Rudyard

Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
Seniors Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionTimeCategory
Harry Bond 406 Buxton AC 1 00:24:07M16
Daniel Watt 520 City of Stoke AC 2 00:24:32M23
Sam Lucking 705 City of Stoke AC 3 00:24:44M23
Matt Eardley 499 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 4 00:24:59M40
Robert Whitby 472 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 5 00:25:02M23
Kieran Bedford 526 Gator Athletics Club 6 00:25:43M23
Matthew Statham 433 SMAC 7 00:25:49M40
Toby Miller 678 Unaffiliated 8 00:26:17M23
Isaac Elkington 502 SMAC 9 00:26:29M23
Craig Taylor 624 Newcastle AC 10 00:26:37M40
Tom Watson 527 Boalloy Running Club 11 00:27:18M23
Neil Hey 516 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 12 00:27:25M55
Mark Kirkby 670 Wilmslow RC 13 00:27:46M23
Gareth Knapper 505 Cheadle RC 14 00:27:58M45
Andrew Mayers 410 South Cheshire Harriers 15 00:28:15M50
William Kesteven 702 Unattached 16 00:28:17M16
Ian Heath 422 Trentham RC 17 00:28:21M55
Daniel Frewer 432 Buxton AC 18 00:28:27M16
Stuart Rider 408 Congleton Harriers 19 00:28:30M40
Daniel Leng 563 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 20 00:28:32M23
David Ball 415 Unaffiliated 21 00:28:50M23
David Baxter 665 Wilmslow RC 22 00:29:01M50
Martin Pigott 464 Buxton AC 23 00:29:04M45
Graham Duce 663 Wilmslow RC 24 00:29:08M50
Rob Bond 402 SMAC 25 00:29:11M50
Georgia Stanfield 480 Trentham RC 26 00:29:14F23
Paul Phillips 515 Stone Master Marathoners 27 00:29:17M50
Andrew Power 548 Unaffiliated 28 00:29:36M40
Simon Everall 490 Nantwich Running Club 29 00:29:42M23
Paul Hall 690 Blythe Bridge RC 30 00:29:43M23
Jayne Dickens 625 Trentham RC 31 00:29:44F50
Faye Sharpley 645 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 32 00:29:49F23
Jarrod Homer 666 Wilmslow RC 33 00:29:54M50
Glynn Luznyj 579 Unaffiliated 34 00:29:56M40
Julian Brown 546 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 35 00:30:01M55
Markus Dalgaard 662 Wilmslow RC 36 00:30:05M23
Matthew Taylor 673 Wilmslow RC 37 00:30:19M45
Tim Mills 650 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 38 00:30:49M55
Joanne Stanfield 481 Trentham RC 39 00:30:51F50
Chris Mosiuk 446 Trentham RC 40 00:30:52M23
David Brearley 510 Mow Cop Runners 41 00:30:56M60
Carl Williams 437 Boalloy Running Club 42 00:30:58M55
Tom Mayell 551 Sandbach Striders 43 00:31:00M45
William Beddow 701 Mow Cop Runners 44 00:31:07M16
Stephen Wright 550 Sandbach Striders 45 00:31:09M40
Allegra Soutar 620 Cannock & Stafford AC 46 00:31:16F16
Graham Cooper 653 Congleton Harriers 47 00:31:20M23
Doug Alcock 648 Trentham RC 48 00:31:20M70
David Nimmo 534 South Cheshire Harriers 49 00:31:30M40
Laura Goldstraw 461 SMAC 50 00:31:35F40
Emma Bailey 428 SMAC 51 00:31:38F45
James McGill 602 Goyt Valley Striders 52 00:31:41M40
Martin Bailey 642 Mow Cop runners 53 00:31:42M50
Steve Macha 443 Boalloy Running Club 54 00:31:50M55
James Wood 413 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 55 00:31:54M45
Geoff Pettengell 543 Mow Cop Runners 56 00:31:56M60
Chris Thorley 419 SMAC 57 00:32:15M60
Harry Porter 593 Boalloy Running Club 58 00:32:20M45
Shan Preece 525 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 59 00:32:21F23
Stephen Greaves 687 Wilmslow Running Club 60 00:32:23M50
Darren Bloor 696 Blythe Bridge RC 61 00:32:27M40
Kathryn Hutchinson 512 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 62 00:32:30F23
John Guest 425 Trentham RC 63 00:32:32M60
Kerry Widdowson 574 Trentham Rc 64 00:32:34F45
Gregor McGill 603 Unaffiliated 65 00:32:36M16
Laurence Regan 552 SMAC 66 00:32:40M50
Colin Walton 655 Wilmslow RC 67 00:32:46M55
Paul Cleary 613 Unaffiliated 68 00:32:47M50
Kate Robinson 644 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 69 00:32:49F23
Janine Ellis 686 Wilmslow Running Club 70 00:32:58F50
Adam Geens 453 SMAC 71 00:32:59M45
Katie Rolfe 565 Buxton AC 72 00:33:00F45
Alan Brookes 427 Trentham RC 73 00:33:01M65
Mark Dean 535 SMAC 74 00:33:02M55
Edith Whilock 561 Unaffiliated 75 00:33:07F16
Chris Wade 438 Boalloy Running Club 76 00:33:09M40
Charlotte Statham 435 SMAC 77 00:33:11F50
Annabel Bradshaw 494 Stone Master Marathoners 78 00:33:13F23
Kate Sutton 681 Wilmslow RC 79 00:33:17F55
James Hall 699 Blythe Bridge RC 80 00:33:18M50
Mark Churton 414 Stone Master Marathoners 81 00:33:21M50
David Hinton 420 SMAC 82 00:33:22M40
John Booth 519 South Cheshire Harriers 83 00:33:31M65
Adam Stevenson 564 Unaffiliated 84 00:33:34M23
Hannah Arnold 615 Unaffiliated 85 00:33:49F40
Alan Turner 694 Wilmslow RC 86 00:33:54M55
Kate Mills 523 Knutsford Tri Club 87 00:34:03F45
Paul Markall 572 Buxton AC 88 00:34:05M55
David Coley 460 SMAC 89 00:34:06M50
James Simpson 409 Stoke F.I.T 90 00:34:07M45
Samantha Harrison 517 SMAC 91 00:34:09F23
Robert Clarke 529 SMAC 92 00:34:10M50
Roland Meylan 628 SMAC 93 00:34:14M50
David Wakefield 703 Serpentine Rc 94 00:34:17M50
Robert Kenyon 583 Unaffiliated 95 00:34:26M45
Helen Watt 521 Unaffiliated 96 00:34:27F40
Joanna Miles 545 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 97 00:34:28F60
Amy Carr 539 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 98 00:34:33F23
Rachel Kesteven 447 Nantwich Running Club 99 00:34:36F45
Jack Locke 449 Unaffiliated 100 00:34:39M45
Nick Salt 617 Unaffiliated 101 00:34:43M23
Donna Plant 562 Unaffiliated 102 00:34:47F50
Anthea Kenyon 581 Unaffiliated 103 00:34:51F45
Darcey Paskin 612 Trentham RC 104 00:34:52F16
Nick Gould 452 Unaffiliated 105 00:35:02M55
Kelly Hurlstone 542 Congleton Harriers 106 00:35:04F23
Mark Platts 626 SMAC 107 00:35:08M45
Linda Fairbrother 591 Congleton Harriers 108 00:35:09F23
Mark Godden 513 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 109 00:35:10M65
Julie Pettitt 607 Unaffiliated 110 00:35:10F40
John Hughes 455 SMAC 111 00:35:18M55
Louise Roberts 475 Congleton Harriers 112 00:35:22F23
Adrian Frost 675 Trentham RC 113 00:35:25M60
Angela McCarthy 658 Wilmslow RC 114 00:35:33F60
Mark Allen 487 Unaffiliated 115 00:35:39M23
Ellie Dick 485 Congleton Harriers 116 00:35:48F40
Francis Poole 473 Congleton Harriers 117 00:35:51M60
Steven Smith 683 Unaffiliated 118 00:35:53M40
Kevin Uzzell 412 Stone Master Marathoners 119 00:35:55M75
Jocelyn Granger 629 SMAC 120 00:36:01F60
Angela Luznyj 580 Unaffiliated 121 00:36:03F40
Anthony Hulme 417 Unaffiliated 122 00:36:05M75
Nikki Towle 492 Stone Master Marathoners 123 00:36:15F55
Philip Craddock 426 SMAC 124 00:36:16M65
Ian Ankers 533 SMAC 125 00:36:18M70
Dennis Robinson 592 South Cheshire Harriers 126 00:36:19M65
Kerry-Ann Swift 589 Biddulph RC 127 00:36:29F23
Jonathan Howell 571 Stone Master Marathoners 128 00:36:31M65
David Edge 407 SMAC 129 00:36:35M65
Tim Rolfe 566 Buxton AC 130 00:36:40M45
Jackie Moss 504 Congleton Harriers 131 00:36:46F40
Charles Larsson 429 Silverdale RC 132 00:36:55M50
Craig Kesteven 448 Unaffiliated 133 00:37:04M45
Anne Coghlan 514 Stone Master Marathoners 134 00:37:07F55
Paul Crean 476 Congleton Harriers 135 00:37:10M65
Anne-Marie Jones 416 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 136 00:37:14F65
Melanie Power 549 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 137 00:37:16F50
Samantha Millward 444 SMAC 138 00:37:20F23
Suzie Noble 498 Unaffiliated 139 00:37:30F45
Phillip Cliff 596 South Cheshire Harriers 140 00:37:34M55
Sheila Bradley 570 Buxton AC 141 00:37:37F65
Trevor Longman 456 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 142 00:37:39M70
Stephen Plant 465 SMAC 143 00:37:50M65
Richard Brown 558 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 144 00:38:08M50
Andrew Buckley 584 Stone Master Marathoners 145 00:38:30M50
John Porteous 661 Wilmslow RC 146 00:38:30M65
Andrew Crosby 695 Blythe Bridge RC 147 00:38:32M50
Richard Benson 457 Congleton Harriers 148 00:38:35M70
Colin Finney 582 Trentham RC 149 00:38:38M50
Matthew Nadin 467 Buxton AC 150 00:38:39M45
Daisy Pickles 597 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 151 00:38:43F23
Ken Shenton 554 Blythe Bridge RC 152 00:38:45M65
Patricia Ryan 654 Congleton Harriers 153 00:38:52F50
Brian Tonks 434 Unaffiliated 154 00:38:53M65
Mandy Hudson 618 Uttoxeter Road Runners 155 00:38:59F23
Sandra Jeffery 605 Unaffiliated 156 00:39:33F45
Donald Beech 649 SMAC 157 00:39:43M65
David Wallace 537 Stoke F.I.T 158 00:39:47M23
John Tomkinson 400 SMAC 159 00:39:58M65
Dawn Cooper 601 Unaffiliated 160 00:40:01F45
Nigel Lee 497 Newcastle AC 161 00:40:30M65
Emma Lonczyk 553 Blythe Bridge RC 162 00:41:20F45
Ian Frewer 431 Unaffiliated 163 00:41:27M50
Alma Gould 704 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 164 00:41:49F55
Chris Cannon 684 Wilmslow Running Club 165 00:41:54M65
Emma Lord 524 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 166 00:42:01F45
Jane Wade 639 Hatton Darts 167 00:42:06F55
Ian Ashcroft 682 Wilmslow RC 168 00:42:15M75
David Baker 454 SMAC 169 00:42:17M65
Mark Brammer 576 Unaffiliated 170 00:42:29M60
David Taylor 594 SMAC 171 00:42:32M65
Sara Buckley 586 Stone Master Marathoners 172 00:42:33F50
Rachel Davies 688 Blythe Bridge RC 173 00:42:39F40
Julia Brook 693 Staffs Moorlands AC 174 00:43:48F50
Geoff Channon 405 SMAC 175 00:44:20M65
Andrew Curry 458 Unaffiliated 176 00:44:41M60
Rebecca McDonnell 567 Unaffiliated 177 00:44:47F45
Sarah Garde 600 Unaffiliated 178 00:44:50F55
Carolyn Hirons 685 Wilmslow Running Club 179 00:45:09F55
Andrew Addis 538 Mow Cop Runners 180 00:45:29M65
Joanne Finney 585 Trentham RC 181 00:46:30F50
Cath Vousden 418 Unaffiliated 182 00:46:31F55
Andy Machin 706 Unattached 183 00:46:56M50
Louise Waldron-Kelly 689 Blythe Bridge RC 184 00:46:57F45
Jayne Hall 698 Blythe Bridge RC 185 00:47:49F55
Malolm Rushton 641 Trentham RC 186 00:49:51M70
Andrew Higgins 604 Lonely Goat RC 187 00:50:33M55
Maria Gaye 697 Blythe Bridge RC 188 00:51:52F55
Nicola Antrobus 700 Blythe Bridge RC 189 00:51:53F50
Stephen Woodward 531 Unaffiliated 190 00:53:49M60
Jenny Doig 692 Blythe Bridge RC 191 00:55:04F50
Paul Grundy 691 Blythe Bridge RC 192 00:55:05M60
Mark Taylor 595 SMAC 193 00:57:00M23
Seniors Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Allegra Soutar 620 Cannock & Stafford AC 46 5 1 F16
Edith Whilock 561 Unaffiliated 75 14 2 F16
Darcey Paskin 612 Trentham RC 104 27 3 F16
Georgia Stanfield 480 Trentham RC 26 1 1 F23
Faye Sharpley 645 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 32 3 2 F23
Shan Preece 525 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 59 8 3 F23
Kathryn Hutchinson 512 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 62 9 4 F23
Kate Robinson 644 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 69 11 5 F23
Annabel Bradshaw 494 Stone Master Marathoners 78 16 6 F23
Samantha Harrison 517 SMAC 91 20 7 F23
Amy Carr 539 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 98 23 8 F23
Kelly Hurlstone 542 Congleton Harriers 106 28 9 F23
Linda Fairbrother 591 Congleton Harriers 108 29 10 F23
Louise Roberts 475 Congleton Harriers 112 31 11 F23
Kerry-Ann Swift 589 Biddulph RC 127 37 12 F23
Samantha Millward 444 SMAC 138 42 13 F23
Daisy Pickles 597 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 151 45 14 F23
Mandy Hudson 618 Uttoxeter Road Runners 155 47 15 F23
Laura Goldstraw 461 SMAC 50 6 1 F40
Hannah Arnold 615 Unaffiliated 85 18 2 F40
Helen Watt 521 Unaffiliated 96 21 3 F40
Julie Pettitt 607 Unaffiliated 110 30 4 F40
Ellie Dick 485 Congleton Harriers 116 33 5 F40
Angela Luznyj 580 Unaffiliated 121 35 6 F40
Jackie Moss 504 Congleton Harriers 131 38 7 F40
Rachel Davies 688 Blythe Bridge RC 173 55 8 F40
Emma Bailey 428 SMAC 51 7 1 F45
Kerry Widdowson 574 Trentham Rc 64 10 2 F45
Katie Rolfe 565 Buxton AC 72 13 3 F45
Kate Mills 523 Knutsford Tri Club 87 19 4 F45
Rachel Kesteven 447 Nantwich Running Club 99 24 5 F45
Anthea Kenyon 581 Unaffiliated 103 26 6 F45
Suzie Noble 498 Unaffiliated 139 43 7 F45
Sandra Jeffery 605 Unaffiliated 156 48 8 F45
Dawn Cooper 601 Unaffiliated 160 49 9 F45
Emma Lonczyk 553 Blythe Bridge RC 162 50 10 F45
Emma Lord 524 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 166 52 11 F45
Rebecca McDonnell 567 Unaffiliated 177 57 12 F45
Louise Waldron-Kelly 689 Blythe Bridge RC 184 62 13 F45
Jayne Dickens 625 Trentham RC 31 2 1 F50
Joanne Stanfield 481 Trentham RC 39 4 2 F50
Janine Ellis 686 Wilmslow Running Club 70 12 3 F50
Charlotte Statham 435 SMAC 77 15 4 F50
Donna Plant 562 Unaffiliated 102 25 5 F50
Melanie Power 549 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 137 41 6 F50
Patricia Ryan 654 Congleton Harriers 153 46 7 F50
Sara Buckley 586 Stone Master Marathoners 172 54 8 F50
Julia Brook 693 Staffs Moorlands AC 174 56 9 F50
Joanne Finney 585 Trentham RC 181 60 10 F50
Nicola Antrobus 700 Blythe Bridge RC 189 65 11 F50
Jenny Doig 692 Blythe Bridge RC 191 66 12 F50
Kate Sutton 681 Wilmslow RC 79 17 1 F55
Nikki Towle 492 Stone Master Marathoners 123 36 2 F55
Anne Coghlan 514 Stone Master Marathoners 134 39 3 F55
Alma Gould 704 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 164 51 4 F55
Jane Wade 639 Hatton Darts 167 53 5 F55
Sarah Garde 600 Unaffiliated 178 58 6 F55
Carolyn Hirons 685 Wilmslow Running Club 179 59 7 F55
Cath Vousden 418 Unaffiliated 182 61 8 F55
Jayne Hall 698 Blythe Bridge RC 185 63 9 F55
Maria Gaye 697 Blythe Bridge RC 188 64 10 F55
Joanna Miles 545 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 97 22 1 F60
Angela McCarthy 658 Wilmslow RC 114 32 2 F60
Jocelyn Granger 629 SMAC 120 34 3 F60
Anne-Marie Jones 416 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 136 40 1 F65
Sheila Bradley 570 Buxton AC 141 44 2 F65
Harry Bond 406 Buxton AC 1 1 1 M16
William Kesteven 702 Unattached 16 16 2 M16
Daniel Frewer 432 Buxton AC 18 18 3 M16
William Beddow 701 Mow Cop Runners 44 40 4 M16
Gregor McGill 603 Unaffiliated 65 55 5 M16
Daniel Watt 520 City of Stoke AC 2 2 1 M23
Sam Lucking 705 City of Stoke AC 3 3 2 M23
Robert Whitby 472 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 5 5 3 M23
Kieran Bedford 526 Gator Athletics Club 6 6 4 M23
Toby Miller 678 Unaffiliated 8 8 5 M23
Isaac Elkington 502 SMAC 9 9 6 M23
Tom Watson 527 Boalloy Running Club 11 11 7 M23
Mark Kirkby 670 Wilmslow RC 13 13 8 M23
Daniel Leng 563 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 20 20 9 M23
David Ball 415 Unaffiliated 21 21 10 M23
Simon Everall 490 Nantwich Running Club 29 28 11 M23
Paul Hall 690 Blythe Bridge RC 30 29 12 M23
Markus Dalgaard 662 Wilmslow RC 36 33 13 M23
Chris Mosiuk 446 Trentham RC 40 36 14 M23
Graham Cooper 653 Congleton Harriers 47 42 15 M23
Adam Stevenson 564 Unaffiliated 84 67 16 M23
Nick Salt 617 Unaffiliated 101 77 17 M23
Mark Allen 487 Unaffiliated 115 83 18 M23
David Wallace 537 Stoke F.I.T 158 110 19 M23
Mark Taylor 595 SMAC 193 127 20 M23
Matt Eardley 499 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 4 4 1 M40
Matthew Statham 433 SMAC 7 7 2 M40
Craig Taylor 624 Newcastle AC 10 10 3 M40
Stuart Rider 408 Congleton Harriers 19 19 4 M40
Andrew Power 548 Unaffiliated 28 27 5 M40
Glynn Luznyj 579 Unaffiliated 34 31 6 M40
Stephen Wright 550 Sandbach Striders 45 41 7 M40
David Nimmo 534 South Cheshire Harriers 49 44 8 M40
James McGill 602 Goyt Valley Striders 52 45 9 M40
Darren Bloor 696 Blythe Bridge RC 61 53 10 M40
Chris Wade 438 Boalloy Running Club 76 62 11 M40
David Hinton 420 SMAC 82 65 12 M40
Steven Smith 683 Unaffiliated 118 85 13 M40
Gareth Knapper 505 Cheadle RC 14 14 1 M45
Martin Pigott 464 Buxton AC 23 23 2 M45
Matthew Taylor 673 Wilmslow RC 37 34 3 M45
Tom Mayell 551 Sandbach Striders 43 39 4 M45
James Wood 413 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 55 48 5 M45
Harry Porter 593 Boalloy Running Club 58 51 6 M45
Adam Geens 453 SMAC 71 59 7 M45
James Simpson 409 Stoke F.I.T 90 71 8 M45
Robert Kenyon 583 Unaffiliated 95 75 9 M45
Jack Locke 449 Unaffiliated 100 76 10 M45
Mark Platts 626 SMAC 107 79 11 M45
Tim Rolfe 566 Buxton AC 130 93 12 M45
Craig Kesteven 448 Unaffiliated 133 95 13 M45
Matthew Nadin 467 Buxton AC 150 106 14 M45
Andrew Mayers 410 South Cheshire Harriers 15 15 1 M50
David Baxter 665 Wilmslow RC 22 22 2 M50
Graham Duce 663 Wilmslow RC 24 24 3 M50
Rob Bond 402 SMAC 25 25 4 M50
Paul Phillips 515 Stone Master Marathoners 27 26 5 M50
Jarrod Homer 666 Wilmslow RC 33 30 6 M50
Martin Bailey 642 Mow Cop runners 53 46 7 M50
Stephen Greaves 687 Wilmslow Running Club 60 52 8 M50
Laurence Regan 552 SMAC 66 56 9 M50
Paul Cleary 613 Unaffiliated 68 58 10 M50
James Hall 699 Blythe Bridge RC 80 63 11 M50
Mark Churton 414 Stone Master Marathoners 81 64 12 M50
David Coley 460 SMAC 89 70 13 M50
Robert Clarke 529 SMAC 92 72 14 M50
Roland Meylan 628 SMAC 93 73 15 M50
David Wakefield 703 Serpentine Rc 94 74 16 M50
Charles Larsson 429 Silverdale RC 132 94 17 M50
Richard Brown 558 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 144 100 18 M50
Andrew Buckley 584 Stone Master Marathoners 145 101 19 M50
Andrew Crosby 695 Blythe Bridge RC 147 103 20 M50
Colin Finney 582 Trentham RC 149 105 21 M50
Ian Frewer 431 Unaffiliated 163 113 22 M50
Andy Machin 706 Unattached 183 122 23 M50
Neil Hey 516 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 12 12 1 M55
Ian Heath 422 Trentham RC 17 17 2 M55
Julian Brown 546 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 35 32 3 M55
Tim Mills 650 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 38 35 4 M55
Carl Williams 437 Boalloy Running Club 42 38 5 M55
Steve Macha 443 Boalloy Running Club 54 47 6 M55
Colin Walton 655 Wilmslow RC 67 57 7 M55
Mark Dean 535 SMAC 74 61 8 M55
Alan Turner 694 Wilmslow RC 86 68 9 M55
Paul Markall 572 Buxton AC 88 69 10 M55
Nick Gould 452 Unaffiliated 105 78 11 M55
John Hughes 455 SMAC 111 81 12 M55
Phillip Cliff 596 South Cheshire Harriers 140 97 13 M55
Andrew Higgins 604 Lonely Goat RC 187 124 14 M55
David Brearley 510 Mow Cop Runners 41 37 1 M60
Geoff Pettengell 543 Mow Cop Runners 56 49 2 M60
Chris Thorley 419 SMAC 57 50 3 M60
John Guest 425 Trentham RC 63 54 4 M60
Adrian Frost 675 Trentham RC 113 82 5 M60
Francis Poole 473 Congleton Harriers 117 84 6 M60
Mark Brammer 576 Unaffiliated 170 117 7 M60
Andrew Curry 458 Unaffiliated 176 120 8 M60
Stephen Woodward 531 Unaffiliated 190 125 9 M60
Paul Grundy 691 Blythe Bridge RC 192 126 10 M60
Alan Brookes 427 Trentham RC 73 60 1 M65
John Booth 519 South Cheshire Harriers 83 66 2 M65
Mark Godden 513 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 109 80 3 M65
Philip Craddock 426 SMAC 124 88 4 M65
Dennis Robinson 592 South Cheshire Harriers 126 90 5 M65
Jonathan Howell 571 Stone Master Marathoners 128 91 6 M65
David Edge 407 SMAC 129 92 7 M65
Paul Crean 476 Congleton Harriers 135 96 8 M65
Stephen Plant 465 SMAC 143 99 9 M65
John Porteous 661 Wilmslow RC 146 102 10 M65
Ken Shenton 554 Blythe Bridge RC 152 107 11 M65
Brian Tonks 434 Unaffiliated 154 108 12 M65
Donald Beech 649 SMAC 157 109 13 M65
John Tomkinson 400 SMAC 159 111 14 M65
Nigel Lee 497 Newcastle AC 161 112 15 M65
Chris Cannon 684 Wilmslow Running Club 165 114 16 M65
David Baker 454 SMAC 169 116 17 M65
David Taylor 594 SMAC 171 118 18 M65
Geoff Channon 405 SMAC 175 119 19 M65
Andrew Addis 538 Mow Cop Runners 180 121 20 M65
Doug Alcock 648 Trentham RC 48 43 1 M70
Ian Ankers 533 SMAC 125 89 2 M70
Trevor Longman 456 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 142 98 3 M70
Richard Benson 457 Congleton Harriers 148 104 4 M70
Malolm Rushton 641 Trentham RC 186 123 5 M70
Kevin Uzzell 412 Stone Master Marathoners 119 86 1 M75
Anthony Hulme 417 Unaffiliated 122 87 2 M75
Ian Ashcroft 682 Wilmslow RC 168 115 3 M75
Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
Juniors Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionTimeCategory
Thomas Wood 201 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1 00:12:51JM11
Lucas Rowley 228 City of Stoke AC 2 00:12:54JM11
Thomas Harris 399 Trafford RC 3 00:13:10JM11
Charlotte Lunt 218 City of Stoke AC 4 00:14:05JF14
Laurie Hinton 202 SMAC 5 00:14:57JM8
Edward Dodd 220 SMAC 6 00:15:16JM11
Eden Pigott 210 Buxton AC 7 00:15:33JF11
Jesse Maylan 240 Unaffiliated 8 00:16:04JM8
Scarlett Lunt 219 Unaffiliated 9 00:16:38JF11
Charlie Hanshaw 208 High Peak AC 10 00:16:51JM8
Jim Burgess 206 Unaffiliated 11 00:17:08JM11
James Wilcox 222 SMAC 12 00:17:24JM11
William Dodd 221 SMAC 13 00:17:27JM8
Dylan Maylan 241 Unaffiliated 14 00:18:06JM11
Jake Wood 238 Unaffiliated 15 00:18:28JM11
Zachariah Wood 239 Unaffiliated 16 00:18:31JM14
Cole Turner 231 Unaffiliated 17 00:18:47JM11
Juniors Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Eden Pigott 210 Buxton AC 7 2 1 JF11
Scarlett Lunt 219 Unaffiliated 9 3 2 JF11
Charlotte Lunt 218 City of Stoke AC 4 1 1 JF14
Thomas Wood 201 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1 1 1 JM11
Lucas Rowley 228 City of Stoke AC 2 2 2 JM11
Thomas Harris 399 Trafford RC 3 3 3 JM11
Edward Dodd 220 SMAC 6 5 4 JM11
Jim Burgess 206 Unaffiliated 11 8 5 JM11
James Wilcox 222 SMAC 12 9 6 JM11
Dylan Maylan 241 Unaffiliated 14 11 7 JM11
Jake Wood 238 Unaffiliated 15 12 8 JM11
Cole Turner 231 Unaffiliated 17 14 9 JM11
Zachariah Wood 239 Unaffiliated 16 13 1 JM14
Laurie Hinton 202 SMAC 5 4 1 JM8
Jesse Maylan 240 Unaffiliated 8 6 2 JM8
Charlie Hanshaw 208 High Peak AC 10 7 3 JM8
William Dodd 221 SMAC 13 10 4 JM8
Senior Results Junior Results Fun Run Results
FunRun Open Results
Forename Surname Number Club PositionCategory
Martha Wood 4 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1 FRF0
Lauren Farr 18 Unaffiliated 2 FRF0
Connie Statham 7 Unaffiliated 3 FRF0
Sophia Hinton 6 Unaffiliated 4 FRF0
Caiden Geens 19 SMAC 5 FRM0
Jacob Rowley 9 Unaffiliated 6 FRM0
FunRun Age Category Results
Forename Surname Number Club Finish Pos. Open Pos. Category Pos. Category
Martha Wood 4 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1 1 1 FRF0
Lauren Farr 18 Unaffiliated 2 2 2 FRF0
Connie Statham 7 Unaffiliated 3 3 3 FRF0
Sophia Hinton 6 Unaffiliated 4 4 4 FRF0
Caiden Geens 19 SMAC 5 1 1 FRM0
Jacob Rowley 9 Unaffiliated 6 2 2 FRM0

How to join SMAC

We welcome runners of all abilities and interests. We also welcome volunteers, who may like to help out with coaching and putting on races. Full support will be provided. Please visit our Membership pages for more details.

Coaching Sessions

If you are a member of Staffs Moorlands A.C. you are eligible to train at any of the organised sessions which are all run by England Athletics Qualified Coaches. Tuesday Night Birchall Track, Leek. 5.20pm Junior session, 6.30pm Seniors. See our Coaching pages for more details.