M45
Anne-Marie Jones 416 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 141 00:57:41F65
David Wallace 537 Stoke F.I.T 142 00:57:42M23
Mark Churton 414 Stone Master Marathoners 143 00:58:27M50
Paul Crean 476 Congleton Harriers 144 00:58:44M65
Sheila Bradley 570 Buxton AC 145 00:58:49F65
Holly Nettle 466 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 146 00:58:52F45
Anne Coghlan 514 Stone Master Marathoners 147 00:58:58F55
Donna Plant 562 Unaffiliated 148 00:58:58F50
Dennis Robinson 592 South Cheshire Harriers 149 00:59:00M65
Jo Owen 462 Unaffiliated 150 00:59:01F40
Stephen Plant 465 SMAC 151 00:59:02M65
Simon Sewell 569 SMAC 152 00:59:08M55
Nikki Towle 492 Stone Master Marathoners 153 00:59:13F55
Sarah Nutt 559 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 154 00:59:15F40
Suzie Noble 498 Unaffiliated 155 00:59:16F45
John Tomkinson 400 SMAC 156 00:59:22M65
Jocelyn Granger 629 SMAC 157 00:59:51F60
Ken Shenton 554 Blythe Bridge RC 158 01:00:22M65
Samantha Millward 444 SMAC 159 01:00:36F23
Mandy Hudson 618 Uttoxeter Road Runners 160 01:00:59F23
Amy Beckett 635 Unattached 161 01:01:25F23
Geoff Channon 405 SMAC 162 01:01:38M65
Jackie Moss 504 Congleton Harriers 163 01:01:43F40
AN Other 999 Unaffiliated 164 01:46:00F45
Sandra Jeffery 605 Unaffiliated 165 01:02:03F45
Paul Hudson 477 South Derbyshire Road Runners 166 01:02:31M40
Ianka Evans 611 Mow Cop Runners 167 01:02:51F50
Jane Wade 639 Hatton Darts 168 01:02:55F55
Dawn Cooper 601 Unaffiliated 169 01:03:09F45
Daisy Pickles 597 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 170 01:03:41F23
Colin Finney 582 Trentham RC 171 01:04:12M50
Nigel Lee 497 Newcastle Staffs Ac 172 01:04:22M65
Robin Smith 436 South Cheshire Harriers 173 01:04:50M65
Brian Tonks 434 Unaffiliated 174 01:04:57M65
Katie Rolfe 565 Buxton AC 175 01:05:09F45
Paul Markall 572 Buxton AC 176 01:05:10M55
Emma Lord 524 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 177 01:06:24F45
Vicky Fletcher 532 Lonely Goat RC 178 01:06:27F23
Clare Brookes 575 Unaffiliated 179 01:06:35F50
Russ Cooper 507 Mow Cop Runners 180 01:06:36M65
Mark Brammer 576 Unaffiliated 181 01:06:56M60
David Baker 454 SMAC 182 01:07:15M65
Bill Mould 598 SMAC 183 01:07:32M70
Michael Unwin 506 Stoke F.I.T 184 01:07:53M70
Helen Wassall 484 Boalloy Running Club 185 01:08:05F45
David Taylor 594 SMAC 186 01:08:12M65
Cath Vousden 418 Unaffiliated 187 01:08:49F55
Andrew Curry 458 Unaffiliated 188 01:09:05M60
Sara Buckley 586 Stone Master Marathoners 189 01:09:11F50
Mont Moreton 439 Stoke F.I.T 190 01:09:12M45
Rebecca McDonnell 567 Unaffiliated 191 01:10:07F45
Andrew Mills 577 Mow Cop Runners 192 01:11:14M50
Jo Darlington 401 South Cheshire Harriers 193 01:11:29F50
Serena Van Schepdael 627 Sandbach Striders 194 01:11:35F50
Paul Cleary 613 Unaffiliated 195 01:11:42M50
Emma Bettany 557 Unaffiliated 196 01:11:46F50
Sarah Garde 600 Unaffiliated 197 01:12:14F55
Joanne Finney 585 Trentham RC 198 01:16:54F50
Andrew Higgins 604 Lonely Goat RC 199 01:23:17M55
Malolm Rushton 641 Trentham RC 200 01:26:31M70
Stephen Woodward 531 Unaffiliated 201 01:30:00M60
Mark Taylor 595 SMAC 202 01:40:03M23
Seniors Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Edith Whilock 561 Unaffiliated 54 8 1 F16
Allegra Soutar 620 Cannock & Stafford AC 61 9 2 F16
Darcey Paskin 612 Trentham RC 80 17 3 F16
Faye Sharpley 645 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 33 3 1 F23
Georgia Stanfield 480 Trentham RC 39 5 2 F23
Shannon Moores 483 Boalloy Running Club 43 7 3 F23
Emily Nott 501 Congleton Harriers 63 10 4 F23
Annabel Bradshaw 494 Stone Master Marathoners 73 14 5 F23
Kate Robinson 644 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 79 16 6 F23
Kerry-Ann Swift 589 Biddulph RC 87 20 7 F23
Anne-marie Taylor 590 South Cheshire Harriers 96 25 8 F23
Kelly Hurlstone 542 Congleton Harriers 99 26 9 F23
Rebecca Lawrence 634 Boalloy Running Club 100 27 10 F23
Laura Dalton 588 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 118 34 11 F23
Linda Fairbrother 591 Congleton Harriers 122 35 12 F23
Louise Roberts 475 Congleton Harriers 123 36 13 F23
Samantha Harrison 517 SMAC 127 38 14 F23
Amy Carr 539 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 131 39 15 F23
Kate Beard 633 Boalloy Running Club 133 40 16 F23
Samantha Millward 444 SMAC 159 52 17 F23
Mandy Hudson 618 Uttoxeter Road Runners 160 53 18 F23
Amy Beckett 635 Unattached 161 54 19 F23
Daisy Pickles 597 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 170 61 20 F23
Vicky Fletcher 532 Lonely Goat RC 178 64 21 F23
Deborah Thomas 423 Trentham Rc 24 1 1 F40
Caroline Smith 632 Mow Cop Runners 64 11 2 F40
Laura Goldstraw 461 SMAC 65 12 3 F40
Beth Dawid 614 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 70 13 4 F40
Julie Pettitt 607 Unaffiliated 84 19 5 F40
Sarah Bates 599 Unaffiliated 94 23 6 F40
Angela Luznyj 580 Unaffiliated 111 30 7 F40
Hannah Arnold 615 Unaffiliated 113 31 8 F40
Debbie Healy 578 Unaffiliated 116 33 9 F40
Ellie Dick 485 Congleton Harriers 135 41 10 F40
Jo Owen 462 Unaffiliated 150 47 11 F40
Sarah Nutt 559 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 154 49 12 F40
Jackie Moss 504 Congleton Harriers 163 55 13 F40
Kristy Gill 536 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 30 2 1 F45
Kerry Widdowson 574 Trentham Rc 77 15 2 F45
Nicola Lunt 528 Boalloy Running Club 83 18 3 F45
Rachel Kesteven 447 Nantwich Running Club 93 22 4 F45
Kate Mills 523 Knutsford Tri Club 95 24 5 F45
Tracey Bagguley 430 Unaffiliated 114 32 6 F45
Anthea Kenyon 581 Unaffiliated 126 37 7 F45
Holly Nettle 466 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 146 44 8 F45
Suzie Noble 498 Unaffiliated 155 50 9 F45
AN Other 999 Unaffiliated 164 56 10 F45
Sandra Jeffery 605 Unaffiliated 165 57 11 F45
Dawn Cooper 601 Unaffiliated 169 60 12 F45
Katie Rolfe 565 Buxton AC 175 62 13 F45
Emma Lord 524 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 177 63 14 F45
Helen Wassall 484 Boalloy Running Club 185 66 15 F45
Rebecca McDonnell 567 Unaffiliated 191 69 16 F45
Joanne Stanfield 481 Trentham RC 38 4 1 F50
Jayne Dickens 625 Trentham RC 42 6 2 F50
Joanne Hackett 630 Wolverhampton & Bilston 89 21 3 F50
Charlotte Statham 435 SMAC 106 28 4 F50
Donna Plant 562 Unaffiliated 148 46 5 F50
Ianka Evans 611 Mow Cop Runners 167 58 6 F50
Clare Brookes 575 Unaffiliated 179 65 7 F50
Sara Buckley 586 Stone Master Marathoners 189 68 8 F50
Jo Darlington 401 South Cheshire Harriers 193 70 9 F50
Serena Van Schepdael 627 Sandbach Striders 194 71 10 F50
Emma Bettany 557 Unaffiliated 196 72 11 F50
Joanne Finney 585 Trentham RC 198 74 12 F50
Anne Coghlan 514 Stone Master Marathoners 147 45 1 F55
Nikki Towle 492 Stone Master Marathoners 153 48 2 F55
Jane Wade 639 Hatton Darts 168 59 3 F55
Cath Vousden 418 Unaffiliated 187 67 4 F55
Sarah Garde 600 Unaffiliated 197 73 5 F55
Joanna Miles 545 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 108 29 1 F60
Jocelyn Granger 629 SMAC 157 51 2 F60
Anne-Marie Jones 416 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 141 42 1 F65
Sheila Bradley 570 Buxton AC 145 43 2 F65
Harry Bond 406 Buxton AC 2 2 1 M16
Liam Hibbert 511 Mow Cop runners 27 26 2 M16
Gregor McGill 603 Unaffiliated 50 43 3 M16
Daniel Frewer 432 Buxton AC 52 45 4 M16
Allen Bunyan 547 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 1 1 1 M23
Jason Brunnock 643 Buxton AC 3 3 2 M23
David Bethell 503 SMAC 6 6 3 M23
Leon Bailey 623 Boalloy Running Club 8 8 4 M23
Isaac Elkington 502 SMAC 9 9 5 M23
Steve Crowe 587 South Cheshire Harriers 10 10 6 M23
Kieran Bedford 526 Gator Athletics Club 11 11 7 M23
Marcus Hulme 638 Unaffiliated 12 12 8 M23
Simon Davies 637 Unaffiliated 13 13 9 M23
Rhys Goodhead 636 Unattached 15 15 10 M23
Mark Cresswell 450 Newcastle Staffs AC 16 16 11 M23
Tom Watson 527 Boalloy Running Club 18 18 12 M23
Daniel Leng 563 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 23 23 13 M23
David Ball 415 Unaffiliated 36 33 14 M23
Philip Dawid 616 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 47 40 15 M23
Andy Twiss 640 Nantwich Running Club 58 50 16 M23
Adam Stevenson 564 Unaffiliated 74 60 17 M23
Nick Salt 617 Unaffiliated 97 72 18 M23
Gavin Walters 486 Sandbach Striders 101 74 19 M23
David Johnson 518 SMAC 104 77 20 M23
Mark Allen 487 Unaffiliated 119 85 21 M23
David Wallace 537 Stoke F.I.T 142 100 22 M23
Mark Taylor 595 SMAC 202 128 23 M23
Matt Eardley 499 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 4 4 1 M40
Mark Walker 463 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 5 5 2 M40
Matthew Statham 433 SMAC 7 7 3 M40
Scott Zikmanis 482 Unaffiliated 17 17 4 M40
Craig Taylor 624 Newcastle Staffs AC 19 19 5 M40
Stuart Rider 408 Congleton Harriers 22 22 6 M40
James McGill 602 Goyt Valley Striders 41 36 7 M40
Glynn Luznyj 579 Unaffiliated 45 38 8 M40
Stephen Wright 550 Sandbach Striders 55 47 9 M40
David Nimmo 534 South Cheshire Harriers 68 56 10 M40
Chris Wade 438 Boalloy Running Club 86 67 11 M40
Danny Bradeley 442 Unaffiliated 91 70 12 M40
David Hinton 420 SMAC 117 84 13 M40
Paul Hudson 477 South Derbyshire Road Runners 166 109 14 M40
Gareth Knapper 505 Cheadle RC 21 21 1 M45
Martin Pigott 464 Buxton AC 28 27 2 M45
Andy Martin 474 Unaffiliated 32 30 3 M45
Mark Sharrock 421 SMAC 37 34 4 M45
James Yates 622 Thunder Runners 49 42 5 M45
James Wood 413 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 51 44 6 M45
David Kelly 489 Nantwich Running Club 57 49 7 M45
Paul Lockett 508 SMAC 59 51 8 M45
Adam Geens 453 SMAC 66 54 9 M45
Mark Platts 626 SMAC 69 57 10 M45
Tom Mayell 551 Sandbach Striders 72 59 11 M45
Harry Porter 593 Boalloy Running Club 78 63 12 M45
James Simpson 409 Stoke F.I.T 85 66 13 M45
Matthew Nadin 467 Buxton AC 103 76 14 M45
Robert Kenyon 583 Unaffiliated 125 89 15 M45
Mark Halsey 470 Buxton AC 134 94 16 M45
Mark Fletcher 530 Unaffiliated 136 95 17 M45
Craig Kesteven 448 Unaffiliated 137 96 18 M45
Jack Locke 449 Unaffiliated 138 97 19 M45
Jeremy Brookes 471 Biddulph RC 140 99 20 M45
Mont Moreton 439 Stoke F.I.T 190 122 21 M45
Robin Hope 451 Unaffiliated 14 14 1 M50
Andrew Mayers 410 South Cheshire Harriers 20 20 2 M50
Steve Lomas 619 Macclesfield Harriers 26 25 3 M50
Paul Phillips 515 Stone Master Marathoners 31 29 4 M50
Rob Bond 402 SMAC 34 31 5 M50
Daniel Jordan 424 Trentham Rc 40 35 6 M50
Robert Maxwell 646 Macclesfield Harriers 44 37 7 M50
Mark Clews 440 SMAC 46 39 8 M50
Martin Bailey 642 Mow Cop runners 56 48 9 M50
Tim Hulse 495 Stone Master Marathoners 60 52 10 M50
Roland Meylan 628 SMAC 62 53 11 M50
Jason Harris 631 Ashbourne AC 71 58 12 M50
Jason White 500 SMAC 81 64 13 M50
David Coley 460 SMAC 82 65 14 M50
Laurence Regan 552 SMAC 88 68 15 M50
Robert Clarke 529 SMAC 98 73 16 M50
Charles Larsson 429 Silverdale RC 112 82 17 M50
Jolian Morris 573 Trentham RC 121 87 18 M50
Andrew Buckley 584 Stone Master Marathoners 128 90 19 M50
Mark Churton 414 Stone Master Marathoners 143 101 20 M50
Colin Finney 582 Trentham RC 171 110 21 M50
Andrew Mills 577 Mow Cop Runners 192 123 22 M50
Paul Cleary 613 Unaffiliated 195 124 23 M50
Julian Brown 546 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 25 24 1 M55
Nina Skilton 621 Cannock & Stafford AC 29 28 2 M55
Carl Williams 437 Boalloy Running Club 53 46 3 M55
Mark Dean 535 SMAC 67 55 4 M55
Steve MacHa 443 Boalloy Running Club 75 61 5 M55
John Hughes 455 SMAC 129 91 6 M55
Nick Gould 452 Unaffiliated 139 98 7 M55
Simon Sewell 569 SMAC 152 105 8 M55
Paul Markall 572 Buxton AC 176 114 9 M55
Andrew Higgins 604 Lonely Goat RC 199 125 10 M55
Simon Dunn 403 Trentham RC 35 32 1 M60
David Brearley 510 Mow Cop Runners 48 41 2 M60
John Guest 425 Trentham RC 76 62 3 M60
Chris Thorley 419 SMAC 92 71 4 M60
Francis Poole 473 Congleton Harriers 120 86 5 M60
Mark Brammer 576 Unaffiliated 181 116 6 M60
Andrew Curry 458 Unaffiliated 188 121 7 M60
Stephen Woodward 531 Unaffiliated 201 127 8 M60
Alan Brookes 427 Trentham RC 90 69 1 M65
Philip Craddock 426 SMAC 102 75 2 M65
John Booth 519 South Cheshire Harriers 107 79 3 M65
Mark Godden 513 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 110 81 4 M65
David Edge 407 SMAC 115 83 5 M65
Jonathan Howell 571 Stone Master Marathoners 124 88 6 M65
Paul Crean 476 Congleton Harriers 144 102 7 M65
Dennis Robinson 592 South Cheshire Harriers 149 103 8 M65
Stephen Plant 465 SMAC 151 104 9 M65
John Tomkinson 400 SMAC 156 106 10 M65
Ken Shenton 554 Blythe Bridge RC 158 107 11 M65
Geoff Channon 405 SMAC 162 108 12 M65
Nigel Lee 497 Newcastle Staffs Ac 172 111 13 M65
Robin Smith 436 South Cheshire Harriers 173 112 14 M65
Brian Tonks 434 Unaffiliated 174 113 15 M65
Russ Cooper 507 Mow Cop Runners 180 115 16 M65
David Baker 454 SMAC 182 117 17 M65
David Taylor 594 SMAC 186 120 18 M65
Ian Ankers 533 South Cheshire Harriers 105 78 1 M70
Trevor Longman 456 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 130 92 2 M70
Bill Mould 598 SMAC 183 118 3 M70
Michael Unwin 506 Stoke F.I.T 184 119 4 M70
Malolm Rushton 641 Trentham RC 200 126 5 M70
Anthony Hulme 417 Unaffiliated 109 80 1 M75
Kevin Uzzell 412 Stone Master Marathoners 132 93 2 M75
Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
Juniors Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionTimeCategory
Thomas Gilliver 217 High Peak AC 1 00:08:10JM14
Oliver Bailey 229 SMAC 2 00:08:33JM14
Thomas Wood 201 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 3 00:08:49JM11
Lucas Rowley 228 Stoke AC 4 00:08:59JM11
Jonty Brown 215 Buxton AC 5 00:09:02JM11
Ewan Corden 233 Unaffiliated 6 00:09:03JM11
Charlotte Lunt 218 City of Stoke AC 7 00:09:04JF14
Tommy Goulding 204 Buxton AC 8 00:09:15JM11
Edward Dodd 220 SMAC 9 00:09:27JM11
Xavier Morgan 227 High Peak AC 10 00:09:32JM14
Harvey Dale 207 Unaffiliated 11 00:09:33JM14
Sienna Phillips 232 Newcastle AC 12 00:09:50JF14
Lena Goulding 203 Buxton AC 13 00:09:56JF11
Bleu Bailey 230 SMAC 14 00:10:07JF8
Eden Pigott 210 Buxton AC 15 00:10:16JF11
Laurie Hinton 202 SMAC 16 00:10:17JM8
Sam Owen 209 Unaffiliated 17 00:10:35JM8
Max Tideswell 216 SMAC 18 00:10:35JM8
Florence Brown 214 Buxton AC 19 00:10:55JF11
Jim Burgess 206 Unaffiliated 20 00:10:59JM11
Huw Davies 205 SMAC 21 00:11:02JM8
Charlie Hanshaw 208 High Peak AC 22 00:11:11JM8
Evie Willis 226 Buxton AC 23 00:11:13JF8
Harry Dickinson 225 SMAC 24 00:11:36JM11
William Dodd 221 SMAC 25 00:11:57JM8
James Wilcox 222 SMAC 26 00:11:57JM11
Lewis Corden 234 Unaffiliated 27 00:12:22JM11
Emily Dickinson 224 SMAC 28 00:13:45JF11
Cole Turner 231 Unaffiliated 29 00:13:46JM11
Stanley White 213 Unaffiliated 30 00:15:13JM11
Pollyanna White 212 SMAC 31 00:16:10JF8
Juniors Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Lena Goulding 203 Buxton AC 13 3 1 JF11
Eden Pigott 210 Buxton AC 15 5 2 JF11
Florence Brown 214 Buxton AC 19 6 3 JF11
Emily Dickinson 224 SMAC 28 8 4 JF11
Charlotte Lunt 218 City of Stoke AC 7 1 1 JF14
Sienna Phillips 232 Newcastle AC 12 2 2 JF14
Bleu Bailey 230 SMAC 14 4 1 JF8
Evie Willis 226 Buxton AC 23 7 2 JF8
Pollyanna White 212 SMAC 31 9 3 JF8
Thomas Wood 201 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 3 3 1 JM11
Lucas Rowley 228 Stoke AC 4 4 2 JM11
Jonty Brown 215 Buxton AC 5 5 3 JM11
Ewan Corden 233 Unaffiliated 6 6 4 JM11
Tommy Goulding 204 Buxton AC 8 7 5 JM11
Edward Dodd 220 SMAC 9 8 6 JM11
Jim Burgess 206 Unaffiliated 20 14 7 JM11
Harry Dickinson 225 SMAC 24 17 8 JM11
James Wilcox 222 SMAC 26 19 9 JM11
Lewis Corden 234 Unaffiliated 27 20 10 JM11
Cole Turner 231 Unaffiliated 29 21 11 JM11
Stanley White 213 Unaffiliated 30 22 12 JM11
Thomas Gilliver 217 High Peak AC 1 1 1 JM14
Oliver Bailey 229 SMAC 2 2 2 JM14
Xavier Morgan 227 High Peak AC 10 9 3 JM14
Harvey Dale 207 Unaffiliated 11 10 4 JM14
Laurie Hinton 202 SMAC 16 11 1 JM8
Sam Owen 209 Unaffiliated 17 12 2 JM8
Max Tideswell 216 SMAC 18 13 3 JM8
Huw Davies 205 SMAC 21 15 4 JM8
Charlie Hanshaw 208 High Peak AC 22 16 5 JM8
William Dodd 221 SMAC 25 18 6 JM8
Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
FunRun Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionCategory
Freja Colley 14 Unaffiliated 1 FRF0
Evie Lockett 15 Unaffiliated 2 FRF0
Connie Statham 7 Unaffiliated 3 FRF0
Morgan Davies 8 SMAC 4 FRM0
Elena Durrant 13 South Cheshire Harriers 5 FRF0
Jacob Rowley 9 Unaffiliated 6 FRM0
Sophia Hinton 6 Unaffiliated 7 FRF0
Grace Lockett 12 Unaffiliated 8 FRF0
Joey Edwards 1 Unaffiliated 9 FRF0
FunRun Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Freja Colley 14 Unaffiliated 1 1 1 FRF0
Evie Lockett 15 Unaffiliated 2 2 2 FRF0
Connie Statham 7 Unaffiliated 3 3 3 FRF0
Elena Durrant 13 South Cheshire Harriers 5 4 4 FRF0
Sophia Hinton 6 Unaffiliated 7 5 5 FRF0
Grace Lockett 12 Unaffiliated 8 6 6 FRF0
Joey Edwards 1 Unaffiliated 9 7 7 FRF0
Morgan Davies 8 SMAC 4 1 1 FRM0
Jacob Rowley 9 Unaffiliated 6 2 2 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.