Open Prizes
Katie Latham 488 Nantwich Running Club F 1
Deborah Thomas 423 Trentham Rc F 2
Faye Sharpley 645 Macclesfield Harriers & AC F 3
Allen Bunyan 547 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac M 1
Daniel Watt 520 City of Stoke AC M 2
Harry Bond 406 Buxton AC M 3
First Lady Vet
Deborah Thomas 423 Trentham Rc F F40 2
First Male Vet
Matt Eardley 499 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club M M40 4
Vet Prizes
Allegra Soutar 620 Cannock & Stafford AC F F16 1
Laura Goldstraw 461 SMAC F F40 2
Kristy Gill 536 Macclesfield Harriers & AC F F45 1
Jayne Dickens 625 Trentham RC F F50 1
Anne Coghlan 514 Stone Master Marathoners F F55 1
Joanna Miles 545 Macclesfield Harriers & AC F F60 1
Anne-Marie Jones 416 Macclesfield Harriers & AC F F65 1
Harry Bond 406 Buxton AC M M16 1
Matt Eardley 499 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club M M40 1
Gareth Knapper 505 Cheadle RC M M45 1
Robin Hope 451 Unaffiliated M M50 1
Neil Hey 516 Macclesfield Harriers & AC M M55 1
David Brearley 510 Mow Cop Runners M M60 1
Alan Brookes 427 Trentham RC M M65 1
Doug Alcock 648 Trentham RC M M70 1
Kevin Uzzell 412 Stone Master Marathoners M M75 1
Open Juniors
Charlotte Lunt 218 City of Stoke AC JF 1
Lena Goulding 203 Buxton AC JF 2
Eden Pigott 210 Buxton AC JF 3
Thomas Wood 201 Macclesfield Harriers & AC JM 1
Lucas Rowley 228 City of Stoke AC JM 2
Ewan Corden 233 Unaffiliated JM 3
Junior Age Group Prizes
Florence Brown 214 Buxton AC JF JF11 3
Pollyanna White 212 SMAC JF JF8 1
Jonty Brown 215 Buxton AC JM JM11 4
Laurie Hinton 202 SMAC JM JM8 1
Fun Run Prizes
Martha Wood 4 Macclesfield Harriers & AC FRF 1
Jacob Rowley 9 Unaffiliated FRM 1
Youngest Fun Runner
Jacob Rowley 9 Unaffiliated FRM 1
Ladies Team Rankings (just for fun - no prize)
1 Trentham Rc Deborah Thomas F
1 Trentham RC Georgia Stanfield F
1 Trentham RC Jayne Dickens F
Mens Team Rankings (just for fun - no prize)
1 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac Allen Bunyan M
1 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Mark Walker M
1 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac Robert Whitby M



Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results

Overall Rankings

Senior Open Rankings
Forename Surname Number Club Gender Overall Rank Ranking Points
Katie Latham 488 Nantwich Running Club F 1 5
Deborah Thomas 423 Trentham Rc F 2 8
Faye Sharpley 645 Macclesfield Harriers & AC F 3 12
Kristy Gill 536 Macclesfield Harriers & AC F 4 13
Georgia Stanfield 480 Trentham RC F 5 15
Jayne Dickens 625 Trentham RC F 6 20
Joanne Stanfield 481 Trentham RC F 7 24
Allegra Soutar 620 Cannock & Stafford AC F 8 28
Shannon Moores 483 Boalloy Running Club F 9 32
Laura Goldstraw 461 SMAC F 10 35
Emily Nott 501 Congleton Harriers F 11 36
Emma Bailey 428 SMAC F 12 41
Kathryn Hutchinson 512 Macclesfield Harriers & AC F 13 43
Edith Whilock 561 Unaffiliated F 14 46
Shan Preece 525 Macclesfield Harriers & AC F 15 53
Beth Dawid 614 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club F 16 58
Kerry Widdowson 574 Trentham Rc F 17 60
Katie Rolfe 565 Buxton AC F 18 61
Annabel Bradshaw 494 Stone Master Marathoners F 19 66
Rachel Kesteven 447 Nantwich Running Club F 20 69
Deb O'Neill 459 Trentham RC F 21 75
Nicola Lunt 528 Boalloy Running Club F 22 80
Julie Pettitt 607 Unaffiliated F 23 85
Charlotte Statham 435 SMAC F 24 93
Darcey Paskin 612 Trentham RC F 25 95
Hannah Arnold 615 Unaffiliated F 26 96
Kate Mills 523 Knutsford Tri Club F 27 98
Amy Carr 539 Macclesfield Harriers & AC F 28 101
Kerry-Ann Swift 589 Biddulph RC F 29 108
Joanna Miles 545 Macclesfield Harriers & AC F 30 110
Samantha Harrison 517 SMAC F 31 115
Angela Luznyj 580 Unaffiliated F 32 117
Linda Fairbrother 591 Congleton Harriers F 33 121
Louise Roberts 475 Congleton Harriers F 34 126
Debbie Healy 578 Unaffiliated F 35 127
Anthea Kenyon 581 Unaffiliated F 36 131
Ellie Dick 485 Congleton Harriers F 37 134
Helen Watt 521 Unaffiliated F 38 136
Donna Plant 562 Unaffiliated F 39 137
Laura Dalton 588 Macclesfield Harriers & AC F 40 139
Jocelyn Granger 629 SMAC F 41 153
Anne-Marie Jones 416 Macclesfield Harriers & AC F 42 157
Anne Coghlan 514 Stone Master Marathoners F 43 162
Nikki Towle 492 Stone Master Marathoners F 44 164
Sheila Bradley 570 Buxton AC F 45 168
Tracey Bagguley 430 Unaffiliated F 46 169
Jackie Moss 504 Congleton Harriers F 47 178
Suzie Noble 498 Unaffiliated F 48 180
Jo Owen 462 Unaffiliated F 49 186
Samantha Millward 444 SMAC F 50 188
Melanie Power 549 Macclesfield Harriers & AC F 51 192
Dawn Cooper 601 Unaffiliated F 52 201
Daisy Pickles 597 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac F 53 207
Ianka Evans 611 Mow Cop Runners F 54 212
Mandy Hudson 618 Uttoxeter Road Runners F 55 213
Sandra Jeffery 605 Unaffiliated F 56 216
Emma Lord 524 Macclesfield Harriers & AC F 57 217
Vivienne Ross 556 Unaffiliated F 58 219
Emma Lonczyk 553 Blythe Bridge RC F 59 228
Helen Wassall 484 Boalloy Running Club F 60 228
Rebecca McDonnell 567 Unaffiliated F 61 238
Sara Buckley 586 Stone Master Marathoners F 62 239
Sarah Garde 600 Unaffiliated F 63 244
Vicky Fletcher 532 Lonely Goat RC F 64 246
Emma Bettany 557 Unaffiliated F 65 248
Joanne Finney 585 Trentham RC F 66 254
Cath Vousden 418 Unaffiliated F 67 261
Jo Darlington 401 South Cheshire Harriers F 68 264
Allen Bunyan 547 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac M 1 5
Daniel Watt 520 City of Stoke AC M 2 9
Harry Bond 406 Buxton AC M 3 11
Matt Eardley 499 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club M 4 13
Carl Everall 491 Nantwich Running Club M 5 13
Mark Walker 463 Macclesfield Harriers & AC M 6 28
David Bethell 503 SMAC M 7 30
Steve Crowe 587 South Cheshire Harriers M 8 31
Robert Whitby 472 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac M 9 33
Matthew Statham 433 SMAC M 10 33
Leon Bailey 623 Boalloy Running Club M 11 33
Kieran Bedford 526 Gator Athletics Club M 12 35
Isaac Elkington 502 SMAC M 13 41
Craig Taylor 624 Newcastle AC M 14 56
Tom Watson 527 Boalloy Running Club M 15 58
Robin Hope 451 Unaffiliated M 16 62
Mark Cresswell 450 Newcastle AC M 17 63
Scott Zikmanis 482 Unaffiliated M 18 66
Gareth Knapper 505 Cheadle RC M 19 70
Andrew Mayers 410 South Cheshire Harriers M 20 76
Liam Hibbert 511 Mow Cop runners M 21 81
Neil Hey 516 Macclesfield Harriers & AC M 22 81
Ian Heath 422 Trentham RC M 23 84
Stuart Rider 408 Congleton Harriers M 24 89
Simon Everall 490 Nantwich Running Club M 25 98
David Ball 415 Unaffiliated M 26 100
Martin Pigott 464 Buxton AC M 27 103
Paul Phillips 515 Stone Master Marathoners M 28 114
Rob Bond 402 SMAC M 29 116
Daniel Leng 563 Macclesfield Harriers & AC M 30 116
Julian Brown 546 Macclesfield Harriers & AC M 31 118
Daniel Frewer 432 Buxton AC M 32 133
Glynn Luznyj 579 Unaffiliated M 33 139
James McGill 602 Goyt Valley Striders M 34 149
David Brearley 510 Mow Cop Runners M 35 157
Graham Cooper 653 Congleton Harriers M 36 159
Carl Williams 437 Boalloy Running Club M 37 160
Andrew Power 548 Unaffiliated M 38 167
Gregor McGill 603 Unaffiliated M 39 171
Tim Hulse 495 Stone Master Marathoners M 40 173
David Nimmo 534 South Cheshire Harriers M 41 180
Philip Dawid 616 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club M 42 181
Doug Alcock 648 Trentham RC M 43 182
James Wood 413 Macclesfield Harriers & AC M 44 193
Tom Mayell 551 Sandbach Striders M 45 193
Paul Lockett 508 SMAC M 46 196
Steve Macha 443 Boalloy Running Club M 47 197
Stephen Wright 550 Sandbach Striders M 48 198
Harry Porter 593 Boalloy Running Club M 49 204
Geoff Pettengell 543 Mow Cop Runners M 50 208
Adam Geens 453 SMAC M 51 209
John Guest 425 Trentham RC M 52 218
Mark Platts 626 SMAC M 53 220
Chris Thorley 419 SMAC M 54 227
Mark Dean 535 SMAC M 55 228
Laurence Regan 552 SMAC M 56 232
Chris Wade 438 Boalloy Running Club M 57 235
Gavin Walters 486 Sandbach Striders M 58 240
Adam Stevenson 564 Unaffiliated M 59 241
David Coley 460 SMAC M 60 241
Jason White 500 SMAC M 61 249
James Simpson 409 Stoke F.I.T M 62 257
Alan Brookes 427 Trentham RC M 63 262
Paul Markall 572 Buxton AC M 64 266
John Booth 519 South Cheshire Harriers M 65 266
Nick Salt 617 Unaffiliated M 66 275
Robert Clarke 529 SMAC M 67 275
David Hinton 420 SMAC M 68 276
Robert Kenyon 583 Unaffiliated M 69 284
Mark Allen 487 Unaffiliated M 70 289
John Hughes 455 SMAC M 71 294
Jolian Morris 573 Trentham RC M 72 298
Jack Locke 449 Unaffiliated M 73 299
David Johnson 518 SMAC M 74 301
Francis Poole 473 Congleton Harriers M 75 313
Philip Craddock 426 SMAC M 76 314
Craig Kesteven 448 Unaffiliated M 77 320
Mark Godden 513 Macclesfield Harriers & AC M 78 320
David Edge 407 SMAC M 79 324
Anthony Hulme 417 Unaffiliated M 80 326
Ian Ankers 533 SMAC M 81 327
Nick Gould 452 Unaffiliated M 82 329
Mark Churton 414 Stone Master Marathoners M 83 329
Kevin Uzzell 412 Stone Master Marathoners M 84 336
Jonathan Howell 571 Stone Master Marathoners M 85 340
Charles Larsson 429 Silverdale RC M 86 341
Mark Fletcher 530 Unaffiliated M 87 348
Andrew Buckley 584 Stone Master Marathoners M 88 352
Matthew Nadin 467 Buxton AC M 89 352
Dennis Robinson 592 South Cheshire Harriers M 90 365
Tim Rolfe 566 Buxton AC M 91 366
Stephen Plant 465 SMAC M 92 369
Trevor Longman 456 Macclesfield Harriers & AC M 93 378
Geoff Channon 405 SMAC M 94 384
Colin Finney 582 Trentham RC M 95 385
John Tomkinson 400 SMAC M 96 391
Simon Sewell 569 SMAC M 97 393
Richard Brown 558 Macclesfield Harriers & AC M 98 393
Paul Crean 476 Congleton Harriers M 99 395
David Wallace 537 Stoke F.I.T M 100 399
Ken Shenton 554 Blythe Bridge RC M 101 400
Paul Hudson 477 South Derbyshire Road Runners M 102 407
Brian Tonks 434 Unaffiliated M 103 416
Richard Benson 457 Congleton Harriers M 104 424
Nigel Lee 497 Newcastle AC M 105 430
David Taylor 594 SMAC M 106 438
David Baker 454 SMAC M 107 447
Mark Brammer 576 Unaffiliated M 108 448
Andrew Curry 458 Unaffiliated M 109 450
Bill Mould 598 SMAC M 110 453
Andrew Addis 538 Mow Cop Runners M 111 461
Michael Unwin 506 Stoke F.I.T M 112 464
Malolm Rushton 641 Trentham RC M 113 468
Mark Taylor 595 SMAC M 114 479
Andrew Mills 577 Mow Cop Runners M 115 483
Stephen Woodward 531 Unaffiliated M 116 488
Andrew Higgins 604 Lonely Goat RC M 117 503
Senior Age Category Rankings
Forename Surname Number Club Category Age Rank Ranking Points
Allegra Soutar 620 Cannock & Stafford AC F16 1 4
Edith Whilock 561 Unaffiliated F16 2 6
Darcey Paskin 612 Trentham RC F16 3 11
Katie Latham 488 Nantwich Running Club F23 1 4
Faye Sharpley 645 Macclesfield Harriers & AC F23 2 7
Georgia Stanfield 480 Trentham RC F23 3 8
Shannon Moores 483 Boalloy Running Club F23 4 15
Emily Nott 501 Congleton Harriers F23 5 16
Kathryn Hutchinson 512 Macclesfield Harriers & AC F23 6 20
Shan Preece 525 Macclesfield Harriers & AC F23 7 23
Annabel Bradshaw 494 Stone Master Marathoners F23 8 24
Amy Carr 539 Macclesfield Harriers & AC F23 9 38
Kerry-Ann Swift 589 Biddulph RC F23 10 38
Samantha Harrison 517 SMAC F23 11 42
Linda Fairbrother 591 Congleton Harriers F23 12 43
Louise Roberts 475 Congleton Harriers F23 13 47
Laura Dalton 588 Macclesfield Harriers & AC F23 14 49
Samantha Millward 444 SMAC F23 15 60
Daisy Pickles 597 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac F23 16 66
Mandy Hudson 618 Uttoxeter Road Runners F23 17 67
Vicky Fletcher 532 Lonely Goat RC F23 18 73
Deborah Thomas 423 Trentham Rc F40 1 4
Laura Goldstraw 461 SMAC F40 2 7
Beth Dawid 614 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club F40 3 14
Hannah Arnold 615 Unaffiliated F40 4 18
Julie Pettitt 607 Unaffiliated F40 5 18
Angela Luznyj 580 Unaffiliated F40 6 25
Helen Watt 521 Unaffiliated F40 7 28
Debbie Healy 578 Unaffiliated F40 8 29
Ellie Dick 485 Congleton Harriers F40 9 30
Jackie Moss 504 Congleton Harriers F40 10 36
Jo Owen 462 Unaffiliated F40 11 41
Kristy Gill 536 Macclesfield Harriers & AC F45 1 4
Emma Bailey 428 SMAC F45 2 7
Kerry Widdowson 574 Trentham Rc F45 3 11
Katie Rolfe 565 Buxton AC F45 4 14
Rachel Kesteven 447 Nantwich Running Club F45 5 15
Nicola Lunt 528 Boalloy Running Club F45 6 19
Kate Mills 523 Knutsford Tri Club F45 7 23
Anthea Kenyon 581 Unaffiliated F45 8 28
Tracey Bagguley 430 Unaffiliated F45 9 33
Suzie Noble 498 Unaffiliated F45 10 34
Dawn Cooper 601 Unaffiliated F45 11 41
Sandra Jeffery 605 Unaffiliated F45 12 44
Emma Lord 524 Macclesfield Harriers & AC F45 13 49
Helen Wassall 484 Boalloy Running Club F45 14 53
Emma Lonczyk 553 Blythe Bridge RC F45 15 55
Rebecca McDonnell 567 Unaffiliated F45 16 58
Jayne Dickens 625 Trentham RC F50 1 4
Joanne Stanfield 481 Trentham RC F50 2 6
Deb O'Neill 459 Trentham RC F50 3 10
Charlotte Statham 435 SMAC F50 4 14
Donna Plant 562 Unaffiliated F50 5 18
Melanie Power 549 Macclesfield Harriers & AC F50 6 23
Ianka Evans 611 Mow Cop Runners F50 7 26
Vivienne Ross 556 Unaffiliated F50 8 28
Sara Buckley 586 Stone Master Marathoners F50 9 32
Emma Bettany 557 Unaffiliated F50 10 39
Jo Darlington 401 South Cheshire Harriers F50 11 41
Joanne Finney 585 Trentham RC F50 12 44
Anne Coghlan 514 Stone Master Marathoners F55 1 5
Nikki Towle 492 Stone Master Marathoners F55 2 7
Sarah Garde 600 Unaffiliated F55 3 14
Cath Vousden 418 Unaffiliated F55 4 20
Joanna Miles 545 Macclesfield Harriers & AC F60 1 4
Jocelyn Granger 629 SMAC F60 2 7
Anne-Marie Jones 416 Macclesfield Harriers & AC F65 1 4
Sheila Bradley 570 Buxton AC F65 2 6
Harry Bond 406 Buxton AC M16 1 4
Liam Hibbert 511 Mow Cop runners M16 2 7
Daniel Frewer 432 Buxton AC M16 3 11
Gregor McGill 603 Unaffiliated M16 4 13
Allen Bunyan 547 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac M23 1 5
Daniel Watt 520 City of Stoke AC M23 2 6
Carl Everall 491 Nantwich Running Club M23 3 10
David Bethell 503 SMAC M23 4 20
Steve Crowe 587 South Cheshire Harriers M23 5 20
Robert Whitby 472 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac M23 6 21
Kieran Bedford 526 Gator Athletics Club M23 7 24
Leon Bailey 623 Boalloy Running Club M23 8 24
Isaac Elkington 502 SMAC M23 9 28
Tom Watson 527 Boalloy Running Club M23 10 39
Mark Cresswell 450 Newcastle AC M23 11 42
David Ball 415 Unaffiliated M23 12 48
Simon Everall 490 Nantwich Running Club M23 13 50
Daniel Leng 563 Macclesfield Harriers & AC M23 14 54
Graham Cooper 653 Congleton Harriers M23 15 65
Philip Dawid 616 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club M23 16 69
Nick Salt 617 Unaffiliated M23 17 74
Adam Stevenson 564 Unaffiliated M23 18 74
Gavin Walters 486 Sandbach Striders M23 19 80
Mark Allen 487 Unaffiliated M23 20 81
David Johnson 518 SMAC M23 21 83
David Wallace 537 Stoke F.I.T M23 22 87
Mark Taylor 595 SMAC M23 23 89
Matt Eardley 499 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club M40 1 4
Mark Walker 463 Macclesfield Harriers & AC M40 2 9
Matthew Statham 433 SMAC M40 3 10
Craig Taylor 624 Newcastle AC M40 4 14
Scott Zikmanis 482 Unaffiliated M40 5 15
Stuart Rider 408 Congleton Harriers M40 6 20
James McGill 602 Goyt Valley Striders M40 7 30
Glynn Luznyj 579 Unaffiliated M40 8 31
Andrew Power 548 Unaffiliated M40 9 32
David Nimmo 534 South Cheshire Harriers M40 10 35
Stephen Wright 550 Sandbach Striders M40 11 37
Chris Wade 438 Boalloy Running Club M40 12 42
David Hinton 420 SMAC M40 13 46
Paul Hudson 477 South Derbyshire Road Runners M40 14 54
Gareth Knapper 505 Cheadle RC M45 1 4
Martin Pigott 464 Buxton AC M45 2 7
Paul Lockett 508 SMAC M45 3 22
Harry Porter 593 Boalloy Running Club M45 4 23
James Wood 413 Macclesfield Harriers & AC M45 5 24
Tom Mayell 551 Sandbach Striders M45 6 24
Adam Geens 453 SMAC M45 7 26
Mark Platts 626 SMAC M45 8 33
James Simpson 409 Stoke F.I.T M45 9 35
Robert Kenyon 583 Unaffiliated M45 10 39
Jack Locke 449 Unaffiliated M45 11 41
Craig Kesteven 448 Unaffiliated M45 12 48
Tim Rolfe 566 Buxton AC M45 13 54
Matthew Nadin 467 Buxton AC M45 14 58
Mark Fletcher 530 Unaffiliated M45 15 59
Robin Hope 451 Unaffiliated M50 1 4
Andrew Mayers 410 South Cheshire Harriers M50 2 6
Rob Bond 402 SMAC M50 3 15
Paul Phillips 515 Stone Master Marathoners M50 4 17
Tim Hulse 495 Stone Master Marathoners M50 5 30
Laurence Regan 552 SMAC M50 6 32
David Coley 460 SMAC M50 7 40
Jason White 500 SMAC M50 8 40
Robert Clarke 529 SMAC M50 9 47
Jolian Morris 573 Trentham RC M50 10 50
Charles Larsson 429 Silverdale RC M50 11 56
Mark Churton 414 Stone Master Marathoners M50 12 58
Andrew Buckley 584 Stone Master Marathoners M50 13 60
Colin Finney 582 Trentham RC M50 14 63
Richard Brown 558 Macclesfield Harriers & AC M50 15 65
Andrew Mills 577 Mow Cop Runners M50 16 79
Neil Hey 516 Macclesfield Harriers & AC M55 1 5
Ian Heath 422 Trentham RC M55 2 6
Julian Brown 546 Macclesfield Harriers & AC M55 3 10
Carl Williams 437 Boalloy Running Club M55 4 14
Mark Dean 535 SMAC M55 5 16
Steve Macha 443 Boalloy Running Club M55 6 21
John Hughes 455 SMAC M55 7 25
Paul Markall 572 Buxton AC M55 8 28
Nick Gould 452 Unaffiliated M55 9 29
Simon Sewell 569 SMAC M55 10 37
Andrew Higgins 604 Lonely Goat RC M55 11 48
David Brearley 510 Mow Cop Runners M60 1 6
Geoff Pettengell 543 Mow Cop Runners M60 2 9
John Guest 425 Trentham RC M60 3 12
Chris Thorley 419 SMAC M60 4 13
Francis Poole 473 Congleton Harriers M60 5 19
Mark Brammer 576 Unaffiliated M60 6 25
Andrew Curry 458 Unaffiliated M60 7 27
Stephen Woodward 531 Unaffiliated M60 8 34
Alan Brookes 427 Trentham RC M65 1 4
John Booth 519 South Cheshire Harriers M65 2 6
Philip Craddock 426 SMAC M65 3 12
Mark Godden 513 Macclesfield Harriers & AC M65 4 13
David Edge 407 SMAC M65 5 16
Jonathan Howell 571 Stone Master Marathoners M65 6 22
Dennis Robinson 592 South Cheshire Harriers M65 7 28
Stephen Plant 465 SMAC M65 8 29
Paul Crean 476 Congleton Harriers M65 9 33
Geoff Channon 405 SMAC M65 10 39
John Tomkinson 400 SMAC M65 11 40
Ken Shenton 554 Blythe Bridge RC M65 12 43
Brian Tonks 434 Unaffiliated M65 13 51
Nigel Lee 497 Newcastle AC M65 14 56
David Baker 454 SMAC M65 15 66
David Taylor 594 SMAC M65 16 66
Andrew Addis 538 Mow Cop Runners M65 17 73
Doug Alcock 648 Trentham RC M70 1 4
Ian Ankers 533 SMAC M70 2 6
Trevor Longman 456 Macclesfield Harriers & AC M70 3 9
Richard Benson 457 Congleton Harriers M70 4 13
Michael Unwin 506 Stoke F.I.T M70 5 15
Bill Mould 598 SMAC M70 6 16
Malolm Rushton 641 Trentham RC M70 7 20
Kevin Uzzell 412 Stone Master Marathoners M75 1 4
Anthony Hulme 417 Unaffiliated M75 2 6

Juniors

Junior Open Rankings
Forename Surname Number Club Gender Overall Rank Ranking Points
Charlotte Lunt 218 City of Stoke AC JF 1 4
Lena Goulding 203 Buxton AC JF 2 8
Eden Pigott 210 Buxton AC JF 3 10
Florence Brown 214 Buxton AC JF 4 18
Scarlett Lunt 219 Unaffiliated JF 5 20
Pollyanna White 212 SMAC JF 6 26
Thomas Wood 201 Macclesfield Harriers & AC JM 1 7
Lucas Rowley 228 City of Stoke AC JM 2 11
Ewan Corden 233 Unaffiliated JM 3 21
Tommy Goulding 204 Buxton AC JM 4 22
Edward Dodd 220 SMAC JM 5 24
Laurie Hinton 202 SMAC JM 6 26
Jonty Brown 215 Buxton AC JM 7 27
Sam Owen 209 Unaffiliated JM 8 37
Charlie Hanshaw 208 High Peak AC JM 9 39
Max Tideswell 216 SMAC JM 10 41
Jim Burgess 206 Unaffiliated JM 11 42
William Dodd 221 SMAC JM 12 52
Huw Davies 205 SMAC JM 13 57
James Wilcox 222 SMAC JM 14 60
Cole Turner 231 Unaffiliated JM 15 68
Junior Age Category Rankings
Forename Surname Number Club Category Age Rank Ranking Points
Lena Goulding 203 Buxton AC JF11 1 4
Eden Pigott 210 Buxton AC JF11 2 7
Florence Brown 214 Buxton AC JF11 3 14
Scarlett Lunt 219 Unaffiliated JF11 4 16
Charlotte Lunt 218 City of Stoke AC JF14 1 4
Pollyanna White 212 SMAC JF8 1 5
Thomas Wood 201 Macclesfield Harriers & AC JM11 1 4
Lucas Rowley 228 City of Stoke AC JM11 2 8
Ewan Corden 233 Unaffiliated JM11 3 14
Jonty Brown 215 Buxton AC JM11 4 15
Tommy Goulding 204 Buxton AC JM11 5 16
Edward Dodd 220 SMAC JM11 6 18
Jim Burgess 206 Unaffiliated JM11 7 23
James Wilcox 222 SMAC JM11 8 31
Cole Turner 231 Unaffiliated JM11 9 38
Laurie Hinton 202 SMAC JM8 1 4
Sam Owen 209 Unaffiliated JM8 2 8
Max Tideswell 216 SMAC JM8 3 12
Charlie Hanshaw 208 High Peak AC JM8 4 15
Huw Davies 205 SMAC JM8 5 18
William Dodd 221 SMAC JM8 6 20

Fun Run

Fun Run Open Rankings
Forename Surname Number Club Gender OverallRank Ranking Points
Martha Wood 4 Macclesfield Harriers & AC FRF 1 5
Connie Statham 7 Unaffiliated FRF 2 11
Sophia Hinton 6 Unaffiliated FRF 3 15
Jacob Rowley 9 Unaffiliated FRM 1 6

Senior Team Rankings

Senior Open Rankings
Team No Team Name Runner Gender Team Age Runner Points Team Points Team Pos
1 Trentham Rc Deborah Thomas F 40 8 43 1
1 Trentham RC Georgia Stanfield F 16 15 43 1
1 Trentham RC Jayne Dickens F 40 20 43 1
1 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Faye Sharpley F 16 12 68 2
1 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Kristy Gill F 40 13 68 2
1 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Kathryn Hutchinson F 16 43 68 2
2 Trentham RC Joanne Stanfield F 40 24 159 3
2 Trentham Rc Kerry Widdowson F 40 60 159 3
2 Trentham RC Deb O'Neill F 40 75 159 3
1 SMAC Laura Goldstraw F 40 35 169 4
1 SMAC Emma Bailey F 40 41 169 4
1 SMAC Charlotte Statham F 40 93 169 4
2 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Shan Preece F 16 53 264 6
2 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Amy Carr F 16 101 264 6
2 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Joanna Miles F 40 110 264 6
1 Congleton Harriers Emily Nott F 16 36 283 7
1 Congleton Harriers Linda Fairbrother F 16 121 283 7
1 Congleton Harriers Louise Roberts F 16 126 283 7
1 Boalloy Running Club Shannon Moores F 16 32 340 8
1 Boalloy Running Club Nicola Lunt F 40 80 340 8
1 Boalloy Running Club Helen Wassall F 40 228 340 8
1 Stone Master Marathoners Annabel Bradshaw F 16 66 392 10
1 Stone Master Marathoners Anne Coghlan F 40 162 392 10
1 Stone Master Marathoners Nikki Towle F 40 164 392 10
2 SMAC Samantha Harrison F 16 115 456 12
2 SMAC Jocelyn Granger F 40 153 456 12
2 SMAC Samantha Millward F 16 188 456 12
3 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Laura Dalton F 16 139 488 13
3 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Anne-Marie Jones F 40 157 488 13
3 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Melanie Power F 40 192 488 13
1 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac Allen Bunyan M 16 5 66 1
1 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Mark Walker M 40 28 66 1
1 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac Robert Whitby M 16 33 66 1
1 SMAC David Bethell M 16 30 104 2
1 SMAC Matthew Statham M 40 33 104 2
1 SMAC Isaac Elkington M 16 41 104 2
1 Buxton AC Harry Bond M 16 11 247 4
1 Buxton AC Martin Pigott M 40 103 247 4
1 Buxton AC Daniel Frewer M 16 133 247 4
1 Boalloy Running Club Leon Bailey M 16 33 251 5
1 Boalloy Running Club Tom Watson M 16 58 251 5
1 Boalloy Running Club Carl Williams M 40 160 251 5
1 South Cheshire Harriers Steve Crowe M 16 31 287 6
1 South Cheshire Harriers Andrew Mayers M 40 76 287 6
1 South Cheshire Harriers David Nimmo M 40 180 287 6
2 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Neil Hey M 40 81 315 7
2 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Daniel Leng M 16 116 315 7
2 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Julian Brown M 40 118 315 7
1 Mow Cop runners Liam Hibbert M 16 81 446 8
1 Mow Cop Runners David Brearley M 40 157 446 8
1 Mow Cop Runners Geoff Pettengell M 40 208 446 8
1 Trentham RC Ian Heath M 40 84 484 10
1 Trentham RC Doug Alcock M 40 182 484 10
1 Trentham RC John Guest M 40 218 484 10
2 SMAC Rob Bond M 40 116 521 11
2 SMAC Paul Lockett M 40 196 521 11
2 SMAC Adam Geens M 40 209 521 11
1 Newcastle AC Craig Taylor M 40 56 549 12
1 Newcastle AC Mark Cresswell M 16 63 549 12
1 Newcastle AC Nigel Lee M 40 430 549 12
1 Congleton Harriers Stuart Rider M 40 89 561 13
1 Congleton Harriers Graham Cooper M 16 159 561 13
1 Congleton Harriers Francis Poole M 40 313 561 13
1 Stone Master Marathoners Paul Phillips M 40 114 616 14
1 Stone Master Marathoners Tim Hulse M 40 173 616 14
1 Stone Master Marathoners Mark Churton M 40 329 616 14
1 Sandbach Striders Tom Mayell M 40 193 631 15
1 Sandbach Striders Stephen Wright M 40 198 631 15
1 Sandbach Striders Gavin Walters M 16 240 631 15
2 Boalloy Running Club Steve Macha M 40 197 636 16
2 Boalloy Running Club Harry Porter M 40 204 636 16
2 Boalloy Running Club Chris Wade M 40 235 636 16
3 SMAC Mark Platts M 40 220 675 17
3 SMAC Chris Thorley M 40 227 675 17
3 SMAC Mark Dean M 40 228 675 17
4 SMAC Laurence Regan M 40 232 722 18
4 SMAC David Coley M 40 241 722 18
4 SMAC Jason White M 40 249 722 18
5 SMAC Robert Clarke M 40 275 845 20
5 SMAC David Hinton M 40 276 845 20
5 SMAC John Hughes M 40 294 845 20
3 Macclesfield Harriers & AC James Wood M 40 193 891 21
3 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Mark Godden M 40 320 891 21
3 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Trevor Longman M 40 378 891 21
6 SMAC David Johnson M 16 301 939 23
6 SMAC Philip Craddock M 40 314 939 23
6 SMAC David Edge M 40 324 939 23
2 Trentham RC Alan Brookes M 40 262 945 24
2 Trentham RC Jolian Morris M 40 298 945 24
2 Trentham RC Colin Finney M 40 385 945 24
2 Buxton AC Paul Markall M 40 266 984 25
2 Buxton AC Matthew Nadin M 40 352 984 25
2 Buxton AC Tim Rolfe M 40 366 984 25
2 Stone Master Marathoners Kevin Uzzell M 40 336 1028 27
2 Stone Master Marathoners Jonathan Howell M 40 340 1028 27
2 Stone Master Marathoners Andrew Buckley M 40 352 1028 27
7 SMAC Ian Ankers M 40 327 1080 28
7 SMAC Stephen Plant M 40 369 1080 28
7 SMAC Geoff Channon M 40 384 1080 28
1 Stoke F.I.T James Simpson M 40 257 1120 29
1 Stoke F.I.T David Wallace M 16 399 1120 29
1 Stoke F.I.T Michael Unwin M 40 464 1120 29
8 SMAC John Tomkinson M 40 391 1222 30
8 SMAC Simon Sewell M 40 393 1222 30
8 SMAC David Taylor M 40 438 1222 30
9 SMAC David Baker M 40 447 1379 32
9 SMAC Bill Mould M 40 453 1379 32
9 SMAC Mark Taylor M 16 479 1379 32
Senior Team Age Category Rankings
Team No Team Name Runner Gender Team Age Runner Points Team Points Team Pos
1 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Faye Sharpley F 16 7 50 1
1 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Kathryn Hutchinson F 16 20 50 1
1 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Shan Preece F 16 23 50 1
1 Congleton Harriers Emily Nott F 16 16 106 2
1 Congleton Harriers Linda Fairbrother F 16 43 106 2
1 Congleton Harriers Louise Roberts F 16 47 106 2
2 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Amy Carr F 16 38 153 3
2 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Laura Dalton F 16 49 153 3
2 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac Daisy Pickles F 16 66 153 3
1 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Anne-Marie Jones F 40 4 12 1
1 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Kristy Gill F 40 4 12 1
1 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Joanna Miles F 40 4 12 1
1 Trentham RC Jayne Dickens F 40 4 14 2
1 Trentham Rc Deborah Thomas F 40 4 14 2
1 Trentham RC Joanne Stanfield F 40 6 14 2
1 SMAC Emma Bailey F 40 7 21 3
1 SMAC Laura Goldstraw F 40 7 21 3
1 SMAC Jocelyn Granger F 40 7 21 3
1 Stone Master Marathoners Anne Coghlan F 40 5 44 4
1 Stone Master Marathoners Nikki Towle F 40 7 44 4
1 Stone Master Marathoners Sara Buckley F 40 32 44 4
2 Trentham RC Deb O'Neill F 40 10 65 7
2 Trentham Rc Kerry Widdowson F 40 11 65 7
2 Trentham RC Joanne Finney F 40 44 65 7
1 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac Allen Bunyan M 16 5 80 1
1 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac Robert Whitby M 16 21 80 1
1 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Daniel Leng M 16 54 80 1
1 SMAC David Bethell M 16 20 131 2
1 SMAC Isaac Elkington M 16 28 131 2
1 SMAC David Johnson M 16 83 131 2
1 Trentham RC Doug Alcock M 40 4 14 1
1 Trentham RC Alan Brookes M 40 4 14 1
1 Trentham RC Ian Heath M 40 6 14 1
1 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Neil Hey M 40 5 23 2
1 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Mark Walker M 40 9 23 2
1 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Trevor Longman M 40 9 23 2
1 SMAC Ian Ankers M 40 6 28 4
1 SMAC Matthew Statham M 40 10 28 4
1 SMAC Philip Craddock M 40 12 28 4
1 South Cheshire Harriers John Booth M 40 6 40 5
1 South Cheshire Harriers Andrew Mayers M 40 6 40 5
1 South Cheshire Harriers Dennis Robinson M 40 28 40 5
1 Stone Master Marathoners Kevin Uzzell M 40 4 43 6
1 Stone Master Marathoners Paul Phillips M 40 17 43 6
1 Stone Master Marathoners Jonathan Howell M 40 22 43 6
2 SMAC Chris Thorley M 40 13 44 7
2 SMAC Rob Bond M 40 15 44 7
2 SMAC Mark Dean M 40 16 44 7
2 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Julian Brown M 40 10 47 8
2 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Mark Godden M 40 13 47 8
2 Macclesfield Harriers & AC James Wood M 40 24 47 8
1 Congleton Harriers Richard Benson M 40 13 52 9
1 Congleton Harriers Francis Poole M 40 19 52 9
1 Congleton Harriers Stuart Rider M 40 20 52 9
3 SMAC David Edge M 40 16 54 10
3 SMAC Bill Mould M 40 16 54 10
3 SMAC Paul Lockett M 40 22 54 10
1 Boalloy Running Club Carl Williams M 40 14 58 11
1 Boalloy Running Club Steve Macha M 40 21 58 11
1 Boalloy Running Club Harry Porter M 40 23 58 11
4 SMAC John Hughes M 40 25 80 12
4 SMAC Adam Geens M 40 26 80 12
4 SMAC Stephen Plant M 40 29 80 12
2 Trentham RC John Guest M 40 12 82 14
2 Trentham RC Malolm Rushton M 40 20 82 14
2 Trentham RC Jolian Morris M 40 50 82 14
1 Mow Cop Runners David Brearley M 40 6 88 15
1 Mow Cop Runners Geoff Pettengell M 40 9 88 15
1 Mow Cop Runners Andrew Addis M 40 73 88 15
1 Buxton AC Martin Pigott M 40 7 89 16
1 Buxton AC Paul Markall M 40 28 89 16
1 Buxton AC Tim Rolfe M 40 54 89 16
5 SMAC Laurence Regan M 40 32 102 18
5 SMAC Mark Platts M 40 33 102 18
5 SMAC Simon Sewell M 40 37 102 18
6 SMAC Geoff Channon M 40 39 119 19
6 SMAC Jason White M 40 40 119 19
6 SMAC David Coley M 40 40 119 19
7 SMAC John Tomkinson M 40 40 133 21
7 SMAC David Hinton M 40 46 133 21
7 SMAC Robert Clarke M 40 47 133 21
2 Stone Master Marathoners Tim Hulse M 40 30 148 22
2 Stone Master Marathoners Mark Churton M 40 58 148 22
2 Stone Master Marathoners Andrew Buckley M 40 60 148 22

Junior Team Rankings

Junior Open Rankings
Team No Team Name Runner Gender Team Age Runner Points Team Points Team Pos
1 Buxton AC Lena Goulding JF 11 8 36 1
1 Buxton AC Eden Pigott JF 11 10 36 1
1 Buxton AC Florence Brown JF 11 18 36 1
Junior Team Age Category Rankings
Team No Team Name Runner Gender Team Age Runner Points Team Points Team Pos
1 Buxton AC Lena Goulding JF 11 4 25 1
1 Buxton AC Eden Pigott JF 11 7 25 1
1 Buxton AC Florence Brown JF 11 14 25 1

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.