Shutlingsloe

Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
Seniors Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionTimeCategory
Allen Bunyan 547 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 1 00:24:31M23
Carl Everall 491 Nantwich Running Club 2 00:25:34M23
Daniel Soltys 660 Velo Runner 3 00:25:46M23
Mark Burley 659 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 4 00:26:06M23
Rhys Goodhead 636 Unaffiliated 5 00:26:23M23
Matt Eardley 499 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 6 00:26:26M40
Daniel Watt 520 City of Stoke AC 7 00:26:44M23
Leon Bailey 623 Boalloy Running Club 8 00:27:01M23
Matthew Statham 433 SMAC 9 00:27:08M40
Mark Walker 463 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 10 00:27:16M40
Steve Crowe 587 South Cheshire Harriers 11 00:27:34M23
Robert Whitby 472 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 12 00:27:57M23
Isaac Elkington 502 SMAC 13 00:28:15M23
Robin Hope 451 Unaffiliated 14 00:28:18M50
Kieran Bedford 526 Gator Athletics Club 15 00:28:25M23
Scott Zikmanis 482 Unaffiliated 16 00:28:41M40
Martin Evans 647 SMAC 17 00:28:42M40
Tom Watson 527 Boalloy Running Club 18 00:28:43M23
Gareth Knapper 505 Cheadle RC 19 00:28:52M45
Liam Hibbert 511 Mow Cop runners 20 00:29:34M16
Wesley Raynbird-Tilbury 671 Nantwich Running Club 21 00:29:44M23
Katie Latham 488 Nantwich Running Club 22 00:29:53F23
Ian Heath 422 Trentham RC 23 00:29:55M55
Simon Everall 490 Nantwich Running Club 24 00:30:04M23
Stuart Rider 408 Congleton Harriers 25 00:30:26M40
Markus Dalgaard 662 Wilmslow RC 26 00:30:31M23
David Baxter 665 Wilmslow RC 27 00:30:35M50
Tom Wilson 496 Stone Master Marathoners 28 00:30:38M40
Faye Sharpley 645 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 29 00:30:42F23
Andrew Mayers 410 South Cheshire Harriers 30 00:30:45M50
Mark Kirkby 670 Wilmslow RC 31 00:31:06M23
Jarrod Homer 666 Wilmslow RC 32 00:31:08M50
David Ball 415 Unaffiliated 33 00:31:28M23
Deborah Thomas 423 Trentham Rc 34 00:31:33F40
Kristy Gill 536 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 35 00:31:51F45
Martin Pigott 464 Buxton AC 36 00:31:57M45
Rob Bond 402 SMAC 37 00:32:04M50
Georgia Stanfield 480 Trentham RC 38 00:32:10F23
Matthew Taylor 673 Wilmslow RC 39 00:32:25M45
Steve Lomas 619 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 40 00:32:27M50
Graham Duce 663 Wilmslow RC 41 00:32:37M50
Gregor McGill 603 Unaffiliated 42 00:32:42M16
Jayne Dickens 625 Trentham RC 43 00:32:53F50
Allegra Soutar 620 Cannock & Stafford AC 44 00:33:00F16
Glynn Luznyj 579 Unaffiliated 45 00:33:03M40
Shannon Moores 483 Boalloy Running Club 46 00:33:07F23
Graham Cooper 653 Congleton Harriers 47 00:33:16M23
James McGill 602 Goyt Valley Striders 48 00:33:20M40
Joanne Stanfield 481 Trentham RC 49 00:33:27F50
Laura Goldstraw 461 SMAC 50 00:33:30F40
Tim Hulse 495 Stone Master Marathoners 51 00:33:35M50
Thomas Minshull 479 Boalloy Running Club 52 00:33:40M23
Martin Bailey 642 Mow Cop runners 53 00:33:45M50
Kathryn Hutchinson 512 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 54 00:33:50F23
Geoff Pettengell 543 Mow Cop Runners 55 00:34:01M60
Gavin Walters 486 Sandbach Striders 56 00:34:29M23
Adam Geens 453 SMAC 57 00:34:32M45
David Nimmo 534 South Cheshire Harriers 58 00:34:37M40
Edith Whilock 561 Unaffiliated 59 00:34:38F16
Philip Dawid 616 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 60 00:34:39M23
Doug Alcock 648 Trentham RC 61 00:34:41M70
Daniel Frewer 432 Buxton AC 62 00:34:43M16
Louisa Harrison 664 Wilmslow RC 63 00:34:55F45
Colin Hill 668 Unaffiliated 64 00:34:59M23
Rachel Kesteven 447 Nantwich Running Club 65 00:35:08F45
Annabel Bradshaw 494 Stone Master Marathoners 66 00:35:19F23
Beth Dawid 614 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 67 00:35:21F40
Harry Porter 593 Boalloy Running Club 68 00:35:37M45
Shan Preece 525 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 69 00:35:47F23
Kate Robinson 644 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 70 00:36:11F23
John Guest 425 Trentham RC 71 00:36:12M60
Emily Nott 501 Congleton Harriers 72 00:36:13F23
Deb O'Neill 459 Trentham RC 73 00:36:19F50
Jason White 500 SMAC 74 00:36:26M50
Paul Lockett 508 SMAC 75 00:36:30M45
Julie Pettitt 607 Unaffiliated 76 00:36:34F40
Kerry Widdowson 574 Trentham Rc 77 00:36:34F45
David Coley 460 SMAC 78 00:36:37M50
Gareth Trimble 656 wilmslow RC 79 00:36:38M45
Chris Thorley 419 SMAC 80 00:36:41M60
Nicola Lunt 528 Boalloy Running Club 81 00:36:45F45
Tom Mayell 551 Sandbach Striders 82 00:36:52M45
Mark Platts 626 SMAC 83 00:36:57M45
Laurence Regan 552 SMAC 84 00:37:02M50
Stephen Wright 550 Sandbach Striders 85 00:37:20M40
Kerry-Ann Swift 589 Biddulph RC 86 00:37:29F23
Jolian Morris 573 Trentham RC 87 00:37:30M50
Angela Luznyj 580 Unaffiliated 88 00:37:42F40
Charlotte Statham 435 SMAC 89 00:37:52F50
Joanne Hackett 630 Wolverhampton & Bilston 90 00:37:56F50
Nick Salt 617 Unaffiliated 91 00:38:02M23
James Simpson 409 Stoke F.I.T 92 00:38:03M45
Jack Locke 449 Unaffiliated 93 00:38:04M45
Craig Kesteven 448 Unaffiliated 94 00:38:05M45
Mark Dean 535 SMAC 95 00:38:12M55
John Booth 519 South Cheshire Harriers 96 00:38:16M65
Robert Clarke 529 SMAC 97 00:38:18M50
Colin Walton 655 Wilmslow RC 98 00:38:21M55
Amy Carr 539 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 99 00:38:26F23
Louise Roberts 475 Congleton Harriers 100 00:38:30F23
Katie Rolfe 565 Buxton AC 101 00:38:36F45
Kate Mills 523 Knutsford Tri Club 102 00:38:40F45
David Hinton 420 SMAC 103 00:38:41M40
Robert Kenyon 583 Unaffiliated 104 00:38:44M45
John Hughes 455 SMAC 105 00:38:46M55
Mark Allen 487 Unaffiliated 106 00:38:48M23
Anne-Marie Jones 416 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 107 00:38:55F65
Hannah Arnold 615 Unaffiliated 108 00:39:08F40
Philip Craddock 426 SMAC 109 00:39:16M65
Linda Fairbrother 591 Congleton Harriers 110 00:39:21F23
Steve Russell 657 Wilmslow RC 111 00:39:28M65
Anthony Hulme 417 Unaffiliated 112 00:39:30M75
Samantha Harrison 517 SMAC 113 00:39:32F23
Andrew Buckley 584 Stone Master Marathoners 114 00:39:34M50
Paul Markall 572 Buxton AC 115 00:39:37M55
Trevor Longman 456 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 116 00:39:39M70
Debbie Healy 578 Unaffiliated 117 00:39:40F40
Francis Poole 473 Congleton Harriers 118 00:39:43M60
Anthea Kenyon 581 Unaffiliated 119 00:39:54F45
Jocelyn Granger 629 SMAC 120 00:40:08F60
David Edge 407 SMAC 121 00:40:10M65
Laura Dalton 588 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 122 00:40:17F23
Helen Watt 521 Unaffiliated 123 00:40:18F40
Angela McCarthy 658 Wilmslow RC 124 00:40:22F60
Anne Coghlan 514 Stone Master Marathoners 125 00:40:23F55
Sheila Bradley 570 Buxton AC 126 00:40:28F65
Mark Godden 513 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 127 00:40:34M65
Jonathan Howell 571 Stone Master Marathoners 128 00:40:48M65
Nick Gould 452 Unaffiliated 129 00:40:54M55
John Tomkinson 400 SMAC 130 00:41:03M65
Mark Fletcher 530 Unaffiliated 131 00:41:11M45
Geoff Channon 405 SMAC 132 00:41:14M65
Suzie Noble 498 Unaffiliated 133 00:41:30F45
Ianka Evans 611 Mow Cop Runners 134 00:41:39F50
Carl Williams 437 Boalloy Running Club 135 00:41:52M55
Tim Rolfe 566 Buxton AC 136 00:42:17M45
Simon Sewell 569 SMAC 137 00:42:28M55
Jo Owen 462 Unaffiliated 138 00:42:37F40
David Johnson 518 SMAC 139 00:42:42M23
Donna Plant 562 Unaffiliated 140 00:42:49F50
Patricia Ryan 654 Congleton Harriers 141 00:42:54F50
Colin Finney 582 Trentham RC 142 00:42:56M50
Steve Macha 443 Boalloy Running Club 143 00:42:57M55
Dawn Cooper 601 Unaffiliated 144 00:42:58F45
Jackie Moss 504 Congleton Harriers 145 00:43:01F40
Dennis Robinson 592 South Cheshire Harriers 146 00:43:04M65
Vivienne Ross 556 Unaffiliated 147 00:43:08F50
Tracey Bagguley 430 Unaffiliated 148 00:43:11F45
Ken Shenton 554 Blythe Bridge RC 149 00:43:17M65
Nikki Towle 492 Stone Master Marathoners 150 00:43:25F55
Robert Cimino 667 Unaffiliated 151 00:43:29M40
Richard Brown 558 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 152 00:43:32M50
Richard Benson 457 Congleton Harriers 153 00:43:34M70
Charles Larsson 429 Silverdale RC 154 00:43:42M50
Mick Birtles 469 Stoke F.I.T 155 00:43:45M55
John Porteous 661 Wilmslow RC 156 00:44:01M65
Brian Tonks 434 Unaffiliated 157 00:45:12M65
Paul Minshull 478 Boalloy Running Club 158 00:45:13M65
David Taylor 594 SMAC 159 00:46:02M65
Mandy Hudson 618 Uttoxeter Road Runners 160 00:46:06F23
Sandra Jeffery 605 Unaffiliated 161 00:46:37F45
Helen Wassall 484 Boalloy Running Club 162 00:47:12F45
Emma Bettany 557 Unaffiliated 163 00:47:23F50
Mark Brammer 576 Unaffiliated 164 00:47:36M60
Paul Hudson 477 South Derbyshire Road Runners 165 00:48:03M40
Chris Wade 438 Boalloy Running Club 166 00:48:15M40
Andrew Curry 458 Unaffiliated 167 00:48:48M60
Emma Lord 524 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 168 00:48:49F45
Patrick Varley 669 Manchester Road Runners 169 00:48:54M23
Rebecca McDonnell 567 Unaffiliated 170 00:49:25F45
David Baker 454 SMAC 171 00:49:32M65
Bill Mould 598 SMAC 172 00:49:38M70
Andrew Addis 538 Mow Cop Runners 173 00:50:26M65
Andrew Mills 577 Mow Cop Runners 174 00:51:47M50
Malolm Rushton 641 Trentham RC 175 00:52:38M70
Sara Buckley 586 Stone Master Marathoners 176 00:52:40F50
Emma Lonczyk 553 Blythe Bridge RC 177 00:52:58F45
Sarah Garde 600 Unaffiliated 178 00:53:04F55
Nigel Lee 497 Newcastle AC 179 00:53:49M65
Vicky Fletcher 532 Lonely Goat RC 180 00:55:10F23
Jo Darlington 401 South Cheshire Harriers 181 00:55:27F50
Joanne Finney 585 Trentham RC 182 00:56:56F50
Stephen Woodward 531 Unaffiliated 183 00:59:43M60
Mark Taylor 595 SMAC 184 01:02:05M23
Seniors Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Allegra Soutar 620 Cannock & Stafford AC 44 7 1 F16
Edith Whilock 561 Unaffiliated 59 12 2 F16
Katie Latham 488 Nantwich Running Club 22 1 1 F23
Faye Sharpley 645 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 29 2 2 F23
Georgia Stanfield 480 Trentham RC 38 5 3 F23
Shannon Moores 483 Boalloy Running Club 46 8 4 F23
Kathryn Hutchinson 512 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 54 11 5 F23
Annabel Bradshaw 494 Stone Master Marathoners 66 15 6 F23
Shan Preece 525 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 69 17 7 F23
Kate Robinson 644 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 70 18 8 F23
Emily Nott 501 Congleton Harriers 72 19 9 F23
Kerry-Ann Swift 589 Biddulph RC 86 24 10 F23
Amy Carr 539 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 99 28 11 F23
Louise Roberts 475 Congleton Harriers 100 29 12 F23
Linda Fairbrother 591 Congleton Harriers 110 34 13 F23
Samantha Harrison 517 SMAC 113 35 14 F23
Laura Dalton 588 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 122 39 15 F23
Mandy Hudson 618 Uttoxeter Road Runners 160 54 16 F23
Vicky Fletcher 532 Lonely Goat RC 180 63 17 F23
Deborah Thomas 423 Trentham Rc 34 3 1 F40
Laura Goldstraw 461 SMAC 50 10 2 F40
Beth Dawid 614 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 67 16 3 F40
Julie Pettitt 607 Unaffiliated 76 21 4 F40
Angela Luznyj 580 Unaffiliated 88 25 5 F40
Hannah Arnold 615 Unaffiliated 108 33 6 F40
Debbie Healy 578 Unaffiliated 117 36 7 F40
Helen Watt 521 Unaffiliated 123 40 8 F40
Jo Owen 462 Unaffiliated 138 46 9 F40
Jackie Moss 504 Congleton Harriers 145 50 10 F40
Kristy Gill 536 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 35 4 1 F45
Louisa Harrison 664 Wilmslow RC 63 13 2 F45
Rachel Kesteven 447 Nantwich Running Club 65 14 3 F45
Kerry Widdowson 574 Trentham Rc 77 22 4 F45
Nicola Lunt 528 Boalloy Running Club 81 23 5 F45
Katie Rolfe 565 Buxton AC 101 30 6 F45
Kate Mills 523 Knutsford Tri Club 102 31 7 F45
Anthea Kenyon 581 Unaffiliated 119 37 8 F45
Suzie Noble 498 Unaffiliated 133 44 9 F45
Dawn Cooper 601 Unaffiliated 144 49 10 F45
Tracey Bagguley 430 Unaffiliated 148 52 11 F45
Sandra Jeffery 605 Unaffiliated 161 55 12 F45
Helen Wassall 484 Boalloy Running Club 162 56 13 F45
Emma Lord 524 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 168 58 14 F45
Rebecca McDonnell 567 Unaffiliated 170 59 15 F45
Emma Lonczyk 553 Blythe Bridge RC 177 61 16 F45
Jayne Dickens 625 Trentham RC 43 6 1 F50
Joanne Stanfield 481 Trentham RC 49 9 2 F50
Deb O'Neill 459 Trentham RC 73 20 3 F50
Charlotte Statham 435 SMAC 89 26 4 F50
Joanne Hackett 630 Wolverhampton & Bilston 90 27 5 F50
Ianka Evans 611 Mow Cop Runners 134 45 6 F50
Donna Plant 562 Unaffiliated 140 47 7 F50
Patricia Ryan 654 Congleton Harriers 141 48 8 F50
Vivienne Ross 556 Unaffiliated 147 51 9 F50
Emma Bettany 557 Unaffiliated 163 57 10 F50
Sara Buckley 586 Stone Master Marathoners 176 60 11 F50
Jo Darlington 401 South Cheshire Harriers 181 64 12 F50
Joanne Finney 585 Trentham RC 182 65 13 F50
Anne Coghlan 514 Stone Master Marathoners 125 42 1 F55
Nikki Towle 492 Stone Master Marathoners 150 53 2 F55
Sarah Garde 600 Unaffiliated 178 62 3 F55
Jocelyn Granger 629 SMAC 120 38 1 F60
Angela McCarthy 658 Wilmslow RC 124 41 2 F60
Anne-Marie Jones 416 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 107 32 1 F65
Sheila Bradley 570 Buxton AC 126 43 2 F65
Liam Hibbert 511 Mow Cop runners 20 20 1 M16
Gregor McGill 603 Unaffiliated 42 37 2 M16
Daniel Frewer 432 Buxton AC 62 50 3 M16
Allen Bunyan 547 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 1 1 1 M23
Carl Everall 491 Nantwich Running Club 2 2 2 M23
Daniel Soltys 660 Velo Runner 3 3 3 M23
Mark Burley 659 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 4 4 4 M23
Rhys Goodhead 636 Unaffiliated 5 5 5 M23
Daniel Watt 520 City of Stoke AC 7 7 6 M23
Leon Bailey 623 Boalloy Running Club 8 8 7 M23
Steve Crowe 587 South Cheshire Harriers 11 11 8 M23
Robert Whitby 472 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 12 12 9 M23
Isaac Elkington 502 SMAC 13 13 10 M23
Kieran Bedford 526 Gator Athletics Club 15 15 11 M23
Tom Watson 527 Boalloy Running Club 18 18 12 M23
Wesley Raynbird-Tilbury 671 Nantwich Running Club 21 21 13 M23
Simon Everall 490 Nantwich Running Club 24 23 14 M23
Markus Dalgaard 662 Wilmslow RC 26 25 15 M23
Mark Kirkby 670 Wilmslow RC 31 29 16 M23
David Ball 415 Unaffiliated 33 31 17 M23
Graham Cooper 653 Congleton Harriers 47 39 18 M23
Thomas Minshull 479 Boalloy Running Club 52 42 19 M23
Gavin Walters 486 Sandbach Striders 56 45 20 M23
Philip Dawid 616 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 60 48 21 M23
Colin Hill 668 Unaffiliated 64 51 22 M23
Nick Salt 617 Unaffiliated 91 64 23 M23
Mark Allen 487 Unaffiliated 106 75 24 M23
David Johnson 518 SMAC 139 93 25 M23
Patrick Varley 669 Manchester Road Runners 169 111 26 M23
Mark Taylor 595 SMAC 184 119 27 M23
Matt Eardley 499 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 6 6 1 M40
Matthew Statham 433 SMAC 9 9 2 M40
Mark Walker 463 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 10 10 3 M40
Scott Zikmanis 482 Unaffiliated 16 16 4 M40
Martin Evans 647 SMAC 17 17 5 M40
Stuart Rider 408 Congleton Harriers 25 24 6 M40
Tom Wilson 496 Stone Master Marathoners 28 27 7 M40
Glynn Luznyj 579 Unaffiliated 45 38 8 M40
James McGill 602 Goyt Valley Striders 48 40 9 M40
David Nimmo 534 South Cheshire Harriers 58 47 10 M40
Stephen Wright 550 Sandbach Striders 85 62 11 M40
David Hinton 420 SMAC 103 72 12 M40
Robert Cimino 667 Unaffiliated 151 98 13 M40
Paul Hudson 477 South Derbyshire Road Runners 165 108 14 M40
Chris Wade 438 Boalloy Running Club 166 109 15 M40
Gareth Knapper 505 Cheadle RC 19 19 1 M45
Martin Pigott 464 Buxton AC 36 32 2 M45
Matthew Taylor 673 Wilmslow RC 39 34 3 M45
Adam Geens 453 SMAC 57 46 4 M45
Harry Porter 593 Boalloy Running Club 68 52 5 M45
Paul Lockett 508 SMAC 75 55 6 M45
Gareth Trimble 656 wilmslow RC 79 57 7 M45
Tom Mayell 551 Sandbach Striders 82 59 8 M45
Mark Platts 626 SMAC 83 60 9 M45
James Simpson 409 Stoke F.I.T 92 65 10 M45
Jack Locke 449 Unaffiliated 93 66 11 M45
Craig Kesteven 448 Unaffiliated 94 67 12 M45
Robert Kenyon 583 Unaffiliated 104 73 13 M45
Mark Fletcher 530 Unaffiliated 131 88 14 M45
Tim Rolfe 566 Buxton AC 136 91 15 M45
Robin Hope 451 Unaffiliated 14 14 1 M50
David Baxter 665 Wilmslow RC 27 26 2 M50
Andrew Mayers 410 South Cheshire Harriers 30 28 3 M50
Jarrod Homer 666 Wilmslow RC 32 30 4 M50
Rob Bond 402 SMAC 37 33 5 M50
Steve Lomas 619 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 40 35 6 M50
Graham Duce 663 Wilmslow RC 41 36 7 M50
Tim Hulse 495 Stone Master Marathoners 51 41 8 M50
Martin Bailey 642 Mow Cop runners 53 43 9 M50
Jason White 500 SMAC 74 54 10 M50
David Coley 460 SMAC 78 56 11 M50
Laurence Regan 552 SMAC 84 61 12 M50
Jolian Morris 573 Trentham RC 87 63 13 M50
Robert Clarke 529 SMAC 97 70 14 M50
Andrew Buckley 584 Stone Master Marathoners 114 79 15 M50
Colin Finney 582 Trentham RC 142 94 16 M50
Richard Brown 558 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 152 99 17 M50
Charles Larsson 429 Silverdale RC 154 101 18 M50
Andrew Mills 577 Mow Cop Runners 174 115 19 M50
Ian Heath 422 Trentham RC 23 22 1 M55
Mark Dean 535 SMAC 95 68 2 M55
Colin Walton 655 Wilmslow RC 98 71 3 M55
John Hughes 455 SMAC 105 74 4 M55
Paul Markall 572 Buxton AC 115 80 5 M55
Nick Gould 452 Unaffiliated 129 86 6 M55
Carl Williams 437 Boalloy Running Club 135 90 7 M55
Simon Sewell 569 SMAC 137 92 8 M55
Steve Macha 443 Boalloy Running Club 143 95 9 M55
Mick Birtles 469 Stoke F.I.T 155 102 10 M55
Geoff Pettengell 543 Mow Cop Runners 55 44 1 M60
John Guest 425 Trentham RC 71 53 2 M60
Chris Thorley 419 SMAC 80 58 3 M60
Francis Poole 473 Congleton Harriers 118 82 4 M60
Mark Brammer 576 Unaffiliated 164 107 5 M60
Andrew Curry 458 Unaffiliated 167 110 6 M60
Stephen Woodward 531 Unaffiliated 183 118 7 M60
John Booth 519 South Cheshire Harriers 96 69 1 M65
Philip Craddock 426 SMAC 109 76 2 M65
Steve Russell 657 Wilmslow RC 111 77 3 M65
David Edge 407 SMAC 121 83 4 M65
Mark Godden 513 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 127 84 5 M65
Jonathan Howell 571 Stone Master Marathoners 128 85 6 M65
John Tomkinson 400 SMAC 130 87 7 M65
Geoff Channon 405 SMAC 132 89 8 M65
Dennis Robinson 592 South Cheshire Harriers 146 96 9 M65
Ken Shenton 554 Blythe Bridge RC 149 97 10 M65
John Porteous 661 Wilmslow RC 156 103 11 M65
Brian Tonks 434 Unaffiliated 157 104 12 M65
Paul Minshull 478 Boalloy Running Club 158 105 13 M65
David Taylor 594 SMAC 159 106 14 M65
David Baker 454 SMAC 171 112 15 M65
Andrew Addis 538 Mow Cop Runners 173 114 16 M65
Nigel Lee 497 Newcastle AC 179 117 17 M65
Doug Alcock 648 Trentham RC 61 49 1 M70
Trevor Longman 456 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 116 81 2 M70
Richard Benson 457 Congleton Harriers 153 100 3 M70
Bill Mould 598 SMAC 172 113 4 M70
Malolm Rushton 641 Trentham RC 175 116 5 M70
Anthony Hulme 417 Unaffiliated 112 78 1 M75
Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
Juniors Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionTimeCategory
Thomas Gilliver 217 High Peak AC 1 00:11:59JM14
Oliver Bailey 229 SMAC 2 00:12:19JM14
Xavier Morgan 227 High Peak AC 3 00:12:39JM14
Thomas Wood 201 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 4 00:12:49JM11
Ewan Corden 233 Unaffiliated 5 00:13:46JM11
Charlotte Lunt 218 City of Stoke AC 6 00:13:47JF14
Lucas Rowley 228 City of Stoke AC 7 00:13:54JM11
Jonty Brown 215 Buxton AC 8 00:14:10JM11
Thomas Harris 399 Trafford RC 9 00:14:33JM11
Erin Colebrook 211 Buxton AC 10 00:14:59JF11
Tommy Goulding 204 Buxton AC 11 00:15:15JM11
Edward Dodd 220 SMAC 12 00:15:25JM11
Eden Pigott 210 Buxton AC 13 00:15:36JF11
Rachel Cudahy 235 Buxton AC 14 00:15:46JF11
Jim Burgess 206 Unaffiliated 15 00:15:50JM11
Florence Brown 214 Buxton AC 16 00:16:04JF11
Rebecca Cudahy 236 Buxton AC 17 00:16:10JF14
Laurie Hinton 202 SMAC 18 00:16:11JM8
Sam Owen 209 Unaffiliated 19 00:16:11JM8
Max Tideswell 216 SMAC 20 00:16:17JM8
Harvey Dale 207 Unaffiliated 21 00:16:19JM14
Huw Davies 205 SMAC 22 00:16:33JM8
Scarlett Lunt 219 Unaffiliated 23 00:17:08JF11
Evie Willis 226 Buxton AC 24 00:17:09JF8
James Wilcox 222 SMAC 25 00:17:34JM11
William Dodd 221 SMAC 26 00:18:11JM8
Hannah Cudahy 237 Buxton AC 27 00:18:13JF8
Lewis Corden 234 Unaffiliated 28 00:19:27JM11
Cole Turner 231 Unaffiliated 29 00:21:36JM11
Pollyanna White 212 SMAC 30 00:21:49JF8
Juniors Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Erin Colebrook 211 Buxton AC 10 2 1 JF11
Eden Pigott 210 Buxton AC 13 3 2 JF11
Rachel Cudahy 235 Buxton AC 14 4 3 JF11
Florence Brown 214 Buxton AC 16 5 4 JF11
Scarlett Lunt 219 Unaffiliated 23 7 5 JF11
Charlotte Lunt 218 City of Stoke AC 6 1 1 JF14
Rebecca Cudahy 236 Buxton AC 17 6 2 JF14
Evie Willis 226 Buxton AC 24 8 1 JF8
Hannah Cudahy 237 Buxton AC 27 9 2 JF8
Pollyanna White 212 SMAC 30 10 3 JF8
Thomas Wood 201 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 4 4 1 JM11
Ewan Corden 233 Unaffiliated 5 5 2 JM11
Lucas Rowley 228 City of Stoke AC 7 6 3 JM11
Jonty Brown 215 Buxton AC 8 7 4 JM11
Thomas Harris 399 Trafford RC 9 8 5 JM11
Tommy Goulding 204 Buxton AC 11 9 6 JM11
Edward Dodd 220 SMAC 12 10 7 JM11
Jim Burgess 206 Unaffiliated 15 11 8 JM11
James Wilcox 222 SMAC 25 17 9 JM11
Lewis Corden 234 Unaffiliated 28 19 10 JM11
Cole Turner 231 Unaffiliated 29 20 11 JM11
Thomas Gilliver 217 High Peak AC 1 1 1 JM14
Oliver Bailey 229 SMAC 2 2 2 JM14
Xavier Morgan 227 High Peak AC 3 3 3 JM14
Harvey Dale 207 Unaffiliated 21 15 4 JM14
Laurie Hinton 202 SMAC 18 12 1 JM8
Sam Owen 209 Unaffiliated 19 13 2 JM8
Max Tideswell 216 SMAC 20 14 3 JM8
Huw Davies 205 SMAC 22 16 4 JM8
William Dodd 221 SMAC 26 18 5 JM8
Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
FunRun Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionCategory
Bleu Bailey 16 SMAC 1 FRF0
Martha Wood 4 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2 FRF0
Morgan Davies 8 SMAC 3 FRM0
Connie Statham 7 Unaffiliated 4 FRF0
Sophia Hinton 6 Unaffiliated 5 FRF0
FunRun Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Bleu Bailey 16 SMAC 1 1 1 FRF0
Martha Wood 4 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2 2 2 FRF0
Connie Statham 7 Unaffiliated 4 3 3 FRF0
Sophia Hinton 6 Unaffiliated 5 4 4 FRF0
Morgan Davies 8 SMAC 3 1 1 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.