For Mick Hall's photos, please see https://mickhallphotos.thesearchfactory.com/search/smac-summer-series-biddulph


Biddulph

Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
Seniors Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionTimeCategory
Allen Bunyan 547 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 1 00:24:52M23
Carl Everall 491 Nantwich Running Club 2 00:25:06M23
Harry Bond 406 Buxton AC 3 00:25:18M16
Daniel Watt 520 City of Stoke AC 4 00:25:32M23
Matt Eardley 499 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 5 00:25:34M40
Robert Whitby 472 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 6 00:25:50M23
Steve Crowe 587 South Cheshire Harriers 7 00:26:22M23
David Bethell 503 SMAC 8 00:26:28M23
Leon Bailey 623 Boalloy Running Club 9 00:26:43M23
Isaac Elkington 502 SMAC 10 00:27:21M23
Kieran Bedford 526 Gator Athletics Club 11 00:27:33M23
Mark Cresswell 450 Newcastle AC 12 00:27:44M23
Craig Taylor 624 Newcastle AC 13 00:27:46M40
Donna Sherwin 674 City of Stoke AC 14 00:27:52F40
Katie Latham 488 Nantwich Running Club 15 00:28:06F23
Tom Watson 527 Boalloy Running Club 16 00:28:14M23
Robin Hope 451 Unaffiliated 17 00:28:20M50
Liam Hibbert 511 Mow Cop runners 18 00:28:24M16
Toby Miller 678 Unaffiliated 19 00:28:34M23
Neil Hey 516 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 20 00:28:43M55
Simon Everall 490 Nantwich Running Club 21 00:29:07M23
Andrew Mayers 410 South Cheshire Harriers 22 00:29:13M50
Faye Sharpley 645 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 23 00:29:16F23
Ian Heath 422 Trentham RC 24 00:29:18M55
Scott Zikmanis 482 Unaffiliated 25 00:29:20M40
Deborah Thomas 423 Trentham Rc 26 00:29:33F40
Daniel Frewer 432 Buxton AC 27 00:29:52M16
Georgia Stanfield 480 Trentham RC 28 00:29:57F23
Martin Pigott 464 Buxton AC 29 00:30:13M45
Kristy Gill 536 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 30 00:30:18F45
Stuart Rider 408 Congleton Harriers 31 00:30:21M40
David Ball 415 Unaffiliated 32 00:30:28M23
Thomas Minshull 479 Boalloy Running Club 33 00:30:30M23
Rob Bond 402 SMAC 34 00:30:38M50
Paul Phillips 515 Stone Master Marathoners 35 00:30:44M50
Julian Brown 546 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 36 00:31:02M55
Jayne Dickens 625 Trentham RC 37 00:31:05F50
Steve Lomas 619 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 38 00:31:19M50
Shannon Moores 483 Boalloy Running Club 39 00:31:30F23
Anthony Jones 677 Unaffiliated 40 00:31:38M50
Mark Sharrock 421 SMAC 41 00:31:43M45
Joanne Stanfield 481 Trentham RC 42 00:31:44F50
Daniel Leng 563 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 43 00:31:48M23
Carl Williams 437 Boalloy Running Club 44 00:32:02M55
James McGill 602 Goyt Valley Striders 45 00:32:09M40
Allegra Soutar 620 Cannock & Stafford AC 46 00:32:11F16
Graham Cooper 653 Congleton Harriers 47 00:32:12M23
Andy Twiss 640 Nantwich Running Club 48 00:32:14M23
Emily Nott 501 Congleton Harriers 49 00:32:21F23
Gregor McGill 603 Unaffiliated 50 00:32:24M16
Brad Scott 679 Unaffiliated 51 00:32:25M23
Laura Goldstraw 461 SMAC 52 00:32:41F40
James Wood 413 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 53 00:32:44M45
David Brearley 510 Mow Cop Runners 54 00:32:54M60
Steve Macha 443 Boalloy Running Club 55 00:33:02M55
Philip Dawid 616 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 56 00:33:06M23
Andrew Power 548 Unaffiliated 57 00:33:18M40
Kathryn Hutchinson 512 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 58 00:33:21F23
David Nimmo 534 South Cheshire Harriers 59 00:33:24M40
Shan Preece 525 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 60 00:33:29F23
Emma Bailey 428 SMAC 61 00:33:31F45
Gavin Walters 486 Sandbach Striders 62 00:33:43M23
Rachel Kesteven 447 Nantwich Running Club 63 00:33:47F45
Paul Lockett 508 SMAC 64 00:33:55M45
Beth Dawid 614 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 65 00:33:57F40
Harry Porter 593 Boalloy Running Club 66 00:33:59M45
Doug Alcock 648 Trentham RC 67 00:34:00M70
Mark Platts 626 SMAC 68 00:34:14M45
Chris Wade 438 Boalloy Running Club 69 00:34:16M40
Katie Rolfe 565 Buxton AC 70 00:34:18F45
Adam Stevenson 564 Unaffiliated 71 00:34:20M23
Mark Dean 535 SMAC 72 00:34:22M55
Deb O'Neill 459 Trentham RC 73 00:34:26F50
Tim Mills 650 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 74 00:34:28M55
Kerry Widdowson 574 Trentham Rc 75 00:34:36F45
David Coley 460 SMAC 76 00:34:39M50
Edith Whilock 561 Unaffiliated 77 00:34:43F16
Julie Pettitt 607 Unaffiliated 78 00:34:45F40
Paul Markall 572 Buxton AC 79 00:34:48M55
Laurence Regan 552 SMAC 80 00:34:49M50
Geoff Pettengell 543 Mow Cop Runners 81 00:34:50M60
Roland Meylan 628 SMAC 82 00:35:01M50
Nicola Lunt 528 Boalloy Running Club 83 00:35:11F45
Chris Thorley 419 SMAC 84 00:35:13M60
Amy Carr 539 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 85 00:35:18F23
Mark Churton 414 Stone Master Marathoners 86 00:35:32M50
Kate Mills 523 Knutsford Tri Club 87 00:35:35F45
Kerry-Ann Swift 589 Biddulph RC 88 00:35:46F23
Hannah Arnold 615 Unaffiliated 89 00:35:47F40
Robert Kenyon 583 Unaffiliated 90 00:35:48M45
Mark Allen 487 Unaffiliated 91 00:35:49M23
James Simpson 409 Stoke F.I.T 92 00:35:52M45
Annabel Bradshaw 494 Stone Master Marathoners 93 00:35:59F23
John Booth 519 South Cheshire Harriers 94 00:36:01M65
Joanne Hackett 630 Wolverhampton & Bilston 95 00:36:05F50
Linda Fairbrother 591 Congleton Harriers 96 00:36:06F23
Robert Clarke 529 SMAC 97 00:36:11M50
Joanna Miles 545 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 98 00:36:13F60
John Guest 425 Trentham RC 99 00:36:15M60
Ellie Dick 485 Congleton Harriers 100 00:36:18F40
Jason White 500 SMAC 101 00:36:21M50
David Hinton 420 SMAC 102 00:36:23M40
John Hughes 455 SMAC 103 00:36:24M55
Jack Locke 449 Unaffiliated 104 00:36:36M45
Samantha Harrison 517 SMAC 105 00:36:39F23
Mike Walton 676 Unaffiliated 106 00:36:42M45
Anthea Kenyon 581 Unaffiliated 107 00:36:53F45
Helen Watt 521 Unaffiliated 108 00:36:55F40
Laura Dalton 588 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 109 00:37:05F23
Jolian Morris 573 Trentham RC 110 00:37:06M50
Craig Kesteven 448 Unaffiliated 111 00:37:08M45
Donna Plant 562 Unaffiliated 112 00:37:17F50
Louise Roberts 475 Congleton Harriers 113 00:37:32F23
Jocelyn Granger 629 SMAC 114 00:37:35F60
Matthew Nadin 467 Buxton AC 115 00:37:39M45
Anne Coghlan 514 Stone Master Marathoners 116 00:37:40F55
Alan Brookes 427 Trentham RC 117 00:37:43M65
Francis Poole 473 Congleton Harriers 118 00:37:44M60
Mark Fletcher 530 Unaffiliated 119 00:37:46M45
Nikki Towle 492 Stone Master Marathoners 120 00:38:01F55
Mark Godden 513 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 121 00:38:02M65
Philip Craddock 426 SMAC 122 00:38:09M65
Colin Finney 582 Trentham RC 123 00:38:19M50
Anne-Marie Jones 416 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 124 00:38:27F65
David Edge 407 SMAC 125 00:38:32M65
Kevin Uzzell 412 Stone Master Marathoners 126 00:38:54M75
Jackie Moss 504 Congleton Harriers 127 00:39:15F40
Stephen Wright 550 Sandbach Striders 128 00:39:27M40
Dennis Robinson 592 South Cheshire Harriers 129 00:39:28M65
Jonathan Howell 571 Stone Master Marathoners 130 00:39:34M65
Jo Owen 462 Unaffiliated 131 00:39:38F40
Sheila Bradley 570 Buxton AC 132 00:39:41F65
Stephen Plant 465 SMAC 133 00:39:42M65
Samantha Millward 444 SMAC 134 00:39:43F23
Anthony Hulme 417 Unaffiliated 135 00:39:46M75
Charles Larsson 429 Silverdale RC 136 00:39:54M50
Tracey Bagguley 430 Unaffiliated 137 00:39:56F45
Melanie Power 549 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 138 00:40:03F50
Tim Rolfe 566 Buxton AC 139 00:40:07M45
Geoff Channon 405 SMAC 140 00:40:15M65
Ian Ankers 533 SMAC 141 00:40:18M70
Suzie Noble 498 Unaffiliated 142 00:40:23F45
Paul Crean 476 Congleton Harriers 143 00:40:30M65
Phillip Cliff 596 South Cheshire Harriers 144 00:40:33M55
Paul Hudson 477 South Derbyshire Road Runners 145 00:40:39M40
Richard Brown 558 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 146 00:40:55M50
Adrian Frost 675 Trentham RC 147 00:40:58M60
Ken Shenton 554 Blythe Bridge RC 148 00:41:28M65
John Tomkinson 400 SMAC 149 00:41:36M65
David Wallace 537 Stoke F.I.T 150 00:41:37M23
Ianka Evans 611 Mow Cop Runners 151 00:41:55F50
Richard Benson 457 Congleton Harriers 152 00:41:58M70
Dawn Cooper 601 Unaffiliated 153 00:42:15F45
Donald Beech 649 SMAC 154 00:42:17M65
Brian Tonks 434 Unaffiliated 155 00:42:18M65
John Gordon 606 SMAC 156 00:42:27M55
Daisy Pickles 597 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 157 00:42:36F23
Emma Lord 524 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 158 00:42:52F45
Helen Wassall 484 Boalloy Running Club 159 00:42:58F45
Vivienne Ross 556 Unaffiliated 160 00:43:00F50
Sandra Jeffery 605 Unaffiliated 161 00:43:05F45
Nigel Lee 497 Newcastle AC 162 00:43:10M65
Paul Minshull 478 Boalloy Running Club 163 00:43:25M65
Emma Lonczyk 553 Blythe Bridge RC 164 00:43:43F45
Emma Bettany 557 Unaffiliated 165 00:44:25F50
David Taylor 594 SMAC 166 00:44:47M65
Mark Brammer 576 Unaffiliated 167 00:45:03M60
Andrew Curry 458 Unaffiliated 168 00:45:30M60
Michael Unwin 506 Stoke F.I.T 169 00:45:34M70
Rebecca McDonnell 567 Unaffiliated 170 00:45:38F45
David Baker 454 SMAC 171 00:45:46M65
Jo Darlington 401 South Cheshire Harriers 172 00:46:18F50
Andrew Mills 577 Mow Cop Runners 173 00:46:29M50
Cath Vousden 418 Unaffiliated 174 00:46:46F55
Bill Mould 598 SMAC 175 00:47:05M70
Andrew Addis 538 Mow Cop Runners 176 00:47:36M65
Sarah Garde 600 Unaffiliated 177 00:48:07F55
Geoff Sale 680 SMAC 178 00:48:30M60
Joanne Finney 585 Trentham RC 179 00:48:40F50
Malolm Rushton 641 Trentham RC 180 00:50:28M70
Andrew Higgins 604 Lonely Goat RC 181 00:54:16M55
Stephen Woodward 531 Unaffiliated 182 00:55:36M60
Mark Taylor 595 SMAC 183 01:00:37M23
Seniors Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Allegra Soutar 620 Cannock & Stafford AC 46 10 1 F16
Edith Whilock 561 Unaffiliated 77 21 2 F16
Katie Latham 488 Nantwich Running Club 15 2 1 F23
Faye Sharpley 645 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 23 3 2 F23
Georgia Stanfield 480 Trentham RC 28 5 3 F23
Shannon Moores 483 Boalloy Running Club 39 8 4 F23
Emily Nott 501 Congleton Harriers 49 11 5 F23
Kathryn Hutchinson 512 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 58 13 6 F23
Shan Preece 525 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 60 14 7 F23
Amy Carr 539 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 85 24 8 F23
Kerry-Ann Swift 589 Biddulph RC 88 26 9 F23
Annabel Bradshaw 494 Stone Master Marathoners 93 28 10 F23
Linda Fairbrother 591 Congleton Harriers 96 30 11 F23
Samantha Harrison 517 SMAC 105 33 12 F23
Laura Dalton 588 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 109 36 13 F23
Louise Roberts 475 Congleton Harriers 113 38 14 F23
Samantha Millward 444 SMAC 134 46 15 F23
Daisy Pickles 597 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 157 52 16 F23
Donna Sherwin 674 City of Stoke AC 14 1 1 F40
Deborah Thomas 423 Trentham Rc 26 4 2 F40
Laura Goldstraw 461 SMAC 52 12 3 F40
Beth Dawid 614 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 65 17 4 F40
Julie Pettitt 607 Unaffiliated 78 22 5 F40
Hannah Arnold 615 Unaffiliated 89 27 6 F40
Ellie Dick 485 Congleton Harriers 100 32 7 F40
Helen Watt 521 Unaffiliated 108 35 8 F40
Jackie Moss 504 Congleton Harriers 127 43 9 F40
Jo Owen 462 Unaffiliated 131 44 10 F40
Kristy Gill 536 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 30 6 1 F45
Emma Bailey 428 SMAC 61 15 2 F45
Rachel Kesteven 447 Nantwich Running Club 63 16 3 F45
Katie Rolfe 565 Buxton AC 70 18 4 F45
Kerry Widdowson 574 Trentham Rc 75 20 5 F45
Nicola Lunt 528 Boalloy Running Club 83 23 6 F45
Kate Mills 523 Knutsford Tri Club 87 25 7 F45
Anthea Kenyon 581 Unaffiliated 107 34 8 F45
Tracey Bagguley 430 Unaffiliated 137 47 9 F45
Suzie Noble 498 Unaffiliated 142 49 10 F45
Dawn Cooper 601 Unaffiliated 153 51 11 F45
Emma Lord 524 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 158 53 12 F45
Helen Wassall 484 Boalloy Running Club 159 54 13 F45
Sandra Jeffery 605 Unaffiliated 161 56 14 F45
Emma Lonczyk 553 Blythe Bridge RC 164 57 15 F45
Rebecca McDonnell 567 Unaffiliated 170 59 16 F45
Jayne Dickens 625 Trentham RC 37 7 1 F50
Joanne Stanfield 481 Trentham RC 42 9 2 F50
Deb O'Neill 459 Trentham RC 73 19 3 F50
Joanne Hackett 630 Wolverhampton & Bilston 95 29 4 F50
Donna Plant 562 Unaffiliated 112 37 5 F50
Melanie Power 549 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 138 48 6 F50
Ianka Evans 611 Mow Cop Runners 151 50 7 F50
Vivienne Ross 556 Unaffiliated 160 55 8 F50
Emma Bettany 557 Unaffiliated 165 58 9 F50
Jo Darlington 401 South Cheshire Harriers 172 60 10 F50
Joanne Finney 585 Trentham RC 179 63 11 F50
Anne Coghlan 514 Stone Master Marathoners 116 40 1 F55
Nikki Towle 492 Stone Master Marathoners 120 41 2 F55
Cath Vousden 418 Unaffiliated 174 61 3 F55
Sarah Garde 600 Unaffiliated 177 62 4 F55
Joanna Miles 545 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 98 31 1 F60
Jocelyn Granger 629 SMAC 114 39 2 F60
Anne-Marie Jones 416 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 124 42 1 F65
Sheila Bradley 570 Buxton AC 132 45 2 F65
Harry Bond 406 Buxton AC 3 3 1 M16
Liam Hibbert 511 Mow Cop runners 18 16 2 M16
Daniel Frewer 432 Buxton AC 27 23 3 M16
Gregor McGill 603 Unaffiliated 50 39 4 M16
Allen Bunyan 547 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 1 1 1 M23
Carl Everall 491 Nantwich Running Club 2 2 2 M23
Daniel Watt 520 City of Stoke AC 4 4 3 M23
Robert Whitby 472 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 6 6 4 M23
Steve Crowe 587 South Cheshire Harriers 7 7 5 M23
David Bethell 503 SMAC 8 8 6 M23
Leon Bailey 623 Boalloy Running Club 9 9 7 M23
Isaac Elkington 502 SMAC 10 10 8 M23
Kieran Bedford 526 Gator Athletics Club 11 11 9 M23
Mark Cresswell 450 Newcastle AC 12 12 10 M23
Tom Watson 527 Boalloy Running Club 16 14 11 M23
Toby Miller 678 Unaffiliated 19 17 12 M23
Simon Everall 490 Nantwich Running Club 21 19 13 M23
David Ball 415 Unaffiliated 32 26 14 M23
Thomas Minshull 479 Boalloy Running Club 33 27 15 M23
Daniel Leng 563 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 43 34 16 M23
Graham Cooper 653 Congleton Harriers 47 37 17 M23
Andy Twiss 640 Nantwich Running Club 48 38 18 M23
Brad Scott 679 Unaffiliated 51 40 19 M23
Philip Dawid 616 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 56 44 20 M23
Gavin Walters 486 Sandbach Striders 62 47 21 M23
Adam Stevenson 564 Unaffiliated 71 53 22 M23
Mark Allen 487 Unaffiliated 91 64 23 M23
David Wallace 537 Stoke F.I.T 150 101 24 M23
Mark Taylor 595 SMAC 183 120 25 M23
Matt Eardley 499 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 5 5 1 M40
Craig Taylor 624 Newcastle AC 13 13 2 M40
Scott Zikmanis 482 Unaffiliated 25 22 3 M40
Stuart Rider 408 Congleton Harriers 31 25 4 M40
James McGill 602 Goyt Valley Striders 45 36 5 M40
Andrew Power 548 Unaffiliated 57 45 6 M40
David Nimmo 534 South Cheshire Harriers 59 46 7 M40
Chris Wade 438 Boalloy Running Club 69 52 8 M40
David Hinton 420 SMAC 102 70 9 M40
Stephen Wright 550 Sandbach Striders 128 85 10 M40
Paul Hudson 477 South Derbyshire Road Runners 145 96 11 M40
Martin Pigott 464 Buxton AC 29 24 1 M45
Mark Sharrock 421 SMAC 41 33 2 M45
James Wood 413 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 53 41 3 M45
Paul Lockett 508 SMAC 64 48 4 M45
Harry Porter 593 Boalloy Running Club 66 49 5 M45
Mark Platts 626 SMAC 68 51 6 M45
Robert Kenyon 583 Unaffiliated 90 63 7 M45
James Simpson 409 Stoke F.I.T 92 65 8 M45
Jack Locke 449 Unaffiliated 104 72 9 M45
Mike Walton 676 Unaffiliated 106 73 10 M45
Craig Kesteven 448 Unaffiliated 111 75 11 M45
Matthew Nadin 467 Buxton AC 115 76 12 M45
Mark Fletcher 530 Unaffiliated 119 79 13 M45
Tim Rolfe 566 Buxton AC 139 91 14 M45
Robin Hope 451 Unaffiliated 17 15 1 M50
Andrew Mayers 410 South Cheshire Harriers 22 20 2 M50
Rob Bond 402 SMAC 34 28 3 M50
Paul Phillips 515 Stone Master Marathoners 35 29 4 M50
Steve Lomas 619 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 38 31 5 M50
Anthony Jones 677 Unaffiliated 40 32 6 M50
David Coley 460 SMAC 76 56 7 M50
Laurence Regan 552 SMAC 80 58 8 M50
Roland Meylan 628 SMAC 82 60 9 M50
Mark Churton 414 Stone Master Marathoners 86 62 10 M50
Robert Clarke 529 SMAC 97 67 11 M50
Jason White 500 SMAC 101 69 12 M50
Jolian Morris 573 Trentham RC 110 74 13 M50
Colin Finney 582 Trentham RC 123 82 14 M50
Charles Larsson 429 Silverdale RC 136 90 15 M50
Richard Brown 558 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 146 97 16 M50
Andrew Mills 577 Mow Cop Runners 173 113 17 M50
Neil Hey 516 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 20 18 1 M55
Ian Heath 422 Trentham RC 24 21 2 M55
Julian Brown 546 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 36 30 3 M55
Carl Williams 437 Boalloy Running Club 44 35 4 M55
Steve Macha 443 Boalloy Running Club 55 43 5 M55
Mark Dean 535 SMAC 72 54 6 M55
Tim Mills 650 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 74 55 7 M55
Paul Markall 572 Buxton AC 79 57 8 M55
John Hughes 455 SMAC 103 71 9 M55
Phillip Cliff 596 South Cheshire Harriers 144 95 10 M55
John Gordon 606 SMAC 156 105 11 M55
Andrew Higgins 604 Lonely Goat RC 181 118 12 M55
David Brearley 510 Mow Cop Runners 54 42 1 M60
Geoff Pettengell 543 Mow Cop Runners 81 59 2 M60
Chris Thorley 419 SMAC 84 61 3 M60
John Guest 425 Trentham RC 99 68 4 M60
Francis Poole 473 Congleton Harriers 118 78 5 M60
Adrian Frost 675 Trentham RC 147 98 6 M60
Mark Brammer 576 Unaffiliated 167 109 7 M60
Andrew Curry 458 Unaffiliated 168 110 8 M60
Geoff Sale 680 SMAC 178 116 9 M60
Stephen Woodward 531 Unaffiliated 182 119 10 M60
John Booth 519 South Cheshire Harriers 94 66 1 M65
Alan Brookes 427 Trentham RC 117 77 2 M65
Mark Godden 513 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 121 80 3 M65
Philip Craddock 426 SMAC 122 81 4 M65
David Edge 407 SMAC 125 83 5 M65
Dennis Robinson 592 South Cheshire Harriers 129 86 6 M65
Jonathan Howell 571 Stone Master Marathoners 130 87 7 M65
Stephen Plant 465 SMAC 133 88 8 M65
Geoff Channon 405 SMAC 140 92 9 M65
Paul Crean 476 Congleton Harriers 143 94 10 M65
Ken Shenton 554 Blythe Bridge RC 148 99 11 M65
John Tomkinson 400 SMAC 149 100 12 M65
Donald Beech 649 SMAC 154 103 13 M65
Brian Tonks 434 Unaffiliated 155 104 14 M65
Nigel Lee 497 Newcastle AC 162 106 15 M65
Paul Minshull 478 Boalloy Running Club 163 107 16 M65
David Taylor 594 SMAC 166 108 17 M65
David Baker 454 SMAC 171 112 18 M65
Andrew Addis 538 Mow Cop Runners 176 115 19 M65
Doug Alcock 648 Trentham RC 67 50 1 M70
Ian Ankers 533 SMAC 141 93 2 M70
Richard Benson 457 Congleton Harriers 152 102 3 M70
Michael Unwin 506 Stoke F.I.T 169 111 4 M70
Bill Mould 598 SMAC 175 114 5 M70
Malolm Rushton 641 Trentham RC 180 117 6 M70
Kevin Uzzell 412 Stone Master Marathoners 126 84 1 M75
Anthony Hulme 417 Unaffiliated 135 89 2 M75
Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
Juniors Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionTimeCategory
Oliver Bailey 229 SMAC 1 00:13:13JM14
Thomas Wood 201 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2 00:13:31JM11
Lucas Rowley 228 City of Stoke AC 3 00:13:33JM11
Tommy Goulding 204 Buxton AC 4 00:14:22JM11
Ewan Corden 233 Unaffiliated 5 00:14:25JM11
Edward Dodd 220 SMAC 6 00:15:40JM11
Lena Goulding 203 Buxton AC 7 00:15:53JF11
Laurie Hinton 202 SMAC 8 00:15:56JM8
Eden Pigott 210 Buxton AC 9 00:16:22JF11
Sam Owen 209 Unaffiliated 10 00:16:45JM8
Florence Brown 214 Buxton AC 11 00:16:45JF11
Max Tideswell 216 SMAC 12 00:16:56JM8
Charlie Hanshaw 208 High Peak AC 13 00:17:10JM8
Jonty Brown 215 Buxton AC 14 00:17:16JM11
Huw Davies 205 SMAC 15 00:17:39JM8
Scarlett Lunt 219 Unaffiliated 16 00:18:02JF11
Jim Burgess 206 Unaffiliated 17 00:17:15JM11
William Dodd 221 SMAC 18 00:17:56JM8
Pollyanna White 212 SMAC 19 00:27:36JF8
Juniors Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Lena Goulding 203 Buxton AC 7 1 1 JF11
Eden Pigott 210 Buxton AC 9 2 2 JF11
Florence Brown 214 Buxton AC 11 3 3 JF11
Scarlett Lunt 219 Unaffiliated 16 4 4 JF11
Pollyanna White 212 SMAC 19 5 1 JF8
Thomas Wood 201 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2 2 1 JM11
Lucas Rowley 228 City of Stoke AC 3 3 2 JM11
Tommy Goulding 204 Buxton AC 4 4 3 JM11
Ewan Corden 233 Unaffiliated 5 5 4 JM11
Edward Dodd 220 SMAC 6 6 5 JM11
Jonty Brown 215 Buxton AC 14 11 6 JM11
Jim Burgess 206 Unaffiliated 17 13 7 JM11
Oliver Bailey 229 SMAC 1 1 1 JM14
Laurie Hinton 202 SMAC 8 7 1 JM8
Sam Owen 209 Unaffiliated 10 8 2 JM8
Max Tideswell 216 SMAC 12 9 3 JM8
Charlie Hanshaw 208 High Peak AC 13 10 4 JM8
Huw Davies 205 SMAC 15 12 5 JM8
William Dodd 221 SMAC 18 14 6 JM8
Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
FunRun Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionCategory
Bleu Bailey 16 SMAC 1 FRF0
Martha Wood 4 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2 FRF0
Elena Durrant 13 South Cheshire Harriers 3 FRF0
Sophia Hinton 6 Unaffiliated 4 FRF0
Jacob Rowley 9 Unaffiliated 5 FRM0
Luke Cresswell 11 Unaffiliated 6 FRM0
Zac Cresswell 10 Unaffiliated 7 FRM0
FunRun Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Bleu Bailey 16 SMAC 1 1 1 FRF0
Martha Wood 4 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2 2 2 FRF0
Elena Durrant 13 South Cheshire Harriers 3 3 3 FRF0
Sophia Hinton 6 Unaffiliated 4 4 4 FRF0
Jacob Rowley 9 Unaffiliated 5 1 1 FRM0
Luke Cresswell 11 Unaffiliated 6 2 2 FRM0
Zac Cresswell 10 Unaffiliated 7 3 3 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.